Spartan Classic

September 08, 2017


www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

Overall Finish List - Women

Women -6K

All Runners

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 19 Jackie Schane Aurora 22:04.6 6:06/M    
2 2 52 Julia Schultz Illinois Cross Country Club 22:39.8 6:15/M    
3 3 132 Hannah Roeske Wheaton (Ill.) 22:46.9 6:17/M    
4 4 61 Susanna Finley Judson 22:51.0 6:19/M    
5 (< 5) 77 Dianne Barajas Unattached 22:52.2 6:19/M    
6 5 124 Rebecca Marcotte Wheaton (Ill.) 22:52.8 6:19/M    
7 6 91 Madelyn Scopp North Central (Ill.) 23:06.3 6:23/M    
8 7 36 Misbah Baig Harper College 23:09.4 6:24/M    
9 8 81 Alexis Henz North Central (Ill.) 23:26.7 6:28/M    
10 9 31 Amanda Jones DuPage 23:31.1 6:30/M    
11 10 121 Ellie Hawthorne Wheaton (Ill.) 23:31.8 6:30/M    
12 11 119 Aryn Embretson Wheaton (Ill.) 23:36.6 6:31/M    
13 12 122 Erika Johnson Wheaton (Ill.) 23:41.4 6:33/M    
14 13 38 Bree Bogucki Harper College 23:52.3 6:36/M    
15 14 134 Ally Stapleton Wheaton (Ill.) 23:54.3 6:36/M    
16 15 65 Marie Mayer Judson 24:02.2 6:38/M    
17 16 15 Jazzmine Reyes Aurora 24:03.3 6:39/M    
18 17 114 Megan Bailey Wheaton (Ill.) 24:09.9 6:40/M    
19 18 82 Emma Jourdan North Central (Ill.) 24:10.8 6:41/M    
20 19 84 Allyson McLaughlin North Central (Ill.) 24:13.6 6:41/M    
21 20 53 Anneliese Schulz Illinois Cross Country Club 24:15.7 6:42/M    
22 (< 5) 24 Jessica Campbell Aurora Alumni 24:19.5 6:43/M    
23 (> 7) 115 Laura Barnes Wheaton (Ill.) 24:20.4 6:43/M    
24 (> 7) 120 Brianna Hawthorne Wheaton (Ill.) 24:31.2 6:46/M    
25 (> 7) 123 Ally Lyle Wheaton (Ill.) 24:31.5 6:46/M    
26 21 60 Nayeli Cisneros Judson 24:31.9 6:46/M    
27 (> 7) 125 Morgan Moxley Wheaton (Ill.) 24:37.9 6:48/M    
28 22 94 Jenna Yakesh North Central (Ill.) 24:48.8 6:51/M    
29 23 79 Allison Hartman North Central (Ill.) 24:51.0 6:52/M    
30 24 58 Chloe Burkhart Judson 24:51.5 6:52/M    
31 25 62 Lacey Heaver Judson 24:54.9 6:53/M    
32 26 43 Rachael Temple Harper College 24:57.5 6:54/M    
33 (> 7) 135 Catherine Stapleton Wheaton (Ill.) 24:58.0 6:54/M    
34 27 108 Emma McSpadden Waubonsee CC 25:03.6 6:55/M    
35 28 40 Natalie Cook Harper College 25:23.8 7:01/M    
36 29 45 Piper Buyansky Illinois Cross Country Club 25:28.1 7:02/M    
37 30 41 Taylor Kreiss Harper College 25:32.7 7:03/M    
38 (> 7) 111 Elise Alexander Wheaton (Ill.) 25:35.5 7:04/M    
39 31 2 Sandy Barrientos Aurora 25:36.0 7:04/M    
40 (> 7) 126 Hannah Oechsle Wheaton (Ill.) 25:36.7 7:04/M    
41 (> 7) 112 Kaitlin Armstrong Wheaton (Ill.) 25:40.3 7:05/M    
42 32 30 Fatima Chaudry DuPage 25:44.4 7:07/M    
43 33 20 Eyo Toe Aurora 25:45.1 7:07/M    
44 34 44 Noel Brindise Illinois Cross Country Club 25:47.6 7:07/M    
45 (< 5) 102 Mayra Nava-Moytl Sauk Valley CC 25:48.0 7:08/M    
46 35 83 Julie Kupiec North Central (Ill.) 25:51.1 7:08/M    
47 (> 7) 90 Sarah Schalk North Central (Ill.) 25:54.4 7:09/M    
48 36 21 Emily Vanderwaal Aurora 25:57.1 7:10/M    
49 37 6 Aubrey Kelson Aurora 25:58.0 7:10/M    
50 (> 7) 133 Becca Smith Wheaton (Ill.) 25:58.4 7:10/M    
51 (> 7) 78 Carly Dagen North Central (Ill.) 26:02.1 7:11/M    
52 38 28 Liz Alcantara DuPage 26:08.7 7:13/M    
53 39 42 Melissa Rodriguez Harper College 26:11.6 7:14/M    
54 (< 5) 75 Ruby Flores Morton College 26:12.2 7:14/M    
55 40 51 Anastasia Rodriguez Illinois Cross Country Club 26:12.3 7:14/M    
56 (> 7) 117 Emily Blom Wheaton (Ill.) 26:13.9 7:15/M    
57 (> 7) 127 Kiersten Oslund Wheaton (Ill.) 26:14.2 7:15/M    
58 (> 7) 129 Rachel Reamer Wheaton (Ill.) 26:18.0 7:16/M    
59 (> 7) 80 Payton Hartman North Central (Ill.) 26:28.8 7:19/M    
60 41 49 Riley Maloney Illinois Cross Country Club 26:35.8 7:21/M    
61 (< 5) 23 Nikki Burke Aurora Alumni 26:44.1 7:23/M    
62 (< 5) 105 Faith Waterman Unattached 26:46.3 7:24/M    
63 (> 7) 93 Meredith Wells North Central (Ill.) 26:58.3 7:27/M    
64 42 48 Abby Ludwig Illinois Cross Country Club 27:00.0 7:28/M    
65 (< 5) 98 Lexie Collins Rockford 27:00.2 7:28/M    
66 (> 7) 87 Yazmin Nunez North Central (Ill.) 27:12.9 7:31/M    
67 (> 7) 113 Christy Baars Wheaton (Ill.) 27:22.5 7:34/M    
68 (> 7) 130 Karenna Robinson Wheaton (Ill.) 27:30.8 7:36/M    
69 43 4 Ari Coss Aurora 27:32.4 7:36/M    
70 (> 7) 3 Elizabeth Coleman Aurora 27:42.4 7:39/M    
71 (< 5) 101 Maegan McCue Sauk Valley CC 27:44.6 7:40/M    
72 (> 7) 89 Charlieanna Salzmann North Central (Ill.) 27:47.3 7:40/M    
73 (> 7) 46 Ava Fiandaca Illinois Cross Country Club 27:51.0 7:42/M    
74 (< 5) 33 Cristal Alcantara Unattached 27:52.4 7:42/M    
75 (> 7) 92 Katie Thevara North Central (Ill.) 27:52.5 7:42/M    
76 (< 5) 56 Erin Nelson Illinois Tech 27:54.6 7:42/M    
77 44 35 Sydney Weiss DuPage 27:54.7 7:42/M    
78 45 66 Lindsey Rodig Judson 27:56.9 7:43/M    
79 (< 5) 73 Sabrina Aleman Morton College 27:59.1 7:44/M    
80 (> 7) 13 Autumn Oley Aurora 28:00.4 7:44/M    
81 (< 5) 103 Makaley Velazquez Sauk Valley CC 28:13.4 7:48/M    
82 46 63 Savannah Henn Judson 28:19.0 7:49/M    
83 (> 7) 118 Sara Decker Wheaton (Ill.) 28:20.7 7:50/M    
84 47 107 Lilah Klingensmith Waubonsee CC 28:21.1 7:50/M    
85 48 109 Cassidy Schaus Waubonsee CC 28:34.8 7:53/M    
86 (> 7) 116 Mary Claire Bass Wheaton (Ill.) 28:35.9 7:54/M    
87 (> 7) 85 Jenna McLaughlin North Central (Ill.) 28:43.0 7:56/M    
88 (> 7) 14 Jennifer Popovich Aurora 28:45.0 7:57/M    
89 (> 7) 18 Janeth Sanchez Aurora 28:46.3 7:57/M    
90 (> 7) 47 Megan Frintner Illinois Cross Country Club 29:14.1 8:05/M    
91 (> 7) 50 Mariela Marquez Illinois Cross Country Club 29:14.4 8:05/M    
92 (> 7) 187 Andrea Arriaga Illinois Cross Country Club 29:41.7 8:12/M    
93 49 34 Sarah Volle DuPage 29:58.9 8:17/M    
94 (> 7) 8 Alondra Meraz Aurora 30:06.8 8:19/M    
95 50 32 Ugne Narbutaite DuPage 30:12.6 8:21/M    
96 (> 7) 16 Lesly Rodriguez Aurora 30:40.8 8:28/M    
97 (< 5) 27 Izenet Renteria Aurora Alumni 30:52.3 8:32/M    
98 (< 5) 95 Hawah Kamara Oakton CC 31:11.1 8:37/M    
99 (< 5) 97 Jamie Buechner Rockford 31:18.8 8:39/M    
100 (> 7) 1 Katelyn Allen Aurora 31:20.5 8:39/M    
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
101 51 29 Randhawa Balraj DuPage 31:44.3 8:46/M    
102 52 39 Jazmine Carrasco Harper College 31:45.7 8:46/M    
103 (> 7) 11 Aminah Mujahid Aurora 31:54.9 8:49/M    
104 (< 5) 99 Tracy Wang Rockford 32:00.2 8:50/M    
105 (< 5) 55 Zoey Krevitz Illinois Tech 32:06.2 8:52/M    
106 (< 5) 57 Meredith O'Leary Illinois Tech 32:36.1 9:00/M    
107 (> 7) 9 Candelaria Moreno Aurora 33:43.1 9:19/M    
108 (> 7) 54 Sofia Sinnokrot Illinois Cross Country Club 33:51.2 9:21/M    
109 (< 5) 72 Amber Toussaint Malcolm X College 34:11.8 9:27/M    
110 (< 5) 76 Maria Sanchez Morton College 34:32.8 9:32/M    
111 (< 5) 74 Diana Cardenas Morton College 34:45.2 9:36/M    
112 (< 5) 25 C.j. Iwanicki Aurora Alumni 34:47.0 9:37/M    
113 (< 5) 96 Yuliana Padilla Oakton CC 34:51.4 9:38/M    
114 (> 7) 17 Jazmin Salgado Aurora 35:14.1 9:44/M    
115 (> 7) 10 Kayla Mueller Aurora 35:29.3 9:48/M    
116 53 106 Victoria Esparza Waubonsee CC 35:51.4 9:54/M    
117 54 110 Gabriela Trejo Waubonsee CC 35:55.6 9:55/M