Race To The Flag

Age Group Results

May 28, 2017


www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

5K

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Denise Skweres Clarendon Hills IL 392 33 16 21:20.1 6:53/M
 

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Penland Clarendon Hills IL 246 17 1 17:01.2 5:29/M
 

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Haley Cahoon Westmont 413 11 25 22:38.6 7:18/M
2 Brooke Long Wheaton IL 225 13 73 26:50.1 8:39/M
3 Mikayla Hickey Clarendon Hills IL 345 12 89 27:48.6 8:58/M
 

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joey Schultz Clarendon Hills IL 497 13 11 20:25.0 6:35/M
2 Tim Rosland Westmont IL 381 12 13 20:47.1 6:42/M
3 Daniel Shannon Westmont IL 387 11 15 21:18.6 6:52/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peyton Nash Willowbrook IL 238 17 23 22:08.9 7:08/M
2 Rachel Wagner Willowbrook IL 476 16 33 23:36.5 7:37/M
3 Elana Kozak Glen Ellyn IL 211 17 45 24:39.8 7:57/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zach Goliszewski Westmont IL 342 18 5 18:39.3 6:01/M
2 Samuel Asa Westmont IL 480 17 6 19:15.4 6:13/M
3 Jasper Requiron Westmont IL 429 16 7 19:15.6 6:13/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Margaret Scheidel Westmont IL 271 24 77 27:03.8 8:44/M
2 Erika McCracken Westmont IL 233 24 84 27:41.8 8:56/M
3 Ashley Welter Westmont IL 396 21 103 28:40.0 9:15/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Dvorak Westmont IL 462 24 2 17:18.5 5:35/M
2 Nick Spotts Downers Grove IL 414 21 4 17:52.1 5:46/M
3 Jack Gordon Westmont IL 169 21 37 23:55.9 7:43/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Fronczak Oak Brook IL 154 28 38 23:56.5 7:43/M
2 Cecille Kalafut Westmont IL 193 25 51 25:03.3 8:05/M
3 Kelly Komperda Westmont IL 206 29 69 26:13.5 8:27/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Duggan Chicago IL 454 25 8 19:17.1 6:13/M
2 Kevin Barnacle Westmont IL 453 26 28 23:14.7 7:30/M
3 John McMahon Oak Brook IL 446 27 42 24:19.4 7:51/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Balash Western Springs IL 494 33 24 22:19.8 7:12/M
2 Laura Arendsen Pensacola FL 451 31 44 24:29.2 7:54/M
3 Andriana McDowell Westmont IL 235 30 59 25:27.7 8:13/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Reed Naperville IL 256 31 12 20:30.6 6:37/M
2 Mark Waterman Westmont IL 314 33 47 24:58.8 8:03/M
3 Jim Hoff Westmont IL 697 33 60 25:29.4 8:13/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Monika Wardzala Oak Brook IL 311 36 46 24:53.1 8:02/M
2 Melissa Allegretti Westmont IL 100 38 57 25:24.1 8:12/M
3 Jackie Sobczak Palos Heights IL 285 37 71 26:35.9 8:35/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Damian Bednorz Bensenville IL 461 37 3 17:35.0 5:40/M
2 Steven Hynek Downers Grove IL 468 36 18 21:46.0 7:01/M
3 Kevin Doman Clarendon Hills IL 145 36 26 23:04.9 7:26/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Byron Westmont IL 124 44 43 24:20.3 7:51/M
2 Lori Neff Westmont IL 239 43 76 26:56.8 8:41/M
3 Christine Dobberstein Oswego IL 143 44 146 31:25.3 10:08/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ross Schrader Lombard IL 443 42 14 21:13.4 6:51/M
2 Shane Kwasinski Westmont IL 410 43 19 21:46.0 7:01/M
3 Daniel Tardiff Elmhurst IL 295 40 34 23:44.5 7:39/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gail Zielinski Westmont IL 401 49 48 24:59.1 8:04/M
2 Molly Schultz Clarendon Hills IL 491 48 63 25:40.2 8:17/M
3 Jacquelyn Handzik Lockport IL 178 46 109 28:51.2 9:18/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Volker Rose Downers Grove IL 264 47 9 19:39.1 6:20/M
2 Adam Sica Clarendon Hills IL 274 45 22 22:03.5 7:07/M
3 Arunas Dukauskas Palos Heights IL 471 47 41 24:15.2 7:49/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nena Lavoie Westmont IL 463 50 102 28:35.7 9:13/M
2 Andria Barry Downers Grove IL 483 54 121 29:52.4 9:38/M
3 Kathy Brent Clarendon Hills IL 116 52 132 30:44.0 9:55/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rich Phillips Bloomingdale IL 248 51 17 21:32.0 6:57/M
2 Kevin Lai Westmont IL 474 52 29 23:18.2 7:31/M
3 Eric Clifford Elmwood Park IL 126 54 49 25:03.0 8:05/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eileen Skisak La Grange Park IL 391 58 40 24:15.2 7:49/M
2 Ann Wallace Westmont IL 309 57 155 32:03.9 10:20/M
3 Janet Nash Willowbrook IL 237 57 216 37:03.1 11:57/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Rounce Downers Grove IL 267 58 62 25:39.4 8:16/M
2 Robert Zapinski Westmont IL 407 56 117 29:33.4 9:32/M
3 Raj Jayaraman Vernon Hills IL 473 56 128 30:27.2 9:49/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bev Dow Lombard IL 332 63 181 33:41.3 10:52/M
2 Karen Meyer Downers Grove IL 455 60 274 45:24.7 14:39/M
3 Joan Siewak Downers Grove IL 452 61 284 50:48.7 16:23/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Warren Channahon IL 460 61 32 23:27.8 7:34/M
2 Mark Eichelberger Plainfield IL 150 60 39 24:08.6 7:47/M
3 Bob Sparacio Downers Grove IL 456 63 145 31:07.8 10:02/M
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Petey Briggs Naperville IL 458 69 176 33:27.4 10:47/M
2 Carol Raske Oak Park IL 475 66 188 33:58.7 10:57/M
3 Jan Haas Clarendon Hills IL 171 67 252 42:07.2 13:35/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerome Getter Oak Park IL 477 65 95 28:07.8 9:04/M
2 Thom Alcazar Elmwood Park IL 421 67 130 30:39.0 9:53/M
3 Melvin Miller Western Springs IL 459 69 141 30:56.7 9:59/M
 

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Judith Casten Burr Ridge IL 482 73 196 34:39.8 11:11/M
2 Lois Halstead Westmont IL 173 70 287 51:33.5 16:38/M
3 Rosemary Smeltzer Downers Grove IL 282 70 339 59:13.5 19:06/M
 

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Hogan Wheaton IL 348 71 167 32:56.3 10:37/M
2 Jim Gallagher Tinley Park IL 158 72 173 33:18.1 10:45/M
3 Thomas Casten Burr Ridge IL 481 74 203 36:04.8 11:38/M
 

Male 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Frank Nicholson Chicago IL 371 79 166 32:55.7 10:37/M
2 Steve Kubik Westmont IL 411 77 250 41:29.4 13:23/M
3 Don Sutton Downers Grove IL 288 75 251 41:52.2 13:30/M