Central Middle School Meet

September 04, 2018


www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys

All Runners


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Year

    1      1    887  Jesse Kramer          Belvidere Central                       12:43.6  6:22/M    6 
    2      2    897  Brayden Teunissen     Belvidere Central                       13:20.6  6:40/M    6 
    3      3    465  Ryan Kries            Central Middle School                   14:18.3  7:09/M  7th 
    4      4    900  Colin Young           Belvidere Central                       14:28.2  7:14/M    7 
    5      5    898  William Ward          Belvidere Central                       14:32.2  7:16/M    7 
    6      6    883  Orlando Hernandez     Belvidere Central                       14:36.9  7:18/M    8 
    7      7    886  Spencer Kohls         Belvidere Central                       14:38.8  7:19/M    8 
    8      8    461  Adam Hinkleman        Central Middle School                   14:44.5  7:22/M  7th 
    9      9    472  Matthew Schmidt       Central Middle School                   14:46.0  7:23/M  8th 
   10     10    413  Jacob Kooziol         Belvidere South Middle School           14:51.5  7:26/M  8th 
   11     11    875  Hayden Bailey         Belvidere Central                       14:54.1  7:27/M    8 
   12  (> 7)    895  Nicholas Schroeder    Belvidere Central                       15:21.4  7:41/M    7 
   13     12    467  Lucas Lemon           Central Middle School                   15:30.8  7:45/M  7th 
   14     13    471  Drew Scharnowski      Central Middle School                   15:50.8  7:55/M  8th 
   15     14    410  Kyle Jensen           Belvidere South Middle School           15:59.0  8:00/M  8th 
   16     15    473  Caden West            Central Middle School                   16:12.9  8:06/M  6th 
   17     16    456  Jack Barkocy          Central Middle School                   16:17.0  8:09/M  6th 
   18  (> 7)    873  Anthony Avila         Belvidere Central                       16:17.0  8:09/M    7 
   19     17    402  Alexander Albano      Belvidere South Middle School           16:20.2  8:10/M  8th 
   20     18    403  Ian Avila             Belvidere South Middle School           16:25.7  8:13/M  6th 
   21  (> 7)    463  Logan Karottu         Central Middle School                   16:26.7  8:13/M  7th 
   22     19    419  Tanner Spielman       Belvidere South Middle School           16:27.0  8:14/M  7th 
   23     20    829  Hunter Pankow         Marengo Middle School                   16:34.3  8:17/M  6th 
   24  (> 7)    890  Joey Luna             Belvidere Central                       16:46.7  8:23/M    6 
   25  (> 7)    464  Obaid Khwaja          Central Middle School                   16:54.0  8:27/M  7th 
   26  (> 7)    876  Braeden Brown         Belvidere Central                       17:03.1  8:32/M    7 
   27  (> 7)    469  Myles Lowe            Central Middle School                   17:15.4  8:38/M  7th 
   28  (> 7)    872  Jack Anderson         Belvidere Central                       17:15.9  8:38/M    7 
   29  (> 7)    755  Jacob Hernandez       Central Middle School                   17:25.7  8:43/M    7 
   30     21    416  Malin Pantaleo        Belvidere South Middle School           17:28.8  8:44/M  7th 
   31  (> 7)    882  Jackson Hatch         Belvidere Central                       17:44.0  8:52/M    8 
   32  (> 7)    881  Alex Hatch            Belvidere Central                       17:51.3  8:56/M    8 
   33  (> 7)    874  Uriel Avila           Belvidere Central                       18:10.0  9:05/M    8 
   34  (> 7)    894  Cameron O'Brien       Belvidere Central                       18:34.1  9:17/M    8 
   35     22    420  Caden Streff          Belvidere South Middle School           18:37.9  9:19/M  7th 
   36  (> 7)    896  Graeme Schulz         Belvidere Central                       18:49.4  9:25/M    7 
   37  (> 7)    877  Michael Danca         Belvidere Central                       18:55.5  9:28/M    6 
   38  (> 7)    879  Luke Dixon            Belvidere Central                       18:59.9  9:30/M    7 
   39  (> 7)    466  Nolan Leegard         Central Middle School                   19:09.1  9:35/M  7th 
   40  (> 7)    409  Devian Islas          Belvidere South Middle School           19:14.7  9:37/M  7th 
   41  (> 7)    405  Sait Culafi           Belvidere South Middle School           19:15.9  9:38/M  8th 
   42  (> 7)    411  Ryan Jensen           Belvidere South Middle School           19:25.7  9:43/M  8th 
   43     23    828  Micah Meade           Marengo Middle School                   19:31.3  9:46/M  8th 
   44  (> 7)    458  Giovanni Episcipo     Central Middle School                   19:36.8  9:48/M  6th 
   45  (> 7)    892  Logan Mull            Belvidere Central                       19:37.9  9:49/M    8 
   46     24    820  Damien Buol           Marengo Middle School                   19:39.2  9:50/M  5th 
   47  (> 7)    891  Kieren Mehlig         Belvidere Central                       20:08.3 10:04/M    8 
   48  (> 7)    885  Ethan Kern            Belvidere Central                       20:08.4 10:04/M    6 
   49  (> 7)    406  Jayce Diskin          Belvidere South Middle School           20:24.5 10:12/M  7th 
   50     25    830  Aidan Pollnow         Marengo Middle School                   20:27.8 10:14/M  6th 
   51     26    837  Ethan Struck          Marengo Middle School                   20:57.1 10:29/M  8th 
   52  (> 7)    475  Michael Wood          Central Middle School                   21:10.4 10:35/M  8th 
   53  (> 7)    459  Sam Erb               Central Middle School                   21:14.9 10:37/M  8th 
   54  (> 7)    460  Cole Hageman          Central Middle School                   21:15.4 10:38/M  6th 
   55  (> 7)    455  Liam Ballantyne       Central Middle School                   21:44.2 10:52/M  7th 
   56  (> 7)    474  Jackson Wipperfurth   Central Middle School                   22:03.8 11:02/M  6th 
   57  (> 7)    889  Zuriel Leanos         Belvidere Central                       22:49.8 11:25/M    8 
   58  (> 7)    888  Gabe Kroepel          Belvidere Central                       22:53.3 11:27/M    7 
   59  (> 7)    412  Nathan Kolthoff       Belvidere South Middle School           23:15.4 11:38/M  7th 
   60  (> 7)    470  Drew Rash             Central Middle School                   23:15.4 11:38/M  6th 
   61  (> 7)    899  Kalen Yang            Belvidere Central                       23:58.6 11:59/M    6 
   62  (> 7)    457  Reiker Cho            Central Middle School                   24:03.4 12:02/M  7th 
   63  (> 7)    421  Zachary Valdez        Belvidere South Middle School           24:07.8 12:04/M  7th 
   64  (> 7)    423  Colin Winnie          Belvidere South Middle School           24:26.9 12:13/M  7th 
   65  (> 7)    893  Jake Neiber           Belvidere Central                       25:18.6 12:39/M    8 
   66  (> 7)    884  Nolan Hyser           Belvidere Central                       26:23.1 13:12/M    8 
   67     27    831  Gavin Prudelick       Marengo Middle School                   27:32.5 13:46/M  6th 
   68     28    827  Reagan Korst          Marengo Middle School                   27:37.8 13:49/M  6th 
   69  (> 7)    880  Jackson Hardt         Belvidere Central                       27:37.9 13:49/M    7 
   70  (> 7)    819  Brayden Bohn          Marengo Middle School                   28:12.1 14:06/M  5th 
   71  (> 7)    836  Gabe Spring           Marengo Middle School                   28:12.2 14:06/M  5th 
   72  (> 7)    826  Jaydyn Keever         Marengo Middle School                   28:42.9 14:21/M  6th 
   73  (> 7)    401  Wade Adamski          Belvidere South Middle School           30:38.6 15:19/M  6th 
   74  (> 7)    833  Michael Sifers        Marengo Middle School                   31:25.0 15:43/M  5th 
   75  (> 7)    821  Jc Dominguez          Marengo Middle School                   31:42.6 15:51/M  6th 
   76  (> 7)    824  Noah Hernandez        Marengo Middle School                   31:46.0 15:53/M  5th 
   77  (> 7)    834  Tanner Simons         Marengo Middle School                   31:49.4 15:55/M  6th 
   78  (> 7)    422  Jesus Viramontes      Belvidere South Middle School           31:53.5 15:57/M  7th 
   79  (> 7)    825  Nikolas Johnston      Marengo Middle School                   39:58.0 19:59/M  5th 
   80  (> 7)    835  Mathew Siracusa       Marengo Middle School                   40:13.1 20:07/M  6th 

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys

All Runners


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Belvidere Central                      18               1   2   4   5   6   7  11         
        Top  5 Times: 1:09:41.7

    2 Central Middle School                  45               3   8   9  12  13  15  16         
        Top  5 Times: 1:15:10.5

    3 Belvidere South Middle School          78              10  14  17  18  19  21  22         
        Top  5 Times: 1:20:03.5

    4 Marengo Middle School                 118              20  23  24  25  26  27  28         
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:09.8


Detail Team Results - Boys

Boys

All Runners

Belvidere Central    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  18  Team Score (times):    1:09:41.7   Average Time: 13:56.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    887  Jesse Kramer           6        1            1        12:43.6      12:43.6      0:00.0
    2    897  Brayden Teunissen      6        2            3        13:20.6      26:04.3      0:36.9
    3    900  Colin Young            7        4            7        14:28.2      40:32.5      1:44.5
    4    898  William Ward           7        5           12        14:32.2      55:04.7      1:48.5
    5    883  Orlando Hernandez      8        6           18        14:36.9    1:09:41.7      1:53.2
    6    886  Spencer Kohls          8        7           25        14:38.8    1:24:20.5      1:55.1
    7    875  Hayden Bailey          8       11           36        14:54.1    1:39:14.7      2:10.4
    8    895  Nicholas Schroeder     7    More Than  7           15:21.4    1:54:36.1      2:37.7
    9    873  Anthony Avila          7    More Than  7           16:17.0    2:10:53.1      3:33.3
   10    890  Joey Luna              6    More Than  7           16:46.7    2:27:39.8      4:03.0
   11    876  Braeden Brown          7    More Than  7           17:03.1    2:44:43.0      4:19.4
   12    872  Jack Anderson          7    More Than  7           17:15.9    3:01:58.9      4:32.2
   13    882  Jackson Hatch          8    More Than  7           17:44.0    3:19:42.9      5:00.3
   14    881  Alex Hatch             8    More Than  7           17:51.3    3:37:34.2      5:07.6
   15    874  Uriel Avila            8    More Than  7           18:10.0    3:55:44.3      5:26.3
   16    894  Cameron O'Brien        8    More Than  7           18:34.1    4:14:18.5      5:50.4
   17    896  Graeme Schulz          7    More Than  7           18:49.4    4:33:07.9      6:05.7
   18    877  Michael Danca          6    More Than  7           18:55.5    4:52:03.5      6:11.8
   19    879  Luke Dixon             7    More Than  7           18:59.9    5:11:03.4      6:16.2
   20    892  Logan Mull             8    More Than  7           19:37.9    5:30:41.4      6:54.2
   21    891  Kieren Mehlig          8    More Than  7           20:08.3    5:50:49.7      7:24.6
   22    885  Ethan Kern             6    More Than  7           20:08.4    6:10:58.2      7:24.7
   23    889  Zuriel Leanos          8    More Than  7           22:49.8    6:33:48.0     10:06.1
   24    888  Gabe Kroepel           7    More Than  7           22:53.3    6:56:41.4     10:09.6
   25    899  Kalen Yang             6    More Than  7           23:58.6    7:20:40.0     11:14.9
   26    893  Jake Neiber            8    More Than  7           25:18.6    7:45:58.7     12:34.9
   27    884  Nolan Hyser            8    More Than  7           26:23.1    8:12:21.8     13:39.4
   28    880  Jackson Hardt          7    More Than  7           27:37.9    8:39:59.8     14:54.2

Central Middle School    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  45  Team Score (times):    1:15:10.5   Average Time: 15:02.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    465  Ryan Kries             7th      3            3        14:18.3      14:18.3      1:34.6
    2    461  Adam Hinkleman         7th      8           11        14:44.5      29:02.8      2:00.8
    3    472  Matthew Schmidt        8th      9           20        14:46.0      43:48.9      2:02.3
    4    467  Lucas Lemon            7th     12           32        15:30.8      59:19.7      2:47.1
    5    471  Drew Scharnowski       8th     13           45        15:50.8    1:15:10.5      3:07.1
    6    473  Caden West             6th     15           60        16:12.9    1:31:23.5      3:29.2
    7    456  Jack Barkocy           6th     16           76        16:17.0    1:47:40.5      3:33.3
    8    463  Logan Karottu          7th  More Than  7           16:26.7    2:04:07.2      3:43.0
    9    464  Obaid Khwaja           7th  More Than  7           16:54.0    2:21:01.2      4:10.3
   10    469  Myles Lowe             7th  More Than  7           17:15.4    2:38:16.7      4:31.7
   11    755  Jacob Hernandez        7    More Than  7           17:25.7    2:55:42.5      4:42.0
   12    466  Nolan Leegard          7th  More Than  7           19:09.1    3:14:51.6      6:25.4
   13    458  Giovanni Episcipo      6th  More Than  7           19:36.8    3:34:28.5      6:53.1
   14    475  Michael Wood           8th  More Than  7           21:10.4    3:55:38.9      8:26.7
   15    459  Sam Erb                8th  More Than  7           21:14.9    4:16:53.9      8:31.3
   16    460  Cole Hageman           6th  More Than  7           21:15.4    4:38:09.4      8:31.7
   17    455  Liam Ballantyne        7th  More Than  7           21:44.2    4:59:53.6      9:00.5
   18    474  Jackson Wipperfurth    6th  More Than  7           22:03.8    5:21:57.4      9:20.1
   19    470  Drew Rash              6th  More Than  7           23:15.4    5:45:12.9     10:31.7
   20    457  Reiker Cho             7th  More Than  7           24:03.4    6:09:16.3     11:19.7

Belvidere South Middle School    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  78  Team Score (times):    1:20:03.5   Average Time: 16:00.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    413  Jacob Kooziol          8th     10           10        14:51.5      14:51.5      2:07.8
    2    410  Kyle Jensen            8th     14           24        15:59.0      30:50.5      3:15.3
    3    402  Alexander Albano       8th     17           41        16:20.2      47:10.7      3:36.5
    4    403  Ian Avila              6th     18           59        16:25.7    1:03:36.5      3:42.0
    5    419  Tanner Spielman        7th     19           78        16:27.0    1:20:03.5      3:43.3
    6    416  Malin Pantaleo         7th     21           99        17:28.8    1:37:32.3      4:45.1
    7    420  Caden Streff           7th     22          121        18:37.9    1:56:10.3      5:54.2
    8    409  Devian Islas           7th  More Than  7           19:14.7    2:15:25.0      6:31.0
    9    405  Sait Culafi            8th  More Than  7           19:15.9    2:34:40.9      6:32.2
   10    411  Ryan Jensen            8th  More Than  7           19:25.7    2:54:06.7      6:42.0
   11    406  Jayce Diskin           7th  More Than  7           20:24.5    3:14:31.3      7:40.8
   12    412  Nathan Kolthoff        7th  More Than  7           23:15.4    3:37:46.7     10:31.7
   13    421  Zachary Valdez         7th  More Than  7           24:07.8    4:01:54.5     11:24.1
   14    423  Colin Winnie           7th  More Than  7           24:26.9    4:26:21.4     11:43.2
   15    401  Wade Adamski           6th  More Than  7           30:38.6    4:57:00.1     17:55.0
   16    422  Jesus Viramontes       7th  More Than  7           31:53.5    5:28:53.7     19:09.8

Marengo Middle School    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 118  Team Score (times):    1:37:09.8   Average Time: 19:25.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    829  Hunter Pankow          6th     20           20        16:34.3      16:34.3      3:50.6
    2    828  Micah Meade            8th     23           43        19:31.3      36:05.7      6:47.6
    3    820  Damien Buol            5th     24           67        19:39.2      55:44.9      6:55.5
    4    830  Aidan Pollnow          6th     25           92        20:27.8    1:16:12.7      7:44.1
    5    837  Ethan Struck           8th     26          118        20:57.1    1:37:09.8      8:13.4
    6    831  Gavin Prudelick        6th     27          145        27:32.5    2:04:42.3     14:48.8
    7    827  Reagan Korst           6th     28          173        27:37.8    2:32:20.2     14:54.2
    8    819  Brayden Bohn           5th  More Than  7           28:12.1    3:00:32.3     15:28.4
    9    836  Gabe Spring            5th  More Than  7           28:12.2    3:28:44.6     15:28.5
   10    826  Jaydyn Keever          6th  More Than  7           28:42.9    3:57:27.5     15:59.2
   11    833  Michael Sifers         5th  More Than  7           31:25.0    4:28:52.6     18:41.3
   12    821  Jc Dominguez           6th  More Than  7           31:42.6    5:00:35.2     18:58.9
   13    824  Noah Hernandez         5th  More Than  7           31:46.0    5:32:21.2     19:02.3
   14    834  Tanner Simons          6th  More Than  7           31:49.4    6:04:10.7     19:05.7
   15    825  Nikolas Johnston       5th  More Than  7           39:58.0    6:44:08.7     27:14.3
   16    835  Mathew Siracusa        6th  More Than  7           40:13.1    7:24:21.8     27:29.4