Brimfield Old Settlers 5K

Age Group Results

August 11, 2018


www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

5K

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Inga Grube El Paso IL 195 42 11 20:31.5 6:37/M
2 Jacki McKown Brimfield IL 44 25 12 20:46.5 6:42/M
 

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sean Witmer Canton IL 113 43 1 17:55.7 5:47/M
2 Lucas Lingle Canton IL 114 20 2 18:03.6 5:49/M
 

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Olivia Stage Elmwood IL 80 10 49 24:21.5 7:51/M
2 Andrea Glenn Elmwood IL 60 9 57 24:54.1 8:02/M
3 Addy Turner Brimfield IL 130 9 75 25:51.7 8:20/M
4 Rosalie Higgs Princeville IL 393 8 100 28:16.2 9:07/M
5 Sophia Nichols Dunlap IL 378 10 105 28:32.0 9:12/M
6 Sofia Russo Peoria IL 127 10 106 28:33.6 9:13/M
7 Callie Whitcomb Gridley IL 63 10 131 32:31.2 10:29/M
8 Riley Kelly Edwards IL 32 8 147 37:16.7 12:01/M
 

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Reed Florey Brimfield IL 100 10 21 21:39.4 6:59/M
2 Garrett Webster Elmwood IL 49 10 29 22:12.0 7:10/M
3 Matthew Glenn Elmwood IL 58 10 31 22:21.0 7:13/M
4 Aiden Faulkner Brimfield IL 184 9 34 22:33.3 7:16/M
5 Darwin Herman Elmwood IL 386 9 44 23:32.5 7:35/M
6 Kam Stevenson Elmwood IL 134 10 76 25:51.9 8:20/M
7 Timothy Corteville East Peoria IL 83 8 98 27:42.0 8:56/M
8 Ty McFarland Elmwood IL 108 7 111 29:42.1 9:35/M
9 Glen Fordf III Washington IL 116 8 114 29:50.8 9:37/M
10 Carter Greer Brimfield IL 394 6 120 30:34.1 9:52/M
11 Daniel Pearson Elmwood IL 376 10 130 32:19.1 10:25/M
12 Austin Owens Galva IL 117 8 136 34:20.7 11:05/M
13 Wade McFarden Edwards IL 375 10 148 37:29.3 12:05/M
14 Ethen Corteville East Peoria IL 84 7 164 49:30.0 15:58/M
 

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chloe Kelly Edwards IL 31 12 25 22:03.5 7:07/M
2 Caroline Gallagher Elmwood IL 153 13 27 22:04.0 7:07/M
3 Melody Glenn Elmwood IL 57 12 33 22:25.4 7:14/M
4 Ella Florey Brimfield IL 101 12 39 23:03.0 7:26/M
5 Mikayla Wentz Oswego IL 200 12 53 24:41.2 7:58/M
6 Ashley Wolcott Brimfield IL 78 12 54 24:41.9 7:58/M
7 Breanne Turner Brimfield IL 129 13 58 24:58.4 8:03/M
8 Allie Crsico Elmwood IL 11 12 62 25:02.3 8:05/M
9 Aleah Zehr Brimfield IL 99 11 69 25:24.6 8:12/M
10 Nellie Melick El Paso IL 197 11 94 27:31.7 8:53/M
11 Lexi Lehman Elmwood IL 147 14 97 27:41.5 8:56/M
12 Annabelle Younse El Paso IL 188 13 104 28:26.7 9:10/M
13 Nickelle Cummings El Paso IL 190 11 142 35:00.0 11:17/M
14 Hailey Jenkins Brimfield IL 165 11 154 38:20.1 12:22/M
15 Izzy Couri Brimfield IL 159 11 155 38:27.1 12:24/M
16 Aubrey Phillips El Paso IL 192 11 156 41:10.7 13:17/M
 

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aiden Mohr Dunlap IL 56 13 8 19:56.3 6:26/M
2 Isaiah Hill Brimfield IL 167 11 9 20:00.1 6:27/M
3 L.j. Higgs Princeville IL 70 11 16 21:24.4 6:54/M
4 Mika Nelson Brimfield IL 377 11 17 21:26.4 6:55/M
5 Kevin Dunkel Elmwood IL 61 11 18 21:34.0 6:57/M
6 Evan Legaspi Edwards IL 105 13 22 21:42.0 7:00/M
7 J Hampton Elmwood IL 158 11 23 22:00.1 7:06/M
8 Mason Siegel Brimfield IL 111 11 30 22:13.1 7:10/M
9 Garrison Meyer El Paso IL 125 12 36 22:50.2 7:22/M
10 Max Martinez Galesburg IL 28 13 38 23:02.4 7:26/M
11 Jayden Brandt Brimfield IL 102 12 40 23:04.6 7:26/M
12 Dean Witzig Gridley IL 194 12 45 23:38.0 7:37/M
13 Dylan Sparks Brimfield IL 110 12 47 23:42.4 7:39/M
14 Dalton Sander Elmwood IL 392 12 78 25:55.2 8:22/M
15 Waylon Melick El Paso IL 196 13 133 33:31.4 10:49/M
16 Wyatt Howe Brimfield IL 87 12 139 34:55.6 11:16/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lydia Williams Peoria IL 132 17 82 26:10.2 8:26/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Harmon Brimfield IL 148 19 50 24:31.1 7:55/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Smith Edwards IL 389 22 96 27:34.7 8:54/M
2 Kelsie Roth Metamora IL 137 21 118 30:20.1 9:47/M
3 Lauren Legaspi Edwards IL 104 21 127 31:54.3 10:17/M
4 Nickole Hasty Princeville IL 93 23 162 49:11.0 15:52/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben Adkins Brimfield IL 164 21 63 25:03.3 8:05/M
2 Jack McKinty Elmwood IL 135 20 84 26:33.8 8:34/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Christy Elmwood IL 177 29 61 25:01.6 8:04/M
2 Colie Ratcliff Edwards IL 151 28 67 25:18.0 8:10/M
3 Shannon Volkmer Peoria IL 163 28 86 26:36.8 8:35/M
4 Sarah Gorham 169 29 135 34:07.9 11:00/M
5 Emily Beach Peoria Heights IL 67 25 141 34:58.3 11:17/M
6 Nicole Ely Princeville IL 91 25 161 49:10.8 15:52/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Mateas Brimfield IL 43 26 7 19:46.0 6:23/M
2 Cedric Volkmer Peoria IL 162 29 85 26:36.5 8:35/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maggie Butterfield Brimfield IL 7 32 24 22:02.1 7:06/M
2 Amber Buckley Princeville IL 381 33 42 23:10.0 7:28/M
3 Molly Gilles Brimfield IL 174 33 138 34:55.1 11:16/M
4 Nicole Burgess McKown Dekalb IL 5 32 140 34:57.5 11:16/M
5 Samantha Howe Brimfield IL 85 34 163 49:18.7 15:54/M
6 Steph Houghan Brimfield IL 383 30 173 58:10.8 18:46/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grant Ratcliff Edwards IL 152 32 66 25:16.0 8:09/M
2 Matthew Gillespie Brimfield IL 41 34 68 25:24.1 8:12/M
3 Matt Beach Peoria Heights IL 68 30 117 30:10.5 9:44/M
4 Seth Gilles Brimfield IL 173 34 137 34:52.2 11:15/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janelle McFarland Elmwood IL 106 38 55 24:52.0 8:01/M
2 Sara Bailey Washington IL 136 37 64 25:12.4 8:08/M
3 Laura Satterfield 182 37 71 25:28.5 8:13/M
4 Cassie Dahl Minneapolis MN 122 37 89 26:48.5 8:39/M
5 Lydia Bisping Peoria IL 103 35 92 27:23.0 8:50/M
6 Elisabeth Cobb Libertyville IL 175 36 113 29:50.6 9:37/M
7 Mandi Allen Tremont IL 76 37 125 31:33.0 10:11/M
8 Jen Whitcomb Gridley IL 62 38 143 35:04.0 11:19/M
9 Keri Kelly Edwards IL 30 39 149 37:46.0 12:11/M
10 Carly Devries Grand Rapids MI 149 39 159 43:14.0 13:57/M
11 Amy Anderson Canton IL 90 36 170 53:38.6 17:18/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sam Showman Yates City IL 146 38 3 18:26.1 5:57/M
2 Joy Hentres Albany NY 199 38 5 19:17.5 6:13/M
3 Michael Melick El Paso IL 198 38 6 19:40.4 6:21/M
4 Adam Sarff Elmwood IL 178 39 20 21:38.7 6:59/M
5 Jeremy Robinson Brimfield IL 141 38 26 22:03.9 7:07/M
6 Ethan Zeman Brimfield IL 94 38 32 22:24.1 7:14/M
7 Ted Golden Pekin IL 77 35 52 24:40.5 7:57/M
8 Jacob Glenn Elmwood IL 59 36 60 25:00.6 8:04/M
9 Mark Harmon Brimfield IL 161 39 74 25:49.3 8:20/M
10 Adam Dye Peoria IL 160 35 77 25:52.0 8:21/M
11 Brian Crow 168 35 91 27:07.6 8:45/M
12 Richard Russo Peoria IL 126 39 107 28:34.2 9:13/M
13 Josh McKown Edwards IL 176 36 110 28:52.3 9:19/M
14 William Howe Brimfield IL 89 35 150 37:46.6 12:11/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Higgs Princeville IL 69 40 35 22:45.4 7:20/M
2 Rebecca Martinez Galesburg IL 27 42 70 25:26.6 8:12/M
3 Angie Adams Hanna City IL 155 44 102 28:18.7 9:08/M
4 Edna Ng Peoria IL 95 42 103 28:20.4 9:08/M
5 Holly Greer Brimfield IL 118 43 121 30:35.0 9:52/M
6 Kristin Faulkner Brimfield IL 183 43 124 31:10.6 10:03/M
7 Julie Albritton Brimfield IL 388 41 128 32:10.6 10:23/M
8 Danielle Fatkin Knoxville IL 74 41 134 33:34.7 10:50/M
9 Amy Bump Canton IL 387 42 171 53:38.9 17:18/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Dare Peoria IL 384 41 10 20:14.5 6:32/M
2 Derek Cannon Peoria IL 120 44 15 21:22.1 6:54/M
3 Nathan Kress Brimfield IL 166 40 41 23:06.7 7:27/M
4 Andy Mathes 181 43 51 24:33.3 7:55/M
5 Jeffery Devries Grand Rapids MI 150 40 81 26:06.2 8:25/M
6 Matthew Barrett Peoria IL 391 42 122 30:36.6 9:52/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ingrid Peelle Brimfield IL 40 47 93 27:30.0 8:52/M
2 Michele Miller Brimfield IL 50 48 153 38:19.1 12:22/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brad Adams Hanna City IL 154 45 37 23:02.1 7:26/M
2 Tony Karl Peoria IL 52 46 59 24:58.6 8:03/M
3 Jay McKinty Elmwood IL 133 47 79 25:57.1 8:22/M
4 Douglas Williams Peoria IL 131 48 83 26:15.7 8:28/M
5 John Moon Brimfield IL 92 45 101 28:18.1 9:08/M
6 Scott Sokolowski Washington IL 121 48 116 30:07.9 9:43/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barb McKown Brimfield IL 45 50 43 23:17.2 7:31/M
2 Susie Smith Edwards IL 390 53 151 37:51.6 12:13/M
3 Carrie Sherman Brimfield IL 97 51 152 38:11.4 12:19/M
4 Terry Kelch Brimfield IL 180 52 175 58:30.1 18:52/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Heffron El Paso IL 191 50 4 18:29.5 5:58/M
2 Kurt Sollenberger Brimfield IL 142 53 19 21:36.0 6:58/M
3 Michael Helgeson Peoria IL 189 54 28 22:11.7 7:09/M
4 Bradley Fairfield Gibson City IL 123 54 48 24:12.8 7:48/M
5 Roland Savoie Peoria IL 66 51 56 24:52.5 8:01/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy McClanahan Pekin IL 380 55 129 32:11.0 10:23/M
2 Sherri Matuszyk Kewanee IL 119 55 146 36:54.0 11:54/M
3 Cassie Rodgers Peoria IL 71 59 160 43:18.2 13:58/M
4 Mary Boland Brimfield IL 395 55 165 51:43.3 16:41/M
5 Leah Caldwell Peoria IL 382 55 172 55:39.0 17:57/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Hanks West Peoria IL 8 55 13 20:53.7 6:44/M
2 Scott Carlson Peoria IL 51 56 95 27:32.2 8:53/M
3 Jeff Moore Brimfield IL 185 57 99 27:51.2 8:59/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patricia Keim East Peoria IL 6 61 72 25:29.0 8:13/M
2 Diane Legaspi Bartonville IL 65 61 80 26:04.6 8:25/M
3 Cheryl Jeffery Lacon IL 64 62 88 26:42.3 8:37/M
4 Brenda Sparks Hanna City IL 157 60 119 30:33.0 9:51/M
5 Norma Just Peoria IL 75 62 144 35:37.5 11:29/M
6 Mary Johnson Brimfield IL 18 62 167 51:56.7 16:45/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Schings Edwards IL 25 63 46 23:38.3 7:37/M
2 Robert Hentrich Chillicothe IL 81 63 87 26:41.3 8:36/M
3 Tim Tucker Brimfield IL 1 61 90 26:48.7 8:39/M
4 Marty Dunne Elmwood IL 128 61 108 28:35.0 9:13/M
5 Larry Clay Peoria IL 22 63 112 29:47.5 9:36/M
6 Bill Binder Brimfield IL 396 64 166 51:43.5 16:41/M
7 Bill McKown Brimfield IL 144 60 168 51:57.1 16:45/M
8 Jim McKown Edwards IL 42 64 169 53:37.9 17:18/M
9 Scott Gorham Elmwood IL 170 61 174 58:18.4 18:48/M
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janet Connelly Normal IL 3 65 73 25:45.6 8:18/M
2 Kwei Ng Peoria IL 96 66 109 28:40.2 9:15/M
3 Julie Palmgren Galesburg IL 55 66 115 30:03.8 9:42/M
4 Louisa Blanchard Peoria IL 385 67 132 32:42.5 10:33/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leo Vandervlugt Chillicothe IL 48 65 14 21:03.4 6:47/M
2 Jim David Dunlap IL 26 65 65 25:15.0 8:09/M
 

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dorothy Venturi Farmington IL 54 80 157 42:14.3 13:37/M
2 Sandra Theobald Peoria IL 46 75 158 42:52.5 13:50/M
 

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Rucker Peoria IL 124 77 123 30:45.4 9:55/M
2 Larry Simonson Lincoln IL 193 71 126 31:38.3 10:12/M
3 Bill Holmes Edelstein IL 187 70 145 36:10.3 11:40/M