St. Anne's Turkey Trot

Age Group Results

November 23, 2017


www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

5K Run

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Erin Porter Rock Falls IL 338 16 11 20:34.0 20:34.0 6:31/M
 

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ana Diedrichs Dixon IL 96 9 166 33:28.0 33:28.0 10:35/M
2 Brooklyn Arjes Dixon IL 152 9 195 36:42.5 36:42.5 11:37/M
3 Grace King Dixon IL 260 8 212 38:13.8 38:13.8 12:06/M
 

Female 11 to 20

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Teagan McKenna 333 18 21 21:54.2 21:54.2 6:56/M
2 Taylor Harrison Dixon IL 344 14 56 24:59.6 24:59.6 7:54/M
3 Keeley Mick Dixon IL 132 11 70 26:14.1 26:14.1 8:18/M
 

Female 21 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ashley Nordman Oregon IL 162 25 34 23:13.0 23:13.0 7:21/M
2 Kayla Gerken Sterling IL 52 30 38 23:36.6 23:36.6 7:28/M
3 Andrea Cashman Dixon IL 4 29 43 23:54.0 23:54.0 7:34/M
 

Female 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kelly Brooks Prophetstown IL 13 39 47 24:13.7 24:13.7 7:40/M
2 Jennifer Duff-Burgess Chicago IL 76 40 55 24:58.6 24:58.6 7:54/M
3 Lindsay Young Rochester MN 30 35 62 25:27.7 25:27.7 8:03/M
 

Female 41 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Loretta Gibson Walnut IL 290 48 84 27:02.0 27:02.0 8:33/M
2 Nicole Fisch Dixon IL 139 45 90 27:15.1 27:15.1 8:37/M
3 Donna Jasper Dixon IL 272 48 113 29:14.9 29:14.9 9:15/M
 

Female 51 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dianna Brevitt Dixon IL 270 51 67 26:02.3 26:02.3 8:14/M
2 Kathy Jean Hermeyer Princeton IL 169 55 85 27:03.5 27:03.5 8:34/M
3 Karen Churney Oregon IL 79 59 96 27:55.7 27:55.7 8:50/M
 

Female 61 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Wanda McBride Dixon IL 178 66 95 27:55.1 27:55.1 8:50/M
2 Janice Wetzell Chadwick IL 27 62 146 32:07.5 32:07.5 10:10/M
3 Chris Pierce Oregon IL 75 61 161 33:15.5 33:15.5 10:31/M
 

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Koby Brackemeyer Morrison IL 234 16 1 18:06.8 18:06.8 5:44/M
 

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dean Geiger Dixon IL 210 8 42 23:53.6 23:53.6 7:33/M
2 Averick Wiesman Dixon IL 294 8 48 24:22.8 24:22.8 7:43/M
3 Jack Ragan Dixon IL 155 9 51 24:37.2 24:37.2 7:47/M
 

Male 11 to 20

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Peter Delafuente Sterling IL 218 20 4 19:26.5 19:26.5 6:09/M
2 Cody Barnes Sterling 313 18 9 20:21.1 20:21.1 6:26/M
3 Noah Welty Dixon IL 306 15 12 20:35.4 20:35.4 6:31/M
 

Male 21 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kyle Jenkins Edwardsville IL 230 30 6 19:50.8 19:50.8 6:17/M
2 Jacob Nelson Mason IA 293 30 7 19:52.7 19:52.7 6:17/M
3 Dugan Repass Sterling IL 142 27 14 20:47.2 20:47.2 6:35/M
 

Male 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sean Cooper Chicago IL 229 35 3 19:00.3 19:00.3 6:01/M
2 Bradley Heilwagen Smyrna TN 14 37 8 19:56.6 19:56.6 6:18/M
3 Matthias Kemmeren Dixon IL 320 39 10 20:25.2 20:25.2 6:28/M
 

Male 41 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matt Smith 349 42 2 18:37.4 18:37.4 5:53/M
2 Jarod Brown Monona WI 85 42 5 19:41.0 19:41.0 6:14/M
3 Ron Fiesta Chicago IL 51 41 15 21:09.7 21:09.7 6:42/M
 

Male 51 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeff Tumbleson 334 53 49 24:25.4 24:25.4 7:44/M
2 Don Meyer Amboy IL 167 55 59 25:16.9 25:16.9 8:00/M
3 Dale Eller Amboy IL 37 59 64 25:47.8 25:47.8 8:10/M
 

Male 61 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Frank Murphy Sterling IL 296 63 19 21:25.5 21:25.5 6:47/M
2 Jim Lillyman 332 64 25 22:21.6 22:21.6 7:04/M
3 Richard Rodgers Sterling IL 56 64 33 23:01.4 23:01.4 7:17/M