Runnin Red Invitational

October 07, 2017


www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys F/S

All Teams

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace YR  
1 1 995 Zach Megginson Sacred Heart-Griffin 16:04.9 5:28/M SO  
2 2 1003 Isaac Becker Springfield High School 16:15.2 5:32/M SO  
3 3 957 Matt Herren Rochester 16:18.2 5:33/M FR  
4 4 1044 Logan Wheeler Stanford Olympia 16:20.5 5:33/M FR  
5 5 1011 Sam Forness Springfield High School 16:24.9 5:35/M SO  
6 6 840 Alex Hess Normal University 16:25.6 5:35/M SO  
7 7 772 Tim Wolf Moline High School 16:26.3 5:35/M SO  
8 8 1039 Jon Neville Stanford Olympia 16:34.3 5:38/M SO  
9 9 788 Colin Fitzgerald Normal Community High School 16:39.3 5:40/M SO  
10 10 997 Grant Sarnowski Sacred Heart-Griffin 16:42.3 5:41/M SO  
11 11 945 Kaiden Rixner Richwoods 16:43.4 5:41/M FR  
12 12 897 Patrick Couri Peoria Notre Dame 16:46.0 5:42/M FR  
13 13 728 Ian O'Laughlin Metamora 16:49.8 5:43/M FR  
14 14 1054 Caden Davidson Washington Community High School 16:52.3 5:44/M SO  
15 15 602 William Plumley Geneseo 16:55.7 5:45/M FR  
16 16 1009 Luke Flesner Springfield High School 17:03.3 5:48/M FR  
17 17 807 Carter Owen Normal Community High School 17:03.5 5:48/M SO  
18 (< 5) 1033 Tyler Ohl St. Teresa High School 17:05.3 5:49/M SO  
19 18 704 Colton Barb Metamora 17:06.6 5:49/M FR  
20 19 589 Neo Colter Geneseo 17:06.7 5:49/M SO  
21 20 1036 Charlie Kistner Stanford Olympia 17:17.7 5:53/M FR  
22 21 898 Brett Dickerson Peoria Notre Dame 17:21.8 5:54/M FR  
23 22 493 Alex Ahmari Champaign Central 17:22.6 5:54/M FR  
24 23 603 Colby Rapps Geneseo 17:24.3 5:55/M SO  
25 24 529 Elijah Blascyk Dunlap High School 17:25.3 5:55/M FR  
26 25 468 Suraj Aireddy Bloomington 17:27.9 5:56/M SO  
27 26 853 Derek Nanni Normal University 17:28.2 5:56/M SO  
28 27 984 Nathaniel Bell Sacred Heart-Griffin 17:28.9 5:56/M FR  
29 28 842 Cameron Jain Normal University 17:31.4 5:57/M SO  
30 29 989 Jacob Coady Sacred Heart-Griffin 17:31.8 5:57/M SO  
31 30 1037 Parker Kistner Stanford Olympia 17:36.8 5:59/M SO  
32 31 478 Luke Moore Bloomington 17:40.7 6:01/M SO  
33 32 496 Luke Hartman Champaign Central 17:42.6 6:01/M JR  
34 33 597 Spencer Lindstrom Geneseo 17:43.1 6:02/M SO  
35 34 1070 Zach Tranchitella Washington Community High School 17:45.5 6:02/M FR  
36 35 722 Aaron Klobnak Metamora 17:45.9 6:02/M SO  
37 36 1040 Alec Pfeffer Stanford Olympia 17:51.7 6:04/M FR  
38 37 599 Rafe Morrison Geneseo 17:53.2 6:05/M FR  
39 38 718 Keegan Hartnett Metamora 17:54.2 6:05/M SO  
40 39 844 Andy Kehias Normal University 17:54.8 6:05/M FR  
41 40 740 Cade Ward Metamora 17:55.7 6:06/M FR  
42 41 845 David Kim Normal University 17:57.6 6:06/M SO  
43 42 625 Tyler Kalebic Glenbard South 17:58.7 6:07/M SO  
44 43 541 Michael Hardy Dunlap High School 17:59.5 6:07/M FR  
45 44 919 Noah Ribordy Peoria Notre Dame 18:01.3 6:08/M FR  
46 45 911 Brennan Messmer Peoria Notre Dame 18:02.1 6:08/M FR  
47 46 968 Jacob Western Rochester 18:02.4 6:08/M SO  
48 47 732 Matthew Roberts Metamora 18:03.2 6:08/M FR  
49 48 747 Ethan Christ Moline High School 18:03.7 6:08/M FR  
50 49 527 Dade Wilson Dee-Mack High School CUSD 701 18:04.5 6:09/M SO  
51 50 874 Drae Heiple Pekin Community High School 18:04.5 6:09/M FR  
52 51 954 Nate Cross Rochester 18:05.0 6:09/M SO  
53 52 533 Gavin Dean Dunlap High School 18:05.8 6:09/M FR  
54 53 764 Jackson McClellan Moline High School 18:07.3 6:10/M FR  
55 54 971 Donovan Garro Rock Island High School 18:09.0 6:10/M FR  
56 55 1015 Ian Kaisner Springfield High School 18:09.8 6:10/M FR  
57 56 1005 Ben Brower Springfield High School 18:11.0 6:11/M SO  
58 57 615 Ryan Allspach Glenbard South 18:14.2 6:12/M FR  
59 58 753 Trae Geyer Moline High School 18:14.8 6:12/M SO  
60 59 482 Bryce Reed Bloomington 18:14.9 6:12/M FR  
61 60 857 Aidan Schuing Normal University 18:16.1 6:13/M FR  
62 61 895 Kolb Aiden Peoria Notre Dame 18:17.2 6:13/M FR  
63 62 991 August Davis Sacred Heart-Griffin 18:17.9 6:13/M SO  
64 (< 5) 492 Mason Wood Canton 18:18.6 6:13/M SO  
65 63 756 Jon Hutton Moline High School 18:22.0 6:15/M FR  
66 64 751 Aidan Fowler Moline High School 18:27.0 6:17/M FR  
67 65 955 Andrew Day Rochester 18:27.0 6:17/M FR  
68 66 588 Ricardo Chavez Geneseo 18:28.3 6:17/M FR  
69 67 809 Ben Patty-G'Sell Normal Community High School 18:29.1 6:17/M SO  
70 68 514 Garrett Forrest Dee-Mack High School CUSD 701 18:30.1 6:18/M SO  
71 69 947 Tom Scriven Richwoods 18:30.8 6:18/M FR  
72 70 479 Michael O'Dell-hennonger Bloomington 18:31.3 6:18/M FR  
73 71 547 Will Pressler Dunlap High School 18:31.6 6:18/M FR  
74 72 979 Miguel Serna Rock Island High School 18:33.6 6:19/M FR  
75 73 523 Ben Sanders Dee-Mack High School CUSD 701 18:34.0 6:19/M FR  
76 74 619 Mike Eloubary Glenbard South 18:35.5 6:19/M SO  
77 75 702 Bowie Adams Metamora 18:35.6 6:19/M FR  
78 76 813 Caleb Rowley Normal Community High School 18:40.5 6:21/M SO  
79 77 878 Nathan Kraus Pekin Community High School 18:43.0 6:22/M SO  
80 78 906 Ben Kortz Peoria Notre Dame 18:44.1 6:22/M FR  
81 79 519 Hunter Johnson Dee-Mack High School CUSD 701 18:45.3 6:23/M FR  
82 80 555 Aayush Shah Dunlap High School 18:45.8 6:23/M FR  
83 81 790 Andy Giglio Normal Community High School 18:48.8 6:24/M SO  
84 82 563 Adam Welsh Dunlap High School 18:51.5 6:25/M FR  
85 83 1021 Ben Parker Springfield High School 18:52.8 6:25/M FR  
86 84 880 Joey Olar Pekin Community High School 18:55.4 6:26/M FR  
87 85 817 Jeremy Siegrist Normal Community High School 18:55.4 6:26/M SO  
88 86 870 Nick Bergerhouse Pekin Community High School 18:55.6 6:26/M SO  
89 87 918 Hayden Plack Peoria Notre Dame 18:56.6 6:26/M SO  
90 (> 7) 922 Bailey Streitmatter Peoria Notre Dame 18:57.8 6:27/M SO  
91 88 999 David Swift Sacred Heart-Griffin 19:00.6 6:28/M FR  
92 89 883 Russell Sarff Pekin Community High School 19:02.4 6:28/M FR  
93 90 525 Tyler Spurlock Dee-Mack High School CUSD 701 19:04.5 6:29/M FR  
94 (< 5) 642 Alexander Entwistle Illini Central High School 19:05.8 6:29/M SO  
95 (> 7) 914 Jacob Nora Peoria Notre Dame 19:08.2 6:30/M SO  
96 91 988 Daniel Cavanaugh Sacred Heart-Griffin 19:08.2 6:30/M SO  
97 92 962 Ryan McClintock Rochester 19:08.7 6:30/M SO  
98 93 1007 Brayden Fafoglia Springfield High School 19:08.9 6:30/M SO  
99 (> 7) 908 Owen Lynch Peoria Notre Dame 19:09.3 6:31/M FR  
100 (> 7) 725 Zach Lane Metamora 19:09.7 6:31/M FR  
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace YR  
101 94 858 Tom Scott Normal University 19:10.4 6:31/M SO  
102 (> 7) 905 Logan Keene Peoria Notre Dame 19:12.1 6:32/M FR  
103 95 956 Grayson Hatch Rochester 19:12.7 6:32/M SO  
104 96 821 Andrew Svob Normal Community High School 19:14.3 6:33/M FR  
105 97 494 Max Dillow Champaign Central 19:14.6 6:33/M FR  
106 (< 5) 488 Bret Link Canton 19:15.4 6:33/M SO  
107 (> 7) 781 Nathan Corwin-Shah Normal Community High School 19:17.8 6:34/M SO  
108 (> 7) 800 Ben Laube Normal Community High School 19:18.9 6:34/M SO  
109 98 1072 Luke Zobrist Washington Community High School 19:19.6 6:34/M SO  
110 99 554 Aasav Shah Dunlap High School 19:21.3 6:35/M SO  
111 100 526 Kolin Wilkins Dee-Mack High School CUSD 701 19:22.4 6:35/M FR  
112 101 1057 Rocco Giesz Washington Community High School 19:23.5 6:36/M SO  
113 (> 7) 706 Brad Billerbeck Metamora 19:23.8 6:36/M FR  
114 (> 7) 1019 Michael Liu Springfield High School 19:24.7 6:36/M FR  
115 (> 7) 564 Mark Worsley Dunlap High School 19:29.5 6:38/M FR  
116 102 762 Chase Kwinski Moline High School 19:30.7 6:38/M FR  
117 (> 7) 766 Emilio Perez Moline High School 19:31.3 6:38/M SO  
118 (> 7) 808 Jack Owen Normal Community High School 19:31.8 6:38/M FR  
119 103 875 Bryce Howard Pekin Community High School 19:33.2 6:39/M FR  
120 104 1038 Chase Mayberry Stanford Olympia 19:34.0 6:39/M FR  
121 (> 7) 539 Ethan Guidry Dunlap High School 19:34.3 6:39/M FR  
122 (> 7) 557 Kurt Snowden Dunlap High School 19:37.9 6:40/M SO  
123 105 584 Ky Ariano Geneseo 19:40.9 6:41/M SO  
124 106 936 Christian Joliff Richwoods 19:41.1 6:42/M SO  
125 107 977 Mason Love Rock Island High School 19:41.5 6:42/M FR  
126 (> 7) 713 David Fitzgibbons Metamora 19:42.2 6:42/M FR  
127 108 513 Joe Colston Dee-Mack High School CUSD 701 19:43.0 6:42/M SO  
128 109 982 Jacob Wyers Rock Island High School 19:43.5 6:42/M SO  
129 (> 7) 812 Gage Rees Normal Community High School 19:44.6 6:43/M FR  
130 (> 7) 789 Eric Forest Normal Community High School 19:44.8 6:43/M FR  
131 (> 7) 863 Brandon Tomic Normal University 19:45.9 6:43/M SO  
132 (> 7) 605 Will Sammons Geneseo 19:45.9 6:43/M SO  
133 (> 7) 778 Parker Buelow Normal Community High School 19:46.2 6:43/M SO  
134 110 618 Ryan Daca Glenbard South 19:46.9 6:43/M FR  
135 (> 7) 777 Grant Buelow Normal Community High School 19:47.0 6:44/M SO  
136 111 1045 Eddie Andrews Washington Community High School 19:48.7 6:44/M SO  
137 (< 5) 643 Dylan Harrison Illini Central High School 19:50.0 6:45/M FR  
138 (> 7) 734 Brady Schroff Metamora 19:51.6 6:45/M FR  
139 (> 7) 709 Nathan Bucci Metamora 19:53.2 6:46/M SO  
140 (> 7) 767 Tyler Petersen Moline High School 19:55.9 6:46/M FR  
141 (> 7) 801 David Lawrence Normal Community High School 19:56.4 6:47/M SO  
142 112 970 Mason Detert Rock Island High School 19:57.9 6:47/M FR  
143 (> 7) 586 Tanner Burgett Geneseo 19:59.5 6:48/M FR  
144 (> 7) 759 Adam Klumb Moline High School 20:00.4 6:48/M SO  
145 (> 7) 824 Ethan Weitekamp Normal Community High School 20:01.2 6:49/M FR  
146 (> 7) 1024 Judah Schleyhan Springfield High School 20:02.2 6:49/M FR  
147 113 1046 Noah Anske Washington Community High School 20:06.3 6:50/M SO  
148 (> 7) 760 Steven Klumb Moline High School 20:11.6 6:52/M SO  
149 (> 7) 799 Alex Kraft Normal Community High School 20:12.7 6:52/M SO  
150 (< 5) 491 Jared Stein Canton 20:16.8 6:54/M SO  
151 114 1071 Alex Warfied Washington Community High School 20:17.7 6:54/M SO  
152 115 966 Braden Stock Rochester 20:18.0 6:54/M SO  
153 (> 7) 784 Benen Eagle Normal Community High School 20:18.4 6:54/M FR  
154 (> 7) 867 Brode Wall Normal University 20:19.3 6:55/M SO  
155 (> 7) 847 Nick King Normal University 20:21.9 6:55/M SO  
156 (> 7) 535 Nic Fauth Dunlap High School 20:23.2 6:56/M FR  
157 (> 7) 1056 Brandon Ford Washington Community High School 20:23.4 6:56/M SO  
158 (> 7) 775 Jacob Baker Normal Community High School 20:23.8 6:56/M FR  
159 116 629 Jacob Mack Glenbard South 20:24.6 6:56/M SO  
160 (> 7) 1025 Grant Thompson Springfield High School 20:25.2 6:57/M FR  
161 (> 7) 614 Nathan Yoder Geneseo 20:26.9 6:57/M SO  
162 (> 7) 1006 Sam Brower Springfield High School 20:27.7 6:57/M SO  
163 (> 7) 765 Alex Nelson Moline High School 20:27.9 6:57/M FR  
164 (> 7) 780 Peter Christopherson Normal Community High School 20:29.7 6:58/M FR  
165 (> 7) 1022 Sam Pasman Springfield High School 20:32.0 6:59/M FR  
166 (> 7) 538 Alex Griffin Dunlap High School 20:32.3 6:59/M SO  
167 117 1041 Aj Reeser Stanford Olympia 20:35.9 7:00/M SO  
168 118 630 Emmett Micklo Glenbard South 20:37.4 7:01/M SO  
169 (> 7) 1059 Jace Kellenberger Washington Community High School 20:38.1 7:01/M FR  
170 (> 7) 832 Noah Davison Normal University 20:38.1 7:01/M FR  
171 119 930 Jared Aviles Richwoods 20:38.8 7:01/M SO  
172 (> 7) 917 Joe Piccione Peoria Notre Dame 20:39.5 7:01/M FR  
173 120 975 Eh Kler Rock Island High School 20:40.8 7:02/M FR  
174 (> 7) 851 Collin McCormick Normal University 20:43.1 7:03/M FR  
175 121 504 Nicholas Seraphin Champaign Central 20:56.7 7:07/M FR  
176 (> 7) 705 Kyle Barker Metamora 20:57.7 7:08/M SO  
177 (> 7) 532 Brody Cox Dunlap High School 20:59.6 7:08/M SO  
178 122 980 Nihae Shee Rock Island High School 20:59.8 7:08/M FR  
179 (> 7) 1047 Cam Baele Washington Community High School 21:01.4 7:09/M FR  
180 (> 7) 752 Austin Garmon Moline High School 21:04.2 7:10/M FR  
181 123 891 Daniel Zuercher Pekin Community High School 21:04.6 7:10/M FR  
182 (> 7) 850 Tyler Livingston Normal University 21:06.4 7:11/M SO  
183 (> 7) 561 Ryan Vandewiele Dunlap High School 21:07.7 7:11/M FR  
184 (> 7) 761 Thomas Knobloch Moline High School 21:08.1 7:11/M FR  
185 (> 7) 754 Ben Gosa Moline High School 21:11.5 7:12/M FR  
186 (> 7) 882 Brandon Palka Pekin Community High School 21:11.9 7:12/M SO  
187 (> 7) 785 Eli Exner Normal Community High School 21:12.8 7:13/M FR  
188 (> 7) 839 Connor Herbert Normal University 21:13.4 7:13/M FR  
189 (> 7) 794 Luke Hanson Normal Community High School 21:17.7 7:14/M SO  
190 (> 7) 1001 James Wagoner Sacred Heart-Griffin 21:20.1 7:15/M FR  
191 (> 7) 1049 Chris Barton Washington Community High School 21:21.3 7:16/M FR  
192 (> 7) 735 Ryan Shapland Metamora 21:24.6 7:17/M FR  
193 (> 7) 787 Zac Fisher Normal Community High School 21:29.0 7:18/M SO  
194 (> 7) 609 Kyle State Geneseo 21:29.9 7:18/M SO  
195 (> 7) 900 David Fogerty Peoria Notre Dame 21:36.4 7:21/M FR  
196 (> 7) 993 Tyler Johannes Sacred Heart-Griffin 21:39.8 7:22/M SO  
197 (> 7) 797 Cameorn Kimber Normal Community High School 21:52.6 7:26/M SO  
198 (> 7) 860 Joseph Suh Normal University 21:55.9 7:27/M FR  
199 (> 7) 888 Caleb Tracy Pekin Community High School 22:14.2 7:34/M SO  
200 (> 7) 553 Parker Scott Dunlap High School 22:15.0 7:34/M FR  
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace YR  
201 (> 7) 855 Sam Rubin Normal University 22:15.3 7:34/M SO  
202 (> 7) 595 Jacob Jorgensen Geneseo 22:18.2 7:35/M SO  
203 (> 7) 852 Carlos Morn-Toro Normal University 22:20.7 7:36/M SO  
204 (> 7) 1050 Austin Bennett Washington Community High School 22:25.5 7:37/M FR  
205 (> 7) 846 Evan King Normal University 22:28.6 7:39/M FR  
206 (> 7) 926 Matthew Valerin Peoria Notre Dame 22:31.2 7:40/M FR  
207 (> 7) 838 Jake Harrison Normal University 22:38.1 7:42/M SO  
208 124 495 Paul Haken Champaign Central 22:43.5 7:44/M FR  
209 (> 7) 549 Mohammad Rashdan Dunlap High School 22:53.5 7:47/M SO  
210 (> 7) 827 Evan Anderson Normal University 22:53.8 7:47/M SO  
211 (< 5) 635 Tyler Baird Illini Central High School 23:02.7 7:50/M FR  
212 (> 7) 793 Brett Hanson Normal Community High School 23:06.0 7:51/M SO  
213 125 485 Xavier Smeeton Bloomington 23:12.2 7:53/M FR  
214 (> 7) 923 Isaac Strickler Peoria Notre Dame 23:21.5 7:57/M FR  
215 (> 7) 771 Alex Wandrey Moline High School 23:23.4 7:57/M FR  
216 (> 7) 916 Jackson Pfautsch Peoria Notre Dame 23:25.7 7:58/M SO  
217 (> 7) 776 Chase Bresney Normal Community High School 23:50.0 8:06/M FR  
218 (> 7) 904 Payne Kapp Peoria Notre Dame 24:03.8 8:11/M SO  
219 (< 5) 645 Nic Jones Illini Central High School 24:09.0 8:13/M FR  
220 (> 7) 795 Daniel Johnson Normal Community High School 24:09.1 8:13/M SO  
221 126 631 Orion Miller Glenbard South 24:28.7 8:19/M SO  
222 (> 7) 620 Martin Gonzalez Glenbard South 24:41.7 8:24/M SO  
223 (> 7) 738 Nick Tiezzi Metamora 24:50.1 8:27/M FR  
224 (> 7) 724 Kyle Lane Metamora 25:10.5 8:34/M SO  
225 (> 7) 739 Evan Wallace Metamora 25:26.9 8:39/M SO  
226 127 929 Aryan Arora Richwoods 25:30.3 8:40/M SO  
227 (> 7) 712 Eric Fike Metamora 25:31.8 8:41/M FR  
228 (> 7) 1026 Bryce Tucker Springfield High School 26:06.7 8:53/M FR  
229 (> 7) 889 Caleb White Pekin Community High School 28:02.6 9:32/M SO  
230 (< 5) 490 Matthew Rodriguez Canton 31:34.7 10:44/M SO  
231 (> 7) 958 Jordan Hicks Rochester 34:19.4 11:40/M FR  
232 (> 7) 960 Alan Livengood Rochester 34:26.5 11:43/M SO