Brimfield Old Settlers 5K

Age Group Results

August 11, 2018


www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

5K

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Inga Grube El Paso IL 195 42 11 20:31.5 6:37/M
2 Jacki McKown Brimfield IL 44 25 12 20:46.5 6:42/M
 

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sean Witmer Canton IL 113 43 1 17:55.7 5:47/M
2 Lucas Lingle Canton IL 114 20 2 18:03.6 5:49/M
 

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Olivia Stage Elmwood IL 80 10 49 24:21.5 7:51/M
2 Andrea Glenn Elmwood IL 60 9 57 24:54.1 8:02/M
3 Addy Turner Brimfield IL 130 9 75 25:51.7 8:20/M
 

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Reed Florey Brimfield IL 100 10 21 21:39.4 6:59/M
2 Garrett Webster Elmwood IL 49 10 29 22:12.0 7:10/M
3 Matthew Glenn Elmwood IL 58 10 31 22:21.0 7:13/M
 

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chloe Kelly Edwards IL 31 12 25 22:03.5 7:07/M
2 Caroline Gallagher Elmwood IL 153 13 27 22:04.0 7:07/M
3 Melody Glenn Elmwood IL 57 12 33 22:25.4 7:14/M
 

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aiden Mohr Dunlap IL 56 13 8 19:56.3 6:26/M
2 Isaiah Hill Brimfield IL 167 11 9 20:00.1 6:27/M
3 L.j. Higgs Princeville IL 70 11 16 21:24.4 6:54/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lydia Williams Peoria IL 132 17 82 26:10.2 8:26/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Harmon Brimfield IL 148 19 50 24:31.1 7:55/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Smith Edwards IL 389 22 96 27:34.7 8:54/M
2 Kelsie Roth Metamora IL 137 21 118 30:20.1 9:47/M
3 Lauren Legaspi Edwards IL 104 21 127 31:54.3 10:17/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben Adkins Brimfield IL 164 21 63 25:03.3 8:05/M
2 Jack McKinty Elmwood IL 135 20 84 26:33.8 8:34/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Christy Elmwood IL 177 29 61 25:01.6 8:04/M
2 Colie Ratcliff Edwards IL 151 28 67 25:18.0 8:10/M
3 Shannon Volkmer Peoria IL 163 28 86 26:36.8 8:35/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Mateas Brimfield IL 43 26 7 19:46.0 6:23/M
2 Cedric Volkmer Peoria IL 162 29 85 26:36.5 8:35/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maggie Butterfield Brimfield IL 7 32 24 22:02.1 7:06/M
2 Amber Buckley Princeville IL 381 33 42 23:10.0 7:28/M
3 Molly Gilles Brimfield IL 174 33 138 34:55.1 11:16/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grant Ratcliff Edwards IL 152 32 66 25:16.0 8:09/M
2 Matthew Gillespie Brimfield IL 41 34 68 25:24.1 8:12/M
3 Matt Beach Peoria Heights IL 68 30 117 30:10.5 9:44/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janelle McFarland Elmwood IL 106 38 55 24:52.0 8:01/M
2 Sara Bailey Washington IL 136 37 64 25:12.4 8:08/M
3 Laura Satterfield 182 37 71 25:28.5 8:13/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sam Showman Yates City IL 146 38 3 18:26.1 5:57/M
2 Joy Hentres Albany NY 199 38 5 19:17.5 6:13/M
3 Michael Melick El Paso IL 198 38 6 19:40.4 6:21/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Higgs Princeville IL 69 40 35 22:45.4 7:20/M
2 Rebecca Martinez Galesburg IL 27 42 70 25:26.6 8:12/M
3 Angie Adams Hanna City IL 155 44 102 28:18.7 9:08/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Dare Peoria IL 384 41 10 20:14.5 6:32/M
2 Derek Cannon Peoria IL 120 44 15 21:22.1 6:54/M
3 Nathan Kress Brimfield IL 166 40 41 23:06.7 7:27/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ingrid Peelle Brimfield IL 40 47 93 27:30.0 8:52/M
2 Michele Miller Brimfield IL 50 48 153 38:19.1 12:22/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brad Adams Hanna City IL 154 45 37 23:02.1 7:26/M
2 Tony Karl Peoria IL 52 46 59 24:58.6 8:03/M
3 Jay McKinty Elmwood IL 133 47 79 25:57.1 8:22/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barb McKown Brimfield IL 45 50 43 23:17.2 7:31/M
2 Susie Smith Edwards IL 390 53 151 37:51.6 12:13/M
3 Carrie Sherman Brimfield IL 97 51 152 38:11.4 12:19/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Heffron El Paso IL 191 50 4 18:29.5 5:58/M
2 Kurt Sollenberger Brimfield IL 142 53 19 21:36.0 6:58/M
3 Michael Helgeson Peoria IL 189 54 28 22:11.7 7:09/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy McClanahan Pekin IL 380 55 129 32:11.0 10:23/M
2 Sherri Matuszyk Kewanee IL 119 55 146 36:54.0 11:54/M
3 Cassie Rodgers Peoria IL 71 59 160 43:18.2 13:58/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Hanks West Peoria IL 8 55 13 20:53.7 6:44/M
2 Scott Carlson Peoria IL 51 56 95 27:32.2 8:53/M
3 Jeff Moore Brimfield IL 185 57 99 27:51.2 8:59/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patricia Keim East Peoria IL 6 61 72 25:29.0 8:13/M
2 Diane Legaspi Bartonville IL 65 61 80 26:04.6 8:25/M
3 Cheryl Jeffery Lacon IL 64 62 88 26:42.3 8:37/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Schings Edwards IL 25 63 46 23:38.3 7:37/M
2 Robert Hentrich Chillicothe IL 81 63 87 26:41.3 8:36/M
3 Tim Tucker Brimfield IL 1 61 90 26:48.7 8:39/M
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janet Connelly Normal IL 3 65 73 25:45.6 8:18/M
2 Kwei Ng Peoria IL 96 66 109 28:40.2 9:15/M
3 Julie Palmgren Galesburg IL 55 66 115 30:03.8 9:42/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leo Vandervlugt Chillicothe IL 48 65 14 21:03.4 6:47/M
2 Jim David Dunlap IL 26 65 65 25:15.0 8:09/M
 

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dorothy Venturi Farmington IL 54 80 157 42:14.3 13:37/M
2 Sandra Theobald Peoria IL 46 75 158 42:52.5 13:50/M
 

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Rucker Peoria IL 124 77 123 30:45.4 9:55/M
2 Larry Simonson Lincoln IL 193 71 126 31:38.3 10:12/M
3 Bill Holmes Edelstein IL 187 70 145 36:10.3 11:40/M