Amboy Depot Days Dash

Age Group Results

August 25, 2018


www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

5K

Female 5K Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Trese McNinch Amboy IL 484 36 16 22:14.69 22:14.69 7:10/M
2 Candis Kenny Peru IL 406 39 22 23:08.49 23:08.49 7:28/M
3 Angela Wells Amboy IL 801 26 25 24:03.89 24:03.89 7:45/M
 

Male 5K Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anthony Wells Amboy IL 802 28 1 18:09.52 18:09.52 5:51/M
2 Christian Haydel Davenport IL 783 42 2 18:29.91 18:29.91 5:58/M
3 Manuel Gonzalez Silvis IL 786 49 3 19:23.73 19:23.73 6:15/M
 

Female 0 - 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Aubrey Wells Amboy IL 803 9 77 31:42.91 31:42.91 10:14/M
2 Kendyll Whitney Amboy IL 756 6 78 31:42.92 31:42.92 10:14/M
3 Tinley Whitney Amboy IL 755 8 88 33:15.02 33:15.02 10:44/M
4 Taylyr McNinch Amboy IL 488 5 123 40:55.26 40:55.26 13:12/M
5 Chloe Carothers Amboy IL 472 9 140 43:50.39 43:50.39 14:08/M
 

Male 0 - 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dean Geiger Dixon IL 780 9 49 28:02.15 28:02.15 9:03/M
2 Greyson Henkel Sublette IL 896 5 79 31:46.67 31:46.67 10:15/M
3 Henry Klein 493 9 95 34:05.27 34:05.27 11:00/M
4 Landon Jackson Sublette IL 815 7 108 36:56.80 36:56.80 11:55/M
5 Logan Walter Amboy IL 886 7 184 52:37.34 52:37.34 16:58/M
 

Female 10 - 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Addison Shaw Amboyamboy IL 483 12 54 28:54.35 28:54.35 9:19/M
2 Verthandi Carroll Dixon IL 453 14 120 40:29.53 40:29.53 13:04/M
3 Hailey-Jane Becker Amboy IL 471 11 125 41:02.48 41:02.48 13:14/M
4 Natalie Pratt Dixon IL 467 11 137 43:00.49 43:00.49 13:52/M
5 Emersyn Noble Amboy IL 436 11 138 43:00.68 43:00.68 13:52/M
6 Emily Sachs Amboy IL 791 11 142 43:59.11 43:59.11 14:11/M
 

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brayden Bock Dixon IL 855 13 14 21:52.23 21:52.23 7:03/M
2 Damien Beck Dixon IL 772 13 15 21:55.74 21:55.74 7:04/M
3 Kyler McNinch Amboy IL 485 13 21 22:46.30 22:46.30 7:21/M
4 Fischer Dickinson Mapleton IL 903 11 44 27:00.51 27:00.51 8:43/M
5 Rylan McNinch Amboy IL 487 10 73 31:13.38 31:13.38 10:04/M
6 Nicholas Noble Amboy IL 876 10 74 31:37.63 31:37.63 10:12/M
7 Eddie Jones Amboy IL 914 11 87 32:37.83 32:37.83 10:31/M
8 Cooper Whitney Amboy IL 754 10 148 44:24.54 44:24.54 14:19/M
9 Austin Day Dixon IL 775 12 209 1:01:10.12 1:01:10.12 19:44/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mallory Powers Amboy IL 916 15 40 26:28.77 26:28.77 8:32/M
2 Maddi Full Amboy IL 773 17 61 29:41.35 29:41.35 9:35/M
3 Madelyn McLaughlin Amboy IL 878 15 65 30:17.54 30:17.54 9:46/M
4 Macy Mershon Amboy IL 774 15 70 30:59.29 30:59.29 10:00/M
5 Noelle Jones Amboy IL 915 17 93 33:47.81 33:47.81 10:54/M
6 Gabrielle Jones Amboy IL 913 15 94 33:47.89 33:47.89 10:54/M
7 Hope Sachs Amboy IL 793 17 117 39:27.83 39:27.83 12:44/M
8 Tara Schielein Dixon IL 464 16 119 40:28.27 40:28.27 13:03/M
9 Maddie Cochran Amboy IL 427 15 129 41:45.30 41:45.30 13:28/M
10 Kaitlyn Stevens Amboy IL 465 17 155 48:00.01 48:00.01 15:29/M
11 Jade Zimmerly Amboy IL 435 15 182 52:18.13 52:18.13 16:52/M
12 Abbie Ely Amboy IL 454 16 183 52:18.27 52:18.27 16:52/M
13 Sara Whitcombe Dixon IL 466 18 207 59:07.69 59:07.69 19:04/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joshua Garcia Sterling IL 425 18 69 30:57.50 30:57.50 9:59/M
2 Anthony Escattl Dixon IL 917 19 127 41:19.26 41:19.26 13:20/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nicole Holland Princeton IL 908 21 52 28:24.05 28:24.05 9:10/M
2 Carley Barlow Sublette IL 452 23 114 38:07.76 38:07.76 12:18/M
3 Katie Sauer Rock Falls IL 432 21 205 59:06.68 59:06.68 19:04/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ben Hosto La Moille IL 408 22 5 19:58.04 19:58.04 6:26/M
2 Adam Mairs Ashton IL 912 20 9 20:37.07 20:37.07 6:39/M
3 Ryan Rod Amboy IL 778 21 13 21:45.56 21:45.56 7:01/M
4 Chris Mooney Dixon IL 899 20 26 24:11.37 24:11.37 7:48/M
5 Charles Gilkey Dixon IL 763 24 32 25:17.93 25:17.93 8:09/M
6 Skyler Guernsey Sterling IL 796 23 149 44:37.93 44:37.93 14:24/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jessica Fair Oregon IL 421 28 45 27:12.58 27:12.58 8:46/M
2 Laura Jackson Sublette IL 923 29 109 37:04.17 37:04.17 11:57/M
3 Joy Richard Mt. Morris IL 463 27 110 37:07.86 37:07.86 11:58/M
4 Kayla Swope Blue Grass IA 851 27 130 41:57.12 41:57.12 13:32/M
5 Kelsey Firkins Saint Peters MO 760 28 159 49:10.24 49:10.24 15:52/M
6 Abby Lahman Amboy IL 907 28 180 52:01.09 52:01.09 16:47/M
7 Brittany Walter Amboy IL 887 29 186 52:39.35 52:39.35 16:59/M
8 Kailey Meusel Franklin Grove IL 429 25 208 59:34.43 59:34.43 19:13/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mario Ernst Sterling IL 911 29 4 19:45.33 19:45.33 6:22/M
2 Justin Guenther Oregon IL 420 29 20 22:41.85 22:41.85 7:19/M
3 Nathan Stevens Oswego IL 880 28 37 25:51.52 25:51.52 8:20/M
4 Toby Glenn Dixon IL 894 28 39 26:18.65 26:18.65 8:29/M
5 Joe Timmer Franklin Grove IL 753 28 91 33:46.38 33:46.38 10:54/M
6 Jacob Firkins Saint Peters MO 761 27 122 40:51.79 40:51.79 13:11/M
7 Caleb Rhodenbaugh Dixon IL 924 26 134 42:36.47 42:36.47 13:45/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Valery Klein Sublette IL 869 30 30 25:03.15 25:03.15 8:05/M
2 Allison Fox Amboy IL 892 34 43 26:47.89 26:47.89 8:38/M
3 Kate Sachs Dixon IL 456 32 48 27:54.03 27:54.03 9:00/M
4 Brittany Geiger Dixon IL 781 30 50 28:03.81 28:03.81 9:03/M
5 Val Smith Dixon IL 881 34 60 29:39.54 29:39.54 9:34/M
6 Angie Dallam Amboy IL 443 34 66 30:42.80 30:42.80 9:54/M
7 Emilee Henkel Sublette IL 897 34 80 31:47.73 31:47.73 10:15/M
8 Melissa Palucki-Robinson Sussex WI 412 30 82 31:54.96 31:54.96 10:17/M
9 Janessa Dallmann Brillion WI 442 30 83 32:09.61 32:09.61 10:22/M
10 Holly Bruington Dixon IL 475 32 103 36:07.62 36:07.62 11:39/M
11 Heather Davis 404 34 113 38:06.83 38:06.83 12:17/M
12 Jamie Cooper Dixon IL 900 34 115 38:37.92 38:37.92 12:27/M
13 Sara Grobe Stillman Valley IL 441 32 128 41:34.35 41:34.35 13:25/M
14 Jill Miller Oregon IL 478 32 160 49:11.80 49:11.80 15:52/M
15 Nicole Alletto Amboy IL 800 33 185 52:39.18 52:39.18 16:59/M
16 Aubrey Burke Sublette IL 476 30 187 52:41.82 52:41.82 17:00/M
17 Tracy Meiners Dixon IL 919 32 195 53:54.25 53:54.25 17:23/M
18 Katie Bulfer Mendota IL 895 30 198 55:04.67 55:04.67 17:46/M
19 Stacey Dinges Dixon IL 428 30 206 59:07.20 59:07.20 19:04/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chase Murray Wheaton IL 865 33 23 23:39.04 23:39.04 7:38/M
2 Cliff Noble Amboy IL 798 34 29 24:39.11 24:39.11 7:57/M
3 Cole Moeller Sterling IL 474 34 59 29:09.28 29:09.28 9:24/M
4 Tyler Jackson Sublette IL 922 32 107 36:56.63 36:56.63 11:55/M
5 Gavin Meiners Dixon IL 918 32 193 53:53.54 53:53.54 17:23/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andrea Moeller Sterling IL 473 35 41 26:28.88 26:28.88 8:32/M
2 Wendy Shiaras Dixon IL 777 39 51 28:19.05 28:19.05 9:08/M
3 Molly Dickinson Mapleton IL 904 39 55 28:59.61 28:59.61 9:21/M
4 Irais Garnica Sterling IL 910 35 67 30:50.81 30:50.81 9:57/M
5 Nancy Lopez Sterling IL 424 38 84 32:22.39 32:22.39 10:26/M
6 Kelly Klein Amboy IL 492 35 100 35:49.45 35:49.45 11:33/M
7 Jessica Haydel Davenport IA 784 38 131 42:19.73 42:19.73 13:39/M
8 Melissa Fields Eldena IL 785 38 132 42:20.04 42:20.04 13:39/M
9 Katie Noble Amboy IL 437 35 145 44:16.04 44:16.04 14:17/M
10 Heidi Kinn Malta IL 882 38 146 44:16.67 44:16.67 14:17/M
11 Amanda Van Matre Dekalb IL 868 37 156 48:30.09 48:30.09 15:39/M
12 Colleen Phillips Amboy IL 766 37 188 52:42.38 52:42.38 17:00/M
13 Erika Meiners Dixon IL 872 35 196 53:54.77 53:54.77 17:23/M
14 Janet Crownhart Dixon IL 451 38 199 55:05.00 55:05.00 17:46/M
15 Sarah Day Dixon IL 776 36 210 1:01:12.97 1:01:12.97 19:45/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matthias Kemmeren Dixon IL 795 39 7 20:12.78 20:12.78 6:31/M
2 Jared Stumpenhorst Ashton IL 893 38 10 20:50.76 20:50.76 6:43/M
3 Adam Davis Dixon IL 405 38 18 22:40.34 22:40.34 7:19/M
4 Matt Richardson Dixon IL 873 35 19 22:40.76 22:40.76 7:19/M
5 Brian Omalley Amboy IL 401 36 31 25:16.50 25:16.50 8:09/M
6 Joseph Winters Wheaton IL 764 36 62 29:58.41 29:58.41 9:40/M
7 Charles Sachs Amboy IL 792 38 81 31:54.61 31:54.61 10:17/M
8 Joshua Kant Amboy IL 860 35 98 34:47.45 34:47.45 11:13/M
9 Michael McNinch Amboy IL 486 36 124 40:56.07 40:56.07 13:12/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kimberly Colby Dixon IL 496 41 46 27:30.13 27:30.13 8:52/M
2 Jamie Rodriguez Amboy IL 762 41 47 27:37.92 27:37.92 8:55/M
3 Stephanie McLaughlin Amboy IL 879 44 96 34:07.74 34:07.74 11:00/M
4 Melissa Erdmier Sterling IL 859 40 104 36:23.07 36:23.07 11:44/M
5 Shauna Dinges Amboy IL 866 44 106 36:54.11 36:54.11 11:54/M
6 Beth Shaw Amboyamboy IL 482 42 147 44:16.89 44:16.89 14:17/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tim Dickinson Mapleton IL 874 40 36 25:41.57 25:41.57 8:17/M
2 Charles Shaw Petersburg IL 481 43 53 28:40.57 28:40.57 9:15/M
3 Jim Angel Princeton IL 902 44 90 33:34.08 33:34.08 10:50/M
4 Jay Hillison Roanoke VA 479 44 105 36:41.26 36:41.26 11:50/M
5 Jeramey Wittenauer Amboy IL 862 42 181 52:04.95 52:04.95 16:48/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tina Eller Amboy IL 447 49 64 30:15.96 30:15.96 9:45/M
2 Lydia Mancillas Rochelle IL 491 49 75 31:41.09 31:41.09 10:13/M
3 Staci Stewart Amboy IL 448 45 76 31:41.60 31:41.60 10:13/M
4 Missy Helfrich Dixon IL 814 47 89 33:28.36 33:28.36 10:48/M
5 Deanna Barlow Amboy IL 752 48 92 33:46.42 33:46.42 10:54/M
6 Kelly Foster Amboy IL 444 49 99 35:24.35 35:24.35 11:25/M
7 Margarita Guernsey Sterling IL 794 47 102 36:07.42 36:07.42 11:39/M
8 Sandi Cavazos Sterling IL 495 46 136 42:54.30 42:54.30 13:50/M
9 Mindy Billings Sterling IL 768 49 143 44:10.92 44:10.92 14:15/M
10 Dani Bright Sterling IL 769 47 144 44:11.16 44:11.16 14:15/M
11 Donna Hermes Amboy IL 863 48 165 50:25.82 50:25.82 16:16/M
12 Mary Meusel Amboy IL 430 48 192 52:59.57 52:59.57 17:05/M
13 Carol Murphy Amboy IL 921 47 203 56:07.90 56:07.90 18:06/M
14 Jeanne Lawmorie-Dickey Amboy IL 813 48 204 56:09.27 56:09.27 18:07/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Roets Yorkville IL 856 48 6 19:59.43 19:59.43 6:27/M
2 Dave Stickel Sterling IL 414 46 11 21:45.17 21:45.17 7:01/M
3 Darin Longtin Dixon IL 861 48 33 25:31.94 25:31.94 8:14/M
4 John Cavazos Sterling IL 494 47 42 26:36.98 26:36.98 8:35/M
5 Brian Herzog Ohio IL 854 45 191 52:51.88 52:51.88 17:03/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carole Day Dixon IL 909 51 57 29:05.91 29:05.91 9:23/M
2 Lisa Chandler Dixon IL 759 52 133 42:35.86 42:35.86 13:44/M
3 Colleen Klein West Brooklyn IL 890 54 163 50:12.82 50:12.82 16:12/M
4 Nancy Leffelman Amboy IL 415 54 167 50:51.72 50:51.72 16:24/M
5 Susan Larson Ashton IL 871 53 179 51:59.75 51:59.75 16:46/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steven Swartz Amboy IL 445 50 12 21:45.41 21:45.41 7:01/M
2 Jerry Stock Morrison IL 867 50 34 25:35.68 25:35.68 8:15/M
3 Randy Betz Sterling IL 852 54 58 29:06.32 29:06.32 9:23/M
4 Charles Haub Chana IL 438 54 97 34:30.61 34:30.61 11:08/M
5 George Rowe Amboy IL 797 53 169 50:56.40 50:56.40 16:26/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sandy Lightner Dixon IL 499 55 38 26:07.69 26:07.69 8:25/M
2 Rosa Delafuente Sterling IL 423 58 72 31:03.26 31:03.26 10:01/M
3 Kathy Hosto La Moille IL 409 57 85 32:28.50 32:28.50 10:28/M
4 Gaylene Noble Amboy IL 469 55 86 32:29.56 32:29.56 10:29/M
5 Lori Kersten Dixon IL 413 59 112 37:28.32 37:28.32 12:05/M
6 Linda Klein West Brooklyn IL 779 57 126 41:16.97 41:16.97 13:19/M
7 Linda Rieker Ohio IL 875 55 153 46:12.30 46:12.30 14:54/M
8 Laurie Haub Chana IL 439 55 158 48:56.09 48:56.09 15:47/M
9 Deana Banowetz Grand Mound IA 461 56 161 49:15.06 49:15.06 15:53/M
10 Deb Hopkins Amboy IL 459 57 162 49:15.10 49:15.10 15:53/M
11 Lori Meyer Harmon IL 853 56 164 50:24.84 50:24.84 16:15/M
12 Beth Becker Amboy IL 470 56 166 50:50.56 50:50.56 16:24/M
13 Connie Bontz Amboy IL 799 57 170 51:00.57 51:00.57 16:27/M
14 Cindy McCoy Amboy IL 787 56 171 51:00.69 51:00.69 16:27/M
15 Lynn Olaughlin Amboy IL 449 56 172 51:17.21 51:17.21 16:33/M
16 Beth Etter Dixon IL 450 56 173 51:18.00 51:18.00 16:33/M
17 Christine Damato Milwaukee WI 758 59 175 51:40.15 51:40.15 16:40/M
18 Lisa Guenther Dixon IL 418 56 190 52:42.52 52:42.52 17:00/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Don Meyer Amboy IL 457 56 24 24:01.52 24:01.52 7:45/M
2 Lazaro Sifuentes Sterling IL 410 56 27 24:19.63 24:19.63 7:51/M
3 Doug Klein West Brooklyn IL 877 58 28 24:22.23 24:22.23 7:52/M
4 Dale Eller Amboy IL 446 59 35 25:36.74 25:36.74 8:15/M
5 Jeff Kelly Dixon IL 782 57 56 29:01.63 29:01.63 9:22/M
6 Tim Stewart Dixon IL 498 58 68 30:53.81 30:53.81 9:58/M
7 Mark Godsil Dixon IL 858 55 151 44:56.11 44:56.11 14:30/M
8 Gerry Temmen Ashton IL 906 58 177 51:46.66 51:46.66 16:42/M
9 Gary Guenther Dixon IL 419 57 189 52:42.50 52:42.50 17:00/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Pat Lachat Franklin Grove IL 422 60 116 38:54.67 38:54.67 12:33/M
2 Pam Fenwick Sterling IL 788 64 135 42:54.03 42:54.03 13:50/M
3 Terri Full Milwaukee WI 757 60 176 51:41.58 51:41.58 16:40/M
4 Cindy Reuter Oregon IL 888 61 200 55:39.00 55:39.00 17:57/M
5 Sharree Miller Woodridge IL 490 62 202 55:40.26 55:40.26 17:57/M
6 Sue Sodaro Amboy IL 770 61 211 1:02:57.05 1:02:57.05 20:18/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ed Love Dixon IL 790 60 8 20:30.59 20:30.59 6:37/M
2 Joseph Welty Dixon IL 426 62 17 22:17.74 22:17.74 7:11/M
3 Robert Miller Woodridge IL 489 62 141 43:51.95 43:51.95 14:09/M
4 Jeff Meiners Franklin Grove IL 870 60 194 53:53.83 53:53.83 17:23/M
5 Randy Reuter Oregon IL 889 62 201 55:39.30 55:39.30 17:57/M
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Susan Katzwinkel Mendota IL 864 65 121 40:47.64 40:47.64 13:09/M
2 Gilmary Habenicht Amboy IL 402 69 150 44:48.90 44:48.90 14:27/M
3 Candy Trad Sublette IL 411 69 154 47:19.57 47:19.57 15:16/M
4 Karen Stenzel Amboy IL 477 66 174 51:34.95 51:34.95 16:38/M
5 Georgia Temmen Ashton IL 905 65 178 51:59.04 51:59.04 16:46/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dennis Blevins Rock Falls IL 407 65 71 31:00.86 31:00.86 10:00/M
2 Mark Jordan Dixon IL 497 65 101 35:57.59 35:57.59 11:36/M
3 Arthur Stark Rochelle IL 883 66 139 43:41.75 43:41.75 14:05/M
4 James Kettley Lee Center IL 891 67 152 45:14.75 45:14.75 14:35/M
5 Bob Logan Franklin Grove IL 884 65 157 48:49.57 48:49.57 15:45/M
6 David Leffelman Amboy IL 500 65 168 50:55.90 50:55.90 16:25/M
7 Sam Sodaro Amboy IL 771 69 212 1:02:58.01 1:02:58.01 20:19/M
 

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Diana Nelson Dixon IL 767 71 197 54:43.47 54:43.47 17:39/M
 

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Richard Habenicht Amboy IL 403 70 63 30:01.76 30:01.76 9:41/M
2 John Hillison Backsburg VA 480 74 111 37:21.72 37:21.72 12:03/M
3 Dr David Bruce Sterling IL 920 75 118 39:32.04 39:32.04 12:45/M