Runnin Red Invitational

October 07, 2017


www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls F/S

All Teams


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Dunlap High School                     52               3   8  11  13  17  19  21         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:42.2

    2 Palatine                               57               4   5   7  12  29  33  41         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:53.6

    3 Moline High School                     92               2   9  23  27  31  38  56         
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:47.0

    4 Stanford Olympia                      114              10  15  16  30  43  60  66         
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:28.6

    5 Normal University                     130               6  24  28  35  37  54  68         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:12.4

    6 Normal Community High School          135              14  22  25  32  42  45  47         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:44.0

    7 St. Teresa High School                153               1  20  36  46  50  75  77         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:29.5

    8 Washington Community High School      212              34  39  40  48  51  58             
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:30.0

    9 Metamora                              235              18  49  52  57  59  62  71         
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:57.0

   10 Champaign Central                     300              44  61  63  65  67  79             
        Top  5 Times: 1:56:06.0

   11 Richwoods                             327              26  70  74  76  81  82             
        Top  5 Times: 2:01:18.9

   12 Sacred Heart-Griffin                  352              55  69  72  73  83                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:06:30.0

   13 Glenbard South High School            359              53  64  78  80  84                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:13:38.5

 Inc. Bloomington                          1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Canton                               3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Geneseo                              4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Mahomet-Seymour                      2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Peoria Notre Dame                    4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Rock Island High School              2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Springfield High School              2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


Detail Team Results - Girls

Girls F/S

All Teams

Dunlap High School    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  52  Team Score (times):    1:38:42.2   Average Time: 19:44.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     55  Delicia Chen           FR       3            3        18:57.9      18:57.9      0:41.3
    2     50  Abby Banister          SO       8           11        19:32.9      38:30.9      1:16.2
    3     78  Jordan Serrahn         SO      11           22        19:48.3      58:19.2      1:31.7
    4     70  Natalie Morris         FR      13           35        20:04.0    1:18:23.3      1:47.4
    5     79  Molly Siebenaler       SO      17           52        20:18.9    1:38:42.2      2:02.2
    6     76  Sophie Roberts         SO      19           71        20:21.1    1:59:03.4      2:04.4
    7     66  Tatum Hussey           SO      21           92        20:29.0    2:19:32.4      2:12.4
    8     77  Sarae Rufener          FR   More Than  7           20:30.8    2:40:03.3      2:14.1
    9     57  Tori Deters            SO   More Than  7           21:24.0    3:01:27.3      3:07.3
   10     80  Reagan Smith           SO   More Than  7           21:47.4    3:23:14.8      3:30.7
   11     84  Alexis Wirth           FR   More Than  7           21:51.7    3:45:06.5      3:35.0
   12     81  Claire Tow             FR   More Than  7           22:28.8    4:07:35.4      4:12.2
   13     53  Libby Broadhurst       FR   More Than  7           22:31.9    4:30:07.3      4:15.2
   14     69  Caroline Magee         SO   More Than  7           23:09.2    4:53:16.5      4:52.6
   15     60  Morgan Dexter          SO   More Than  7           23:19.0    5:16:35.6      5:02.3
   16     62  Gina Gavino-Dacosta    SO   More Than  7           23:38.8    5:40:14.5      5:22.2
   17     73  Maddi Phillips         SO   More Than  7           24:30.8    6:04:45.3      6:14.1

Palatine    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  57  Team Score (times):    1:38:53.6   Average Time: 19:46.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    304  Holly Van De Cotte     SO       4            4        19:19.9      19:19.9      1:03.2
    2    271  Daniela Casillas       SO       5            9        19:24.5      38:44.4      1:07.9
    3    297  Laura Seeberger        FR       7           16        19:26.3      58:10.8      1:09.7
    4    287  Jennifer Lopez         FR      12           28        19:54.0    1:18:04.8      1:37.3
    5    291  Fiona Metzo            SO      29           57        20:48.7    1:38:53.6      2:32.0
    6    284  Klaudia Kuznia         FR      33           90        20:59.5    1:59:53.1      2:42.9
    7    275  Raquel Flores          SO      41          131        21:24.3    2:21:17.5      3:07.6
    8    292  Andrea Morales AlvaradoSO   More Than  7           21:42.7    2:43:00.2      3:26.0
    9    294  Holly Roehrborn        SO   More Than  7           21:43.3    3:04:43.6      3:26.7
   10    302  Angela Staples         FR   More Than  7           21:53.4    3:26:37.1      3:36.8
   11    293  Karen Patino-Rodriguez FR   More Than  7           22:31.3    3:49:08.4      4:14.6
   12    280  Michelle Guzman        SO   More Than  7           28:09.2    4:17:17.7      9:52.6

Moline High School    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  92  Team Score (times):    1:40:47.0   Average Time: 20:09.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    190  Kiliegh Burge          FR       2            2        18:49.1      18:49.1      0:32.4
    2    199  Madison Lodico         FR       9           11        19:42.7      38:31.8      1:26.0
    3    207  Grace Vinzant          FR      23           34        20:33.7      59:05.5      2:17.0
    4    200  Emily Lopez            SO      27           61        20:44.8    1:19:50.4      2:28.1
    5    192  Miranda Carlson        FR      31           92        20:56.6    1:40:47.0      2:40.0
    6    205  Grace Shelton          FR      38          130        21:15.9    2:02:03.0      2:59.2
    7    187  Deborah Arul           SO      56          186        22:55.9    2:24:58.9      4:39.2
    8    191  Bailey Capan           SO   More Than  7           23:49.9    2:48:48.9      5:33.3
    9    202  Gracie Nations         FR   More Than  7           24:40.6    3:13:29.5      6:23.9

Stanford Olympia    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 114  Team Score (times):    1:42:28.6   Average Time: 20:29.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    426  Savanah Beavers        FR      10           10        19:46.4      19:46.4      1:29.7
    2    439  Ellen Springer         FR      15           25        20:12.8      39:59.2      1:56.2
    3    441  Sydnee Usherwood       SO      16           41        20:13.1    1:00:12.4      1:56.5
    4    428  Kaiden Finck           FR      30           71        20:50.4    1:21:02.8      2:33.7
    5    440  Abby Stine             FR      43          114        21:25.8    1:42:28.6      3:09.1
    6    430  Carson Inselmann       SO      60          174        23:18.7    2:05:47.4      5:02.1
    7    433  Emily Litwiller        FR      66          240        23:39.2    2:29:26.7      5:22.6
    8    425  Jade Andris            SO   More Than  7           23:57.2    2:53:23.9      5:40.5
    9    437  Bailey Rogers          SO   More Than  7           25:37.9    3:19:01.8      7:21.2
   10    436  Grace Melvin           FR   More Than  7           27:16.2    3:46:18.1      8:59.6

Normal University    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 130  Team Score (times):    1:43:12.4   Average Time: 20:38.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    252  Lupita Echeverria      SO       6            6        19:24.9      19:24.9      1:08.2
    2    258  Madison Negele         FR      24           30        20:38.1      40:03.0      2:21.4
    3    253  Alexandra Eisenreich   SO      28           58        20:48.1    1:00:51.1      2:31.4
    4    268  Britany Ziemer         SO      35           93        21:08.5    1:21:59.7      2:51.9
    5    263  Rachel Simmons         FR      37          130        21:12.6    1:43:12.4      2:56.0
    6    255  Emma Harding           SO      54          184        22:21.6    2:05:34.1      4:05.0
    7    254  Anya Giordano          FR      68          252        24:09.9    2:29:44.0      5:53.2
    8    259  Celeste Noraian        SO   More Than  7           24:58.0    2:54:42.0      6:41.3
    9    260  Liz Raycraft           SO   More Than  7           26:07.4    3:20:49.5      7:50.8
   10    251  Maura Coughlin         SO   More Than  7           27:47.2    3:48:36.7      9:30.5
   11    256  Beria Hos              SO   More Than  7           31:23.1    4:19:59.9     13:06.5

Normal Community High School    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 135  Team Score (times):    1:43:44.0   Average Time: 20:44.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    212  Anita Cavalcante       SO      14           14        20:06.9      20:06.9      1:50.2
    2    241  Reagan Spaid           FR      22           36        20:31.8      40:38.7      2:15.2
    3    239  Anna Sewell            FR      25           61        20:40.6    1:01:19.4      2:24.0
    4    219  Courtney Dage          SO      32           93        20:59.2    1:22:18.7      2:42.5
    5    242  Sheri Stewart          SO      42          135        21:25.3    1:43:44.0      3:08.6
    6    233  Gwenyth Parks          FR      45          180        21:33.3    2:05:17.3      3:16.6
    7    225  Macie Hammons          SO      47          227        21:36.2    2:26:53.6      3:19.5
    8    223  Danielle Ferrante      SO   More Than  7           21:44.3    2:48:37.9      3:27.6
    9    220  Sydney Dehaai          FR   More Than  7           21:54.5    3:10:32.4      3:37.8
   10    210  Kaitlyn Bryce          SO   More Than  7           22:54.2    3:33:26.6      4:37.5
   11    240  Katie Skulborstad      SO   More Than  7           22:58.4    3:56:25.1      4:41.8
   12    216  Elizabeth Coleman      FR   More Than  7           23:15.8    4:19:40.9      4:59.1
   13    217  Emma Conklin-Yokel     SO   More Than  7           23:23.0    4:43:03.9      5:06.3
   14    218  Peytan Corcoran        SO   More Than  7           23:47.8    5:06:51.8      5:31.1
   15    231  Hannah Martin          FR   More Than  7           24:44.8    5:31:36.6      6:28.2
   16    228  Maddie Kreitzer        FR   More Than  7           25:06.5    5:56:43.2      6:49.8
   17    246  Elise Ziemer           SO   More Than  7           25:24.4    6:22:07.6      7:07.7

St. Teresa High School    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 153  Team Score (times):    1:43:29.5   Average Time: 20:41.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    414  Veronica Hein          SO       1            1        18:16.6      18:16.6      0:00.0
    2    410  Morgan Brummer         FR      20           21        20:22.9      38:39.5      2:06.2
    3    412  Katie Dunscomb         SO      36           57        21:09.5      59:49.1      2:52.9
    4    409  Jill Alwardt           SO      46          103        21:34.4    1:21:23.5      3:17.7
    5    418  Sydney McNamara        SO      50          153        22:05.9    1:43:29.5      3:49.2
    6    415  Hannah Hollis          FR      75          228        24:42.5    2:08:12.0      6:25.8
    7    413  Addie Fyke             SO      77          305        25:41.8    2:33:53.8      7:25.1

Washington Community High School    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 212  Team Score (times):    1:47:30.0   Average Time: 21:30.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    447  Erin Earl              SO      34           34        20:59.6      20:59.6      2:43.0
    2    444  Emily Biagini          SO      39           73        21:17.1      42:16.7      3:00.4
    3    446  Callie Danks           SO      40          113        21:23.8    1:03:40.6      3:07.1
    4    450  Katie Geisz            FR      48          161        21:40.0    1:25:20.7      3:23.4
    5    456  Karli Milestone        FR      51          212        22:09.3    1:47:30.0      3:52.6
    6    454  Tobey Klungseth        SO      58          270        23:12.8    2:10:42.9      4:56.2

Metamora    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 235  Team Score (times):    1:50:57.0   Average Time: 22:11.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    167  Karissa Heffernan      FR      18           18        20:20.0      20:20.0      2:03.3
    2    162  Audra Fite             FR      49           67        21:48.3      42:08.3      3:31.6
    3    173  Karissa Koval          FR      52          119        22:18.4    1:04:26.8      4:01.7
    4    172  Sarah Kimbro           SO      57          176        23:11.5    1:27:38.4      4:54.9
    5    177  Brianne Roley          SO      59          235        23:18.6    1:50:57.0      5:01.9
    6    168  Ryleigh Hickman        SO      62          297        23:24.9    2:14:22.0      5:08.3
    7    164  Eliza Fletcher         SO      71          368        24:26.1    2:38:48.1      6:09.5
    8    161  Amira Demirali         FR   More Than  7           24:38.1    3:03:26.3      6:21.4
    9    159  Paige Baur             SO   More Than  7           29:41.5    3:33:07.8     11:24.8
   10    182  Carolyn Wilbur         FR   More Than  7           30:17.1    4:03:25.0     12:00.5

Champaign Central    Finish Position -    10

  Team Score (places): 300  Team Score (times):    1:56:06.0   Average Time: 23:13.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     28  Alyssa Odom            SO      44           44        21:31.2      21:31.2      3:14.6
    2     19  Elizabeth Asmussen     FR      61          105        23:21.6      44:52.9      5:05.0
    3     24  Leah Fields            SO      63          168        23:28.0    1:08:21.0      5:11.3
    4     34  Ally Welty Peachey     FR      65          233        23:38.6    1:31:59.6      5:21.9
    5     26  Jocelyn Kwok           FR      67          300        24:06.4    1:56:06.0      5:49.7
    6     20  Sofia Brown            SO      79          379        25:59.9    2:22:06.0      7:43.3

Richwoods    Finish Position -    11

  Team Score (places): 327  Team Score (times):    2:01:18.9   Average Time: 24:15.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    356  Linsey Ryan            FR      26           26        20:40.7      20:40.7      2:24.1
    2    354  Denaya Mullins         SO      70           96        24:19.5      45:00.3      6:02.9
    3    355  Lila Roos              SO      74          170        24:31.9    1:09:32.2      6:15.2
    4    352  Allie Crowson          SO      76          246        25:19.7    1:34:51.9      7:03.0
    5    351  Alyssa Bryant          FR      81          327        26:26.9    2:01:18.9      8:10.3
    6    350  Dania Brown            SO      82          409        28:28.1    2:29:47.0     10:11.4

Sacred Heart-Griffin    Finish Position -    12

  Team Score (places): 352  Team Score (times):    2:06:30.0   Average Time: 25:18.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    388  Erin Murphy            FR      55           55        22:31.7      22:31.7      4:15.1
    2    378  Clare Becker           SO      69          124        24:16.6      46:48.4      6:00.0
    3    390  Lauren Smith           FR      72          196        24:28.4    1:11:16.9      6:11.7
    4    389  Isabella Murphy        FR      73          269        24:29.3    1:35:46.2      6:12.6
    5    387  Brianna Murphy         FR      83          352        30:43.7    2:06:30.0     12:27.0

Glenbard South High School    Finish Position -    13

  Team Score (places): 359  Team Score (times):    2:13:38.5   Average Time: 26:43.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    116  Abby Knight            FR      53           53        22:19.2      22:19.2      4:02.5
    2    105  Beatrice Borelli       JR      64          117        23:38.2      45:57.4      5:21.5
    3    118  Shayan Malik           SO      78          195        25:45.7    1:11:43.2      7:29.0
    4    124  Erin Sowl              FR      80          275        26:07.8    1:37:51.1      7:51.2
    5    117  Arisara Kongpunt       SO      84          359        35:47.4    2:13:38.5     17:30.7

Bloomington    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1      6  Natalia Medrano        FR   Less Than  5           25:32.6      25:32.6      7:15.9

Canton    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     18  Claire Wheelwright     FR   Less Than  5           18:56.1      18:56.1      0:39.5
    2     14  Eleanor Fournier       FR   Less Than  5           19:16.0      38:12.2      0:59.3
    3     15  Isabella Kees          FR   Less Than  5           19:57.4      58:09.6      1:40.8

Geneseo    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     89  Tricia Elden           FR   Less Than  5           20:27.6      20:27.6      2:10.9
    2     96  Morgan Laxton          SO   Less Than  5           23:35.5      44:03.1      5:18.8
    3     94  Joci Hasson            FR   Less Than  5           24:32.6    1:08:35.8      6:15.9
    4     95  Emma Heller            SO   Less Than  5           26:41.6    1:35:17.4      8:24.9

Mahomet-Seymour    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    156  Gretchen Scheele       FR   Less Than  5           21:06.7      21:06.7      2:50.1
    2    151  Amy Jassman            FR   Less Than  5           21:48.7      42:55.5      3:32.1

Peoria Notre Dame    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    346  Chelsea Sanchez        SO   Less Than  5           21:26.1      21:26.1      3:09.4
    2    344  Allyson Parks          SO   Less Than  5           22:27.6      43:53.7      4:10.9
    3    338  Addison Ginglen        SO   Less Than  5           24:06.3    1:08:00.1      5:49.7
    4    347  Genevieve Scoby        SO   Less Than  5           24:06.9    1:32:07.0      5:50.2

Rock Island High School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    372  Jayla Hathorn          SO   Less Than  5           21:16.8      21:16.8      3:00.1
    2    374  Franchesca Owens       SO   Less Than  5           22:34.1      43:50.9      4:17.4

Springfield High School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    403  Maggie O'Brien         SO   Less Than  5           21:36.6      21:36.6      3:19.9
    2    394  Aurora Barnes          FR   Less Than  5           22:46.3      44:23.0      4:29.7