IHSA Sectional - Hinsdale Central

October 28, 2017


www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls Varsity

All Teams


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 LaGrange (Lyons)                       58               3   8  10  16  21  29  30         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:48.48

    2 Downers Grove (South)                  71               4  11  12  20  24  28  41         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:06.82

    3 Hinsdale (Central)                     71               2   5   6  19  39  48  60         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:47.10

    4 Lisle (Benet Academy)                 108              13  15  17  31  32  34  53         
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:53.45

    5 Plainfield (North)                    187               9  26  38  44  70  76  99         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:31.32

    6 Downers Grove (North)                 194              27  35  36  45  51  59  92         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:56.19

    7 Chicago (Marist)                      197               7  33  43  50  64  88 108         
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:00.24

    8 Chicago (Jones)                       204              18  22  49  52  63  74 106         
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:17.99

    9 Bolingbrook                           274              25  40  62  68  79  81  98         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:27.57

   10 Plainfield (South)                    293              14  37  61  69 112 116 118         
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:10.19

   11 Chicago (St. Ignatius Col             307              23  47  75  78  84 101 102         
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:32.94

   12 Chicago (Mother McAuley)              316              42  57  66  71  80  85  93         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:02.60

   13 Palos Hills (Stagg)                   337              54  55  65  73  90  94  96         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:43.29

   14 Summit (Argo)                         376               1  67  95 104 109 119 120         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:52.59

   15 Orland Park (Sandburg)                381              46  56  82  97 100 103 111         
        Top  5 Times: 1:44:58.46

   16 Berwyn-Cicero (Morton)                452              83  86  87  91 105 110 117         
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:09.29

   17 Palos Heights (Shepard)               488              58  72 114 121 123 125             
        Top  5 Times: 1:52:34.71

   18 Blue Island (Eisenhower)              501              77  89 107 113 115 122 124         
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:31.27

 Inc. Chicago (Hubbard)                    1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Chicago (Curie)                      3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Burbank (Reavis)                     2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Oak Lawn (Community)                 3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Plainfield Central                  DNS Team                                              
        Top  5 Times: 


Detail Team Results - Girls

Girls Varsity

All Teams

LaGrange (Lyons)    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  58  Team Score (times):   1:33:48.48   Average Time: 18:45.70

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1      9  Emily Henkel           Jr       3            3       18:15.80     18:15.80     0:27.37
    2      8  Kate Dickman           Fr       8           11       18:42.52     36:58.32     0:54.09
    3     11  Marta Kogucki          Jr      10           21       18:48.36     55:46.68     0:59.93
    4     12  Kirsten Meyer          Sr      16           37       18:57.75   1:14:44.43     1:09.32
    5     13  Cara Paliakas          Sr      21           58       19:04.05   1:33:48.48     1:15.62
    6     10  Lily Kedzuch           Sr      29           87       19:29.53   1:53:18.01     1:41.10
    7      7  Maddie Cranny          So      30          117       19:31.43   2:12:49.44     1:43.00

Downers Grove (South)    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  71  Team Score (times):   1:34:06.82   Average Time: 18:49.36

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    158  Brenna Cohoon          So       4            4       18:18.65     18:18.65     0:30.22
    2    160  Erin Reidy             So      11           15       18:49.18     37:07.83     1:00.75
    3    162  Melissa Weidner        Jr      12           27       18:49.51     55:57.34     1:01.08
    4    161  Kennedy Warden         So      20           47       19:04.01   1:15:01.35     1:15.58
    5    163  Rebecca Diddia         Fr      24           71       19:05.47   1:34:06.82     1:17.04
    6    159  Becky Versaskas        Jr      28           99       19:17.95   1:53:24.77     1:29.52
    7    167  Gillian Thomas         Sr      41          140       19:51.61   2:13:16.38     2:03.18

Hinsdale (Central)    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  71  Team Score (times):   1:33:47.10   Average Time: 18:45.42

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     22  Grace McCabe           Sr       2            2       18:09.09     18:09.09     0:20.66
    2     24  McKenna Revord         So       5            7       18:20.38     36:29.47     0:31.95
    3     25  Reilly Revord          Sr       6           13       18:29.37     54:58.84     0:40.94
    4     21  Lucy Fischer           So      19           32       19:02.15   1:14:00.99     1:13.72
    5     23  Bella Pisani           Jr      39           71       19:46.11   1:33:47.10     1:57.68
    6     20  Caitlin Chval          Jr      48          119       20:10.54   1:53:57.64     2:22.11
    7     18  Kayla Byrne            Jr      60          179       20:30.69   2:14:28.33     2:42.26

Lisle (Benet Academy)    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 108  Team Score (times):   1:35:53.45   Average Time: 19:10.69

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    170  Kelly Andrews          Fr      13           13       18:52.94     18:52.94     1:04.51
    2    172  Joy Jackson            Fr      15           28       18:56.27     37:49.21     1:07.84
    3    174  Mae Tully              Jr      17           45       19:00.32     56:49.53     1:11.89
    4    173  Emily Spellman         Fr      31           76       19:31.56   1:16:21.09     1:43.13
    5    176  Meaghan Andrews        Fr      32          108       19:32.36   1:35:53.45     1:43.93
    6    175  Karly Keating          Fr      34          142       19:36.29   1:55:29.74     1:47.86
    7    171  Elisabeth Camic        Fr      53          195       20:22.38   2:15:52.12     2:33.95

Plainfield (North)    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 187  Team Score (times):   1:38:31.32   Average Time: 19:42.26

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    183  Megan Patton           Sr       9            9       18:43.34     18:43.34     0:54.91
    2    182  Juliana Stogsdill      Jr      26           35       19:14.51     37:57.85     1:26.08
    3    185  Emily Bedford          So      38           73       19:41.29     57:39.14     1:52.86
    4    186  Mariam Hussain         Sr      44          117       20:04.30   1:17:43.44     2:15.87
    5    184  Katie Nalley           Fr      70          187       20:47.88   1:38:31.32     2:59.45
    6    188  Riley Frankel          So      76          263       21:00.75   1:59:32.07     3:12.32
    7    189  Caitlin Russell        Jr      99          362       21:37.10   2:21:09.17     3:48.67

Downers Grove (North)    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 194  Team Score (times):   1:38:56.19   Average Time: 19:47.24

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    199  Rylan Gaspar           Fr      27           27       19:15.83     19:15.83     1:27.40
    2    200  Ellie Gross            So      35           62       19:36.79     38:52.62     1:48.36
    3    201  Melissa Jachim         Fr      36           98       19:40.53     58:33.15     1:52.10
    4    194  Eva Bednard            So      45          143       20:05.00   1:18:38.15     2:16.57
    5    198  Katie Figliomeni       Fr      51          194       20:18.04   1:38:56.19     2:29.61
    6    195  Katie Cantlin          Sr      59          253       20:28.85   1:59:25.04     2:40.42
    7    205  Grace Puc              Sr      92          345       21:25.01   2:20:50.05     3:36.58

Chicago (Marist)    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 197  Team Score (times):   1:39:00.24   Average Time: 19:48.05

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     83  Cecilia Light          Fr       7            7       18:33.41     18:33.41     0:44.98
    2     82  Jill Borza             Jr      33           40       19:34.20     38:07.61     1:45.77
    3     85  Amanda Tracy           So      43           83       19:55.68     58:03.29     2:07.25
    4     87  Brigid Englehart       So      50          133       20:17.66   1:18:20.95     2:29.23
    5     86  Lindsey Richter        Fr      64          197       20:39.29   1:39:00.24     2:50.86
    6     93  Maddie Langford        So      88          285       21:20.63   2:00:20.87     3:32.20
    7     89  Nora Doyle             Sr     108          393       22:02.32   2:22:23.19     4:13.89

Chicago (Jones)    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 204  Team Score (times):   1:39:17.99   Average Time: 19:51.60

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     30  Anika Brennan          Jr      18           18       19:02.05     19:02.05     1:13.62
    2     29  Katie Murray           So      22           40       19:04.19     38:06.24     1:15.76
    3     31  Helen Laboe            Sr      49           89       20:14.56     58:20.80     2:26.13
    4     35  Madison Barrera        Jr      52          141       20:20.88   1:18:41.68     2:32.45
    5     37  Dorothy Harbaugh       Fr      63          204       20:36.31   1:39:17.99     2:47.88
    6     34  Julia Ross             Jr      74          278       20:52.74   2:00:10.73     3:04.31
    7     33  Catherine Malnati      Sr     106          384       21:55.87   2:22:06.60     4:07.44

Bolingbrook    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 274  Team Score (times):   1:41:27.57   Average Time: 20:17.51

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    206  Madison Shroda         Sr      25           25       19:11.71     19:11.71     1:23.28
    2    207  Natalia Hernandez      Sr      40           65       19:49.11     39:00.82     2:00.68
    3    217  Hope Dowell            Fr      62          127       20:33.67     59:34.49     2:45.24
    4    210  Camille Cabas          Jr      68          195       20:42.50   1:20:16.99     2:54.07
    5    211  Michelle Villagran     So      79          274       21:10.58   1:41:27.57     3:22.15
    6    212  Hannah Smith           Sr      81          355       21:12.51   2:02:40.08     3:24.08
    7    209  Alyssa Kucan           Sr      98          453       21:36.48   2:24:16.56     3:48.05

Plainfield (South)    Finish Position -    10

  Team Score (places): 293  Team Score (times):   1:42:10.19   Average Time: 20:26.04

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    219  Alyssa Grigg           Fr      14           14       18:53.89     18:53.89     1:05.46
    2    220  megan worm             SO      37           51       19:41.28     38:35.17     1:52.85
    3    222  Cassidy Martin         Sr      61          112       20:31.82     59:06.99     2:43.39
    4    223  Kelsey Rice            So      69          181       20:45.45   1:19:52.44     2:57.02
    5    225  Anna Sheaffer          So     112          293       22:17.75   1:42:10.19     4:29.32
    6    227  Julia Subick           So     116          409       22:49.52   2:04:59.71     5:01.09
    7    218  Sara Dyer              Sr     118          527       23:08.20   2:28:07.91     5:19.77

Chicago (St. Ignatius Col    Finish Position -    11

  Team Score (places): 307  Team Score (times):   1:42:32.94   Average Time: 20:30.59

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     41  Rhiannon O'Keefe       So      23           23       19:05.45     19:05.45     1:17.02
    2     42  Lexi Affolter          Fr      47           70       20:08.35     39:13.80     2:19.92
    3     44  Maeve White            Fr      75          145       20:57.21   1:00:11.01     3:08.78
    4     45  Mia Trotter            Fr      78          223       21:07.79   1:21:18.80     3:19.36
    5     43  Summer Cardenas        Fr      84          307       21:14.14   1:42:32.94     3:25.71
    6     47  Sophia Noonan          Fr     101          408       21:43.27   2:04:16.21     3:54.84
    7     46  Rosie Sullivan         Fr     102          510       21:44.43   2:26:00.64     3:56.00

Chicago (Mother McAuley)    Finish Position -    12

  Team Score (places): 316  Team Score (times):   1:43:02.60   Average Time: 20:36.52

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    114  Lia Munoz              Sr      42           42       19:54.49     19:54.49     2:06.06
    2    110  Maddie Knightly        Jr      57           99       20:26.63     40:21.12     2:38.20
    3    111  Keeley Leary           Sr      66          165       20:40.11   1:01:01.23     2:51.68
    4    109  Brenna Keaty           Jr      71          236       20:50.13   1:21:51.36     3:01.70
    5    105  Rena Cudecki           Jr      80          316       21:11.24   1:43:02.60     3:22.81
    6    115  Ellen Murphy           Fr      85          401       21:14.62   2:04:17.22     3:26.19
    7    112  Molly Maloney          So      93          494       21:27.47   2:25:44.69     3:39.04

Palos Hills (Stagg)    Finish Position -    13

  Team Score (places): 337  Team Score (times):   1:43:43.29   Average Time: 20:44.66

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     95  Taylor Fiala           Jr      54           54       20:23.38     20:23.38     2:34.95
    2    102  Lauren Pocica          Fr      55          109       20:23.90     40:47.28     2:35.47
    3    101  Lauren Oh              Sr      65          174       20:39.84   1:01:27.12     2:51.41
    4     94  Olivia Bukowski        So      73          247       20:51.74   1:22:18.86     3:03.31
    5     97  Jenny Guzman           Sr      90          337       21:24.43   1:43:43.29     3:36.00
    6    103  Karolina Rozanski      Fr      94          431       21:28.23   2:05:11.52     3:39.80
    7    104  Jaime Ryan             Sr      96          527       21:33.54   2:26:45.06     3:45.11

Summit (Argo)    Finish Position -    14

  Team Score (places): 376  Team Score (times):   1:43:52.59   Average Time: 20:46.52

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     56  Abigail Lopez          So       1            1       17:48.43     17:48.43     0:00.00
    2     55  Vanessa Guadarrama     Sr      67           68       20:41.15     38:29.58     2:52.72
    3     53  Stephanie Garcia       Sr      95          163       21:28.76     59:58.34     3:40.33
    4     54  Lauren Gardner         Sr     104          267       21:51.25   1:21:49.59     4:02.82
    5     57  Reshide Xheka          So     109          376       22:03.00   1:43:52.59     4:14.57
    6     58  Evelin Arenas          Jr     119          495       23:28.98   2:07:21.57     5:40.55
    7     62  Celine Gonzalez        Fr     120          615       23:30.22   2:30:51.79     5:41.79

Orland Park (Sandburg)    Finish Position -    15

  Team Score (places): 381  Team Score (times):   1:44:58.46   Average Time: 20:59.69

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    123  Brielle Morris         Fr      46           46       20:07.37     20:07.37     2:18.94
    2    122  Hannah Lehnhardt       Sr      56          102       20:24.63     40:32.00     2:36.20
    3    126  Bella Strolia          Sr      82          184       21:12.64   1:01:44.64     3:24.21
    4    121  Paige Killen           Fr      97          281       21:35.94   1:23:20.58     3:47.51
    5    124  Erin Penzenik          Jr     100          381       21:37.88   1:44:58.46     3:49.45
    6    125  Emily Stankute         Sr     103          484       21:47.96   2:06:46.42     3:59.53
    7    127  Grace Wille            So     111          595       22:12.18   2:28:58.60     4:23.75

Berwyn-Cicero (Morton)    Finish Position -    16

  Team Score (places): 452  Team Score (times):   1:47:09.29   Average Time: 21:25.86

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     65  Paola Gonzalez         Jr      83           83       21:12.86     21:12.86     3:24.43
    2     69  Karen Lopez            Jr      86          169       21:18.24     42:31.10     3:29.81
    3     73  Azalia Ramirez         Jr      87          256       21:18.82   1:03:49.92     3:30.39
    4     68  Crystal Mendez         Sr      91          347       21:24.67   1:25:14.59     3:36.24
    5     67  Diana Almazan          So     105          452       21:54.70   1:47:09.29     4:06.27
    6     72  Vanessa Guardado       Jr     110          562       22:06.87   2:09:16.16     4:18.44
    7     75  Dayam Meraz            Sr     117          679       22:56.46   2:32:12.62     5:08.03

Palos Heights (Shepard)    Finish Position -    17

  Team Score (places): 488  Team Score (times):   1:52:34.71   Average Time: 22:30.94

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    147  Madzia Myrda           Jr      58           58       20:28.39     20:28.39     2:39.96
    2    145  Kate McGovern          So      72          130       20:50.63     41:19.02     3:02.20
    3    143  Yadira Eck             So     114          244       22:37.41   1:03:56.43     4:48.98
    4    144  Carolina Lozano        Jr     121          365       23:46.31   1:27:42.74     5:57.88
    5    151  Cassia Washington      Fr     123          488       24:51.97   1:52:34.71     7:03.54
    6    149  Mary Thomas            Fr     125          613       25:04.97   2:17:39.68     7:16.54

Blue Island (Eisenhower)    Finish Position -    18

  Team Score (places): 501  Team Score (times):   1:49:31.27   Average Time: 21:54.25

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    132  Ailyn Gallardo         Jr      77           77       21:02.77     21:02.77     3:14.34
    2    129  Isis Bejarano          Sr      89          166       21:23.96     42:26.73     3:35.53
    3    131  Natalie Zuniga         Jr     107          273       22:01.34   1:04:28.07     4:12.91
    4    130  Leah Cavazos           Jr     113          386       22:25.28   1:26:53.35     4:36.85
    5    135  Aracely Cervantes      Fr     115          501       22:37.92   1:49:31.27     4:49.49
    6    134  Elizabeth Rivera       Fr     122          623       23:54.73   2:13:26.00     6:06.30
    7    137  Jocelyn Sianez         Fr     124          747       24:57.72   2:38:23.72     7:09.29

Chicago (Hubbard)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1      1  Vanessa Garcia         Sr   Less Than  5          19:03.92     19:03.92     1:15.49

Chicago (Curie)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1      2  Jazmin Gonzalez        Sr   Less Than  5          21:25.31     21:25.31     3:36.88
    2      3  Jennifer Garcia        Jr   Less Than  5          22:39.17     44:04.48     4:50.74
    3      5  Ariel Zaragoza         Sr   Less Than  5          23:36.82   1:07:41.30     5:48.39

Burbank (Reavis)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     77  Johnna Baniewicz       So   Less Than  5          20:58.51     20:58.51     3:10.08
    2     81  Alyssa Froylan         So   Less Than  5          22:54.77     43:53.28     5:06.34

Oak Lawn (Community)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     78  Ashley Lizak           Sr   Less Than  5          21:23.35     21:23.35     3:34.92
    2     79  Jenny Miranda          Sr   Less Than  5          21:39.61     43:02.96     3:51.18
    3     80  Bayan Hammad           Sr   Less Than  5          21:59.10   1:05:02.06     4:10.67

Plainfield Central    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    153  Ana Pineda             Sr   Do Not Score          20:41.76     20:41.76     2:53.33
    2    154  Julia Egly             So   Do Not Score          20:56.02     41:37.78     3:07.59
    3    155  Jessica Homan          Sr   Do Not Score          21:17.09   1:02:54.87     3:28.66
    4    157  Jacky Mathews          Sr   Do Not Score          21:38.34   1:24:33.21     3:49.91
    5    156  Nora Rosenbaum         Fr   Do Not Score          21:42.59   1:46:15.80     3:54.16