Oglesby - Turkey Trot

Age Group Results

November 23, 2017


Results @ www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-12 13-16 17-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-12 13-16 17-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-99

3 Mile

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Coree Aussem-Woltering Ottawa IL 6 27 1 15:31.7 5:10/M
2 Matt Blanco Aurora IL 828 17 2 15:33.3 5:11/M
3 Joseph Puetz Rock Island IL 884 24 3 15:53.7 5:18/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Hickey Peru IL 232 17 30 19:32.9 6:31/M
2 Alex Robran Ankeny IA 452 17 38 20:00.4 6:40/M
3 Liz Mosbach Ladd IL 906 23 39 20:02.0 6:41/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lucas Farabaugh Ottawa IL 179 9 111 23:00.0 7:40/M
2 Greyson Ernat Oglesby IL 817 9 383 28:52.5 9:37/M
3 Ryne Bobela Utica IL 902 8 391 28:57.4 9:39/M
4 John Sowers Utica IL 503 8 419 29:44.7 9:55/M
5 Luca Verucchi Lasalle IL 756 7 450 30:30.0 10:10/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Korah Robinson Mount Vernon IA 992 9 221 25:36.4 8:32/M
2 Aubrey Duttlinger Oglesby IL 670 8 358 28:24.6 9:28/M
3 Sophia Carreon Ankeny IA 784 7 530 31:50.8 10:37/M
4 Emily Dooley Ogelsby IL 132 9 548 32:15.4 10:45/M
5 Claire Boudreau Oglesby IL 768 9 599 33:18.9 11:06/M
Top

Male 10 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gabe Ross Chillicothe IL 470 12 28 19:23.3 6:28/M
2 Payson Keown Winter Haven FL 290 12 55 21:20.3 7:07/M
3 Nicholas Olivero Lasalle IL 400 10 83 22:04.3 7:21/M
4 Zach Pekol Joliet IL 419 12 89 22:16.9 7:25/M
5 Tyler Eich Crown Point IN 156 10 134 23:35.6 7:52/M
Top

Female 10 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claire Fitzgerald Normal IL 867 12 151 24:01.1 8:00/M
2 Brooklyn Ficek Oglesby IL 799 12 155 24:10.9 8:03/M
3 Grace Carroll Ottawa IL 1073 12 161 24:19.7 8:06/M
4 Addison Duttlinger Oglesby IL 669 11 240 25:54.8 8:38/M
5 Elise Dooley Ogelsby IL 131 12 268 26:43.5 8:54/M
Top

Male 13 to 16

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Gathje Omaha NE 192 15 16 17:45.3 5:55/M
2 Colin Fitzgerald Normal IL 866 16 18 17:57.5 5:59/M
3 Logan Schaefer Peru IL 477 16 19 17:59.9 6:00/M
4 Dillion Forbeck Princeton IL 916 16 27 19:12.1 6:24/M
5 Zeben Parochetti Ladd IL 407 16 29 19:32.2 6:31/M
Top

Female 13 to 16

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Olivia Frail Toulon IL 909 15 66 21:44.0 7:15/M
2 Sara Meyer Marseilles IL 714 14 126 23:27.1 7:49/M
3 Sophia James Sugar Grove IL 881 14 146 23:53.1 7:58/M
4 Michela Ossola La Salle IL 402 15 160 24:18.9 8:06/M
5 Maddie Carroll Ottawa IL 1072 14 188 24:50.9 8:17/M
Top

Male 17 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brendon Sebastian Utica IL 489 18 5 16:25.2 5:28/M
2 Alec Kessel Oglesby IL 672 19 10 17:11.4 5:44/M
3 Michael Dzierzynski Hennepin IL 149 17 11 17:20.3 5:47/M
4 Ryan Porter Oglesby IL 433 19 15 17:39.9 5:53/M
5 Jon Sabotta Hennepin IL 472 18 20 18:02.4 6:01/M
Top

Female 17 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Annie Needs Peru IL 387 18 48 20:43.6 6:54/M
2 Ashlyn Haage Granville IL 214 19 53 21:04.4 7:01/M
3 Rebecca Neaterour Streator IL 819 17 99 22:40.4 7:33/M
4 Emily Draper Peru IL 932 19 113 23:04.9 7:41/M
5 Brianna Legner Princeton IL 316 19 139 23:42.3 7:54/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vincent Walker Oglesby IL 760 23 4 15:57.1 5:19/M
2 Joseph Parochett Ladd IL 405 22 8 17:04.6 5:41/M
3 Connor Hickey Peru IL 231 20 14 17:39.8 5:53/M
4 Tyler Jackson Plainfield IL 258 24 52 21:04.4 7:01/M
5 Brett Herrman Spring Valley IL 1054 24 58 21:28.4 7:09/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyra Deschepper Lombard IL 911 24 59 21:33.7 7:11/M
2 Brittany Zawacki Peru IL 693 22 73 21:53.3 7:18/M
3 Julia Washkowiak Chicago IL 982 22 106 22:53.3 7:38/M
4 Gabrielle Washkowiak Chicago IL 983 22 108 22:57.8 7:39/M
5 Sarah Kaschke Streator IL 879 21 250 26:11.6 8:44/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cesar Chavez Phoenix AZ 96 29 23 18:44.8 6:15/M
2 Greg Alleman Dodgeville WI 926 29 24 18:54.8 6:18/M
3 Tyler Moshach Ladd IL 907 25 33 19:40.8 6:33/M
4 Chase Redshaw Quincy IL 861 25 34 19:52.3 6:37/M
5 Deric Truskoski Peru IL 523 26 57 21:26.0 7:09/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Carusona Ottawa IL 1043 27 109 22:58.1 7:39/M
2 Jacqueline Finley Morris IL 184 26 194 24:57.3 8:19/M
3 Ann Alleman Dodgeville WI 925 27 211 25:18.8 8:26/M
4 Kylee Johnson Varna IL 849 26 228 25:43.6 8:34/M
5 Emily Brodko Oglesby IL 802 29 232 25:47.4 8:36/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Crutchfield Wilmington IL 854 31 6 16:36.1 5:32/M
2 Josh Rogowski Wilmington IL 874 32 7 16:36.6 5:32/M
3 Bryan Essman Ottawa IL 871 31 47 20:37.5 6:52/M
4 Mister Streator Streator IL 998 32 51 21:03.2 7:01/M
5 Octavio Duran Chicago IL 142 33 63 21:38.1 7:13/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Browne Mendota IL 897 32 98 22:39.7 7:33/M
2 Jennifer Keegan La Salle IL 1017 31 131 23:32.5 7:51/M
3 Kristen Kubinski Ottawa IL 305 33 177 24:40.4 8:13/M
4 Kassie McConville Ottawa IL 353 30 179 24:41.8 8:14/M
5 Amanda Lockas Ottawa IL 326 32 180 24:42.5 8:14/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Neil Nicholson Aurora IL 393 37 17 17:52.0 5:57/M
2 David Funk Oglesby IL 188 36 46 20:33.2 6:51/M
3 Dave Myers Springfield IL 386 35 81 22:03.0 7:21/M
4 David Munson Peru IL 384 37 104 22:50.8 7:37/M
5 Michael Angel Maple Grove MN 969 38 138 23:39.7 7:53/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Wells Normal IL 764 35 85 22:04.9 7:21/M
2 Holly-Rae Vanhoof Downs IL 575 37 88 22:13.3 7:24/M
3 Charis Sherman Lasalle IL 868 37 241 25:55.1 8:38/M
4 Emily Graham Ottawa IL 1071 38 252 26:12.2 8:44/M
5 Candis Kenny West Palm Beach FL 289 38 262 26:36.9 8:52/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Kelly Morton IL 288 43 9 17:06.5 5:42/M
2 Ryan Bell Oglesby IL 27 43 13 17:32.5 5:51/M
3 Tom Smith Peru IL 500 42 21 18:08.0 6:03/M
4 Gary Savage Bloomington IL 475 41 22 18:36.1 6:12/M
5 Andy Williams Leroy IL 551 40 25 19:01.2 6:20/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Ferre Normal IL 182 40 92 22:24.9 7:28/M
2 Tina Purcell Ottawa IL 441 41 157 24:12.0 8:04/M
3 Kellly Campbell Oglesby IL 683 43 187 24:50.4 8:17/M
4 Laura Hein Oglesby IL 739 44 201 25:04.7 8:21/M
5 Heidi Bubela Utica IL 904 41 214 25:26.0 8:29/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Roets Yorkville IL 461 47 26 19:04.0 6:21/M
2 Keith Pearse Peru IL 411 46 44 20:28.5 6:49/M
3 Brad Brittin Ottawa IL 872 48 61 21:35.0 7:12/M
4 Justin Goodman Anchorage AK 204 45 62 21:37.3 7:12/M
5 Michael Fitzgerald Normal IL 865 45 75 21:54.8 7:18/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sherry Todas Spring Valley IL 517 48 79 22:01.4 7:20/M
2 Kate Goodman North Barrington IL 205 47 86 22:06.6 7:22/M
3 Jennifer Flowers Sandwich IL 887 45 95 22:36.7 7:32/M
4 Konni Rodeghier Ottawa IL 459 49 178 24:41.2 8:14/M
5 Diane Plunkett Thorton CO 810 48 182 24:44.9 8:15/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kurt Schneider El Sobrante CA 480 51 50 20:52.1 6:57/M
2 Don Wisniewski South Bend IN 561 54 60 21:34.3 7:11/M
3 Paul Bliss Washington IL 827 52 65 21:42.2 7:14/M
4 Jim Schaefer Peru IL 476 52 67 21:47.0 7:16/M
5 Timothy Novak Streator IL 589 51 87 22:11.6 7:24/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Xan Milne Loves Park IL 377 50 117 23:12.7 7:44/M
2 Penny Redshaw Hennepin IL 445 54 172 24:31.4 8:10/M
3 Peg McManon Altoona IA 359 51 279 26:54.5 8:58/M
4 Maryfrances Passini Standard IL 410 50 300 27:24.4 9:08/M
5 Julie Frail Toulon IL 908 54 326 27:51.7 9:17/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Gathje Omaha NE 193 55 12 17:26.1 5:49/M
2 Patrick Koerner Bourbonnais IL 298 55 43 20:24.5 6:48/M
3 Rick Anderson Minooka IL 2 56 112 23:00.8 7:40/M
4 Mike Ellerbrock Oglesby IL 626 56 119 23:19.2 7:46/M
5 Patrick Campbell Ottawa IL 1003 58 123 23:24.4 7:48/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Pratt Varna IL 438 58 145 23:52.2 7:57/M
2 Dorene Barr Mendota IL 781 58 181 24:43.8 8:14/M
3 Barb Small Lasalle IL 494 56 218 25:30.4 8:30/M
4 Mary Beth Potthoff Peru IL 435 58 249 26:06.1 8:42/M
5 Connie Wilcoxson Peru IL 550 59 344 28:10.0 9:23/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas McDonald Normal IL 355 60 72 21:52.1 7:17/M
2 Joseph Hart Sandwich IL 894 62 77 21:58.8 7:19/M
3 John Fusinatto Peru IL 630 61 90 22:18.5 7:26/M
4 Jeff Crownhurst Ottawa IL 955 63 116 23:07.4 7:42/M
5 Rodolfo Madrigal Spring Valley IL 820 61 124 23:25.1 7:48/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joanne Vaccaro Peru IL 531 61 275 26:47.8 8:56/M
2 Sophia Gonzalez Sterling IL 200 61 440 30:16.5 10:05/M
3 Linda Ludwig Ashton IL 330 63 473 30:50.6 10:17/M
4 Marie Taylor Spring Valley IL 598 62 565 32:34.8 10:51/M
5 Lynn Cawley Lasalle IL 674 60 589 33:11.2 11:04/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim McDonald Normal IL 354 65 94 22:32.1 7:31/M
2 Gary House Pontiac IL 249 66 196 24:58.4 8:19/M
3 Steve Hortega Ottawa IL 650 68 210 25:16.3 8:25/M
4 Robert Steele Granville IL 681 68 269 26:44.7 8:55/M
5 Steven Burgh Ottawa IL 1065 68 297 27:22.2 9:07/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Harte Ottawa IL 227 65 193 24:55.7 8:18/M
2 Barbara House Pontiac IL 248 65 523 31:41.7 10:34/M
3 Kathy Bastuck Lasalle IL 14 66 709 36:00.0 12:00/M
4 Lynn Lulay Morton IL 332 69 714 36:11.3 12:04/M
5 Susan Katzwinkel Mendota IL 287 65 810 40:10.8 13:23/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ralph Ostrowski East Peoria IL 404 72 396 29:08.7 9:43/M
2 Bill Lamps Oglesby IL 618 74 509 31:26.0 10:29/M
3 Robert Johnson Peru IL 277 71 563 32:31.3 10:50/M
Top

Male 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Michael Oglesby IL 704 78 185 24:48.1 8:16/M
2 Bob Rehn Mc Nabb IL 661 75 813 40:27.3 13:29/M
3 Jim Stoutner Peru IL 508 75 1017 55:56.5 18:39/M
Top

Female 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sybil Wiegman Overland Park KS 548 79 1005 54:59.2 18:20/M