Hornet-Red Devil Invitational

September 03, 2016


Results By River City Race Management

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys




 O'all   Adj

 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       



    1      1    860  Blake Evertsen        Hinsdale Central                        14:48.6  4:56/M        

    2      2   1034  Soren Knudsen         Minooka                                 15:02.0  5:01/M        

    3      3   1226  Jake McEneaney        Neuqua Valley HS                        15:05.1  5:02/M        

    4      4   1455  Brian Leonard         Palatine                                15:15.3  5:05/M        

    5      5   1233  Josh Mollway          Neuqua Valley HS                        15:19.7  5:06/M        

    6      6   1215  Zach Kinne            Neuqua Valley HS                        15:22.6  5:07/M        

    7      7   1629  Ralph Papa            Metea Valley                            15:23.0  5:08/M        

    8      8   1205  Jackson Jett          Neuqua Valley HS                        15:23.3  5:08/M        

    9      9   1081  Thomas Chavez         Naperville Central                      15:26.2  5:09/M        

   10     10   1296  Warren Blood          New Trier HS                            15:27.2  5:09/M        

   11     11   1531  Kyle Thompson         Wheaton Warrenville South               15:32.9  5:11/M        

   12     12   1410  Conor Perreault       Niles North HS                          15:34.7  5:11/M        

   13     13   1525  Aleksei Sorokin       Wheaton Warrenville South               15:36.7  5:12/M        

   14     14   1212  Ryan Kennedy          Neuqua Valley HS                        15:37.0  5:12/M        

   15     15   1510  Scott Maison          Wheaton Warrenville South               15:37.0  5:12/M        

   16     16    838  Jacob Belgrad         Hinsdale Central                        15:40.6  5:13/M        

   17     17   1511  Sean Maison           Wheaton Warrenville South               15:41.3  5:14/M        

   18     18   1349  Pat Norrick           New Trier HS                            15:42.9  5:14/M        

   19     19   1198  Jeremy Hayhurst       Neuqua Valley HS                        15:44.4  5:15/M        

   20     20    852  Neil Cumberland       Hinsdale Central                        15:47.7  5:16/M        

   21     21    902  Ben Schneiders        Hinsdale Central                        15:48.0  5:16/M        

   22     22    893  Ethan Planson         Hinsdale Central                        15:49.2  5:16/M        

   23     23   1450  Ben Kontney           Palatine                                15:52.2  5:17/M        

   24     24   1173  Tyler Bombacino       Neuqua Valley HS                        15:53.0  5:18/M        

   25     25   1300  Matt Burke            New Trier HS                            15:53.0  5:18/M        

   26     26    942  Chris Joseph          Hinsdale South                          15:55.6  5:18/M        

   27     27    750  Logan Singer          Evanston HS                             15:56.5  5:19/M        

   28     28    888  Jan Erik Naess        Hinsdale Central                        15:59.3  5:20/M        

   29     29    814  Fitz Laurie           Highland Park HS                        16:00.3  5:20/M        

   30     30   1728  Matt Boelke           Naperville North                        16:00.4  5:20/M        

   31     31    940  Brett Haffner         Hinsdale South                          16:00.8  5:20/M        

   32     32    856  Ryan Doorhy           Hinsdale Central                        16:02.4  5:21/M        

   33  (> 7)    890  Sean O'Connell        Hinsdale Central                        16:03.3  5:21/M        

   34     33    806  Alec Glazier          Highland Park HS                        16:04.2  5:21/M        

   35     34    824  Jonathan Rosenfeld    Highland Park HS                        16:04.6  5:21/M        

   36  (> 7)   1207  Alex Johnson          Neuqua Valley HS                        16:04.8  5:21/M        

   37     35   1754  Emerson King          Naperville North                        16:05.0  5:22/M        

   38     36   1375  Cooper Woolford       New Trier HS                            16:05.1  5:22/M        

   39     37   1057  Jack Sullivan         Minooka                                 16:07.5  5:22/M        

   40     38    820  Jose Reyes            Highland Park HS                        16:09.8  5:23/M        

   41     39    829  Charlie Skurie        Highland Park HS                        16:14.3  5:25/M        

   42     40   1506  Joey Kratz            Wheaton Warrenville South               16:14.3  5:25/M        

   43     41    797  Matthew Casey         Highland Park HS                        16:14.6  5:25/M        

   44     42   1444  Nate Izewski          Palatine                                16:15.6  5:25/M        

   45     43   1498  David Keifer          Wheaton Warrenville South               16:17.5  5:26/M        

   46  (> 7)    862  Sam Fathizadeh        Hinsdale Central                        16:18.4  5:26/M        

   47     44   1501  John Keys             Wheaton Warrenville South               16:20.3  5:27/M        

   48     45    650  Caleb Robertson       Bolingbrook HS                          16:21.7  5:27/M        

   49     46    703  Robby Winter          Deerfield                               16:22.6  5:27/M        

   50     47   1437  Evan Eckels           Palatine                                16:23.8  5:28/M        

   51  (> 7)    901  Sam Schiavitti        Hinsdale Central                        16:25.9  5:28/M        

   52     48   1368  Ryan Struckman        New Trier HS                            16:26.4  5:29/M        

   53  (> 7)   1491  Michael Hanson        Wheaton Warrenville South               16:28.6  5:29/M        

   54     49    636  Joshua Beyler         Bolingbrook HS                          16:28.7  5:29/M        

   55     50   1126  Kenton Nash           Naperville Central                      16:29.3  5:30/M        

   56     51   1084  Will Cornish          Naperville Central                      16:29.3  5:30/M        

   57     52   1041  Matthew Mason         Minooka                                 16:30.1  5:30/M        

   58     53   1358  Matt Roge             New Trier HS                            16:30.2  5:30/M        

   59     54   1632  Derek Roberts         Metea Valley                            16:31.0  5:30/M        

   60     55   1326  John Izzo             New Trier HS                            16:31.3  5:30/M        

   61     56   1112  Joey Marcet           Naperville Central                      16:32.7  5:31/M        

   62  (> 7)   1351  Ben Parkhill          New Trier HS                            16:34.0  5:31/M        

   63     57   1393  Zachary Harris        Niles North HS                          16:35.4  5:32/M        

   64     58   1462  Art Oshinson          Palatine                                16:36.3  5:32/M        

   65  (> 7)    922  Colin Yandel          Hinsdale Central                        16:36.7  5:32/M        

   66  (> 7)   1332  Alex Kogen            New Trier HS                            16:36.8  5:32/M        

   67  (> 7)   1487  John Franke           Wheaton Warrenville South               16:37.0  5:32/M        

   68     59    759  David Crossland       Glenbard East H.S.                      16:40.5  5:33/M        

   69     60   1073  Adam Balutowski       Naperville Central                      16:41.7  5:34/M        

   70     61    704  Ben Wolfe             Deerfield                               16:42.7  5:34/M        

   71     62   1423  Matt Ahlgrim          Palatine                                16:43.1  5:34/M        

   72  (> 7)   1339  Jordan Meyer          New Trier HS                            16:43.2  5:34/M        

   73     63    790  Nate Amster           Highland Park HS                        16:44.5  5:35/M        

   74  (> 7)   1293  Kiran Baakkonen       New Trier HS                            16:47.3  5:36/M        

   75  (> 7)    793  Ben Bloom             Highland Park HS                        16:47.6  5:36/M        

   76  (> 7)   1355  Miles Purcell         New Trier HS                            16:47.7  5:36/M        

   77     64   1030  Cody Hoshell          Minooka                                 16:50.0  5:37/M        

   78  (> 7)   1312  Owen Eskandari        New Trier HS                            16:51.0  5:37/M        

   79  (> 7)   1229  Evan McVittie         Neuqua Valley HS                        16:51.7  5:37/M        

   80     65   1633  Charles Schafer       Metea Valley                            16:52.5  5:37/M        

   81  (> 7)    886  Joe Miscimarra        Hinsdale Central                        16:53.2  5:38/M        

   82  (> 7)    802  Juan Estela           Highland Park HS                        16:53.2  5:38/M        

   83  (> 7)   1298  Francis Borys         New Trier HS                            16:53.2  5:38/M        

   84     66   1406  Brandon Nguyen        Niles North HS                          16:54.2  5:38/M        

   85     67   1110  Jeevan Maddila        Naperville Central                      16:54.4  5:38/M        

   86     68   1748  Tracey Gschwendtner   Naperville North                        16:54.8  5:38/M        

   87     69    955  Trevor Schauer        Hinsdale South                          16:56.4  5:39/M        

   88  (> 7)   1299  Mason Brachmann       New Trier HS                            16:56.7  5:39/M        

   89  (> 7)   1507  Dylan Kropp           Wheaton Warrenville South               16:56.7  5:39/M        

   90  (> 7)   1191  Keanan Ginell         Neuqua Valley HS                        16:57.3  5:39/M        

   91     70   1451  Curt Kontney          Palatine                                16:57.5  5:39/M        

   92  (> 7)   1350  Declan O'Reilly       New Trier HS                            16:57.8  5:39/M        

   93     71   1686  John Eifler           Naperville North                        16:57.9  5:39/M        

   94     72   1079  Patrick Blazek        Naperville Central                      16:58.6  5:39/M        

   95     73   1058  Oleg Swindells        Minooka                                 17:02.2  5:41/M        

   96     74    648  Arij Najeeb           Bolingbrook HS                          17:03.6  5:41/M        

   97  (> 7)   1327  Ethan Jakob           New Trier HS                            17:03.7  5:41/M        

   98     75   1623  Eshan Dhar            Metea Valley                            17:04.5  5:41/M        

   99  (> 7)    826  Hayden Schott         Highland Park HS                        17:06.6  5:42/M        

  100  (> 7)   1080  Nicholas Bobb         Naperville Central                      17:06.8  5:42/M        



 O'all   Adj

 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       



  101  (> 7)   1370  Arjun Thakkar         New Trier HS                            17:07.8  5:42/M        

  102     76   1697  Brian D'Souza         Naperville North                        17:09.6  5:43/M        

  103     77    945  Trevor Lehmann        Hinsdale South                          17:10.3  5:43/M        

  104     78   1692  Nick Valle            Naperville North                        17:10.4  5:43/M        

  105  (> 7)   1201  Erik Huenecke         Neuqua Valley HS                        17:10.9  5:43/M        

  106     79   1755  Michael Schnell       Naperville North                        17:12.5  5:44/M        

  107  (> 7)   1515  Matt Moore            Wheaton Warrenville South               17:13.3  5:44/M        

  108     80   1064  Justin Tutt           Minooka                                 17:13.8  5:44/M        

  109  (> 7)   1747  Carson Rey            Naperville North                        17:14.1  5:45/M        

  110     81   1008  Vince Bazzarone       Minooka                                 17:14.7  5:45/M        

  111  (> 7)   1251  Quinton Quagliano     Neuqua Valley HS                        17:16.3  5:45/M        

  112  (> 7)   1472  Zach Simons           Palatine                                17:16.9  5:45/M        

  113     82    711  Sam Bergman           Evanston HS                             17:17.5  5:46/M        

  114  (> 7)   1751  Brendan Wagner        Naperville North                        17:17.7  5:46/M        

  115  (> 7)   1512  Solomon Michalak      Wheaton Warrenville South               17:18.6  5:46/M        

  116     83    720  Joe Eovaldi           Evanston HS                             17:20.7  5:47/M        

  117  (> 7)   1502  Joseph Kim            Wheaton Warrenville South               17:20.8  5:47/M        

  118  (> 7)   1105  Luke Laboe            Naperville Central                      17:21.5  5:47/M        

  119     84   1622  Michael Varzino       Metea Valley                            17:21.9  5:47/M        

  120     85   1872  Stewart Keene         Homewood-Flossmoor                      17:22.4  5:47/M        

  121     86    684  Justin Lew            Deerfield                               17:23.5  5:48/M        

  122  (> 7)    855  Andrew Denos          Hinsdale Central                        17:23.8  5:48/M        

  123  (> 7)   1731  Ryan Chen             Naperville North                        17:24.4  5:48/M        

  124     87    643  Coby Hageman          Bolingbrook HS                          17:24.6  5:48/M        

  125  (> 7)   1123  Trever Moore          Naperville Central                      17:26.5  5:49/M        

  126  (> 7)   1190  Dakota Getty          Neuqua Valley HS                        17:29.4  5:50/M        

  127  (> 7)   1302  Ben Citow             New Trier HS                            17:30.0  5:50/M        

  128  (> 7)   1258  Dj Sauer              Neuqua Valley HS                        17:30.2  5:50/M        

  129  (> 7)   1536  Joe Walsh             Wheaton Warrenville South               17:34.0  5:51/M        

  130  (> 7)    834  Mac Anderson          Hinsdale Central                        17:35.4  5:52/M        

  131  (> 7)   1429  Jacomore Busse        Palatine                                17:35.8  5:52/M        

  132     88    994  Jalen Frazier         Marian Catholic HS                      17:35.8  5:52/M        

  133     89   1646  Rowan Quirk           Metea Valley                            17:37.1  5:52/M        

  134  (> 7)   1446  Aiden Kiefer          Palatine                                17:37.6  5:52/M        

  135     90   1647  Dhiren Rajmohan       Metea Valley                            17:40.7  5:53/M        

  136  (> 7)   1688  Jonathan Cassano      Naperville North                        17:40.7  5:53/M        

  137     91   1408  Jay Patel             Niles North HS                          17:41.7  5:54/M        

  138  (> 7)   1625  Benjamin Hus          Metea Valley                            17:43.8  5:54/M        

  139  (> 7)   1162  John Williamson       Naperville Central                      17:44.3  5:55/M        

  140     92   1389  Nelson Fernandes      Niles North HS                          17:45.2  5:55/M        

  141  (> 7)   1133  Parker Rankin         Naperville Central                      17:45.4  5:55/M        

  142  (> 7)   1134  Mason Redpath         Naperville Central                      17:45.7  5:55/M        

  143  (> 7)   1639  Drew Friedlander      Metea Valley                            17:46.6  5:55/M        

  144     93   1883  Elijah Leake          Homewood-Flossmoor                      17:47.2  5:56/M        

  145  (> 7)   1275  Joe Tarszowicz        Neuqua Valley HS                        17:47.7  5:56/M        

  146  (> 7)   1248  Alan Poe              Neuqua Valley HS                        17:48.2  5:56/M        

  147  (> 7)   1017  Juan Chavira          Minooka                                 17:48.3  5:56/M        

  148  (> 7)   1480  David Bein            Wheaton Warrenville South               17:49.1  5:56/M        

  149  (> 7)   1026  Connor Gedwill        Minooka                                 17:49.4  5:56/M        

  150  (> 7)    849  Alex Choi             Hinsdale Central                        17:50.6  5:57/M        

  151  (> 7)   1238  Paul Neubauer         Neuqua Valley HS                        17:52.3  5:57/M        

  152  (> 7)   1745  Will Trubshaw         Naperville North                        17:54.1  5:58/M        

  153     94    663  Matt Butler           Deerfield                               17:56.7  5:59/M        

  154  (> 7)   1484  Cole Dixon            Wheaton Warrenville South               17:57.2  5:59/M        

  155     95    701  Lucas Wathen          Deerfield                               17:57.7  5:59/M        

  156  (> 7)    839  Jack Borys            Hinsdale Central                        17:59.9  6:00/M        

  157  (> 7)   1448  James Kieliszewski    Palatine                                17:59.9  6:00/M        

  158  (> 7)    791  Sebastian Arias       Highland Park HS                        18:00.0  6:00/M        

  159  (> 7)   1036  Parker Laney          Minooka                                 18:00.4  6:00/M        

  160  (> 7)   1486  Sean Foley            Wheaton Warrenville South               18:00.5  6:00/M        

  161  (> 7)   1325  Charlie Hines         New Trier HS                            18:03.8  6:01/M        

  162     96   1881  Bradley Coen          Homewood-Flossmoor                      18:04.2  6:01/M        

  163     97    959  Charles Thuruthiyil   Hinsdale South                          18:06.1  6:02/M        

  164  (> 7)   1736  Maxwell Johnson       Naperville North                        18:06.6  6:02/M        

  165     98    710  Nicholas Baumann      Evanston HS                             18:08.0  6:03/M        

  166  (> 7)    898  Nathan Saltzman       Hinsdale Central                        18:09.6  6:03/M        

  167  (> 7)   1372  Mike Vorwald          New Trier HS                            18:09.9  6:03/M        

  168  (> 7)   1111  Charles Mallin        Naperville Central                      18:10.8  6:03/M        

  169     99    977  James Melanides       Latin School                            18:11.2  6:04/M        

  170  (> 7)   1267  Daniel Speckels       Neuqua Valley HS                        18:13.3  6:04/M        

  171  (> 7)   1481  Connor Burns          Wheaton Warrenville South               18:13.6  6:04/M        

  172  (> 7)   1740  Thomas Haugeberg      Naperville North                        18:14.3  6:05/M        

  173  (> 7)   1489  Nate Guerrero         Wheaton Warrenville South               18:15.3  6:05/M        

  174    100    758  Justin Corrigan       Glenbard East H.S.                      18:16.2  6:05/M        

  175  (> 7)    885  Nicky Midlash         Hinsdale Central                        18:16.2  6:05/M        

  176    101    972  Ethan MacUmber        Latin School                            18:16.7  6:05/M        

  177    102   1386  Yoni Butbul           Niles North HS                          18:17.5  6:06/M        

  178  (> 7)   1223  Matt Lindell          Neuqua Valley HS                        18:18.2  6:06/M        

  179  (> 7)   1503  Kaleab Kinfe          Wheaton Warrenville South               18:19.4  6:06/M        

  180  (> 7)   1306  Zach Crispino         New Trier HS                            18:19.4  6:06/M        

  181  (> 7)   1322  Tom Guidotti          New Trier HS                            18:19.8  6:06/M        

  182    103    675  Justin Gorden         Deerfield                               18:20.1  6:07/M        

  183  (> 7)   1071  Colin Alger           Naperville Central                      18:20.7  6:07/M        

  184  (> 7)   1125  Neil Mueller          Naperville Central                      18:21.2  6:07/M        

  185  (> 7)   1290  Lucas Alcantara       New Trier HS                            18:22.1  6:07/M        

  186    104    989  Jalen Cunningham      Marian Catholic HS                      18:22.5  6:07/M        

  187    105    725  Ethan Hawker          Evanston HS                             18:23.4  6:08/M        

  188  (> 7)    800  Matthew Drummond      Highland Park HS                        18:23.4  6:08/M        

  189  (> 7)   1083  Michael Codo          Naperville Central                      18:24.0  6:08/M        

  190    106    976  Dean Melanides        Latin School                            18:24.4  6:08/M        

  191  (> 7)   1340  Allen Moy             New Trier HS                            18:24.5  6:08/M        

  192  (> 7)   1682  Kevin MacKh           Naperville North                        18:25.1  6:08/M        

  193    107    941  Will Hogan            Hinsdale South                          18:26.5  6:09/M        

  194  (> 7)   1239  Austin Nguyen         Neuqua Valley HS                        18:27.6  6:09/M        

  195    108    665  Aaron Cohen           Deerfield                               18:28.1  6:09/M        

  196    109    964  Johnny Gross          Latin School                            18:28.4  6:09/M        

  197    110   1412  Benji Rubinberg       Niles North HS                          18:29.8  6:10/M        

  198    111    953  Tim Rudolph           Hinsdale South                          18:29.8  6:10/M        

  199  (> 7)   1485  Mark Durocher         Wheaton Warrenville South               18:30.2  6:10/M        

  200  (> 7)   1282  Michael Vivo          Neuqua Valley HS                        18:30.3  6:10/M        



 O'all   Adj

 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       



  201  (> 7)    938  Tyler Gaytan          Hinsdale South                          18:30.6  6:10/M        

  202    112    730  William Krupkin       Evanston HS                             18:30.7  6:10/M        

  203  (> 7)    840  Liam Bots             Hinsdale Central                        18:32.2  6:11/M        

  204  (> 7)   1244  Rishabh Pandey        Neuqua Valley HS                        18:32.2  6:11/M        

  205  (> 7)   1636  Riley Carlson         Metea Valley                            18:32.3  6:11/M        

  206  (> 7)   1033  Peter Klepec          Minooka                                 18:33.2  6:11/M        

  207  (> 7)   1628  Nathaniel Newson      Metea Valley                            18:33.8  6:11/M        

  208  (> 7)   1227  Calvin McIntyre       Neuqua Valley HS                        18:34.6  6:11/M        

  209  (> 7)   1228  Paul McIntyre         Neuqua Valley HS                        18:34.7  6:11/M        

  210  (> 7)   1500  Shane Keogh           Wheaton Warrenville South               18:34.8  6:11/M        

  211  (> 7)   1417  Sirak Teclai          Niles North HS                          18:38.5  6:13/M        

  212  (> 7)    848  Michael Chadwell      Hinsdale Central                        18:38.7  6:13/M        

  213  (> 7)   1309  Ben Dieffenbacher     New Trier HS                            18:38.9  6:13/M        

  214  (> 7)   1357  Ben Resnick           New Trier HS                            18:39.6  6:13/M        

  215  (> 7)   1174  David Botos           Neuqua Valley HS                        18:40.5  6:13/M        

  216  (> 7)   1018  Antonio Cisneros      Minooka                                 18:40.8  6:13/M        

  217  (> 7)   1367  Kirk Stewart          New Trier HS                            18:42.2  6:14/M        

  218  (> 7)    799  Josh Drummond         Highland Park HS                        18:42.5  6:14/M        

  219  (> 7)   1344  Joe Musolino          New Trier HS                            18:44.0  6:15/M        

  220  (> 7)   1442  Sam Gordon            Palatine                                18:44.3  6:15/M        

  221  (> 7)   1390  Jordan Francis        Niles North HS                          18:45.7  6:15/M        

  222  (> 7)   1756  Winston Wong          Naperville North                        18:46.5  6:15/M        

  223  (> 7)   1218  John Kubicki          Neuqua Valley HS                        18:47.1  6:16/M        

  224  (> 7)   1380  Youel Andemichael     Niles North HS                          18:49.8  6:16/M        

  225  (> 7)   1369  James Teuber          New Trier HS                            18:50.7  6:17/M        

  226  (> 7)   1749  Chris Kohley          Naperville North                        18:50.8  6:17/M        

  227  (> 7)   1396  Zain Hussain          Niles North HS                          18:51.1  6:17/M        

  228  (> 7)   1187  Michael Dy            Neuqua Valley HS                        18:52.9  6:17/M        

  229    113   1878  Joseph Henry          Homewood-Flossmoor                      18:53.6  6:18/M        

  230  (> 7)   1726  David Luka            Naperville North                        18:54.7  6:18/M        

  231    114   1887  Jazz Jabulani         Homewood-Flossmoor                      18:55.4  6:18/M        

  232  (> 7)   1135  Julian Reyes          Naperville Central                      18:56.7  6:19/M        

  233  (> 7)    668  Zach Dolnick          Deerfield                               18:56.9  6:19/M        

  234  (> 7)   1303  Alex Colitte          New Trier HS                            18:57.3  6:19/M        

  235    115    635  Mark Bennett          Bolingbrook HS                          18:58.6  6:19/M        

  236  (> 7)   1089  Quinn Farrell         Naperville Central                      18:59.3  6:20/M        

  237    116    768  Jimmy Lynch           Glenbard East H.S.                      19:00.0  6:20/M        

  238  (> 7)   1039  Andrew Magnun         Minooka                                 19:01.4  6:20/M        

  239  (> 7)    702  Dylan Wheatley        Deerfield                               19:01.9  6:20/M        

  240  (> 7)    671  Jack Fisher           Deerfield                               19:02.4  6:21/M        

  241  (> 7)   1046  Jason Perez           Minooka                                 19:03.5  6:21/M        

  242    117    743  Davis Patterson       Evanston HS                             19:05.0  6:22/M        

  243  (> 7)   1402  Nic Luna              Niles North HS                          19:05.1  6:22/M        

  244  (> 7)    721  Henry Finer           Evanston HS                             19:06.4  6:22/M        

  245  (> 7)   1687  Justin Huang          Naperville North                        19:08.1  6:23/M        

  246  (> 7)    717  Avontay Coleman       Evanston HS                             19:09.9  6:23/M        

  247  (> 7)    749  Tom Sevick            Evanston HS                             19:10.8  6:23/M        

  248  (> 7)   1253  Blake Reichert        Neuqua Valley HS                        19:12.7  6:24/M        

  249  (> 7)   1045  Sicong Pei            Minooka                                 19:13.0  6:24/M        

  250  (> 7)   1640  Ryan Gaul             Metea Valley                            19:13.7  6:24/M        

  251    118   1874  Matthew Piotrowski    Homewood-Flossmoor                      19:15.3  6:25/M        

  252  (> 7)   1482  Mark Choate           Wheaton Warrenville South               19:15.6  6:25/M        

  253  (> 7)    745  Calvin Pennisi        Evanston HS                             19:15.8  6:25/M        

  254  (> 7)   1743  Jack Wernecke WerneckeNaperville North                        19:16.2  6:25/M        

  255  (> 7)   1683  Daniel Gehrs          Naperville North                        19:17.0  6:26/M        

  256  (> 7)   1537  Michael Weeks         Wheaton Warrenville South               19:17.1  6:26/M        

  257  (> 7)    830  Ethan Small           Highland Park HS                        19:17.9  6:26/M        

  258  (> 7)   1470  Ryan Scaglione        Palatine                                19:18.8  6:26/M        

  259  (> 7)   1458  Robbie McCracken      Palatine                                19:19.0  6:26/M        

  260  (> 7)   1517  Doug Nuttall          Wheaton Warrenville South               19:19.9  6:26/M        

  261  (> 7)   1291  Luke Anaclerio        New Trier HS                            19:20.2  6:27/M        

  262  (> 7)   1699  Zachary Mac Duff      Naperville North                        19:20.9  6:27/M        

  263  (> 7)   1304  Will Conley           New Trier HS                            19:21.0  6:27/M        

  264  (> 7)   1305  Billy Crimmins        New Trier HS                            19:21.1  6:27/M        

  265  (> 7)    919  John Wheeler          Hinsdale Central                        19:21.9  6:27/M        

  266    119    992  Andrew Dwyre          Marian Catholic HS                      19:23.7  6:28/M        

  267  (> 7)   1189  Sam Ellis             Neuqua Valley HS                        19:25.4  6:28/M        

  268  (> 7)    674  Andrew Gorden         Deerfield                               19:25.5  6:28/M        

  269  (> 7)   1055  Brett Simmons         Minooka                                 19:25.6  6:28/M        

  270  (> 7)   1246  Nick Pemberton        Neuqua Valley HS                        19:27.7  6:29/M        

  271  (> 7)    866  Joe Glasby            Hinsdale Central                        19:28.9  6:29/M        

  272  (> 7)    740  Ezra Miller           Evanston HS                             19:28.9  6:29/M        

  273  (> 7)    741  Jay Moore             Evanston HS                             19:29.3  6:30/M        

  274    120    776  Ed Pearson            Glenbard East H.S.                      19:29.9  6:30/M        

  275    121    761  Ben Donovan           Glenbard East H.S.                      19:31.4  6:30/M        

  276  (> 7)   1106  Rick Li               Naperville Central                      19:33.3  6:31/M        

  277  (> 7)   1366  Skyler Stern          New Trier HS                            19:34.0  6:31/M        

  278  (> 7)   1499  Patrick Kelley        Wheaton Warrenville South               19:34.4  6:31/M        

  279  (> 7)   1082  Mark Codo             Naperville Central                      19:35.7  6:32/M        

  280  (> 7)    872  Kyle Jones-Shah       Hinsdale Central                        19:36.2  6:32/M        

  281    122    639  Luis Correa           Bolingbrook HS                          19:37.2  6:32/M        

  282  (> 7)   1648  Sean Termini          Metea Valley                            19:37.4  6:32/M        

  283  (> 7)    956  Christian Schulte     Hinsdale South                          19:37.5  6:32/M        

  284  (> 7)   1176  Justin Chen           Neuqua Valley HS                        19:40.0  6:33/M        

  285  (> 7)    912  Max Thompson          Hinsdale Central                        19:40.4  6:33/M        

  286  (> 7)   1360  Trevor Rowland        New Trier HS                            19:41.9  6:34/M        

  287  (> 7)   1182  Mason Crockett        Neuqua Valley HS                        19:42.1  6:34/M        

  288  (> 7)   1308  Peter Dicamillo       New Trier HS                            19:43.9  6:34/M        

  289  (> 7)   1514  Anthony Mirabella     Wheaton Warrenville South               19:44.0  6:35/M        

  290    123   1884  L. Wyatt Shipman      Homewood-Flossmoor                      19:45.6  6:35/M        

  291  (> 7)   1061  Mitchell Tracy        Minooka                                 19:46.2  6:35/M        

  292  (> 7)   1495  Ben Janosy            Wheaton Warrenville South               19:46.3  6:35/M        

  293  (> 7)   1066  Mick Ward             Minooka                                 19:46.7  6:35/M        

  294    124   1000  Erick Neal            Marian Catholic HS                      19:47.8  6:36/M        

  295  (> 7)   1744  Cole Eckholm          Naperville North                        19:49.3  6:36/M        

  296    125    649  Alex Quintana         Bolingbrook HS                          19:50.9  6:37/M        

  297  (> 7)    731  Milan Kuttan          Evanston HS                             19:51.1  6:37/M        

  298  (> 7)   1237  Jariaj Narendran      Neuqua Valley HS                        19:51.8  6:37/M        

  299  (> 7)   1535  Jared Walsh           Wheaton Warrenville South               19:53.3  6:38/M        

  300  (> 7)   1750  Dillon Weizeorick     Naperville North                        19:54.0  6:38/M        



 O'all   Adj

 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       



  301  (> 7)   1143  Timothy Shen          Naperville Central                      19:54.9  6:38/M        

  302  (> 7)   1127  Andrew Page           Naperville Central                      19:55.4  6:38/M        

  303  (> 7)    880  Justin Lue            Hinsdale Central                        19:57.4  6:39/M        

  304  (> 7)   1043  Justin Myers          Minooka                                 20:03.1  6:41/M        

  305  (> 7)   1399  Andrew Jefferies      Niles North HS                          20:03.4  6:41/M        

  306  (> 7)    895  Thomsen Randle        Hinsdale Central                        20:04.3  6:41/M        

  307  (> 7)   1376  Tony Xu               New Trier HS                            20:04.6  6:41/M        

  308  (> 7)   1310  Ben Dorfman           New Trier HS                            20:04.7  6:41/M        

  309  (> 7)   1295  Alex Bernardo         New Trier HS                            20:04.8  6:41/M        

  310  (> 7)   1231  Nick Mitchell         Neuqua Valley HS                        20:06.1  6:42/M        

  311  (> 7)   1624  Ben Farrar            Metea Valley                            20:06.4  6:42/M        

  312  (> 7)    913  Alex Treankler        Hinsdale Central                        20:07.3  6:42/M        

  313  (> 7)    858  Kevin Ellis           Hinsdale Central                        20:08.1  6:43/M        

  314  (> 7)   1642  Mike Johnsen          Metea Valley                            20:08.2  6:43/M        

  315    126    968  Daniel Korach         Latin School                            20:08.6  6:43/M        

  316  (> 7)   1739  Peter Kobs            Naperville North                        20:09.0  6:43/M        

  317  (> 7)   1505  Thomas Koropp         Wheaton Warrenville South               20:09.5  6:43/M        

  318  (> 7)   1042  John Murphy           Minooka                                 20:09.7  6:43/M        

  319  (> 7)   1199  Garrett Hazdra        Neuqua Valley HS                        20:09.9  6:43/M        

  320  (> 7)   1348  Stephan Nedeljkovic   New Trier HS                            20:10.3  6:43/M        

  321  (> 7)   1214  Vincent Kim           Neuqua Valley HS                        20:11.5  6:44/M        

  322  (> 7)   1072  Jack Anderson         Naperville Central                      20:12.8  6:44/M        

  323  (> 7)    679  Matt Kamen            Deerfield                               20:13.2  6:44/M        

  324  (> 7)   1405  Gustavo Morales       Niles North HS                          20:13.4  6:44/M        

  325  (> 7)   1643  Matthew Labedz        Metea Valley                            20:13.7  6:44/M        

  326  (> 7)   1185  Norman Dong           Neuqua Valley HS                        20:15.5  6:45/M        

  327  (> 7)   1149  Leon Sun              Naperville Central                      20:17.8  6:46/M        

  328  (> 7)   1729  Adam Corona           Naperville North                        20:18.9  6:46/M        

  329  (> 7)   1690  Jordan Athas          Naperville North                        20:19.6  6:46/M        

  330  (> 7)   1698  Ryan Bottens          Naperville North                        20:19.7  6:46/M        

  331  (> 7)    716  Patrick Cogan         Evanston HS                             20:21.3  6:47/M        

  332  (> 7)   1696  Kevin Egbers          Naperville North                        20:23.0  6:48/M        

  333  (> 7)   1146  Andre Simandl         Naperville Central                      20:25.3  6:48/M        

  334  (> 7)   1232  Javed Mohamed         Neuqua Valley HS                        20:26.0  6:49/M        

  335  (> 7)   1346  Andrey Nash           New Trier HS                            20:27.7  6:49/M        

  336  (> 7)   1426  Chris Alvarez         Palatine                                20:27.8  6:49/M        

  337  (> 7)   1644  Sung Keun (shaw Park  Metea Valley                            20:31.5  6:50/M        

  338  (> 7)   1727  Andrew Conwell        Naperville North                        20:32.1  6:51/M        

  339  (> 7)    645  Chris Karafotias      Bolingbrook HS                          20:32.6  6:51/M        

  340  (> 7)    915  Brenden Veliz         Hinsdale Central                        20:32.9  6:51/M        

  341  (> 7)   1086  Jake Edmunds          Naperville Central                      20:32.9  6:51/M        

  342  (> 7)   1307  Chris Deleo           New Trier HS                            20:34.5  6:51/M        

  343  (> 7)    722  Jacob Glassman        Evanston HS                             20:36.0  6:52/M        

  344  (> 7)   1181  Matt Cowen            Neuqua Valley HS                        20:42.2  6:54/M        

  345  (> 7)    935  Dylan Fichtelberg     Hinsdale South                          20:48.0  6:56/M        

  346  (> 7)   1395  Kashif Hussain        Niles North HS                          20:49.3  6:56/M        

  347  (> 7)    687  Ben Michel            Deerfield                               20:53.3  6:58/M        

  348  (> 7)   1156  Nicholas Vassilakis   Naperville Central                      20:56.0  6:59/M        

  349  (> 7)   1737  Robbie Plank          Naperville North                        21:01.9  7:00/M        

  350  (> 7)   1509  Tyler Lederman        Wheaton Warrenville South               21:02.2  7:01/M        

  351  (> 7)   1004  Jack Anians           Minooka                                 21:09.7  7:03/M        

  352    127    979  Hunter Morgan         Latin School                            21:10.3  7:03/M        

  353  (> 7)   1053  Hasan Sehwail         Minooka                                 21:12.9  7:04/M        

  354    128    781  Alec Schulze          Glenbard East H.S.                      21:19.9  7:06/M        

  355  (> 7)    646  John Kronemann        Bolingbrook HS                          21:21.5  7:07/M        

  356    129    986  Armon Adkins          Marian Catholic HS                      21:22.7  7:07/M        

  357  (> 7)   1128  Matthew Park          Naperville Central                      21:25.4  7:08/M        

  358  (> 7)   1203  Alex Jackson          Neuqua Valley HS                        21:25.9  7:08/M        

  359  (> 7)   1261  Alex Senanou          Neuqua Valley HS                        21:28.4  7:09/M        

  360  (> 7)   1007  Jack Bauer            Minooka                                 21:30.3  7:10/M        

  361  (> 7)   1235  Sebastian Nadal       Neuqua Valley HS                        21:36.0  7:12/M        

  362  (> 7)   1060  Joey Thompson         Minooka                                 21:38.6  7:13/M        

  363  (> 7)    874  Aleksander Kowalchuk  Hinsdale Central                        21:38.9  7:13/M        

  364  (> 7)   1027  Christian Held-Marino Minooka                                 21:39.1  7:13/M        

  365  (> 7)   1170  Nicholas Beatty       Neuqua Valley HS                        21:39.5  7:13/M        

  366  (> 7)   1414  Et Steiner            Niles North HS                          21:39.6  7:13/M        

  367  (> 7)   1101  Joseph Kim            Naperville Central                      21:39.8  7:13/M        

  368    130    961  Tyler Aparti          Latin School                            21:40.7  7:13/M        

  369  (> 7)   1172  Aaditya Bhaskar       Neuqua Valley HS                        21:41.6  7:14/M        

  370  (> 7)   1513  Alex Michaud          Wheaton Warrenville South               21:43.4  7:14/M        

  371  (> 7)   1197  Cory Harland          Neuqua Valley HS                        21:44.2  7:15/M        

  372  (> 7)   1693  Nitin Nagavel         Naperville North                        21:44.7  7:15/M        

  373  (> 7)   1021  Mateo Diaz            Minooka                                 21:45.7  7:15/M        

  374  (> 7)   1738  Luc Demari            Naperville North                        21:46.2  7:15/M        

  375  (> 7)    691  Jaxson Perlow         Deerfield                               21:47.6  7:16/M        

  376  (> 7)   1695  Ethan Mizen           Naperville North                        21:48.4  7:16/M        

  377  (> 7)   1200  Patrick Hong          Neuqua Valley HS                        21:51.8  7:17/M        

  378  (> 7)   1479  John Becker           Wheaton Warrenville South               21:54.0  7:18/M        

  379  (> 7)    841  Donald Brorson        Hinsdale Central                        21:58.8  7:19/M        

  380  (> 7)   1516  Peyton Moriarty       Wheaton Warrenville South               22:04.5  7:21/M        

  381  (> 7)    846  Griffin Casey         Hinsdale Central                        22:11.8  7:24/M        

  382  (> 7)   1741  Benjamin Van Poucke   Naperville North                        22:14.2  7:25/M        

  383  (> 7)   1407  Neel Parikh           Niles North HS                          22:15.1  7:25/M        

  384  (> 7)    672  Jacob Flignor         Deerfield                               22:19.1  7:26/M        

  385  (> 7)    907  Ian Stevenson         Hinsdale Central                        22:24.7  7:28/M        

  386  (> 7)    727  Aaron Holzmueller     Evanston HS                             22:25.3  7:28/M        

  387  (> 7)   1475  Bhargav Yadavalli     Palatine                                22:31.6  7:30/M        

  388  (> 7)   1477  Charlie Adkins        Wheaton Warrenville South               22:32.3  7:31/M        

  389  (> 7)   1221  Joe Letourneau        Neuqua Valley HS                        22:35.2  7:32/M        

  390  (> 7)   1103  Ivo Komornicki        Naperville Central                      22:39.5  7:33/M        

  391  (> 7)   1195  Jeremy Hagerman       Neuqua Valley HS                        22:39.9  7:33/M        

  392  (> 7)   1037  Daniel Luna           Minooka                                 22:41.3  7:34/M        

  393  (> 7)    850  Grant Coghill         Hinsdale Central                        22:42.5  7:34/M        

  394  (> 7)   1038  Chase Lyon            Minooka                                 22:43.2  7:34/M        

  395  (> 7)    844  Robert Callan         Hinsdale Central                        22:44.2  7:35/M        

  396  (> 7)   1411  Jonathan Rosario      Niles North HS                          22:59.9  7:40/M        

  397  (> 7)   1171  Omna Berhane          Neuqua Valley HS                        23:00.3  7:40/M        

  398  (> 7)   1691  Dan Eckdahl           Naperville North                        23:03.7  7:41/M        

  399  (> 7)   1283  Joe Walwer            Neuqua Valley HS                        23:07.1  7:42/M        

  400  (> 7)   1159  Ryan Wandke           Naperville Central                      23:08.5  7:43/M        



 O'all   Adj

 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       



  401  (> 7)   1048  Logan Pulilo          Minooka                                 23:13.2  7:44/M        

  402  (> 7)   1685  Maksymilian BednarenkoNaperville North                        23:15.2  7:45/M        

  403  (> 7)    887  Ethan Mortensen       Hinsdale Central                        23:16.0  7:45/M        

  404  (> 7)    875  Nikolai Kowalchuk     Hinsdale Central                        23:21.7  7:47/M        

  405  (> 7)    954  Ezra Saywitz          Hinsdale South                          23:26.0  7:49/M        

  406    131   1001  Chibuzo Nwawueze      Marian Catholic HS                      23:29.1  7:50/M        

  407  (> 7)   1250  Andrew Prozorovsky    Neuqua Valley HS                        23:30.5  7:50/M        

  408  (> 7)    916  Pablo Veliz           Hinsdale Central                        23:31.5  7:50/M        

  409  (> 7)    962  Eli Bucksbaum         Latin School                            23:36.5  7:52/M        

  410  (> 7)    983  Atman Satpathy        Latin School                            23:37.4  7:52/M        

  411  (> 7)    973  Matt Maggiore         Latin School                            23:44.7  7:55/M        

  412  (> 7)   1398  Seth Israel           Niles North HS                          24:00.3  8:00/M        

  413  (> 7)   1095  Justin Groves         Naperville Central                      24:04.8  8:01/M        

  414  (> 7)   1141  Jake Seidelman        Naperville Central                      24:15.8  8:05/M        

  415  (> 7)   1385  Sargis Buro           Niles North HS                          24:32.7  8:11/M        

  416  (> 7)   1266  Antonio Smith         Neuqua Valley HS                        24:39.3  8:13/M        

  417  (> 7)   1264  Chase Showalter       Neuqua Valley HS                        24:42.9  8:14/M        

  418  (> 7)   1694  Liam Hayes            Naperville North                        24:42.9  8:14/M        

  419  (> 7)   1240  Shiv Nigam            Neuqua Valley HS                        24:44.1  8:15/M        

  420  (> 7)   1077  Logan Benson          Naperville Central                      24:51.2  8:17/M        

  421  (> 7)   1006  Marcus Barnhart       Minooka                                 25:55.6  8:38/M        

  422  (> 7)   1270  Derek Steinberger     Neuqua Valley HS                        25:56.8  8:39/M        

  423    132    772  Mike Mendoza          Glenbard East H.S.                      26:15.8  8:45/M        

  424  (> 7)    689  Seth Neiman           Deerfield                               26:42.3  8:54/M        

  425  (> 7)   1746  Sam Pasteris          Naperville North                        26:59.5  9:00/M        

  426  (> 7)   1391  Joshua Galuzo         Niles North HS                          27:37.9  9:12/M        

  427    133    987  Benjamin Anderson     Marian Catholic HS                      28:09.6  9:23/M        

  428  (> 7)    677  Mikey Hull            Deerfield                               29:44.3  9:55/M        

  429  (> 7)   1420  Jan Uy                Niles North HS                          31:31.3 10:30/M        

  430  (> 7)    879  Lous Lu               Hinsdale Central                        31:39.0 10:33/M        

Detail Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys


Neuqua Valley HS    Finish Position -     1



  Team Score (places):  36  Team Score (times):    1:16:47.9   Average Time: 15:21.5



                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time

 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back

    1   1226  Jake McEneaney                  3            3        15:05.1      15:05.1      0:00.0

    2   1233  Josh Mollway                    5            8        15:19.7      30:24.8      0:14.6

    3   1215  Zach Kinne                      6           14        15:22.6      45:47.5      0:17.5

    4   1205  Jackson Jett                    8           22        15:23.3    1:01:10.9      0:18.2

    5   1212  Ryan Kennedy                   14           36        15:37.0    1:16:47.9      0:31.8

    6   1198  Jeremy Hayhurst                19           55        15:44.4    1:32:32.4      0:39.3

    7   1173  Tyler Bombacino                24           79        15:53.0    1:48:25.4      0:47.8

    8   1207  Alex Johnson                More Than  7           16:04.8    2:04:30.3      0:59.7

    9   1229  Evan McVittie               More Than  7           16:51.7    2:21:22.0      1:46.6

   10   1191  Keanan Ginell               More Than  7           16:57.3    2:38:19.3      1:52.1

   11   1201  Erik Huenecke               More Than  7           17:10.9    2:55:30.3      2:05.8

   12   1251  Quinton Quagliano           More Than  7           17:16.3    3:12:46.7      2:11.2

   13   1190  Dakota Getty                More Than  7           17:29.4    3:30:16.1      2:24.3

   14   1258  Dj Sauer                    More Than  7           17:30.2    3:47:46.3      2:25.0

   15   1275  Joe Tarszowicz              More Than  7           17:47.7    4:05:34.1      2:42.6

   16   1248  Alan Poe                    More Than  7           17:48.2    4:23:22.4      2:43.1

   17   1238  Paul Neubauer               More Than  7           17:52.3    4:41:14.7      2:47.1

   18   1267  Daniel Speckels             More Than  7           18:13.3    4:59:28.0      3:08.1

   19   1223  Matt Lindell                More Than  7           18:18.2    5:17:46.3      3:13.1

   20   1239  Austin Nguyen               More Than  7           18:27.6    5:36:13.9      3:22.5

   21   1282  Michael Vivo                More Than  7           18:30.3    5:54:44.3      3:25.2

   22   1244  Rishabh Pandey              More Than  7           18:32.2    6:13:16.5      3:27.1

   23   1227  Calvin McIntyre             More Than  7           18:34.6    6:31:51.2      3:29.5

   24   1228  Paul McIntyre               More Than  7           18:34.7    6:50:25.9      3:29.5

   25   1174  David Botos                 More Than  7           18:40.5    7:09:06.4      3:35.3

   26   1218  John Kubicki                More Than  7           18:47.1    7:27:53.6      3:42.0

   27   1187  Michael Dy                  More Than  7           18:52.9    7:46:46.5      3:47.7

   28   1253  Blake Reichert              More Than  7           19:12.7    8:05:59.3      4:07.6

   29   1189  Sam Ellis                   More Than  7           19:25.4    8:25:24.7      4:20.3

   30   1246  Nick Pemberton              More Than  7           19:27.7    8:44:52.5      4:22.6

   31   1176  Justin Chen                 More Than  7           19:40.0    9:04:32.5      4:34.8

   32   1182  Mason Crockett              More Than  7           19:42.1    9:24:14.7      4:37.0

   33   1237  Jariaj Narendran            More Than  7           19:51.8    9:44:06.5      4:46.7

   34   1231  Nick Mitchell               More Than  7           20:06.1   10:04:12.7      5:01.0

   35   1199  Garrett Hazdra              More Than  7           20:09.9   10:24:22.6      5:04.7

   36   1214  Vincent Kim                 More Than  7           20:11.5   10:44:34.2      5:06.3

   37   1185  Norman Dong                 More Than  7           20:15.5   11:04:49.7      5:10.4

   38   1232  Javed Mohamed               More Than  7           20:26.0   11:25:15.8      5:20.9

   39   1181  Matt Cowen                  More Than  7           20:42.2   11:45:58.0      5:37.0

   40   1203  Alex Jackson                More Than  7           21:25.9   12:07:24.0      6:20.8

   41   1261  Alex Senanou                More Than  7           21:28.4   12:28:52.4      6:23.2

   42   1235  Sebastian Nadal             More Than  7           21:36.0   12:50:28.4      6:30.9

   43   1170  Nicholas Beatty             More Than  7           21:39.5   13:12:08.0      6:34.4

   44   1172  Aaditya Bhaskar             More Than  7           21:41.6   13:33:49.7      6:36.5

   45   1197  Cory Harland                More Than  7           21:44.2   13:55:33.9      6:39.1

   46   1200  Patrick Hong                More Than  7           21:51.8   14:17:25.8      6:46.7

   47   1221  Joe Letourneau              More Than  7           22:35.2   14:40:01.0      7:30.0

   48   1195  Jeremy Hagerman             More Than  7           22:39.9   15:02:41.0      7:34.8

   49   1171  Omna Berhane                More Than  7           23:00.3   15:25:41.3      7:55.2

   50   1283  Joe Walwer                  More Than  7           23:07.1   15:48:48.5      8:02.0

   51   1250  Andrew Prozorovsky          More Than  7           23:30.5   16:12:19.0      8:25.3

   52   1266  Antonio Smith               More Than  7           24:39.3   16:36:58.3      9:34.1

   53   1264  Chase Showalter             More Than  7           24:42.9   17:01:41.2      9:37.7

   54   1240  Shiv Nigam                  More Than  7           24:44.1   17:26:25.4      9:38.9

   55   1270  Derek Steinberger           More Than  7           25:56.8   17:52:22.2     10:51.6



Hinsdale Central    Finish Position -     2



  Team Score (places):  80  Team Score (times):    1:17:54.3   Average Time: 15:34.8



                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time

 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back

    1    860  Blake Evertsen                  1            1        14:48.6      14:48.6      0:00.0

    2    838  Jacob Belgrad                  16           17        15:40.6      30:29.2      0:51.9

    3    852  Neil Cumberland                20           37        15:47.7      46:17.0      0:59.1

    4    902  Ben Schneiders                 21           58        15:48.0    1:02:05.0      0:59.4

    5    893  Ethan Planson                  22           80        15:49.2    1:17:54.3      1:00.6

    6    888  Jan Erik Naess                 28          108        15:59.3    1:33:53.7      1:10.7

    7    856  Ryan Doorhy                    32          140        16:02.4    1:49:56.2      1:13.8

    8    890  Sean O'Connell              More Than  7           16:03.3    2:05:59.5      1:14.6

    9    862  Sam Fathizadeh              More Than  7           16:18.4    2:22:17.9      1:29.8

   10    901  Sam Schiavitti              More Than  7           16:25.9    2:38:43.9      1:37.2

   11    922  Colin Yandel                More Than  7           16:36.7    2:55:20.6      1:48.0

   12    886  Joe Miscimarra              More Than  7           16:53.2    3:12:13.8      2:04.5

   13    855  Andrew Denos                More Than  7           17:23.8    3:29:37.6      2:35.1

   14    834  Mac Anderson                More Than  7           17:35.4    3:47:13.1      2:46.8

   15    849  Alex Choi                   More Than  7           17:50.6    4:05:03.8      3:02.0

   16    839  Jack Borys                  More Than  7           17:59.9    4:23:03.7      3:11.2

   17    898  Nathan Saltzman             More Than  7           18:09.6    4:41:13.3      3:20.9

   18    885  Nicky Midlash               More Than  7           18:16.2    4:59:29.6      3:27.6

   19    840  Liam Bots                   More Than  7           18:32.2    5:18:01.8      3:43.6

   20    848  Michael Chadwell            More Than  7           18:38.7    5:36:40.6      3:50.1

   21    919  John Wheeler                More Than  7           19:21.9    5:56:02.5      4:33.2

   22    866  Joe Glasby                  More Than  7           19:28.9    6:15:31.5      4:40.3

   23    872  Kyle Jones-Shah             More Than  7           19:36.2    6:35:07.7      4:47.5

   24    912  Max Thompson                More Than  7           19:40.4    6:54:48.1      4:51.7

   25    880  Justin Lue                  More Than  7           19:57.4    7:14:45.6      5:08.8

   26    895  Thomsen Randle              More Than  7           20:04.3    7:34:49.9      5:15.6

   27    913  Alex Treankler              More Than  7           20:07.3    7:54:57.2      5:18.6

   28    858  Kevin Ellis                 More Than  7           20:08.1    8:15:05.3      5:19.4

   29    915  Brenden Veliz               More Than  7           20:32.9    8:35:38.3      5:44.2

   30    874  Aleksander Kowalchuk        More Than  7           21:38.9    8:57:17.2      6:50.3

   31    841  Donald Brorson              More Than  7           21:58.8    9:19:16.1      7:10.1

   32    846  Griffin Casey               More Than  7           22:11.8    9:41:27.9      7:23.1

   33    907  Ian Stevenson               More Than  7           22:24.7   10:03:52.6      7:36.0

   34    850  Grant Coghill               More Than  7           22:42.5   10:26:35.2      7:53.9

   35    844  Robert Callan               More Than  7           22:44.2   10:49:19.5      7:55.6

   36    887  Ethan Mortensen             More Than  7           23:16.0   11:12:35.6      8:27.4

   37    875  Nikolai Kowalchuk           More Than  7           23:21.7   11:35:57.3      8:33.0

   38    916  Pablo Veliz                 More Than  7           23:31.5   11:59:28.8      8:42.9

   39    879  Lous Lu                     More Than  7           31:39.0   12:31:07.9     16:50.3



Wheaton Warrenville South    Finish Position -     3



  Team Score (places):  96  Team Score (times):    1:18:42.3   Average Time: 15:44.4



                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time

 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back

    1   1531  Kyle Thompson                  11           11        15:32.9      15:32.9      0:00.0

    2   1525  Aleksei Sorokin                13           24        15:36.7      31:09.6      0:03.8

    3   1510  Scott Maison                   15           39        15:37.0      46:46.6      0:04.1

    4   1511  Sean Maison                    17           56        15:41.3    1:02:27.9      0:08.4

    5   1506  Joey Kratz                     40           96        16:14.3    1:18:42.3      0:41.4

    6   1498  David Keifer                   43          139        16:17.5    1:34:59.8      0:44.6

    7   1501  John Keys                      44          183        16:20.3    1:51:20.1      0:47.4

    8   1491  Michael Hanson              More Than  7           16:28.6    2:07:48.8      0:55.7

    9   1487  John Franke                 More Than  7           16:37.0    2:24:25.8      1:04.1

   10   1507  Dylan Kropp                 More Than  7           16:56.7    2:41:22.5      1:23.8

   11   1515  Matt Moore                  More Than  7           17:13.3    2:58:35.9      1:40.4

   12   1512  Solomon Michalak            More Than  7           17:18.6    3:15:54.5      1:45.7

   13   1502  Joseph Kim                  More Than  7           17:20.8    3:33:15.3      1:47.9

   14   1536  Joe Walsh                   More Than  7           17:34.0    3:50:49.4      2:01.1

   15   1480  David Bein                  More Than  7           17:49.1    4:08:38.5      2:16.2

   16   1484  Cole Dixon                  More Than  7           17:57.2    4:26:35.8      2:24.3

   17   1486  Sean Foley                  More Than  7           18:00.5    4:44:36.3      2:27.6

   18   1481  Connor Burns                More Than  7           18:13.6    5:02:50.0      2:40.7

   19   1489  Nate Guerrero               More Than  7           18:15.3    5:21:05.3      2:42.4

   20   1503  Kaleab Kinfe                More Than  7           18:19.4    5:39:24.8      2:46.5

   21   1485  Mark Durocher               More Than  7           18:30.2    5:57:55.1      2:57.3

   22   1500  Shane Keogh                 More Than  7           18:34.8    6:16:29.9      3:01.9

   23   1482  Mark Choate                 More Than  7           19:15.6    6:35:45.5      3:42.7

   24   1537  Michael Weeks               More Than  7           19:17.1    6:55:02.7      3:44.2

   25   1517  Doug Nuttall                More Than  7           19:19.9    7:14:22.6      3:47.0

   26   1499  Patrick Kelley              More Than  7           19:34.4    7:33:57.1      4:01.5

   27   1514  Anthony Mirabella           More Than  7           19:44.0    7:53:41.1      4:11.1

   28   1495  Ben Janosy                  More Than  7           19:46.3    8:13:27.4      4:13.4

   29   1535  Jared Walsh                 More Than  7           19:53.3    8:33:20.7      4:20.4

   30   1505  Thomas Koropp               More Than  7           20:09.5    8:53:30.3      4:36.6

   31   1509  Tyler Lederman              More Than  7           21:02.2    9:14:32.5      5:29.3

   32   1513  Alex Michaud                More Than  7           21:43.4    9:36:15.9      6:10.5

   33   1479  John Becker                 More Than  7           21:54.0    9:58:10.0      6:21.1

   34   1516  Peyton Moriarty             More Than  7           22:04.5   10:20:14.6      6:31.6

   35   1477  Charlie Adkins              More Than  7           22:32.3   10:42:46.9      6:59.4



New Trier HS    Finish Position -     4



  Team Score (places): 137  Team Score (times):    1:19:34.8   Average Time: 15:54.9



                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time

 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back

    1   1296  Warren Blood                   10           10        15:27.2      15:27.2      0:00.0

    2   1349  Pat Norrick                    18           28        15:42.9      31:10.1      0:15.6

    3   1300  Matt Burke                     25           53        15:53.0      47:03.2      0:25.8

    4   1375  Cooper Woolford                36           89        16:05.1    1:03:08.3      0:37.9

    5   1368  Ryan Struckman                 48          137        16:26.4    1:19:34.8      0:59.2

    6   1358  Matt Roge                      53          190        16:30.2    1:36:05.1      1:03.0

    7   1326  John Izzo                      55          245        16:31.3    1:52:36.4      1:04.0

    8   1351  Ben Parkhill                More Than  7           16:34.0    2:09:10.4      1:06.8

    9   1332  Alex Kogen                  More Than  7           16:36.8    2:25:47.3      1:09.5

   10   1339  Jordan Meyer                More Than  7           16:43.2    2:42:30.5      1:15.9

   11   1293  Kiran Baakkonen             More Than  7           16:47.3    2:59:17.8      1:20.1

   12   1355  Miles Purcell               More Than  7           16:47.7    3:16:05.6      1:20.5

   13   1312  Owen Eskandari              More Than  7           16:51.0    3:32:56.7      1:23.8

   14   1298  Francis Borys               More Than  7           16:53.2    3:49:50.0      1:26.0

   15   1299  Mason Brachmann             More Than  7           16:56.7    4:06:46.7      1:29.4

   16   1350  Declan O'Reilly             More Than  7           16:57.8    4:23:44.5      1:30.6

   17   1327  Ethan Jakob                 More Than  7           17:03.7    4:40:48.3      1:36.5

   18   1370  Arjun Thakkar               More Than  7           17:07.8    4:57:56.1      1:40.5

   19   1302  Ben Citow                   More Than  7           17:30.0    5:15:26.1      2:02.7

   20   1325  Charlie Hines               More Than  7           18:03.8    5:33:29.9      2:36.6

   21   1372  Mike Vorwald                More Than  7           18:09.9    5:51:39.9      2:42.7

   22   1306  Zach Crispino               More Than  7           18:19.4    6:09:59.4      2:52.2

   23   1322  Tom Guidotti                More Than  7           18:19.8    6:28:19.3      2:52.6

   24   1290  Lucas Alcantara             More Than  7           18:22.1    6:46:41.4      2:54.9

   25   1340  Allen Moy                   More Than  7           18:24.5    7:05:06.0      2:57.2

   26   1309  Ben Dieffenbacher           More Than  7           18:38.9    7:23:44.9      3:11.6

   27   1357  Ben Resnick                 More Than  7           18:39.6    7:42:24.5      3:12.4

   28   1367  Kirk Stewart                More Than  7           18:42.2    8:01:06.8      3:15.0

   29   1344  Joe Musolino                More Than  7           18:44.0    8:19:50.8      3:16.7

   30   1369  James Teuber                More Than  7           18:50.7    8:38:41.6      3:23.5

   31   1303  Alex Colitte                More Than  7           18:57.3    8:57:39.0      3:30.1

   32   1291  Luke Anaclerio              More Than  7           19:20.2    9:16:59.2      3:53.0

   33   1304  Will Conley                 More Than  7           19:21.0    9:36:20.3      3:53.8

   34   1305  Billy Crimmins              More Than  7           19:21.1    9:55:41.4      3:53.9

   35   1366  Skyler Stern                More Than  7           19:34.0   10:15:15.4      4:06.7

   36   1360  Trevor Rowland              More Than  7           19:41.9   10:34:57.4      4:14.7

   37   1308  Peter Dicamillo             More Than  7           19:43.9   10:54:41.4      4:16.7

   38   1376  Tony Xu                     More Than  7           20:04.6   11:14:46.0      4:37.3

   39   1310  Ben Dorfman                 More Than  7           20:04.7   11:34:50.7      4:37.4

   40   1295  Alex Bernardo               More Than  7           20:04.8   11:54:55.5      4:37.5

   41   1348  Stephan Nedeljkovic         More Than  7           20:10.3   12:15:05.8      4:43.0

   42   1346  Andrey Nash                 More Than  7           20:27.7   12:35:33.6      5:00.5

   43   1307  Chris Deleo                 More Than  7           20:34.5   12:56:08.2      5:07.2



Highland Park HS    Finish Position -     5



  Team Score (places): 173  Team Score (times):    1:20:33.4   Average Time: 16:06.6



                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time

 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back

    1    814  Fitz Laurie                    29           29        16:00.3      16:00.3      0:00.0

    2    806  Alec Glazier                   33           62        16:04.2      32:04.6      0:03.9

    3    824  Jonathan Rosenfeld             34           96        16:04.6      48:09.2      0:04.2

    4    820  Jose Reyes                     38          134        16:09.8    1:04:19.0      0:09.4

    5    829  Charlie Skurie                 39          173        16:14.3    1:20:33.4      0:14.0

    6    797  Matthew Casey                  41          214        16:14.6    1:36:48.1      0:14.2

    7    790  Nate Amster                    63          277        16:44.5    1:53:32.6      0:44.2

    8    793  Ben Bloom                   More Than  7           16:47.6    2:10:20.2      0:47.2

    9    802  Juan Estela                 More Than  7           16:53.2    2:27:13.5      0:52.9

   10    826  Hayden Schott               More Than  7           17:06.6    2:44:20.1      1:06.2

   11    791  Sebastian Arias             More Than  7           18:00.0    3:02:20.2      1:59.7

   12    800  Matthew Drummond            More Than  7           18:23.4    3:20:43.7      2:23.1

   13    799  Josh Drummond               More Than  7           18:42.5    3:39:26.2      2:42.1

   14    830  Ethan Small                 More Than  7           19:17.9    3:58:44.1      3:17.5



Palatine    Finish Position -     6



  Team Score (places): 174  Team Score (times):    1:20:23.4   Average Time: 16:04.6



                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time

 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back

    1   1455  Brian Leonard                   4            4        15:15.3      15:15.3      0:00.0

    2   1450  Ben Kontney                    23           27        15:52.2      31:07.6      0:36.8

    3   1444  Nate Izewski                   42           69        16:15.6      47:23.2      1:00.2

    4   1437  Evan Eckels                    47          116        16:23.8    1:03:47.0      1:08.4

    5   1462  Art Oshinson                   58          174        16:36.3    1:20:23.4      1:20.9

    6   1423  Matt Ahlgrim                   62          236        16:43.1    1:37:06.6      1:27.8

    7   1451  Curt Kontney                   70          306        16:57.5    1:54:04.1      1:42.1

    8   1472  Zach Simons                 More Than  7           17:16.9    2:11:21.0      2:01.5

    9   1429  Jacomore Busse              More Than  7           17:35.8    2:28:56.9      2:20.4

   10   1446  Aiden Kiefer                More Than  7           17:37.6    2:46:34.5      2:22.2

   11   1448  James Kieliszewski          More Than  7           17:59.9    3:04:34.4      2:44.6

   12   1442  Sam Gordon                  More Than  7           18:44.3    3:23:18.8      3:29.0

   13   1470  Ryan Scaglione              More Than  7           19:18.8    3:42:37.7      4:03.4

   14   1458  Robbie McCracken            More Than  7           19:19.0    4:01:56.8      4:03.7

   15   1426  Chris Alvarez               More Than  7           20:27.8    4:22:24.7      5:12.5

   16   1475  Bhargav Yadavalli           More Than  7           22:31.6    4:44:56.3      7:16.2



Naperville Central    Finish Position -     7



  Team Score (places): 226  Team Score (times):    1:21:39.3   Average Time: 16:19.8



                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time

 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back

    1   1081  Thomas Chavez                   9            9        15:26.2      15:26.2      0:00.0

    2   1126  Kenton Nash                    50           59        16:29.3      31:55.5      1:03.1

    3   1084  Will Cornish                   51          110        16:29.3      48:24.9      1:03.1

    4   1112  Joey Marcet                    56          166        16:32.7    1:04:57.6      1:06.5

    5   1073  Adam Balutowski                60          226        16:41.7    1:21:39.3      1:15.5

    6   1110  Jeevan Maddila                 67          293        16:54.4    1:38:33.8      1:28.2

    7   1079  Patrick Blazek                 72          365        16:58.6    1:55:32.5      1:32.4

    8   1080  Nicholas Bobb               More Than  7           17:06.8    2:12:39.3      1:40.6

    9   1105  Luke Laboe                  More Than  7           17:21.5    2:30:00.8      1:55.2

   10   1123  Trever Moore                More Than  7           17:26.5    2:47:27.3      2:00.3

   11   1162  John Williamson             More Than  7           17:44.3    3:05:11.7      2:18.1

   12   1133  Parker Rankin               More Than  7           17:45.4    3:22:57.1      2:19.2

   13   1134  Mason Redpath               More Than  7           17:45.7    3:40:42.9      2:19.5

   14   1111  Charles Mallin              More Than  7           18:10.8    3:58:53.8      2:44.6

   15   1071  Colin Alger                 More Than  7           18:20.7    4:17:14.5      2:54.4

   16   1125  Neil Mueller                More Than  7           18:21.2    4:35:35.7      2:55.0

   17   1083  Michael Codo                More Than  7           18:24.0    4:53:59.7      2:57.8

   18   1135  Julian Reyes                More Than  7           18:56.7    5:12:56.5      3:30.5

   19   1089  Quinn Farrell               More Than  7           18:59.3    5:31:55.8      3:33.1

   20   1106  Rick Li                     More Than  7           19:33.3    5:51:29.2      4:07.1

   21   1082  Mark Codo                   More Than  7           19:35.7    6:11:04.9      4:09.5

   22   1143  Timothy Shen                More Than  7           19:54.9    6:30:59.9      4:28.7

   23   1127  Andrew Page                 More Than  7           19:55.4    6:50:55.3      4:29.2

   24   1072  Jack Anderson               More Than  7           20:12.8    7:11:08.2      4:46.6

   25   1149  Leon Sun                    More Than  7           20:17.8    7:31:26.0      4:51.6

   26   1146  Andre Simandl               More Than  7           20:25.3    7:51:51.4      4:59.1

   27   1086  Jake Edmunds                More Than  7           20:32.9    8:12:24.3      5:06.7

   28   1156  Nicholas Vassilakis         More Than  7           20:56.0    8:33:20.3      5:29.8

   29   1128  Matthew Park                More Than  7           21:25.4    8:54:45.7      5:59.1

   30   1101  Joseph Kim                  More Than  7           21:39.8    9:16:25.6      6:13.6

   31   1103  Ivo Komornicki              More Than  7           22:39.5    9:39:05.2      7:13.3

   32   1159  Ryan Wandke                 More Than  7           23:08.5   10:02:13.7      7:42.2

   33   1095  Justin Groves               More Than  7           24:04.8   10:26:18.5      8:38.6

   34   1141  Jake Seidelman              More Than  7           24:15.8   10:50:34.4      8:49.6

   35   1077  Logan Benson                More Than  7           24:51.2   11:15:25.7      9:25.0



Minooka    Finish Position -     8



  Team Score (places): 228  Team Score (times):    1:21:31.9   Average Time: 16:18.4



                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time

 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back

    1   1034  Soren Knudsen                   2            2        15:02.0      15:02.0      0:00.0

    2   1057  Jack Sullivan                  37           39        16:07.5      31:09.5      1:05.5

    3   1041  Matthew Mason                  52           91        16:30.1      47:39.7      1:28.1

    4   1030  Cody Hoshell                   64          155        16:50.0    1:04:29.7      1:48.0

    5   1058  Oleg Swindells                 73          228        17:02.2    1:21:31.9      2:00.2

    6   1064  Justin Tutt                    80          308        17:13.8    1:38:45.8      2:11.8

    7   1008  Vince Bazzarone                81          389        17:14.7    1:56:00.5      2:12.7

    8   1017  Juan Chavira                More Than  7           17:48.3    2:13:48.8      2:46.3

    9   1026  Connor Gedwill              More Than  7           17:49.4    2:31:38.3      2:47.4

   10   1036  Parker Laney                More Than  7           18:00.4    2:49:38.7      2:58.4

   11   1033  Peter Klepec                More Than  7           18:33.2    3:08:11.9      3:31.2

   12   1018  Antonio Cisneros            More Than  7           18:40.8    3:26:52.7      3:38.8

   13   1039  Andrew Magnun               More Than  7           19:01.4    3:45:54.2      3:59.4

   14   1046  Jason Perez                 More Than  7           19:03.5    4:04:57.7      4:01.5

   15   1045  Sicong Pei                  More Than  7           19:13.0    4:24:10.8      4:11.0

   16   1055  Brett Simmons               More Than  7           19:25.6    4:43:36.4      4:23.6

   17   1061  Mitchell Tracy              More Than  7           19:46.2    5:03:22.6      4:44.2

   18   1066  Mick Ward                   More Than  7           19:46.7    5:23:09.4      4:44.7

   19   1043  Justin Myers                More Than  7           20:03.1    5:43:12.6      5:01.1

   20   1042  John Murphy                 More Than  7           20:09.7    6:03:22.3      5:07.7

   21   1004  Jack Anians                 More Than  7           21:09.7    6:24:32.1      6:07.7

   22   1053  Hasan Sehwail               More Than  7           21:12.9    6:45:45.0      6:10.9

   23   1007  Jack Bauer                  More Than  7           21:30.3    7:07:15.4      6:28.3

   24   1060  Joey Thompson               More Than  7           21:38.6    7:28:54.0      6:36.6

   25   1027  Christian Held-Marino       More Than  7           21:39.1    7:50:33.2      6:37.1

   26   1021  Mateo Diaz                  More Than  7           21:45.7    8:12:18.9      6:43.7

   27   1037  Daniel Luna                 More Than  7           22:41.3    8:35:00.3      7:39.3

   28   1038  Chase Lyon                  More Than  7           22:43.2    8:57:43.6      7:41.2

   29   1048  Logan Pulilo                More Than  7           23:13.2    9:20:56.9      8:11.2

   30   1006  Marcus Barnhart             More Than  7           25:55.6    9:46:52.6     10:53.6



Naperville North    Finish Position -     9



  Team Score (places): 280  Team Score (times):    1:23:07.9   Average Time: 16:37.5



                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time

 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back

    1   1728  Matt Boelke                    30           30        16:00.4      16:00.4      0:00.0

    2   1754  Emerson King                   35           65        16:05.0      32:05.4      0:04.6

    3   1748  Tracey Gschwendtner            68          133        16:54.8      49:00.3      0:54.4

    4   1686  John Eifler                    71          204        16:57.9    1:05:58.3      0:57.5

    5   1697  Brian D'Souza                  76          280        17:09.6    1:23:07.9      1:09.2

    6   1692  Nick Valle                     78          358        17:10.4    1:40:18.4      1:10.0

    7   1755  Michael Schnell                79          437        17:12.5    1:57:31.0      1:12.1

    8   1747  Carson Rey                  More Than  7           17:14.1    2:14:45.1      1:13.6

    9   1751  Brendan Wagner              More Than  7           17:17.7    2:32:02.8      1:17.3

   10   1731  Ryan Chen                   More Than  7           17:24.4    2:49:27.3      1:24.0

   11   1688  Jonathan Cassano            More Than  7           17:40.7    3:07:08.0      1:40.3

   12   1745  Will Trubshaw               More Than  7           17:54.1    3:25:02.1      1:53.6

   13   1736  Maxwell Johnson             More Than  7           18:06.6    3:43:08.8      2:06.2

   14   1740  Thomas Haugeberg            More Than  7           18:14.3    4:01:23.1      2:13.9

   15   1682  Kevin MacKh                 More Than  7           18:25.1    4:19:48.2      2:24.6

   16   1756  Winston Wong                More Than  7           18:46.5    4:38:34.7      2:46.1

   17   1749  Chris Kohley                More Than  7           18:50.8    4:57:25.6      2:50.4

   18   1726  David Luka                  More Than  7           18:54.7    5:16:20.3      2:54.3

   19   1687  Justin Huang                More Than  7           19:08.1    5:35:28.5      3:07.7

   20   1743  Jack Wernecke Wernecke      More Than  7           19:16.2    5:54:44.7      3:15.7

   21   1683  Daniel Gehrs                More Than  7           19:17.0    6:14:01.7      3:16.5

   22   1699  Zachary Mac Duff            More Than  7           19:20.9    6:33:22.6      3:20.5

   23   1744  Cole Eckholm                More Than  7           19:49.3    6:53:12.0      3:48.9

   24   1750  Dillon Weizeorick           More Than  7           19:54.0    7:13:06.0      3:53.6

   25   1739  Peter Kobs                  More Than  7           20:09.0    7:33:15.1      4:08.6

   26   1729  Adam Corona                 More Than  7           20:18.9    7:53:34.1      4:18.5

   27   1690  Jordan Athas                More Than  7           20:19.6    8:13:53.7      4:19.2

   28   1698  Ryan Bottens                More Than  7           20:19.7    8:34:13.4      4:19.3

   29   1696  Kevin Egbers                More Than  7           20:23.0    8:54:36.5      4:22.6

   30   1727  Andrew Conwell              More Than  7           20:32.1    9:15:08.6      4:31.7

   31   1737  Robbie Plank                More Than  7           21:01.9    9:36:10.5      5:01.5

   32   1693  Nitin Nagavel               More Than  7           21:44.7    9:57:55.3      5:44.3

   33   1738  Luc Demari                  More Than  7           21:46.2   10:19:41.5      5:45.8

   34   1695  Ethan Mizen                 More Than  7           21:48.4   10:41:30.0      5:48.0

   35   1741  Benjamin Van Poucke         More Than  7           22:14.2   11:03:44.2      6:13.7

   36   1691  Dan Eckdahl                 More Than  7           23:03.7   11:26:48.0      7:03.3

   37   1685  Maksymilian Bednarenko      More Than  7           23:15.2   11:50:03.2      7:14.7

   38   1694  Liam Hayes                  More Than  7           24:42.9   12:14:46.2      8:42.5

   39   1746  Sam Pasteris                More Than  7           26:59.5   12:41:45.7     10:59.1



Metea Valley    Finish Position -    10



  Team Score (places): 285  Team Score (times):    1:23:13.1   Average Time: 16:38.6



                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time

 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back

    1   1629  Ralph Papa                      7            7        15:23.0      15:23.0      0:00.0

    2   1632  Derek Roberts                  54           61        16:31.0      31:54.0      1:07.9

    3   1633  Charles Schafer                65          126        16:52.5      48:46.6      1:29.5

    4   1623  Eshan Dhar                     75          201        17:04.5    1:05:51.1      1:41.4

    5   1622  Michael Varzino                84          285        17:21.9    1:23:13.1      1:58.9

    6   1646  Rowan Quirk                    89          374        17:37.1    1:40:50.3      2:14.1

    7   1647  Dhiren Rajmohan                90          464        17:40.7    1:58:31.0      2:17.6

    8   1625  Benjamin Hus                More Than  7           17:43.8    2:16:14.8      2:20.8

    9   1639  Drew Friedlander            More Than  7           17:46.6    2:34:01.4      2:23.5

   10   1636  Riley Carlson               More Than  7           18:32.3    2:52:33.8      3:09.2

   11   1628  Nathaniel Newson            More Than  7           18:33.8    3:11:07.7      3:10.8

   12   1640  Ryan Gaul                   More Than  7           19:13.7    3:30:21.4      3:50.7

   13   1648  Sean Termini                More Than  7           19:37.4    3:49:58.9      4:14.4

   14   1624  Ben Farrar                  More Than  7           20:06.4    4:10:05.3      4:43.3

   15   1642  Mike Johnsen                More Than  7           20:08.2    4:30:13.6      4:45.2

   16   1643  Matthew Labedz              More Than  7           20:13.7    4:50:27.4      4:50.7

   17   1644  Sung Keun (shaw Park        More Than  7           20:31.5    5:10:58.9      5:08.4



Hinsdale South    Finish Position -    11



  Team Score (places): 300  Team Score (times):    1:24:09.4   Average Time: 16:49.9



                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time

 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back

    1    942  Chris Joseph                   26           26        15:55.6      15:55.6      0:00.0

    2    940  Brett Haffner                  31           57        16:00.8      31:56.5      0:05.2

    3    955  Trevor Schauer                 69          126        16:56.4      48:52.9      1:00.7

    4    945  Trevor Lehmann                 77          203        17:10.3    1:06:03.3      1:14.6

    5    959  Charles Thuruthiyil            97          300        18:06.1    1:24:09.4      2:10.5

    6    941  Will Hogan                    107          407        18:26.5    1:42:36.0      2:30.9

    7    953  Tim Rudolph                   111          518        18:29.8    2:01:05.9      2:34.1

    8    938  Tyler Gaytan                More Than  7           18:30.6    2:19:36.5      2:34.9

    9    956  Christian Schulte           More Than  7           19:37.5    2:39:14.0      3:41.9

   10    935  Dylan Fichtelberg           More Than  7           20:48.0    3:00:02.1      4:52.4

   11    954  Ezra Saywitz                More Than  7           23:26.0    3:23:28.2      7:30.3



Niles North HS    Finish Position -    12



  Team Score (places): 318  Team Score (times):    1:24:31.4   Average Time: 16:54.2



                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time

 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back

    1   1410  Conor Perreault                12           12        15:34.7      15:34.7      0:00.0

    2   1393  Zachary Harris                 57           69        16:35.4      32:10.2      1:00.7

    3   1406  Brandon Nguyen                 66          135        16:54.2      49:04.4      1:19.5

    4   1408  Jay Patel                      91          226        17:41.7    1:06:46.2      2:06.9

    5   1389  Nelson Fernandes               92          318        17:45.2    1:24:31.4      2:10.4

    6   1386  Yoni Butbul                   102          420        18:17.5    1:42:49.0      2:42.8

    7   1412  Benji Rubinberg               110          530        18:29.8    2:01:18.8      2:55.0

    8   1417  Sirak Teclai                More Than  7           18:38.5    2:19:57.3      3:03.7

    9   1390  Jordan Francis              More Than  7           18:45.7    2:38:43.0      3:10.9

   10   1380  Youel Andemichael           More Than  7           18:49.8    2:57:32.9      3:15.1

   11   1396  Zain Hussain                More Than  7           18:51.1    3:16:24.1      3:16.4

   12   1402  Nic Luna                    More Than  7           19:05.1    3:35:29.2      3:30.3

   13   1399  Andrew Jefferies            More Than  7           20:03.4    3:55:32.6      4:28.6

   14   1405  Gustavo Morales             More Than  7           20:13.4    4:15:46.1      4:38.6

   15   1395  Kashif Hussain              More Than  7           20:49.3    4:36:35.5      5:14.6

   16   1414  Et Steiner                  More Than  7           21:39.6    4:58:15.1      6:04.9

   17   1407  Neel Parikh                 More Than  7           22:15.1    5:20:30.3      6:40.3

   18   1411  Jonathan Rosario            More Than  7           22:59.9    5:43:30.2      7:25.2

   19   1398  Seth Israel                 More Than  7           24:00.3    6:07:30.5      8:25.5

   20   1385  Sargis Buro                 More Than  7           24:32.7    6:32:03.3      8:58.0

   21   1391  Joshua Galuzo               More Than  7           27:37.9    6:59:41.3     12:03.1

   22   1420  Jan Uy                      More Than  7           31:31.3    7:31:12.6     15:56.6



Bolingbrook HS    Finish Position -    13



  Team Score (places): 370  Team Score (times):    1:26:17.3   Average Time: 17:15.4



                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time

 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back

    1    650  Caleb Robertson                45           45        16:21.7      16:21.7      0:00.0

    2    636  Joshua Beyler                  49           94        16:28.7      32:50.5      0:06.9

    3    648  Arij Najeeb                    74          168        17:03.6      49:54.1      0:41.8

    4    643  Coby Hageman                   87          255        17:24.6    1:07:18.7      1:02.8

    5    635  Mark Bennett                  115          370        18:58.6    1:26:17.3      2:36.8

    6    639  Luis Correa                   122          492        19:37.2    1:45:54.6      3:15.4

    7    649  Alex Quintana                 125          617        19:50.9    2:05:45.5      3:29.1

    8    645  Chris Karafotias            More Than  7           20:32.6    2:26:18.1      4:10.8

    9    646  John Kronemann              More Than  7           21:21.5    2:47:39.7      4:59.8



Deerfield    Finish Position -    14



  Team Score (places): 382  Team Score (times):    1:26:23.4   Average Time: 17:16.6



                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time

 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back

    1    703  Robby Winter                   46           46        16:22.6      16:22.6      0:00.0

    2    704  Ben Wolfe                      61          107        16:42.7      33:05.3      0:20.0

    3    684  Justin Lew                     86          193        17:23.5      50:28.8      1:00.8

    4    663  Matt Butler                    94          287        17:56.7    1:08:25.6      1:34.1

    5    701  Lucas Wathen                   95          382        17:57.7    1:26:23.4      1:35.1

    6    675  Justin Gorden                 103          485        18:20.1    1:44:43.5      1:57.5

    7    665  Aaron Cohen                   108          593        18:28.1    2:03:11.7      2:05.5

    8    668  Zach Dolnick                More Than  7           18:56.9    2:22:08.6      2:34.2

    9    702  Dylan Wheatley              More Than  7           19:01.9    2:41:10.5      2:39.2

   10    671  Jack Fisher                 More Than  7           19:02.4    3:00:13.0      2:39.8

   11    674  Andrew Gorden               More Than  7           19:25.5    3:19:38.5      3:02.8

   12    679  Matt Kamen                  More Than  7           20:13.2    3:39:51.8      3:50.6

   13    687  Ben Michel                  More Than  7           20:53.3    4:00:45.1      4:30.7

   14    691  Jaxson Perlow               More Than  7           21:47.6    4:22:32.8      5:24.9

   15    672  Jacob Flignor               More Than  7           22:19.1    4:44:51.9      5:56.5

   16    689  Seth Neiman                 More Than  7           26:42.3    5:11:34.2     10:19.6

   17    677  Mikey Hull                  More Than  7           29:44.3    5:41:18.6     13:21.7



Evanston HS    Finish Position -    15



  Team Score (places): 395  Team Score (times):    1:27:06.3   Average Time: 17:25.2



                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time

 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back

    1    750  Logan Singer                   27           27        15:56.5      15:56.5      0:00.0

    2    711  Sam Bergman                    82          109        17:17.5      33:14.1      1:20.9

    3    720  Joe Eovaldi                    83          192        17:20.7      50:34.8      1:24.1

    4    710  Nicholas Baumann               98          290        18:08.0    1:08:42.8      2:11.4

    5    725  Ethan Hawker                  105          395        18:23.4    1:27:06.3      2:26.9

    6    730  William Krupkin               112          507        18:30.7    1:45:37.1      2:34.2

    7    743  Davis Patterson               117          624        19:05.0    2:04:42.1      3:08.4

    8    721  Henry Finer                 More Than  7           19:06.4    2:23:48.5      3:09.8

    9    717  Avontay Coleman             More Than  7           19:09.9    2:42:58.4      3:13.3

   10    749  Tom Sevick                  More Than  7           19:10.8    3:02:09.2      3:14.2

   11    745  Calvin Pennisi              More Than  7           19:15.8    3:21:25.0      3:19.2

   12    740  Ezra Miller                 More Than  7           19:28.9    3:40:54.0      3:32.4

   13    741  Jay Moore                   More Than  7           19:29.3    4:00:23.4      3:32.8

   14    731  Milan Kuttan                More Than  7           19:51.1    4:20:14.6      3:54.6

   15    716  Patrick Cogan               More Than  7           20:21.3    4:40:35.9      4:24.8

   16    722  Jacob Glassman              More Than  7           20:36.0    5:01:12.0      4:39.5

   17    727  Aaron Holzmueller           More Than  7           22:25.3    5:23:37.4      6:28.7



Homewood-Flossmoor    Finish Position -    16



  Team Score (places): 501  Team Score (times):    1:31:02.9   Average Time: 18:12.5



                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time

 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back

    1   1872  Stewart Keene                  85           85        17:22.4      17:22.4      0:00.0

    2   1883  Elijah Leake                   93          178        17:47.2      35:09.6      0:24.7

    3   1881  Bradley Coen                   96          274        18:04.2      53:13.8      0:41.8

    4   1878  Joseph Henry                  113          387        18:53.6    1:12:07.4      1:31.1

    5   1887  Jazz Jabulani                 114          501        18:55.4    1:31:02.9      1:33.0

    6   1874  Matthew Piotrowski            118          619        19:15.3    1:50:18.2      1:52.9

    7   1884  L. Wyatt Shipman              123          742        19:45.6    2:10:03.9      2:23.2



Glenbard East H.S.    Finish Position -    17



  Team Score (places): 516  Team Score (times):    1:32:58.3   Average Time: 18:35.6



                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time

 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back

    1    759  David Crossland                59           59        16:40.5      16:40.5      0:00.0

    2    758  Justin Corrigan               100          159        18:16.2      34:56.7      1:35.6

    3    768  Jimmy Lynch                   116          275        19:00.0      53:56.8      2:19.5

    4    776  Ed Pearson                    120          395        19:29.9    1:13:26.8      2:49.4

    5    761  Ben Donovan                   121          516        19:31.4    1:32:58.3      2:50.9

    6    781  Alec Schulze                  128          644        21:19.9    1:54:18.2      4:39.3

    7    772  Mike Mendoza                  132          776        26:15.8    2:20:34.0      9:35.2



Latin School    Finish Position -    18



  Team Score (places): 541  Team Score (times):    1:33:29.4   Average Time: 18:41.9



                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time

 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back

    1    977  James Melanides                99           99        18:11.2      18:11.2      0:00.0

    2    972  Ethan MacUmber                101          200        18:16.7      36:27.9      0:05.5

    3    976  Dean Melanides                106          306        18:24.4      54:52.3      0:13.2

    4    964  Johnny Gross                  109          415        18:28.4    1:13:20.8      0:17.2

    5    968  Daniel Korach                 126          541        20:08.6    1:33:29.4      1:57.4

    6    979  Hunter Morgan                 127          668        21:10.3    1:54:39.7      2:59.1

    7    961  Tyler Aparti                  130          798        21:40.7    2:16:20.5      3:29.5

    8    962  Eli Bucksbaum               More Than  7           23:36.5    2:39:57.0      5:25.3

    9    983  Atman Satpathy              More Than  7           23:37.4    3:03:34.4      5:26.2

   10    973  Matt Maggiore               More Than  7           23:44.7    3:27:19.2      5:33.5



Marian Catholic HS    Finish Position -    19



  Team Score (places): 564  Team Score (times):    1:36:32.6   Average Time: 19:18.5



                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time

 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back

    1    994  Jalen Frazier                  88           88        17:35.8      17:35.8      0:00.0

    2    989  Jalen Cunningham              104          192        18:22.5      35:58.4      0:46.6

    3    992  Andrew Dwyre                  119          311        19:23.7      55:22.1      1:47.8

    4   1000  Erick Neal                    124          435        19:47.8    1:15:09.9      2:11.9

    5    986  Armon Adkins                  129          564        21:22.7    1:36:32.6      3:46.8

    6   1001  Chibuzo Nwawueze              131          695        23:29.1    2:00:01.8      5:53.2

    7    987  Benjamin Anderson             133          828        28:09.6    2:28:11.4     10:33.7