IHSA Sectional - Hinsdale Central

October 28, 2017


www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys Varsity

All Teams

Qualifying Teams: 5 Individuals: 7

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace YEAR Qualifier
1 1 310 Dylan Jacobs Orland Park (Sandburg) 14:39.17 4:53/M Sr TM
2 2 245 Danny Kilrea LaGrange (Lyons) 14:47.57 4:56/M Sr TM
3 3 394 Jacob Ridderhoff Downers Grove (North) 15:19.52 5:06/M Sr TM
4 4 246 Charles Harders LaGrange (Lyons) 15:20.63 5:07/M Sr TM
5 5 240 Colin Yandel Hinsdale (Central) 15:22.31 5:07/M Sr TM
6 6 398 Stephen Pipilas Downers Grove (South) 15:22.40 5:07/M Sr TM
7 7 392 Sam McCool Downers Grove (North) 15:24.32 5:08/M Sr TM
8 8 395 Jack Roberts Downers Grove (North) 15:28.14 5:09/M Jr TM
9 9 281 Michael OBroin Chicago (St. Ignatius Col 15:28.82 5:09/M Sr IND
10 10 388 Nick Chudzik Downers Grove (North) 15:29.49 5:10/M Sr TM
11 11 249 Colin Costello LaGrange (Lyons) 15:35.38 5:12/M Jr TM
12 12 427 Omar Paramo Plainfield (North) 15:35.67 5:12/M Sr IND
13 13 386 Ryan Birkmeier Downers Grove (North) 15:35.67 5:12/M Sr TM
14 14 387 Miles Christensen Downers Grove (North) 15:37.75 5:12/M Sr TM
15 15 434 Tyler Cushing Bolingbrook 15:38.21 5:13/M So IND
16 16 411 Stephen Merriweather Plainfield (South) 15:41.35 5:14/M Sr IND
17 17 399 Akhil Ghosh Downers Grove (South) 15:42.28 5:14/M Sr TM
18 18 410 Christian Knowlton Plainfield (South) 15:44.95 5:15/M Jr IND
19 19 236 Matt Kusak Hinsdale (Central) 15:46.79 5:15/M Jr TM
20 (< 5) 305 Daniel Cervantes Chicago (Lindblom) 15:47.17 5:16/M Sr IND
21 20 400 Eddie Siuda Downers Grove (South) 15:48.71 5:16/M Jr TM
22 21 238 Sean O'Connell Hinsdale (Central) 15:51.82 5:17/M Sr TM
23 22 235 Alec Hill Hinsdale (Central) 15:57.19 5:19/M Jr TM
24 23 282 John Walls Chicago (St. Ignatius Col 15:57.78 5:19/M Jr IND
25 24 445 Emmanuel Angomas Plainfield (East) 15:58.70 5:19/M Jr
26 25 312 Robbie Sieczkowski Orland Park (Sandburg) 15:59.39 5:20/M Sr TM
27 26 453 Zahid Salodawala Plainfield (East) 15:59.79 5:20/M Sr
28 27 412 Timmy Wade Plainfield (South) 16:00.42 5:20/M Jr
29 28 436 Joshua Beyler Bolingbrook 16:01.35 5:20/M Sr
30 29 318 Ben Giblin Orland Park (Sandburg) 16:01.37 5:20/M So TM
31 30 428 Ethan Prior Plainfield (North) 16:02.00 5:21/M Sr
32 31 311 Nico Calderon Orland Park (Sandburg) 16:02.16 5:21/M Jr TM
33 32 274 Guillermo Ibarra Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) 16:02.29 5:21/M So
34 33 247 Patrick Kane LaGrange (Lyons) 16:03.52 5:21/M Sr TM
35 34 257 Ian Bacon Chicago (Jones) 16:04.78 5:21/M So
36 35 234 Neil Cumberland Hinsdale (Central) 16:05.14 5:22/M Sr TM
37 36 254 Jack Ehlert LaGrange (Lyons) 16:08.44 5:23/M So TM
38 37 403 James Weigel Downers Grove (South) 16:08.99 5:23/M Jr TM
39 38 233 Keegan Caveney Hinsdale (Central) 16:09.52 5:23/M Jr TM
40 39 255 Owen Hays LaGrange (Lyons) 16:10.51 5:23/M Fr TM
41 40 322 Jared Tarantino Palos Hills (Stagg) 16:12.55 5:24/M Sr
42 41 291 Jacob Flynn Chicago (St. Ignatius Col 16:13.91 5:24/M So
43 42 401 Nick Dziedzic Downers Grove (South) 16:14.22 5:25/M Jr TM
44 43 313 Xander Furmanek Orland Park (Sandburg) 16:17.32 5:26/M Sr TM
45 44 413 Jake Willison Plainfield (South) 16:20.56 5:27/M Sr
46 45 415 James Sottosanto Plainfield (South) 16:21.33 5:27/M Jr
47 46 391 Brendan Lockerby Downers Grove (North) 16:22.58 5:27/M Sr TM
48 47 237 Piyush Mekla Hinsdale (Central) 16:22.73 5:27/M Fr TM
49 48 323 Justin Hobart Palos Hills (Stagg) 16:22.87 5:27/M Sr
50 49 315 Eddie Slack Orland Park (Sandburg) 16:23.00 5:28/M Jr TM
51 50 293 Alvaro Barajas Summit (Argo) 16:25.56 5:28/M Sr
52 51 346 Josh English Blue Island (Eisenhower) 16:26.59 5:29/M Sr
53 52 263 Michael Villa Chicago (Jones) 16:27.69 5:29/M Jr
54 53 423 Jack Anderson Plainfield (North) 16:28.40 5:29/M Jr
55 54 260 Alexander John Fundator Chicago (Jones) 16:29.03 5:30/M Jr
56 (< 5) 381 Jonathan Goetsch Plainfield (Central) 16:30.07 5:30/M Jr
57 55 248 Andrew Tarasuk LaGrange (Lyons) 16:31.47 5:30/M Sr TM
58 (< 5) 383 Riley McIntyre Plainfield (Central) 16:32.79 5:31/M Sr
59 56 258 Jeremy Brown Chicago (Jones) 16:34.57 5:31/M Sr
60 57 435 Arij Najeeb Bolingbrook 16:37.70 5:32/M Sr
61 58 259 Ryan DeSantis Chicago (Jones) 16:38.22 5:33/M So
62 59 345 Nick Chapan Blue Island (Eisenhower) 16:38.76 5:33/M Sr
63 60 406 George Willer Downers Grove (South) 16:40.37 5:33/M Jr TM
64 61 285 James Mangan Chicago (St. Ignatius Col 16:40.49 5:33/M Sr
65 62 261 Nicholas Rappe Chicago (Jones) 16:44.91 5:35/M Sr
66 (< 5) 384 Ben Grundman Lisle (Benet Academy) 16:45.41 5:35/M So
67 63 283 Trey Johnson Chicago (St. Ignatius Col 16:47.72 5:36/M Sr
68 64 273 Jonathan Garcia Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) 16:48.12 5:36/M Jr
69 65 275 Rafael Ibarra Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) 16:48.37 5:36/M Sr
70 66 284 John Rittereiser Chicago (St. Ignatius Col 16:48.77 5:36/M Jr
71 67 287 Christian Coletta Chicago (St. Ignatius Col 16:49.20 5:36/M Jr
72 68 418 Brenden Wengler Plainfield (South) 16:49.25 5:36/M Sr
73 69 449 Jonathan Gancarczyk Plainfield (East) 16:49.68 5:36/M Sr
74 70 262 Christian Reyes Chicago (Jones) 16:50.36 5:37/M Sr
75 (< 5) 382 Connor O'Keefe Lisle (Benet Academy) 16:51.77 5:37/M Jr
76 (< 5) 385 James Austgen Lisle (Benet Academy) 16:53.72 5:38/M Sr
77 71 280 Kenneth Sandoval Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) 16:55.17 5:38/M Jr
78 72 424 Spencer Brandt Plainfield (North) 16:56.14 5:39/M Sr
79 73 422 Nick Lowe Plainfield (North) 17:00.09 5:40/M Jr
80 74 414 Andrew Holba Plainfield (South) 17:01.82 5:40/M Sr
81 75 369 Dan Spellman Chicago (Brother Rice) 17:03.65 5:41/M Jr
82 76 437 Coby Hageman Bolingbrook 17:04.48 5:41/M Sr
83 (< 5) 228 Ethan Armour Chicago (Curie) 17:04.52 5:41/M Sr
84 77 455 Gavin Withaeger Plainfield (East) 17:13.51 5:44/M Sr
85 78 450 Nathan Mason Plainfield (East) 17:15.58 5:45/M Sr
86 79 343 Alejandro Zambrano Burbank (Reavis) 17:16.45 5:45/M Jr
87 80 429 Matthew Thomas Plainfield (North) 17:18.05 5:46/M So
88 81 326 Aidan O'Leary Palos Hills (Stagg) 17:18.75 5:46/M So
89 82 277 Anthony Munoz Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) 17:18.80 5:46/M Jr
90 83 362 Jackson Sima Palos Heights (Shepard) 17:18.95 5:46/M So
91 84 338 Fabian Garcia Burbank (Reavis) 17:20.47 5:47/M Sr
92 85 358 Evan Jamrozy Palos Heights (Shepard) 17:23.51 5:48/M So
93 86 402 Luke LaLonde Downers Grove (South) 17:25.39 5:48/M Sr TM
94 87 328 Grant Wright Palos Hills (Stagg) 17:26.38 5:49/M Jr
95 88 344 Robert Zieba Burbank (Reavis) 17:27.27 5:49/M Sr
96 89 370 Tommy Gleeson Chicago (Brother Rice) 17:28.31 5:49/M Jr
97 90 325 Kyle Madura Palos Hills (Stagg) 17:29.49 5:50/M Sr
98 91 425 Sean Curran Plainfield (North) 17:30.30 5:50/M So
99 92 269 Colin Anderson Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) 17:31.62 5:50/M Sr
100 93 324 John Doherty Palos Hills (Stagg) 17:33.37 5:51/M Sr

Qualifying Teams: 5 Individuals: 7

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace YEAR Qualifier
101 94 278 Pedro Ocampo Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) 17:34.59 5:51/M Jr
102 95 342 Gabriel Rivera Burbank (Reavis) 17:36.03 5:52/M Jr
103 (< 5) 306 Josh Rios Oak Lawn (Community) 17:36.76 5:52/M Sr
104 (< 5) 308 Angel Reyes Oak Lawn (Community) 17:40.02 5:53/M So
105 96 441 Prue Thomas Bolingbrook 17:40.14 5:53/M Jr
106 97 360 James Greene Palos Heights (Shepard) 17:41.10 5:54/M So
107 98 359 Dalvin Humphrey Palos Heights (Shepard) 17:46.38 5:55/M Jr
108 99 299 Dorian Gradzki Summit (Argo) 17:51.93 5:57/M So
109 100 357 Brian Hauser Palos Heights (Shepard) 17:53.39 5:58/M Sr
110 101 438 Jakob Cozzi Bolingbrook 17:53.89 5:58/M So
111 102 296 Carlos Galvan Summit (Argo) 17:54.42 5:58/M Jr
112 103 367 Josh McGrath Palos Heights (Shepard) 17:57.00 5:59/M Sr
113 104 451 Connor Morfoot Plainfield (East) 17:58.83 5:59/M Sr
114 (< 5) 309 Czar Carson Chicago (Lindblom) 17:59.92 6:00/M Jr
115 105 448 Josh Kayiwa Plainfield (East) 18:02.25 6:01/M Sr
116 106 335 Anthony Bitner Burbank (Reavis) 18:02.82 6:01/M So
117 107 294 Ernan Cruz Summit (Argo) 18:09.37 6:03/M Sr
118 108 301 Ezequiel Rosales Summit (Argo) 18:09.93 6:03/M Jr
119 109 361 Matt Stout Palos Heights (Shepard) 18:12.62 6:04/M Sr
120 110 336 Jesus Fulgencio Burbank (Reavis) 18:13.72 6:04/M Jr
121 (< 5) 307 Michael Majcherek Oak Lawn (Community) 18:14.82 6:05/M Jr
122 111 373 Harrison Morg Chicago (Brother Rice) 18:16.82 6:05/M So
123 112 348 Miguel Ortega Blue Island (Eisenhower) 18:17.46 6:06/M Jr
124 113 337 Eduardo Garcia Burbank (Reavis) 18:19.83 6:06/M Fr
125 114 439 Aaron Arechar Bolingbrook 18:23.90 6:08/M Sr
126 (< 5) 229 Daniel Gonzalez Chicago (Hubbard) 18:33.59 6:11/M Sr
127 115 354 Ricardo Infante Blue Island (Eisenhower) 18:42.03 6:14/M So
128 116 374 Alex MacFarlane Chicago (Brother Rice) 18:45.35 6:15/M So
129 117 350 Juan Martinez Blue Island (Eisenhower) 18:55.84 6:18/M Jr
130 118 295 Carlos Delatorre Summit (Argo) 19:01.79 6:20/M Sr
131 (< 5) 230 Christian Espinoza Chicago (Kelly) 19:03.21 6:21/M Sr
132 119 327 Brendan Conroy Palos Hills (Stagg) 19:04.15 6:21/M Jr
133 120 302 Waleed Sammak Summit (Argo) 19:06.60 6:22/M Jr
134 121 353 Angel Estrada Blue Island (Eisenhower) 19:14.33 6:25/M So
135 (< 5) 231 Shayne Twyman Hillside (Proviso West) 19:16.23 6:25/M Sr
136 122 349 Jed Pangan Blue Island (Eisenhower) 19:22.43 6:27/M Jr
137 123 372 David Wolf Chicago (Brother Rice) 19:31.34 6:30/M Jr
138 124 377 Danny Farritor Chicago (Brother Rice) 19:32.85 6:31/M Fr
139 (< 5) 232 Fernando Garcia Hillside (Proviso West) 19:37.24 6:32/M Sr
140 125 378 Kevin Lynch Chicago (Brother Rice) 20:08.30 6:43/M Fr
DQ DQ 314 Sam Rodriguez Orland Park (Sandburg)     So TM