Hornet-Red Devil Invitational

September 03, 2016


Results By River City Race Management

Overall Finish List - Boys

Freshman Boys




 O'all   Adj

 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       



    1      1   1445  Richard Jacobo        Palatine                                10:00.0  5:11/M        

    2      2   1493  William Hauenstein    Wheaton Warrenville South               10:06.6  5:14/M        

    3      3   1504  Jacob Kluckhohn       Wheaton Warrenville South               10:09.6  5:16/M        

    4      4   1289  Ben Akason            New Trier HS                            10:16.9  5:19/M        

    5      5    766  Aidan Ihms            Glenbard East H.S.                      10:19.0  5:21/M        

    6      6    641  Tyler Cushing         Bolingbrook HS                          10:19.9  5:21/M        

    7      7   1494  Jack James            Wheaton Warrenville South               10:27.4  5:25/M        

    8      8    757  Andrew Bylsma         Glenbard East H.S.                      10:32.9  5:27/M        

    9      9   1488  Joseph Franke         Wheaton Warrenville South               10:34.6  5:28/M        

   10     10   1147  Patrick Spisak        Naperville Central                      10:35.0  5:29/M        

   11     11   1519  Jared Peaslee         Wheaton Warrenville South               10:37.2  5:30/M        

   12     12   1121  Jack Moccio           Naperville Central                      10:39.5  5:31/M        

   13     13   1363  Jd Shelly             New Trier HS                            10:41.2  5:32/M        

   14     14   1132  Nethan Ramachandran   Naperville Central                      10:45.6  5:34/M        

   15     15   1318  Tyler Gilley          New Trier HS                            10:48.7  5:36/M        

   16     16   1158  Alan Wandke           Naperville Central                      10:51.8  5:37/M        

   17     17   1674  Alexander Wagner      Naperville North                        10:51.9  5:37/M        

   18     18    929  Nick Beronio          Hinsdale South                          10:53.0  5:38/M        

   19     19   1597  Randall Kohout        Metea Valley                            10:53.9  5:38/M        

   20     20   1539  David Zeller          Wheaton Warrenville South               10:54.3  5:39/M        

   21     21   1211  Quinn Kennedy         Neuqua Valley HS                        10:54.3  5:39/M        

   22     22   1315  Jackson Flick         New Trier HS                            10:55.2  5:39/M        

   23     23   1178  Daniel Conway         Neuqua Valley HS                        10:55.5  5:39/M        

   24     24    833  Chinmay Amin          Hinsdale Central                        10:56.6  5:40/M        

   25     25    878  Aaron Lu              Hinsdale Central                        10:57.8  5:40/M        

   26     26   1297  Felix Boeing          New Trier HS                            10:58.0  5:41/M        

   27     27   1591  John Burns            Metea Valley                            10:58.6  5:41/M        

   28     28   1604  Michael Sakowicz      Metea Valley                            11:01.0  5:42/M        

   29     29   1605  Ryan Schlesinger      Metea Valley                            11:01.0  5:42/M        

   30     30    894  Steven Rakos          Hinsdale Central                        11:01.4  5:42/M        

   31     31    861  Will Fahy             Hinsdale Central                        11:07.8  5:46/M        

   32     32   1666  Ethan Kraulos         Naperville North                        11:08.2  5:46/M        

   33     33   1175  Dylan Bushelle        Neuqua Valley HS                        11:08.7  5:46/M        

   34  (< 5)    999  Keagan Morgan         Marian Catholic HS                      11:10.4  5:47/M        

   35     34   1430  Ian Cameron           Palatine                                11:12.5  5:48/M        

   36     35    842  Charlie Brubaker      Hinsdale Central                        11:13.3  5:49/M        

   37     36   1208  Ramsay Johnson        Neuqua Valley HS                        11:13.3  5:49/M        

   38     37    884  Carter McCarroll      Hinsdale Central                        11:13.8  5:49/M        

   39     38   1338  James McColl          New Trier HS                            11:14.2  5:49/M        

   40     39   1384  Aaron Brown           Niles North HS                          11:16.7  5:50/M        

   41     40    773  Darren Metcalf        Glenbard East H.S.                      11:19.0  5:52/M        

   42     41   1425  Muhammed Allahi       Palatine                                11:20.2  5:52/M        

   43     42   1667  Austin Rey            Naperville North                        11:20.7  5:52/M        

   44     43   1255  Josh Rodriguez        Neuqua Valley HS                        11:20.8  5:52/M        

   45     44    729  Jeff Klamm            Evanston HS                             11:24.1  5:54/M        

   46     45   1497  Richard Jun           Wheaton Warrenville South               11:24.4  5:54/M        

   47     46   1104  Ryan Kouchoukos       Naperville Central                      11:24.6  5:54/M        

   48  (> 7)   1524  Ethan Seng            Wheaton Warrenville South               11:26.7  5:55/M        

   49     47   1139  Jimmy Schatz          Naperville Central                      11:27.8  5:56/M        

   50     48    926  Josh Baron            Hinsdale South                          11:29.2  5:57/M        

   51     49   1166  Kyle Zhao             Naperville Central                      11:29.5  5:57/M        

   52     50   1661  Owen Chilcoat         Naperville North                        11:30.1  5:58/M        

   53  (< 5)   1871  Byron Graham          Homewood-Flossmoor                      11:30.3  5:58/M        

   54     51   1594  Joshua Frelo          Metea Valley                            11:31.2  5:58/M        

   55  (> 7)   1120  Jackson Mize          Naperville Central                      11:31.5  5:58/M        

   56     52   1323  Raghav Gupta          New Trier HS                            11:32.2  5:59/M        

   57     53   1649  John Essa             Naperville North                        11:32.7  5:59/M        

   58  (> 7)   1070  Vincent Adamo         Naperville Central                      11:33.8  5:59/M        

   59     54   1608  Krishna Vasudev       Metea Valley                            11:33.8  5:59/M        

   60     55   1678  Neil Xu               Naperville North                        11:35.4  6:00/M        

   61     56   1436  Andrew Duran          Palatine                                11:36.0  6:01/M        

   62     57   1016  Nick Chaidez          Minooka                                 11:36.8  6:01/M        

   63     58    681  Ben Kraemer           Deerfield                               11:37.2  6:01/M        

   64     59   1388  Matthew Espinoza      Niles North HS                          11:37.4  6:01/M        

   65     60   1464  Juan Parra            Palatine                                11:40.1  6:03/M        

   66     61    744  Jack Patterson        Evanston HS                             11:42.7  6:04/M        

   67     62    815  Jake Margolick        Highland Park HS                        11:42.7  6:04/M        

   68     63   1438  Will Escudero         Palatine                                11:43.2  6:04/M        

   69     64    917  Lincloln Virant       Hinsdale Central                        11:43.5  6:04/M        

   70  (> 7)    906  Mason Steere          Hinsdale Central                        11:43.6  6:04/M        

   71  (> 7)   1287  Tyler Ackerman        New Trier HS                            11:44.1  6:05/M        

   72  (> 7)   1478  Henry Adkins          Wheaton Warrenville South               11:46.7  6:06/M        

   73  (> 7)    869  Patrick Hsia          Hinsdale Central                        11:47.3  6:06/M        

   74     65   1468  Michael Rossbach      Palatine                                11:47.7  6:06/M        

   75  (> 7)   1466  Alex Reyes            Palatine                                11:48.2  6:07/M        

   76  (> 7)   1100  Jason Kennedy         Naperville Central                      11:48.4  6:07/M        

   77     66    762  Roy Ebersold          Glenbard East H.S.                      11:48.9  6:07/M        

   78     67    652  Kendall Scott         Bolingbrook HS                          11:49.3  6:07/M        

   79  (> 7)   1471  Eldar Shanahan        Palatine                                11:49.8  6:07/M        

   80  (> 7)   1321  Benny Greenberg       New Trier HS                            11:52.0  6:09/M        

   81     68   1590  Braden Bernas         Metea Valley                            11:54.8  6:10/M        

   82  (> 7)   1377  Jesse Yang            New Trier HS                            11:56.4  6:11/M        

   83     69   1657  Evan Demari           Naperville North                        11:56.5  6:11/M        

   84  (> 7)   1152  Raymond Tong          Naperville Central                      11:57.9  6:12/M        

   85  (> 7)   1483  Thai Davis            Wheaton Warrenville South               12:00.2  6:13/M        

   86  (> 7)   1122  Spencer Moore         Naperville Central                      12:00.8  6:13/M        

   87     70    771  Dominic Massi         Glenbard East H.S.                      12:00.9  6:13/M        

   88  (> 7)    883  Julio Martinez        Hinsdale Central                        12:03.1  6:15/M        

   89     71    670  Grant Fisher          Deerfield                               12:03.2  6:15/M        

   90     72   1029  John Horvat           Minooka                                 12:03.4  6:15/M        

   91  (> 7)    921  Anand Yallapragad     Hinsdale Central                        12:03.7  6:15/M        

   92  (> 7)   1602  Erik Ohst             Metea Valley                            12:04.9  6:15/M        

   93     73   1069  Jared Zacek           Minooka                                 12:06.2  6:16/M        

   94     74    755  Henry Barry           Glenbard East H.S.                      12:07.5  6:17/M        

   95  (> 7)   1529  Joshua Taylor         Wheaton Warrenville South               12:08.6  6:17/M        

   96     75   1217  Rahul Koul            Neuqua Valley HS                        12:08.9  6:17/M        

   97  (> 7)    857  Emmett Drew           Hinsdale Central                        12:09.4  6:18/M        

   98  (> 7)   1659  Andrew Ward           Naperville North                        12:11.3  6:19/M        

   99  (> 7)   1660  Lucas Gerber          Naperville North                        12:11.7  6:19/M        

  100  (> 7)   1119  Christopher Miller    Naperville Central                      12:12.5  6:19/M        



 O'all   Adj

 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       



  101     76   1273  Sam Stuart            Neuqua Valley HS                        12:12.6  6:19/M        

  102     77   1062  Spencer Tracy         Minooka                                 12:12.8  6:19/M        

  103  (> 7)   1526  Robert Spicer         Wheaton Warrenville South               12:15.7  6:21/M        

  104     78    746  Walker Pennisi        Evanston HS                             12:16.5  6:21/M        

  105  (> 7)   1107  Sean Li               Naperville Central                      12:16.6  6:21/M        

  106  (> 7)   1655  Nicholas Fiedler      Naperville North                        12:17.0  6:22/M        

  107  (> 7)   1313  Keegan Estrada        New Trier HS                            12:17.2  6:22/M        

  108  (> 7)   1362  Ethan Schaffner       New Trier HS                            12:18.1  6:22/M        

  109  (> 7)   1664  Naglis Subacius       Naperville North                        12:19.6  6:23/M        

  110  (> 7)   1075  Ryan Belanger         Naperville Central                      12:20.0  6:23/M        

  111  (> 7)   1144  Daniel Sherman        Naperville Central                      12:21.1  6:24/M        

  112  (> 7)   1365  Augustus Stamos       New Trier HS                            12:21.2  6:24/M        

  113     79    640  Jake Cozzi            Bolingbrook HS                          12:22.4  6:24/M        

  114  (< 5)    981  Ajay Raigaga          Latin School                            12:22.7  6:24/M        

  115     80   1005  Cadden Arlis          Minooka                                 12:23.2  6:25/M        

  116  (> 7)   1676  Joshua Tong           Naperville North                        12:23.8  6:25/M        

  117     81    654  Joe Ariano            Deerfield                               12:24.5  6:25/M        

  118     82    667  Jason Dahlberg        Deerfield                               12:25.0  6:26/M        

  119  (> 7)   1441  Andre Garcia          Palatine                                12:25.8  6:26/M        

  120  (> 7)   1467  Matt Ritterbusch      Palatine                                12:26.8  6:27/M        

  121  (> 7)    871  Lorenzo Jennings      Hinsdale Central                        12:27.7  6:27/M        

  122  (> 7)   1268  Joseph Spencer        Neuqua Valley HS                        12:29.1  6:28/M        

  123     83    774  Nigel Neibel          Glenbard East H.S.                      12:29.5  6:28/M        

  124  (> 7)   1601  Ryker Norris          Metea Valley                            12:29.8  6:28/M        

  125  (> 7)   1675  Cristian Hernan HernanNaperville North                        12:30.2  6:29/M        

  126  (> 7)   1194  Adam Gutierrez        Neuqua Valley HS                        12:30.7  6:29/M        

  127  (> 7)   1589  Riley Bernas          Metea Valley                            12:31.6  6:29/M        

  128  (> 7)   1319  Liam Grable           New Trier HS                            12:34.5  6:31/M        

  129  (> 7)   1453  Anthony Krewer        Palatine                                12:34.6  6:31/M        

  130  (> 7)    882  Jordan Martinez       Hinsdale Central                        12:37.0  6:32/M        

  131     84   1015  Nate Chaidez          Minooka                                 12:37.4  6:32/M        

  132  (> 7)    911  Justin Terry          Hinsdale Central                        12:38.1  6:33/M        

  133     85    832  Zach Voltz            Highland Park HS                        12:38.2  6:33/M        

  134     86    708  Marcus Amenchi        Evanston HS                             12:39.8  6:33/M        

  135  (> 7)   1324  Kevin Hillesland      New Trier HS                            12:43.0  6:35/M        

  136  (> 7)   1280  James Tuene           Neuqua Valley HS                        12:44.3  6:36/M        

  137     87   1049  Ryan Rushing          Minooka                                 12:45.1  6:36/M        

  138     88    692  Micah Plofsky         Deerfield                               12:45.3  6:36/M        

  139  (> 7)   1673  Aarish Lakhani        Naperville North                        12:46.4  6:37/M        

  140  (> 7)   1461  Jon Murray            Palatine                                12:47.8  6:37/M        

  141  (> 7)   1603  Dhruv Ranjan          Metea Valley                            12:56.9  6:42/M        

  142  (> 7)    924  Cham Yao              Hinsdale Central                        12:57.0  6:43/M        

  143  (> 7)    873  Jack Kinsey           Hinsdale Central                        12:57.1  6:43/M        

  144     89    801  Nolan Espinoza        Highland Park HS                        12:58.7  6:43/M        

  145     90    952  David Roloff          Hinsdale South                          12:59.3  6:44/M        

  146  (> 7)    903  Nick Schopp           Hinsdale Central                        12:59.4  6:44/M        

  147  (> 7)    920  Addison White         Hinsdale Central                        12:59.7  6:44/M        

  148  (> 7)   1247  Matt Pena             Neuqua Valley HS                        13:00.6  6:44/M        

  149     91    818  John-Henry Ohlwein    Highland Park HS                        13:02.9  6:45/M        

  150  (> 7)   1234  Hadi Moukalled        Neuqua Valley HS                        13:03.1  6:46/M        

  151  (> 7)   1672  Nicholas Chen         Naperville North                        13:03.3  6:46/M        

  152     92    714  Perry Casey           Evanston HS                             13:03.8  6:46/M        

  153  (> 7)   1598  Jake Li               Metea Valley                            13:04.0  6:46/M        

  154     93    950  Josh Ririe            Hinsdale South                          13:04.5  6:46/M        

  155  (> 7)   1335  Noah Lolli            New Trier HS                            13:06.4  6:47/M        

  156  (> 7)   1658  David Krawczyk        Naperville North                        13:08.0  6:48/M        

  157     94    728  Louis Ingraffia       Evanston HS                             13:08.9  6:48/M        

  158     95    680  Zach Kehlert          Deerfield                               13:09.1  6:49/M        

  159  (> 7)   1534  Michael Wagner        Wheaton Warrenville South               13:09.2  6:49/M        

  160  (> 7)   1209  Nishant Kabra         Neuqua Valley HS                        13:09.2  6:49/M        

  161     96    825  Ryan Rosenfeld        Highland Park HS                        13:11.0  6:50/M        

  162     97    752  Conor Ward            Evanston HS                             13:11.1  6:50/M        

  163  (> 7)    723  Hank Gurley           Evanston HS                             13:11.9  6:50/M        

  164  (> 7)   1378  Jack Yonover          New Trier HS                            13:13.1  6:51/M        

  165  (> 7)   1068  Nate Wolcott          Minooka                                 13:17.0  6:53/M        

  166  (< 5)    988  Kiegan Chivers        Marian Catholic HS                      13:17.1  6:53/M        

  167  (> 7)   1281  Matt Vivo             Neuqua Valley HS                        13:18.7  6:53/M        

  168     98    693  Ben Rosen             Deerfield                               13:19.4  6:54/M        

  169  (> 7)   1654  Jeremy Liu            Naperville North                        13:20.9  6:55/M        

  170  (< 5)   1876  Andrew Harris         Homewood-Flossmoor                      13:21.1  6:55/M        

  171  (> 7)   1364  Josh Silverman        New Trier HS                            13:21.4  6:55/M        

  172     99    638  Adrian Castillo       Bolingbrook HS                          13:24.0  6:57/M        

  173  (> 7)   1204  Luke Janek            Neuqua Valley HS                        13:25.7  6:57/M        

  174  (> 7)   1341  Ryan Mullen           New Trier HS                            13:26.1  6:58/M        

  175  (> 7)   1330  Arjun Kaura           New Trier HS                            13:27.3  6:58/M        

  176  (> 7)    695  Coby Segal            Deerfield                               13:28.1  6:59/M        

  177  (> 7)   1343  Gus Murray            New Trier HS                            13:29.0  6:59/M        

  178  (> 7)    753  Richard Young         Evanston HS                             13:31.2  7:00/M        

  179  (> 7)   1663  Wesley Wu             Naperville North                        13:33.3  7:01/M        

  180  (> 7)   1606  Vignesh Swarnam       Metea Valley                            13:35.7  7:02/M        

  181  (> 7)   1677  Holt Lapsey           Naperville North                        13:35.9  7:02/M        

  182  (> 7)   1328  Matthew Joseph        New Trier HS                            13:36.0  7:03/M        

  183  (> 7)   1220  Jacoub Letourneau     Neuqua Valley HS                        13:36.7  7:03/M        

  184  (> 7)    881  Jonathon Martinez     Hinsdale Central                        13:37.6  7:03/M        

  185  (> 7)   1592  Jack Coyle            Metea Valley                            13:39.0  7:04/M        

  186  (> 7)    733  Lucas Lapaglia        Evanston HS                             13:39.7  7:04/M        

  187  (> 7)   1292  Peter Avery           New Trier HS                            13:40.0  7:05/M        

  188  (< 5)    971  Alberto Lopez         Latin School                            13:41.7  7:05/M        

  189    100   1400  Jithin John           Niles North HS                          13:42.1  7:06/M        

  190  (> 7)   1653  Jared Burdan          Naperville North                        13:42.4  7:06/M        

  191  (< 5)    995  Robbie Grill          Marian Catholic HS                      13:42.9  7:06/M        

  192  (> 7)   1023  Ozzie Doumanian       Minooka                                 13:43.5  7:06/M        

  193  (> 7)   1265  Ethan Smetana         Neuqua Valley HS                        13:43.6  7:06/M        

  194  (> 7)   1262  Kevin Shaffer         Neuqua Valley HS                        13:43.9  7:06/M        

  195    101    812  Cole Isaacson         Highland Park HS                        13:44.6  7:07/M        

  196  (> 7)   1680  Daniel Robbins        Naperville North                        13:45.9  7:07/M        

  197    102    828  Elan Schwartz         Highland Park HS                        13:45.9  7:07/M        

  198  (> 7)   1650  Robert Fotopoulos     Naperville North                        13:46.5  7:08/M        

  199  (> 7)   1167  Mitchell Zhen         Naperville Central                      13:50.0  7:10/M        

  200  (> 7)   1457  Cesar Martinez        Palatine                                13:52.9  7:11/M        



 O'all   Adj

 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       



  201  (> 7)   1353  Scott Petersen        New Trier HS                            13:52.9  7:11/M        

  202  (> 7)    783  Alfredo Toledo        Glenbard East H.S.                      13:53.8  7:12/M        

  203  (> 7)   1652  Brian Hayes           Naperville North                        13:53.8  7:12/M        

  204  (> 7)   1188  William Dykstra       Neuqua Valley HS                        13:54.7  7:12/M        

  205  (> 7)   1669  Matas Skucas          Naperville North                        13:55.4  7:13/M        

  206  (> 7)   1345  Alex Nagel            New Trier HS                            13:57.5  7:14/M        

  207    103   1394  Charlielu Hua         Niles North HS                          13:58.4  7:14/M        

  208    104    644  Rian Jacquat          Bolingbrook HS                          13:59.2  7:15/M        

  209  (> 7)    788  Trevor West           Glenbard East H.S.                      13:59.3  7:15/M        

  210  (> 7)    666  Mac Cooley            Deerfield                               13:59.5  7:15/M        

  211  (> 7)    712  Garrison Bhote        Evanston HS                             13:59.9  7:15/M        

  212  (> 7)    819  Frankie Pecaro        Highland Park HS                        14:01.1  7:16/M        

  213  (> 7)    904  Daniel Skora          Hinsdale Central                        14:23.1  7:27/M        

  214    105   1382  Erik Baipsys          Niles North HS                          14:23.1  7:27/M        

  215    106   1416  Rustine Talaboc       Niles North HS                          14:34.9  7:33/M        

  216    107   1387  Matthew Chae          Niles North HS                          14:35.7  7:33/M        

  217    108    934  Calvin Czapko         Hinsdale South                          14:40.2  7:36/M        

  218  (> 7)   1476  Chris Achammer        Wheaton Warrenville South               14:40.8  7:36/M        

  219  (> 7)   1665  Jordan Shi            Naperville North                        14:41.9  7:36/M        

  220  (> 7)   1260  Trent Sebring         Neuqua Valley HS                        14:42.7  7:37/M        

  221  (> 7)    683  Matthew Kroscher      Deerfield                               14:43.0  7:38/M        

  222    109    944  Malachi Langdon       Hinsdale South                          14:55.3  7:44/M        

  223    110    928  Shamarie Bell         Hinsdale South                          14:55.4  7:44/M        

  224  (> 7)   1443  Samir Harun           Palatine                                14:55.8  7:44/M        

  225  (> 7)   1607  Bradley Swieter       Metea Valley                            14:58.7  7:45/M        

  226  (> 7)   1651  Daniel Zhao           Naperville North                        15:00.3  7:46/M        

  227  (> 7)    696  Matthew Seltzer       Deerfield                               15:02.2  7:47/M        

  228  (> 7)    699  Seth Sugar            Deerfield                               15:07.3  7:50/M        

  229  (> 7)   1593  Andrew Coyle          Metea Valley                            15:12.4  7:53/M        

  230  (> 7)   1679  Steve Qiu             Naperville North                        15:15.5  7:54/M        

  231  (> 7)    859  Faris Elqaq           Hinsdale Central                        15:22.0  7:58/M        

  232  (> 7)   1136  Kaden Robb            Naperville Central                      15:24.8  7:59/M        

  233  (> 7)   1670  Merritt Weese         Naperville North                        15:26.3  8:00/M        

  234  (> 7)   1381  Jansen Angtui         Niles North HS                          15:32.1  8:03/M        

  235  (> 7)   1656  Kyle Friedman         Naperville North                        15:38.9  8:06/M        

  236  (> 7)   1418  Vinh Tranlu           Niles North HS                          15:59.3  8:17/M        

  237  (> 7)   1184  Prakhar Dixit         Neuqua Valley HS                        16:01.4  8:18/M        

  238  (> 7)   1192  Ashhul Goswami        Neuqua Valley HS                        16:07.0  8:21/M        

  239  (> 7)   1419  Ethan Umana           Niles North HS                          16:23.8  8:29/M        

  240  (> 7)   1286  Jacob Zarkin          Neuqua Valley HS                        16:47.8  8:42/M        

  241  (> 7)   1413  Sam Smolyar           Niles North HS                          17:31.8  9:05/M        

  242  (> 7)   1252  Koshal Raghavarapu    Neuqua Valley HS                        17:38.4  9:08/M        

  243  (> 7)    949  Jaden Parker          Hinsdale South                          17:51.0  9:15/M        

  244  (> 7)   1671  Alan Aube             Naperville North                        17:57.1  9:18/M        

  245  (> 7)   1600  Emmanuel Moreno       Metea Valley                            18:01.3  9:20/M        

  246  (> 7)   1236  Rahul Nair            Neuqua Valley HS                        18:51.8  9:46/M        

  247  (< 5)   1880  Shamarr Shelton       Homewood-Flossmoor                      22:11.6 11:30/M        

Detail Team Results - Boys

Freshman Boys


Wheaton Warrenville South    Finish Position -     1



  Team Score (places):  32  Team Score (times):      51:55.6   Average Time: 10:23.1



                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time

 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back

    1   1493  William Hauenstein              2            2        10:06.6      10:06.6      0:00.0

    2   1504  Jacob Kluckhohn                 3            5        10:09.6      20:16.2      0:03.0

    3   1494  Jack James                      7           12        10:27.4      30:43.7      0:20.8

    4   1488  Joseph Franke                   9           21        10:34.6      41:18.3      0:28.0

    5   1519  Jared Peaslee                  11           32        10:37.2      51:55.6      0:30.6

    6   1539  David Zeller                   20           52        10:54.3    1:02:49.9      0:47.7

    7   1497  Richard Jun                    45           97        11:24.4    1:14:14.3      1:17.8

    8   1524  Ethan Seng                  More Than  7           11:26.7    1:25:41.1      1:20.1

    9   1478  Henry Adkins                More Than  7           11:46.7    1:37:27.9      1:40.1

   10   1483  Thai Davis                  More Than  7           12:00.2    1:49:28.1      1:53.6

   11   1529  Joshua Taylor               More Than  7           12:08.6    2:01:36.8      2:02.0

   12   1526  Robert Spicer               More Than  7           12:15.7    2:13:52.6      2:09.1

   13   1534  Michael Wagner              More Than  7           13:09.2    2:27:01.8      3:02.6

   14   1476  Chris Achammer              More Than  7           14:40.8    2:41:42.6      4:34.2



New Trier HS    Finish Position -     2



  Team Score (places):  80  Team Score (times):      53:40.2   Average Time: 10:44.0



                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time

 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back

    1   1289  Ben Akason                      4            4        10:16.9      10:16.9      0:00.0

    2   1363  Jd Shelly                      13           17        10:41.2      20:58.2      0:24.3

    3   1318  Tyler Gilley                   15           32        10:48.7      31:47.0      0:31.8

    4   1315  Jackson Flick                  22           54        10:55.2      42:42.2      0:38.2

    5   1297  Felix Boeing                   26           80        10:58.0      53:40.2      0:41.0

    6   1338  James McColl                   38          118        11:14.2    1:04:54.4      0:57.2

    7   1323  Raghav Gupta                   52          170        11:32.2    1:16:26.7      1:15.2

    8   1287  Tyler Ackerman              More Than  7           11:44.1    1:28:10.8      1:27.1

    9   1321  Benny Greenberg             More Than  7           11:52.0    1:40:02.8      1:35.0

   10   1377  Jesse Yang                  More Than  7           11:56.4    1:51:59.3      1:39.4

   11   1313  Keegan Estrada              More Than  7           12:17.2    2:04:16.5      2:00.2

   12   1362  Ethan Schaffner             More Than  7           12:18.1    2:16:34.6      2:01.1

   13   1365  Augustus Stamos             More Than  7           12:21.2    2:28:55.9      2:04.2

   14   1319  Liam Grable                 More Than  7           12:34.5    2:41:30.4      2:17.5

   15   1324  Kevin Hillesland            More Than  7           12:43.0    2:54:13.5      2:26.1

   16   1335  Noah Lolli                  More Than  7           13:06.4    3:07:19.9      2:49.4

   17   1378  Jack Yonover                More Than  7           13:13.1    3:20:33.1      2:56.1

   18   1364  Josh Silverman              More Than  7           13:21.4    3:33:54.6      3:04.5

   19   1341  Ryan Mullen                 More Than  7           13:26.1    3:47:20.7      3:09.1

   20   1330  Arjun Kaura                 More Than  7           13:27.3    4:00:48.1      3:10.3

   21   1343  Gus Murray                  More Than  7           13:29.0    4:14:17.1      3:12.0

   22   1328  Matthew Joseph              More Than  7           13:36.0    4:27:53.1      3:19.0

   23   1292  Peter Avery                 More Than  7           13:40.0    4:41:33.2      3:23.0

   24   1353  Scott Petersen              More Than  7           13:52.9    4:55:26.1      3:36.0

   25   1345  Alex Nagel                  More Than  7           13:57.5    5:09:23.7      3:40.5



Naperville Central    Finish Position -     3



  Team Score (places):  98  Team Score (times):      54:16.6   Average Time: 10:51.3



                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time

 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back

    1   1147  Patrick Spisak                 10           10        10:35.0      10:35.0      0:00.0

    2   1121  Jack Moccio                    12           22        10:39.5      21:14.5      0:04.5

    3   1132  Nethan Ramachandran            14           36        10:45.6      32:00.1      0:10.6

    4   1158  Alan Wandke                    16           52        10:51.8      42:52.0      0:16.8

    5   1104  Ryan Kouchoukos                46           98        11:24.6      54:16.6      0:49.6

    6   1139  Jimmy Schatz                   47          145        11:27.8    1:05:44.5      0:52.8

    7   1166  Kyle Zhao                      49          194        11:29.5    1:17:14.0      0:54.5

    8   1120  Jackson Mize                More Than  7           11:31.5    1:28:45.6      0:56.5

    9   1070  Vincent Adamo               More Than  7           11:33.8    1:40:19.4      0:58.8

   10   1100  Jason Kennedy               More Than  7           11:48.4    1:52:07.9      1:13.4

   11   1152  Raymond Tong                More Than  7           11:57.9    2:04:05.8      1:22.9

   12   1122  Spencer Moore               More Than  7           12:00.8    2:16:06.7      1:25.8

   13   1119  Christopher Miller          More Than  7           12:12.5    2:28:19.2      1:37.4

   14   1107  Sean Li                     More Than  7           12:16.6    2:40:35.8      1:41.6

   15   1075  Ryan Belanger               More Than  7           12:20.0    2:52:55.8      1:45.0

   16   1144  Daniel Sherman              More Than  7           12:21.1    3:05:17.0      1:46.1

   17   1167  Mitchell Zhen               More Than  7           13:50.0    3:19:07.1      3:15.0

   18   1136  Kaden Robb                  More Than  7           15:24.8    3:34:31.9      4:49.8



Hinsdale Central    Finish Position -     4



  Team Score (places): 145  Team Score (times):      55:17.0   Average Time: 11:03.4



                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time

 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back

    1    833  Chinmay Amin                   24           24        10:56.6      10:56.6      0:00.0

    2    878  Aaron Lu                       25           49        10:57.8      21:54.4      0:01.2

    3    894  Steven Rakos                   30           79        11:01.4      32:55.9      0:04.8

    4    861  Will Fahy                      31          110        11:07.8      44:03.7      0:11.2

    5    842  Charlie Brubaker               35          145        11:13.3      55:17.0      0:16.7

    6    884  Carter McCarroll               37          182        11:13.8    1:06:30.8      0:17.2

    7    917  Lincloln Virant                64          246        11:43.5    1:18:14.4      0:46.9

    8    906  Mason Steere                More Than  7           11:43.6    1:29:58.0      0:47.0

    9    869  Patrick Hsia                More Than  7           11:47.3    1:41:45.3      0:50.7

   10    883  Julio Martinez              More Than  7           12:03.1    1:53:48.5      1:06.5

   11    921  Anand Yallapragad           More Than  7           12:03.7    2:05:52.2      1:07.1

   12    857  Emmett Drew                 More Than  7           12:09.4    2:18:01.6      1:12.8

   13    871  Lorenzo Jennings            More Than  7           12:27.7    2:30:29.3      1:31.1

   14    882  Jordan Martinez             More Than  7           12:37.0    2:43:06.4      1:40.4

   15    911  Justin Terry                More Than  7           12:38.1    2:55:44.5      1:41.5

   16    924  Cham Yao                    More Than  7           12:57.0    3:08:41.6      2:00.4

   17    873  Jack Kinsey                 More Than  7           12:57.1    3:21:38.7      2:00.5

   18    903  Nick Schopp                 More Than  7           12:59.4    3:34:38.2      2:02.8

   19    920  Addison White               More Than  7           12:59.7    3:47:37.9      2:03.1

   20    881  Jonathon Martinez           More Than  7           13:37.6    4:01:15.6      2:41.0

   21    904  Daniel Skora                More Than  7           14:23.1    4:15:38.7      3:26.5

   22    859  Faris Elqaq                 More Than  7           15:22.0    4:31:00.8      4:25.4



Metea Valley    Finish Position -     5



  Team Score (places): 154  Team Score (times):      55:25.9   Average Time: 11:05.1



                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time

 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back

    1   1597  Randall Kohout                 19           19        10:53.9      10:53.9      0:00.0

    2   1591  John Burns                     27           46        10:58.6      21:52.6      0:04.7

    3   1604  Michael Sakowicz               28           74        11:01.0      32:53.6      0:07.0

    4   1605  Ryan Schlesinger               29          103        11:01.0      43:54.7      0:07.1

    5   1594  Joshua Frelo                   51          154        11:31.2      55:25.9      0:37.2

    6   1608  Krishna Vasudev                54          208        11:33.8    1:06:59.7      0:39.9

    7   1590  Braden Bernas                  68          276        11:54.8    1:18:54.5      1:00.8

    8   1602  Erik Ohst                   More Than  7           12:04.9    1:30:59.5      1:10.9

    9   1601  Ryker Norris                More Than  7           12:29.8    1:43:29.4      1:35.9

   10   1589  Riley Bernas                More Than  7           12:31.6    1:56:01.0      1:37.7

   11   1603  Dhruv Ranjan                More Than  7           12:56.9    2:08:58.0      2:02.9

   12   1598  Jake Li                     More Than  7           13:04.0    2:22:02.0      2:10.0

   13   1606  Vignesh Swarnam             More Than  7           13:35.7    2:35:37.8      2:41.8

   14   1592  Jack Coyle                  More Than  7           13:39.0    2:49:16.8      2:45.0

   15   1607  Bradley Swieter             More Than  7           14:58.7    3:04:15.6      4:04.8

   16   1593  Andrew Coyle                More Than  7           15:12.4    3:19:28.0      4:18.4

   17   1600  Emmanuel Moreno             More Than  7           18:01.3    3:37:29.3      7:07.3



Neuqua Valley HS    Finish Position -     6



  Team Score (places): 156  Team Score (times):      55:32.7   Average Time: 11:06.5



                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time

 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back

    1   1211  Quinn Kennedy                  21           21        10:54.3      10:54.3      0:00.0

    2   1178  Daniel Conway                  23           44        10:55.5      21:49.8      0:01.1

    3   1175  Dylan Bushelle                 33           77        11:08.7      32:58.6      0:14.4

    4   1208  Ramsay Johnson                 36          113        11:13.3      44:11.9      0:18.9

    5   1255  Josh Rodriguez                 43          156        11:20.8      55:32.7      0:26.4

    6   1217  Rahul Koul                     75          231        12:08.9    1:07:41.7      1:14.5

    7   1273  Sam Stuart                     76          307        12:12.6    1:19:54.3      1:18.3

    8   1268  Joseph Spencer              More Than  7           12:29.1    1:32:23.5      1:34.7

    9   1194  Adam Gutierrez              More Than  7           12:30.7    1:44:54.2      1:36.4

   10   1280  James Tuene                 More Than  7           12:44.3    1:57:38.6      1:49.9

   11   1247  Matt Pena                   More Than  7           13:00.6    2:10:39.2      2:06.2

   12   1234  Hadi Moukalled              More Than  7           13:03.1    2:23:42.3      2:08.7

   13   1209  Nishant Kabra               More Than  7           13:09.2    2:36:51.5      2:14.9

   14   1281  Matt Vivo                   More Than  7           13:18.7    2:50:10.3      2:24.4

   15   1204  Luke Janek                  More Than  7           13:25.7    3:03:36.0      2:31.3

   16   1220  Jacoub Letourneau           More Than  7           13:36.7    3:17:12.7      2:42.3

   17   1265  Ethan Smetana               More Than  7           13:43.6    3:30:56.4      2:49.3

   18   1262  Kevin Shaffer               More Than  7           13:43.9    3:44:40.3      2:49.5

   19   1188  William Dykstra             More Than  7           13:54.7    3:58:35.0      3:00.3

   20   1260  Trent Sebring               More Than  7           14:42.7    4:13:17.7      3:48.3

   21   1184  Prakhar Dixit               More Than  7           16:01.4    4:29:19.2      5:07.1

   22   1192  Ashhul Goswami              More Than  7           16:07.0    4:45:26.2      5:12.6

   23   1286  Jacob Zarkin                More Than  7           16:47.8    5:02:14.1      5:53.5

   24   1252  Koshal Raghavarapu          More Than  7           17:38.4    5:19:52.6      6:44.1

   25   1236  Rahul Nair                  More Than  7           18:51.8    5:38:44.4      7:57.4



Glenbard East H.S.    Finish Position -     7



  Team Score (places): 189  Team Score (times):      56:00.8   Average Time: 11:12.1



                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time

 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back

    1    766  Aidan Ihms                      5            5        10:19.0      10:19.0      0:00.0

    2    757  Andrew Bylsma                   8           13        10:32.9      20:52.0      0:13.9

    3    773  Darren Metcalf                 40           53        11:19.0      32:11.0      0:59.9

    4    762  Roy Ebersold                   66          119        11:48.9      43:59.9      1:29.8

    5    771  Dominic Massi                  70          189        12:00.9      56:00.8      1:41.8

    6    755  Henry Barry                    74          263        12:07.5    1:08:08.4      1:48.4

    7    774  Nigel Neibel                   83          346        12:29.5    1:20:37.9      2:10.5

    8    783  Alfredo Toledo              More Than  7           13:53.8    1:34:31.8      3:34.7

    9    788  Trevor West                 More Than  7           13:59.3    1:48:31.2      3:40.3



Palatine    Finish Position -     8



  Team Score (places): 192  Team Score (times):      55:48.8   Average Time: 11:09.7



                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time

 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back

    1   1445  Richard Jacobo                  1            1        10:00.0      10:00.0      0:00.0

    2   1430  Ian Cameron                    34           35        11:12.5      21:12.5      1:12.5

    3   1425  Muhammed Allahi                41           76        11:20.2      32:32.7      1:20.2

    4   1436  Andrew Duran                   56          132        11:36.0      44:08.7      1:35.9

    5   1464  Juan Parra                     60          192        11:40.1      55:48.8      1:40.1

    6   1438  Will Escudero                  63          255        11:43.2    1:07:32.1      1:43.2

    7   1468  Michael Rossbach               65          320        11:47.7    1:19:19.9      1:47.7

    8   1466  Alex Reyes                  More Than  7           11:48.2    1:31:08.1      1:48.2

    9   1471  Eldar Shanahan              More Than  7           11:49.8    1:42:57.9      1:49.7

   10   1441  Andre Garcia                More Than  7           12:25.8    1:55:23.7      2:25.8

   11   1467  Matt Ritterbusch            More Than  7           12:26.8    2:07:50.6      2:26.8

   12   1453  Anthony Krewer              More Than  7           12:34.6    2:20:25.2      2:34.5

   13   1461  Jon Murray                  More Than  7           12:47.8    2:33:13.0      2:47.8

   14   1457  Cesar Martinez              More Than  7           13:52.9    2:47:06.0      3:52.9

   15   1443  Samir Harun                 More Than  7           14:55.8    3:02:01.8      4:55.8



Naperville North    Finish Position -     9



  Team Score (places): 194  Team Score (times):      56:23.9   Average Time: 11:16.7



                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time

 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back

    1   1674  Alexander Wagner               17           17        10:51.9      10:51.9      0:00.0

    2   1666  Ethan Kraulos                  32           49        11:08.2      22:00.1      0:16.2

    3   1667  Austin Rey                     42           91        11:20.7      33:20.9      0:28.8

    4   1661  Owen Chilcoat                  50          141        11:30.1      44:51.1      0:38.2

    5   1649  John Essa                      53          194        11:32.7      56:23.9      0:40.8

    6   1678  Neil Xu                        55          249        11:35.4    1:07:59.3      0:43.5

    7   1657  Evan Demari                    69          318        11:56.5    1:19:55.9      1:04.5

    8   1659  Andrew Ward                 More Than  7           12:11.3    1:32:07.2      1:19.3

    9   1660  Lucas Gerber                More Than  7           12:11.7    1:44:18.9      1:19.7

   10   1655  Nicholas Fiedler            More Than  7           12:17.0    1:56:36.0      1:25.1

   11   1664  Naglis Subacius             More Than  7           12:19.6    2:08:55.7      1:27.7

   12   1676  Joshua Tong                 More Than  7           12:23.8    2:21:19.5      1:31.8

   13   1675  Cristian Hernan Hernand     More Than  7           12:30.2    2:33:49.7      1:38.2

   14   1673  Aarish Lakhani              More Than  7           12:46.4    2:46:36.1      1:54.4

   15   1672  Nicholas Chen               More Than  7           13:03.3    2:59:39.4      2:11.3

   16   1658  David Krawczyk              More Than  7           13:08.0    3:12:47.4      2:16.0

   17   1654  Jeremy Liu                  More Than  7           13:20.9    3:26:08.4      2:29.0

   18   1663  Wesley Wu                   More Than  7           13:33.3    3:39:41.8      2:41.3

   19   1677  Holt Lapsey                 More Than  7           13:35.9    3:53:17.7      2:43.9

   20   1653  Jared Burdan                More Than  7           13:42.4    4:07:00.2      2:50.5

   21   1680  Daniel Robbins              More Than  7           13:45.9    4:20:46.1      2:53.9

   22   1650  Robert Fotopoulos           More Than  7           13:46.5    4:34:32.6      2:54.5

   23   1652  Brian Hayes                 More Than  7           13:53.8    4:48:26.4      3:01.9

   24   1669  Matas Skucas                More Than  7           13:55.4    5:02:21.8      3:03.4

   25   1665  Jordan Shi                  More Than  7           14:41.9    5:17:03.8      3:49.9

   26   1651  Daniel Zhao                 More Than  7           15:00.3    5:32:04.2      4:08.4

   27   1679  Steve Qiu                   More Than  7           15:15.5    5:47:19.7      4:23.5

   28   1670  Merritt Weese               More Than  7           15:26.3    6:02:46.1      4:34.4

   29   1656  Kyle Friedman               More Than  7           15:38.9    6:18:25.0      4:47.0

   30   1671  Alan Aube                   More Than  7           17:57.1    6:36:22.2      7:05.1



Bolingbrook HS    Finish Position -    10



  Team Score (places): 355  Team Score (times):    1:01:55.0   Average Time: 12:23.0



                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time

 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back

    1    641  Tyler Cushing                   6            6        10:19.9      10:19.9      0:00.0

    2    652  Kendall Scott                  67           73        11:49.3      22:09.3      1:29.3

    3    640  Jake Cozzi                     79          152        12:22.4      34:31.7      2:02.4

    4    638  Adrian Castillo                99          251        13:24.0      47:55.7      3:04.0

    5    644  Rian Jacquat                  104          355        13:59.2    1:01:55.0      3:39.3



Hinsdale South    Finish Position -    11



  Team Score (places): 357  Team Score (times):    1:03:06.5   Average Time: 12:37.3



                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time

 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back

    1    929  Nick Beronio                   18           18        10:53.0      10:53.0      0:00.0

    2    926  Josh Baron                     48           66        11:29.2      22:22.3      0:36.2

    3    952  David Roloff                   90          156        12:59.3      35:21.6      2:06.3

    4    950  Josh Ririe                     93          249        13:04.5      48:26.2      2:11.5

    5    934  Calvin Czapko                 108          357        14:40.2    1:03:06.5      3:47.2

    6    944  Malachi Langdon               109          466        14:55.3    1:18:01.8      4:02.2

    7    928  Shamarie Bell                 110          576        14:55.4    1:32:57.2      4:02.3

    8    949  Jaden Parker                More Than  7           17:51.0    1:50:48.2      6:58.0



Minooka    Finish Position -    12



  Team Score (places): 359  Team Score (times):    1:00:22.6   Average Time: 12:04.5



                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time

 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back

    1   1016  Nick Chaidez                   57           57        11:36.8      11:36.8      0:00.0

    2   1029  John Horvat                    72          129        12:03.4      23:40.3      0:26.5

    3   1069  Jared Zacek                    73          202        12:06.2      35:46.5      0:29.3

    4   1062  Spencer Tracy                  77          279        12:12.8      47:59.4      0:35.9

    5   1005  Cadden Arlis                   80          359        12:23.2    1:00:22.6      0:46.4

    6   1015  Nate Chaidez                   84          443        12:37.4    1:13:00.1      1:00.5

    7   1049  Ryan Rushing                   87          530        12:45.1    1:25:45.2      1:08.2

    8   1068  Nate Wolcott                More Than  7           13:17.0    1:39:02.2      1:40.1

    9   1023  Ozzie Doumanian             More Than  7           13:43.5    1:52:45.7      2:06.6



Evanston HS    Finish Position -    13



  Team Score (places): 361  Team Score (times):    1:01:07.1   Average Time: 12:13.4



                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time

 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back

    1    729  Jeff Klamm                     44           44        11:24.1      11:24.1      0:00.0

    2    744  Jack Patterson                 61          105        11:42.7      23:06.8      0:18.5

    3    746  Walker Pennisi                 78          183        12:16.5      35:23.3      0:52.3

    4    708  Marcus Amenchi                 86          269        12:39.8      48:03.2      1:15.7

    5    714  Perry Casey                    92          361        13:03.8    1:01:07.1      1:39.7

    6    728  Louis Ingraffia                94          455        13:08.9    1:14:16.0      1:44.7

    7    752  Conor Ward                     97          552        13:11.1    1:27:27.2      1:47.0

    8    723  Hank Gurley                 More Than  7           13:11.9    1:40:39.1      1:47.7

    9    753  Richard Young               More Than  7           13:31.2    1:54:10.3      2:07.0

   10    733  Lucas Lapaglia              More Than  7           13:39.7    2:07:50.0      2:15.5

   11    712  Garrison Bhote              More Than  7           13:59.9    2:21:49.9      2:35.7



Deerfield    Finish Position -    14



  Team Score (places): 380  Team Score (times):    1:01:15.4   Average Time: 12:15.0



                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time

 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back

    1    681  Ben Kraemer                    58           58        11:37.2      11:37.2      0:00.0

    2    670  Grant Fisher                   71          129        12:03.2      23:40.5      0:26.0

    3    654  Joe Ariano                     81          210        12:24.5      36:05.0      0:47.2

    4    667  Jason Dahlberg                 82          292        12:25.0      48:30.0      0:47.8

    5    692  Micah Plofsky                  88          380        12:45.3    1:01:15.4      1:08.1

    6    680  Zach Kehlert                   95          475        13:09.1    1:14:24.5      1:31.8

    7    693  Ben Rosen                      98          573        13:19.4    1:27:44.0      1:42.2

    8    695  Coby Segal                  More Than  7           13:28.1    1:41:12.1      1:50.9

    9    666  Mac Cooley                  More Than  7           13:59.5    1:55:11.7      2:22.3

   10    683  Matthew Kroscher            More Than  7           14:43.0    2:09:54.7      3:05.8

   11    696  Matthew Seltzer             More Than  7           15:02.2    2:24:56.9      3:24.9

   12    699  Seth Sugar                  More Than  7           15:07.3    2:40:04.2      3:30.1



Niles North HS    Finish Position -    15



  Team Score (places): 406  Team Score (times):    1:04:57.9   Average Time: 12:59.5



                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time

 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back

    1   1384  Aaron Brown                    39           39        11:16.7      11:16.7      0:00.0

    2   1388  Matthew Espinoza               59           98        11:37.4      22:54.2      0:20.6

    3   1400  Jithin John                   100          198        13:42.1      36:36.3      2:25.3

    4   1394  Charlielu Hua                 103          301        13:58.4      50:34.8      2:41.6

    5   1382  Erik Baipsys                  105          406        14:23.1    1:04:57.9      3:06.3

    6   1416  Rustine Talaboc               106          512        14:34.9    1:19:32.9      3:18.1

    7   1387  Matthew Chae                  107          619        14:35.7    1:34:08.6      3:18.9

    8   1381  Jansen Angtui               More Than  7           15:32.1    1:49:40.7      4:15.3

    9   1418  Vinh Tranlu                 More Than  7           15:59.3    2:05:40.1      4:42.5

   10   1419  Ethan Umana                 More Than  7           16:23.8    2:22:03.9      5:07.0

   11   1413  Sam Smolyar                 More Than  7           17:31.8    2:39:35.8      6:15.0



Highland Park HS    Finish Position -    16



  Team Score (places): 423  Team Score (times):    1:03:33.6   Average Time: 12:42.7



                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time

 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back

    1    815  Jake Margolick                 62           62        11:42.7      11:42.7      0:00.0

    2    832  Zach Voltz                     85          147        12:38.2      24:20.9      0:55.4

    3    801  Nolan Espinoza                 89          236        12:58.7      37:19.7      1:16.0

    4    818  John-Henry Ohlwein             91          327        13:02.9      50:22.6      1:20.1

    5    825  Ryan Rosenfeld                 96          423        13:11.0    1:03:33.6      1:28.2

    6    812  Cole Isaacson                 101          524        13:44.6    1:17:18.2      2:01.8

    7    828  Elan Schwartz                 102          626        13:45.9    1:31:04.1      2:03.1

    8    819  Frankie Pecaro              More Than  7           14:01.1    1:45:05.2      2:18.3



Latin School    Finish Position - Inc.



  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):



                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time

 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back

    1    981  Ajay Raigaga                Less Than  5           12:22.7      12:22.7      0:00.0

    2    971  Alberto Lopez               Less Than  5           13:41.7      26:04.5      1:18.9



Marian Catholic HS    Finish Position - Inc.



  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):



                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time

 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back

    1    999  Keagan Morgan               Less Than  5           11:10.4      11:10.4      0:00.0

    2    988  Kiegan Chivers              Less Than  5           13:17.1      24:27.5      2:06.6

    3    995  Robbie Grill                Less Than  5           13:42.9      38:10.4      2:32.4



Homewood-Flossmoor    Finish Position - Inc.



  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):



                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time

 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back

    1   1871  Byron Graham                Less Than  5           11:30.3      11:30.3      0:00.0

    2   1876  Andrew Harris               Less Than  5           13:21.1      24:51.5      1:50.7

    3   1880  Shamarr Shelton             Less Than  5           22:11.6      47:03.1     10:41.2