Farmdale Trail Runs

Overall Finish List

October 08, 2016


Results By River City Race Management River City Race Management

Half Marathon

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bob Duggen East Amherst NY 1424 29 M 1 Top Fin 1:56:25.8 1:56:29.7
2 Derek Johnson Normal IL 970 44 M 1 40-44 2:01:29.2 2:01:34.7
3 Dan Armich Peoria IL 1387 36 M 1 35-39 2:10:28.6 2:10:32.9
4 Michael Herr Tremont IL 1393 32 M 1 30-34 2:12:03.1 2:12:07.4
5 Bradd Vescogni Washington IL 1410 36 M 2 35-39 2:13:44.1 2:13:48.9
6 Dominic Lang Washington IL 1404 36 M 3 35-39 2:13:44.9 2:13:49.8
7 Marcus Lockhart Urbana IL 1483 36 M 4 35-39 2:17:27.9 2:17:35.6
8 Daniel Khali Washington IL 1386 36 M 5 35-39 2:17:51.9 2:17:58.9
9 Heike Keeler Yorkville IL 1414 38 F 1 Top Fin 2:19:48.4 2:19:59.6
10 Rachel Huwe Machesney Park IL 1375 18 F 1 0-19 2:22:27.8 2:22:38.6
11 Stephanie Huwe Machesney Park IL 1376 22 F 1 20-24 2:22:27.6 2:22:38.8
12 Jake Tillotson Davenport IA 1413 28 M 1 25-29 2:25:43.1 2:25:54.8
13 Joshua Martin Normal IL 1385 27 M 2 25-29 2:27:47.1 2:27:53.8
14 Misty Rhodes Rock Island IL 1480 42 F 1 40-44 2:28:05.5 2:28:15.2
15 Cory Swanson Saint Joseph IL 1370 39 M 6 35-39 2:28:22.6 2:28:31.3
16 Tim Lindner Morton IL 1373 50 M 1 50-54 2:29:23.5 2:29:36.2
17 Kelsey Thornton Chillicothe IL 1407 25 F 1 25-29 2:29:42.1 2:29:57.3
18 Jerrod Sifford El Paso IL 1401 31 M 2 30-34 2:32:50.8 2:32:57.5
19 Larry Crocker Galesburg IL 1421 59 M 1 55-59 2:33:33.7 2:33:48.5
20 Jeff Little Washington IL 1391 50 M 2 50-54 2:34:35.1 2:34:44.8
21 Brian McMahon Deer Creek IL 1381 31 M 3 30-34 2:35:24.9 2:35:37.5
22 Bruce Sutter Bloomington IL 1487 59 M 2 55-59 2:39:49.3 2:40:00.2
23 Lee Hosbrough Washington IL 1409 45 M 1 45-49 2:47:01.8 2:47:25.7
24 Morgan Grigsby Peoria IL 1372 33 F 1 30-34 2:52:59.5 2:53:07.8
25 Melissa Swanson Saint Joseph IL 1484 42 F 2 40-44 2:53:39.2 2:53:47.6
26 Carolyn Sutter Bloomington IL 1488 55 F 1 55-59 2:53:58.1 2:54:08.1
27 Clarice Chick Pekin IL 1408 40 F 3 40-44 2:56:07.7 2:56:13.7
28 lupe martinez peoria IL 1397 48 M 2 45-49 3:01:37.7 3:01:57.5
29 Conner Klopfenstein Morton IL 1416 14 M 1 0-19 3:04:00.1 3:04:12.4
30 Lisa Stisser Galva IL 1388 40 F 4 40-44 3:05:06.4 3:05:22.1
31 Lindsay Clements Normal IL 1405 26 F 2 25-29 3:07:18.5 3:07:49.7
32 Cory Swartzlander Bloomington IL 1406 29 M 3 25-29 3:07:19.2 3:07:51.0
33 Matt Rollling Bettendorf IA 1390 35 M 7 35-39 3:08:10.7 3:08:26.1
34 Sandra Rolling Bettendforf IA 1389 34 F 2 30-34 3:08:11.5 3:08:27.8
35 Brian Hoffmeyer Streator IL 1369 46 M 3 45-49 3:08:06.5 3:08:29.5
36 Matt Matheney Morton IL 1412 33 M 4 30-34 3:08:26.1 3:08:44.1
37 Chanthala Renshaw Washington IL 1402 38 F 1 35-39 3:08:56.9 3:09:04.7
38 Ashlee Hyde Peoria IL 1399 25 F 3 25-29 3:08:49.7 3:09:07.9
39 Tona Jones Joliet IL 1368 40 F 5 40-44 3:15:12.4 3:15:46.2
40 Lisa kosobudzki Elgin IL 1367 41 F 6 40-44 3:25:36.7 3:26:04.4
41 Lora Carmichael Cambridge IL 1398 35 F 2 35-39 3:26:18.5 3:26:34.4
42 Chris Harper 1456 57 M 3 55-59 3:36:18.6 3:36:45.0
43 Amy Frankel Aurora IL 1380 46 F 1 45-49 3:39:39.1 3:40:18.0
44 Beth Jackson Bloomington IL 1420 43 F 7 40-44 3:49:47.4 3:50:17.8
45 Jillian Young Peoria IL 1396 32 F 3 30-34 3:51:55.5 3:52:25.1
46 Matt Jenkins Lowpoint IL 1490 39 M 8 35-39 3:54:21.5 3:54:51.6
47 Robin Shultz Batavia IL 1394 59 F 2 55-59 4:03:45.2 4:03:55.1
48 Kelly Sutton Milwaukee WI 1377 49 M 4 45-49 4:07:10.1 4:07:42.9
49 Toby Peplow East Peoria IL 1450 42 F 8 40-44 4:22:55.3 4:23:23.0
50 Trisha Robertson Glasford IL 1382 41 F 9 40-44 4:39:59.8 4:40:42.6
51 Kim Myers Peoria IL 1383 60 F 1 60-99 4:40:00.3 4:40:43.4