IHSA Sectional - Normal U-High

October 28, 2017


Results By River City Race Management River City Race Management

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls Varsity

All Runners

Qualifying Teams: 5 Individuals: 7

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year Qualifier
1 1 83 Campbell Petersen Dunlap 17:19.3 5:46/M Fr TM
2 2 28 Lyndsey Wolters Normal (University) 17:51.7 5:57/M Fr IND
3 3 150 Olivia Rosenstein Urbana (H.S.) 17:54.7 5:58/M So TM
4 4 159 Arielle Summitt Urbana (University) 18:01.0 6:00/M Sr IND
5 5 84 Franny Verville Dunlap 18:02.6 6:01/M Sr TM
6 6 183 Rachel Hickey LaSalle (L.-Peru) 18:05.5 6:02/M Sr IND
7 7 53 Aspen Gordon Morton 18:08.1 6:03/M Jr IND
8 8 82 Ayah Aldadah Dunlap 18:09.0 6:03/M Sr TM
9 9 94 Grace Breitbach Peoria (Notre Dame) 18:12.9 6:04/M Sr TM
10 10 38 Jadyn Jacobs Washington 18:14.8 6:05/M Fr TM
11 11 6 Brisa McGrath Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 18:19.2 6:06/M Jr TM
12 12 135 Addie Pulley Rock Island (Alleman) 18:22.9 6:07/M Sr IND
13 13 86 Abby Johnson Dunlap 18:23.2 6:08/M Jr TM
14 14 54 Meagan Moreno Morton 18:23.8 6:08/M Jr IND
15 15 149 Elizabeth Cultra Urbana (H.S.) 18:26.1 6:09/M Sr TM
16 16 151 Chian Scott Urbana (H.S.) 18:32.1 6:11/M So TM
17 17 160 Anika Kimme Urbana (University) 18:34.8 6:11/M Jr IND
18 18 7 Jessica Franklin Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 18:37.0 6:12/M Sr TM
19 19 85 Kate Piper Dunlap 18:39.0 6:13/M Sr TM
20 20 8 Megan Churm Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 18:40.3 6:13/M So TM
21 (< 5) 2 Olivia Mansfield East Peoria 18:40.6 6:13/M Sr
22 21 87 Macy Priess Dunlap 18:40.7 6:13/M Fr TM
23 22 42 Mara Smith Normal (Community West) 18:41.9 6:14/M Jr
24 23 131 Lexi Herr Galesburg (H.S.) 18:42.8 6:14/M Sr
25 24 128 Kaitlyn Pendergast Galesburg (H.S.) 18:43.6 6:14/M Jr
26 25 112 Claire Wheelwright Canton 18:44.2 6:15/M Fr
27 26 114 Josie Brown Geneseo 18:53.3 6:18/M Jr
28 27 39 Kara Jacobs Washington 18:54.4 6:18/M Sr TM
29 28 70 Tessa Schwarzentraub Metamora 18:56.8 6:19/M Jr
30 29 9 Madi Balbach Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 18:56.9 6:19/M So TM
31 30 24 Emmy Mussey Normal (University) 19:03.5 6:21/M Jr
32 31 22 Mackie Madix Normal (University) 19:05.1 6:22/M Fr
33 (< 5) 1 Kaitlin Skeate Bloomington (H.S.) 19:07.7 6:22/M Fr
34 32 96 Rachel Ehrhart Peoria (Notre Dame) 19:08.7 6:23/M Jr TM
35 (< 5) 77 Jenna Mirande Bartonville (Limestone) 19:08.9 6:23/M Sr
36 33 116 Lauren Belvel Geneseo 19:10.9 6:23/M So
37 34 55 Hannah Johnson Morton 19:11.2 6:24/M Sr
38 35 89 Sierra Cenek Dunlap 19:15.3 6:25/M Jr TM
39 36 106 Eleanor Fournier Canton 19:18.2 6:26/M Fr
40 37 110 Elyse Mathews Canton 19:18.9 6:26/M Sr
41 38 99 Lucy Jockisch Peoria (Notre Dame) 19:22.0 6:27/M Sr TM
42 39 40 Claire Myers Washington 19:23.9 6:28/M Sr TM
43 40 95 Irene Ehrhart Peoria (Notre Dame) 19:26.7 6:29/M Fr TM
44 41 44 Liberty Harmon Normal (Community West) 19:31.7 6:30/M Fr
45 42 35 Joy English Washington 19:33.0 6:31/M So TM
46 43 45 Asia Quizon-Colquitt Normal (Community West) 19:33.6 6:31/M So
47 44 101 Abby Miller Peoria (Notre Dame) 19:35.6 6:32/M Jr TM
48 45 152 Sophia Dowling Urbana (H.S.) 19:36.5 6:32/M So TM
49 46 43 Mackenzie Piazza Normal (Community West) 19:39.0 6:33/M Jr
50 47 117 Julia Poel Geneseo 19:41.3 6:34/M Jr
51 48 10 Jenna Straub Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 19:42.7 6:34/M Sr TM
52 49 108 Isabella Kees Canton 19:43.9 6:34/M Fr
53 50 30 Hannah Bennett Washington 19:47.9 6:36/M Jr TM
54 51 11 Olivia Bunting Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 19:48.3 6:36/M Fr TM
55 52 138 Alexandra Cajigal Rock Island (Alleman) 19:50.2 6:37/M Jr
56 53 71 Sierrah Seals Metamora 19:51.5 6:37/M Sr
57 54 56 Tenley Dowell Morton 19:52.0 6:37/M Jr
58 55 185 Nicole Pocivasek LaSalle (L.-Peru) 19:56.7 6:39/M Fr
59 56 197 Hannah Schilling Ottawa (Twp.) 19:58.9 6:39/M Sr
60 (< 5) 144 Rebecca Neaterour Streator (Twp.) 20:00.8 6:40/M Sr
61 57 161 Chloe Pollock-Muskin Urbana (University) 20:00.9 6:40/M Sr
62 58 36 Brooke Evans Washington 20:02.1 6:41/M So TM
63 59 47 Olivia Bloyd Normal (Community West) 20:03.6 6:41/M So
64 60 72 Emma Kate Stoller Metamora 20:03.9 6:41/M Sr
65 61 18 Ella Bittner Normal (University) 20:05.7 6:42/M Fr
66 62 176 Madi Mayberry Morris 20:06.5 6:42/M Sr
67 63 163 Anya Kaplan-Hartnett Urbana (University) 20:09.6 6:43/M So
68 64 119 Anna Pierce Geneseo 20:09.8 6:43/M So
69 65 175 Bridget Landers Morris 20:11.1 6:44/M Jr
70 66 115 Anna Girten Geneseo 20:11.5 6:44/M So
71 67 113 Haley Woodcock Canton 20:11.6 6:44/M Jr
72 68 111 Kaitlyn Mathews Canton 20:15.0 6:45/M Sr
73 69 118 Claire Hall Geneseo 20:15.6 6:45/M So
74 (< 5) 3 Ibby Smith Bloomington (H.S.) 20:15.8 6:45/M Fr
75 70 104 Kaylie Wolter Peoria (Notre Dame) 20:25.2 6:48/M Jr TM
76 71 66 Aly Gillum Metamora 20:26.5 6:49/M So
77 72 75 Makenna Yergler Metamora 20:26.7 6:49/M Sr
78 73 154 Ashley Gilbert Urbana (H.S.) 20:28.3 6:49/M Fr TM
79 74 69 Ellie Osko Metamora 20:29.1 6:50/M Sr
80 (< 5) 81 Aubrianna Osborne Bartonville (Limestone) 20:31.0 6:50/M Jr
81 75 162 Danbi Choi Urbana (University) 20:31.9 6:50/M Fr
82 (< 5) 78 Jade Ford Rock Island (H.S.) 20:37.4 6:52/M Sr
83 (< 5) 79 Jayla Hathorn Rock Island (H.S.) 20:42.3 6:54/M So
84 76 126 Emma St George Galesburg (H.S.) 20:43.5 6:54/M So
85 77 153 Madeline Janczewski Urbana (H.S.) 20:43.7 6:54/M Fr TM
86 78 171 Abby Cunningham Morris 20:45.3 6:55/M Fr
87 79 48 Tess Birlingmair Normal (Community West) 20:45.5 6:55/M Jr
88 80 120 Megan Soria Geneseo 20:50.3 6:57/M Fr
89 (< 5) 4 Shannon Tang Champaign (Central) 20:52.3 6:57/M Jr
90 81 202 Amy Mayhill Crete (C.-Monee) 20:54.0 6:58/M Sr
91 82 57 Sarah Honegger Morton 20:56.7 6:59/M Jr
92 83 137 Ella Darrow Rock Island (Alleman) 20:57.9 6:59/M Fr
93 84 184 Gabrielle Sawin LaSalle (L.-Peru) 20:58.4 6:59/M Sr
94 85 21 Mya Kaeb Normal (University) 20:58.4 6:59/M Fr
95 86 209 Kaitlyn Bruns Crete (C.-Monee) 20:59.4 7:00/M Jr
96 87 27 Katie Spaulding Normal (University) 21:06.5 7:02/M So
97 88 164 Angie Shaw Urbana (University) 21:07.0 7:02/M Sr
98 89 46 Madison Piazza Normal (Community West) 21:10.5 7:03/M Fr
99 90 13 Gretchen Scheele Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 21:11.2 7:04/M Fr TM
100 (< 5) 5 Rileigh Fortune East Peoria 21:11.8 7:04/M Fr

Qualifying Teams: 5 Individuals: 7

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year Qualifier
101 91 59 Abigail Dryden Morton 21:12.0 7:04/M Jr
102 92 103 Chelsea Sanchez Peoria (Notre Dame) 21:14.9 7:05/M So TM
103 93 58 Sophia MacLean Morton 21:19.0 7:06/M Sr
104 94 26 Tasha Schuckman Normal (University) 21:22.2 7:07/M So
105 95 194 Katie Kraftt Ottawa (Twp.) 21:26.8 7:09/M Jr
106 96 129 Grace Palmer Galesburg (H.S.) 21:37.4 7:12/M So
107 (< 5) 147 Hope Russell Rantoul 21:45.8 7:15/M Sr
108 97 156 Sofie Skottene Urbana (H.S.) 21:46.9 7:15/M Fr TM
109 98 165 Rani Ramrattan Urbana (University) 22:12.4 7:24/M Fr
110 (< 5) 146 Abby Seaton Streator (Twp.) 22:26.3 7:29/M Fr
111 99 105 Alex Chamberlin Canton 22:26.9 7:29/M Jr
112 100 208 Juliana Cox Crete (C.-Monee) 22:32.0 7:31/M Jr
113 (< 5) 145 Madeline Gall Kankakee (Sr.) 22:32.8 7:31/M So
114 101 37 Josephine Hermann Washington 22:35.8 7:32/M Sr TM
115 102 195 Emily Makeever Ottawa (Twp.) 22:39.4 7:33/M Sr
116 103 186 Brea Sebastian LaSalle (L.-Peru) 22:41.6 7:34/M So
117 104 174 Katie Hemmersbach Morris 22:45.6 7:35/M Jr
118 105 196 Rachel Mueller Ottawa (Twp.) 22:51.2 7:37/M Sr
119 106 179 Teagan Sandvick Morris 22:53.0 7:38/M Jr
120 107 198 Lauren Sommers Ottawa (Twp.) 23:13.9 7:44/M Sr
121 108 142 Brianna Waller Rock Island (Alleman) 23:15.4 7:45/M Fr
122 109 187 Michela Ossola LaSalle (L.-Peru) 23:20.4 7:47/M So
123 110 136 Grace Moore Rock Island (Alleman) 23:22.1 7:47/M So
124 111 192 Lexi Jett Ottawa (Twp.) 23:30.8 7:50/M Fr
125 112 205 Leslie Ivy Crete (C.-Monee) 23:39.8 7:53/M Sr
126 (< 5) 148 Jae Alderson Kankakee (Sr.) 23:40.0 7:53/M Fr
127 113 191 Liza Buhr Ottawa (Twp.) 23:41.1 7:54/M Sr
128 114 132 Emma Hawkinson Galesburg (H.S.) 23:43.7 7:54/M So
129 115 173 Meg Gile Morris 23:45.3 7:55/M Jr
130 116 204 Zoe Koelh Crete (C.-Monee) 23:55.2 7:58/M So
131 117 76 Makenna Youngquist Metamora 24:02.4 8:01/M So
132 118 180 Amanda Schmidt Morris 24:25.5 8:08/M Sr
133 119 143 Lily Beardsley Rock Island (Alleman) 24:27.7 8:09/M Fr
134 120 188 Maryn Ellis LaSalle (L.-Peru) 24:44.1 8:15/M Jr
135 121 189 Janelle Bernardoni LaSalle (L.-Peru) 25:01.6 8:20/M Jr
136 122 125 Amanda Wison Galesburg (H.S.) 25:12.4 8:24/M Fr
137 123 133 Myah Bastain Galesburg (H.S.) 26:41.6 8:54/M Sr
138 124 200 Selena Menias Crete (C.-Monee) 27:55.5 9:18/M So
139 125 134 Ali Vandeheede Rock Island (Alleman) 28:32.7 9:31/M Jr
140 126 210 Skye Oliver Crete (C.-Monee) 29:45.6 9:55/M So