Amboy Depot Days Dash

Overall Finish List

August 25, 2018


www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anthony Wells Amboy IL 802 28 M 1 OVERALL 18:09.52 18:09.52 5:51/M
2 Christian Haydel Davenport IL 783 42 M 2 OVERALL 18:29.91 18:29.91 5:58/M
3 Manuel Gonzalez Silvis IL 786 49 M 3 OVERALL 19:23.73 19:23.73 6:15/M
4 Mario Ernst Sterling IL 911 29 M 1 25-29 19:45.33 19:45.33 6:22/M
5 Ben Hosto La Moille IL 408 22 M 1 20-24 19:58.04 19:58.04 6:26/M
6 John Roets Yorkville IL 856 48 M 1 45-49 19:59.43 19:59.43 6:27/M
7 Matthias Kemmeren Dixon IL 795 39 M 1 35-39 20:12.78 20:12.78 6:31/M
8 Ed Love Dixon IL 790 60 M 1 60-64 20:30.59 20:30.59 6:37/M
9 Adam Mairs Ashton IL 912 20 M 2 20-24 20:37.07 20:37.07 6:39/M
10 Jared Stumpenhorst Ashton IL 893 38 M 2 35-39 20:50.76 20:50.76 6:43/M
11 Dave Stickel Sterling IL 414 46 M 2 45-49 21:45.17 21:45.17 7:01/M
12 Steven Swartz Amboy IL 445 50 M 1 50-54 21:45.41 21:45.41 7:01/M
13 Ryan Rod Amboy IL 778 21 M 3 20-24 21:45.56 21:45.56 7:01/M
14 Brayden Bock Dixon IL 855 13 M 1 10-14 21:52.23 21:52.23 7:03/M
15 Damien Beck Dixon IL 772 13 M 2 10-14 21:55.74 21:55.74 7:04/M
16 Trese McNinch Amboy IL 484 36 F 1 OVERALL 22:14.69 22:14.69 7:10/M
17 Joseph Welty Dixon IL 426 62 M 2 60-64 22:17.74 22:17.74 7:11/M
18 Adam Davis Dixon IL 405 38 M 3 35-39 22:40.34 22:40.34 7:19/M
19 Matt Richardson Dixon IL 873 35 M 4 35-39 22:40.76 22:40.76 7:19/M
20 Justin Guenther Oregon IL 420 29 M 2 25-29 22:41.85 22:41.85 7:19/M
21 Kyler McNinch Amboy IL 485 13 M 3 10-14 22:46.30 22:46.30 7:21/M
22 Candis Kenny Peru IL 406 39 F 2 OVERALL 23:08.49 23:08.49 7:28/M
23 Chase Murray Wheaton IL 865 33 M 1 30-34 23:39.04 23:39.04 7:38/M
24 Don Meyer Amboy IL 457 56 M 1 55-59 24:01.52 24:01.52 7:45/M
25 Angela Wells Amboy IL 801 26 F 3 OVERALL 24:03.89 24:03.89 7:45/M
26 Chris Mooney Dixon IL 899 20 M 4 20-24 24:11.37 24:11.37 7:48/M
27 Lazaro Sifuentes Sterling IL 410 56 M 2 55-59 24:19.63 24:19.63 7:51/M
28 Doug Klein West Brooklyn IL 877 58 M 3 55-59 24:22.23 24:22.23 7:52/M
29 Cliff Noble Amboy IL 798 34 M 2 30-34 24:39.11 24:39.11 7:57/M
30 Valery Klein Sublette IL 869 30 F 1 30-34 25:03.15 25:03.15 8:05/M
31 Brian Omalley Amboy IL 401 36 M 5 35-39 25:16.50 25:16.50 8:09/M
32 Charles Gilkey Dixon IL 763 24 M 5 20-24 25:17.93 25:17.93 8:09/M
33 Darin Longtin Dixon IL 861 48 M 3 45-49 25:31.94 25:31.94 8:14/M
34 Jerry Stock Morrison IL 867 50 M 2 50-54 25:35.68 25:35.68 8:15/M
35 Dale Eller Amboy IL 446 59 M 4 55-59 25:36.74 25:36.74 8:15/M
36 Tim Dickinson Mapleton IL 874 40 M 1 40-44 25:41.57 25:41.57 8:17/M
37 Nathan Stevens Oswego IL 880 28 M 3 25-29 25:51.52 25:51.52 8:20/M
38 Sandy Lightner Dixon IL 499 55 F 1 55-59 26:07.69 26:07.69 8:25/M
39 Toby Glenn Dixon IL 894 28 M 4 25-29 26:18.65 26:18.65 8:29/M
40 Mallory Powers Amboy IL 916 15 F 1 15-19 26:28.77 26:28.77 8:32/M
41 Andrea Moeller Sterling IL 473 35 F 1 35-39 26:28.88 26:28.88 8:32/M
42 John Cavazos Sterling IL 494 47 M 4 45-49 26:36.98 26:36.98 8:35/M
43 Allison Fox Amboy IL 892 34 F 2 30-34 26:47.89 26:47.89 8:38/M
44 Fischer Dickinson Mapleton IL 903 11 M 4 10-14 27:00.51 27:00.51 8:43/M
45 Jessica Fair Oregon IL 421 28 F 1 25-29 27:12.58 27:12.58 8:46/M
46 Kimberly Colby Dixon IL 496 41 F 1 40-44 27:30.13 27:30.13 8:52/M
47 Jamie Rodriguez Amboy IL 762 41 F 2 40-44 27:37.92 27:37.92 8:55/M
48 Kate Sachs Dixon IL 456 32 F 3 30-34 27:54.03 27:54.03 9:00/M
49 Dean Geiger Dixon IL 780 9 M 1 1- 9 28:02.15 28:02.15 9:03/M
50 Brittany Geiger Dixon IL 781 30 F 4 30-34 28:03.81 28:03.81 9:03/M
51 Wendy Shiaras Dixon IL 777 39 F 2 35-39 28:19.05 28:19.05 9:08/M
52 Nicole Holland Princeton IL 908 21 F 1 20-24 28:24.05 28:24.05 9:10/M
53 Charles Shaw Petersburg IL 481 43 M 2 40-44 28:40.57 28:40.57 9:15/M
54 Addison Shaw Amboyamboy IL 483 12 F 1 10-14 28:54.35 28:54.35 9:19/M
55 Molly Dickinson Mapleton IL 904 39 F 3 35-39 28:59.61 28:59.61 9:21/M
56 Jeff Kelly Dixon IL 782 57 M 5 55-59 29:01.63 29:01.63 9:22/M
57 Carole Day Dixon IL 909 51 F 1 50-54 29:05.91 29:05.91 9:23/M
58 Randy Betz Sterling IL 852 54 M 3 50-54 29:06.32 29:06.32 9:23/M
59 Cole Moeller Sterling IL 474 34 M 3 30-34 29:09.28 29:09.28 9:24/M
60 Val Smith Dixon IL 881 34 F 5 30-34 29:39.54 29:39.54 9:34/M
61 Maddi Full Amboy IL 773 17 F 2 15-19 29:41.35 29:41.35 9:35/M
62 Joseph Winters Wheaton IL 764 36 M 6 35-39 29:58.41 29:58.41 9:40/M
63 Richard Habenicht Amboy IL 403 70 M 1 70-99 30:01.76 30:01.76 9:41/M
64 Tina Eller Amboy IL 447 49 F 1 45-49 30:15.96 30:15.96 9:45/M
65 Madelyn McLaughlin Amboy IL 878 15 F 3 15-19 30:17.54 30:17.54 9:46/M
66 Angie Dallam Amboy IL 443 34 F 6 30-34 30:42.80 30:42.80 9:54/M
67 Irais Garnica Sterling IL 910 35 F 4 35-39 30:50.81 30:50.81 9:57/M
68 Tim Stewart Dixon IL 498 58 M 6 55-59 30:53.81 30:53.81 9:58/M
69 Joshua Garcia Sterling IL 425 18 M 1 15-19 30:57.50 30:57.50 9:59/M
70 Macy Mershon Amboy IL 774 15 F 4 15-19 30:59.29 30:59.29 10:00/M
71 Dennis Blevins Rock Falls IL 407 65 M 1 65-69 31:00.86 31:00.86 10:00/M
72 Rosa Delafuente Sterling IL 423 58 F 2 55-59 31:03.26 31:03.26 10:01/M
73 Rylan McNinch Amboy IL 487 10 M 5 10-14 31:13.38 31:13.38 10:04/M
74 Nicholas Noble Amboy IL 876 10 M 6 10-14 31:37.63 31:37.63 10:12/M
75 Lydia Mancillas Rochelle IL 491 49 F 2 45-49 31:41.09 31:41.09 10:13/M
76 Staci Stewart Amboy IL 448 45 F 3 45-49 31:41.60 31:41.60 10:13/M
77 Aubrey Wells Amboy IL 803 9 F 1 1- 9 31:42.91 31:42.91 10:14/M
78 Kendyll Whitney Amboy IL 756 6 F 2 1- 9 31:42.92 31:42.92 10:14/M
79 Greyson Henkel Sublette IL 896 5 M 2 1- 9 31:46.67 31:46.67 10:15/M
80 Emilee Henkel Sublette IL 897 34 F 7 30-34 31:47.73 31:47.73 10:15/M
81 Charles Sachs Amboy IL 792 38 M 7 35-39 31:54.61 31:54.61 10:17/M
82 Melissa Palucki-Robinson Sussex WI 412 30 F 8 30-34 31:54.96 31:54.96 10:17/M
83 Janessa Dallmann Brillion WI 442 30 F 9 30-34 32:09.61 32:09.61 10:22/M
84 Nancy Lopez Sterling IL 424 38 F 5 35-39 32:22.39 32:22.39 10:26/M
85 Kathy Hosto La Moille IL 409 57 F 3 55-59 32:28.50 32:28.50 10:28/M
86 Gaylene Noble Amboy IL 469 55 F 4 55-59 32:29.56 32:29.56 10:29/M
87 Eddie Jones Amboy IL 914 11 M 7 10-14 32:37.83 32:37.83 10:31/M
88 Tinley Whitney Amboy IL 755 8 F 3 1- 9 33:15.02 33:15.02 10:44/M
89 Missy Helfrich Dixon IL 814 47 F 4 45-49 33:28.36 33:28.36 10:48/M
90 Jim Angel Princeton IL 902 44 M 3 40-44 33:34.08 33:34.08 10:50/M
91 Joe Timmer Franklin Grove IL 753 28 M 5 25-29 33:46.38 33:46.38 10:54/M
92 Deanna Barlow Amboy IL 752 48 F 5 45-49 33:46.42 33:46.42 10:54/M
93 Noelle Jones Amboy IL 915 17 F 5 15-19 33:47.81 33:47.81 10:54/M
94 Gabrielle Jones Amboy IL 913 15 F 6 15-19 33:47.89 33:47.89 10:54/M
95 Henry Klein 493 9 M 3 1- 9 34:05.27 34:05.27 11:00/M
96 Stephanie McLaughlin Amboy IL 879 44 F 3 40-44 34:07.74 34:07.74 11:00/M
97 Charles Haub Chana IL 438 54 M 4 50-54 34:30.61 34:30.61 11:08/M
98 Joshua Kant Amboy IL 860 35 M 8 35-39 34:47.45 34:47.45 11:13/M
99 Kelly Foster Amboy IL 444 49 F 6 45-49 35:24.35 35:24.35 11:25/M
100 Kelly Klein Amboy IL 492 35 F 6 35-39 35:49.45 35:49.45 11:33/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
101 Mark Jordan Dixon IL 497 65 M 2 65-69 35:57.59 35:57.59 11:36/M
102 Margarita Guernsey Sterling IL 794 47 F 7 45-49 36:07.42 36:07.42 11:39/M
103 Holly Bruington Dixon IL 475 32 F 10 30-34 36:07.62 36:07.62 11:39/M
104 Melissa Erdmier Sterling IL 859 40 F 4 40-44 36:23.07 36:23.07 11:44/M
105 Jay Hillison Roanoke VA 479 44 M 4 40-44 36:41.26 36:41.26 11:50/M
106 Shauna Dinges Amboy IL 866 44 F 5 40-44 36:54.11 36:54.11 11:54/M
107 Tyler Jackson Sublette IL 922 32 M 4 30-34 36:56.63 36:56.63 11:55/M
108 Landon Jackson Sublette IL 815 7 M 4 1- 9 36:56.80 36:56.80 11:55/M
109 Laura Jackson Sublette IL 923 29 F 2 25-29 37:04.17 37:04.17 11:57/M
110 Joy Richard Mt. Morris IL 463 27 F 3 25-29 37:07.86 37:07.86 11:58/M
111 John Hillison Backsburg VA 480 74 M 2 70-99 37:21.72 37:21.72 12:03/M
112 Lori Kersten Dixon IL 413 59 F 5 55-59 37:28.32 37:28.32 12:05/M
113 Heather Davis 404 34 F 11 30-34 38:06.83 38:06.83 12:17/M
114 Carley Barlow Sublette IL 452 23 F 2 20-24 38:07.76 38:07.76 12:18/M
115 Jamie Cooper Dixon IL 900 34 F 12 30-34 38:37.92 38:37.92 12:27/M
116 Pat Lachat Franklin Grove IL 422 60 F 1 60-64 38:54.67 38:54.67 12:33/M
117 Hope Sachs Amboy IL 793 17 F 7 15-19 39:27.83 39:27.83 12:44/M
118 Dr David Bruce Sterling IL 920 75 M 3 70-99 39:32.04 39:32.04 12:45/M
119 Tara Schielein Dixon IL 464 16 F 8 15-19 40:28.27 40:28.27 13:03/M
120 Verthandi Carroll Dixon IL 453 14 F 2 10-14 40:29.53 40:29.53 13:04/M
121 Susan Katzwinkel Mendota IL 864 65 F 1 65-69 40:47.64 40:47.64 13:09/M
122 Jacob Firkins Saint Peters MO 761 27 M 6 25-29 40:51.79 40:51.79 13:11/M
123 Taylyr McNinch Amboy IL 488 5 F 4 1- 9 40:55.26 40:55.26 13:12/M
124 Michael McNinch Amboy IL 486 36 M 9 35-39 40:56.07 40:56.07 13:12/M
125 Hailey-Jane Becker Amboy IL 471 11 F 3 10-14 41:02.48 41:02.48 13:14/M
126 Linda Klein West Brooklyn IL 779 57 F 6 55-59 41:16.97 41:16.97 13:19/M
127 Anthony Escattl Dixon IL 917 19 M 2 15-19 41:19.26 41:19.26 13:20/M
128 Sara Grobe Stillman Valley IL 441 32 F 13 30-34 41:34.35 41:34.35 13:25/M
129 Maddie Cochran Amboy IL 427 15 F 9 15-19 41:45.30 41:45.30 13:28/M
130 Kayla Swope Blue Grass IA 851 27 F 4 25-29 41:57.12 41:57.12 13:32/M
131 Jessica Haydel Davenport IA 784 38 F 7 35-39 42:19.73 42:19.73 13:39/M
132 Melissa Fields Eldena IL 785 38 F 8 35-39 42:20.04 42:20.04 13:39/M
133 Lisa Chandler Dixon IL 759 52 F 2 50-54 42:35.86 42:35.86 13:44/M
134 Caleb Rhodenbaugh Dixon IL 924 26 M 7 25-29 42:36.47 42:36.47 13:45/M
135 Pam Fenwick Sterling IL 788 64 F 2 60-64 42:54.03 42:54.03 13:50/M
136 Sandi Cavazos Sterling IL 495 46 F 8 45-49 42:54.30 42:54.30 13:50/M
137 Natalie Pratt Dixon IL 467 11 F 4 10-14 43:00.49 43:00.49 13:52/M
138 Emersyn Noble Amboy IL 436 11 F 5 10-14 43:00.68 43:00.68 13:52/M
139 Arthur Stark Rochelle IL 883 66 M 3 65-69 43:41.75 43:41.75 14:05/M
140 Chloe Carothers Amboy IL 472 9 F 5 1- 9 43:50.39 43:50.39 14:08/M
141 Robert Miller Woodridge IL 489 62 M 3 60-64 43:51.95 43:51.95 14:09/M
142 Emily Sachs Amboy IL 791 11 F 6 10-14 43:59.11 43:59.11 14:11/M
143 Mindy Billings Sterling IL 768 49 F 9 45-49 44:10.92 44:10.92 14:15/M
144 Dani Bright Sterling IL 769 47 F 10 45-49 44:11.16 44:11.16 14:15/M
145 Katie Noble Amboy IL 437 35 F 9 35-39 44:16.04 44:16.04 14:17/M
146 Heidi Kinn Malta IL 882 38 F 10 35-39 44:16.67 44:16.67 14:17/M
147 Beth Shaw Amboyamboy IL 482 42 F 6 40-44 44:16.89 44:16.89 14:17/M
148 Cooper Whitney Amboy IL 754 10 M 8 10-14 44:24.54 44:24.54 14:19/M
149 Skyler Guernsey Sterling IL 796 23 M 6 20-24 44:37.93 44:37.93 14:24/M
150 Gilmary Habenicht Amboy IL 402 69 F 2 65-69 44:48.90 44:48.90 14:27/M
151 Mark Godsil Dixon IL 858 55 M 7 55-59 44:56.11 44:56.11 14:30/M
152 James Kettley Lee Center IL 891 67 M 4 65-69 45:14.75 45:14.75 14:35/M
153 Linda Rieker Ohio IL 875 55 F 7 55-59 46:12.30 46:12.30 14:54/M
154 Candy Trad Sublette IL 411 69 F 3 65-69 47:19.57 47:19.57 15:16/M
155 Kaitlyn Stevens Amboy IL 465 17 F 10 15-19 48:00.01 48:00.01 15:29/M
156 Amanda Van Matre Dekalb IL 868 37 F 11 35-39 48:30.09 48:30.09 15:39/M
157 Bob Logan Franklin Grove IL 884 65 M 5 65-69 48:49.57 48:49.57 15:45/M
158 Laurie Haub Chana IL 439 55 F 8 55-59 48:56.09 48:56.09 15:47/M
159 Kelsey Firkins Saint Peters MO 760 28 F 5 25-29 49:10.24 49:10.24 15:52/M
160 Jill Miller Oregon IL 478 32 F 14 30-34 49:11.80 49:11.80 15:52/M
161 Deana Banowetz Grand Mound IA 461 56 F 9 55-59 49:15.06 49:15.06 15:53/M
162 Deb Hopkins Amboy IL 459 57 F 10 55-59 49:15.10 49:15.10 15:53/M
163 Colleen Klein West Brooklyn IL 890 54 F 3 50-54 50:12.82 50:12.82 16:12/M
164 Lori Meyer Harmon IL 853 56 F 11 55-59 50:24.84 50:24.84 16:15/M
165 Donna Hermes Amboy IL 863 48 F 11 45-49 50:25.82 50:25.82 16:16/M
166 Beth Becker Amboy IL 470 56 F 12 55-59 50:50.56 50:50.56 16:24/M
167 Nancy Leffelman Amboy IL 415 54 F 4 50-54 50:51.72 50:51.72 16:24/M
168 David Leffelman Amboy IL 500 65 M 6 65-69 50:55.90 50:55.90 16:25/M
169 George Rowe Amboy IL 797 53 M 5 50-54 50:56.40 50:56.40 16:26/M
170 Connie Bontz Amboy IL 799 57 F 13 55-59 51:00.57 51:00.57 16:27/M
171 Cindy McCoy Amboy IL 787 56 F 14 55-59 51:00.69 51:00.69 16:27/M
172 Lynn Olaughlin Amboy IL 449 56 F 15 55-59 51:17.21 51:17.21 16:33/M
173 Beth Etter Dixon IL 450 56 F 16 55-59 51:18.00 51:18.00 16:33/M
174 Karen Stenzel Amboy IL 477 66 F 4 65-69 51:34.95 51:34.95 16:38/M
175 Christine Damato Milwaukee WI 758 59 F 17 55-59 51:40.15 51:40.15 16:40/M
176 Terri Full Milwaukee WI 757 60 F 3 60-64 51:41.58 51:41.58 16:40/M
177 Gerry Temmen Ashton IL 906 58 M 8 55-59 51:46.66 51:46.66 16:42/M
178 Georgia Temmen Ashton IL 905 65 F 5 65-69 51:59.04 51:59.04 16:46/M
179 Susan Larson Ashton IL 871 53 F 5 50-54 51:59.75 51:59.75 16:46/M
180 Abby Lahman Amboy IL 907 28 F 6 25-29 52:01.09 52:01.09 16:47/M
181 Jeramey Wittenauer Amboy IL 862 42 M 5 40-44 52:04.95 52:04.95 16:48/M
182 Jade Zimmerly Amboy IL 435 15 F 11 15-19 52:18.13 52:18.13 16:52/M
183 Abbie Ely Amboy IL 454 16 F 12 15-19 52:18.27 52:18.27 16:52/M
184 Logan Walter Amboy IL 886 7 M 5 1- 9 52:37.34 52:37.34 16:58/M
185 Nicole Alletto Amboy IL 800 33 F 15 30-34 52:39.18 52:39.18 16:59/M
186 Brittany Walter Amboy IL 887 29 F 7 25-29 52:39.35 52:39.35 16:59/M
187 Aubrey Burke Sublette IL 476 30 F 16 30-34 52:41.82 52:41.82 17:00/M
188 Colleen Phillips Amboy IL 766 37 F 12 35-39 52:42.38 52:42.38 17:00/M
189 Gary Guenther Dixon IL 419 57 M 9 55-59 52:42.50 52:42.50 17:00/M
190 Lisa Guenther Dixon IL 418 56 F 18 55-59 52:42.52 52:42.52 17:00/M
191 Brian Herzog Ohio IL 854 45 M 5 45-49 52:51.88 52:51.88 17:03/M
192 Mary Meusel Amboy IL 430 48 F 12 45-49 52:59.57 52:59.57 17:05/M
193 Gavin Meiners Dixon IL 918 32 M 5 30-34 53:53.54 53:53.54 17:23/M
194 Jeff Meiners Franklin Grove IL 870 60 M 4 60-64 53:53.83 53:53.83 17:23/M
195 Tracy Meiners Dixon IL 919 32 F 17 30-34 53:54.25 53:54.25 17:23/M
196 Erika Meiners Dixon IL 872 35 F 13 35-39 53:54.77 53:54.77 17:23/M
197 Diana Nelson Dixon IL 767 71 F 1 70-99 54:43.47 54:43.47 17:39/M
198 Katie Bulfer Mendota IL 895 30 F 18 30-34 55:04.67 55:04.67 17:46/M
199 Janet Crownhart Dixon IL 451 38 F 14 35-39 55:05.00 55:05.00 17:46/M
200 Cindy Reuter Oregon IL 888 61 F 4 60-64 55:39.00 55:39.00 17:57/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
201 Randy Reuter Oregon IL 889 62 M 5 60-64 55:39.30 55:39.30 17:57/M
202 Sharree Miller Woodridge IL 490 62 F 5 60-64 55:40.26 55:40.26 17:57/M
203 Carol Murphy Amboy IL 921 47 F 13 45-49 56:07.90 56:07.90 18:06/M
204 Jeanne Lawmorie-Dickey Amboy IL 813 48 F 14 45-49 56:09.27 56:09.27 18:07/M
205 Katie Sauer Rock Falls IL 432 21 F 3 20-24 59:06.68 59:06.68 19:04/M
206 Stacey Dinges Dixon IL 428 30 F 19 30-34 59:07.20 59:07.20 19:04/M
207 Sara Whitcombe Dixon IL 466 18 F 13 15-19 59:07.69 59:07.69 19:04/M
208 Kailey Meusel Franklin Grove IL 429 25 F 8 25-29 59:34.43 59:34.43 19:13/M
209 Austin Day Dixon IL 775 12 M 9 10-14 1:01:10.12 1:01:10.12 19:44/M
210 Sarah Day Dixon IL 776 36 F 15 35-39 1:01:12.97 1:01:12.97 19:45/M
211 Sue Sodaro Amboy IL 770 61 F 6 60-64 1:02:57.05 1:02:57.05 20:18/M
212 Sam Sodaro Amboy IL 771 69 M 7 65-69 1:02:58.01 1:02:58.01 20:19/M