IHSA Sectional - East Peoria

October 27, 2018


www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls Varsity

All Teams


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1    886  Aspen Gordon          Morton                                 17:46.23  5:55/M        
    2      2    836  Elizabeth Sims        Mahomet (M.-Seymour)                   18:15.36  6:05/M        
    3      3    846  Ella Bittner          Normal (University)                    18:23.09  6:08/M        
    4      4    927  Josie Brown           Geneseo                                18:25.17  6:08/M        
    5      5    896  Kaitlin Skeate        Bloomington (H.S.)                     18:25.24  6:08/M        
    6      6    835  Brisa McGrath         Mahomet (M.-Seymour)                   18:29.82  6:10/M        
    7      7    850  Mackie Madix          Normal (University)                    18:34.49  6:11/M        
    8      8   1011  Ashley Heagy          LaSalle (L.-Peru)                      18:34.83  6:11/M        
    9      9    944  Macy Priess           Dunlap                                 18:40.61  6:13/M        
   10     10    888  Emma Skinner          Morton                                 18:41.66  6:14/M        
   11     11    885  Tessa Schwarzentraub  Metamora                               18:45.24  6:15/M        
   12     12    862  Joy English           Washington                             18:47.43  6:16/M        
   13     13    887  Meagan Moreno         Morton                                 18:51.12  6:17/M        
   14     14    951  Alexandra Cajigal     Rock Island (Alleman)                  18:51.17  6:17/M        
   15     15    860  Jadyn Jacobs          Washington                             18:51.97  6:17/M        
   16     16    861  Brooke Evans          Washington                             18:52.69  6:17/M        
   17     17    858  Lizzy Zacharias       Normal (University)                    18:58.91  6:19/M        
   18     18    882  Katie Lalumandier     Metamora                               19:04.85  6:21/M        
   19     19    840  Grace Lietz           Mahomet (M.-Seymour)                   19:05.69  6:22/M        
   20     20    913  Rachel Ehrhart        Peoria (Notre Dame)                    19:13.29  6:24/M        
   21     21    941  Sierra Cenek          Dunlap                                 19:16.23  6:25/M        
   22  (< 5)    908  Eleanor Fournier      Canton                                 19:17.28  6:26/M        
   23     22    859  Britany Ziemer        Normal (University)                    19:17.47  6:26/M        
   24  (< 5)    830  Shannon Tang          Champaign (Central)                    19:26.06  6:29/M        
   25     23    837  Olivia Bunting        Mahomet (M.-Seymour)                   19:26.97  6:29/M        
   26     24    839  Madi Balbach          Mahomet (M.-Seymour)                   19:27.86  6:29/M        
   27     25    872  Maddie Bennett        Metamora                               19:28.54  6:29/M        
   28     26    863  Hannah Bennett        Washington                             19:28.75  6:29/M        
   29     27    931  Lacey Laxton          Geneseo                                19:29.05  6:30/M        
   30     28    937  Paige Acklie          Dunlap                                 19:39.14  6:33/M        
   31     29    928  Julia Poel            Geneseo                                19:40.51  6:33/M        
   32     30    856  Kendy Ummel           Normal (University)                    19:41.84  6:34/M        
   33     31    914  Teagan Cover          Peoria (Notre Dame)                    19:42.14  6:34/M        
   34     32    875  Aly Gillum            Metamora                               19:42.22  6:34/M        
   35     33    983  Emma Kulpinski        New Lenox (Providence Cat              19:43.36  6:34/M        
   36     34    865  Katie Geisz           Washington                             19:43.63  6:34/M        
   37     35    868  Emily Baker           Washington                             19:46.24  6:35/M        
   38     36    939  Abby Banister         Dunlap                                 19:47.19  6:36/M        
   39     37    945  Jordan Serrahn        Dunlap                                 19:48.20  6:36/M        
   40     38    964  Kaitlyn Pendergast    Galesburg (H.S.)                       19:55.36  6:38/M        
   41     39    916  Maci Cave             Peoria (Notre Dame)                    19:55.66  6:38/M        
   42     40    891  Adeline Smith         Morton                                 19:59.47  6:40/M        
   43     41    841  Klein Powell          Mahomet (M.-Seymour)                   20:00.02  6:40/M        
   44     42    918  Kate Schliepsiek      Peoria (Notre Dame)                    20:04.54  6:41/M        
   45  (< 5)    909  Mia Doty              Peoria (Richwoods)                     20:09.97  6:43/M        
   46     43    889  Emily Klopfenstein    Morton                                 20:11.07  6:44/M        
   47     44    967  Emma St George        Galesburg (H.S.)                       20:13.26  6:44/M        
   48     45    880  Morgan Joyner         Metamora                               20:13.88  6:44/M        
   49  (< 5)    831  Marie Kindermann      Champaign (Central)                    20:14.13  6:45/M        
   50     46    929  Lauren Belvel         Geneseo                                20:15.77  6:45/M        
   51     47    866  Madeline Kogelis      Washington                             20:16.17  6:45/M        
   52     48    930  Anna Girten           Geneseo                                20:21.21  6:47/M        
   53     49    933  Avery Magerkurth      Geneseo                                20:22.50  6:47/M        
   54     50    942  Abby Johnson          Dunlap                                 20:25.93  6:48/M        
   55     51    899  Ibby Smith            Bloomington (H.S.)                     20:26.90  6:49/M        
   56     52    903  Laylani Rivera        Bloomington (H.S.)                     20:26.96  6:49/M        
   57     53    915  Kaylie Wolter         Peoria (Notre Dame)                    20:34.15  6:51/M        
   58  (< 5)    910  Kourtney Bazhenow     Bartonville (Limestone)                20:34.32  6:51/M        
   59  (< 5)    833  Reese McCuan          Lincoln                                20:35.40  6:52/M        
   60     54    898  Paige Kaeb            Bloomington (H.S.)                     20:37.78  6:52/M        
   61     55    954  Ella Darrow           Rock Island (Alleman)                  20:39.95  6:53/M        
   62     56    917  Anna Wolter           Peoria (Notre Dame)                    20:40.06  6:53/M        
   63     57    877  Karissa Heffernan     Metamora                               20:40.36  6:53/M        
   64     58    838  Delaney King          Mahomet (M.-Seymour)                   20:40.39  6:53/M        
   65     59    948  Kylie Webb            Dunlap                                 20:41.13  6:54/M        
   66     60    897  Anita Calvacante      Bloomington (H.S.)                     20:44.01  6:55/M        
   67     61    879  Kara Hodel            Metamora                               20:45.38  6:55/M        
   68     62    952  Grace Moore           Rock Island (Alleman)                  20:52.43  6:57/M        
   69     63    984  Kaylee Airola         New Lenox (Providence Cat              20:52.78  6:57/M        
   70     64    963  Grace Palmer          Galesburg (H.S.)                       20:52.82  6:57/M        
   71  (< 5)    832  Kira Canales          Champaign (Central)                    20:52.93  6:57/M        
   72     65   1004  Bridget Landers       Morris                                 20:56.27  6:59/M        
   73  (< 5)    912  Natalya Main          Peoria (Richwoods)                     20:58.31  6:59/M        
   74     66    855  Katie Spaulding       Normal (University)                    21:00.34  7:00/M        
   75     67    905  Nicte Rivadeneyra-BrasBloomington (H.S.)                     21:01.75  7:00/M        
   76     68    977  Tressa Tucker         East Peoria                            21:02.21  7:01/M        
   77     69    890  Abigail Dryden        Morton                                 21:06.81  7:02/M        
   78     70    932  Anna Pierce           Geneseo                                21:10.98  7:03/M        
   79     71    847  Lauren Brown          Normal (University)                    21:16.11  7:05/M        
   80     72    953  Anna Darrow           Rock Island (Alleman)                  21:20.83  7:07/M        
   81     73    900  Bethany Reeser        Bloomington (H.S.)                     21:23.25  7:08/M        
   82     74    986  Morgan Tomaselli      New Lenox (Providence Cat              21:23.56  7:08/M        
   83     75   1007  Teagan Sandvick       Morris                                 21:31.38  7:10/M        
   84     76    997  Abby Cunningham       Morris                                 21:33.23  7:11/M        
   85  (< 5)    834  Maaike Niekerk        Champaign (Central)                    21:33.31  7:11/M        
   86     77    972  Rileigh Fortune       East Peoria                            21:50.39  7:17/M        
   87     78    923  Rebecca Foti          Peoria (Notre Dame)                    21:54.34  7:18/M        
   88     79    975  Krista Messer         East Peoria                            21:55.31  7:18/M        
   89     80   1012  Brianna Pijanowski    LaSalle (L.-Peru)                      22:02.13  7:21/M        
   90     81   1013  Michela Ossola        LaSalle (L.-Peru)                      22:07.26  7:22/M        
   91     82   1020  Abby Seaton           Streator (Twp.)                        22:10.22  7:23/M        
   92  (< 5)    978  Samantha Tamblyn      Manteno                                22:13.09  7:24/M        
   93     83    973  Liezel Lindo          East Peoria                            22:22.60  7:27/M        
   94     84   1022  Faith Mitts           Streator (Twp.)                        22:25.32  7:28/M        
   95     85   1035  Katie Kraftt          Ottawa (Twp.)                          22:29.21  7:30/M        
   96     86   1042  Jae Alderson          Kankakee (Sr.)                         22:36.73  7:32/M        
   97     87    959  Caroline Adam         Rock Island (Alleman)                  22:45.10  7:35/M        
   98     88    985  Maura Houlihan        New Lenox (Providence Cat              22:48.53  7:36/M        
   99     89   1029  Maddie Carroll        Ottawa (Twp.)                          22:48.84  7:36/M        
  100     90   1043  Madeline Gall         Kankakee (Sr.)                         22:49.94  7:36/M        

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

  101     91    988  Abbey Duggan          New Lenox (Providence Cat              22:52.96  7:37/M        
  102     92    892  Katie Honegger        Morton                                 22:55.24  7:38/M        
  103     93    987  Madison Healy         New Lenox (Providence Cat              23:06.84  7:42/M        
  104     94   1008  Alexis Smyk           Morris                                 23:08.65  7:43/M        
  105     95    970  Haylee Catton         East Peoria                            23:08.69  7:43/M        
  106     96    976  Hanna Moeller         East Peoria                            23:10.83  7:43/M        
  107     97   1023  Liset Guadarama       Streator (Twp.)                        23:18.88  7:46/M        
  108     98   1016  Rene Lamboley         LaSalle (L.-Peru)                      23:23.04  7:48/M        
  109  (< 5)    979  Breenay Wallace       Olympia Fields (Rich Cent              23:23.92  7:48/M        
  110     99    968  Amanda Wison          Galesburg (H.S.)                       23:25.25  7:48/M        
  111    100    989  Maycen Pirc           New Lenox (Providence Cat              23:26.33  7:49/M        
  112    101   1015  Emma Berry            LaSalle (L.-Peru)                      23:37.89  7:52/M        
  113    102   1010  Jocelyn Wren          Morris                                 23:38.41  7:53/M        
  114    103   1024  Haylee Bruce          Streator (Twp.)                        23:57.57  7:59/M        
  115    104   1017  Maryn Ellis           LaSalle (L.-Peru)                      23:58.28  7:59/M        
  116    105   1018  Karina Moscosa        LaSalle (L.-Peru)                      24:14.91  8:05/M        
  117    106   1049  Isabel Haut           Kankakee (Sr.)                         24:33.93  8:11/M        
  118    107    998  Megan Gerischer       Morris                                 24:36.71  8:12/M        
  119    108   1001  Katie Hemmersbach     Morris                                 24:39.11  8:13/M        
  120    109   1027  Stephanie Mendoza     Streator (Twp.)                        25:00.33  8:20/M        
  121    110    974  Lilly Maroun          East Peoria                            25:03.59  8:21/M        
  122  (< 5)    982  Madi O'Dell           Manteno                                25:39.96  8:33/M        
  123  (< 5)    981  Allison Tamblyn       Manteno                                26:09.00  8:43/M        
  124    111   1031  Paris Duffy           Ottawa (Twp.)                          26:10.82  8:43/M        
  125  (< 5)    980  Kimirah Hanson        Richton Park (Rich South)              26:28.11  8:49/M        
  126    112   1034  Lexi Jett             Ottawa (Twp.)                          26:31.60  8:50/M        
  127    113    958  Lily Beardsley        Rock Island (Alleman)                  26:47.40  8:56/M        
  128    114    962  MacKenzie Orwig       Galesburg (H.S.)                       27:24.89  9:08/M        
  129    115   1046  Ladonna Townes        Kankakee (Sr.)                         27:41.85  9:14/M        
  130    116    961  Vicki Johnson         Galesburg (H.S.)                       27:54.06  9:18/M        
  131    117   1044  Rianna Skinner        Kankakee (Sr.)                         28:00.94  9:20/M        
  132    118    966  Alyson Schlomer       Galesburg (H.S.)                       28:08.44  9:23/M        
  133    119   1030  Makenna Chiaventone   Ottawa (Twp.)                          28:12.03  9:24/M        
  134    120   1039  Lexi Serna            Ottawa (Twp.)                          28:14.63  9:25/M        
  135    121   1032  Lauren Haff           Ottawa (Twp.)                          28:22.95  9:27/M        
  136    122   1026  Skyler Schimek        Streator (Twp.)                        28:39.12  9:33/M        
  137    123   1048  Maggie Chaca          Kankakee (Sr.)                         34:52.99 11:37/M        
  138    124   1025  Daisy Diaz            Streator (Twp.)                        35:05.59 11:42/M        

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls Varsity

All Teams


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Mahomet (M.-Seymour)                   74               2   6  19  23  24  41  58         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:45.70

    2 Normal (University)                    79               3   7  17  22  30  66  71         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:55.80

    3 Washington                            103              12  15  16  26  34  35  47         
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:44.47

    4 Morton                                107               1  10  13  40  43  69  92         
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:29.55

    5 Dunlap                                131               9  21  28  36  37  50  59         
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:11.37

    6 Metamora                              131              11  18  25  32  45  57  61         
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:14.73

    7 Geneseo                               154               4  27  29  46  48  49  70         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:11.71

    8 Peoria (Notre Dame)                   185              20  31  39  42  53  56  78         
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:29.78

    9 Bloomington (H.S.)                    222               5  51  52  54  60  67  73         
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:40.89

   10 Rock Island (Alleman)                 290              14  55  62  72  87 113             
        Top  5 Times: 1:44:29.48

   11 New Lenox (Providence Cat             349              33  63  74  88  91  93 100         
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:41.19

   12 Galesburg (H.S.)                      359              38  44  64  99 114 116 118         
        Top  5 Times: 1:51:51.58

   13 LaSalle (L.-Peru)                     368               8  80  81  98 101 104 105         
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:45.15

   14 East Peoria                           402              68  77  79  83  95  96 110         
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:19.20

   15 Morris                                412              65  75  76  94 102 107 108         
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:47.94

   16 Streator (Twp.)                       475              82  84  97 103 109 122 124         
        Top  5 Times: 1:56:52.32

   17 Kankakee (Sr.)                        514              86  90 106 115 117 123             
        Top  5 Times: 2:05:43.39

   18 Ottawa (Twp.)                         516              85  89 111 112 119 120 121         
        Top  5 Times: 2:06:12.50

 Inc. Champaign (Central)                  4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Lincoln                              1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Canton                               1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Peoria (Richwoods)                   2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Bartonville (Limestone)              1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Manteno                              3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Olympia Fields (Rich Cent            1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Richton Park (Rich South)            1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


Detail Team Results - Girls

Girls Varsity

All Teams

Mahomet (M.-Seymour)    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  74  Team Score (times):   1:34:45.70   Average Time: 18:57.14

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    836  Elizabeth Sims                  2            2       18:15.36     18:15.36     0:29.13
    2    835  Brisa McGrath                   6            8       18:29.82     36:45.18     0:43.59
    3    840  Grace Lietz                    19           27       19:05.69     55:50.87     1:19.46
    4    837  Olivia Bunting                 23           50       19:26.97   1:15:17.84     1:40.74
    5    839  Madi Balbach                   24           74       19:27.86   1:34:45.70     1:41.63
    6    841  Klein Powell                   41          115       20:00.02   1:54:45.72     2:13.79
    7    838  Delaney King                   58          173       20:40.39   2:15:26.11     2:54.16

Normal (University)    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  79  Team Score (times):   1:34:55.80   Average Time: 18:59.16

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    846  Ella Bittner                    3            3       18:23.09     18:23.09     0:36.86
    2    850  Mackie Madix                    7           10       18:34.49     36:57.58     0:48.26
    3    858  Lizzy Zacharias                17           27       18:58.91     55:56.49     1:12.68
    4    859  Britany Ziemer                 22           49       19:17.47   1:15:13.96     1:31.24
    5    856  Kendy Ummel                    30           79       19:41.84   1:34:55.80     1:55.61
    6    855  Katie Spaulding                66          145       21:00.34   1:55:56.14     3:14.11
    7    847  Lauren Brown                   71          216       21:16.11   2:17:12.25     3:29.88

Washington    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places): 103  Team Score (times):   1:35:44.47   Average Time: 19:08.89

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    862  Joy English                    12           12       18:47.43     18:47.43     1:01.20
    2    860  Jadyn Jacobs                   15           27       18:51.97     37:39.40     1:05.74
    3    861  Brooke Evans                   16           43       18:52.69     56:32.09     1:06.46
    4    863  Hannah Bennett                 26           69       19:28.75   1:16:00.84     1:42.52
    5    865  Katie Geisz                    34          103       19:43.63   1:35:44.47     1:57.40
    6    868  Emily Baker                    35          138       19:46.24   1:55:30.71     2:00.01
    7    866  Madeline Kogelis               47          185       20:16.17   2:15:46.88     2:29.94

Morton    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 107  Team Score (times):   1:35:29.55   Average Time: 19:05.91

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    886  Aspen Gordon                    1            1       17:46.23     17:46.23     0:00.00
    2    888  Emma Skinner                   10           11       18:41.66     36:27.89     0:55.43
    3    887  Meagan Moreno                  13           24       18:51.12     55:19.01     1:04.89
    4    891  Adeline Smith                  40           64       19:59.47   1:15:18.48     2:13.24
    5    889  Emily Klopfenstein             43          107       20:11.07   1:35:29.55     2:24.84
    6    890  Abigail Dryden                 69          176       21:06.81   1:56:36.36     3:20.58
    7    892  Katie Honegger                 92          268       22:55.24   2:19:31.60     5:09.01

Dunlap    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 131  Team Score (times):   1:37:11.37   Average Time: 19:26.27

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    944  Macy Priess                     9            9       18:40.61     18:40.61     0:54.38
    2    941  Sierra Cenek                   21           30       19:16.23     37:56.84     1:30.00
    3    937  Paige Acklie                   28           58       19:39.14     57:35.98     1:52.91
    4    939  Abby Banister                  36           94       19:47.19   1:17:23.17     2:00.96
    5    945  Jordan Serrahn                 37          131       19:48.20   1:37:11.37     2:01.97
    6    942  Abby Johnson                   50          181       20:25.93   1:57:37.30     2:39.70
    7    948  Kylie Webb                     59          240       20:41.13   2:18:18.43     2:54.90

Metamora    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 131  Team Score (times):   1:37:14.73   Average Time: 19:26.95

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    885  Tessa Schwarzentraub           11           11       18:45.24     18:45.24     0:59.01
    2    882  Katie Lalumandier              18           29       19:04.85     37:50.09     1:18.62
    3    872  Maddie Bennett                 25           54       19:28.54     57:18.63     1:42.31
    4    875  Aly Gillum                     32           86       19:42.22   1:17:00.85     1:55.99
    5    880  Morgan Joyner                  45          131       20:13.88   1:37:14.73     2:27.65
    6    877  Karissa Heffernan              57          188       20:40.36   1:57:55.09     2:54.13
    7    879  Kara Hodel                     61          249       20:45.38   2:18:40.47     2:59.15

Geneseo    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 154  Team Score (times):   1:38:11.71   Average Time: 19:38.34

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    927  Josie Brown                     4            4       18:25.17     18:25.17     0:38.94
    2    931  Lacey Laxton                   27           31       19:29.05     37:54.22     1:42.82
    3    928  Julia Poel                     29           60       19:40.51     57:34.73     1:54.28
    4    929  Lauren Belvel                  46          106       20:15.77   1:17:50.50     2:29.54
    5    930  Anna Girten                    48          154       20:21.21   1:38:11.71     2:34.98
    6    933  Avery Magerkurth               49          203       20:22.50   1:58:34.21     2:36.27
    7    932  Anna Pierce                    70          273       21:10.98   2:19:45.19     3:24.75

Peoria (Notre Dame)    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 185  Team Score (times):   1:39:29.78   Average Time: 19:53.96

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    913  Rachel Ehrhart                 20           20       19:13.29     19:13.29     1:27.06
    2    914  Teagan Cover                   31           51       19:42.14     38:55.43     1:55.91
    3    916  Maci Cave                      39           90       19:55.66     58:51.09     2:09.43
    4    918  Kate Schliepsiek               42          132       20:04.54   1:18:55.63     2:18.31
    5    915  Kaylie Wolter                  53          185       20:34.15   1:39:29.78     2:47.92
    6    917  Anna Wolter                    56          241       20:40.06   2:00:09.84     2:53.83
    7    923  Rebecca Foti                   78          319       21:54.34   2:22:04.18     4:08.11

Bloomington (H.S.)    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 222  Team Score (times):   1:40:40.89   Average Time: 20:08.18

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    896  Kaitlin Skeate                  5            5       18:25.24     18:25.24     0:39.01
    2    899  Ibby Smith                     51           56       20:26.90     38:52.14     2:40.67
    3    903  Laylani Rivera                 52          108       20:26.96     59:19.10     2:40.73
    4    898  Paige Kaeb                     54          162       20:37.78   1:19:56.88     2:51.55
    5    897  Anita Calvacante               60          222       20:44.01   1:40:40.89     2:57.78
    6    905  Nicte Rivadeneyra-Brasw        67          289       21:01.75   2:01:42.64     3:15.52
    7    900  Bethany Reeser                 73          362       21:23.25   2:23:05.89     3:37.02

Rock Island (Alleman)    Finish Position -    10

  Team Score (places): 290  Team Score (times):   1:44:29.48   Average Time: 20:53.90

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    951  Alexandra Cajigal              14           14       18:51.17     18:51.17     1:04.94
    2    954  Ella Darrow                    55           69       20:39.95     39:31.12     2:53.72
    3    952  Grace Moore                    62          131       20:52.43   1:00:23.55     3:06.20
    4    953  Anna Darrow                    72          203       21:20.83   1:21:44.38     3:34.60
    5    959  Caroline Adam                  87          290       22:45.10   1:44:29.48     4:58.87
    6    958  Lily Beardsley                113          403       26:47.40   2:11:16.88     9:01.17

New Lenox (Providence Cat    Finish Position -    11

  Team Score (places): 349  Team Score (times):   1:47:41.19   Average Time: 21:32.24

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    983  Emma Kulpinski                 33           33       19:43.36     19:43.36     1:57.13
    2    984  Kaylee Airola                  63           96       20:52.78     40:36.14     3:06.55
    3    986  Morgan Tomaselli               74          170       21:23.56   1:01:59.70     3:37.33
    4    985  Maura Houlihan                 88          258       22:48.53   1:24:48.23     5:02.30
    5    988  Abbey Duggan                   91          349       22:52.96   1:47:41.19     5:06.73
    6    987  Madison Healy                  93          442       23:06.84   2:10:48.03     5:20.61
    7    989  Maycen Pirc                   100          542       23:26.33   2:34:14.36     5:40.10

Galesburg (H.S.)    Finish Position -    12

  Team Score (places): 359  Team Score (times):   1:51:51.58   Average Time: 22:22.32

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    964  Kaitlyn Pendergast             38           38       19:55.36     19:55.36     2:09.13
    2    967  Emma St George                 44           82       20:13.26     40:08.62     2:27.03
    3    963  Grace Palmer                   64          146       20:52.82   1:01:01.44     3:06.59
    4    968  Amanda Wison                   99          245       23:25.25   1:24:26.69     5:39.02
    5    962  MacKenzie Orwig               114          359       27:24.89   1:51:51.58     9:38.66
    6    961  Vicki Johnson                 116          475       27:54.06   2:19:45.64    10:07.83
    7    966  Alyson Schlomer               118          593       28:08.44   2:47:54.08    10:22.21

LaSalle (L.-Peru)    Finish Position -    13

  Team Score (places): 368  Team Score (times):   1:49:45.15   Average Time: 21:57.03

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1011  Ashley Heagy                    8            8       18:34.83     18:34.83     0:48.60
    2   1012  Brianna Pijanowski             80           88       22:02.13     40:36.96     4:15.90
    3   1013  Michela Ossola                 81          169       22:07.26   1:02:44.22     4:21.03
    4   1016  Rene Lamboley                  98          267       23:23.04   1:26:07.26     5:36.81
    5   1015  Emma Berry                    101          368       23:37.89   1:49:45.15     5:51.66
    6   1017  Maryn Ellis                   104          472       23:58.28   2:13:43.43     6:12.05
    7   1018  Karina Moscosa                105          577       24:14.91   2:37:58.34     6:28.68

East Peoria    Finish Position -    14

  Team Score (places): 402  Team Score (times):   1:50:19.20   Average Time: 22:03.84

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    977  Tressa Tucker                  68           68       21:02.21     21:02.21     3:15.98
    2    972  Rileigh Fortune                77          145       21:50.39     42:52.60     4:04.16
    3    975  Krista Messer                  79          224       21:55.31   1:04:47.91     4:09.08
    4    973  Liezel Lindo                   83          307       22:22.60   1:27:10.51     4:36.37
    5    970  Haylee Catton                  95          402       23:08.69   1:50:19.20     5:22.46
    6    976  Hanna Moeller                  96          498       23:10.83   2:13:30.03     5:24.60
    7    974  Lilly Maroun                  110          608       25:03.59   2:38:33.62     7:17.36

Morris    Finish Position -    15

  Team Score (places): 412  Team Score (times):   1:50:47.94   Average Time: 22:09.59

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1004  Bridget Landers                65           65       20:56.27     20:56.27     3:10.04
    2   1007  Teagan Sandvick                75          140       21:31.38     42:27.65     3:45.15
    3    997  Abby Cunningham                76          216       21:33.23   1:04:00.88     3:47.00
    4   1008  Alexis Smyk                    94          310       23:08.65   1:27:09.53     5:22.42
    5   1010  Jocelyn Wren                  102          412       23:38.41   1:50:47.94     5:52.18
    6    998  Megan Gerischer               107          519       24:36.71   2:15:24.65     6:50.48
    7   1001  Katie Hemmersbach             108          627       24:39.11   2:40:03.76     6:52.88

Streator (Twp.)    Finish Position -    16

  Team Score (places): 475  Team Score (times):   1:56:52.32   Average Time: 23:22.46

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1020  Abby Seaton                    82           82       22:10.22     22:10.22     4:23.99
    2   1022  Faith Mitts                    84          166       22:25.32     44:35.54     4:39.09
    3   1023  Liset Guadarama                97          263       23:18.88   1:07:54.42     5:32.65
    4   1024  Haylee Bruce                  103          366       23:57.57   1:31:51.99     6:11.34
    5   1027  Stephanie Mendoza             109          475       25:00.33   1:56:52.32     7:14.10
    6   1026  Skyler Schimek                122          597       28:39.12   2:25:31.44    10:52.89
    7   1025  Daisy Diaz                    124          721       35:05.59   3:00:37.03    17:19.36

Kankakee (Sr.)    Finish Position -    17

  Team Score (places): 514  Team Score (times):   2:05:43.39   Average Time: 25:08.68

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1042  Jae Alderson                   86           86       22:36.73     22:36.73     4:50.50
    2   1043  Madeline Gall                  90          176       22:49.94     45:26.67     5:03.71
    3   1049  Isabel Haut                   106          282       24:33.93   1:10:00.60     6:47.70
    4   1046  Ladonna Townes                115          397       27:41.85   1:37:42.45     9:55.62
    5   1044  Rianna Skinner                117          514       28:00.94   2:05:43.39    10:14.71
    6   1048  Maggie Chaca                  123          637       34:52.99   2:40:36.38    17:06.76

Ottawa (Twp.)    Finish Position -    18

  Team Score (places): 516  Team Score (times):   2:06:12.50   Average Time: 25:14.50

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1035  Katie Kraftt                   85           85       22:29.21     22:29.21     4:42.98
    2   1029  Maddie Carroll                 89          174       22:48.84     45:18.05     5:02.61
    3   1031  Paris Duffy                   111          285       26:10.82   1:11:28.87     8:24.59
    4   1034  Lexi Jett                     112          397       26:31.60   1:38:00.47     8:45.37
    5   1030  Makenna Chiaventone           119          516       28:12.03   2:06:12.50    10:25.80
    6   1039  Lexi Serna                    120          636       28:14.63   2:34:27.13    10:28.40
    7   1032  Lauren Haff                   121          757       28:22.95   3:02:50.08    10:36.72

Champaign (Central)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    830  Shannon Tang                Less Than  5          19:26.06     19:26.06     1:39.83
    2    831  Marie Kindermann            Less Than  5          20:14.13     39:40.19     2:27.90
    3    832  Kira Canales                Less Than  5          20:52.93   1:00:33.12     3:06.70
    4    834  Maaike Niekerk              Less Than  5          21:33.31   1:22:06.43     3:47.08

Lincoln    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    833  Reese McCuan                Less Than  5          20:35.40     20:35.40     2:49.17

Canton    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    908  Eleanor Fournier            Less Than  5          19:17.28     19:17.28     1:31.05

Peoria (Richwoods)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    909  Mia Doty                    Less Than  5          20:09.97     20:09.97     2:23.74
    2    912  Natalya Main                Less Than  5          20:58.31     41:08.28     3:12.08

Bartonville (Limestone)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    910  Kourtney Bazhenow           Less Than  5          20:34.32     20:34.32     2:48.09

Manteno    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    978  Samantha Tamblyn            Less Than  5          22:13.09     22:13.09     4:26.86
    2    982  Madi O'Dell                 Less Than  5          25:39.96     47:53.05     7:53.73
    3    981  Allison Tamblyn             Less Than  5          26:09.00   1:14:02.05     8:22.77

Olympia Fields (Rich Cent    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    979  Breenay Wallace             Less Than  5          23:23.92     23:23.92     5:37.69

Richton Park (Rich South)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    980  Kimirah Hanson              Less Than  5          26:28.11     26:28.11     8:41.88