IHSA State CC Championships

November 03, 2018


Results @ www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

Detail Team Results - Boys

2A Boys

All Teams

Chatham (Glenwood)    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places): 152  Team Score (times):   1:17:47.17   Average Time: 15:33.43

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1338  Dathan Maton           SR       4            4       15:03.08     15:03.08     0:31.51
    2   1339  Drey Maton             SR       9           13       15:10.22     30:13.30     0:38.65
    3   1347  Graham Turk            JR      20           33       15:28.78     45:42.08     0:57.21
    4   1342  Cooper Peterson        SR      39           72       15:48.86   1:01:30.94     1:17.29
    5   1337  Thomas Herbst          SO      80          152       16:16.23   1:17:47.17     1:44.66
    6   1345  Cameron Smith          SO      88          240       16:20.57   1:34:07.74     1:49.00
    7   1341  Aidan Peterson         SO     138          378       17:04.35   1:51:12.09     2:32.78

Springfield (H.S.)    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places): 159  Team Score (times):   1:18:11.34   Average Time: 15:38.27

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1560  Kyle Boughter          JR       6            6       15:07.98     15:07.98     0:36.41
    2   1568  Zach Kinison           SR      23           29       15:30.87     30:38.85     0:59.30
    3   1563  Will Formea            SR      26           55       15:35.36     46:14.21     1:03.79
    4   1572  Ryan Waldinger         SR      41           96       15:50.31   1:02:04.52     1:18.74
    5   1569  Anthony Peralta        FR      63          159       16:06.82   1:18:11.34     1:35.25
    6   1564  Sam Forness            JR     113          272       16:34.85   1:34:46.19     2:03.28
    7   1566  Matthew Johnson        FR     149          421       17:14.08   1:52:00.27     2:42.51

Bloomington (H.S.)    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places): 162  Team Score (times):   1:18:06.98   Average Time: 15:37.40

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1281  Nick Doud              SR       3            3       14:59.19     14:59.19     0:27.62
    2   1289  Bradyn Olmstead        JR      19           22       15:28.68     30:27.87     0:57.11
    3   1293  Evan Turnbull          JR      25           47       15:34.03     46:01.90     1:02.46
    4   1282  Drew Gibson            JR      44           91       15:52.50   1:01:54.40     1:20.93
    5   1290  Quinn Olson            SR      71          162       16:12.58   1:18:06.98     1:41.01
    6   1287  Roger Mendiola         SR      95          257       16:22.78   1:34:29.76     1:51.21
    7   1291  Bryce Reed             SO     124          381       16:48.65   1:51:18.41     2:17.08

Maple Park (Kaneland)    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 164  Team Score (times):   1:18:08.69   Average Time: 15:37.74

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1499  Daniel Occhipinti      JR       5            5       15:06.58     15:06.58     0:35.01
    2   1490  Austin Adams           JR      15           20       15:19.17     30:25.75     0:47.60
    3   1496  Aidan Lodwig           SR      45           65       15:52.50     46:18.25     1:20.93
    4   1503  Jacob Wielgos          SR      46          111       15:53.40   1:02:11.65     1:21.83
    5   1502  Ethan Walker           JR      53          164       15:57.04   1:18:08.69     1:25.47
    6   1497  Ethan Neal             JR      76          240       16:13.40   1:34:22.09     1:41.83
    7   1492  Isaiah Dallal          SO      82          322       16:18.22   1:50:40.31     1:46.65

Dixon (H.S.)    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 172  Team Score (times):   1:18:10.36   Average Time: 15:38.07

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1436  Collin Grady           SR       8            8       15:09.49     15:09.49     0:37.92
    2   1435  Brock Drengenberg      SO      10           18       15:11.81     30:21.30     0:40.24
    3   1441  Andrew Lohse           SR      28           46       15:39.70     46:01.00     1:08.13
    4   1444  Christian Seagren      JR      51           97       15:56.00   1:01:57.00     1:24.43
    5   1437  Cadyn Grafton          SO      75          172       16:13.36   1:18:10.36     1:41.79
    6   1438  Logan Griswold         JR      96          268       16:22.90   1:34:33.26     1:51.33
    7   1439  Aidan Johnson          JR     126          394       16:50.96   1:51:24.22     2:19.39

Sycamore (H.S.)    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 196  Team Score (times):   1:18:44.26   Average Time: 15:44.85

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1586  Aaron Trier            JR      17           17       15:23.29     15:23.29     0:51.72
    2   1582  David Lerohl           SR      21           38       15:29.01     30:52.30     0:57.44
    3   1575  Jack Cambier           SO      49           87       15:55.12     46:47.42     1:23.55
    4   1577  Bailin Farrell         SR      54          141       15:57.56   1:02:44.98     1:25.99
    5   1587  Dayton Ward            SR      55          196       15:59.28   1:18:44.26     1:27.71
    6   1584  Paul Ruetten           JR      69          265       16:12.35   1:34:56.61     1:40.78
    7   1583  Lucas McKay            SR      74          339       16:13.19   1:51:09.80     1:41.62

Lisle (Benet Academy)    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 213  Team Score (times):   1:19:02.24   Average Time: 15:48.45

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1485  Connor O'Keefe         SR      11           11       15:12.93     15:12.93     0:41.36
    2   1477  Sean Donnelly          SO      42           53       15:50.82     31:03.75     1:19.25
    3   1481  Ben Grundman           JR      43           96       15:51.45     46:55.20     1:19.88
    4   1486  Jack Robinson          SO      50          146       15:55.17   1:02:50.37     1:23.60
    5   1489  Jack Tams              SO      67          213       16:11.87   1:19:02.24     1:40.30
    6   1476  Dominic Adams          JR      83          296       16:18.96   1:35:21.20     1:47.39
    7   1478  Will Forman            SR     107          403       16:30.92   1:51:52.12     1:59.35

Metamora    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 261  Team Score (times):   1:19:35.42   Average Time: 15:55.08

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1507  Adam Gilbreath-Glaub   JR      14           14       15:15.57     15:15.57     0:44.00
    2   1513  Ian O'Laughlin         SO      31           45       15:42.28     30:57.85     1:10.71
    3   1508  Jacob Gray             SR      61          106       16:05.71     47:03.56     1:34.14
    4   1514  Reagan Pace            SR      70          176       16:12.38   1:03:15.94     1:40.81
    5   1510  Evan Johnson           SO      85          261       16:19.48   1:19:35.42     1:47.91
    6   1506  Austin Gale            JR      89          350       16:20.64   1:35:56.06     1:49.07
    7   1516  Andrew Springer        SR     110          460       16:31.71   1:52:27.77     2:00.14

Danville (H.S.)    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 262  Team Score (times):   1:19:38.21   Average Time: 15:55.64

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1413  Michael Moreman        JR      24           24       15:31.02     15:31.02     0:59.45
    2   1414  Ricky Oakley           JR      38           62       15:47.99     31:19.01     1:16.42
    3   1412  Lenox Li               SR      40          102       15:49.05     47:08.06     1:17.48
    4   1411  Noah Hile              SR      62          164       16:06.20   1:03:14.26     1:34.63
    5   1408  Lukas Burleson         JR      98          262       16:23.95   1:19:38.21     1:52.38
    6   1415  Roberto Rangel         SR     139          401       17:06.75   1:36:44.96     2:35.18
    7   1416  Tyler Surprenant       FR     150          551       17:14.22   1:53:59.18     2:42.65

Burlington (Central)    Finish Position -    10

  Team Score (places): 265  Team Score (times):   1:19:15.82   Average Time: 15:51.16

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1295  Anthony Farmer         JR       2            2       14:53.15     14:53.15     0:21.58
    2   1302  Gio Martinez           JR      35           37       15:43.73     30:36.88     1:12.16
    3   1299  Jack Hartmann          SR      48           85       15:55.09     46:31.97     1:23.52
    4   1301  Adam Kries             SR      72          157       16:12.89   1:02:44.86     1:41.32
    5   1294  Logan Andersen         SR     108          265       16:30.96   1:19:15.82     1:59.39
    6   1297  Tyler Gerke            SR     109          374       16:31.11   1:35:46.93     1:59.54
    7   1305  Zac Schmidt            FR     134          508       16:59.02   1:52:45.95     2:27.45

Washington    Finish Position -    11

  Team Score (places): 277  Team Score (times):   1:19:55.21   Average Time: 15:59.04

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1590  Avery Davidson         SR      30           30       15:41.37     15:41.37     1:09.80
    2   1593  Chris Hurd             SR      33           63       15:42.72     31:24.09     1:11.15
    3   1594  Ben Learned            SR      52          115       15:56.53     47:20.62     1:24.96
    4   1596  Garret Roberts         SR      68          183       16:12.13   1:03:32.75     1:40.56
    5   1600  Jackson Ward           FR      94          277       16:22.46   1:19:55.21     1:50.89
    6   1589  Reese Borlin           SR     115          392       16:36.75   1:36:31.96     2:05.18
    7   1599  Zach Trancitella       SO     117          509       16:38.70   1:53:10.66     2:07.13

Crystal Lake (Central)    Finish Position -    12

  Team Score (places): 284  Team Score (times):   1:19:44.69   Average Time: 15:56.94

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1404  Keegan Smalley         SR      13           13       15:13.67     15:13.67     0:42.10
    2   1395  Jack Flynn             SR      37           50       15:46.41     31:00.08     1:14.84
    3   1399  Austin May             SO      56          106       15:59.96     47:00.04     1:28.39
    4   1405  Adam Zentner           SR      66          172       16:11.11   1:03:11.15     1:39.54
    5   1402  Julian Ryerson         SO     112          284       16:33.54   1:19:44.69     2:01.97
    6   1397  Nate Kopp              SR     129          413       16:54.97   1:36:39.66     2:23.40
    7   1394  Nick Camacho           SR     154          567       17:21.66   1:54:01.32     2:50.09

Lake Forest (H.S.)    Finish Position -    13

  Team Score (places): 293  Team Score (times):   1:19:31.83   Average Time: 15:54.37

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1458  Nathan Schmitt         JR       1            1       14:47.76     14:47.76     0:16.19
    2   1457  Ben Rosa               JR      27           28       15:36.22     30:23.98     1:04.65
    3   1461  Kaleb Whiteside        SO      36           64       15:45.78     46:09.76     1:14.21
    4   1451  Elijah Fietsam         SR      99          163       16:26.77   1:02:36.53     1:55.20
    5   1452  Casey Hippel           SO     130          293       16:55.30   1:19:31.83     2:23.73
    6   1459  Nicholas Tegel         SO     140          433       17:07.41   1:36:39.24     2:35.84
    7   1453  Ethan Lane             JR     161          594       17:33.85   1:54:13.09     3:02.28

Lake Villa (Lakes)    Finish Position -    14

  Team Score (places): 295  Team Score (times):   1:20:01.54   Average Time: 16:00.31

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1464  Jack Erwin             SR      22           22       15:29.93     15:29.93     0:58.36
    2   1475  Owen Wenberg           SR      29           51       15:41.02     31:10.95     1:09.45
    3   1469  RJ Migas               JR      73          124       16:13.03     47:23.98     1:41.46
    4   1463  Jack Engel             SO      81          205       16:16.45   1:03:40.43     1:44.88
    5   1468  Talon Knauf            JR      90          295       16:21.11   1:20:01.54     1:49.54
    6   1473  Ethan Schommer         SR      93          388       16:22.14   1:36:23.68     1:50.57
    7   1466  Charlie Halberg        SR     116          504       16:37.08   1:53:00.76     2:05.51

Centralia (H.S.)    Finish Position -    15

  Team Score (places): 321  Team Score (times):   1:20:25.49   Average Time: 16:05.10

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1328  Brooks Harlan          SO      34           34       15:43.21     15:43.21     1:11.64
    2   1327  Cory Fleeman           SO      47           81       15:54.81     31:38.02     1:23.24
    3   1334  Matt Speidel           JR      57          138       16:01.09     47:39.11     1:29.52
    4   1325  Crede Correll          SR      77          215       16:15.71   1:03:54.82     1:44.14
    5   1322  Jared Brothers         JR     106          321       16:30.67   1:20:25.49     1:59.10
    6   1323  Felipe Caimi           SR     147          468       17:13.42   1:37:38.91     2:41.85
    7   1330  Adam Moulder           JR     164          632       17:43.30   1:55:22.21     3:11.73

Peoria (Notre Dame)    Finish Position -    16

  Team Score (places): 372  Team Score (times):   1:20:38.45   Average Time: 16:07.69

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1549  Chris Gilbert          SR       7            7       15:08.63     15:08.63     0:37.06
    2   1548  Brett Dickerson        SO      78           85       16:16.10     31:24.73     1:44.53
    3   1550  Kellar Groff           JR      84          169       16:19.12     47:43.85     1:47.55
    4   1557  David Robison          JR     100          269       16:26.79   1:04:10.64     1:55.22
    5   1551  Logan Keene            JR     103          372       16:27.81   1:20:38.45     1:56.24
    6   1547  Patrick Couri          SO     114          486       16:36.20   1:37:14.65     2:04.63
    7   1553  Mickey Lawless         SR     118          604       16:40.80   1:53:55.45     2:09.23

Carbondale (H.S.)    Finish Position -    17

  Team Score (places): 378  Team Score (times):   1:20:56.34   Average Time: 16:11.27

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1311  Ethan Cherry           SR      18           18       15:23.97     15:23.97     0:52.40
    2   1312  Alex Partlow           FR      58           76       16:01.62     31:25.59     1:30.05
    3   1313  Tucker Poshard         SO      59          135       16:01.84     47:27.43     1:30.27
    4   1315  Jackson Watts          SO     111          246       16:32.36   1:03:59.79     2:00.79
    5   1309  Rawley Beck            SO     132          378       16:56.55   1:20:56.34     2:24.98
    6   1314  Ethan Stevens          SO     153          531       17:20.53   1:38:16.87     2:48.96
    7   1308  Jackson Beaupre        SO     162          693       17:36.37   1:55:53.24     3:04.80

Darien (Hinsdale South)    Finish Position -    18

  Team Score (places): 453  Team Score (times):   1:22:05.30   Average Time: 16:25.06

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1433  Julian Watson          SO      32           32       15:42.63     15:42.63     1:11.06
    2   1432  Tim Rudolph            SR      64           96       16:07.12     31:49.75     1:35.55
    3   1425  Max Cazzato            SR     102          198       16:27.77     48:17.52     1:56.20
    4   1428  Alex Grindeanu         SR     120          318       16:46.30   1:05:03.82     2:14.73
    5   1422  Josh Baron             JR     135          453       17:01.48   1:22:05.30     2:29.91
    6   1420  Jayden Arquines        JR     142          595       17:10.20   1:39:15.50     2:38.63
    7   1423  Nick Beronio           JR     148          743       17:13.70   1:56:29.20     2:42.13

New Lenox (Providence Cat    Finish Position -    19

  Team Score (places): 479  Team Score (times):   1:22:15.35   Average Time: 16:27.07

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1519  Kyle Bell              SR      12           12       15:13.15     15:13.15     0:41.58
    2   1526  Brock O'Neill          SO      87           99       16:20.00     31:33.15     1:48.43
    3   1520  Jimmy Grill            SR      91          190       16:21.15     47:54.30     1:49.58
    4   1521  Nathan Krabbe          SR     137          327       17:04.26   1:04:58.56     2:32.69
    5   1524  John Morrison          SR     152          479       17:16.79   1:22:15.35     2:45.22
    6   1525  Joe Murphy             SR     156          635       17:24.13   1:39:39.48     2:52.56
    7   1523  John McGuire           SR     165          800       17:45.50   1:57:24.98     3:13.93

Arlington Heights (St. Vi    Finish Position -    20

  Team Score (places): 515  Team Score (times):   1:22:43.21   Average Time: 16:32.64

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1266  Jason Doland           SR      79           79       16:16.23     16:16.23     1:44.66
    2   1271  Patric Natindim        JR      86          165       16:19.82     32:36.05     1:48.25
    3   1273  Mickey Schumacher      FR     101          266       16:27.47     49:03.52     1:55.90
    4   1269  Matt Goss              JR     104          370       16:27.97   1:05:31.49     1:56.40
    5   1274  Patrick Schumacher     JR     145          515       17:11.72   1:22:43.21     2:40.15
    6   1267  Lucas Doland           FR     151          666       17:14.54   1:39:57.75     2:42.97
    7   1270  Nathan Kochera         SO     157          823       17:24.68   1:57:22.43     2:53.11

Chicago (Mather)    Finish Position -    21

  Team Score (places): 558  Team Score (times):   1:23:59.54   Average Time: 16:47.91

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1369  Fernando Gonzalez      SR      60           60       16:03.26     16:03.26     1:31.69
    2   1371  Yasir Hirsi            FR      65          125       16:09.78     32:13.04     1:38.21
    3   1367  Kevin Gee              FR     127          252       16:53.52     49:06.56     2:21.95
    4   1365  Daniel Bekkouche       SO     143          395       17:10.91   1:06:17.47     2:39.34
    5   1364  Alex Bardales          JR     163          558       17:42.07   1:23:59.54     3:10.50
    6   1374  Emmanuel Nwatu         FR     166          724       17:48.66   1:41:48.20     3:17.09
    7   1372  Jesse Jaimes           FR     171          895       17:57.74   1:59:45.94     3:26.17

Wheaton (St. Francis)    Finish Position -    22

  Team Score (places): 559  Team Score (times):   1:23:46.54   Average Time: 16:45.31

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1615  Dan Weizeorick         JR      16           16       15:20.59     15:20.59     0:49.02
    2   1603  Christopher Covone     FR      97          113       16:23.02     31:43.61     1:51.45
    3   1612  Luke Orwig             SO     122          235       16:47.50     48:31.11     2:15.93
    4   1607  Sam King               SO     155          390       17:24.13   1:05:55.24     2:52.56
    5   1611  Clayton Merker         SO     169          559       17:51.30   1:23:46.54     3:19.73
    6   1610  Larry Li               JR     172          731       18:05.97   1:41:52.51     3:34.40

Chicago (Solorio Academy)    Finish Position -    23

  Team Score (places): 606  Team Score (times):   1:23:58.53   Average Time: 16:47.71

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1384  Filiberto Franco       SO      92           92       16:21.46     16:21.46     1:49.89
    2   1382  Miguel Cordova         JR     119          211       16:43.60     33:05.06     2:12.03
    3   1386  Adonaliz Hernandez     JR     121          332       16:46.45     49:51.51     2:14.88
    4   1388  Eduardo Maya           SR     128          460       16:54.82   1:06:46.33     2:23.25
    5   1385  Brandon Galicia        SR     146          606       17:12.20   1:23:58.53     2:40.63
    6   1379  Alejandro Blanco       SO     158          764       17:26.66   1:41:25.19     2:55.09
    7   1390  Saul Rios              SO     168          932       17:48.99   1:59:14.18     3:17.42

Niles (Notre Dame)    Finish Position -    24

  Team Score (places): 646  Team Score (times):   1:24:35.90   Average Time: 16:55.18

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1533  Matt Coath             SR     105          105       16:29.01     16:29.01     1:57.44
    2   1541  Riley Newton           SR     131          236       16:56.14     33:25.15     2:24.57
    3   1539  Ryan McPhillips        FR     133          369       16:57.55     50:22.70     2:25.98
    4   1543  Patrick Reinhofer      SR     136          505       17:03.18   1:07:25.88     2:31.61
    5   1544  Alex Seelow            SR     141          646       17:10.02   1:24:35.90     2:38.45
    6   1538  Nate Mart              SO     144          790       17:11.60   1:41:47.50     2:40.03
    7   1534  Luke Heidersback       FR     160          950       17:27.50   1:59:15.00     2:55.93

Chicago (Latin)    Finish Position -    25

  Team Score (places): 744  Team Score (times):   1:26:46.24   Average Time: 17:21.25

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1356  Ryan Hardiman          FR     123          123       16:48.22     16:48.22     2:16.65
    2   1352  Henry Coleman          SO     125          248       16:49.16     33:37.38     2:17.59
    3   1355  David Hafner           SR     159          407       17:26.78     51:04.16     2:55.21
    4   1361  Noah Reese-Clausen     SO     167          574       17:48.79   1:08:52.95     3:17.22
    5   1359  Julian Lee-Zacheis     SR     170          744       17:53.29   1:26:46.24     3:21.72

Chicago (DePaul College P    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1656  Alfredo MacLaughlin    JR   Less Than  5          15:45.80     15:45.80     1:14.23

Belvidere (North)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1649  Max Beutel             JR   Less Than  5          16:00.71     16:00.71     1:29.14

Lemont (H.S.)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1665  Andrew Deuschle        SR   Less Than  5          15:56.06     15:56.06     1:24.49

Mahomet (M.-Seymour)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1668  Mathias Powell         SR   Less Than  5          14:31.57     14:31.57     0:00.00
    2   1667  Bryson Keeble          SR   Less Than  5          16:07.27     30:38.84     1:35.70

Morton    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1670  Sam Lange              JR   Less Than  5          15:44.78     15:44.78     1:13.21

Vernon Hills    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1677  James McDonald         SR   Less Than  5          15:11.07     15:11.07     0:39.50

Waterloo (H.S.)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1678  Eli Ward               JR   Less Than  5          15:12.89     15:12.89     0:41.32

Aurora (Illinois Math and    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1646  Daniel Chen            SR   Less Than  5          15:05.28     15:05.28     0:33.71
    2   1647  Daniel Soto            SR   Less Than  5          15:54.64     30:59.92     1:23.07

Bensenville (Fenton)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1650  Samuel Elizondo        JR   Less Than  5          15:52.92     15:52.92     1:21.35

Elmwood Park    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1660  Carlos Sanchez         SR   Less Than  5          16:01.08     16:01.08     1:29.51
    2   1661  Khris Vicencio         SR   Less Than  5          16:18.02     32:19.10     1:46.45

Grayslake (North)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1662  Connor Riss            SR   Less Than  5          15:09.05     15:09.05     0:37.48

LaSalle (L.-Peru)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1664  Logan Johnson          JR   Less Than  5          16:01.79     16:01.79     1:30.22

Antioch    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1645  Charlie Smith          JR   Less Than  5          14:54.32     14:54.32     0:22.75

Bartonville (Limestone)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1648  Wilson Georges         FR   Less Than  5          15:39.16     15:39.16     1:07.59

Calumet City (Thornton Fr    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1651  Jesus Espinoza         SR   Less Than  5          16:22.78     16:22.78     1:51.21

Champaign (Centennial)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1652  Luke Manolakes         JR   Less Than  5          15:22.09     15:22.09     0:50.52

Charleston    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1653  Austin Ames            SR   Less Than  5          15:14.04     15:14.04     0:42.47

Chicago (Alcott) [Coop]    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1654  Tony Delira            JR   Less Than  5          16:12.11     16:12.11     1:40.54

Chicago (Amundsen)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1655  Nelson Gates           JR   Less Than  5          16:22.33     16:22.33     1:50.76

Chicago (Lake View)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1657  Ethan Breen            SR   Less Than  5          15:16.32     15:16.32     0:44.75

East Peoria    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1658  Keaton Vandel          SO   Less Than  5          16:02.67     16:02.67     1:31.10

Elgin (Harvest Christian    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1659  Matthew Olech          SO   Less Than  5          15:37.73     15:37.73     1:06.16

LaGrange Park (Nazareth A    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1663  Scott Sikorski         SR   Less Than  5          15:45.43     15:45.43     1:13.86

Lombard (Montini)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1666  Jayden Gertsen         SR   Less Than  5          16:17.47     16:17.47     1:45.90

Mascoutah    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1669  Casmir Cozzi           SR   Less Than  5          15:01.94     15:01.94     0:30.37

Oak Forest    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1671  Mike Reif              JR   Less Than  5          15:53.07     15:53.07     1:21.50

Olney (Richland County)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1672  Gavin Kirby            SO   Less Than  5          15:48.40     15:48.40     1:16.83

Rantoul    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1673  Elijah Hall            SR   Less Than  5          15:54.19     15:54.19     1:22.62

Rochester    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1674  Matt Herren            SO   Less Than  5          15:19.87     15:19.87     0:48.30

Taylorville    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1676  Chris Cherry           SO   Less Than  5          15:18.34     15:18.34     0:46.77

Woodstock (Marian)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1679  Ryan Jones             JR   Less Than  5          15:17.86     15:17.86     0:46.29