IHSA Sectional - Hinsdale Central

October 28, 2017


www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls Varsity

All Teams

Qualifying Teams: 5 Individuals: 7

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace YEAR Qualifier
1 1 56 Abigail Lopez Summit (Argo) 17:48.43 5:56/M So IND
2 2 22 Grace McCabe Hinsdale (Central) 18:09.09 6:03/M Sr TM
3 3 9 Emily Henkel LaGrange (Lyons) 18:15.80 6:05/M Jr TM
4 4 158 Brenna Cohoon Downers Grove (South) 18:18.65 6:06/M So TM
5 5 24 McKenna Revord Hinsdale (Central) 18:20.38 6:07/M So TM
6 6 25 Reilly Revord Hinsdale (Central) 18:29.37 6:10/M Sr TM
7 7 83 Cecilia Light Chicago (Marist) 18:33.41 6:11/M Fr IND
8 8 8 Kate Dickman LaGrange (Lyons) 18:42.52 6:14/M Fr TM
9 9 183 Megan Patton Plainfield (North) 18:43.34 6:14/M Sr TM
10 10 11 Marta Kogucki LaGrange (Lyons) 18:48.36 6:16/M Jr TM
11 11 160 Erin Reidy Downers Grove (South) 18:49.18 6:16/M So TM
12 12 162 Melissa Weidner Downers Grove (South) 18:49.51 6:16/M Jr TM
13 13 170 Kelly Andrews Lisle (Benet Academy) 18:52.94 6:17/M Fr TM
14 14 219 Alyssa Grigg Plainfield (South) 18:53.89 6:18/M Fr IND
15 15 172 Joy Jackson Lisle (Benet Academy) 18:56.27 6:19/M Fr TM
16 16 12 Kirsten Meyer LaGrange (Lyons) 18:57.75 6:19/M Sr TM
17 17 174 Mae Tully Lisle (Benet Academy) 19:00.32 6:20/M Jr TM
18 18 30 Anika Brennan Chicago (Jones) 19:02.05 6:21/M Jr IND
19 19 21 Lucy Fischer Hinsdale (Central) 19:02.15 6:21/M So TM
20 (< 5) 1 Vanessa Garcia Chicago (Hubbard) 19:03.92 6:21/M Sr IND
21 20 161 Kennedy Warden Downers Grove (South) 19:04.01 6:21/M So TM
22 21 13 Cara Paliakas LaGrange (Lyons) 19:04.05 6:21/M Sr TM
23 22 29 Katie Murray Chicago (Jones) 19:04.19 6:21/M So IND
24 23 41 Rhiannon O'Keefe Chicago (St. Ignatius Col 19:05.45 6:22/M So IND
25 24 163 Rebecca Diddia Downers Grove (South) 19:05.47 6:22/M Fr TM
26 25 206 Madison Shroda Bolingbrook 19:11.71 6:24/M Sr
27 26 182 Juliana Stogsdill Plainfield (North) 19:14.51 6:25/M Jr TM
28 27 199 Rylan Gaspar Downers Grove (North) 19:15.83 6:25/M Fr
29 28 159 Becky Versaskas Downers Grove (South) 19:17.95 6:26/M Jr TM
30 29 10 Lily Kedzuch LaGrange (Lyons) 19:29.53 6:30/M Sr TM
31 30 7 Maddie Cranny LaGrange (Lyons) 19:31.43 6:30/M So TM
32 31 173 Emily Spellman Lisle (Benet Academy) 19:31.56 6:30/M Fr TM
33 32 176 Meaghan Andrews Lisle (Benet Academy) 19:32.36 6:31/M Fr TM
34 33 82 Jill Borza Chicago (Marist) 19:34.20 6:31/M Jr
35 34 175 Karly Keating Lisle (Benet Academy) 19:36.29 6:32/M Fr TM
36 35 200 Ellie Gross Downers Grove (North) 19:36.79 6:32/M So
37 36 201 Melissa Jachim Downers Grove (North) 19:40.53 6:33/M Fr
38 37 220 megan worm Plainfield (South) 19:41.28 6:34/M SO
39 38 185 Emily Bedford Plainfield (North) 19:41.29 6:34/M So TM
40 39 23 Bella Pisani Hinsdale (Central) 19:46.11 6:35/M Jr TM
41 40 207 Natalia Hernandez Bolingbrook 19:49.11 6:36/M Sr
42 41 167 Gillian Thomas Downers Grove (South) 19:51.61 6:37/M Sr TM
43 42 114 Lia Munoz Chicago (Mother McAuley) 19:54.49 6:38/M Sr
44 43 85 Amanda Tracy Chicago (Marist) 19:55.68 6:38/M So
45 44 186 Mariam Hussain Plainfield (North) 20:04.30 6:41/M Sr TM
46 45 194 Eva Bednard Downers Grove (North) 20:05.00 6:42/M So
47 46 123 Brielle Morris Orland Park (Sandburg) 20:07.37 6:42/M Fr
48 47 42 Lexi Affolter Chicago (St. Ignatius Col 20:08.35 6:43/M Fr
49 48 20 Caitlin Chval Hinsdale (Central) 20:10.54 6:43/M Jr TM
50 49 31 Helen Laboe Chicago (Jones) 20:14.56 6:45/M Sr
51 50 87 Brigid Englehart Chicago (Marist) 20:17.66 6:46/M So
52 51 198 Katie Figliomeni Downers Grove (North) 20:18.04 6:46/M Fr
53 52 35 Madison Barrera Chicago (Jones) 20:20.88 6:47/M Jr
54 53 171 Elisabeth Camic Lisle (Benet Academy) 20:22.38 6:47/M Fr TM
55 54 95 Taylor Fiala Palos Hills (Stagg) 20:23.38 6:48/M Jr
56 55 102 Lauren Pocica Palos Hills (Stagg) 20:23.90 6:48/M Fr
57 56 122 Hannah Lehnhardt Orland Park (Sandburg) 20:24.63 6:48/M Sr
58 57 110 Maddie Knightly Chicago (Mother McAuley) 20:26.63 6:49/M Jr
59 58 147 Madzia Myrda Palos Heights (Shepard) 20:28.39 6:49/M Jr
60 59 195 Katie Cantlin Downers Grove (North) 20:28.85 6:49/M Sr
61 60 18 Kayla Byrne Hinsdale (Central) 20:30.69 6:50/M Jr TM
62 61 222 Cassidy Martin Plainfield (South) 20:31.82 6:50/M Sr
63 62 217 Hope Dowell Bolingbrook 20:33.67 6:51/M Fr
64 63 37 Dorothy Harbaugh Chicago (Jones) 20:36.31 6:52/M Fr
65 64 86 Lindsey Richter Chicago (Marist) 20:39.29 6:53/M Fr
66 65 101 Lauren Oh Palos Hills (Stagg) 20:39.84 6:53/M Sr
67 66 111 Keeley Leary Chicago (Mother McAuley) 20:40.11 6:53/M Sr
68 67 55 Vanessa Guadarrama Summit (Argo) 20:41.15 6:54/M Sr
69 DNS 153 Ana Pineda Plainfield Central 20:41.76 6:54/M Sr
70 68 210 Camille Cabas Bolingbrook 20:42.50 6:54/M Jr
71 69 223 Kelsey Rice Plainfield (South) 20:45.45 6:55/M So
72 70 184 Katie Nalley Plainfield (North) 20:47.88 6:56/M Fr TM
73 71 109 Brenna Keaty Chicago (Mother McAuley) 20:50.13 6:57/M Jr
74 72 145 Kate McGovern Palos Heights (Shepard) 20:50.63 6:57/M So
75 73 94 Olivia Bukowski Palos Hills (Stagg) 20:51.74 6:57/M So
76 74 34 Julia Ross Chicago (Jones) 20:52.74 6:57/M Jr
77 DNS 154 Julia Egly Plainfield Central 20:56.02 6:59/M So
78 75 44 Maeve White Chicago (St. Ignatius Col 20:57.21 6:59/M Fr
79 (< 5) 77 Johnna Baniewicz Burbank (Reavis) 20:58.51 6:59/M So
80 76 188 Riley Frankel Plainfield (North) 21:00.75 7:00/M So TM
81 77 132 Ailyn Gallardo Blue Island (Eisenhower) 21:02.77 7:01/M Jr
82 78 45 Mia Trotter Chicago (St. Ignatius Col 21:07.79 7:02/M Fr
83 79 211 Michelle Villagran Bolingbrook 21:10.58 7:03/M So
84 80 105 Rena Cudecki Chicago (Mother McAuley) 21:11.24 7:04/M Jr
85 81 212 Hannah Smith Bolingbrook 21:12.51 7:04/M Sr
86 82 126 Bella Strolia Orland Park (Sandburg) 21:12.64 7:04/M Sr
87 83 65 Paola Gonzalez Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) 21:12.86 7:04/M Jr
88 84 43 Summer Cardenas Chicago (St. Ignatius Col 21:14.14 7:05/M Fr
89 85 115 Ellen Murphy Chicago (Mother McAuley) 21:14.62 7:05/M Fr
90 DNS 155 Jessica Homan Plainfield Central 21:17.09 7:06/M Sr
91 86 69 Karen Lopez Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) 21:18.24 7:06/M Jr
92 87 73 Azalia Ramirez Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) 21:18.82 7:06/M Jr
93 88 93 Maddie Langford Chicago (Marist) 21:20.63 7:07/M So
94 (< 5) 78 Ashley Lizak Oak Lawn (Community) 21:23.35 7:08/M Sr
95 89 129 Isis Bejarano Blue Island (Eisenhower) 21:23.96 7:08/M Sr
96 90 97 Jenny Guzman Palos Hills (Stagg) 21:24.43 7:08/M Sr
97 91 68 Crystal Mendez Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) 21:24.67 7:08/M Sr
98 92 205 Grace Puc Downers Grove (North) 21:25.01 7:08/M Sr
99 (< 5) 2 Jazmin Gonzalez Chicago (Curie) 21:25.31 7:08/M Sr
100 93 112 Molly Maloney Chicago (Mother McAuley) 21:27.47 7:09/M So

Qualifying Teams: 5 Individuals: 7

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace YEAR Qualifier
101 94 103 Karolina Rozanski Palos Hills (Stagg) 21:28.23 7:09/M Fr
102 95 53 Stephanie Garcia Summit (Argo) 21:28.76 7:09/M Sr
103 96 104 Jaime Ryan Palos Hills (Stagg) 21:33.54 7:11/M Sr
104 97 121 Paige Killen Orland Park (Sandburg) 21:35.94 7:12/M Fr
105 98 209 Alyssa Kucan Bolingbrook 21:36.48 7:12/M Sr
106 99 189 Caitlin Russell Plainfield (North) 21:37.10 7:12/M Jr TM
107 100 124 Erin Penzenik Orland Park (Sandburg) 21:37.88 7:12/M Jr
108 DNS 157 Jacky Mathews Plainfield Central 21:38.34 7:13/M Sr
109 (< 5) 79 Jenny Miranda Oak Lawn (Community) 21:39.61 7:13/M Sr
110 DNS 156 Nora Rosenbaum Plainfield Central 21:42.59 7:14/M Fr
111 101 47 Sophia Noonan Chicago (St. Ignatius Col 21:43.27 7:14/M Fr
112 102 46 Rosie Sullivan Chicago (St. Ignatius Col 21:44.43 7:15/M Fr
113 103 125 Emily Stankute Orland Park (Sandburg) 21:47.96 7:16/M Sr
114 104 54 Lauren Gardner Summit (Argo) 21:51.25 7:17/M Sr
115 105 67 Diana Almazan Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) 21:54.70 7:18/M So
116 106 33 Catherine Malnati Chicago (Jones) 21:55.87 7:18/M Sr
117 (< 5) 80 Bayan Hammad Oak Lawn (Community) 21:59.10 7:20/M Sr
118 107 131 Natalie Zuniga Blue Island (Eisenhower) 22:01.34 7:20/M Jr
119 108 89 Nora Doyle Chicago (Marist) 22:02.32 7:21/M Sr
120 109 57 Reshide Xheka Summit (Argo) 22:03.00 7:21/M So
121 110 72 Vanessa Guardado Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) 22:06.87 7:22/M Jr
122 111 127 Grace Wille Orland Park (Sandburg) 22:12.18 7:24/M So
123 112 225 Anna Sheaffer Plainfield (South) 22:17.75 7:26/M So
124 113 130 Leah Cavazos Blue Island (Eisenhower) 22:25.28 7:28/M Jr
125 114 143 Yadira Eck Palos Heights (Shepard) 22:37.41 7:32/M So
126 115 135 Aracely Cervantes Blue Island (Eisenhower) 22:37.92 7:32/M Fr
127 (< 5) 3 Jennifer Garcia Chicago (Curie) 22:39.17 7:33/M Jr
128 116 227 Julia Subick Plainfield (South) 22:49.52 7:36/M So
129 (< 5) 81 Alyssa Froylan Burbank (Reavis) 22:54.77 7:38/M So
130 117 75 Dayam Meraz Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) 22:56.46 7:39/M Sr
131 118 218 Sara Dyer Plainfield (South) 23:08.20 7:43/M Sr
132 119 58 Evelin Arenas Summit (Argo) 23:28.98 7:49/M Jr
133 120 62 Celine Gonzalez Summit (Argo) 23:30.22 7:50/M Fr
134 (< 5) 5 Ariel Zaragoza Chicago (Curie) 23:36.82 7:52/M Sr
135 121 144 Carolina Lozano Palos Heights (Shepard) 23:46.31 7:55/M Jr
136 122 134 Elizabeth Rivera Blue Island (Eisenhower) 23:54.73 7:58/M Fr
137 123 151 Cassia Washington Palos Heights (Shepard) 24:51.97 8:17/M Fr
138 124 137 Jocelyn Sianez Blue Island (Eisenhower) 24:57.72 8:19/M Fr
139 125 149 Mary Thomas Palos Heights (Shepard) 25:04.97 8:21/M Fr