PPD Turkey Trot

Age Group Results

November 19, 2017


Results By River City Race Management River City Race Management


Men: Top Finishers 0-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-99

4 Mile Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Hannah Booker Tremont IL 810 25 6 25:11.6 25:11.6
2 Jacki McKown Brimfield IL 872 29 12 27:22.4 27:22.4
Top

Female 18 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Hailey Tranchitella Washington IL 913 18 21 29:19.0 29:19.0
2 Catherine Collison Morton IL 823 12 57 34:26.1 34:26.1
3 Elise Lupo Peoria IL 864 11 66 35:45.1 35:45.1
4 Kylie Webb Peoria IL 919 16 83 38:46.7 38:46.7
5 Tori Deters Peoria IL 832 15 84 38:47.2 38:47.2
6 Erica Dailey Canton IL 830 12 98 41:37.9 41:37.9
Top

Female 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Hannah Sakaluk 937 20 16 28:13.4 28:13.4
2 Anna Kastelic Peoria IL 859 21 36 32:40.1 32:40.1
3 Jessi Sollenberger Brimfield IL 900 24 40 33:03.2 33:03.2
4 Amanda Baker Neoga IL 803 24 85 38:52.3 38:52.3
5 Alexandra Ping Batavia IL 879 23 86 39:12.3 39:12.3
6 Meghan Cotsones Bourbonnais IL 827 23 88 39:37.6 39:37.6
7 Margaret Schwab Peoria IL 895 24 93 40:33.6 40:33.6
8 Sara Taege Peoria IL 906 24 97 41:13.3 41:13.3
9 Jessica Draper Peoria IL 833 19 100 42:12.6 42:12.6
10 Jessica Salim Peoria IL 891 21 102 43:46.1 43:46.1
11 Erin Ritter Weldon IL 885 20 103 45:02.1 45:02.1
12 Jodi Ritter Weldon IL 886 20 104 45:04.1 45:04.1
13 Lauren Wagenhoft Peoria IL 916 24 119 50:48.5 50:48.5
14 Anna Ricketts Peoria IL 884 24 120 50:48.7 50:48.7
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Grace Simpson Alexis IL 944 25 76 37:13.9 37:13.9
2 Val Ahl Canton IL 801 27 117 49:40.5 49:40.5
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Chelsea Jansen Canton IL 857 31 27 30:19.3 30:19.3
2 Karen Brophy Des Moines IA 815 30 30 30:58.4 30:58.4
3 Nicole Wagenschutz Peoria IL 934 31 39 32:59.6 32:59.6
4 Sarah Roesner Dunlap IL 887 34 58 34:26.7 34:26.7
5 Jayme Phillips Peoria IL 945 33 71 36:29.4 36:29.4
6 Erica Torres Bartonville IL 911 34 82 38:05.4 38:05.4
7 Sahra Bartolazzi Peora IL 805 30 94 40:43.3 40:43.3
8 Sarah Briggs Peoriabartonville IL 813 30 112 48:53.4 48:53.4
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Nikole Trollope Peoria IL 915 35 46 33:26.2 33:26.2
2 Katie Gaston Peoria IL 837 36 56 34:01.2 34:01.2
3 Anne Laine Peoria IL 862 39 60 34:45.3 34:45.3
4 Shasta McCulla Peoria IL 870 35 73 36:49.8 36:49.8
5 Lydia Bisping Peoria IL 807 35 77 37:33.4 37:33.4
6 Kelly Stark Peoria IL 903 38 107 46:20.8 46:20.8
7 Kristan Close Lowpoint IL 822 39 110 47:29.2 47:29.2
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Raeann Wright Dunlap IL 921 43 49 33:31.2 33:31.2
2 Joanna Clay Chillicothe IL 820 42 50 33:35.2 33:35.2
3 Rena Hill Brimfield IL 852 44 51 33:38.6 33:38.6
4 Jennifer Corron Dunlap IL 826 42 63 35:23.8 35:23.8
5 Tina Bajic Pekin IL 802 42 70 36:22.5 36:22.5
6 Rebecca Gustin Washington IL 840 42 74 36:52.5 36:52.5
7 Amy Somers Washington IL 902 40 109 46:30.4 46:30.4
8 Amy Benecke McLaren Dunlap IL 806 44 114 49:06.3 49:06.3
9 Laura Rohlfs Dunlap IL 888 40 122 52:14.4 52:14.4
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lora Deckert Edelstein IL 831 46 19 29:02.5 29:02.5
2 Brenda Shawgo Canton IL 897 47 35 32:24.1 32:24.1
3 Barb McKown Brimfield IL 871 49 42 33:12.8 33:12.8
4 Zandra Katauskas Washington IL 861 46 79 37:50.6 37:50.6
5 Gayle Gutierrez East Peoria IL 841 45 118 50:42.2 50:42.2
6 Jennifer Jacobsen-Wood Princeville IL 856 46 123 52:15.0 52:15.0
7 Tonja Ohnemus 941 47 124 53:51.4 53:51.4
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Zina Young Peoria IL 924 54 69 36:10.2 36:10.2
2 Pam Chism East Peoria IL 819 51 80 38:04.5 38:04.5
3 Beth Duttlinger Princeville IL 834 51 105 45:23.3 45:23.3
Top

Female 55 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Regina Theobald Peoria IL 909 55 44 33:17.9 33:17.9
2 Marysue Baker West Peoria IL 804 59 64 35:28.4 35:28.4
3 Patricia O'Bryan Peoria IL 874 63 65 35:34.5 35:34.5
4 Sheila Hansen Peoria IL 847 64 78 37:43.5 37:43.5
5 Lydia Raderstorf Peoria IL 881 55 95 40:59.1 40:59.1
6 Cindy Friedrich Havana IL 938 64 106 45:25.8 45:25.8
7 Shari Hintermeister North Liberty IA 853 55 111 48:49.7 48:49.7
8 Cynthia J Carter Bloomington IL 818 58 126 1:14:30.0 1:14:30.0
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Robert George Peoria IL 838 25 1 24:36.3 24:36.3
2 Christian Hensley Knoxville IL 850 15 2 24:42.7 24:42.7
Top

Male 18 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Zachary Tranchitella Washington IL 914 14 3 24:55.9 24:55.9
2 Collin Eisenbarth Chillicothe IL 835 15 5 25:01.9 25:01.9
3 Dawson Hensley Knoxville IL 851 14 11 27:19.4 27:19.4
4 Hunter Bevirt Metamora IL 928 15 22 29:37.5 29:37.5
5 Henry Roter Bourbonnais IL 889 18 24 29:51.4 29:51.4
6 Jacob Bevirt Metamora IL 927 16 31 31:15.2 31:15.2
7 Logan Bevirt 926 13 62 35:00.8 35:00.8
8 Ezra Phillips 939 9 115 49:32.5 49:32.5
Top

Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Dyllan Bonk Washington IL 809 19 18 28:42.4 28:42.4
2 Zach Fuelberth Pekin IL 836 21 23 29:51.4 29:51.4
3 Anton Sturgeon Chillicothe IL 904 22 28 30:25.2 30:25.2
4 Nathan Johnson Peoria IL 858 19 91 40:18.9 40:18.9
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brian Mateas Brimfield IL 866 29 4 24:57.7 24:57.7
2 Alexander Matelski Peoria IL 867 25 33 31:56.5 31:56.5
3 Matthew Schaeffer Peoria IL 894 26 52 33:39.5 33:39.5
4 Brent Rynearson Glasford IL 890 29 87 39:16.4 39:16.4
5 Shane Rutz Washington IL 931 28 90 40:14.4 40:14.4
6 Dan Blackwell Washington IL 808 27 121 51:16.9 51:16.9
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Gil Ingebretsson Peoria IL 936 32 9 26:38.7 26:38.7
2 Kent Wagenschutz Peoria IL 933 32 14 28:02.7 28:02.7
3 Mike Paluszkiewicz Peoria IL 878 33 17 28:26.8 28:26.8
4 Brandon Bowlan Peoria IL 812 33 20 29:04.8 29:04.8
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Douglas Hamilton Peoria IL 844 38 10 27:10.8 27:10.8
2 Jason Young Chillicothe IL 922 37 15 28:06.5 28:06.5
3 William Taylor Peoria IL 908 35 29 30:26.7 30:26.7
4 James Booth Peoria IL 811 37 54 33:52.1 33:52.1
5 Lucas Miles Bloomington IL 873 36 61 34:49.0 34:49.0
6 Ted Golden Pekin IL 839 35 68 35:56.2 35:56.2
7 Seger Phillips Peoria IL 943 39 116 49:32.7 49:32.7
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brett Dailey Canton IL 829 41 13 27:42.2 27:42.2
2 Kyle Meger Minier IL 935 41 26 30:05.1 30:05.1
3 Josh Close Lowpoint IL 821 44 41 33:08.4 33:08.4
4 Pat Racsa Dunlap IL 940 40 53 33:44.3 33:44.3
5 Joe Lupo Peoria IL 865 44 67 35:45.3 35:45.3
6 Chris Warren Chillicothe IL 918 42 75 37:03.2 37:03.2
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Troy Walcott Peoria IL 942 46 7 25:34.3 25:34.3
2 Tryg Tow Peoria IL 912 49 25 30:00.8 30:00.8
3 Scott Sokolowski Washington IL 899 49 96 41:03.4 41:03.4
4 Maurice Wantiez East Peoria IL 917 46 101 42:52.2 42:52.2
5 Chad Phegley Washington IL 932 48 113 48:57.2 48:57.2
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Robert Cairncross East Peoria IL 817 54 8 26:15.8 26:15.8
2 Roland Savoie Peoria IL 893 51 37 32:41.7 32:41.7
3 Kevin McCaddon Bartonville IL 869 53 38 32:51.0 32:51.0
4 Kurt Sollenberger Brimfield IL 901 54 43 33:12.9 33:12.9
5 Jerry Maushard Peoria IL 868 53 89 40:00.3 40:00.3
Top

Male 55 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 James Lundeen Port Republic MD 930 59 32 31:21.4 31:21.4
2 Tom Loch Dubuque IA 863 55 34 32:16.9 32:16.9
3 Reid Hansen Peoria IL 846 66 45 33:22.0 33:22.0
4 Michael Schwab Peoria IL 896 59 47 33:27.6 33:27.6
5 Scott Reed Leroy IL 883 55 48 33:28.9 33:28.9
6 John Molson 946 70 55 33:55.0 33:55.0
7 Christopher Collison Morton IL 824 56 59 34:33.0 34:33.0
8 Jerry Kolb Peoria IL 947 55 72 36:31.5 36:31.5
9 Daniel Razo Chillicothe IL 882 67 81 38:04.6 38:04.6
10 Stephen Svymbersky Peoria IL 905 60 92 40:21.0 40:21.0
11 Terry Whitehead Peoria IL 920 60 99 41:42.4 41:42.4
12 Bill Holmes Edelstein IL 854 70 108 46:27.8 46:27.8
13 Herb Kasube Peoria IL 860 68 125 53:51.4 53:51.4