IHSA Regional - Hinsdale South

October 22, 2016


Results By River City Race Management

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys

All Teams


Qualifying - Teams:  6  Individuals:  5

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace           Qualifier

    1      1    435  Nick Brouch           Wheaton (St. Francis)                  15:17.40  5:06/M            TM        
    2      2    347  Daniel Chen           Aurora (Illinois Math and              15:23.18  5:08/M            TM        
    3      3    425  Jonah Jones           West Chicago (Wheaton Aca              15:30.86  5:10/M            TM        
    4      4    374  Brett Haffner         Darien (Hinsdale South)                15:36.89  5:12/M            TM        
    5      5    376  Chris Joseph          Darien (Hinsdale South)                15:38.55  5:13/M            TM        
    6      6    406  Jacob Mondschean      Lombard (Montini)                      15:51.86  5:17/M            TM        
    7      7    359  Joe Sweeney           Chicago (Brother Rice)                 15:53.72  5:18/M            TM        
    8      8    436  Alex Hernandez        Wheaton (St. Francis)                  16:00.60  5:20/M            TM        
    9      9    354  Braxton Schuldt       Aurora (Illinois Math and              16:04.47  5:21/M            TM        
   10     10    426  Jimmy Ridge           West Chicago (Wheaton Aca              16:08.80  5:23/M            TM        
   11     11    408  Jayden Gertsen        Lombard (Montini)                      16:12.56  5:24/M            TM        
   12     12    361  Steve Sloan           Chicago (Brother Rice)                 16:20.84  5:27/M            TM        
   13     13    427  Jeffrey Ridge         West Chicago (Wheaton Aca              16:21.03  5:27/M            TM        
   14     14    353  Jair Powell           Aurora (Illinois Math and              16:23.74  5:28/M            TM        
   15     15    363  Tommy Gleeson         Chicago (Brother Rice)                 16:24.92  5:28/M            TM        
   16     16    379  Trevor Schauer        Darien (Hinsdale South)                16:31.86  5:30/M            TM        
   17     17    362  Dan Spellman          Chicago (Brother Rice)                 16:40.58  5:33/M            TM        
   18     18    388  Ethan Sowl            Glen Ellyn (Glenbard Sout              16:42.26  5:34/M            IND       
   19     19    437  Jon Aquino            Wheaton (St. Francis)                  16:48.93  5:36/M            TM        
   20     20    394  Andrew Deuschle       Lemont (H.S.)                          16:49.49  5:36/M            IND       
   21     21    407  Ian Kwit              Lombard (Montini)                      16:50.94  5:37/M            TM        
   22     22    377  Trevor Lehmann        Darien (Hinsdale South)                16:54.04  5:38/M            TM        
   23     23    422  Chauncey Lawson-WeinerOak Lawn (Richards)                    16:54.43  5:38/M            IND       
   24     24    360  Jack Mongan           Chicago (Brother Rice)                 16:57.76  5:39/M            TM        
   25     25    336  Josh Jerwers          Aurora (Central Catholic)              17:00.33  5:40/M            IND       
   26     26    409  Brandon Olszewski     Lombard (Montini)                      17:01.67  5:40/M            TM        
   27     27    356  Daniel Soto           Aurora (Illinois Math and              17:02.90  5:41/M            TM        
   28     28    382  Joey Wood             Glen Ellyn (Glenbard Sout              17:04.20  5:41/M            IND       
   29     29    335  Henry Feldhaus        Aurora (Central Catholic)              17:04.99  5:41/M                      
   30     30    386  Wesley Jedlicka       Glen Ellyn (Glenbard Sout              17:09.27  5:43/M                      
   31     31    381  Charles Thuruthiyil   Darien (Hinsdale South)                17:12.88  5:44/M            TM        
   32     32    440  Dan Weizeorick        Wheaton (St. Francis)                  17:14.49  5:45/M            TM        
   33     33    439  Mike Herrmann         Wheaton (St. Francis)                  17:14.51  5:45/M            TM        
   34     34    357  Jake Sutter           Aurora (Illinois Math and              17:16.91  5:45/M            TM        
   35     35    348  Istvan Kovach         Aurora (Illinois Math and              17:19.02  5:46/M            TM        
   36     36    338  Tony Lopresti         Aurora (Central Catholic)              17:22.14  5:47/M                      
   37     37    384  Andrew Fearn          Glen Ellyn (Glenbard Sout              17:24.99  5:48/M                      
   38     38    378  Tim Rudolph           Darien (Hinsdale South)                17:29.24  5:50/M            TM        
   39     39    375  Will Hogan            Darien (Hinsdale South)                17:31.16  5:50/M            TM        
   40     40    413  Nick Skalski          Lombard (Montini)                      17:31.44  5:50/M            TM        
   41     41    428  Ryan Wittstock        West Chicago (Wheaton Aca              17:38.71  5:53/M            TM        
   42     42    430  Will Lyon             West Chicago (Wheaton Aca              17:39.72  5:53/M            TM        
   43     43    340  Mac Doherty           Aurora (Central Catholic)              17:41.10  5:54/M                      
   44     44    337  Sam Pawlowski         Aurora (Central Catholic)              17:43.29  5:54/M                      
   45     45    383  Johnny Faragoi        Glen Ellyn (Glenbard Sout              17:45.84  5:55/M                      
   46     46    398  Ryan Freitag          Lemont (H.S.)                          17:46.17  5:55/M                      
   47     47    342  Daniel McCully        Aurora (Central Catholic)              17:47.19  5:56/M                      
   48     48    438  Joe Leo               Wheaton (St. Francis)                  17:50.19  5:57/M            TM        
   49     49    429  Ryan Lotz             West Chicago (Wheaton Aca              17:50.83  5:57/M            TM        
   50     50    341  Matt Mendoza          Aurora (Central Catholic)              17:53.09  5:58/M                      
   51     51    364  Justin Frias          Chicago (Brother Rice)                 17:53.61  5:58/M            TM        
   52     52    387  Austin MacClure       Glen Ellyn (Glenbard Sout              17:56.43  5:59/M                      
   53     53    389  Colin Tucker          Glen Ellyn (Glenbard Sout              17:57.78  5:59/M                      
   54     54    410  Matthew Weber         Lombard (Montini)                      18:02.84  6:01/M            TM        
   55     55    351  Kir Nagaitsev         Aurora (Illinois Math and              18:05.38  6:02/M            TM        
   56     56    411  Justin Stauder        Lombard (Montini)                      18:05.91  6:02/M            TM        
   57     57    397  Kyle Schickel         Lemont (H.S.)                          18:12.11  6:04/M                      
   58     58    365  Jack Reddington       Chicago (Brother Rice)                 18:12.92  6:04/M            TM        
   59     59    434  Nate Bierly           West Chicago (Wheaton Aca              18:20.45  6:07/M            TM        
   60     60    399  Adam Scribano         Lemont (H.S.)                          18:48.21  6:16/M                      
   61     61    442  Mike Dahle            Wheaton (St. Francis)                  19:03.38  6:21/M            TM        
   62     62    421  Rafal Czech           Oak Lawn (Richards)                    19:20.64  6:27/M                      
   63     63    420  Nick Bruno-Lind       Oak Lawn (Richards)                    19:23.56  6:28/M                      
   64     64    418  Isaias Bordohaba      Oak Lawn (Richards)                    19:30.03  6:30/M                      
   65     65    404  Luke Debiase          Lemont (H.S.)                          19:38.91  6:33/M                      
   66     66    402  Joe Cantone           Lemont (H.S.)                          19:38.93  6:33/M                      
   67     67    419  Liam Brennan          Oak Lawn (Richards)                    20:51.09  6:57/M                      
   68     68    423  Quinton Goins         Oak Lawn (Richards)                    20:52.74  6:57/M                      

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys

All Teams


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Chicago (Brother Rice)                 75               7  12  15  17  24  51  58         
        Top  5 Times: 1:22:17.82

    2 Darien (Hinsdale South)                78               4   5  16  22  31  38  39         
        Top  5 Times: 1:21:54.22

    3 Aurora (Illinois Math and              86               2   9  14  27  34  35  55         
        Top  5 Times: 1:22:11.20

    4 Wheaton (St. Francis)                  93               1   8  19  32  33  48  61         
        Top  5 Times: 1:22:35.93

    5 Lombard (Montini)                     104               6  11  21  26  40  54  56         
        Top  5 Times: 1:23:28.47

    6 West Chicago (Wheaton Aca             109               3  10  13  41  42  49  59         
        Top  5 Times: 1:23:19.12

    7 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard Sout             158              18  28  30  37  45  52  53         
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:06.56

    8 Aurora (Central Catholic)             177              25  29  36  43  44  47  50         
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:51.85

    9 Lemont (H.S.)                         248              20  46  57  60  65  66             
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:14.89

   10 Oak Lawn (Richards)                   279              23  62  63  64  67  68             
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:59.75


Detail Team Results - Boys

Boys

All Teams

Chicago (Brother Rice)    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  75  Team Score (times):   1:22:17.82   Average Time: 16:27.56

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    359  Joe Sweeney                     7            7       15:53.72     15:53.72     0:00.00
    2    361  Steve Sloan                    12           19       16:20.84     32:14.56     0:27.12
    3    363  Tommy Gleeson                  15           34       16:24.92     48:39.48     0:31.20
    4    362  Dan Spellman                   17           51       16:40.58   1:05:20.06     0:46.86
    5    360  Jack Mongan                    24           75       16:57.76   1:22:17.82     1:04.04

Darien (Hinsdale South)    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  78  Team Score (times):   1:21:54.22   Average Time: 16:22.84

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    374  Brett Haffner                   4            4       15:36.89     15:36.89     0:00.00
    2    376  Chris Joseph                    5            9       15:38.55     31:15.44     0:01.66
    3    379  Trevor Schauer                 16           25       16:31.86     47:47.30     0:54.97
    4    377  Trevor Lehmann                 22           47       16:54.04   1:04:41.34     1:17.15
    5    381  Charles Thuruthiyil            31           78       17:12.88   1:21:54.22     1:35.99

Aurora (Illinois Math and    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  86  Team Score (times):   1:22:11.20   Average Time: 16:26.24

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    347  Daniel Chen                     2            2       15:23.18     15:23.18     0:00.00
    2    354  Braxton Schuldt                 9           11       16:04.47     31:27.65     0:41.29
    3    353  Jair Powell                    14           25       16:23.74     47:51.39     1:00.56
    4    356  Daniel Soto                    27           52       17:02.90   1:04:54.29     1:39.72
    5    357  Jake Sutter                    34           86       17:16.91   1:22:11.20     1:53.73

Wheaton (St. Francis)    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places):  93  Team Score (times):   1:22:35.93   Average Time: 16:31.19

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    435  Nick Brouch                     1            1       15:17.40     15:17.40     0:00.00
    2    436  Alex Hernandez                  8            9       16:00.60     31:18.00     0:43.20
    3    437  Jon Aquino                     19           28       16:48.93     48:06.93     1:31.53
    4    440  Dan Weizeorick                 32           60       17:14.49   1:05:21.42     1:57.09
    5    439  Mike Herrmann                  33           93       17:14.51   1:22:35.93     1:57.11

Lombard (Montini)    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 104  Team Score (times):   1:23:28.47   Average Time: 16:41.69

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    406  Jacob Mondschean                6            6       15:51.86     15:51.86     0:00.00
    2    408  Jayden Gertsen                 11           17       16:12.56     32:04.42     0:20.70
    3    407  Ian Kwit                       21           38       16:50.94     48:55.36     0:59.08
    4    409  Brandon Olszewski              26           64       17:01.67   1:05:57.03     1:09.81
    5    413  Nick Skalski                   40          104       17:31.44   1:23:28.47     1:39.58

West Chicago (Wheaton Aca    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 109  Team Score (times):   1:23:19.12   Average Time: 16:39.82

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    425  Jonah Jones                     3            3       15:30.86     15:30.86     0:00.00
    2    426  Jimmy Ridge                    10           13       16:08.80     31:39.66     0:37.94
    3    427  Jeffrey Ridge                  13           26       16:21.03     48:00.69     0:50.17
    4    428  Ryan Wittstock                 41           67       17:38.71   1:05:39.40     2:07.85
    5    430  Will Lyon                      42          109       17:39.72   1:23:19.12     2:08.86

Glen Ellyn (Glenbard Sout    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 158  Team Score (times):   1:26:06.56   Average Time: 17:13.31

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    388  Ethan Sowl                     18           18       16:42.26     16:42.26     0:00.00
    2    382  Joey Wood                      28           46       17:04.20     33:46.46     0:21.94
    3    386  Wesley Jedlicka                30           76       17:09.27     50:55.73     0:27.01
    4    384  Andrew Fearn                   37          113       17:24.99   1:08:20.72     0:42.73
    5    383  Johnny Faragoi                 45          158       17:45.84   1:26:06.56     1:03.58

Aurora (Central Catholic)    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 177  Team Score (times):   1:26:51.85   Average Time: 17:22.37

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    336  Josh Jerwers                   25           25       17:00.33     17:00.33     0:00.00
    2    335  Henry Feldhaus                 29           54       17:04.99     34:05.32     0:04.66
    3    338  Tony Lopresti                  36           90       17:22.14     51:27.46     0:21.81
    4    340  Mac Doherty                    43          133       17:41.10   1:09:08.56     0:40.77
    5    337  Sam Pawlowski                  44          177       17:43.29   1:26:51.85     0:42.96

Lemont (H.S.)    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 248  Team Score (times):   1:31:14.89   Average Time: 18:14.98

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    394  Andrew Deuschle                20           20       16:49.49     16:49.49     0:00.00
    2    398  Ryan Freitag                   46           66       17:46.17     34:35.66     0:56.68
    3    397  Kyle Schickel                  57          123       18:12.11     52:47.77     1:22.62
    4    399  Adam Scribano                  60          183       18:48.21   1:11:35.98     1:58.72
    5    404  Luke Debiase                   65          248       19:38.91   1:31:14.89     2:49.42

Oak Lawn (Richards)    Finish Position -    10

  Team Score (places): 279  Team Score (times):   1:35:59.75   Average Time: 19:11.95

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    422  Chauncey Lawson-Weinert        23           23       16:54.43     16:54.43     0:00.00
    2    421  Rafal Czech                    62           85       19:20.64     36:15.07     2:26.21
    3    420  Nick Bruno-Lind                63          148       19:23.56     55:38.63     2:29.13
    4    418  Isaias Bordohaba               64          212       19:30.03   1:15:08.66     2:35.60
    5    419  Liam Brennan                   67          279       20:51.09   1:35:59.75     3:56.66