St. Thomas IESA Sectional

October 07, 2017


www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls

All Runners


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Peoria St. Jude                        46               1   3   6  10  26  32  40         
        Top  5 Times: 1:08:32.4

    2 Elmwood                                57               4   5  13  16  19  23  31         
        Top  5 Times: 1:10:02.7

    3 Brimfield                              89               2  12  21  25  29  30  39         
        Top  5 Times: 1:12:09.9

    4 Peoria Heights St. Thomas              98              15  17  18  20  28  37  38         
        Top  5 Times: 1:13:22.5

    5 Peoria St. Philomena                   98               8   9  22  24  35  49  52         
        Top  5 Times: 1:12:52.2

    6 Mossville                             135              11  14  33  34  43  47  51         
        Top  5 Times: 1:14:51.4

    7 Princeville                           153               7  27  36  41  42  44  46         
        Top  5 Times: 1:16:21.7

    8 Peoria St. Vincent de Paul            250              45  48  50  53  54  55             
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:59.1

 Inc. Colona                               3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Hampton                              3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Marquette Heights Georgetowne        3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Peoria Academy                       2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


Detail Team Results - Girls

Girls

All Runners

Peoria St. Jude    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  46  Team Score (times):    1:08:32.4   Average Time: 13:42.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    257  Maria Stedwill         7        1            1        12:41.8      12:41.8      0:00.0
    2    261  Eileen Zopel           7        3            4        13:12.7      25:54.5      0:30.8
    3    254  Teagan Cover           8        6           10        13:40.4      39:35.0      0:58.6
    4    262  Meghan Zopel           5       10           20        13:51.2      53:26.3      1:09.3
    5    258  Madeline Stickelmaier  5       26           46        15:06.1    1:08:32.4      2:24.2
    6    255  Corrina Fassino        5       32           78        15:13.9    1:23:46.3      2:32.0
    7    253  Sarah Couri            5       40          118        15:51.4    1:39:37.7      3:09.5

Elmwood    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  57  Team Score (times):    1:10:02.7   Average Time: 14:00.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    217  Melody Glenn           7        4            4        13:21.6      13:21.6      0:39.7
    2    216  Caroline Gallagher     7        5            9        13:28.9      26:50.5      0:47.0
    3    218  Annie Herman           8       13           22        14:03.0      40:53.5      1:21.1
    4    215  Allie Crisco           7       16           38        14:27.4      55:21.0      1:45.5
    5    223  Bre Turner             7       19           57        14:41.7    1:10:02.7      1:59.8
    6    220  Catherine Karn         8       23           80        14:59.2    1:25:01.9      2:17.3
    7    219  Madison Herman         8       31          111        15:13.8    1:40:15.8      2:31.9

Brimfield    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  89  Team Score (times):    1:12:09.9   Average Time: 14:25.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    203  Sophie Bedell          8        2            2        12:58.7      12:58.7      0:16.8
    2    207  Chloe Kelly            7       12           14        14:01.7      27:00.4      1:19.8
    3    206  Carley Jones           8       21           35        14:51.9      41:52.3      2:10.0
    4    209  Ashley Wolcott         7       25           60        15:06.0      56:58.4      2:24.2
    5    201  Sydney Barnes          7       29           89        15:11.5    1:12:09.9      2:29.6
    6    210  Aleah Zehr             6       30          119        15:13.3    1:27:23.2      2:31.4
    7    202  Ava Bedell             6       39          158        15:51.0    1:43:14.3      3:09.1

Peoria Heights St. Thomas    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places):  98  Team Score (times):    1:13:22.5   Average Time: 14:40.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    244  Elly Bare              6       15           15        14:17.3      14:17.3      1:35.4
    2    250  Eme Owen               8       17           32        14:32.2      28:49.5      1:50.3
    3    245  Carissa Freeman        8       18           50        14:38.3      43:27.8      1:56.4
    4    249  Sami Lard              6       20           70        14:44.3      58:12.2      2:02.4
    5    243  Miranda Adams          8       28           98        15:10.3    1:13:22.5      2:28.4
    6    248  Abigail Halberg        8       37          135        15:35.3    1:28:57.9      2:53.5
    7    252  Lindsay Wales          7       38          173        15:39.7    1:44:37.6      2:57.8

Peoria St. Philomena    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places):  98  Team Score (times):    1:12:52.2   Average Time: 14:34.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    266  Maggie Driscoll        7        8            8        13:48.3      13:48.3      1:06.4
    2    264  Mary Breitbach         7        9           17        13:48.7      27:37.0      1:06.8
    3    271  Regan Ruggerio         7       22           39        14:52.4      42:29.5      2:10.5
    4    263  Caroline Best          7       24           63        15:02.7      57:32.2      2:20.8
    5    268  Natalie Navetta        6       35           98        15:20.0    1:12:52.2      2:38.1
    6    265  Delaney Driscoll       5       49          147        17:01.7    1:29:53.9      4:19.8
    7    269  Bella Ortega           5       52          199        18:02.4    1:47:56.4      5:20.5

Mossville    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 135  Team Score (times):    1:14:51.4   Average Time: 14:58.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    240  Marley Williamson      8       11           11        13:58.3      13:58.3      1:16.4
    2    237  Ella Hill              5       14           25        14:15.8      28:14.2      1:33.9
    3    234  Lauren Carney          6       33           58        15:14.7      43:28.9      2:32.8
    4    232  Chloe Campbell         8       34           92        15:17.7      58:46.6      2:35.8
    5    236  Ally Gillette          7       43          135        16:04.7    1:14:51.4      3:22.8
    6    233  Layla Campbell         7       47          182        16:52.7    1:31:44.1      4:10.8
    7    239  Caitlyn Westemeyer     8       51          233        17:28.6    1:49:12.8      4:46.7

Princeville    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 153  Team Score (times):    1:16:21.7   Average Time: 15:16.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    281  Kyra Hilsabeck         7        7            7        13:43.9      13:43.9      1:02.0
    2    280  Lindsey Day            7       27           34        15:07.9      28:51.8      2:26.0
    3    285  Makenna Sears          6       36           70        15:23.8      44:15.7      2:41.9
    4    278  Josie Benningfield     7       41          111        16:02.8    1:00:18.5      3:20.9
    5    279  Audrey Bowermaster     7       42          153        16:03.1    1:16:21.7      3:21.2
    6    282  Olivia Menold          8       44          197        16:04.7    1:32:26.5      3:22.9
    7    286  Emma Stutzman          6       46          243        16:49.0    1:49:15.6      4:07.2

Peoria St. Vincent de Paul    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 250  Team Score (times):    1:28:59.1   Average Time: 17:47.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    275  Ellie Nora             8       45           45        16:43.3      16:43.3      4:01.5
    2    274  Zhi Yu Kolmer          6       48           93        16:57.3      33:40.7      4:15.5
    3    276  Alexandra Plavec       8       50          143        17:18.4      50:59.2      4:36.5
    4    273  Ellen Harris           8       53          196        18:51.8    1:09:51.0      6:09.9
    5    277  Grace Streitmatter     8       54          250        19:08.1    1:28:59.1      6:26.2
    6    272  Karlee Bellamy         8       55          305        19:57.3    1:48:56.5      7:15.4

Colona    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    213  Jordin Manning         7    Less Than  5           16:44.5      16:44.5      4:02.6
    2    211  Summer Brown           6    Less Than  5           18:11.7      34:56.2      5:29.8
    3    212  Rhyan French           6    Less Than  5           22:33.4      57:29.6      9:51.5

Hampton    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    227  Lily Tackett           8    Less Than  5           14:54.0      14:54.0      2:12.1
    2    226  Norah Manion           6    Less Than  5           21:18.6      36:12.6      8:36.7
    3    225  Kaylie Carver          6    Less Than  5           23:42.3      59:54.9     11:00.4

Marquette Heights Georgetowne    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    230  Iris Thaller           8    Less Than  5           16:51.6      16:51.6      4:09.7
    2    228  Kelsie Balagna         8    Less Than  5           17:25.0      34:16.6      4:43.1
    3    229  Julia Carpenter        8    Less Than  5           19:13.4      53:30.1      6:31.5

Peoria Academy    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    241  Alayna Filipiak        6    Less Than  5           16:01.7      16:01.7      3:19.8
    2    242  Alivia Sansale         8    Less Than  5           16:56.8      32:58.5      4:14.9