St. Thomas IESA Sectional

October 07, 2017


www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys

All Runners


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Princeville                            41               1   5   6  11  18  28  33         
        Top  5 Times: 1:01:30.9

    2 Brimfield                              53               2   3  13  14  21  23  27         
        Top  5 Times: 1:02:11.3

    3 Elmwood                                88              10  15  16  22  25  32  39         
        Top  5 Times: 1:04:51.3

    4 Mossville                             102               8   9  12  35  38  42  47         
        Top  5 Times: 1:05:51.5

    5 Peoria St. Jude                       112               7  20  26  29  30  31  36         
        Top  5 Times: 1:05:54.5

    6 Peoria Heights St. Thomas             149               4  24  37  40  44  45  48         
        Top  5 Times: 1:09:09.8

    7 Ladd                                  195              17  34  41  50  53  54  56         
        Top  5 Times: 1:15:59.2

    8 Peoria St. Philomena                  208              19  43  46  49  51  52  55         
        Top  5 Times: 1:16:56.9

 Inc. Colona                               2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Hampton                              2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Marquette Heights Georgetowne        2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Peoria Academy                       3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Peoria St. Vincent de Paul           3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


Detail Team Results - Boys

Boys

All Runners

Princeville    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  41  Team Score (times):    1:01:30.9   Average Time: 12:18.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    376  Denver Hoerr           8        1            1        11:21.4      11:21.4      0:00.0
    2    380  Mason Rinkel           8        5            6        12:10.8      23:32.3      0:49.3
    3    383  Hunter Stahl           8        6           12        12:17.8      35:50.1      0:56.3
    4    375  Joey Bosch             6       11           23        12:39.3      48:29.5      1:17.8
    5    378  Torence Kieser         8       18           41        13:01.3    1:01:30.9      1:39.8
    6    377  Grant Hunt             8       28           69        13:25.9    1:14:56.8      2:04.5
    7    379  Parker Melick          6       33          102        13:56.1    1:28:53.0      2:34.6

Brimfield    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  53  Team Score (times):    1:02:11.3   Average Time: 12:26.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    292  Thomas Harmon          8        2            2        11:23.7      11:23.7      0:02.2
    2    295  Jakoby McKown          8        3            5        12:01.0      23:24.7      0:39.5
    3    288  Reece Albritton        8       13           18        12:47.3      36:12.0      1:25.8
    4    294  Isaiah Hill            6       14           32        12:49.1      49:01.1      1:27.6
    5    293  L.J. Higgs             6       21           53        13:10.1    1:02:11.3      1:48.6
    6    296  Mika Nelson            5       23           76        13:15.5    1:15:26.8      1:54.0
    7    290  Reed Florey            5       27          103        13:25.8    1:28:52.6      2:04.3

Elmwood    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  88  Team Score (times):    1:04:51.3   Average Time: 12:58.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    309  Gabe Miles             8       10           10        12:29.3      12:29.3      1:07.8
    2    308  Noah Hollis            8       15           25        12:54.8      25:24.1      1:33.3
    3    312  Brendan Williams       7       16           41        12:55.7      38:19.8      1:34.2
    4    304  Adam Davidson          8       22           63        13:11.8      51:31.6      1:50.3
    5    303  Cole Caldwell          6       25           88        13:19.6    1:04:51.3      1:58.1
    6    306  Matthew Glenn          5       32          120        13:53.2    1:18:44.5      2:31.7
    7    305  Kevin Dunkel           5       39          159        14:27.2    1:33:11.8      3:05.8

Mossville    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 102  Team Score (times):    1:05:51.5   Average Time: 13:10.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    337  Gabe Ross              7        8            8        12:25.8      12:25.8      1:04.3
    2    335  Jayden McNaught        8        9           17        12:26.7      24:52.5      1:05.2
    3    329  Michael Conklin        7       12           29        12:41.2      37:33.8      1:19.8
    4    328  Stephen Braun          6       35           64        14:04.0      51:37.8      2:42.5
    5    333  Evan Kempf             6       38          102        14:13.6    1:05:51.5      2:52.2
    6    332  Ben Frericks           7       42          144        14:59.6    1:20:51.2      3:38.1
    7    334  Nathan Koch            8       47          191        15:17.2    1:36:08.4      3:55.7

Peoria St. Jude    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 112  Team Score (times):    1:05:54.5   Average Time: 13:10.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    356  James Couri            8        7            7        12:21.2      12:21.2      0:59.8
    2    358  Eliot Lynch            6       20           27        13:10.1      25:31.4      1:48.6
    3    355  Brian Coulter          8       26           53        13:21.9      38:53.3      2:00.4
    4    354  Ben Byrd               8       29           82        13:27.8      52:21.2      2:06.3
    5    362  Dillon Stickelmaier    7       30          112        13:33.3    1:05:54.5      2:11.8
    6    363  Marcus Targos          8       31          143        13:45.6    1:19:40.2      2:24.2
    7    357  Aidan Flaherty         7       36          179        14:05.5    1:33:45.7      2:44.0

Peoria Heights St. Thomas    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 149  Team Score (times):    1:09:09.8   Average Time: 13:49.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    352  Trey Socha             8        4            4        12:04.8      12:04.8      0:43.3
    2    351  Brady Socha            8       24           28        13:18.2      25:23.0      1:56.7
    3    349  Andrew Perez           8       37           65        14:11.6      39:34.7      2:50.2
    4    347  Harry Killian          8       40          105        14:31.3      54:06.1      3:09.8
    5    346  Logan Fricke           8       44          149        15:03.7    1:09:09.8      3:42.2
    6    345  Ryan Bender            8       45          194        15:08.8    1:24:18.6      3:47.3
    7    350  Cullen Scoby           8       48          242        15:24.6    1:39:43.3      4:03.2

Ladd    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 195  Team Score (times):    1:15:59.2   Average Time: 15:11.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    325  Ryan Slingsby          6       17           17        12:57.2      12:57.2      1:35.7
    2    318  Zack Bosi              8       34           51        13:57.3      26:54.5      2:35.8
    3    316  Caleb Bickett          6       41           92        14:32.3      41:26.9      3:10.8
    4    322  Domonic Galetti        7       50          142        16:44.9      58:11.8      5:23.4
    5    323  Christian Jones        6       53          195        17:47.3    1:15:59.2      6:25.8
    6    319  Collin Brown           7       54          249        17:49.1    1:33:48.4      6:27.6
    7    317  Ryan Bosi              5       56          305        19:59.8    1:53:48.2      8:38.3

Peoria St. Philomena    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 208  Team Score (times):    1:16:56.9   Average Time: 15:23.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    371  Race Ribordy           8       19           19        13:08.2      13:08.2      1:46.7
    2    365  Michael Carson         7       43           62        15:00.9      28:09.1      3:39.4
    3    370  Jonah Perkins          6       46          108        15:16.4      43:25.5      3:54.9
    4    369  Boden Nosalik          5       49          157        16:16.8      59:42.4      4:55.3
    5    368  Aidan Lemons           7       51          208        17:14.5    1:16:56.9      5:53.0
    6    364  John Alwan             8       52          260        17:19.6    1:34:16.6      5:58.1
    7    366  Aidan Kennedy          7       55          315        19:11.6    1:53:28.3      7:50.1

Colona    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    298  Kamden Gray            6    Less Than  5           17:22.0      17:22.0      6:00.5
    2    300  Marcus Timbrook        6    Less Than  5           17:27.9      34:49.9      6:06.4

Hampton    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    313  James Edmunds          8    Less Than  5           13:08.8      13:08.8      1:47.3
    2    314  Colin Manion           7    Less Than  5           14:26.8      27:35.6      3:05.3

Marquette Heights Georgetowne    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    326  Dylan Missey           8    Less Than  5           15:25.8      15:25.8      4:04.4
    2    327  Zachariah Missey       8    Less Than  5           17:17.4      32:43.3      5:55.9

Peoria Academy    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    342  Noah Kravitz           6    Less Than  5           14:51.7      14:51.7      3:30.2
    2    339  Brady Carew            6    Less Than  5           15:33.3      30:25.0      4:11.8
    3    341  Ishan Kishore          5    Less Than  5           15:34.0      45:59.0      4:12.5

Peoria St. Vincent de Paul    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    374  Austin Sea             8    Less Than  5           14:50.4      14:50.4      3:29.0
    2    373  Bobby Morris           6    Less Than  5           16:01.1      30:51.5      4:39.6
    3    372  Parker Bellamy         7    Less Than  5           19:44.4      50:36.0      8:22.9