Spartan Classic

September 07, 2018


www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

Overall Finish List - Women

Women -6K

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace TFRR  
1 (< 5) 486 Emily Pauli Aurora Alumni 22:07.9 6:07/M  
2 DNS 497 Patricia Harrison UNA 22:17.3 6:09/M  
3 1 25 Emma Roberts Benedictine (Ill.) 22:18.7 6:10/M 534016E  
4 2 186 Karalynn Brock Olivet Nazarene 23:02.1 6:22/M 945400K  
5 3 126 Julia Schultz Illinois Cross Country Club 23:20.8 6:27/M 6464608  
6 4 127 Anneliese Schulz Illinois Cross Country Club 23:26.5 6:28/M 6464612  
7 5 94 Emily Gilligan Elmhurst 23:27.2 6:29/M 739698E  
8 6 187 Angela Budach Olivet Nazarene 23:29.7 6:29/M 702482A  
9 7 236 Hannah Oechsle Wheaton (Ill.) 23:36.3 6:31/M 350213H  
10 8 103 Elita Spadlowski Elmhurst 23:44.4 6:33/M 452092E  
11 9 106 Isabella Wolke Elmhurst 23:46.8 6:34/M 013823I  
12 10 10 Jazzmine Reyes Aurora 23:47.7 6:34/M 707713J  
13 11 35 Emma Jankowski Bethel (Ind.) 24:07.3 6:40/M 378662E  
14 12 97 Alisandra Mondrella Elmhurst 24:11.2 6:41/M 210397A  
15 13 91 Jessica Depalma Elmhurst 24:11.3 6:41/M 677454J  
16 14 33 Kaylee Galvan Bethel (Ind.) 24:16.3 6:42/M 268415K  
17 15 59 Johnelle Miner Carthage 24:17.3 6:42/M 100595J  
18 16 203 Sarai Vargas Olivet Nazarene 24:19.4 6:43/M 248892S  
19 17 135 Chloe Burkhart Judson 24:21.8 6:44/M 228016C  
20 18 67 Kate Wille Carthage 24:22.7 6:44/M 372408K  
21 19 119 Victoria Dent Illinois Cross Country Club 24:23.3 6:44/M 6921036  
22 20 112 Rachael Temple Harper College 24:26.8 6:45/M 6420675  
23 21 64 Katelyn Smith Carthage 24:28.5 6:46/M 976181K  
24 22 110 Taylor Kreiss Harper College 24:31.8 6:46/M 6420673  
25 23 174 Allyson McLaughlin North Central (Ill.) 24:32.1 6:47/M 411234A  
26 24 114 Amelia Bertaud Illinois Cross Country Club 24:32.9 6:47/M 6921022  
27 25 216 Haley Weidner Sauk Valley CC 24:35.8 6:47/M 916346H  
28 26 107 Misbah Baig Harper College 24:36.6 6:48/M 6420671  
29 27 115 Noel Brindise Illinois Cross Country Club 24:36.9 6:48/M 6464611  
30 28 120 Grace Gudwein Illinois Cross Country Club 24:39.4 6:49/M 6921017  
31 29 171 Jenna Fiore North Central (Ill.) 24:44.2 6:50/M 953760J  
32 30 78 Anna Krenz Concordia Univ. Chicago 24:44.4 6:50/M 579228A  
33 (< 5) 84 Kelly Kibler DuPage 24:47.5 6:51/M 545168K  
34 31 96 Natalia Hernandez Elmhurst 24:49.9 6:51/M 348756N  
35 32 21 Celeste Ibarra Benedictine (Ill.) 24:50.5 6:52/M 314196C  
36 33 40 Anna Nisen Bethel (Ind.) 24:55.1 6:53/M 396882A  
37 34 39 Rebecca Maynard Bethel (Ind.) 24:55.1 6:53/M 910574R  
38 35 197 Kailyn Mickulas Olivet Nazarene 24:57.0 6:53/M 782420K  
39 36 128 Tiffany Yathaputanon Illinois Cross Country Club 24:58.5 6:54/M 6921012  
40 37 62 Laura Sanders Carthage 24:59.6 6:54/M 592422L  
41 38 56 Amy Mayhill Carthage 25:06.0 6:56/M 287194A  
42 39 92 Beata Drozda Elmhurst 25:06.1 6:56/M 530707B  
43 40 242 Catherine Stapleton Wheaton (Ill.) 25:07.3 6:56/M 411584C  
44 41 200 Rachel Shepard Olivet Nazarene 25:09.4 6:57/M 005355R  
45 42 224 Laura Barnes Wheaton (Ill.) 25:09.7 6:57/M 241723L  
46 43 141 Marie Mayer Judson 25:10.8 6:57/M 224081M  
47 44 221 Elise Alexander Wheaton (Ill.) 25:17.0 6:59/M 455448E  
48 (> 7) 124 Grace McDonough Illinois Cross Country Club 25:18.8 6:59/M 6921013  
49 45 48 Carly Egan Carthage 25:19.1 7:00/M 654506C  
50 46 42 Vanessa Steiner Bethel (Ind.) 25:23.3 7:01/M 452526V  
51 (< 5) 217 Gaby Juarez Waubonsee CC 25:23.8 7:01/M 945755G  
52 47 205 Hailey Widder Olivet Nazarene 25:23.9 7:01/M 801842H  
53 48 28 Charlotte Youell Benedictine (Ill.) 25:24.4 7:01/M 789249C  
54 49 194 Jaclyn Latocha Olivet Nazarene 25:25.0 7:01/M 297624J  
55 50 223 Megan Bailey Wheaton (Ill.) 25:26.4 7:02/M 732602M  
56 (> 7) 125 Clare Oehler Illinois Cross Country Club 25:26.5 7:02/M 6921021  
57 (> 7) 196 Samantha McClary Olivet Nazarene 25:27.6 7:02/M 731664S  
58 51 245 Kirsten Wikner Wheaton (Ill.) 25:28.7 7:02/M 236626K  
59 (< 5) 488 Sherry Maschemeyer Aurora Alumni 25:29.7 7:02/M  
60 52 212 Mekenzie Harden Sauk Valley CC 25:33.3 7:03/M 356810M  
61 53 113 Roxanne Temple Harper College 25:33.8 7:03/M 6871286  
62 54 137 Anali Cisneros Judson 25:34.2 7:04/M 180774A  
63 55 58 Molly McQueeny Carthage 25:35.4 7:04/M 654534M  
64 56 29 Madison Allison Bethel (Ind.) 25:36.4 7:04/M 777129M  
65 (> 7) 206 Taylor Widder Olivet Nazarene 25:37.4 7:05/M 335310T  
66 57 232 Caroline Kimball Wheaton (Ill.) 25:38.1 7:05/M 340780C  
67 (> 7) 118 Emily Condic Illinois Cross Country Club 25:38.2 7:05/M 6921038  
68 (> 7) 93 Becky Garcia Elmhurst 25:39.3 7:05/M 136249B  
69 (> 7) 228 Emily Dittmer Wheaton (Ill.) 25:43.1 7:06/M 258359E  
70 58 163 Patricia Bray MSOE 25:43.6 7:06/M 870152P  
71 (> 7) 99 Gabrielle Murdoch Elmhurst 25:45.2 7:07/M 141954G  
72 59 37 Mariah King Bethel (Ind.) 25:46.4 7:07/M 107796M  
73 60 172 Alexandra Ganser North Central (Ill.) 25:48.8 7:08/M 219635A  
74 (> 7) 201 Bettina Taxer Olivet Nazarene 25:50.3 7:08/M 035265B  
75 (> 7) 204 Grace White Olivet Nazarene 25:50.7 7:08/M 775189G  
76 (> 7) 202 Christina Vargas Olivet Nazarene 25:50.8 7:08/M 462580C  
77 (> 7) 45 Dessa Bobosky Carthage 25:52.2 7:09/M 066319D  
78 (> 7) 36 Natalia Johnson Bethel (Ind.) 25:52.5 7:09/M 025522N  
79 (> 7) 60 Marisa Monbrod Carthage 25:56.9 7:10/M 481853M  
80 (< 5) 143 Tania Barragan Kishwaukee College 25:57.4 7:10/M 715488T  
81 (> 7) 41 Emma Romero Bethel (Ind.) 26:05.9 7:12/M 739013E  
82 (> 7) 190 Naomi Dahlquist Olivet Nazarene 26:08.1 7:13/M 010648N  
83 (> 7) 53 Brianna Kloster Carthage 26:09.6 7:13/M 783511B  
84 (> 7) 43 Diamond Taher Bethel (Ind.) 26:11.8 7:14/M 926804D  
85 (> 7) 121 Maia Haworth Illinois Cross Country Club 26:12.8 7:14/M 6921014  
86 61 177 Charlieanna Salzmann North Central (Ill.) 26:12.9 7:14/M 416288C  
87 (> 7) 189 Elizabeth Colgan Olivet Nazarene 26:14.3 7:15/M 473257E  
88 62 215 Nataleigh Nugent Sauk Valley CC 26:17.9 7:16/M 994724N  
89 (> 7) 55 Lexie Mallary Carthage 26:20.9 7:16/M 043685L  
90 63 18 Samantha Curtin Benedictine (Ill.) 26:23.3 7:17/M 912889S  
91 64 134 Maria Alarcon Judson 26:24.9 7:18/M 001076M  
92 65 136 Fatima Chaudhry Judson 26:26.6 7:18/M 506616F  
93 (> 7) 30 Molly Campbell Bethel (Ind.) 26:29.0 7:19/M 919247M  
94 66 16 Eyo Toe Aurora 26:32.2 7:20/M 640493E  
95 67 108 Jessi Gessner Harper College 26:35.4 7:21/M 6871284  
96 68 214 Mayra Nava-Moyotl Sauk Valley CC 26:35.4 7:21/M 662528M  
97 (> 7) 87 Jennifer Claudio Elmhurst 26:40.7 7:22/M 593937J  
98 69 9 Izenet Renteria Aurora 26:41.6 7:22/M 310878I  
99 (> 7) 95 Grace Grimaldi Elmhurst 26:56.4 7:26/M 906170G  
100 (> 7) 54 Emily Lilly Carthage 26:58.4 7:27/M 611913E  
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace TFRR  
101 70 22 Kaitlin Jenkins Benedictine (Ill.) 27:01.6 7:28/M 904418K  
102 (> 7) 222 Kaitlin Armstrong Wheaton (Ill.) 27:02.7 7:28/M 307996K  
103 (> 7) 231 Ellie Hawthorne Wheaton (Ill.) 27:03.0 7:28/M 768542E  
104 (> 7) 237 Kiersten Oslund Wheaton (Ill.) 27:03.1 7:28/M 330797K  
105 71 13 Emily Samp Aurora 27:03.4 7:28/M 979827E  
106 (> 7) 192 Libby Henry Olivet Nazarene 27:03.7 7:28/M 063828L  
107 (> 7) 104 Natalie Stratton Elmhurst 27:06.3 7:29/M 085365N  
108 72 213 Maegan McCue Sauk Valley CC 27:07.8 7:29/M 518227M  
109 (< 5) 218 Daphne Kolody Waubonsee CC 27:11.5 7:31/M 049734D  
110 (> 7) 226 Shayne Bower Wheaton (Ill.) 27:12.8 7:31/M 897665S  
111 (> 7) 241 Becca Smith Wheaton (Ill.) 27:13.6 7:31/M 075579B  
112 73 19 Samia Douedari Benedictine (Ill.) 27:16.2 7:32/M 570218S  
113 (> 7) 193 Allie Lagerwall Olivet Nazarene 27:17.5 7:32/M 935253A  
114 (> 7) 243 Emily Stier Wheaton (Ill.) 27:23.0 7:34/M 764613E  
115 (> 7) 230 Dianna Gagnon Wheaton (Ill.) 27:23.2 7:34/M 141340D  
116 (> 7) 225 Sophia Becker Wheaton (Ill.) 27:23.5 7:34/M 040219S  
117 74 17 Jacqui Colon Benedictine (Ill.) 27:24.3 7:34/M 557368J  
118 75 170 Kathryn Ferguson North Central (Ill.) 27:25.5 7:34/M 667513K  
119 (> 7) 68 Tyra Wooster Carthage 27:26.0 7:34/M 268154T  
120 (> 7) 117 Mahum Chaudhary Illinois Cross Country Club 27:28.1 7:35/M 6921037  
121 76 75 Aletheia Grossmann Concordia Univ. Chicago 27:29.6 7:36/M 279310A  
122 77 7 Autumn Oley Aurora 27:35.4 7:37/M 891335A  
123 (< 5) 181 Tyanna Jones North Park 27:37.3 7:38/M 777741T  
124 (> 7) 47 Indi Conover Carthage 27:37.5 7:38/M 467447I  
125 (> 7) 244 Cassidy Thornburg Wheaton (Ill.) 27:38.3 7:38/M 510181C  
126 78 142 Rachel Mueller Judson 27:38.4 7:38/M 845249R  
127 79 162 Morgan Balog MSOE 27:53.0 7:42/M 900407M  
128 (> 7) 191 Abigail Gilmore Olivet Nazarene 28:02.8 7:45/M 051386A  
129 80 168 Alexandra Maruga MSOE 28:07.0 7:46/M 945385A  
130 81 165 Grace Kusik MSOE 28:10.7 7:47/M 370157G  
131 82 11 Yanira Robledo Aurora 28:11.1 7:47/M 477196Y  
132 (> 7) 238 Karenna Robinson Wheaton (Ill.) 28:11.5 7:47/M 684144K  
133 (< 5) 144 Aly Moore Kishwaukee College 28:16.2 7:49/M 974603A  
134 (> 7) 198 Maya Mwilambwe Olivet Nazarene 28:28.0 7:52/M 091208M  
135 (> 7) 239 Courtney Rockness Wheaton (Ill.) 28:31.3 7:53/M 475673C  
136 (< 5) 220 Maira Weitkamp Waubonsee CC 28:40.3 7:55/M 785415M  
137 (> 7) 26 Isabel Rocha Benedictine (Ill.) 28:45.9 7:57/M 843672I  
138 (< 5) 182 Jaquelyn Mendro North Park 28:46.4 7:57/M 006014J  
139 (> 7) 51 Payton Hansen Carthage 28:46.6 7:57/M 178565P  
140 (> 7) 57 Kathryn McKinnon Carthage 28:48.6 7:57/M 548950K  
141 83 109 Joslyn Gross Harper College 28:49.6 7:58/M 6871285  
142 84 167 Jennifer Leonard MSOE 28:52.4 7:58/M 646301J  
143 (> 7) 188 Taylor Cogdell Olivet Nazarene 28:59.1 8:00/M 627761T  
144 (> 7) 24 Stephanie Phillips Benedictine (Ill.) 29:04.6 8:02/M 984413S  
145 85 139 Laysha Hernandez Judson 29:04.7 8:02/M 179346L  
146 (> 7) 66 Natalie Villalobos Carthage 29:05.2 8:02/M 350507N  
147 (> 7) 52 Kate Janes Carthage 29:08.0 8:03/M 845261K  
148 (> 7) 63 Adriana Santana Carthage 29:15.2 8:05/M 279732A  
149 (> 7) 123 Natalie Maguire Illinois Cross Country Club 29:20.0 8:06/M 6921020  
150 (< 5) 178 Katerina Dague North Park 29:23.2 8:07/M 513485K  
151 86 72 Lizzy Flores Concordia Univ. Chicago 29:28.0 8:08/M 699601L  
152 87 211 Katy Anderson Sauk Valley CC 29:38.7 8:11/M 453250K  
153 88 155 Alicia Flores Morton College 29:41.6 8:12/M 106557A  
154 89 8 Jennifer Popovich Aurora 29:44.3 8:13/M 075697J  
155 (> 7) 6 Aminah Mujahid Aurora 29:47.2 8:14/M 474135A  
156 (> 7) 27 Leslie Tello Benedictine (Ill.) 29:51.0 8:14/M 957656L  
157 90 132 Erin Nelson Illinois Tech 29:52.1 8:15/M 407588E  
158 (> 7) 4 Ari Coss Aurora 29:53.1 8:15/M 388541A  
159 (> 7) 195 Macy Lemke Olivet Nazarene 30:00.7 8:17/M 434145M  
160 91 159 Yahana Marquez Morton College 30:04.4 8:18/M 051642Y  
161 (> 7) 69 Dulce Zarinana Carthage 30:06.2 8:19/M 354009D  
162 (> 7) 65 Jane Thurow Carthage 30:12.0 8:20/M 291958J  
163 92 160 Monica Olivier Morton College 30:17.0 8:22/M 026684M  
164 93 166 Nancy Leon MSOE 30:18.8 8:22/M 253275N  
165 94 156 Jocelyn Garcia Morton College 30:29.0 8:25/M 055066J  
166 (> 7) 90 Liz Delgado Elmhurst 30:31.1 8:26/M 351741L  
167 (> 7) 5 Alondra Meraz Aurora 30:38.6 8:28/M 835200A  
168 95 154 Maria De Leon Morton College 30:48.6 8:30/M 092889M  
169 96 175 Jenna McLaughlin North Central (Ill.) 30:50.6 8:31/M 473745J  
170 (> 7) 23 Nicole Jenson Benedictine (Ill.) 30:57.0 8:33/M 852095N  
171 (> 7) 199 Michaela Roys Olivet Nazarene 30:59.8 8:34/M 453024M  
172 (> 7) 140 Jasmine Jackson Judson 31:01.7 8:34/M 870473J  
173 (< 5) 86 Emma Seybold DuPage 31:12.3 8:37/M 863136E  
174 (> 7) 14 Janeth Sanchez Aurora 31:24.3 8:40/M 432222J  
175 (< 5) 219 Dani Padilla Waubonsee CC 31:43.0 8:45/M 348315D  
176 97 131 Zoey Krevitz Illinois Tech 31:55.7 8:49/M 452463Z  
177 (> 7) 61 Bonnie Perrino Carthage 31:58.6 8:50/M 314401B  
178 (< 5) 145 Marylou Nunez Kishwaukee College 32:02.4 8:51/M 737030M  
179 (< 5) 184 Lucy Plunkett North Park 32:08.8 8:53/M 845093L  
180 (< 5) 208 Elizabeth Lisenby Rockford 32:13.7 8:54/M 244162E  
181 (> 7) 2 Emma Blackmon Aurora 32:16.9 8:55/M 691236E  
182 (> 7) 49 Andrea Engle Carthage 32:30.8 8:59/M 837097A  
183 (> 7) 50 Riley Geoghegan Carthage 32:36.9 9:00/M 221554R  
184 98 157 Yazmin Gonzalez Morton College 33:00.7 9:07/M 260329Y  
185 99 161 Tatyana Rhea Morton College 33:14.6 9:11/M 550866T  
186 100 71 Leslie Espinosa Concordia Univ. Chicago 33:59.7 9:23/M 902068L  
187 101 82 Noemy Sotelo Concordia Univ. Chicago 34:04.8 9:25/M 962223N  
188 102 129 Jasmine Baste Illinois Tech 34:13.8 9:27/M 953094J  
189 103 164 Rachel Herb MSOE 34:14.4 9:27/M 321083R  
190 (> 7) 38 Megan Kline Bethel (Ind.) 34:14.8 9:27/M 876974M  
191 104 70 Wdasie Ayele Concordia Univ. Chicago 34:49.0 9:37/M 577514W  
192 (< 5) 146 Karrisa Vieyra Kishwaukee College 34:55.4 9:39/M 899170K  
193 105 133 Madalyn Urig Illinois Tech 34:58.6 9:40/M 287980M  
194 (> 7) 207 Alejandra Zamudio Olivet Nazarene 35:14.1 9:44/M 132480A  
195 (> 7) 158 Angela Hernandez Morton College 35:25.6 9:47/M 490500A  
196 106 130 Rosemary Johnson Illinois Tech 40:55.7 11:18/M 508843R  
197 DNS 498 Maria Darling UNA 51:14.3 14:09/M  
198 (< 5) 209 Erin Null Rockford 51:14.5 14:09/M 829921E