Race To The Flag

Age Group Results

May 28, 2017


www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

5K

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Denise Skweres Clarendon Hills IL 392 33 16 21:20.1 6:53/M
 

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Penland Clarendon Hills IL 246 17 1 17:01.2 5:29/M
 

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Haley Cahoon Westmont 413 11 25 22:38.6 7:18/M
2 Brooke Long Wheaton IL 225 13 73 26:50.1 8:39/M
3 Mikayla Hickey Clarendon Hills IL 345 12 89 27:48.6 8:58/M
4 Makenzie Blaine Westmont IL 327 12 111 29:05.6 9:23/M
5 Emma Shannon Westmont IL 385 12 129 30:30.0 9:50/M
6 Jane Shannon Westmont IL 386 8 134 30:45.4 9:55/M
7 Mia Brent Clarendon Hills IL 117 13 148 31:35.5 10:11/M
8 Lauren Biegel Clarendon Hills IL 434 13 149 31:38.2 10:12/M
9 Leila Hanba Westmont IL 176 12 157 32:11.8 10:23/M
10 Margaret Palkoner Downers Grove IL 405 9 162 32:34.4 10:30/M
11 Sofia Mahmoud Lagrange Park IL 359 11 174 33:18.2 10:45/M
12 Anna Slowinski Westmont IL 280 11 194 34:30.6 11:08/M
13 Elise Weber Naperville IL 487 5 197 35:05.6 11:19/M
14 Abigail Brent Clarendon Hills IL 115 10 212 36:38.7 11:49/M
15 Lily Sakalys Westmont IL 437 13 217 37:21.5 12:03/M
16 Evelyn Kostal Westmont IL 420 13 218 37:21.5 12:03/M
17 Anne Walsh Downers Grove IL 435 14 220 37:51.9 12:13/M
18 Callie Devine Westmont IL 137 11 230 39:06.7 12:37/M
19 Emma Gibson Westmont IL 164 8 231 39:08.4 12:37/M
20 Michelle Naom Westmont IL 370 11 238 39:47.4 12:50/M
21 Gianna Ricciardi Westmont IL 259 10 240 39:59.6 12:54/M
22 Alyssa Launi Westmont IL 353 14 256 43:04.7 13:54/M
23 Sophia Sica Clarendon Hills IL 278 8 263 43:26.7 14:01/M
24 Amelie Sica Clarendon Hills IL 275 9 264 43:41.2 14:05/M
25 Sydney Long Wheaton IL 229 11 266 43:50.2 14:08/M
26 Tristen Halstead Westchester IL 174 12 286 51:32.7 16:37/M
27 Reagan Kelly Westmont IL 199 9 290 51:46.1 16:42/M
28 Paige Grimm Westmont IL 424 12 324 55:04.9 17:46/M
29 Priscilla Herrera Westmont IL 343 11 330 56:05.7 18:05/M
30 Becky Cavanagh Clarendon Hills IL 125 11 332 56:06.3 18:06/M
 

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joey Schultz Clarendon Hills IL 497 13 11 20:25.0 6:35/M
2 Tim Rosland Westmont IL 381 12 13 20:47.1 6:42/M
3 Daniel Shannon Westmont IL 387 11 15 21:18.6 6:52/M
4 Aditya Vijayan Westmont IL 304 14 20 21:54.7 7:04/M
5 Elias Hanba Westmont IL 175 14 21 21:57.3 7:05/M
6 Joey Dooley Westmont IL 147 12 30 23:20.6 7:32/M
7 Alex Padilla Aurora IL 240 10 52 25:03.6 8:05/M
8 ? Briggs Westmont IL 119 10 56 25:22.8 8:11/M
9 Calvin Requiron Westmont IL 428 12 68 26:10.5 8:26/M
10 Aidan Creighton Westmont IL 129 14 72 26:49.8 8:39/M
11 Nathan Stell Westmont IL 447 11 82 27:28.8 8:52/M
12 Hays Templeton Westmont IL 297 12 92 28:02.5 9:03/M
13 Ty Van Laten Westmont IL 302 11 99 28:23.9 9:09/M
14 Jack Shannon Westmont IL 384 14 100 28:23.9 9:09/M
15 Kaleb Sica Clarendon Hills IL 276 10 104 28:43.1 9:16/M
16 Jason Czaplewski Westmont IL 134 13 106 28:45.1 9:16/M
17 Zach Zielinski Westmont IL 402 13 107 28:45.8 9:16/M
18 Mark Naom Westmont IL 368 14 120 29:49.9 9:37/M
19 Pranav Viswanath Westmont IL 441 13 143 30:58.2 9:59/M
20 John Naom Westmont IL 369 12 158 32:13.4 10:24/M
21 Asher Gibson Westmont IL 163 4 187 33:54.1 10:56/M
22 Rokas Ziulys Westmont IL 427 10 198 35:34.5 11:28/M
23 Wyatt Riemma Westmont IL 496 11 202 35:54.3 11:35/M
24 Nolen Stevens Downers Grove IL 436 14 222 37:53.8 12:13/M
25 Lucas Hicks Westmont IL 186 11 223 37:57.7 12:15/M
26 Noah Valentin Westmont IL 492 11 228 39:00.5 12:35/M
27 Noah Grimm Westmont IL 423 10 248 41:17.8 13:19/M
28 Nathan Englebretsen Westmont IL 151 11 249 41:17.9 13:19/M
29 Lincoln Fox Westmont IL 338 9 267 43:55.1 14:10/M
30 Eric Garcia Westmont IL 159 13 327 56:02.6 18:05/M
31 John Long Westmont IL 226 5 344 1:01:52.4 19:57/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peyton Nash Willowbrook IL 238 17 23 22:08.9 7:08/M
2 Rachel Wagner Willowbrook IL 476 16 33 23:36.5 7:37/M
3 Elana Kozak Glen Ellyn IL 211 17 45 24:39.8 7:57/M
4 Dani Van Laten Westmont IL 300 19 91 27:53.1 9:00/M
5 Micheala Richardson Downers Grove IL 378 18 101 28:25.0 9:10/M
6 Francesca Mahmoud Lagrange Park IL 358 15 113 29:09.1 9:24/M
7 Bella Mahmoud Lagrange Park IL 360 18 136 30:48.7 9:56/M
8 Jessica Suderski Lisle IL 393 18 147 31:28.1 10:09/M
9 Alison Crivlare Norridge IL 489 17 153 31:58.4 10:19/M
10 Emily Czaplewski Westmont IL 133 15 190 34:11.3 11:02/M
11 Haley Grimm Westmont IL 425 15 272 45:14.5 14:35/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zach Goliszewski Westmont IL 342 18 5 18:39.3 6:01/M
2 Samuel Asa Westmont IL 480 17 6 19:15.4 6:13/M
3 Jasper Requiron Westmont IL 429 16 7 19:15.6 6:13/M
4 Jake Dooley Westmont IL 146 16 10 20:24.5 6:35/M
5 Dominic Santore Westmont IL 269 15 27 23:10.5 7:28/M
6 Dylan Musil Westmont IL 449 16 53 25:04.4 8:05/M
7 Tyler Schutt Westmont IL 273 19 93 28:03.1 9:03/M
8 Bryce Moskiewicz Lagrange IL 367 17 137 30:50.3 9:57/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Margaret Scheidel Westmont IL 271 24 77 27:03.8 8:44/M
2 Erika McCracken Westmont IL 233 24 84 27:41.8 8:56/M
3 Ashley Welter Westmont IL 396 21 103 28:40.0 9:15/M
4 Megan Devine Westmont IL 139 22 219 37:28.2 12:05/M
5 Cassandra Proctor Westmont IL 377 24 292 52:25.9 16:55/M
6 Karli Knack Westmont IL 415 24 293 52:26.0 16:55/M
7 Aubrey Oko Westmont IL 498 24 297 52:45.0 17:01/M
8 Lauren Farmer Westmont IL 152 24 329 56:05.6 18:05/M
9 Jennifer Zapinski Westmont IL 408 23 333 56:22.9 18:11/M
10 Alyssa Labrash Clarendon Hills IL 216 23 352 1:03:49.8 20:35/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Dvorak Westmont IL 462 24 2 17:18.5 5:35/M
2 Nick Spotts Downers Grove IL 414 21 4 17:52.1 5:46/M
3 Jack Gordon Westmont IL 169 21 37 23:55.9 7:43/M
4 Kiel Devine Westmont IL 138 24 55 25:15.3 8:09/M
5 Mike Bueser Clarendon Hills IL 328 23 79 27:19.1 8:49/M
6 Josh White Westmont IL 495 23 295 52:30.0 16:56/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Fronczak Oak Brook IL 154 28 38 23:56.5 7:43/M
2 Cecille Kalafut Westmont IL 193 25 51 25:03.3 8:05/M
3 Kelly Komperda Westmont IL 206 29 69 26:13.5 8:27/M
4 Whitney Wehrle Lombard IL 395 26 86 27:44.4 8:57/M
5 Alyssa Gentile Naperville IL 162 27 96 28:07.9 9:04/M
6 Melissa Swierenga Westmont IL 289 27 98 28:21.4 9:09/M
7 Katie Dambach Lisle IL 330 28 118 29:45.7 9:36/M
8 Sarah Wimmer Downers Grove IL 319 27 133 30:45.1 9:55/M
9 Kim Pappalardo Darien IL 244 27 175 33:25.9 10:47/M
10 Stefanie Goliszewski Westmont IL 168 27 180 33:40.4 10:52/M
11 Mary D'Adam Orland Park IL 433 27 237 39:47.3 12:50/M
12 Kayla Dimitrakopoulos Westmont IL 141 26 260 43:18.0 13:58/M
13 Katie Argento Melrose Park IL 324 29 265 43:49.3 14:08/M
14 Alyssa Reynolds Downers Grove IL 258 27 331 56:06.2 18:06/M
15 Kelly Labrash Villa Park IL 217 26 349 1:03:27.2 20:28/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Duggan Chicago IL 454 25 8 19:17.1 6:13/M
2 Kevin Barnacle Westmont IL 453 26 28 23:14.7 7:30/M
3 John McMahon Oak Brook IL 446 27 42 24:19.4 7:51/M
4 Matthew Poplielakrcyk Schaumberg IL 376 27 66 26:02.3 8:24/M
5 Steven Komperda Westmont IL 207 29 74 26:54.7 8:41/M
6 Gian Angelo Westmont IL 101 28 85 27:41.9 8:56/M
7 Nick Litecki Westmont IL 224 27 94 28:04.3 9:03/M
8 Brian Dunne Westmont IL 149 26 192 34:19.7 11:04/M
9 Robert Szachnitowski Downers Grove IL 292 26 193 34:24.9 11:06/M
10 Kyle Kibler Chicago IL 200 27 201 35:54.2 11:35/M
11 Jeff D'Adam Orland Park IL 136 28 229 39:05.4 12:36/M
12 Joseph Kordecki Las Vegas NV 208 26 261 43:18.2 13:58/M
13 Parker Warf Indian Head Park IL 312 27 280 47:27.8 15:18/M
14 Stanley Fronczak Jr Oak Brook IL 156 25 338 58:00.8 18:43/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Balash Western Springs IL 494 33 24 22:19.8 7:12/M
2 Laura Arendsen Pensacola FL 451 31 44 24:29.2 7:54/M
3 Andriana McDowell Westmont IL 235 30 59 25:27.7 8:13/M
4 Natalie Reed Naperville IL 257 31 65 26:01.4 8:24/M
5 Jill Lejman Westmont IL 416 34 80 27:24.2 8:50/M
6 Nicole Sauer Westmont IL 382 30 87 27:46.5 8:57/M
7 Shari Meindle Lisle IL 236 33 115 29:22.1 9:28/M
8 Kiersten Tomson Westmont IL 299 34 125 30:17.2 9:46/M
9 Jennifer Waterman Westmont IL 313 31 150 31:41.4 10:13/M
10 Susannah Ball Glen Ellyn IL 106 30 165 32:49.4 10:35/M
11 Tracey Buyle Buffalo Grove IL 123 34 172 33:09.6 10:42/M
12 Sarah Lestrange Westmont IL 223 33 189 34:11.0 11:02/M
13 Megan Pucek Downers Grove IL 251 32 199 35:44.7 11:32/M
14 Carrie Gatz Elk Grove Village IL 161 31 211 36:34.2 11:48/M
15 Michelle Funk Woodridge IL 157 30 278 47:26.1 15:18/M
16 Heidi Rahn Westmont IL 254 33 346 1:02:06.2 20:02/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Reed Naperville IL 256 31 12 20:30.6 6:37/M
2 Mark Waterman Westmont IL 314 33 47 24:58.8 8:03/M
3 Jim Hoff Westmont IL 697 33 60 25:29.4 8:13/M
4 Eric Donnelly Downers Grove IL 331 31 64 25:47.0 8:19/M
5 Mannis Wesley North Barrington IL 418 32 83 27:31.1 8:53/M
6 John Sauer Westmont IL 383 30 88 27:46.8 8:57/M
7 Justin Lagen Westmont IL 457 33 90 27:49.9 8:58/M
8 Andrew Tomson Westmont IL 298 34 123 30:17.1 9:46/M
9 Tim Siewak Rockford IL 439 34 283 50:48.7 16:23/M
10 Bob Brandon Clarendon Hills IL 113 34 350 1:03:36.5 20:31/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Monika Wardzala Oak Brook IL 311 36 46 24:53.1 8:02/M
2 Melissa Allegretti Westmont IL 100 38 57 25:24.1 8:12/M
3 Jackie Sobczak Palos Heights IL 285 37 71 26:35.9 8:35/M
4 Leslie Ott Westmont IL 467 38 78 27:05.6 8:44/M
5 Kristin Fruy Westmont IL 340 38 105 28:44.7 9:16/M
6 Danielle Wisbrock Westmont IL 320 35 116 29:27.9 9:30/M
7 Erin Marose Orland Park IL 361 35 142 30:56.8 9:59/M
8 Amie Silder Naperville IL 390 35 144 31:00.2 10:00/M
9 Cheri Hicks Westmont IL 185 36 154 32:01.8 10:20/M
10 Erica Koehler Westmont IL 204 36 164 32:44.7 10:34/M
11 Linda Manganiello Lisle IL 231 38 170 33:06.4 10:41/M
12 Amanda Wiley Oak Brook IL 399 36 183 33:42.6 10:52/M
13 Kathryn Gibson Westmont IL 166 37 185 33:53.3 10:56/M
14 Paula Cook Las Vegas NV 127 35 206 36:07.2 11:39/M
15 Mai Hester Westmont IL 486 37 210 36:31.6 11:47/M
16 Amanda Zimolzak Downers Grove IL 323 39 224 38:04.7 12:17/M
17 Katie Bartel Wheeling IL 108 36 227 38:56.8 12:34/M
18 Jennifer Steinhagen Westmont IL 286 39 242 40:08.6 12:57/M
19 Katie Richenberger Palatine IL 380 35 245 40:48.6 13:10/M
20 Kristen Kelly Westmont IL 198 38 289 51:45.9 16:42/M
21 Amanda Krismer Westmont IL 213 37 320 55:01.9 17:45/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Damian Bednorz Bensenville IL 461 37 3 17:35.0 5:40/M
2 Steven Hynek Downers Grove IL 468 36 18 21:46.0 7:01/M
3 Kevin Doman Clarendon Hills IL 145 36 26 23:04.9 7:26/M
4 Muhammad Gigani Downers Grove IL 341 39 31 23:26.8 7:34/M
5 Rick Hurckes Downers Grove IL 187 35 36 23:50.9 7:41/M
6 Thangababu Pichaikani Clarendon Hills IL 374 38 50 25:03.2 8:05/M
7 Patrick Padilla Aurora IL 241 39 70 26:25.5 8:31/M
8 Eric Hemmeter Naperville IL 184 38 97 28:10.1 9:05/M
9 James Baxter Lombard IL 470 38 110 29:03.3 9:22/M
10 Ryan Lestrange Westmont IL 222 35 124 30:17.2 9:46/M
11 Allen Skinner Westmont IL 279 35 126 30:17.4 9:46/M
12 Benjamin Wimmer Chicago IL 318 36 131 30:43.9 9:55/M
13 Bradley Heit Westmont IL 450 39 139 30:52.8 9:57/M
14 Andre Smith Buffalo Grove IL 283 35 171 33:09.5 10:42/M
15 Steven Jados Oak Brook IL 349 37 182 33:42.2 10:52/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Byron Westmont IL 124 44 43 24:20.3 7:51/M
2 Lori Neff Westmont IL 239 43 76 26:56.8 8:41/M
3 Christine Dobberstein Oswego IL 143 44 146 31:25.3 10:08/M
4 Marcela Siroky Westmont IL 442 44 169 33:02.1 10:39/M
5 Kara Brook Naperville IL 121 41 207 36:07.3 11:39/M
6 Christine Woods Clarendon Hills IL 322 43 214 36:44.0 11:51/M
7 Barb Goldsborough Wheaton IL 167 44 226 38:33.5 12:26/M
8 Michelle Johnston Chicago IL 190 41 234 39:15.9 12:40/M
9 Jennifer Slowinski Westmont IL 281 42 239 39:51.7 12:51/M
10 Sheila Gugliuzza Western Springs IL 465 43 243 40:33.4 13:05/M
11 Tiffany Drexel Palatine IL 333 40 244 40:46.8 13:09/M
12 Heather Kostal Westmont IL 419 41 253 42:11.8 13:36/M
13 Becky Blaine Westmont IL 325 43 259 43:11.8 13:56/M
14 Stacy Fox Westmont IL 336 41 268 44:00.0 14:12/M
15 Crystal Podjaski Bolingbrook IL 250 43 269 44:05.1 14:13/M
16 Lisa Kosin Bolingbrook IL 209 42 275 45:28.6 14:40/M
17 Lisa Kosin Bolingbrook IL 351 42 276 45:28.8 14:40/M
18 Srivinhya Viswanath Westmont IL 440 44 291 52:17.8 16:52/M
19 Kristin Creighton Westmont IL 131 44 294 52:28.9 16:55/M
20 Kelly Karesh Westmont IL 464 44 314 54:57.1 17:44/M
21 Patricia Ricciardi Westmont IL 260 41 328 56:04.0 18:05/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ross Schrader Lombard IL 443 42 14 21:13.4 6:51/M
2 Shane Kwasinski Westmont IL 410 43 19 21:46.0 7:01/M
3 Daniel Tardiff Elmhurst IL 295 40 34 23:44.5 7:39/M
4 Doug Cramer Westfield IN 128 40 35 23:48.5 7:41/M
5 Kenneth Czaplewski Westmont IL 135 43 191 34:14.3 11:03/M
6 Adam Vollmers Westmont IL 305 43 195 34:32.8 11:08/M
7 Marc Gugliuzza Western Springs IL 466 41 209 36:23.8 11:44/M
8 Douglas Zima Laurel MD 403 43 225 38:06.4 12:17/M
9 James Babaiak Westmont IL 104 42 321 55:02.0 17:45/M
10 Jimmy Long Westmont IL 227 41 345 1:01:53.9 19:58/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gail Zielinski Westmont IL 401 49 48 24:59.1 8:04/M
2 Molly Schultz Clarendon Hills IL 491 48 63 25:40.2 8:17/M
3 Jacquelyn Handzik Lockport IL 178 46 109 28:51.2 9:18/M
4 Penny Magill Willowbrook IL 357 45 112 29:06.5 9:23/M
5 Susan Hinton Somerville MA 346 45 114 29:18.9 9:27/M
6 Charla Hausler Westmont IL 181 47 119 29:46.8 9:36/M
7 Tracy Crivlare Norridge IL 490 47 122 29:53.2 9:38/M
8 Courteney Templeton Westmont IL 296 47 127 30:21.7 9:47/M
9 Andrea Kozak Glen Ellyn IL 210 45 152 31:50.9 10:16/M
10 Susie Benoit Wheaton IL 112 47 178 33:33.7 10:49/M
11 Lori Bein Wheaton IL 109 49 179 33:36.3 10:50/M
12 Kelly Phillips Bloomingdale IL 247 48 184 33:43.3 10:53/M
13 Dagmara Janiszak Oak Brook IL 188 46 186 33:53.7 10:56/M
14 Jennifer Palkoner Downers Grove IL 242 45 241 40:03.0 12:55/M
15 Tammy Leonard Palatine IL 356 49 246 40:48.9 13:10/M
16 Melissa Wagner Westmont IL 307 45 255 42:48.9 13:48/M
17 Mari Sica Clarendon Hills IL 277 45 262 43:26.7 14:01/M
18 Lynn McCracken Westmont IL 234 47 298 52:46.0 17:01/M
19 May Fathallah Westmont IL 334 47 299 52:56.2 17:05/M
20 Kelly Fischer Westmont IL 485 48 301 52:57.4 17:05/M
21 Julie Dooley Westmont IL 148 49 315 54:57.2 17:44/M
22 Christina Valentin Westmont IL 493 47 322 55:04.6 17:46/M
23 Stephanie Grimm Westmont IL 422 47 323 55:04.7 17:46/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Volker Rose Downers Grove IL 264 47 9 19:39.1 6:20/M
2 Adam Sica Clarendon Hills IL 274 45 22 22:03.5 7:07/M
3 Arunas Dukauskas Palos Heights IL 471 47 41 24:15.2 7:49/M
4 John Van Laten Westmont IL 301 47 58 25:24.9 8:12/M
5 Jim Gunther Westmont IL 170 45 61 25:32.9 8:14/M
6 Kyle Jensen Muscatine IA 189 49 67 26:07.1 8:25/M
7 Patrick Dobberstein Oswego IL 144 47 108 28:48.4 9:17/M
8 Keith Shannon Westmont IL 388 45 140 30:54.2 9:58/M
9 Mike Hickey Clarendon Hills IL 344 49 161 32:25.2 10:27/M
10 Ken Cohn 499 49 208 36:22.3 11:44/M
11 J. W. Penland Clarendon Hills IL 245 47 270 44:39.8 14:24/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nena Lavoie Westmont IL 463 50 102 28:35.7 9:13/M
2 Andria Barry Downers Grove IL 483 54 121 29:52.4 9:38/M
3 Kathy Brent Clarendon Hills IL 116 52 132 30:44.0 9:55/M
4 Natagya Smirnova Clarendon Hills IL 479 51 135 30:48.7 9:56/M
5 Lainie Miller Clarendon Hills IL 365 50 160 32:25.2 10:27/M
6 Mary Scheidel Westmont IL 272 53 200 35:46.9 11:32/M
7 Sara Quinn Kentland IN 252 52 205 36:06.4 11:39/M
8 Mary Hatt Mount Prospect IL 180 54 235 39:19.3 12:41/M
9 Laurie Cahoon Westmont IL 412 51 271 44:58.9 14:30/M
10 Patricia Sarkauskas Westmont IL 270 50 282 50:39.2 16:20/M
11 Kim Heller Westmont IL 183 52 309 54:18.6 17:31/M
12 Mendy Perrotta Westmont IL 372 52 310 54:19.1 17:31/M
13 Mary Launi Westmont IL 355 50 317 54:59.8 17:44/M
14 Suzy Vandenbrouke Westmont IL 303 54 334 56:47.3 18:19/M
15 Martha Armstrong Westmont IL 103 52 335 56:47.4 18:19/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rich Phillips Bloomingdale IL 248 51 17 21:32.0 6:57/M
2 Kevin Lai Westmont IL 474 52 29 23:18.2 7:31/M
3 Eric Clifford Elmwood Park IL 126 54 49 25:03.0 8:05/M
4 Andrius Jurevicius Palos Heights IL 472 51 54 25:06.4 8:06/M
5 Bill Clemens Westmont IL 445 54 75 26:55.1 8:41/M
6 Edward Barry Downers Grove IL 484 54 81 27:26.6 8:51/M
7 Martin Tully Downers Grove IL 430 51 138 30:52.6 9:57/M
8 Nick Hanba Westmont IL 177 50 159 32:16.5 10:25/M
9 Felipe Martinez Woodridge IL 232 52 163 32:36.0 10:31/M
10 Tom Brent Clarendon Hills IL 118 50 213 36:39.1 11:49/M
11 Jeff Crivlare Norridge IL 488 53 215 36:51.1 11:53/M
12 Ronald Blaine Westmont IL 326 52 300 52:57.1 17:05/M
13 Steve Wheeler Westmont IL 397 54 312 54:56.4 17:43/M
14 Jef Heller Westmont IL 182 54 326 56:02.5 18:05/M
15 Gary Armstrong Westmont IL 102 53 336 56:48.5 18:19/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eileen Skisak La Grange Park IL 391 58 40 24:15.2 7:49/M
2 Ann Wallace Westmont IL 309 57 155 32:03.9 10:20/M
3 Janet Nash Willowbrook IL 237 57 216 37:03.1 11:57/M
4 Judy Kmak Westmont IL 202 59 232 39:15.6 12:40/M
5 Susan Kolb Atlanta GA 205 57 257 43:08.2 13:55/M
6 Laura Rounce Downers Grove IL 265 58 288 51:44.7 16:41/M
7 Victoria Poelman Westmont IL 375 55 302 52:58.7 17:05/M
8 Kathy Zaba Westmont IL 400 59 303 52:58.9 17:05/M
9 Mary Wheeler 404 58 313 54:56.7 17:43/M
10 Sue Zapinski Westmont IL 409 56 325 56:01.9 18:04/M
11 Melissa Labrash Clarendon Hills IL 218 59 353 1:03:50.2 20:35/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Rounce Downers Grove IL 267 58 62 25:39.4 8:16/M
2 Robert Zapinski Westmont IL 407 56 117 29:33.4 9:32/M
3 Raj Jayaraman Vernon Hills IL 473 56 128 30:27.2 9:49/M
4 Mark Spelson Downers Grove IL 469 58 168 32:59.4 10:38/M
5 Chris Kunstt Lombard IL 215 55 236 39:23.0 12:42/M
6 John III Dispensa Westmont IL 142 56 273 45:23.8 14:38/M
7 Dave Fischer Westmont IL 335 55 279 47:27.0 15:18/M
8 Tom Cooler Carmel IN 698 58 281 48:01.4 15:29/M
9 Mike Perrotta Westmont IL 373 55 311 54:19.1 17:31/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bev Dow Lombard IL 332 63 181 33:41.3 10:52/M
2 Karen Meyer Downers Grove IL 455 60 274 45:24.7 14:39/M
3 Joan Siewak Downers Grove IL 452 61 284 50:48.7 16:23/M
4 Joan Kostal Westmont IL 352 64 296 52:34.8 16:57/M
5 Janice Fountain Downers Grove IL 153 63 304 53:03.4 17:07/M
6 Patricia Wontroba Westmont IL 321 62 306 53:07.8 17:08/M
7 Diane Swiss Glen Ellyn IL 290 64 307 54:05.7 17:27/M
8 Jan Kalet Westmont IL 195 62 318 55:00.0 17:45/M
9 Susan Fronczak Oak Brook IL 155 62 337 58:00.7 18:43/M
10 Jan Bartel Westmont IL 107 64 340 59:13.9 19:06/M
11 Barb Wiler Fishers IN 316 60 348 1:03:26.9 20:28/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Warren Channahon IL 460 61 32 23:27.8 7:34/M
2 Mark Eichelberger Plainfield IL 150 60 39 24:08.6 7:47/M
3 Bob Sparacio Downers Grove IL 456 63 145 31:07.8 10:02/M
4 Donald Larem Westmont IL 219 60 156 32:04.5 10:21/M
5 John Wallace Westmont IL 310 63 177 33:30.8 10:48/M
6 Timothy Quinn Frankfort IN 253 63 204 36:05.7 11:38/M
7 Cary Kmak Westmont IL 201 64 233 39:15.8 12:40/M
8 Graham Bromley Westmont IL 120 63 247 41:08.2 13:16/M
9 Larry Hartnett Downers Grove IL 179 60 285 51:16.4 16:32/M
10 Mike Launi Westmont IL 354 61 316 54:58.0 17:44/M
11 Dave Kalet Westmont IL 194 63 319 55:00.0 17:45/M
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Petey Briggs Naperville IL 458 69 176 33:27.4 10:47/M
2 Carol Raske Oak Park IL 475 66 188 33:58.7 10:57/M
3 Jan Haas Clarendon Hills IL 171 67 252 42:07.2 13:35/M
4 Kathy Long Westmont IL 228 68 258 43:10.4 13:55/M
5 Nancy Baldwin Westmont IL 105 65 277 45:42.6 14:45/M
6 Jeanne Pantke Westmont IL 243 66 343 1:01:10.5 19:44/M
7 Jill Rahn Westmont IL 255 67 347 1:02:06.2 20:02/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerome Getter Oak Park IL 477 65 95 28:07.8 9:04/M
2 Thom Alcazar Elmwood Park IL 421 67 130 30:39.0 9:53/M
3 Melvin Miller Western Springs IL 459 69 141 30:56.7 9:59/M
4 Angel Marrero Chicago IL 362 68 151 31:47.5 10:15/M
5 Karl Johnson Woodridge IL 350 68 221 37:53.8 12:13/M
6 Steven Rosenthal Westmont IL 417 66 254 42:30.2 13:43/M
7 Peter Waldman Westmont IL 308 65 305 53:07.7 17:08/M
8 Mark Swiss Glen Ellyn IL 291 67 308 54:06.4 17:27/M
 

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Judith Casten Burr Ridge IL 482 73 196 34:39.8 11:11/M
2 Lois Halstead Westmont IL 173 70 287 51:33.5 16:38/M
3 Rosemary Smeltzer Downers Grove IL 282 70 339 59:13.5 19:06/M
4 Stephanie Pinkowski Westmont IL 249 73 342 1:01:10.1 19:44/M
5 Peg Brandon Clarendon Hills IL 114 73 351 1:03:36.8 20:31/M
 

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Hogan Wheaton IL 348 71 167 32:56.3 10:37/M
2 Jim Gallagher Tinley Park IL 158 72 173 33:18.1 10:45/M
3 Thomas Casten Burr Ridge IL 481 74 203 36:04.8 11:38/M
 

Male 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Frank Nicholson Chicago IL 371 79 166 32:55.7 10:37/M
2 Steve Kubik Westmont IL 411 77 250 41:29.4 13:23/M
3 Don Sutton Downers Grove IL 288 75 251 41:52.2 13:30/M
4 James Mehaffey Downers Grove IL 363 81 341 1:00:29.2 19:31/M