Amboy Depot Days Dash

Age Group Results

August 25, 2018


www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

5K

Female 5K Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Trese McNinch Amboy IL 484 36 16 22:14.69 22:14.69 7:10/M
2 Candis Kenny Peru IL 406 39 22 23:08.49 23:08.49 7:28/M
3 Angela Wells Amboy IL 801 26 25 24:03.89 24:03.89 7:45/M
 

Male 5K Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anthony Wells Amboy IL 802 28 1 18:09.52 18:09.52 5:51/M
2 Christian Haydel Davenport IL 783 42 2 18:29.91 18:29.91 5:58/M
3 Manuel Gonzalez Silvis IL 786 49 3 19:23.73 19:23.73 6:15/M
 

Female 0 - 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Aubrey Wells Amboy IL 803 9 77 31:42.91 31:42.91 10:14/M
2 Kendyll Whitney Amboy IL 756 6 78 31:42.92 31:42.92 10:14/M
3 Tinley Whitney Amboy IL 755 8 88 33:15.02 33:15.02 10:44/M
 

Male 0 - 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dean Geiger Dixon IL 780 9 49 28:02.15 28:02.15 9:03/M
2 Greyson Henkel Sublette IL 896 5 79 31:46.67 31:46.67 10:15/M
3 Henry Klein 493 9 95 34:05.27 34:05.27 11:00/M
 

Female 10 - 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Addison Shaw Amboyamboy IL 483 12 54 28:54.35 28:54.35 9:19/M
2 Verthandi Carroll Dixon IL 453 14 120 40:29.53 40:29.53 13:04/M
3 Hailey-Jane Becker Amboy IL 471 11 125 41:02.48 41:02.48 13:14/M
 

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brayden Bock Dixon IL 855 13 14 21:52.23 21:52.23 7:03/M
2 Damien Beck Dixon IL 772 13 15 21:55.74 21:55.74 7:04/M
3 Kyler McNinch Amboy IL 485 13 21 22:46.30 22:46.30 7:21/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mallory Powers Amboy IL 916 15 40 26:28.77 26:28.77 8:32/M
2 Maddi Full Amboy IL 773 17 61 29:41.35 29:41.35 9:35/M
3 Madelyn McLaughlin Amboy IL 878 15 65 30:17.54 30:17.54 9:46/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joshua Garcia Sterling IL 425 18 69 30:57.50 30:57.50 9:59/M
2 Anthony Escattl Dixon IL 917 19 127 41:19.26 41:19.26 13:20/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nicole Holland Princeton IL 908 21 52 28:24.05 28:24.05 9:10/M
2 Carley Barlow Sublette IL 452 23 114 38:07.76 38:07.76 12:18/M
3 Katie Sauer Rock Falls IL 432 21 205 59:06.68 59:06.68 19:04/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ben Hosto La Moille IL 408 22 5 19:58.04 19:58.04 6:26/M
2 Adam Mairs Ashton IL 912 20 9 20:37.07 20:37.07 6:39/M
3 Ryan Rod Amboy IL 778 21 13 21:45.56 21:45.56 7:01/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jessica Fair Oregon IL 421 28 45 27:12.58 27:12.58 8:46/M
2 Laura Jackson Sublette IL 923 29 109 37:04.17 37:04.17 11:57/M
3 Joy Richard Mt. Morris IL 463 27 110 37:07.86 37:07.86 11:58/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mario Ernst Sterling IL 911 29 4 19:45.33 19:45.33 6:22/M
2 Justin Guenther Oregon IL 420 29 20 22:41.85 22:41.85 7:19/M
3 Nathan Stevens Oswego IL 880 28 37 25:51.52 25:51.52 8:20/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Valery Klein Sublette IL 869 30 30 25:03.15 25:03.15 8:05/M
2 Allison Fox Amboy IL 892 34 43 26:47.89 26:47.89 8:38/M
3 Kate Sachs Dixon IL 456 32 48 27:54.03 27:54.03 9:00/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chase Murray Wheaton IL 865 33 23 23:39.04 23:39.04 7:38/M
2 Cliff Noble Amboy IL 798 34 29 24:39.11 24:39.11 7:57/M
3 Cole Moeller Sterling IL 474 34 59 29:09.28 29:09.28 9:24/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andrea Moeller Sterling IL 473 35 41 26:28.88 26:28.88 8:32/M
2 Wendy Shiaras Dixon IL 777 39 51 28:19.05 28:19.05 9:08/M
3 Molly Dickinson Mapleton IL 904 39 55 28:59.61 28:59.61 9:21/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matthias Kemmeren Dixon IL 795 39 7 20:12.78 20:12.78 6:31/M
2 Jared Stumpenhorst Ashton IL 893 38 10 20:50.76 20:50.76 6:43/M
3 Adam Davis Dixon IL 405 38 18 22:40.34 22:40.34 7:19/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kimberly Colby Dixon IL 496 41 46 27:30.13 27:30.13 8:52/M
2 Jamie Rodriguez Amboy IL 762 41 47 27:37.92 27:37.92 8:55/M
3 Stephanie McLaughlin Amboy IL 879 44 96 34:07.74 34:07.74 11:00/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tim Dickinson Mapleton IL 874 40 36 25:41.57 25:41.57 8:17/M
2 Charles Shaw Petersburg IL 481 43 53 28:40.57 28:40.57 9:15/M
3 Jim Angel Princeton IL 902 44 90 33:34.08 33:34.08 10:50/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tina Eller Amboy IL 447 49 64 30:15.96 30:15.96 9:45/M
2 Lydia Mancillas Rochelle IL 491 49 75 31:41.09 31:41.09 10:13/M
3 Staci Stewart Amboy IL 448 45 76 31:41.60 31:41.60 10:13/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Roets Yorkville IL 856 48 6 19:59.43 19:59.43 6:27/M
2 Dave Stickel Sterling IL 414 46 11 21:45.17 21:45.17 7:01/M
3 Darin Longtin Dixon IL 861 48 33 25:31.94 25:31.94 8:14/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carole Day Dixon IL 909 51 57 29:05.91 29:05.91 9:23/M
2 Lisa Chandler Dixon IL 759 52 133 42:35.86 42:35.86 13:44/M
3 Colleen Klein West Brooklyn IL 890 54 163 50:12.82 50:12.82 16:12/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steven Swartz Amboy IL 445 50 12 21:45.41 21:45.41 7:01/M
2 Jerry Stock Morrison IL 867 50 34 25:35.68 25:35.68 8:15/M
3 Randy Betz Sterling IL 852 54 58 29:06.32 29:06.32 9:23/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sandy Lightner Dixon IL 499 55 38 26:07.69 26:07.69 8:25/M
2 Rosa Delafuente Sterling IL 423 58 72 31:03.26 31:03.26 10:01/M
3 Kathy Hosto La Moille IL 409 57 85 32:28.50 32:28.50 10:28/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Don Meyer Amboy IL 457 56 24 24:01.52 24:01.52 7:45/M
2 Lazaro Sifuentes Sterling IL 410 56 27 24:19.63 24:19.63 7:51/M
3 Doug Klein West Brooklyn IL 877 58 28 24:22.23 24:22.23 7:52/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Pat Lachat Franklin Grove IL 422 60 116 38:54.67 38:54.67 12:33/M
2 Pam Fenwick Sterling IL 788 64 135 42:54.03 42:54.03 13:50/M
3 Terri Full Milwaukee WI 757 60 176 51:41.58 51:41.58 16:40/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ed Love Dixon IL 790 60 8 20:30.59 20:30.59 6:37/M
2 Joseph Welty Dixon IL 426 62 17 22:17.74 22:17.74 7:11/M
3 Robert Miller Woodridge IL 489 62 141 43:51.95 43:51.95 14:09/M
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Susan Katzwinkel Mendota IL 864 65 121 40:47.64 40:47.64 13:09/M
2 Gilmary Habenicht Amboy IL 402 69 150 44:48.90 44:48.90 14:27/M
3 Candy Trad Sublette IL 411 69 154 47:19.57 47:19.57 15:16/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dennis Blevins Rock Falls IL 407 65 71 31:00.86 31:00.86 10:00/M
2 Mark Jordan Dixon IL 497 65 101 35:57.59 35:57.59 11:36/M
3 Arthur Stark Rochelle IL 883 66 139 43:41.75 43:41.75 14:05/M
 

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Diana Nelson Dixon IL 767 71 197 54:43.47 54:43.47 17:39/M
 

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Richard Habenicht Amboy IL 403 70 63 30:01.76 30:01.76 9:41/M
2 John Hillison Backsburg VA 480 74 111 37:21.72 37:21.72 12:03/M
3 Dr David Bruce Sterling IL 920 75 118 39:32.04 39:32.04 12:45/M