IHSA Sectional - Normal U-High

October 28, 2017


Results By River City Race Management River City Race Management

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys Varsity

All Runners

Qualifying Teams: 5 Individuals: 7

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year Qualifier
1 1 236 Mathias Powell Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 15:05.3 5:02/M Jr TM
2 2 233 Ryan Hodge Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 15:06.4 5:02/M Sr TM
3 3 232 Riley Fortune Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 15:09.8 5:03/M Sr TM
4 4 223 Jared Schuckman Normal (University) 15:13.5 5:04/M Sr TM
5 5 306 Spencer Smith Rock Island (Alleman) 15:18.6 5:06/M Sr IND
6 6 227 Matt Zacharias Normal (University) 15:36.9 5:12/M Sr TM
7 7 295 Chris Gilbert Peoria (Notre Dame) 15:38.1 5:13/M Jr IND
8 8 242 Austin Bicknell Bloomington (H.S.) 15:38.6 5:13/M Sr TM
9 9 264 Charlie Wetzel Normal (Community West) 15:39.6 5:13/M So TM
10 10 240 Nick Doud Bloomington (H.S.) 15:39.7 5:13/M Jr TM
11 (< 5) 211 Blake Jones Lincoln 15:40.0 5:13/M Sr IND
12 11 265 Tyler Dunn Normal (Community West) 15:40.9 5:13/M Sr TM
13 (< 5) 212 Mark Skaggs East Peoria 15:42.1 5:14/M Sr IND
14 12 220 Jackson McClure Normal (University) 15:54.0 5:18/M Jr TM
15 13 253 Reese Borlin Washington 15:55.3 5:18/M Jr TM
16 14 252 Avery Davidson Washington 15:56.6 5:19/M Jr TM
17 15 367 Justice Carter Urbana (H.S.) 15:56.8 5:19/M Sr IND
18 16 282 Ryan Meyer Metamora 15:58.6 5:19/M Sr IND
19 17 234 Bryson Keeble Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 15:58.6 5:19/M Jr TM
20 18 228 Evan Burge Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 15:58.8 5:19/M Sr TM
21 (< 5) 213 Sam Lange Morton 16:01.1 5:20/M So IND
22 19 216 Dane Alexander Normal (University) 16:02.7 5:21/M Jr TM
23 20 243 Roger Mendiola Bloomington (H.S.) 16:08.1 5:23/M Jr TM
24 21 280 Jacob Gray Metamora 16:08.5 5:23/M Jr
25 22 241 Bradyn Olmstead Bloomington (H.S.) 16:10.9 5:23/M So TM
26 23 254 Alex Mitchell Washington 16:11.6 5:24/M Sr TM
27 24 222 Harris Porter Normal (University) 16:12.7 5:24/M Sr TM
28 25 266 Gabriel Bush Normal (Community West) 16:14.9 5:25/M Jr TM
29 26 230 Kaelan Davis Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 16:14.9 5:25/M Jr TM
30 27 493 Drew Klatt Ottawa (Twp.) 16:15.5 5:25/M Sr
31 28 317 Blake Duncan Geneseo 16:15.9 5:25/M Sr
32 29 287 Andrew Springer Metamora 16:20.1 5:27/M Jr
33 30 267 Spencer Allsop Normal (Community West) 16:21.2 5:27/M Sr TM
34 31 245 Evan Turnbull Bloomington (H.S.) 16:21.8 5:27/M So TM
35 32 469 Logan Johnson LaSalle (L.-Peru) 16:22.6 5:27/M So
36 33 307 Aaron Mickelson Rock Island (Alleman) 16:27.5 5:29/M Jr
37 34 268 Nick Baumgardner Normal (Community West) 16:28.1 5:29/M Sr TM
38 35 284 Reagan Pace Metamora 16:31.2 5:30/M Jr
39 36 297 Tony Haddad Peoria (Notre Dame) 16:31.2 5:30/M Sr
40 37 368 Payton Borich Urbana (H.S.) 16:32.1 5:31/M Jr
41 38 308 Ben Weaver Rock Island (Alleman) 16:33.1 5:31/M Sr
42 39 468 Danny Rodriguez Streator (Twp.) 16:33.6 5:31/M Sr
43 40 461 Adrian Jones Streator (Twp.) 16:34.9 5:31/M Sr
44 41 285 John Rapp Metamora 16:35.1 5:32/M Jr
45 42 224 Sean Supan Normal (University) 16:36.3 5:32/M Jr TM
46 43 269 Michael Cleary Normal (Community West) 16:37.8 5:32/M Sr TM
47 44 257 Garret Roberts Washington 16:38.1 5:33/M Jr TM
48 45 246 Quinn Olson Bloomington (H.S.) 16:39.9 5:33/M Jr TM
49 46 256 Ben Learned Washington 16:40.7 5:33/M Jr TM
50 47 481 Elijah Hall Rantoul 16:43.5 5:34/M Jr
51 48 276 Alex Blackburn Metamora 16:44.4 5:35/M Jr
52 49 309 Brendan Hird Rock Island (Alleman) 16:44.7 5:35/M Sr
53 50 244 Drew Gibson Bloomington (H.S.) 16:45.6 5:35/M So TM
54 (< 5) 215 Kolby Miller East Peoria 16:45.8 5:35/M So
55 51 299 Mitchell Mazander Peoria (Notre Dame) 16:46.5 5:35/M Jr
56 52 231 Nate Douglas Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 16:46.5 5:35/M Jr TM
57 53 330 Shivom Paudel Dunlap 16:46.6 5:35/M Jr
58 54 310 Tony VandeWalle Rock Island (Alleman) 16:47.0 5:36/M So
59 55 329 Cody Anderson Dunlap 16:47.2 5:36/M Sr
60 56 259 Ethan Sabota Washington 16:48.9 5:36/M Jr TM
61 57 293 Patrick Couri Peoria (Notre Dame) 16:53.2 5:38/M Fr
62 58 333 Dane Tow Dunlap 16:55.1 5:38/M Jr
63 59 270 Zaine Losk Normal (Community West) 16:56.9 5:39/M Sr TM
64 60 483 Jonathan Gossett Rantoul 16:57.6 5:39/M So
65 61 217 Tanner Gillam Normal (University) 17:00.2 5:40/M Sr TM
66 62 451 Tony Pethtel Morris 17:01.2 5:40/M So
67 63 255 Caden Davidson Washington 17:04.3 5:41/M So TM
68 64 331 Justin Monge Dunlap 17:05.4 5:42/M Sr
69 65 302 David Robison Peoria (Notre Dame) 17:08.8 5:43/M So
70 66 370 Andrew Kowalski Urbana (H.S.) 17:10.9 5:43/M Sr
71 (< 5) 288 Alex Feller Bartonville (Limestone) 17:11.5 5:44/M Fr
72 (< 5) 214 Keaton Vandel East Peoria 17:11.7 5:44/M Fr
73 67 318 Neo Colter Geneseo 17:12.2 5:44/M So
74 68 301 Liam Owens Peoria (Notre Dame) 17:12.7 5:44/M Sr
75 69 343 John Peterson Galesburg (H.S.) 17:15.7 5:45/M Jr
76 70 482 Peter McCusker Rantoul 17:17.2 5:46/M Jr
77 71 320 William Plumley Geneseo 17:17.7 5:46/M Fr
78 72 450 Chris Gonzalez Morris 17:18.2 5:46/M Fr
79 73 332 Lincoln Metzger Dunlap 17:20.4 5:47/M Jr
80 74 303 Luke Sander Peoria (Notre Dame) 17:21.1 5:47/M So
81 75 341 Aaron Burrows Galesburg (H.S.) 17:21.7 5:47/M Jr
82 76 319 Raymond Venneberg Geneseo 17:23.7 5:48/M Sr
83 77 324 Colby Rapps Geneseo 17:24.1 5:48/M So
84 78 360 Kayden Rixner Peoria (Richwoods) 17:28.0 5:49/M Fr
85 79 281 Evan Johnson Metamora 17:30.9 5:50/M Fr
86 80 472 Connor Bean LaSalle (L.-Peru) 17:32.9 5:51/M Jr
87 81 491 Noah Blakely Ottawa (Twp.) 17:33.6 5:51/M Jr
88 82 336 Max Varness Dunlap 17:35.9 5:52/M So
89 83 371 Jeremie Bokata Urbana (H.S.) 17:39.2 5:53/M So
90 84 454 Alex Serna Morris 17:41.4 5:54/M Jr
91 85 323 Rafe Morrison Geneseo 17:42.2 5:54/M Fr
92 86 464 Rafael Pantoja Streator (Twp.) 17:44.1 5:55/M So
93 87 447 Aaron Day Morris 17:45.0 5:55/M Fr
94 88 342 Mark Frenster Galesburg (H.S.) 17:46.4 5:55/M Jr
95 89 470 Logan Schaefer LaSalle (L.-Peru) 17:49.0 5:56/M Jr
96 90 312 Pierre Azar Rock Island (Alleman) 17:53.6 5:58/M Jr
97 91 361 Andrew Workheiser Peoria (Richwoods) 17:55.3 5:58/M Jr
98 92 337 Kyle Brooks Dunlap 17:56.5 5:59/M So
99 93 327 Christian Booth Geneseo 17:59.5 6:00/M Sr
100 94 344 Alex Buchen Galesburg (H.S.) 18:00.5 6:00/M Fr

Qualifying Teams: 5 Individuals: 7

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year Qualifier
101 (< 5) 363 Nathan Steppes Park Forest (Rich East) 18:03.2 6:01/M Sr
102 95 449 Wes Diaz Morris 18:03.9 6:01/M Sr
103 96 496 Richard Syverson Ottawa (Twp.) 18:05.9 6:02/M Sr
104 97 467 Tre Rathbun Streator (Twp.) 18:10.0 6:03/M Sr
105 98 445 James Ator Morris 18:11.4 6:04/M Fr
106 99 311 Gage Mowry Rock Island (Alleman) 18:16.8 6:05/M Fr
107 100 347 Blake Warfield Galesburg (H.S.) 18:18.1 6:06/M Jr
108 101 453 Nolan Robbins Morris 18:18.5 6:06/M Jr
109 102 345 Jared Shipp Galesburg (H.S.) 18:18.8 6:06/M So
110 103 473 Jack Brittin LaSalle (L.-Peru) 18:19.6 6:06/M Fr
111 104 474 Jacob Pocivasek LaSalle (L.-Peru) 18:22.2 6:07/M Jr
112 105 357 Keegan McConnell Peoria (Richwoods) 18:24.3 6:08/M Sr
113 106 471 Matthew Ambrose LaSalle (L.-Peru) 18:25.1 6:08/M Sr
114 (< 5) 290 Donovan Garro Rock Island (H.S.) 18:26.6 6:09/M Fr
115 (< 5) 289 Cole Leach Bartonville (Limestone) 18:28.9 6:09/M Fr
116 107 373 Micah Stearns Urbana (H.S.) 18:29.7 6:10/M Sr
117 108 358 Chrishad Nash Peoria (Richwoods) 18:30.3 6:10/M Jr
118 (< 5) 292 Miguel Serna Rock Island (H.S.) 18:30.6 6:10/M Fr
119 109 372 Jacob Barker Urbana (H.S.) 18:33.5 6:11/M Fr
120 110 466 Chase Ramon Streator (Twp.) 18:35.7 6:12/M Jr
121 (< 5) 291 Aminia Mashimango Rock Island (H.S.) 18:41.2 6:14/M So
122 (< 5) 362 Jaylon Russell Crete (C.-Monee) 18:57.5 6:19/M Sr
123 111 348 Ryan Nash Galesburg (H.S.) 19:12.5 6:24/M Fr
124 (< 5) 365 Anthony Thomas Park Forest (Rich East) 19:13.1 6:24/M So
125 112 359 Alex Ostrander Peoria (Richwoods) 19:32.7 6:31/M Jr
126 113 475 Matthew Robinson LaSalle (L.-Peru) 19:36.2 6:32/M So
127 114 354 Mike Serblin Peoria (Richwoods) 19:40.2 6:33/M Sr
128 115 443 Aaron Lyubansky Urbana (H.S.) 19:40.4 6:33/M So
129 116 356 Sharbel Khory Peoria (Richwoods) 19:41.1 6:34/M Sr
130 117 498 Korbin Sarver Ottawa (Twp.) 19:44.0 6:35/M Sr
131 118 494 Mike Murphy Ottawa (Twp.) 19:46.8 6:35/M So
132 119 465 Joey Pawelczyk Streator (Twp.) 19:50.9 6:37/M Fr
133 (< 5) 364 Cody Ramos Kankakee (Sr.) 20:01.3 6:40/M Jr
134 (< 5) 366 Brady McCue Kankakee (Sr.) 20:03.8 6:41/M Fr
135 120 457 Tre Bowman Streator (Twp.) 20:08.5 6:43/M So
136 121 485 Raj Patel Rantoul 20:32.7 6:51/M So
137 122 499 Marcos Serna Ottawa (Twp.) 20:35.4 6:52/M Jr
138 123 495 Keegan Nagle Ottawa (Twp.) 21:41.3 7:14/M So
139 124 487 Allan Newman Rantoul 24:50.1 8:17/M Fr