IHSA Sectional - East Peoria

October 27, 2018


www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys Varsity

All Teams


Qualifying - Teams:  5  Individuals:  7

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   YEAR    Qualifier

    1      1   1098  Mathias Powell        Mahomet (M.-Seymour)                   15:16.22  5:05/M    Sr    IND       
    2      2   1070  Nick Doud             Bloomington (H.S.)                     15:28.42  5:09/M    Sr    TM        
    3      3   1155  Chris Gilbert         Peoria (Notre Dame)                    15:36.93  5:12/M    Sr    TM        
    4      4   1112  Sam Lange             Morton                                 15:39.38  5:13/M    Jr    IND       
    5      5   1059  Adam Gilbreath-Glaub  Metamora                               15:40.89  5:13/M    Jr    TM        
    6      6   1220  Kyle Bell             New Lenox (Providence Cat              15:41.79  5:14/M    Sr    TM        
    7      7   1065  Ian O'Laughlin        Metamora                               15:46.34  5:15/M    So    TM        
    8      8   1087  Chris Hurd            Washington                             15:48.97  5:16/M    Sr    TM        
    9      9   1072  Evan Turnbull         Bloomington (H.S.)                     15:50.93  5:17/M    Jr    TM        
   10     10   1071  Bradyn Olmstead       Bloomington (H.S.)                     15:53.75  5:18/M    Jr    TM        
   11     11   1060  Jacob Gray            Metamora                               15:53.76  5:18/M    Sr    TM        
   12     12   1210  Wilson Georges        Bartonville (Limestone)                16:01.80  5:20/M    Fr    IND       
   13     13   1088  Ben Learned           Washington                             16:04.67  5:21/M    Sr    TM        
   14  (< 5)   1051  Elijah Hall           Rantoul                                16:08.62  5:23/M    Sr    IND       
   15     14   1099  Bryson Keeble         Mahomet (M.-Seymour)                   16:11.08  5:24/M    Sr    IND       
   16     15   1243  Logan Johnson         LaSalle (L.-Peru)                      16:11.88  5:24/M    Jr    IND       
   17     16   1066  Reagan Pace           Metamora                               16:12.59  5:24/M    Sr    TM        
   18     17   1179  Keaton Vandel         East Peoria                            16:15.61  5:25/M    So    IND       
   19     18   1148  William Plumley       Geneseo                                16:16.80  5:25/M    So              
   20     19   1221  Jimmy Grill           New Lenox (Providence Cat              16:20.58  5:27/M    Sr    TM        
   21     20   1100  Kyle Nofziger         Mahomet (M.-Seymour)                   16:21.93  5:27/M    Fr              
   22     21   1085  Avery Davidson        Washington                             16:22.86  5:27/M    Sr    TM        
   23     22   1251  Tony Pethtel          Morris                                 16:26.97  5:29/M    Jr              
   24     23   1084  Reese Borlin          Washington                             16:29.27  5:30/M    Sr    TM        
   25     24   1272  Noah Blakley          Ottawa (Twp.)                          16:31.14  5:30/M    Sr              
   26     25   1227  Brock O'Neill         New Lenox (Providence Cat              16:31.75  5:30/M    So    TM        
   27     26   1090  Garret Roberts        Washington                             16:34.31  5:31/M    Sr    TM        
   28     27   1074  Drew Gibson           Bloomington (H.S.)                     16:37.00  5:32/M    Jr    TM        
   29  (< 5)   1052  Jonathan Gossett      Rantoul                                16:38.86  5:33/M    Jr              
   30     28   1201  Max Varness           Dunlap                                 16:40.02  5:33/M    Jr              
   31     29   1156  Mickey Lawless        Peoria (Notre Dame)                    16:41.28  5:34/M    Sr    TM        
   32     30   1159  Brett Dickerson       Peoria (Notre Dame)                    16:43.29  5:34/M    So    TM        
   33     31   1062  Evan Johnson          Metamora                               16:44.03  5:35/M    So    TM        
   34     32   1089  Jackson Ward          Washington                             16:46.46  5:35/M    Fr    TM        
   35     33   1073  Roger Mendiola        Bloomington (H.S.)                     16:46.61  5:35/M    Sr    TM        
   36     34   1200  Dane Tow              Dunlap                                 16:47.08  5:36/M    Sr              
   37     35   1169  Aaron Burrows         Galesburg (H.S.)                       16:47.13  5:36/M    Sr              
   38     36   1157  David Robison         Peoria (Notre Dame)                    16:47.31  5:36/M    Jr    TM        
   39     37   1172  Ben Vasquez           Galesburg (H.S.)                       16:47.34  5:36/M    So              
   40     38   1058  Austin Gale           Metamora                               16:47.42  5:36/M    Jr    TM        
   41     39   1116  Cade Zobrist          Morton                                 16:47.74  5:36/M    Fr              
   42     40   1123  Alex Ahmari           Champaign (Central)                    16:48.20  5:36/M    So              
   43     41   1150  Andrew Rizzo          Geneseo                                16:48.68  5:36/M    Sr              
   44     42   1162  Logan Keene           Peoria (Notre Dame)                    16:48.96  5:36/M    Jr    TM        
   45     43   1143  Justin Johnson        Geneseo                                16:49.73  5:36/M    Fr              
   46     44   1113  Tyler Timmons         Morton                                 16:50.28  5:37/M    Sr              
   47     45   1117  Tyson Martin          Morton                                 16:51.31  5:37/M    So              
   48     46   1161  Patrick Couri         Peoria (Notre Dame)                    16:52.16  5:37/M    So    TM        
   49     47   1068  Andrew Springer       Metamora                               16:55.85  5:38/M    Sr    TM        
   50     48   1149  Colby Rapps           Geneseo                                16:56.02  5:39/M    Jr              
   51     49   1170  Mark Frenster         Galesburg (H.S.)                       16:58.38  5:39/M    Sr              
   52     50   1075  Quinn Olson           Bloomington (H.S.)                     17:00.03  5:40/M    Sr    TM        
   53     51   1225  John Morrison         New Lenox (Providence Cat              17:01.52  5:40/M    Sr    TM        
   54     52   1180  Kolby Miller          East Peoria                            17:02.16  5:41/M    Jr              
   55     53   1230  Logan Schaefer        LaSalle (L.-Peru)                      17:05.49  5:42/M    Sr              
   56     54   1146  Rafe Morrison         Geneseo                                17:06.04  5:42/M    So              
   57     55   1226  Joe Murphy            New Lenox (Providence Cat              17:06.42  5:42/M    Sr    TM        
   58     56   1125  John Smith            Champaign (Central)                    17:07.34  5:42/M    Sr              
   59     57   1147  Lucas Nicke           Geneseo                                17:10.13  5:43/M    So              
   60     58   1211  Ashton Horchem        Bartonville (Limestone)                17:10.48  5:43/M    Fr              
   61     59   1173  Jared Shipp           Galesburg (H.S.)                       17:10.98  5:43/M    Jr              
   62     60   1209  Kole Dusek            Bartonville (Limestone)                17:11.57  5:44/M    So              
   63     61   1077  Bryce Reed            Bloomington (H.S.)                     17:12.69  5:44/M    So    TM        
   64     62   1258  Rafael Pantoja        Streator (Twp.)                        17:14.35  5:45/M    Jr              
   65     63   1114  Jake Turner           Morton                                 17:17.49  5:46/M    So              
   66     64   1142  Neo Colter            Geneseo                                17:18.37  5:46/M    Jr              
   67     65   1104  Joe Taylor            Mahomet (M.-Seymour)                   17:18.45  5:46/M    So              
   68     66   1212  Cole Leach            Bartonville (Limestone)                17:18.90  5:46/M    So              
   69  (< 5)   1053  Peter McCusker        Rantoul                                17:19.10  5:46/M    Sr              
   70     67   1124  Luke Hartman          Champaign (Central)                    17:19.23  5:46/M    Jr              
   71     68   1158  Kellar Groff          Peoria (Notre Dame)                    17:19.32  5:46/M    Jr    TM        
   72     69   1181  Caleb Alt             East Peoria                            17:20.41  5:47/M    Jr              
   73     70   1122  Quinn Kolodzeieij     Champaign (Central)                    17:21.27  5:47/M    So              
   74     71   1244  James Ator            Morris                                 17:21.27  5:47/M    So              
   75  (< 5)   1054  Harlan Kupferschmid   Maroa (M.-Forsyth)                     17:21.34  5:47/M    Sr              
   76     72   1102  Joseph Scheele        Mahomet (M.-Seymour)                   17:21.96  5:47/M    Fr              
   77     73   1127  Kyle Treakle          Champaign (Central)                    17:22.01  5:47/M    Sr              
   78     74   1232  Ryan Hartman          LaSalle (L.-Peru)                      17:23.19  5:48/M    Fr              
   79     75   1233  Connor Bean           LaSalle (L.-Peru)                      17:26.02  5:49/M    Sr              
   80     76   1118  Brody Zobrist         Morton                                 17:26.78  5:49/M    So              
   81     77   1193  Elijah Blascyk        Dunlap                                 17:27.51  5:49/M    So              
   82     78   1194  Gavin Dean            Dunlap                                 17:29.84  5:50/M    So              
   83  (< 5)   1055  Clayton Burmeister    Maroa (M.-Forsyth)                     17:32.12  5:51/M    So              
   84  (< 5)   1286  Michael Bell          Olympia Fields (Rich Cent              17:33.24  5:51/M    Jr              
   85     79   1196  Lincoln Metzger       Dunlap                                 17:33.69  5:51/M    Sr              
   86     80   1174  Ben Cermak            Galesburg (H.S.)                       17:34.13  5:51/M    Jr              
   87  (< 5)   1214  Peter Rokowski        Kankakee (Sr.)                         17:34.72  5:51/M    Jr              
   88     81   1182  Bailey Webster        East Peoria                            17:35.46  5:52/M    Fr              
   89     82   1257  Alex Warrick          Morris                                 17:35.77  5:52/M    Sr              
   90     83   1171  John Peterson         Galesburg (H.S.)                       17:38.19  5:53/M    Sr              
   91     84   1128  Robert Mercer         Champaign (Central)                    17:43.72  5:54/M    Sr              
   92     85   1091  Zach Trancitella      Washington                             17:47.22  5:56/M    So    TM        
   93     86   1175  Alex Buchen           Galesburg (H.S.)                       17:48.04  5:56/M    So              
   94     87   1195  Noah Hopkins          Dunlap                                 17:49.10  5:56/M    Fr              
   95  (< 5)   1290  Caleb Greer           Olympia Fields (Rich Cent              17:51.45  5:57/M    Jr              
   96  (< 5)   1288  Terenz Bonner         Olympia Fields (Rich Cent              17:53.04  5:58/M    Sr              
   97     88   1259  Chase Ramon           Streator (Twp.)                        17:55.25  5:58/M    Sr              
   98     89   1202  Michael Hardy         Dunlap                                 17:58.14  5:59/M    So              
   99     90   1213  Edwin Monroe          Bartonville (Limestone)                17:59.47  6:00/M    So              
  100  (< 5)   1215  Christopher MontgomeryRichton Park (Rich South)              18:00.73  6:00/M    Fr              

Qualifying - Teams:  5  Individuals:  7

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   YEAR    Qualifier

  101     91   1234  Jacob Pocivasek       LaSalle (L.-Peru)                      18:04.68  6:01/M    Sr              
  102     92   1126  Alexander Stack       Champaign (Central)                    18:06.04  6:02/M    Sr              
  103     93   1274  Mike Murphy           Ottawa (Twp.)                          18:09.54  6:03/M    Jr              
  104     94   1222  Nathan Krabbe         New Lenox (Providence Cat              18:15.40  6:05/M    Sr    TM        
  105     95   1187  Nate Steenbergen      East Peoria                            18:16.07  6:05/M    Sr              
  106     96   1208  Kieran Baurer         Bartonville (Limestone)                18:17.82  6:06/M    Fr              
  107     97   1245  Jase Cole             Morris                                 18:20.18  6:07/M    Sr              
  108     98   1224  John McGuire          New Lenox (Providence Cat              18:21.76  6:07/M    Sr    TM        
  109     99   1235  Jack Brittin          LaSalle (L.-Peru)                      18:26.05  6:09/M    So              
  110    100   1119  Kyle Davis            Morton                                 18:26.81  6:09/M    Jr              
  111    101   1185  Ryan Sosnowski        East Peoria                            18:31.95  6:10/M    Jr              
  112    102   1252  Kevin Preuss          Morris                                 18:37.46  6:12/M    Jr              
  113    103   1207  Bryce Baker           Bartonville (Limestone)                18:39.93  6:13/M    So              
  114  (< 5)   1218  Damon Taylor          Richton Park (Rich South)              18:40.13  6:13/M    Jr              
  115    104   1109  Josh Wilcoski         Mahomet (M.-Seymour)                   18:41.29  6:14/M    Fr              
  116    105   1237  Matthew Robinson      LaSalle (L.-Peru)                      18:44.14  6:15/M    Jr              
  117    106   1254  Christian Riggs       Morris                                 18:50.92  6:17/M    Sr              
  118    107   1246  Aaron Day             Morris                                 18:51.90  6:17/M    So              
  119    108   1261  Dalton Dean           Streator (Twp.)                        18:51.91  6:17/M    Jr              
  120    109   1184  Daniel Vangunten      East Peoria                            19:12.94  6:24/M    Sr              
  121    110   1262  Coltin Mesarchik      Streator (Twp.)                        19:22.70  6:27/M    Jr              
  122  (< 5)   1217  Emmanuel Perezchica   Richton Park (Rich South)              19:31.64  6:30/M    Sr              
  123    111   1278  Marcos Serna          Ottawa (Twp.)                          19:45.10  6:35/M    Sr              
  124    112   1260  Tre Bowman            Streator (Twp.)                        19:50.68  6:37/M    Jr              
  125    113   1264  Joey Pawelczyk        Streator (Twp.)                        20:01.36  6:40/M    So              
  126    114   1276  Sam Atwood            Ottawa (Twp.)                          20:14.85  6:45/M    Sr              
  127    115   1273  Ethan Chapman         Ottawa (Twp.)                          20:20.72  6:47/M    So              
  128    116   1275  Nolan Perry           Ottawa (Twp.)                          20:42.80  6:54/M    Sr              
  129    117   1263  Xavier Dean           Streator (Twp.)                        20:59.43  7:00/M    Jr              
  130    118   1280  Keegan Nagle          Ottawa (Twp.)                          21:12.39  7:04/M    Jr              
  131  (< 5)   1291  Montez Hall           Olympia Fields (Rich Cent              22:16.78  7:25/M    So              

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys Varsity

All Teams


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Metamora                               70               5   7  11  16  31  38  47         
        Top  5 Times: 1:20:17.61

    2 Bloomington (H.S.)                     81               2   9  10  27  33  50  61         
        Top  5 Times: 1:20:36.71

    3 Washington                             91               8  13  21  23  26  32  85         
        Top  5 Times: 1:21:20.08

    4 Peoria (Notre Dame)                   140               3  29  30  36  42  46  68         
        Top  5 Times: 1:22:37.77

    5 New Lenox (Providence Cat             156               6  19  25  51  55  94  98         
        Top  5 Times: 1:22:42.06

    6 Mahomet (M.-Seymour)                  172               1  14  20  65  72 104             
        Top  5 Times: 1:22:29.64

    7 Morton                                195               4  39  44  45  63  76 100         
        Top  5 Times: 1:23:26.20

    8 Geneseo                               204              18  41  43  48  54  57  64         
        Top  5 Times: 1:23:57.27

    9 Galesburg (H.S.)                      260              35  37  49  59  80  83  86         
        Top  5 Times: 1:25:17.96

   10 Bartonville (Limestone)               286              12  58  60  66  90  96 103         
        Top  5 Times: 1:25:42.22

   11 Dunlap                                296              28  34  77  78  79  87  89         
        Top  5 Times: 1:25:58.14

   12 Champaign (Central)                   306              40  56  67  70  73  84  92         
        Top  5 Times: 1:25:58.05

   13 LaSalle (L.-Peru)                     308              15  53  74  75  91  99 105         
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:11.26

   14 East Peoria                           314              17  52  69  81  95 101 109         
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:29.71

   15 Morris                                374              22  71  82  97 102 106 107         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:21.65

   16 Ottawa (Twp.)                         457              24  93 111 114 115 116 118         
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:01.35

   17 Streator (Twp.)                       480              62  88 108 110 112 113 117         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:14.89

 Inc. Olympia Fields (Rich Cent            4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Richton Park (Rich South)            3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Kankakee (Sr.)                       1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Rantoul                              3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Maroa (M.-Forsyth)                   2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


Detail Team Results - Boys

Boys Varsity

All Teams

Metamora    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  70  Team Score (times):   1:20:17.61   Average Time: 16:03.52

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1059  Adam Gilbreath-Glaub   Jr       5            5       15:40.89     15:40.89     0:24.67
    2   1065  Ian O'Laughlin         So       7           12       15:46.34     31:27.23     0:30.12
    3   1060  Jacob Gray             Sr      11           23       15:53.76     47:20.99     0:37.54
    4   1066  Reagan Pace            Sr      16           39       16:12.59   1:03:33.58     0:56.37
    5   1062  Evan Johnson           So      31           70       16:44.03   1:20:17.61     1:27.81

Bloomington (H.S.)    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  81  Team Score (times):   1:20:36.71   Average Time: 16:07.34

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1070  Nick Doud              Sr       2            2       15:28.42     15:28.42     0:12.20
    2   1072  Evan Turnbull          Jr       9           11       15:50.93     31:19.35     0:34.71
    3   1071  Bradyn Olmstead        Jr      10           21       15:53.75     47:13.10     0:37.53
    4   1074  Drew Gibson            Jr      27           48       16:37.00   1:03:50.10     1:20.78
    5   1073  Roger Mendiola         Sr      33           81       16:46.61   1:20:36.71     1:30.39

Washington    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  91  Team Score (times):   1:21:20.08   Average Time: 16:16.02

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1087  Chris Hurd             Sr       8            8       15:48.97     15:48.97     0:32.75
    2   1088  Ben Learned            Sr      13           21       16:04.67     31:53.64     0:48.45
    3   1085  Avery Davidson         Sr      21           42       16:22.86     48:16.50     1:06.64
    4   1084  Reese Borlin           Sr      23           65       16:29.27   1:04:45.77     1:13.05
    5   1090  Garret Roberts         Sr      26           91       16:34.31   1:21:20.08     1:18.09

Peoria (Notre Dame)    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 140  Team Score (times):   1:22:37.77   Average Time: 16:31.55

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1155  Chris Gilbert          Sr       3            3       15:36.93     15:36.93     0:20.71
    2   1156  Mickey Lawless         Sr      29           32       16:41.28     32:18.21     1:25.06
    3   1159  Brett Dickerson        So      30           62       16:43.29     49:01.50     1:27.07
    4   1157  David Robison          Jr      36           98       16:47.31   1:05:48.81     1:31.09
    5   1162  Logan Keene            Jr      42          140       16:48.96   1:22:37.77     1:32.74

New Lenox (Providence Cat    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 156  Team Score (times):   1:22:42.06   Average Time: 16:32.41

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1220  Kyle Bell              Sr       6            6       15:41.79     15:41.79     0:25.57
    2   1221  Jimmy Grill            Sr      19           25       16:20.58     32:02.37     1:04.36
    3   1227  Brock O'Neill          So      25           50       16:31.75     48:34.12     1:15.53
    4   1225  John Morrison          Sr      51          101       17:01.52   1:05:35.64     1:45.30
    5   1226  Joe Murphy             Sr      55          156       17:06.42   1:22:42.06     1:50.20

Mahomet (M.-Seymour)    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 172  Team Score (times):   1:22:29.64   Average Time: 16:29.93

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1098  Mathias Powell         Sr       1            1       15:16.22     15:16.22     0:00.00
    2   1099  Bryson Keeble          Sr      14           15       16:11.08     31:27.30     0:54.86
    3   1100  Kyle Nofziger          Fr      20           35       16:21.93     47:49.23     1:05.71
    4   1104  Joe Taylor             So      65          100       17:18.45   1:05:07.68     2:02.23
    5   1102  Joseph Scheele         Fr      72          172       17:21.96   1:22:29.64     2:05.74

Morton    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 195  Team Score (times):   1:23:26.20   Average Time: 16:41.24

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1112  Sam Lange              Jr       4            4       15:39.38     15:39.38     0:23.16
    2   1116  Cade Zobrist           Fr      39           43       16:47.74     32:27.12     1:31.52
    3   1113  Tyler Timmons          Sr      44           87       16:50.28     49:17.40     1:34.06
    4   1117  Tyson Martin           So      45          132       16:51.31   1:06:08.71     1:35.09
    5   1114  Jake Turner            So      63          195       17:17.49   1:23:26.20     2:01.27

Geneseo    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 204  Team Score (times):   1:23:57.27   Average Time: 16:47.45

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1148  William Plumley        So      18           18       16:16.80     16:16.80     1:00.58
    2   1150  Andrew Rizzo           Sr      41           59       16:48.68     33:05.48     1:32.46
    3   1143  Justin Johnson         Fr      43          102       16:49.73     49:55.21     1:33.51
    4   1149  Colby Rapps            Jr      48          150       16:56.02   1:06:51.23     1:39.80
    5   1146  Rafe Morrison          So      54          204       17:06.04   1:23:57.27     1:49.82

Galesburg (H.S.)    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 260  Team Score (times):   1:25:17.96   Average Time: 17:03.59

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1169  Aaron Burrows          Sr      35           35       16:47.13     16:47.13     1:30.91
    2   1172  Ben Vasquez            So      37           72       16:47.34     33:34.47     1:31.12
    3   1170  Mark Frenster          Sr      49          121       16:58.38     50:32.85     1:42.16
    4   1173  Jared Shipp            Jr      59          180       17:10.98   1:07:43.83     1:54.76
    5   1174  Ben Cermak             Jr      80          260       17:34.13   1:25:17.96     2:17.91

Bartonville (Limestone)    Finish Position -    10

  Team Score (places): 286  Team Score (times):   1:25:42.22   Average Time: 17:08.44

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1210  Wilson Georges         Fr      12           12       16:01.80     16:01.80     0:45.58
    2   1211  Ashton Horchem         Fr      58           70       17:10.48     33:12.28     1:54.26
    3   1209  Kole Dusek             So      60          130       17:11.57     50:23.85     1:55.35
    4   1212  Cole Leach             So      66          196       17:18.90   1:07:42.75     2:02.68
    5   1213  Edwin Monroe           So      90          286       17:59.47   1:25:42.22     2:43.25

Dunlap    Finish Position -    11

  Team Score (places): 296  Team Score (times):   1:25:58.14   Average Time: 17:11.63

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1201  Max Varness            Jr      28           28       16:40.02     16:40.02     1:23.80
    2   1200  Dane Tow               Sr      34           62       16:47.08     33:27.10     1:30.86
    3   1193  Elijah Blascyk         So      77          139       17:27.51     50:54.61     2:11.29
    4   1194  Gavin Dean             So      78          217       17:29.84   1:08:24.45     2:13.62
    5   1196  Lincoln Metzger        Sr      79          296       17:33.69   1:25:58.14     2:17.47

Champaign (Central)    Finish Position -    12

  Team Score (places): 306  Team Score (times):   1:25:58.05   Average Time: 17:11.61

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1123  Alex Ahmari            So      40           40       16:48.20     16:48.20     1:31.98
    2   1125  John Smith             Sr      56           96       17:07.34     33:55.54     1:51.12
    3   1124  Luke Hartman           Jr      67          163       17:19.23     51:14.77     2:03.01
    4   1122  Quinn Kolodzeieij      So      70          233       17:21.27   1:08:36.04     2:05.05
    5   1127  Kyle Treakle           Sr      73          306       17:22.01   1:25:58.05     2:05.79

LaSalle (L.-Peru)    Finish Position -    13

  Team Score (places): 308  Team Score (times):   1:26:11.26   Average Time: 17:14.25

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1243  Logan Johnson          Jr      15           15       16:11.88     16:11.88     0:55.66
    2   1230  Logan Schaefer         Sr      53           68       17:05.49     33:17.37     1:49.27
    3   1232  Ryan Hartman           Fr      74          142       17:23.19     50:40.56     2:06.97
    4   1233  Connor Bean            Sr      75          217       17:26.02   1:08:06.58     2:09.80
    5   1234  Jacob Pocivasek        Sr      91          308       18:04.68   1:26:11.26     2:48.46

East Peoria    Finish Position -    14

  Team Score (places): 314  Team Score (times):   1:26:29.71   Average Time: 17:17.94

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1179  Keaton Vandel          So      17           17       16:15.61     16:15.61     0:59.39
    2   1180  Kolby Miller           Jr      52           69       17:02.16     33:17.77     1:45.94
    3   1181  Caleb Alt              Jr      69          138       17:20.41     50:38.18     2:04.19
    4   1182  Bailey Webster         Fr      81          219       17:35.46   1:08:13.64     2:19.24
    5   1187  Nate Steenbergen       Sr      95          314       18:16.07   1:26:29.71     2:59.85

Morris    Finish Position -    15

  Team Score (places): 374  Team Score (times):   1:28:21.65   Average Time: 17:40.33

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1251  Tony Pethtel           Jr      22           22       16:26.97     16:26.97     1:10.75
    2   1244  James Ator             So      71           93       17:21.27     33:48.24     2:05.05
    3   1257  Alex Warrick           Sr      82          175       17:35.77     51:24.01     2:19.55
    4   1245  Jase Cole              Sr      97          272       18:20.18   1:09:44.19     3:03.96
    5   1252  Kevin Preuss           Jr     102          374       18:37.46   1:28:21.65     3:21.24

Ottawa (Twp.)    Finish Position -    16

  Team Score (places): 457  Team Score (times):   1:35:01.35   Average Time: 19:00.27

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1272  Noah Blakley           Sr      24           24       16:31.14     16:31.14     1:14.92
    2   1274  Mike Murphy            Jr      93          117       18:09.54     34:40.68     2:53.32
    3   1278  Marcos Serna           Sr     111          228       19:45.10     54:25.78     4:28.88
    4   1276  Sam Atwood             Sr     114          342       20:14.85   1:14:40.63     4:58.63
    5   1273  Ethan Chapman          So     115          457       20:20.72   1:35:01.35     5:04.50

Streator (Twp.)    Finish Position -    17

  Team Score (places): 480  Team Score (times):   1:33:14.89   Average Time: 18:38.98

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1258  Rafael Pantoja         Jr      62           62       17:14.35     17:14.35     1:58.13
    2   1259  Chase Ramon            Sr      88          150       17:55.25     35:09.60     2:39.03
    3   1261  Dalton Dean            Jr     108          258       18:51.91     54:01.51     3:35.69
    4   1262  Coltin Mesarchik       Jr     110          368       19:22.70   1:13:24.21     4:06.48
    5   1260  Tre Bowman             Jr     112          480       19:50.68   1:33:14.89     4:34.46

Olympia Fields (Rich Cent    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1286  Michael Bell           Jr   Less Than  5          17:33.24     17:33.24     2:17.02
    2   1290  Caleb Greer            Jr   Less Than  5          17:51.45     35:24.69     2:35.23
    3   1288  Terenz Bonner          Sr   Less Than  5          17:53.04     53:17.73     2:36.82
    4   1291  Montez Hall            So   Less Than  5          22:16.78   1:15:34.51     7:00.56

Richton Park (Rich South)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1215  Christopher Montgomery Fr   Less Than  5          18:00.73     18:00.73     2:44.51
    2   1218  Damon Taylor           Jr   Less Than  5          18:40.13     36:40.86     3:23.91
    3   1217  Emmanuel Perezchica    Sr   Less Than  5          19:31.64     56:12.50     4:15.42

Kankakee (Sr.)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1214  Peter Rokowski         Jr   Less Than  5          17:34.72     17:34.72     2:18.50

Rantoul    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1051  Elijah Hall            Sr   Less Than  5          16:08.62     16:08.62     0:52.40
    2   1052  Jonathan Gossett       Jr   Less Than  5          16:38.86     32:47.48     1:22.64
    3   1053  Peter McCusker         Sr   Less Than  5          17:19.10     50:06.58     2:02.88

Maroa (M.-Forsyth)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1054  Harlan Kupferschmid    Sr   Less Than  5          17:21.34     17:21.34     2:05.12
    2   1055  Clayton Burmeister     So   Less Than  5          17:32.12     34:53.46     2:15.90