Spartan Classic

September 07, 2018


www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

Overall Finish List - Men

Men - 8K

All Runners

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace TFRR  
1 1 268 Marcos Garcia Benedictine (Ill.) 25:22.9 3:10/K 489059M  
2 2 427 Wesley Meyer Olivet Nazarene 25:27.0 3:11/K 983604W  
3 3 412 Tyler Banks Olivet Nazarene 25:41.9 3:13/K 786092T  
4 4 480 Mitch Gilbert Aurora Alumni 25:47.7 3:13/K  
5 5 350 Josh Mollway Illinois Cross Country Club 25:49.1 3:14/K 6466944  
6 6 264 Joseph Chavez Benedictine (Ill.) 25:49.9 3:14/K 787909J  
7 7 358 Ryan Somerfield Illinois Cross Country Club 25:50.0 3:14/K 6920962  
8 (< 5) 380 Jonathan Fernandez Malcolm X College 25:57.3 3:15/K 013299J  
9 8 351 Justin Ostream Illinois Cross Country Club 26:05.6 3:16/K 6920993  
10 9 331 Brian Butcher Illinois Cross Country Club 26:07.3 3:16/K 6463163  
11 DNS 493 Matt Meehan UNA 26:12.1 3:17/K  
12 DNS 495 Nick Bath UNA 26:13.1 3:17/K  
13 10 261 Carl Way Aurora 26:17.6 3:17/K 492620C  
14 11 456 Jordan Vanbarriger Waubonsee CC 26:17.6 3:17/K 729406J  
15 12 475 Simon Peterson Wheaton (Ill.) 26:20.5 3:18/K 131046S  
16 13 361 William Wolf Illinois Cross Country Club 26:26.2 3:18/K 6466941  
17 14 392 Blake Bostwick MSOE 26:28.0 3:18/K 677098B  
18 15 437 Aaron Swedberg Olivet Nazarene 26:28.5 3:19/K 884295A  
19 16 423 Mark Kouchoukos Olivet Nazarene 26:29.3 3:19/K 090949M  
20 17 275 Michael Skora Benedictine (Ill.) 26:30.7 3:19/K 803669M  
21 18 339 Josh Feldman Illinois Cross Country Club 26:32.1 3:19/K 6463168  
22 19 476 Kevin Riley Wheaton (Ill.) 26:33.2 3:19/K 704247K  
23 20 251 Miguel Gonzalez Aurora 26:33.3 3:19/K 536619M  
24 21 401 Jesse Lambrecht MSOE 26:36.3 3:20/K 724368J  
25 22 355 Leonel Rodriguez Illinois Cross Country Club 26:39.9 3:20/K 6463169  
26 23 249 David Galvan Aurora 26:40.6 3:20/K 433719D  
27 24 455 Brad Osuch Waubonsee CC 26:42.3 3:20/K 618108B  
28 25 276 Ellison Smith Benedictine (Ill.) 26:48.5 3:21/K 181201E  
29 (> 7) 345 John Kellum Illinois Cross Country Club 26:53.1 3:22/K 6464594  
30 26 429 John Munyan Olivet Nazarene 26:57.1 3:22/K 945555J  
31 (> 7) 359 Eli Walker Illinois Cross Country Club 26:58.9 3:22/K 6463166  
32 (< 5) 302 Ricardo Del Toro DuPage 26:59.5 3:22/K 569565R  
33 27 288 Evan Herr-Knispel Bethel (Ind.) 26:59.9 3:22/K 598140E  
34 28 428 Andrew Morgan Olivet Nazarene 27:02.6 3:23/K 116245A  
35 (> 7) 338 Connor Farrel Illinois Cross Country Club 27:07.5 3:23/K 6920959  
36 29 363 Cole Dammeier Illinois Tech 27:11.5 3:24/K 703715C  
37 30 322 Tony Espinoza Harper College 27:12.3 3:24/K 6420660  
38 31 426 Nate Mayo Olivet Nazarene 27:14.0 3:24/K 438535N  
39 32 369 Anthony Tuman Illinois Tech 27:15.7 3:24/K 661445A  
40 (> 7) 419 Andrew Gemmaka Olivet Nazarene 27:17.7 3:25/K 589783A  
41 33 248 Brandon Estrada Aurora 27:17.8 3:25/K 955168B  
42 (> 7) 347 Cody Lund Illinois Cross Country Club 27:20.3 3:25/K 6463161  
43 (> 7) 417 Alexander Frank Olivet Nazarene 27:20.5 3:25/K 240304A  
44 34 473 Seth Massot Wheaton (Ill.) 27:21.3 3:25/K 677820S  
45 35 477 Mitchell Smith Wheaton (Ill.) 27:21.6 3:25/K 958927M  
46 36 457 Grant Adams Wheaton (Ill.) 27:24.8 3:26/K 451519G  
47 37 366 Julian Go Illinois Tech 27:26.7 3:26/K 816713J  
48 38 472 Michael Larkin Wheaton (Ill.) 27:28.0 3:26/K 929074M  
49 (< 5) 297 Thomas McNamara Concordia Univ. Chicago 27:30.6 3:26/K 170308T  
50 39 453 Stephen Merriweather Waubonsee CC 27:30.8 3:26/K 453721S  
51 (> 7) 415 Zachary Emptage Olivet Nazarene 27:32.0 3:26/K 498934Z  
52 DNS 496 Pablo Ramirez UNA 27:32.7 3:27/K  
53 40 328 Micheal Sisko Harper College 27:33.8 3:27/K 6420669  
54 41 405 Noah Vaculik MSOE 27:34.9 3:27/K 784399N  
55 42 481 Pete Jaros Aurora Alumni 27:36.5 3:27/K  
56 43 270 Jimmy Jestus Benedictine (Ill.) 27:37.6 3:27/K 238411J  
57 44 327 Jacob Melgosa Harper College 27:37.8 3:27/K 6871281  
58 45 400 Nolan Kozinski MSOE 27:39.0 3:27/K 065290N  
59 46 321 Jack Casey Harper College 27:43.3 3:28/K 6425336  
60 47 308 Juan Castaneda Elmhurst 27:44.3 3:28/K 163719J  
61 48 256 Matthew Taves Aurora 27:48.4 3:29/K 807418M  
62 (> 7) 436 Alexander Smith Olivet Nazarene 27:49.7 3:29/K 412740A  
63 49 324 Jeff Glatz Harper College 27:51.1 3:29/K 6420662  
64 (> 7) 342 Alex Hanskat Illinois Cross Country Club 27:54.8 3:29/K 6463158  
65 (< 5) 444 Ian Hussung Sauk Valley CC 27:55.5 3:29/K 617781I  
66 50 291 Trevor Miller Bethel (Ind.) 27:56.0 3:29/K 340435T  
67 51 458 Grant Alexander Wheaton (Ill.) 27:57.8 3:30/K 142907G  
68 (< 5) 296 Ryan Marshall Concordia Univ. Chicago 27:58.6 3:30/K 847424R  
69 52 271 Luis Loza Benedictine (Ill.) 27:59.4 3:30/K 203698L  
70 53 394 William Demerath MSOE 28:00.0 3:30/K 520840W  
71 (> 7) 334 Blake Duncan Illinois Cross Country Club 28:00.9 3:30/K 6920984  
72 54 399 Jude Ingham MSOE 28:03.0 3:30/K 347574J  
73 55 362 Evan Balizado Illinois Tech 28:04.0 3:30/K 056831E  
74 56 318 Joe Rivas Elmhurst 28:05.0 3:31/K 889797J  
75 57 309 Ashith Chirayath Elmhurst 28:07.6 3:31/K 486689A  
76 (> 7) 348 Jarod Meyer Illinois Cross Country Club 28:08.9 3:31/K 6920964  
77 (> 7) 349 Jordan Meyer Illinois Cross Country Club 28:09.8 3:31/K 6920986  
78 (> 7) 434 Caleb Schellenberg Olivet Nazarene 28:13.2 3:32/K 876744C  
79 58 323 Glen Garino Harper College 28:13.6 3:32/K 6420661  
80 (> 7) 422 Brett Holder Olivet Nazarene 28:16.4 3:32/K 441879B  
81 59 252 Jacob Hernandez Aurora 28:17.2 3:32/K 051679J  
82 (> 7) 469 Jonah Jones Wheaton (Ill.) 28:18.1 3:32/K 498807J  
83 (< 5) 372 Joseph Sipiorski Judson 28:18.5 3:32/K 948586J  
84 60 406 Joe Clifton North Park 28:20.6 3:33/K 184239J  
85 (< 5) 303 Patrick Reilly DuPage 28:24.8 3:33/K 198373P  
86 (> 7) 335 Evan Eckels Illinois Cross Country Club 28:29.2 3:34/K 6920992  
87 61 266 Finnegan Engel Benedictine (Ill.) 28:29.7 3:34/K 021832F  
88 (> 7) 421 Bricyn Healey Olivet Nazarene 28:31.3 3:34/K 832529B  
89 (< 5) 378 Ethan Amour Malcolm X College 28:31.4 3:34/K 352279E  
90 62 281 Erick Contreras Bethel (Ind.) 28:31.5 3:34/K 121493E  
91 (> 7) 467 Robert Irwin Wheaton (Ill.) 28:31.7 3:34/K 294269R  
92 (> 7) 431 John Richardson Olivet Nazarene 28:34.0 3:34/K 787401J  
93 (> 7) 425 Michael Lewis Olivet Nazarene 28:34.1 3:34/K 909534M  
94 63 450 Tomas Dominguez Waubonsee CC 28:38.1 3:35/K 053658T  
95 (> 7) 433 Joshua Scharpenberg Olivet Nazarene 28:38.9 3:35/K 933599J  
96 (> 7) 346 Alex Kogen Illinois Cross Country Club 28:39.2 3:35/K 6920997  
97 (< 5) 442 Joe Werkheiser Rockford 28:41.4 3:35/K 288311J  
98 64 326 Caleb Inorio Harper College 28:45.7 3:36/K 6420664  
99 DNS 494 Sebastian Ramirez UNA 28:46.2 3:36/K  
100 65 319 Cristian Sanchez Elmhurst 28:46.4 3:36/K 358506C  
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace TFRR  
101 (> 7) 468 Soren Johnson Wheaton (Ill.) 28:46.5 3:36/K 907718S  
102 66 286 Kole Hanke Bethel (Ind.) 28:46.7 3:36/K 321734K  
103 (> 7) 360 Andrew Walmer Illinois Cross Country Club 28:47.0 3:36/K 6463157  
104 (> 7) 463 Colbe Clark Wheaton (Ill.) 28:47.6 3:36/K 670029C  
105 (> 7) 414 Keith Davis Olivet Nazarene 28:48.4 3:36/K 414139K  
106 67 258 Nick Valle Aurora 28:51.3 3:36/K 676473N  
107 68 290 Devlin McNeil Bethel (Ind.) 28:51.4 3:36/K 225563D  
108 69 320 Brian Santos Elmhurst 28:53.1 3:37/K 184459B  
109 (< 5) 298 Enrique Ramos Concordia Univ. Chicago 28:53.5 3:37/K 963145E  
110 (> 7) 337 Daniel Engel Illinois Cross Country Club 28:53.7 3:37/K 6921009  
111 70 306 Armando Alvarez Elmhurst 28:54.4 3:37/K 503846A  
112 (> 7) 461 Joe Caraway Wheaton (Ill.) 28:55.4 3:37/K 144621J  
113 (> 7) 262 Marquell Williams Aurora 28:58.9 3:37/K 237615M  
114 71 279 Aden Burke Bethel (Ind.) 28:59.5 3:37/K 968271A  
115 72 365 Thomas Doyle Illinois Tech 28:59.7 3:37/K 998870T  
116 (> 7) 260 Fernando Viveros Aurora 29:02.5 3:38/K 271733F  
117 73 397 Kenneth Holbrook MSOE 29:04.4 3:38/K 844384K  
118 (> 7) 474 Daniel Morken Wheaton (Ill.) 29:05.0 3:38/K 548724D  
119 (> 7) 336 Nathan Ehrenhofer Illinois Cross Country Club 29:08.5 3:39/K 6923780  
120 74 284 Kent Eagleson Bethel (Ind.) 29:11.1 3:39/K 339209K  
121 (> 7) 294 Jose Sosa-Escamilla Bethel (Ind.) 29:13.8 3:39/K 076234J  
122 (> 7) 274 Kristopher Segura Benedictine (Ill.) 29:14.2 3:39/K 256638K  
123 (> 7) 325 Pedro Godinez Harper College 29:14.9 3:39/K 6420663  
124 (> 7) 344 Bryan Himmel Illinois Cross Country Club 29:19.6 3:40/K 6920973  
125 (> 7) 295 Chad Williams Bethel (Ind.) 29:20.0 3:40/K 555494C  
126 (> 7) 272 Jason Noel Benedictine (Ill.) 29:25.6 3:41/K 301866J  
127 (> 7) 460 Noah Brase Wheaton (Ill.) 29:29.3 3:41/K 828850N  
128 (< 5) 385 Ryan Hahn Morton College 29:33.9 3:42/K 316987R  
129 (> 7) 447 Nathan Lim Harper College 29:37.5 3:42/K 887223N  
130 (> 7) 479 Christian Wilson Wheaton (Ill.) 29:40.4 3:43/K 423299C  
131 (> 7) 393 Connor Brennan MSOE 29:43.3 3:43/K 960321C  
132 (> 7) 341 Timothy Green Illinois Cross Country Club 29:46.6 3:43/K 6920988  
133 75 483 Calvin Robinson Aurora Alumni 29:47.5 3:43/K  
134 (> 7) 332 Lucas Carillo Illinois Cross Country Club 29:49.7 3:44/K 6920998  
135 (> 7) 293 Tyler Schwartz Bethel (Ind.) 29:55.9 3:44/K 344572T  
136 76 314 Andrew Matuszewski Elmhurst 29:58.3 3:45/K 032117A  
137 (> 7) 312 Jackson Hudec Elmhurst 30:02.3 3:45/K 404129J  
138 (> 7) 282 Justin Contreras Bethel (Ind.) 30:11.0 3:46/K 214038J  
139 (> 7) 305 Antonio Aguilera Elmhurst 30:12.3 3:47/K 006646A  
140 (> 7) 465 Bradley Dowell Wheaton (Ill.) 30:12.8 3:47/K 638987B  
141 (> 7) 416 Seth Ernest Olivet Nazarene 30:16.1 3:47/K 829074S  
142 77 451 Jake Fehrenbacher Waubonsee CC 30:19.0 3:47/K 227486J  
143 (> 7) 390 Joshua Antongiovanni MSOE 30:24.4 3:48/K 862128J  
144 DNS 491 Matt Haffner UNA 30:25.2 3:48/K  
145 (< 5) 373 Matthew Thompson Judson 30:30.2 3:49/K 699236M  
146 (> 7) 263 Gavin Withaeger Aurora 30:33.3 3:49/K 217205G  
147 (> 7) 424 James Legrand Olivet Nazarene 30:33.7 3:49/K 452777J  
148 (> 7) 466 Thomas Everest Wheaton (Ill.) 30:33.8 3:49/K 615375T  
149 (> 7) 269 Rafael Ibarra Benedictine (Ill.) 30:34.9 3:49/K 880163R  
150 (> 7) 430 Liam Paschen Olivet Nazarene 30:37.5 3:50/K 052515L  
151 78 482 Nick Quiroz Aurora Alumni 30:38.1 3:50/K  
152 (> 7) 398 Arandu Huerta MSOE 30:43.2 3:50/K 148220A  
153 (< 5) 446 Nick Schulberg UNA-Elmhurst 30:46.7 3:51/K 322746N  
154 (> 7) 340 Sean Frintner Illinois Cross Country Club 30:49.0 3:51/K 6463171  
155 (> 7) 330 Muneeb Ansari Illinois Cross Country Club 30:50.8 3:51/K 6920966  
156 (> 7) 287 Everett Harbaugh Bethel (Ind.) 30:53.5 3:52/K 152510E  
157 (< 5) 440 Cristan Newton Rockford 30:53.8 3:52/K 183596C  
158 79 410 Elijah Potter North Park 30:57.4 3:52/K 491981E  
159 (> 7) 470 Michael Joyce Wheaton (Ill.) 30:58.6 3:52/K 907841M  
160 (< 5) 387 Andres Martinez Morton College 31:00.4 3:53/K 586076A  
161 (> 7) 432 Jordan Rue Olivet Nazarene 31:02.9 3:53/K 684289J  
162 (> 7) 403 Mark Nelson MSOE 31:05.9 3:53/K 038020M  
163 (< 5) 370 Michael Mikhail Judson 31:06.8 3:53/K 290749M  
164 (> 7) 333 Matt Dickinson Illinois Cross Country Club 31:08.1 3:54/K 6920996  
165 80 454 Ryan Moshinsky Waubonsee CC 31:10.0 3:54/K 840109R  
166 (> 7) 310 Nick Deluca Elmhurst 31:12.2 3:54/K 339332N  
167 (> 7) 253 Fernando Miranda Aurora 31:21.3 3:55/K 540157F  
168 (> 7) 317 Michael Richards Elmhurst 31:34.0 3:57/K 388905M  
169 (< 5) 383 Eyhab Atra Morton College 31:40.5 3:58/K 307692E  
170 81 367 Andrew Hogan Illinois Tech 31:41.0 3:58/K 842269A  
171 82 364 Alden Diaz Illinois Tech 31:49.2 3:59/K 278186A  
172 (< 5) 443 Jacob Heller Sauk Valley CC 31:55.5 3:59/K 753869J  
173 (> 7) 356 Zach Scheffel Illinois Cross Country Club 31:57.8 4:00/K 6921008  
174 (> 7) 278 Jalontae Blakely Bethel (Ind.) 32:00.3 4:00/K 453101J  
175 (> 7) 368 Mohammed Saleem Illinois Tech 32:02.4 4:00/K 184991M  
176 (> 7) 259 Adrian Vargas Aurora 32:02.6 4:00/K 606203A  
177 83 452 C.j. Griolamo Waubonsee CC 32:13.2 4:02/K 552983C  
178 (> 7) 254 Anthony Partida Aurora 32:17.1 4:02/K 672078A  
179 (> 7) 402 Jacob Meier MSOE 32:17.8 4:02/K 504578J  
180 (> 7) 316 Kevin Otte Elmhurst 32:18.7 4:02/K 103753K  
181 (< 5) 304 Nathan Schiefelbein DuPage 32:27.1 4:03/K 134506N  
182 (> 7) 357 Nick Schuster Illinois Cross Country Club 32:28.8 4:04/K 6920970  
183 84 411 Skyler Stern North Park 32:29.1 4:04/K 128846S  
184 (< 5) 389 Christian Serrano Morton College 32:31.1 4:04/K 462091C  
185 (> 7) 311 Jacob Hubbard Elmhurst 32:51.4 4:06/K 950187J  
186 85 484 Ed Chanon Aurora Alumni 32:57.4 4:07/K  
187 (> 7) 471 Jason Koehler Wheaton (Ill.) 33:08.6 4:09/K 078389J  
188 (> 7) 464 Andrew Daghfal Wheaton (Ill.) 33:35.3 4:12/K 955625A  
189 (> 7) 396 David Haen MSOE 33:35.5 4:12/K 846989D  
190 (< 5) 301 Jacob Christiansen DuPage 33:48.5 4:14/K 216759J  
191 86 407 Ricardo Delgado North Park 33:53.8 4:14/K 626666R  
192 (> 7) 459 Christian Booth Wheaton (Ill.) 34:15.0 4:17/K 128269C  
193 (> 7) 462 Max Cassidy Wheaton (Ill.) 34:15.7 4:17/K 554855M  
194 (> 7) 277 Alejandro Tecuanhuehue Benedictine (Ill.) 34:20.9 4:18/K 219658A  
195 (< 5) 445 Boston Rodriguez Sauk Valley CC 34:36.8 4:20/K 371850B  
196 (< 5) 374 Andrew Brening Kishwaukee College 35:17.4 4:25/K 468950A  
197 (< 5) 441 Nicholas Noel Rockford 35:32.6 4:27/K 564128N  
198 (< 5) 371 Kyle Sieb Judson 35:43.0 4:28/K 478858K  
199 (> 7) 255 Miguel Perez Aurora 36:04.9 4:31/K 375827M  
200 (> 7) 257 Chris Turner Aurora 36:09.5 4:31/K 267709C  
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace TFRR  
201 (< 5) 300 Steven Wagner Concordia Univ. Chicago 37:02.4 4:38/K 502055S  
202 (> 7) 280 Yeral Carrasco Bethel (Ind.) 37:05.3 4:38/K 257394Y  
203 (> 7) 250 Richard Garcia Aurora 38:38.5 4:50/K 913145R  
204 87 409 Christian Lamberty North Park 40:03.0 5:00/K 533545C  
205 (< 5) 381 Jose Ramirez Malcolm X College 40:23.4 5:03/K 631987J  
206 (> 7) 292 Riley Palella Bethel (Ind.) 41:43.1 5:13/K 457557R  
207 (< 5) 439 Carlos Flores Rockford 43:12.5 5:24/K 275348C  
208 (> 7) 289 Tyler Long Bethel (Ind.) 43:41.7 5:28/K 206612T  
209 (< 5) 375 Robert Hanson Kishwaukee College 45:39.7 5:42/K 774564R