Farmdale Trail Runs

Age Group Results

October 08, 2016


Results By River City Race Management River City Race Management


Men: Top Finishers 0-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59
Women: Top Finishers 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 60-99

Half Marathon

Top

Female Open Winners

  Total Total lap 1 Half Marathon Finish
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Time Time
1 Heike Keeler 1414 38 9 2:19:48.4 2:19:59.6 1:08:15.0 1:11:33.3
Top

Female 19 and Under

  Total Total lap 1 Half Marathon Finish
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Time Time
1 Rachel Huwe 1375 18 10 2:22:27.8 2:22:38.6 1:10:19.1 1:12:08.7
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Total Total lap 1 Half Marathon Finish
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Time Time
1 Stephanie Huwe 1376 22 11 2:22:27.6 2:22:38.8 1:10:18.2 1:12:09.3
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Total Total lap 1 Half Marathon Finish
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Time Time
1 Kelsey Thornton 1407 25 17 2:29:42.1 2:29:57.3 1:13:55.5 1:15:46.5
2 Lindsay Clements 1405 26 31 3:07:18.5 3:07:49.7 1:30:05.7 1:37:12.7
3 Ashlee Hyde 1399 25 38 3:08:49.7 3:09:07.9 1:32:14.8 1:36:34.8
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Total Total lap 1 Half Marathon Finish
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Time Time
1 Morgan Grigsby 1372 33 24 2:52:59.5 2:53:07.8 1:19:41.8 1:33:17.6
2 Sandra Rolling 1389 34 34 3:08:11.5 3:08:27.8 1:21:32.4 1:46:39.0
3 Jillian Young 1396 32 45 3:51:55.5 3:52:25.1 1:42:59.3 2:08:56.2
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Total Total lap 1 Half Marathon Finish
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Time Time
1 Chanthala Renshaw 1402 38 37 3:08:56.9 3:09:04.7 1:29:31.8 1:39:25.0
2 Lora Carmichael 1398 35 41 3:26:18.5 3:26:34.4 1:29:39.1 1:56:39.4
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Total Total lap 1 Half Marathon Finish
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Time Time
1 Misty Rhodes 1480 42 14 2:28:05.5 2:28:15.2 1:11:14.2 1:16:51.3
2 Melissa Swanson 1484 42 25 2:53:39.2 2:53:47.6 1:21:57.8 1:31:41.3
3 Clarice Chick 1408 40 27 2:56:07.7 2:56:13.7 1:23:11.8 1:32:55.8
4 Lisa Stisser 1388 40 30 3:05:06.4 3:05:22.1 1:26:28.5 1:38:37.9
5 Tona Jones 1368 40 39 3:15:12.4 3:15:46.2 1:36:52.0 1:38:20.4
6 Lisa kosobudzki 1367 41 40 3:25:36.7 3:26:04.4 1:34:54.1 1:50:42.6
7 Beth Jackson 1420 43 44 3:49:47.4 3:50:17.8 1:39:29.4 2:10:17.9
8 Toby Peplow 1450 42 49 4:22:55.3 4:23:23.0 1:58:08.0 2:24:47.2
9 Trisha Robertson 1382 41 50 4:39:59.8 4:40:42.6 2:07:34.6 2:32:25.1
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Total Total lap 1 Half Marathon Finish
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Time Time
1 Amy Frankel 1380 46 43 3:39:39.1 3:40:18.0 1:42:57.3 1:56:41.7
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Total Total lap 1 Half Marathon Finish
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Time Time
1 Carolyn Sutter 1488 55 26 2:53:58.1 2:54:08.1 1:16:52.0 1:37:06.1
2 Robin Shultz 1394 59 47 4:03:45.2 4:03:55.1 1:45:52.1 2:17:53.1
Top

Female 60 and Over

  Total Total lap 1 Half Marathon Finish
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Time Time
1 Kim Myers 1383 60 51 4:40:00.3 4:40:43.4 2:07:33.2 2:32:27.1
Top

Male Open Winners

  Total Total lap 1 Half Marathon Finish
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Time Time
1 Bob Duggen 1424 29 1 1:56:25.8 1:56:29.7 58:35.4 57:50.4
Top

Male 19 and Under

  Total Total lap 1 Half Marathon Finish
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Time Time
1 Conner Klopfenstein 1416 14 29 3:04:00.1 3:04:12.4 1:22:28.4 1:41:31.6
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Total Total lap 1 Half Marathon Finish
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Time Time
1 Jake Tillotson 1413 28 12 2:25:43.1 2:25:54.8 1:14:50.6 1:10:52.5
2 Joshua Martin 1385 27 13 2:27:47.1 2:27:53.8 1:08:13.6 1:19:33.4
3 Cory Swartzlander 1406 29 32 3:07:19.2 3:07:51.0 1:30:05.7 1:37:13.5
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Total Total lap 1 Half Marathon Finish
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Time Time
1 Michael Herr 1393 32 4 2:12:03.1 2:12:07.4 1:04:10.2 1:07:52.8
2 Jerrod Sifford 1401 31 18 2:32:50.8 2:32:57.5 1:08:41.8 1:24:09.0
3 Brian McMahon 1381 31 21 2:35:24.9 2:35:37.5 1:17:51.7 1:17:33.1
4 Matt Matheney 1412 33 36 3:08:26.1 3:08:44.1 1:25:40.1 1:42:45.9
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Total Total lap 1 Half Marathon Finish
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Time Time
1 Dan Armich 1387 36 3 2:10:28.6 2:10:32.9 1:04:09.6 1:06:19.0
2 Bradd Vescogni 1410 36 5 2:13:44.1 2:13:48.9 1:06:31.5 1:07:12.6
3 Dominic Lang 1404 36 6 2:13:44.9 2:13:49.8 1:06:32.7 1:07:12.2
4 Marcus Lockhart 1483 36 7 2:17:27.9 2:17:35.6 1:08:33.3 1:08:54.5
5 Daniel Khali 1386 36 8 2:17:51.9 2:17:58.9 1:07:32.0 1:10:19.9
6 Cory Swanson 1370 39 15 2:28:22.6 2:28:31.3 1:11:50.2 1:16:32.3
7 Matt Rollling 1390 35 33 3:08:10.7 3:08:26.1 1:21:27.0 1:46:43.7
8 Matt Jenkins 1490 39 46 3:54:21.5 3:54:51.6 1:39:41.3 2:14:40.2
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Total Total lap 1 Half Marathon Finish
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Time Time
1 Derek Johnson 970 44 2 2:01:29.2 2:01:34.7 1:01:04.4 1:00:24.7
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Total Total lap 1 Half Marathon Finish
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Time Time
1 Lee Hosbrough 1409 45 23 2:47:01.8 2:47:25.7 1:21:35.7 1:25:26.1
2 lupe martinez 1397 48 28 3:01:37.7 3:01:57.5 1:23:51.0 1:37:46.6
3 Brian Hoffmeyer 1369 46 35 3:08:06.5 3:08:29.5 1:22:10.4 1:45:56.0
4 Kelly Sutton 1377 49 48 4:07:10.1 4:07:42.9 1:55:04.3 2:12:05.7
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Total Total lap 1 Half Marathon Finish
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Time Time
1 Tim Lindner 1373 50 16 2:29:23.5 2:29:36.2 1:12:58.8 1:16:24.6
2 Jeff Little 1391 50 20 2:34:35.1 2:34:44.8 1:12:12.0 1:22:23.1
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Total Total lap 1 Half Marathon Finish
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Time Time
1 Larry Crocker 1421 59 19 2:33:33.7 2:33:48.5 1:12:56.1 1:20:37.6
2 Bruce Sutter 1487 59 22 2:39:49.3 2:40:00.2 1:18:02.4 1:21:46.9
3 Chris Harper 1456 57 42 3:36:18.6 3:36:45.0 1:38:28.3 1:57:50.3