IHSA Sectional - Hinsdale Central

October 28, 2017


www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys Varsity

All Teams


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Downers Grove (North)                  41               3   7   8  10  13  14  46         
        Top  5 Times: 1:17:17.14

    2 LaGrange (Lyons)                       86               2   4  11  33  36  39  55         
        Top  5 Times: 1:17:55.54

    3 Hinsdale (Central)                    102               5  19  21  22  35  38  47         
        Top  5 Times: 1:19:03.25

    4 Downers Grove (South)                 122               6  17  20  37  42  60  86         
        Top  5 Times: 1:19:16.60

    5 Orland Park (Sandburg)                129               1  25  29  31  43  49             
        Top  5 Times: 1:18:59.41

    6 Plainfield (South)                    150              16  18  27  44  45  68  74         
        Top  5 Times: 1:20:08.61

    7 Chicago (St. Ignatius Col             197               9  23  41  61  63  66  67         
        Top  5 Times: 1:21:08.72

    8 Plainfield (North)                    240              12  30  53  72  73  80  91         
        Top  5 Times: 1:22:02.30

    9 Chicago (Jones)                       254              34  52  54  56  58  62  70         
        Top  5 Times: 1:22:14.29

   10 Bolingbrook                           272              15  28  57  76  96 101 114         
        Top  5 Times: 1:23:01.88

   11 Plainfield (East)                     274              24  26  69  77  78 104 105         
        Top  5 Times: 1:23:17.26

   12 Berwyn-Cicero (Morton)                314              32  64  65  71  82  92  94         
        Top  5 Times: 1:23:52.75

   13 Palos Hills (Stagg)                   346              40  48  81  87  90  93 119         
        Top  5 Times: 1:24:50.04

   14 Burbank (Reavis)                      452              79  84  88  95 106 110 113         
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:43.04

   15 Blue Island (Eisenhower)              454              51  59 112 115 117 121 122         
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:00.68

   16 Palos Heights (Shepard)               463              83  85  97  98 100 103 109         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:03.33

   17 Summit (Argo)                         466              50  99 102 107 108 118 120         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:31.21

   18 Chicago (Brother Rice)                514              75  89 111 116 123 124 125         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:05.47

 Inc. Chicago (Hubbard)                    1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Chicago (Curie)                      1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Hillside (Proviso West)              2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Oak Lawn (Community)                 3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Plainfield (Central)                 2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Lisle (Benet Academy)                3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Chicago (Kelly)                      1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Chicago (Lindblom)                   2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


Detail Team Results - Boys

Boys Varsity

All Teams

Downers Grove (North)    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  41  Team Score (times):   1:17:17.14   Average Time: 15:27.43

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    394  Jacob Ridderhoff       Sr       3            3       15:19.52     15:19.52     0:40.35
    2    392  Sam McCool             Sr       7           10       15:24.32     30:43.84     0:45.15
    3    395  Jack Roberts           Jr       8           18       15:28.14     46:11.98     0:48.97
    4    388  Nick Chudzik           Sr      10           28       15:29.49   1:01:41.47     0:50.32
    5    386  Ryan Birkmeier         Sr      13           41       15:35.67   1:17:17.14     0:56.50

LaGrange (Lyons)    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  86  Team Score (times):   1:17:55.54   Average Time: 15:35.11

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    245  Danny Kilrea           Sr       2            2       14:47.57     14:47.57     0:08.40
    2    246  Charles Harders        Sr       4            6       15:20.63     30:08.20     0:41.46
    3    249  Colin Costello         Jr      11           17       15:35.38     45:43.58     0:56.21
    4    247  Patrick Kane           Sr      33           50       16:03.52   1:01:47.10     1:24.35
    5    254  Jack Ehlert            So      36           86       16:08.44   1:17:55.54     1:29.27

Hinsdale (Central)    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places): 102  Team Score (times):   1:19:03.25   Average Time: 15:48.65

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    240  Colin Yandel           Sr       5            5       15:22.31     15:22.31     0:43.14
    2    236  Matt Kusak             Jr      19           24       15:46.79     31:09.10     1:07.62
    3    238  Sean O'Connell         Sr      21           45       15:51.82     47:00.92     1:12.65
    4    235  Alec Hill              Jr      22           67       15:57.19   1:02:58.11     1:18.02
    5    234  Neil Cumberland        Sr      35          102       16:05.14   1:19:03.25     1:25.97

Downers Grove (South)    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 122  Team Score (times):   1:19:16.60   Average Time: 15:51.32

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    398  Stephen Pipilas        Sr       6            6       15:22.40     15:22.40     0:43.23
    2    399  Akhil Ghosh            Sr      17           23       15:42.28     31:04.68     1:03.11
    3    400  Eddie Siuda            Jr      20           43       15:48.71     46:53.39     1:09.54
    4    403  James Weigel           Jr      37           80       16:08.99   1:03:02.38     1:29.82
    5    401  Nick Dziedzic          Jr      42          122       16:14.22   1:19:16.60     1:35.05

Orland Park (Sandburg)    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 129  Team Score (times):   1:18:59.41   Average Time: 15:47.88

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    310  Dylan Jacobs           Sr       1            1       14:39.17     14:39.17     0:00.00
    2    312  Robbie Sieczkowski     Sr      25           26       15:59.39     30:38.56     1:20.22
    3    318  Ben Giblin             So      29           55       16:01.37     46:39.93     1:22.20
    4    311  Nico Calderon          Jr      31           86       16:02.16   1:02:42.09     1:22.99
    5    313  Xander Furmanek        Sr      43          129       16:17.32   1:18:59.41     1:38.15

Plainfield (South)    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 150  Team Score (times):   1:20:08.61   Average Time: 16:01.72

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    411  Stephen Merriweather   Sr      16           16       15:41.35     15:41.35     1:02.18
    2    410  Christian Knowlton     Jr      18           34       15:44.95     31:26.30     1:05.78
    3    412  Timmy Wade             Jr      27           61       16:00.42     47:26.72     1:21.25
    4    413  Jake Willison          Sr      44          105       16:20.56   1:03:47.28     1:41.39
    5    415  James Sottosanto       Jr      45          150       16:21.33   1:20:08.61     1:42.16

Chicago (St. Ignatius Col    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 197  Team Score (times):   1:21:08.72   Average Time: 16:13.74

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    281  Michael OBroin         Sr       9            9       15:28.82     15:28.82     0:49.65
    2    282  John Walls             Jr      23           32       15:57.78     31:26.60     1:18.61
    3    291  Jacob Flynn            So      41           73       16:13.91     47:40.51     1:34.74
    4    285  James Mangan           Sr      61          134       16:40.49   1:04:21.00     2:01.32
    5    283  Trey Johnson           Sr      63          197       16:47.72   1:21:08.72     2:08.55

Plainfield (North)    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 240  Team Score (times):   1:22:02.30   Average Time: 16:24.46

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    427  Omar Paramo            Sr      12           12       15:35.67     15:35.67     0:56.50
    2    428  Ethan Prior            Sr      30           42       16:02.00     31:37.67     1:22.83
    3    423  Jack Anderson          Jr      53           95       16:28.40     48:06.07     1:49.23
    4    424  Spencer Brandt         Sr      72          167       16:56.14   1:05:02.21     2:16.97
    5    422  Nick Lowe              Jr      73          240       17:00.09   1:22:02.30     2:20.92

Chicago (Jones)    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 254  Team Score (times):   1:22:14.29   Average Time: 16:26.86

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    257  Ian Bacon              So      34           34       16:04.78     16:04.78     1:25.61
    2    263  Michael Villa          Jr      52           86       16:27.69     32:32.47     1:48.52
    3    260  Alexander John FundatorJr      54          140       16:29.03     49:01.50     1:49.86
    4    258  Jeremy Brown           Sr      56          196       16:34.57   1:05:36.07     1:55.40
    5    259  Ryan DeSantis          So      58          254       16:38.22   1:22:14.29     1:59.05

Bolingbrook    Finish Position -    10

  Team Score (places): 272  Team Score (times):   1:23:01.88   Average Time: 16:36.38

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    434  Tyler Cushing          So      15           15       15:38.21     15:38.21     0:59.04
    2    436  Joshua Beyler          Sr      28           43       16:01.35     31:39.56     1:22.18
    3    435  Arij Najeeb            Sr      57          100       16:37.70     48:17.26     1:58.53
    4    437  Coby Hageman           Sr      76          176       17:04.48   1:05:21.74     2:25.31
    5    441  Prue Thomas            Jr      96          272       17:40.14   1:23:01.88     3:00.97

Plainfield (East)    Finish Position -    11

  Team Score (places): 274  Team Score (times):   1:23:17.26   Average Time: 16:39.45

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    445  Emmanuel Angomas       Jr      24           24       15:58.70     15:58.70     1:19.53
    2    453  Zahid Salodawala       Sr      26           50       15:59.79     31:58.49     1:20.62
    3    449  Jonathan Gancarczyk    Sr      69          119       16:49.68     48:48.17     2:10.51
    4    455  Gavin Withaeger        Sr      77          196       17:13.51   1:06:01.68     2:34.34
    5    450  Nathan Mason           Sr      78          274       17:15.58   1:23:17.26     2:36.41

Berwyn-Cicero (Morton)    Finish Position -    12

  Team Score (places): 314  Team Score (times):   1:23:52.75   Average Time: 16:46.55

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    274  Guillermo Ibarra       So      32           32       16:02.29     16:02.29     1:23.12
    2    273  Jonathan Garcia        Jr      64           96       16:48.12     32:50.41     2:08.95
    3    275  Rafael Ibarra          Sr      65          161       16:48.37     49:38.78     2:09.20
    4    280  Kenneth Sandoval       Jr      71          232       16:55.17   1:06:33.95     2:16.00
    5    277  Anthony Munoz          Jr      82          314       17:18.80   1:23:52.75     2:39.63

Palos Hills (Stagg)    Finish Position -    13

  Team Score (places): 346  Team Score (times):   1:24:50.04   Average Time: 16:58.01

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    322  Jared Tarantino        Sr      40           40       16:12.55     16:12.55     1:33.38
    2    323  Justin Hobart          Sr      48           88       16:22.87     32:35.42     1:43.70
    3    326  Aidan O'Leary          So      81          169       17:18.75     49:54.17     2:39.58
    4    328  Grant Wright           Jr      87          256       17:26.38   1:07:20.55     2:47.21
    5    325  Kyle Madura            Sr      90          346       17:29.49   1:24:50.04     2:50.32

Burbank (Reavis)    Finish Position -    14

  Team Score (places): 452  Team Score (times):   1:27:43.04   Average Time: 17:32.61

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    343  Alejandro Zambrano     Jr      79           79       17:16.45     17:16.45     2:37.28
    2    338  Fabian Garcia          Sr      84          163       17:20.47     34:36.92     2:41.30
    3    344  Robert Zieba           Sr      88          251       17:27.27     52:04.19     2:48.10
    4    342  Gabriel Rivera         Jr      95          346       17:36.03   1:09:40.22     2:56.86
    5    335  Anthony Bitner         So     106          452       18:02.82   1:27:43.04     3:23.65

Blue Island (Eisenhower)    Finish Position -    15

  Team Score (places): 454  Team Score (times):   1:29:00.68   Average Time: 17:48.14

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    346  Josh English           Sr      51           51       16:26.59     16:26.59     1:47.42
    2    345  Nick Chapan            Sr      59          110       16:38.76     33:05.35     1:59.59
    3    348  Miguel Ortega          Jr     112          222       18:17.46     51:22.81     3:38.29
    4    354  Ricardo Infante        So     115          337       18:42.03   1:10:04.84     4:02.86
    5    350  Juan Martinez          Jr     117          454       18:55.84   1:29:00.68     4:16.67

Palos Heights (Shepard)    Finish Position -    16

  Team Score (places): 463  Team Score (times):   1:28:03.33   Average Time: 17:36.67

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    362  Jackson Sima           So      83           83       17:18.95     17:18.95     2:39.78
    2    358  Evan Jamrozy           So      85          168       17:23.51     34:42.46     2:44.34
    3    360  James Greene           So      97          265       17:41.10     52:23.56     3:01.93
    4    359  Dalvin Humphrey        Jr      98          363       17:46.38   1:10:09.94     3:07.21
    5    357  Brian Hauser           Sr     100          463       17:53.39   1:28:03.33     3:14.22

Summit (Argo)    Finish Position -    17

  Team Score (places): 466  Team Score (times):   1:28:31.21   Average Time: 17:42.24

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    293  Alvaro Barajas         Sr      50           50       16:25.56     16:25.56     1:46.39
    2    299  Dorian Gradzki         So      99          149       17:51.93     34:17.49     3:12.76
    3    296  Carlos Galvan          Jr     102          251       17:54.42     52:11.91     3:15.25
    4    294  Ernan Cruz             Sr     107          358       18:09.37   1:10:21.28     3:30.20
    5    301  Ezequiel Rosales       Jr     108          466       18:09.93   1:28:31.21     3:30.76

Chicago (Brother Rice)    Finish Position -    18

  Team Score (places): 514  Team Score (times):   1:31:05.47   Average Time: 18:13.09

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    369  Dan Spellman           Jr      75           75       17:03.65     17:03.65     2:24.48
    2    370  Tommy Gleeson          Jr      89          164       17:28.31     34:31.96     2:49.14
    3    373  Harrison Morg          So     111          275       18:16.82     52:48.78     3:37.65
    4    374  Alex MacFarlane        So     116          391       18:45.35   1:11:34.13     4:06.18
    5    372  David Wolf             Jr     123          514       19:31.34   1:31:05.47     4:52.17

Chicago (Hubbard)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    229  Daniel Gonzalez        Sr   Less Than  5          18:33.59     18:33.59     3:54.42

Chicago (Curie)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    228  Ethan Armour           Sr   Less Than  5          17:04.52     17:04.52     2:25.35

Hillside (Proviso West)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    231  Shayne Twyman          Sr   Less Than  5          19:16.23     19:16.23     4:37.06
    2    232  Fernando Garcia        Sr   Less Than  5          19:37.24     38:53.47     4:58.07

Oak Lawn (Community)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    306  Josh Rios              Sr   Less Than  5          17:36.76     17:36.76     2:57.59
    2    308  Angel Reyes            So   Less Than  5          17:40.02     35:16.78     3:00.85
    3    307  Michael Majcherek      Jr   Less Than  5          18:14.82     53:31.60     3:35.65

Plainfield (Central)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    381  Jonathan Goetsch       Jr   Less Than  5          16:30.07     16:30.07     1:50.90
    2    383  Riley McIntyre         Sr   Less Than  5          16:32.79     33:02.86     1:53.62

Lisle (Benet Academy)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    384  Ben Grundman           So   Less Than  5          16:45.41     16:45.41     2:06.24
    2    382  Connor O'Keefe         Jr   Less Than  5          16:51.77     33:37.18     2:12.60
    3    385  James Austgen          Sr   Less Than  5          16:53.72     50:30.90     2:14.55

Chicago (Kelly)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    230  Christian Espinoza     Sr   Less Than  5          19:03.21     19:03.21     4:24.04

Chicago (Lindblom)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    305  Daniel Cervantes       Sr   Less Than  5          15:47.17     15:47.17     1:08.00
    2    309  Czar Carson            Jr   Less Than  5          17:59.92     33:47.09     3:20.75