First to the Finish

September 08, 2018


www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys - 2A

All Runners


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Year

    1      1   2468  Charlie Smith         Antioch High School                     15:19.8  5:06/M    jr
    2      2   4960  Riley Wells           Rockford Christian                      15:21.5  5:07/M    sr
    3      3   3849  Daniel Occhipinti     Kaneland HS                             15:22.8  5:07/M    jr
    4      4   2771  Anthony Farmer        Central (Burlington) High School        15:24.7  5:08/M    jr
    5      5   2957  Collin Grady          Dixon High School                       15:30.0  5:10/M    sr
    6      6   4111  Ryan Jones            Marian Central Catholic High School     15:32.7  5:11/M    jr
    7      7   5311  James McDonald        Vernon Hills HS                         15:34.6  5:11/M    sr
    8      8   2955  Brock Drengenberg     Dixon High School                       15:41.0  5:14/M    so
    9      9   2597  Max Beutel            Belvidere North                         15:41.9  5:14/M    jr
   10     10   2844  Austin Ames           Charleston High School                  15:47.3  5:16/M    sr
   11     11   4776  Gavin Kirby           Richland County High School             15:51.4  5:17/M    so
   12     12   5530  Julio Arellano        Woodstock High School                   15:53.8  5:18/M    sr
   13     13   4210  Jacob Gray            Metamora                                15:58.0  5:19/M    sr
   14     14   2885  Michael Moreman       Danville High School                    15:59.1  5:20/M    jr
   15     15   2965  Christian Seagren     Dixon High School                       15:59.3  5:20/M    jr
   16     16   4777  Braden Nicholson      Richland County High School             16:01.1  5:20/M    sr
   17     17   5226  David Lerohl          Sycamore High School                    16:01.9  5:20/M    sr
   18     18   3208  Keaton Vandel         East Peoria Community High School       16:02.6  5:21/M    so
   19     19   3860  Jacob Wielgos         Kaneland HS                             16:03.9  5:21/M    sr
   20     20   5138  Dan Weizeorick        St. Francis                             16:04.4  5:21/M    jr
   21     21   2816  Luke Manolakes        Champaign Centennial                    16:05.3  5:22/M    jr
   22     22   4455  Scott Sikorski        nazareth academy                        16:06.9  5:22/M    sr
   23     23   3868  Jack Erwin            Lakes Community High School             16:09.2  5:23/M    sr
   24     24   4946  Brent Brunner         Rockford Christian                      16:10.9  5:23/M    sr
   25     25   2962  Andrew Lohse          Dixon High School                       16:11.2  5:24/M    sr
   26     26   2886  Ricky Oakley          Danville High School                    16:11.4  5:24/M    jr
   27     27   5192  Isaiah Moorman        Sterling High School                    16:12.2  5:24/M    sr
   28     28   3923  Andrew Deuschle       Lemont High School                      16:12.6  5:24/M    sr
   29     29   2883  Noah Hile             Danville High School                    16:13.1  5:24/M    sr
   30     30   3900  Owen Wenberg          Lakes Community High School             16:13.4  5:24/M    sr
   31     31   4410  Sam Lange             Morton High School                      16:13.5  5:24/M    jr
   32     32   3920  Harry Wood Prince     Latin School of Chicago                 16:13.8  5:24/M    fr
   33     33   5229  Aaron Trier           Sycamore High School                    16:17.8  5:26/M    jr
   34     34   2781  Gio Martinez          Central (Burlington) High School        16:18.2  5:26/M    jr
   35     35   5245  Drake Bleier          Triad High School                       16:19.6  5:26/M    so
   36     36   3831  Austin Adams          Kaneland HS                             16:19.9  5:26/M    jr
   37     37   5333  Reese Borlin          Washington Community High School        16:20.4  5:27/M    sr
   38     38   4222  Ian O'Laughlin        Metamora                                16:21.1  5:27/M    so
   39     39   4958  Stephen Thomas        Rockford Christian                      16:24.1  5:28/M    so
   40     40   3950  Wilson Georges        Limestone High School                   16:24.4  5:28/M    fr
   41     41   3337  Adonaliz Hernandez    Eric Solorio Academy                    16:24.9  5:28/M    jr
   42     42   5554  Aidan Schleutermann   Woodstock High School                   16:25.2  5:28/M    so
   43     43   5631  Zander Casis          Belvidere North                         16:25.4  5:28/M    jr
   44     44   3857  Ethan Walker          Kaneland HS                             16:25.6  5:28/M    jr
   45     45   5344  Chris Hurd            Washington Community High School        16:25.8  5:28/M    sr
   46     46   3845  Aidan Lodwig          Kaneland HS                             16:26.5  5:29/M    sr
   47     47   5335  Avery Davidson        Washington Community High School        16:27.0  5:29/M    sr
   48     48   4152  Fernando Gonzalez     Mather                                  16:27.7  5:29/M    sr
   49     49   5536  Diego Cruz            Woodstock High School                   16:28.6  5:29/M    sr
   50     50   3458  Chris Metz            Freeport High School                    16:28.8  5:29/M    jr
   51     51   2819  Ben Olaivar           Champaign Centennial                    16:29.3  5:30/M    jr
   52     52   2958  Cadyn Grafton         Dixon High School                       16:31.2  5:30/M    so
   53     53   2644  Sam Luna              Bremen                                  16:34.5  5:31/M    sr
   54     54   4155  Yasir Hirsi           Mather                                  16:37.1  5:32/M    fr
   55     55   4871  Matt Herren           Rochester                               16:37.2  5:32/M    so
   56     56   3906  David Haffner         Latin School of Chicago                 16:37.5  5:32/M    sr
   57     57   4428  Max Klebe             Mt. Zion                                16:38.1  5:33/M    jr
   58     58   4937  Peter Lamantia        Rockford Boylan Catholic High Schoo     16:38.6  5:33/M    sr
   59     59   5256  Luke Perry            Triad High School                       16:38.6  5:33/M    so
   60     60   3204  Kolby Miller          East Peoria Community High School       16:39.3  5:33/M    jr
   61     61   4425  Carson Fenton         Mt. Zion                                16:39.8  5:33/M    sr
   62     62   5313  Cameron Overbeck      Vernon Hills HS                         16:41.4  5:34/M    sr
   63     63   5222  Bailin Farrell        Sycamore High School                    16:41.6  5:34/M    sr
   64     64   3848  Seth Nosek            Kaneland HS                             16:41.7  5:34/M    jr
   65     65   2591  Nick Fiore            Belvidere High School                   16:41.7  5:34/M    jr
   66     66   4779  Caleb Thomas          Richland County High School             16:42.0  5:34/M    sr
   67     67   4117  Peter Walsdorf        Marian Central Catholic High School     16:42.7  5:34/M    so
   68     68   3495  William Plumley       Geneseo High School                     16:42.7  5:34/M    so
   69     69   2773  Tyler Gerke           Central (Burlington) High School        16:43.5  5:34/M    sr
   70     70   5261  Ben Walter            Triad High School                       16:43.9  5:34/M    jr
   71     71   3886  Rj Migas              Lakes Community High School             16:44.1  5:35/M    jr
   72     72   3847  Ethan Neal            Kaneland HS                             16:44.2  5:35/M    jr
   73     73   2849  Josh Hoh              Charleston High School                  16:44.6  5:35/M    jr
   74     74   5246  Jefferson Busher      Triad High School                       16:45.3  5:35/M    so
   75     75   4719  Sebastian Esparza     Plano High School                       16:45.5  5:35/M    sr
   76     76   2776  Jack Hartmann         Central (Burlington) High School        16:46.7  5:35/M    sr
   77     77   5137  Christopher Spahn     St. Francis                             16:47.7  5:36/M    fr
   78     78   4423  Cade Baker            Mt. Zion                                16:48.8  5:36/M    sr
   79     79   5220  Jack Cambier          Sycamore High School                    16:49.2  5:36/M    so
   80     80   3867  Jack Engel            Lakes Community High School             16:49.6  5:36/M    so
   81     81   3759  Christian Soltermann  Jacksonville High School                16:49.7  5:36/M    jr
   82     82   3466  Aaron Burrows         Galesburg HS                            16:49.9  5:36/M    sr
   83     83   5543  Jack Hansen           Woodstock High School                   16:50.5  5:37/M    so
   84     84   2779  Adam Kries            Central (Burlington) High School        16:51.0  5:37/M    sr
   85     85   3167  Dane Tow              Dunlap High School                      16:51.0  5:37/M    sr
   86     86   2826  Alex Ahmari           Champaign Central                       16:51.1  5:37/M    so
   87     87   3656  Easton Rosen          Highland HS, IL                         16:51.2  5:37/M    so
   88     88   2853  Finn O'Neal           Charleston High School                  16:52.1  5:37/M    jr
   89     89   4228  Andrew Springer       Metamora                                16:52.2  5:37/M    jr
   90     90   5348  Ben Learned           Washington Community High School        16:52.7  5:37/M    sr
   91     91   4944  D' Artagnon Beaver    Rockford Christian                      16:52.8  5:37/M    so
   92     92   3610  Augustus Bankson      Grayslake Central                       16:53.0  5:38/M    jr
   93     93   2611  Myles Vining          Belvidere North                         16:53.5  5:38/M    sr
   94     94   5224  Bryce Guerrettaz      Sycamore High School                    16:53.9  5:38/M    jr
   95     95   3940  Niko Vallianatos      Lemont High School                      16:53.9  5:38/M    so
   96     96   3907  Ryan Hardiman         Latin School of Chicago                 16:54.6  5:38/M    fr
   97     97   5262  Jarod Willis          Triad High School                       16:55.9  5:38/M    jr
   98     98   3335  Filiberto Franco      Eric Solorio Academy                    16:57.1  5:39/M    so
   99     99   4789  Kaiden Rixner         Richwoods                               16:57.1  5:39/M    so
  100    100   3290  Khris Vicencio        Elmwood Park High School                16:57.4  5:39/M    sr

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Year

  101    101   3287  Carlos Sanchez        Elmwood Park High School                16:57.8  5:39/M    sr
  102    102   5308  Oskar Jedynak         Vernon Hills HS                         16:58.2  5:39/M    so
  103    103   2471  Mikey Volkmar         Antioch High School                     16:59.0  5:40/M    sr
  104    104   3485  Justin Johnson        Geneseo High School                     16:59.8  5:40/M    fr
  105    105   3284  Tyler Ocampo          Elmwood Park High School                17:00.8  5:40/M    sr
  106    106   4821  David Keen            Riverside Brookfield                    17:00.9  5:40/M    sr
  107    107   5355  Zachary Tranchitella  Washington Community High School        17:02.6  5:41/M    so
  108    108   2833  Quin Kolodzeiej       Champaign Central                       17:02.9  5:41/M    so
  109    109   2612  Logan Walsh           Belvidere North                         17:03.4  5:41/M    sr
  110    110   5350  Garret Roberts        Washington Community High School        17:03.8  5:41/M    sr
  111    111   4208  Austin Gale           Metamora                                17:04.6  5:41/M    jr
  112    112   3612  Craig Hundley         Grayslake Central                       17:05.5  5:42/M    jr
  113    113   3172  Max Varness           Dunlap High School                      17:05.8  5:42/M    jr
  114    114   4717  Martin Diaz           Plano High School                       17:06.6  5:42/M    so
  115    115   3941  Lucas Zaczek          Lemont High School                      17:07.2  5:42/M    sr
  116    116   3812  Drew Bertman          Jersey                                  17:07.3  5:42/M    sr
  117    117   5228  Paul Ruetten          Sycamore High School                    17:08.3  5:43/M    jr
  118    118   4954  Cal Granite           Rockford Christian                      17:08.6  5:43/M    sr
  119    119   5310  Sean Kim              Vernon Hills HS                         17:08.7  5:43/M    sr
  120    120   2811  Alex Geissler         Champaign Centennial                    17:09.5  5:43/M    fr
  121    121   3338  Eduardo Maya          Eric Solorio Academy                    17:09.6  5:43/M    sr
  122    122   5314  Evan Peepo            Vernon Hills HS                         17:10.3  5:43/M    sr
  123    123   4772  Barak Berger          Richland County High School             17:11.1  5:44/M    so
  124    124   5223  Donny Gramer          Sycamore High School                    17:11.1  5:44/M    so
  125    125   4926  Tony Vandewalle       Rock Island High School                 17:11.5  5:44/M    jr
  126    126   2609  Eric Rodriguez        Belvidere North                         17:11.8  5:44/M    sr
  127    127   4832  Josh Ranft            Riverside Brookfield                    17:11.9  5:44/M    sr
  128    128   5356  Jackson Ward          Washington Community High School        17:12.5  5:44/M    fr
  129    129   3619  Ty Sato               Grayslake Central                       17:12.8  5:44/M    sr
  130    130   4949  Nicholas Capriola     Rockford Christian                      17:13.6  5:44/M    sr
  131    131   3930  Gavin Pawell          Lemont High School                      17:14.0  5:45/M    sr
  132    132   5243  Caleb Bagwell         Triad High School                       17:14.7  5:45/M    so
  133    133   5214  Rafael Pantoja        Streator High School                    17:15.3  5:45/M    jr
  134    134   2840  John Smith            Champaign Central                       17:15.4  5:45/M    sr
  135  (> 7)   5225  Kyle Horn             Sycamore High School                    17:15.7  5:45/M    so
  136    135   3880  Talon Knauf           Lakes Community High School             17:15.9  5:45/M    jr
  137    136   4952  Carter Fryer          Rockford Christian                      17:16.5  5:45/M    jr
  138  (> 7)   3834  Isaiah Dallal         Kaneland HS                             17:17.0  5:46/M    so
  139    137   3156  Lincoln Metzger       Dunlap High School                      17:17.1  5:46/M    sr
  140    138   3813  Christian Cazier      Jersey                                  17:17.7  5:46/M    sr
  141    139   4775  Brooks Julian         Richland County High School             17:17.9  5:46/M    fr
  142    140   3753  James Miller          Jacksonville High School                17:17.9  5:46/M    jr
  143    141   4639  Noah Blakley          Ottawa (Twp) High School                17:18.0  5:46/M    sr
  144    142   3622  Sushil Suresh         Grayslake Central                       17:18.5  5:46/M    so
  145    143   5315  Alex Utsis            Vernon Hills HS                         17:18.8  5:46/M    so
  146  (> 7)   5227  Lucas McKay           Sycamore High School                    17:19.0  5:46/M    sr
  147    144   3473  Ben Vasquez           Galesburg HS                            17:20.2  5:47/M    so
  148    145   2690  Conor Stringer        Burlington Iowa High School             17:20.6  5:47/M    so
  149    146   2960  Aidan Johnson         Dixon High School                       17:21.1  5:47/M    jr
  150    147   5189  Mikio Martinez        Sterling High School                    17:22.5  5:47/M    sr
  151    148   3903  Henry Coleman         Latin School of Chicago                 17:22.7  5:47/M    so
  152    149   5132  Christopher Covone    St. Francis                             17:22.8  5:47/M    fr
  153    150   2643  Matt Lovrich          Bremen                                  17:22.9  5:47/M    jr
  154    151   3166  Jt Templin            Dunlap High School                      17:23.0  5:48/M    sr
  155    152   4867  Andrew Day            Rochester                               17:23.4  5:48/M    so
  156    153   5560  Elvis Valadez         Woodstock High School                   17:23.4  5:48/M    sr
  157    154   2592  Daniel Golonka        Belvidere High School                   17:23.8  5:48/M    so
  158    155   3143  Gavin Dean            Dunlap High School                      17:25.1  5:48/M    so
  159    156   4915  Aminia Mashimango     Rock Island High School                 17:25.2  5:48/M    jr
  160    157   2789  Zac Schmidt           Central (Burlington) High School        17:25.8  5:48/M    fr
  161    158   4417  Tyler Timmons         Morton High School                      17:25.8  5:48/M    sr
  162    159   5309  Chase Johnson         Vernon Hills HS                         17:25.9  5:48/M    jr
  163    160   4427  Byron Gallardo        Mt. Zion                                17:26.1  5:49/M    fr
  164    161   2830  Luke Hartmann         Champaign Central                       17:26.2  5:49/M    jr
  165    162   3482  Neo Colter            Geneseo High School                     17:27.0  5:49/M    jr
  166    163   3331  Alejandro Blanco      Eric Solorio Academy                    17:27.1  5:49/M    so
  167    164   2825  Chance Yentes         Champaign Centennial                    17:27.5  5:49/M    jr
  168    165   3526  Mike Eloubary         Glenbard South                          17:28.0  5:49/M    jr
  169    166   3468  Mark Frenster         Galesburg HS                            17:28.3  5:49/M    sr
  170    167   4429  Kolby Koslofski       Mt. Zion                                17:30.2  5:50/M    fr
  171  (> 7)   3844  Aaron Lodwig          Kaneland HS                             17:30.3  5:50/M    so
  172    168   4223  Reagan Pace           Metamora                                17:30.7  5:50/M    sr
  173    169   3491  Rafe Morrison         Geneseo High School                     17:31.1  5:50/M    so
  174    170   4853  Santi Cordoba         Rochelle Township high School           17:31.8  5:50/M    jr
  175  (> 7)   5336  Caden Davidson        Washington Community High School        17:32.3  5:51/M    jr
  176    171   2836  Robert Mercer         Champaign Central                       17:32.3  5:51/M    sr
  177    172   4909  Donovan Garro         Rock Island High School                 17:33.1  5:51/M    so
  178    173   4229  Nick Thelen           Metamora                                17:33.3  5:51/M    sr
  179    174   5544  Max Hodory            Woodstock High School                   17:33.4  5:51/M    fr
  180    175   5248  Ethan Dudley          Triad High School                       17:33.5  5:51/M    fr
  181    176   3196  Caleb Alt             East Peoria Community High School       17:33.8  5:51/M    jr
  182  (> 7)   3853  Brady Popovich        Kaneland HS                             17:33.8  5:51/M    so
  183    177   3530  Wesley Jedlicka       Glenbard South                          17:34.0  5:51/M    sr
  184    178   3952  Cole Leach            Limestone High School                   17:34.9  5:51/M    so
  185  (> 7)   5253  Seth Martin           Triad High School                       17:35.0  5:52/M    sr
  186    179   3138  Elijah Blascyk        Dunlap High School                      17:35.5  5:52/M    so
  187    180   4434  Collin Perry          Mt. Zion                                17:36.4  5:52/M    sr
  188    181   3537  Ethan Woods           Glenbard South                          17:36.9  5:52/M    fr
  189    182   3758  Adam Schumacher       Jacksonville High School                17:37.0  5:52/M    sr
  190    183   2843  Kyle Treakle          Champaign Central                       17:37.9  5:52/M    sr
  191    184   2450  Lucas Baronello       Antioch High School                     17:38.4  5:53/M    fr
  192    185   4197  Colton Barb           Metamora                                17:38.5  5:53/M    so
  193    186   4103  Aaron Moerhlin        Marengo Community High School           17:38.9  5:53/M    so
  194    187   3151  Noah Hopkins          Dunlap High School                      17:40.0  5:53/M    fr
  195  (> 7)   4951  Jt Emenecker          Rockford Christian                      17:40.1  5:53/M    jr
  196    188   3494  Lucas Nicke           Geneseo High School                     17:40.7  5:53/M    so
  197    189   4774  Keaton Hancock        Richland County High School             17:40.9  5:53/M    so
  198    190   2842  Alex Stack            Champaign Central                       17:41.0  5:54/M    sr
  199    191   4149  Kevin Gee             Mather                                  17:42.9  5:54/M    fr
  200    192   4906  Ben Claude            Rock Island High School                 17:43.0  5:54/M    sr

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Year

  201    193   3501  Malakai Schaad        Geneseo High School                     17:43.2  5:54/M    fr
  202    194   4831  Paul Proteau          Riverside Brookfield                    17:43.9  5:54/M    fr
  203    195   3949  Kole Dusek            Limestone High School                   17:45.0  5:55/M    so
  204    196   4100  Luke Chaffin          Marengo Community High School           17:45.3  5:55/M    so
  205    197   3467  Ben Cermak            Galesburg HS                            17:45.9  5:55/M    jr
  206    198   4884  Elliot Staley         Rochester                               17:46.4  5:55/M    jr
  207    199   4418  Jake Turner           Morton High School                      17:46.6  5:55/M    so
  208    200   2459  Josh Linck            Antioch High School                     17:46.9  5:55/M    jr
  209    201   2765  Logan Andersen        Central (Burlington) High School        17:47.0  5:56/M    sr
  210    202   3471  Jared Shipp           Galesburg HS                            17:47.4  5:56/M    jr
  211    203   4411  Tyson Martin          Morton High School                      17:47.5  5:56/M    so
  212    204   4936  Liam Keefe            Rockford Boylan Catholic High Schoo     17:48.0  5:56/M    jr
  213  (> 7)   4216  Aaron Klobnak         Metamora                                17:48.0  5:56/M    jr
  214    205   3614  Aj Lehman             Grayslake Central                       17:48.6  5:56/M    sr
  215    206   5193  Dillon Nitz           Sterling High School                    17:48.7  5:56/M    jr
  216    207   2855  Noah Oakley           Charleston High School                  17:48.7  5:56/M    jr
  217    208   4833  Conor Raymond         Riverside Brookfield                    17:48.9  5:56/M    sr
  218    209   2880  Lukas Burleson        Danville High School                    17:49.2  5:56/M    jr
  219    210   2588  John Allen            Belvidere High School                   17:49.5  5:56/M    sr
  220    211   3522  Ryan Allspach         Glenbard South                          17:49.6  5:56/M    so
  221    212   3817  Cole Martinez         Jersey                                  17:49.6  5:56/M    fr
  222    213   5183  Sam Janssen           Sterling High School                    17:49.8  5:56/M    jr
  223    214   2602  Caden Lendman         Belvidere North                         17:50.6  5:57/M    fr
  224    215   3896  Ethan Schommer        Lakes Community High School             17:50.6  5:57/M    sr
  225    216   3276  Luis Gomez            Elmwood Park High School                17:50.9  5:57/M    jr
  226    217   4713  Jorge Aguilar         Plano High School                       17:51.5  5:57/M    sr
  227    218   3924  Matthew Deuschle      Lemont High School                      17:52.2  5:57/M    so
  228    219   3893  Nathan Rolla          Lakes Community High School             17:52.7  5:57/M    fr
  229    220   2594  Dane Jankiewicz       Belvidere High School                   17:52.9  5:57/M    sr
  230    221   4422  Cade Zobrist          Morton High School                      17:53.0  5:58/M    fr
  231    222   3922  Joe Cantone           Lemont High School                      17:53.4  5:58/M    sr
  232  (> 7)   4211  Keegan Hartnett       Metamora                                17:53.7  5:58/M    jr
  233    223   3470  John Peterson         Galesburg HS                            17:54.0  5:58/M    sr
  234    224   3497  Andrew Rizzo          Geneseo High School                     17:54.8  5:58/M    sr
  235    225   2593  Owin Hunter           Belvidere High School                   17:55.0  5:58/M    so
  236    226   5174  Sam Brown             Sterling High School                    17:55.3  5:58/M    so
  237    227   4787  Chrishard Nash        Richwoods                               17:56.3  5:59/M    sr
  238    228   4106  Zachary Secor         Marengo Community High School           17:56.9  5:59/M    so
  239    229   3531  Tyler Kalebic         Glenbard South                          17:56.9  5:59/M    jr
  240    230   4883  Daniel Ryan           Rochester                               17:57.9  5:59/M    sr
  241  (> 7)   2769  Charlie Domagalski    Central (Burlington) High School        17:58.2  5:59/M    sr
  242    231   5175  Javon Bruce           Sterling High School                    17:58.3  5:59/M    so
  243    232   3465  Alex Buchen           Galesburg HS                            17:58.7  5:59/M    so
  244    233   4416  Tristan Sturhahn      Morton High School                      18:00.1  6:00/M    fr
  245    234   2598  Steve Brown           Belvidere North                         18:00.8  6:00/M    jr
  246    235   2463  Kyle Miller           Antioch High School                     18:01.0  6:00/M    so
  247    236   5194  Cameron Taylor        Sterling High School                    18:01.4  6:00/M    fr
  248  (> 7)   3872  Aidan Gillespie       Lakes Community High School             18:01.5  6:00/M    so
  249    237   2458  Owen Lane             Antioch High School                     18:02.1  6:01/M    so
  250    238   4778  Owen Powell           Richland County High School             18:02.5  6:01/M    sr
  251  (> 7)   2784  Robert Perry          Central (Burlington) High School        18:04.9  6:01/M    fr
  252  (> 7)   2841  Victor Smith          Champaign Central                       18:05.5  6:02/M    fr
  253  (> 7)   5352  Jacob Stone           Washington Community High School        18:05.5  6:02/M    jr
  254  (> 7)   3877  Sean Humpa            Lakes Community High School             18:06.1  6:02/M    jr
  255    239   3211  Bailey Webster        East Peoria Community High School       18:07.0  6:02/M    fr
  256    240   3655  Brylee Portell        Highland HS, IL                         18:07.5  6:02/M    jr
  257  (> 7)   5255  Ryan Peach            Triad High School                       18:07.7  6:02/M    fr
  258    241   4878  Spencer Loy           Rochester                               18:09.0  6:03/M    fr
  259    242   3620  Atticus Snow          Grayslake Central                       18:09.1  6:03/M    so
  260    243   3901  Will Benford          Latin School of Chicago                 18:09.4  6:03/M    fr
  261    244   2469  Ben Ticsay            Antioch High School                     18:10.7  6:03/M    jr
  262    245   2642  Angel Lopez           Bremen                                  18:11.3  6:04/M    jr
  263    246   5217  Chase Ramon           Streator High School                    18:11.5  6:04/M    sr
  264    247   5542  Logan Hagmann         Woodstock High School                   18:11.5  6:04/M    so
  265    248   2820  Gabe Olaivar          Champaign Centennial                    18:12.0  6:04/M    jr
  266  (> 7)   3496  Colby Rapps           Geneseo High School                     18:12.3  6:04/M    jr
  267  (> 7)   2456  Ryan Johnson          Antioch High School                     18:12.4  6:04/M    so
  268    249   2812  Carter Herbert        Champaign Centennial                    18:12.5  6:04/M    jr
  269  (> 7)   2462  Luke Menzies          Antioch High School                     18:12.8  6:04/M    jr
  270    250   5133  Tom Enland            St. Francis                             18:13.2  6:04/M    so
  271  (> 7)   3161  James Riggen          Dunlap High School                      18:13.3  6:04/M    sr
  272  (> 7)   2605  Aiden Massman         Belvidere North                         18:14.0  6:05/M    jr
  273    251   3750  Ian Fraas             Jacksonville High School                18:14.5  6:05/M    so
  274    252   2639  Zach Casper           Bremen                                  18:15.9  6:05/M    so
  275  (> 7)   2839  Jacob Seraphin        Champaign Central                       18:16.5  6:05/M    so
  276  (> 7)   4955  Josh Honkamp          Rockford Christian                      18:16.7  6:05/M    sr
  277    253   3951  Ashton Horchem        Limestone High School                   18:17.4  6:06/M    fr
  278  (> 7)   5532  Daniel Berkebile      Woodstock High School                   18:17.4  6:06/M    jr
  279    254   5136  Clayton Merker        St. Francis                             18:17.8  6:06/M    so
  280  (> 7)   5357  Luke Zobrist          Washington Community High School        18:17.9  6:06/M    jr
  281    255   4790  Andrew Workheiser     Richwoods                               18:18.4  6:06/M    sr
  282  (> 7)   3149  Michael Hardy         Dunlap High School                      18:18.6  6:06/M    so
  283    256   4813  Steve Haley           Riverside Brookfield                    18:19.8  6:06/M    jr
  284    257   3334  Miguel Cordova        Eric Solorio Academy                    18:20.8  6:07/M    jr
  285    258   4916  Austin Meirhaeghe     Rock Island High School                 18:20.9  6:07/M    jr
  286  (> 7)   2603  Nick Lenzen           Belvidere North                         18:21.1  6:07/M    fr
  287    259   4862  Charles Archy         Rochester                               18:21.2  6:07/M    fr
  288    260   3931  Nathan Pawlak         Lemont High School                      18:21.5  6:07/M    sr
  289    261   3459  Bayley Pierce         Freeport High School                    18:21.6  6:07/M    fr
  290  (> 7)   5249  Keith Gray            Triad High School                       18:23.2  6:08/M    fr
  291    262   4866  Nate Cross            Rochester                               18:23.3  6:08/M    jr
  292    263   3623  Roman Tovar           Grayslake Central                       18:24.7  6:08/M    sr
  293    264   3456  Tyler Brooks          Freeport High School                    18:24.7  6:08/M    fr
  294    265   4115  Robert Sbarounis      Marian Central Catholic High School     18:25.8  6:08/M    sr
  295    266   3652  Syler Hogg            Highland HS, IL                         18:28.2  6:09/M    fr
  296    267   4458  Connor Uphues         nazareth academy                        18:28.4  6:09/M    jr
  297    268   4448  Joshua Neumann        nazareth academy                        18:28.7  6:09/M    sr
  298  (> 7)   2778  Noah Karottu          Central (Burlington) High School        18:29.4  6:10/M    so
  299    269   3336  Brandon Galicia       Eric Solorio Academy                    18:29.8  6:10/M    sr
  300  (> 7)   4224  Logan Ramsey          Metamora                                18:30.0  6:10/M    sr

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Year

  301    270   4859  Tucker Louis          Rochelle Township high School           18:32.0  6:11/M    jr
  302    271   3948  Kieran Baurer         Limestone High School                   18:34.0  6:11/M    fr
  303    272   3910  Julian Lee-Zacheis    Latin School of Chicago                 18:34.2  6:11/M    sr
  304  (> 7)   5558  Adam Thomas           Woodstock High School                   18:34.6  6:11/M    jr
  305  (> 7)   5541  Alex Fetzner          Woodstock High School                   18:34.8  6:11/M    sr
  306    273   2887  Roberto Rangel        Danville High School                    18:36.0  6:12/M    sr
  307  (> 7)   3469  Ryan Nash             Galesburg HS                            18:37.6  6:12/M    so
  308    274   2857  Mason Reeley          Charleston High School                  18:38.0  6:13/M    fr
  309  (> 7)   4773  Drew Blank            Richland County High School             18:38.8  6:13/M    fr
  310    275   3536  Edwin Svobada         Glenbard South                          18:39.2  6:13/M    jr
  311    276   3462  Tate Slaght           Freeport High School                    18:40.3  6:13/M    sr
  312    277   4406  Kelan Grimm           Morton High School                      18:41.2  6:14/M    jr
  313    278   2879  Ethan Barnes          Danville High School                    18:42.1  6:14/M    sr
  314    279   3278  Vincente Guereca      Elmwood Park High School                18:42.5  6:14/M    jr
  315    280   3814  Ryan Croxford         Jersey                                  18:42.7  6:14/M    sr
  316    281   3282  Josh Nava-Brown       Elmwood Park High School                18:43.2  6:14/M    jr
  317    282   3746  Wes Barrow            Jacksonville High School                18:43.5  6:14/M    jr
  318    283   4099  Brendan Anchor        Marengo Community High School           18:44.3  6:15/M    so
  319    284   4456  Steven Staubus        nazareth academy                        18:44.3  6:15/M    sr
  320    285   4424  Henry Ellison         Mt. Zion                                18:45.1  6:15/M    jr
  321  (> 7)   5187  Ruben Leal            Sterling High School                    18:45.1  6:15/M    sr
  322  (> 7)   4780  Chase Travis          Richland County High School             18:46.5  6:15/M    fr
  323    286   4940  Sam Oliveri           Rockford Boylan Catholic High Schoo     18:46.6  6:15/M    so
  324    287   4803  Nick Aguirre          Riverside Brookfield                    18:47.1  6:16/M    jr
  325    288   2641  Brian Jasien          Bremen                                  18:48.2  6:16/M    jr
  326  (> 7)   3865  Ty Dwyer              Lakes Community High School             18:49.2  6:16/M    so
  327  (> 7)   4863  Gage Brust            Rochester                               18:49.8  6:16/M    sr
  328    289   4934  Kyle Gomel            Rockford Boylan Catholic High Schoo     18:50.3  6:17/M    sr
  329    290   3756  Noah Pruitt           Jacksonville High School                18:50.5  6:17/M    jr
  330    291   3653  Owen Kobbeman         Highland HS, IL                         18:50.6  6:17/M    jr
  331    292   3954  Joseph Dalpoas        Lincoln Community High School           18:51.1  6:17/M    jr
  332  (> 7)   4414  Jake Scarfe           Morton High School                      18:51.7  6:17/M    jr
  333    293   3916  Ajay Raigaga          Latin School of Chicago                 18:52.1  6:17/M    jr
  334    294   4928  Jacob Wyers           Rock Island High School                 18:52.3  6:17/M    jr
  335    295   4938  Blaise Mace           Rockford Boylan Catholic High Schoo     18:52.5  6:17/M    fr
  336    296   4113  Andy Pascente         Marian Central Catholic High School     18:54.2  6:18/M    jr
  337  (> 7)   5186  Ben Larkey            Sterling High School                    18:54.2  6:18/M    so
  338    297   4457  David Sullivan        nazareth academy                        18:54.7  6:18/M    sr
  339    298   4828  Jovani Nava           Riverside Brookfield                    18:55.4  6:18/M    so
  340    299   3332  Cristian Chaidez      Eric Solorio Academy                    18:55.6  6:18/M    sr
  341  (> 7)   3333  Jesus Chavez          Eric Solorio Academy                    18:55.8  6:18/M    jr
  342  (> 7)   4875  Nate Hofstrand        Rochester                               18:56.4  6:19/M    sr
  343    300   5202  Tre Bowman            Streator High School                    18:57.8  6:19/M    jr
  344    301   4716  Will Collins          Plano High School                       18:58.7  6:19/M    fr
  345    302   5204  Dalton Dean           Streator High School                    18:59.5  6:20/M    jr
  346  (> 7)   5173  Marquez Brown         Sterling High School                    19:01.0  6:20/M    sr
  347    303   5135  Sam King              St. Francis                             19:02.0  6:21/M    so
  348    304   4166  Josh Yama             Mather                                  19:02.1  6:21/M    sr
  349    305   3266  William Bermudez      Elmwood Park High School                19:02.7  6:21/M    jr
  350    306   3206  Ryan Sosnowski        East Peoria Community High School       19:03.7  6:21/M    sr
  351    307   3761  Nolan Welch           Jacksonville High School                19:03.9  6:21/M    fr
  352  (> 7)   2596  Noah Anderson         Belvidere North                         19:04.2  6:21/M    jr
  353    308   4930  William Archer        Rockford Boylan Catholic High Schoo     19:04.6  6:21/M    jr
  354  (> 7)   4431  Wally Kraus           Mt. Zion                                19:05.1  6:22/M    jr
  355    309   3460  Jayden Pierce         Freeport High School                    19:06.3  6:22/M    fr
  356  (> 7)   4810  Evan Dunbar           Riverside Brookfield                    19:06.4  6:22/M    sr
  357    310   4786  Taseem Karim          Richwoods                               19:06.7  6:22/M    jr
  358  (> 7)   3155  Andrew Luebbers       Dunlap High School                      19:07.2  6:22/M    fr
  359    311   4910  Mitchell Grizzle      Rock Island High School                 19:07.6  6:22/M    sr
  360    312   3953  Edwin Monroe          Limestone High School                   19:08.0  6:23/M    so
  361    313   2708  Shawn Eddy            Canton                                  19:09.7  6:23/M    fr
  362    314   2709  Brennen Lawson        Canton                                  19:10.2  6:23/M    fr
  363    315   4454  Daniel Pelayo         nazareth academy                        19:10.5  6:23/M    sr
  364    316   4714  Juan Aguilar          Plano High School                       19:10.8  6:23/M    jr
  365    317   2710  Bret Link             Canton                                  19:12.9  6:24/M    jr
  366    318   3457  Elias Lassandro       Freeport High School                    19:13.3  6:24/M    fr
  367  (> 7)   3909  Rob Kelly             Latin School of Chicago                 19:15.6  6:25/M    sr
  368    319   3957  Adam Grunder          Lincoln Community High School           19:16.2  6:25/M    so
  369    320   2818  Nick Maurer           Champaign Centennial                    19:18.5  6:26/M    so
  370  (> 7)   4890  Max Wilbur            Rochester                               19:19.4  6:26/M    fr
  371  (> 7)   3480  Nathan Carroll        Geneseo High School                     19:20.2  6:27/M    sr
  372    321   4157  Jesse Jaimes          Mather                                  19:21.4  6:27/M    fr
  373    322   5130  Mike Andrzejewski     St. Francis                             19:22.3  6:27/M    sr
  374    323   4446  Colin Lukas           nazareth academy                        19:23.5  6:28/M    fr
  375    324   3947  Bryce Baker           Limestone High School                   19:23.9  6:28/M    so
  376    325   3649  Ethan Augustin        Highland HS, IL                         19:28.0  6:29/M    jr
  377    326   3815  Jeff Guardado         Jersey                                  19:28.7  6:29/M    jr
  378  (> 7)   4817  Quinn Jacquat         Riverside Brookfield                    19:30.8  6:30/M    jr
  379    327   2707  Avery Dry             Canton                                  19:30.9  6:30/M    fr
  380    328   2685  Brayden Hayes         Burlington Iowa High School             19:31.1  6:30/M    sr
  381  (> 7)   5134  Trevor Hicks          St. Francis                             19:32.3  6:31/M    sr
  382  (> 7)   4409  Thomas Krueger        Morton High School                      19:32.4  6:31/M    fr
  383    329   2688  Will Neises           Burlington Iowa High School             19:32.6  6:31/M    so
  384    330   4145  Alex Bardales         Mather                                  19:34.2  6:31/M    jr
  385  (> 7)   5139  Josh Winslow          St. Francis                             19:34.5  6:31/M    jr
  386    331   3464  Andrew Weisenberg     Freeport High School                    19:34.7  6:31/M    fr
  387  (> 7)   3498  Peter Rizzo           Geneseo High School                     19:35.2  6:32/M    sr
  388    332   4108  Chris Atadero         Marian Central Catholic High School     19:35.2  6:32/M    fr
  389    333   2645  Erick Oliva           Bremen                                  19:36.4  6:32/M    sr
  390  (> 7)   4911  Jacksen Hansen        Rock Island High School                 19:37.9  6:32/M    so
  391  (> 7)   4920  Dominic Saucedo-Serra Rock Island High School                 19:38.8  6:33/M    so
  392  (> 7)   3762  Isaac Whitaker        Jacksonville High School                19:40.7  6:33/M    jr
  393  (> 7)   3339  Saul Rios             Eric Solorio Academy                    19:41.3  6:34/M    so
  394  (> 7)   3330  Osvaldo Barranco      Eric Solorio Academy                    19:42.6  6:34/M    so
  395    334   4101  Brant Lesher          Marengo Community High School           19:46.2  6:35/M    so
  396    335   4667  Jacob Berry           Peoria HS                               19:47.2  6:36/M    jr
  397    336   2851  Trenton King          Charleston High School                  19:47.6  6:36/M    fr
  398    337   4655  Marcos Serna          Ottawa (Twp) High School                19:48.1  6:36/M    sr
  399    338   2852  Josiah Moser          Charleston High School                  19:48.3  6:36/M    fr
  400    339   2637  Fabian Avila          Bremen                                  19:49.4  6:36/M    sr

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Year

  401    340   4158  Thaniat Junaidi       Mather                                  19:49.4  6:36/M    sr
  402  (> 7)   4439  Jacob Castenda        nazareth academy                        19:50.2  6:37/M    fr
  403  (> 7)   4907  Bukuru Coudray        Rock Island High School                 19:50.6  6:37/M    jr
  404    341   3533  Jacob Mack            Glenbard South                          19:51.6  6:37/M    jr
  405  (> 7)   2646  Elyjah Richardson     Bremen                                  19:52.4  6:37/M    jr
  406  (> 7)   4841  Eric Watson           Riverside Brookfield                    19:52.9  6:37/M    so
  407    342   4782  Mykell Ellis          Richwoods                               19:55.0  6:38/M    so
  408    343   4657  Nick Stehl            Ottawa (Twp) High School                19:55.2  6:38/M    sr
  409    344   3202  Jacob Higgins         East Peoria Community High School       19:57.8  6:39/M    jr
  410    345   4781  Nick Doty             Richwoods                               19:58.3  6:39/M    sr
  411    346   5216  Joey Pawelczyk        Streator High School                    19:58.7  6:39/M    so
  412    347   2713  Charles Wallace       Canton                                  19:59.6  6:40/M    sr
  413    348   3210  Donnie Vanwinkle      East Peoria Community High School       20:00.2  6:40/M    sr
  414    349   4785  Christian Joliff      Richwoods                               20:00.3  6:40/M    jr
  415    350   5209  Coltin Mesarchik      Streator High School                    20:02.3  6:41/M    jr
  416  (> 7)   2640  Kevin Guerrero        Bremen                                  20:03.0  6:41/M    so
  417  (> 7)   2638  Bryan Barban          Bremen                                  20:03.6  6:41/M    so
  418  (> 7)   4788  Alex Ostrander        Richwoods                               20:07.2  6:42/M    sr
  419  (> 7)   3528  Hector Herrera        Glenbard South                          20:07.5  6:42/M    jr
  420    351   4640  Ethan Chapman         Ottawa (Twp) High School                20:10.1  6:43/M    so
  421    352   4653  Nolan Perry           Ottawa (Twp) High School                20:12.4  6:44/M    sr
  422    353   2686  Taden Jameson         Burlington Iowa High School             20:14.8  6:45/M    jr
  423    354   4637  Sam Atwood            Ottawa (Twp) High School                20:15.2  6:45/M    sr
  424  (> 7)   4420  Joe Yoder             Morton High School                      20:16.4  6:45/M    jr
  425    355   4722  Juan Puga             Plano High School                       20:18.1  6:46/M    so
  426    356   5208  James McGurk          Streator High School                    20:18.1  6:46/M    jr
  427    357   2714  Mason Wood            Canton                                  20:20.2  6:47/M    jr
  428    358   3654  Cameron Pace          Highland HS, IL                         20:21.3  6:47/M    fr
  429  (> 7)   4449  Roy Nunez             nazareth academy                        20:22.6  6:47/M    so
  430    359   4116  Jack Suarez           Marian Central Catholic High School     20:24.2  6:48/M    so
  431    360   4720  Ace Frieders          Plano High School                       20:26.0  6:49/M    jr
  432    361   4669  Isaiah Fletcher       Peoria HS                               20:27.0  6:49/M    sr
  433  (> 7)   4165  Jerahmeel Vargas      Mather                                  20:27.2  6:49/M    fr
  434  (> 7)   2847  Will Cope             Charleston High School                  20:28.4  6:49/M    jr
  435    362   2711  Sam Mason             Canton                                  20:29.1  6:50/M    so
  436    363   3650  Ben Bruchhauser       Highland HS, IL                         20:29.4  6:50/M    jr
  437  (> 7)   3657  Tyler Werner          Highland HS, IL                         20:29.9  6:50/M    jr
  438    364   2684  Paul Creek            Burlington Iowa High School             20:30.3  6:50/M    jr
  439    365   2687  Zach Johnson          Burlington Iowa High School             20:30.5  6:50/M    jr
  440    366   4861  Aiden Seldal          Rochelle Township high School           20:32.3  6:51/M    so
  441    367   4852  Xavier Arriaga        Rochelle Township high School           20:32.5  6:51/M    sr
  442  (> 7)   3205  Isaac Nelson          East Peoria Community High School       20:38.0  6:53/M    jr
  443  (> 7)   5205  Xavier Dean           Streator High School                    20:41.5  6:54/M    jr
  444  (> 7)   3525  Ryan Daca             Glenbard South                          20:43.0  6:54/M    so
  445    368   3816  Oliver Johnson        Jersey                                  20:45.9  6:55/M    sr
  446    369   2595  Sebastian Zuniga      Belvidere High School                   20:47.4  6:56/M    so
  447    370   4854  Diego Escobar         Rochelle Township high School           20:51.1  6:57/M    jr
  448    371   4649  Keegan Nagle          Ottawa (Twp) High School                20:53.7  6:58/M    jr
  449  (> 7)   4443  Efren Guerrero        nazareth academy                        20:54.9  6:58/M    jr
  450    372   2691  Brian Velazquez       Burlington Iowa High School             20:56.7  6:59/M    fr
  451  (> 7)   3455  Jordan Brooks         Freeport High School                    20:57.0  6:59/M    fr
  452  (> 7)   4154  Anas Hirsi            Mather                                  20:58.0  6:59/M    jr
  453  (> 7)   2682  Nick Agustine         Burlington Iowa High School             21:01.2  7:00/M    fr
  454    373   4109  Anthony Carney        Marian Central Catholic High School     21:05.9  7:02/M    fr
  455  (> 7)   4150  Nathaniel Gee         Mather                                  21:20.7  7:07/M    sr
  456    374   4674  Matthew Moland        Peoria HS                               21:25.9  7:08/M    fr
  457  (> 7)   5203  Ethan Darrow          Streator High School                    21:29.1  7:10/M    so
  458  (> 7)   4715  Ansh Chaudhari        Plano High School                       21:29.6  7:10/M    fr
  459  (> 7)   5201  Enrique Berryhill     Streator High School                    21:36.8  7:12/M    jr
  460    375   3961  Ian Stauffer          Lincoln Community High School           21:37.5  7:12/M    fr
  461  (> 7)   4110  Alex Hardt            Marian Central Catholic High School     21:42.8  7:14/M    jr
  462    376   3963  Mason Woolard         Lincoln Community High School           21:47.1  7:16/M    sr
  463  (> 7)   2850  Sam Kaurin            Charleston High School                  21:52.3  7:17/M    fr
  464    377   4105  Ivan Nordmeyer        Marengo Community High School           21:55.6  7:18/M    sr
  465    378   4666  Jude Anderson         Peoria HS                               22:14.4  7:25/M    so
  466    379   4860  Max Orlikowski        Rochelle Township high School           22:17.9  7:26/M    fr
  467  (> 7)   3912  Damarian Miller       Latin School of Chicago                 22:40.3  7:33/M    fr
  468  (> 7)   4784  Andrew Herkelman      Richwoods                               22:40.6  7:33/M    sr
  469  (> 7)   4656  Preston Slabaugh      Ottawa (Twp) High School                22:42.2  7:34/M    so
  470    380   4856  Forrest Gerber        Rochelle Township high School           22:44.0  7:35/M    fr
  471  (> 7)   4721  Ronny Johnson         Plano High School                       22:44.8  7:35/M    jr
  472    381   3956  Cameron Glick         Lincoln Community High School           22:45.6  7:35/M    sr
  473    382   3955  Colton Davis          Lincoln Community High School           23:21.3  7:47/M    sr
  474    383   3960  Peyton Rickord        Lincoln Community High School           23:31.5  7:50/M    sr
  475  (> 7)   4718  Austin East           Plano High School                       24:46.6  8:15/M    fr
  476  (> 7)   2683  Ben Allen             Burlington Iowa High School             25:44.5  8:35/M    fr
  477    384   4679  Jesse Woo             Peoria HS                               25:56.6  8:39/M    fr

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys - 2A

All Runners


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Dixon High School                     105               5   8  15  25  52 146             
        Top  5 Times: 1:19:52.9

    2 Kaneland HS                           148               3  19  36  44  46  64  72         
        Top  5 Times: 1:20:38.8

    3 Central (Burlington) High School      267               4  34  69  76  84 157 201         
        Top  5 Times: 1:22:04.1

    4 Rockford Christian                    274               2  24  39  91 118 130 136         
        Top  5 Times: 1:21:58.1

    5 Sycamore High School                  286              17  33  63  79  94 117 124         
        Top  5 Times: 1:22:44.5

    6 Washington Community High School      326              37  45  47  90 107 110 128         
        Top  5 Times: 1:23:08.6

    7 Triad High School                     335              35  59  70  74  97 132 175         
        Top  5 Times: 1:23:23.5

    8 Woodstock High School                 339              12  42  49  83 153 174 247         
        Top  5 Times: 1:23:01.8

    9 Lakes Community High School           339              23  30  71  80 135 215 219         
        Top  5 Times: 1:23:12.5

   10 Richland County High School           355              11  16  66 123 139 189 238         
        Top  5 Times: 1:23:03.6

   11 Belvidere North                       380               9  43  93 109 126 214 234         
        Top  5 Times: 1:23:16.2

   12 Vernon Hills HS                       412               7  62 102 119 122 143 159         
        Top  5 Times: 1:23:33.4

   13 Metamora                              419              13  38  89 111 168 173 185         
        Top  5 Times: 1:23:46.8

   14 Mt. Zion                              523              57  61  78 160 167 180 285         
        Top  5 Times: 1:25:03.2

   15 Danville High School                  551              14  26  29 209 273 278             
        Top  5 Times: 1:24:49.0

   16 Latin School of Chicago               575              32  56  96 148 243 272 293         
        Top  5 Times: 1:25:18.2

   17 Lemont High School                    587              28  95 115 131 218 222 260         
        Top  5 Times: 1:25:20.1

   18 Champaign Centennial                  604              21  51 120 164 248 249 320         
        Top  5 Times: 1:25:23.8

   19 Dunlap High School                    641              85 113 137 151 155 179 187         
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:02.3

   20 Charleston High School                652              10  73  88 207 274 336 338         
        Top  5 Times: 1:25:50.9

   21 Champaign Central                     660              86 108 134 161 171 183 190         
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:08.1

   22 Grayslake Central                     680              92 112 129 142 205 242 263         
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:18.6

   23 Eric Solorio Academy                  680              41  98 121 163 257 269 299         
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:19.7

   24 Geneseo High School                   691              68 104 162 169 188 193 224         
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:21.6

   25 Antioch High School                   723               1 103 184 200 235 237 244         
        Top  5 Times: 1:25:45.3

   26 St. Francis                           750              20  77 149 250 254 303 322         
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:46.1

   27 Galesburg HS                          791              82 144 166 197 202 223 232         
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:11.8

   28 East Peoria Community High School     799              18  60 176 239 306 344 348         
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:26.6

   29 Elmwood Park High School              801             100 101 105 216 279 281 305         
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:29.6

   30 Morton High School                    812              31 158 199 203 221 233 277         
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:06.5

   31 Sterling High School                  819              27 147 206 213 226 231 236         
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:08.7

   32 Belvidere High School                 874              65 154 210 220 225 369             
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:43.1

   33 Rochester                             876              55 152 198 230 241 259 262         
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:54.1

   34 Riverside Brookfield                  891             106 127 194 208 256 287 298         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:05.6

   35 Rock Island High School               903             125 156 172 192 258 294 311         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:13.9

   36 Mather                                918              48  54 191 304 321 330 340         
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:11.4

   37 Jacksonville High School              936              81 140 182 251 282 290 307         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:42.7

   38 Limestone High School                 937              40 178 195 253 271 312 324         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:35.8

   39 Glenbard South                        963             165 177 181 211 229 275 341         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:25.5

   40 Marian Central Catholic High School   966               6  67 265 296 332 359 373         
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:10.7

   41 Bremen                                988              53 150 245 252 288 333 339         
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:13.0

   42 Plano High School                    1023              75 114 217 301 316 355 360         
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:53.3

   43 Jersey                               1072             116 138 212 280 326 368             
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:26.3

   44 Rockford Boylan Catholic High Schoo  1132              58 204 286 289 295 308             
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:56.2

   45 nazareth academy                     1138              22 267 268 284 297 315 323         
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:43.1

   46 Freeport High School                 1160              50 261 264 276 309 318 331         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:01.8

   47 Highland HS, IL                      1209              87 240 266 291 325 358 363         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:45.8

   48 Marengo Community High School        1227             186 196 228 283 334 377             
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:51.7

   49 Richwoods                            1233              99 227 255 310 342 345 349         
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:13.7

   50 Streator High School                 1327             133 246 300 302 346 350 356         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:23.0

   51 Burlington Iowa High School          1519             145 328 329 353 364 365 372         
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:09.6

   52 Ottawa (Twp) High School             1524             141 337 343 351 352 354 371         
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:24.0

   53 Rochelle Township high School        1543             170 270 366 367 370 379 380         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:00.0

   54 Canton                               1618             313 314 317 327 347 357 362         
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:03.4

   55 Lincoln Community High School        1743             292 319 375 376 381 382 383         
        Top  5 Times: 1:44:17.5

   56 Peoria HS                            1832             335 361 374 378 384                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:51.2


Detail Team Results - Boys

Boys - 2A

All Runners

Dixon High School    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places): 105  Team Score (times):    1:19:52.9   Average Time: 15:58.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2957  Collin Grady           sr       5            5        15:30.0      15:30.0      0:10.1
    2   2955  Brock Drengenberg      so       8           13        15:41.0      31:11.1      0:21.2
    3   2965  Christian Seagren      jr      15           28        15:59.3      47:10.4      0:39.5
    4   2962  Andrew Lohse           sr      25           53        16:11.2    1:03:21.6      0:51.3
    5   2958  Cadyn Grafton          so      52          105        16:31.2    1:19:52.9      1:11.4
    6   2960  Aidan Johnson          jr     146          251        17:21.1    1:37:14.1      2:01.3

Kaneland HS    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places): 148  Team Score (times):    1:20:38.8   Average Time: 16:07.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   3849  Daniel Occhipinti      jr       3            3        15:22.8      15:22.8      0:03.0
    2   3860  Jacob Wielgos          sr      19           22        16:03.9      31:26.7      0:44.0
    3   3831  Austin Adams           jr      36           58        16:19.9      47:46.7      1:00.1
    4   3857  Ethan Walker           jr      44          102        16:25.6    1:04:12.3      1:05.7
    5   3845  Aidan Lodwig           sr      46          148        16:26.5    1:20:38.8      1:06.6
    6   3848  Seth Nosek             jr      64          212        16:41.7    1:37:20.5      1:21.8
    7   3847  Ethan Neal             jr      72          284        16:44.2    1:54:04.8      1:24.4
    8   3834  Isaiah Dallal          so   More Than  7           17:17.0    2:11:21.9      1:57.1
    9   3844  Aaron Lodwig           so   More Than  7           17:30.3    2:28:52.2      2:10.5
   10   3853  Brady Popovich         so   More Than  7           17:33.8    2:46:26.1      2:14.0

Central (Burlington) High School    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places): 267  Team Score (times):    1:22:04.1   Average Time: 16:24.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2771  Anthony Farmer         jr       4            4        15:24.7      15:24.7      0:04.8
    2   2781  Gio Martinez           jr      34           38        16:18.2      31:42.9      0:58.3
    3   2773  Tyler Gerke            sr      69          107        16:43.5      48:26.4      1:23.6
    4   2776  Jack Hartmann          sr      76          183        16:46.7    1:05:13.1      1:26.8
    5   2779  Adam Kries             sr      84          267        16:51.0    1:22:04.1      1:31.1
    6   2789  Zac Schmidt            fr     157          424        17:25.8    1:39:30.0      2:06.0
    7   2765  Logan Andersen         sr     201          625        17:47.0    1:57:17.0      2:27.1
    8   2769  Charlie Domagalski     sr   More Than  7           17:58.2    2:15:15.2      2:38.4
    9   2784  Robert Perry           fr   More Than  7           18:04.9    2:33:20.2      2:45.1
   10   2778  Noah Karottu           so   More Than  7           18:29.4    2:51:49.6      3:09.5

Rockford Christian    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 274  Team Score (times):    1:21:58.1   Average Time: 16:23.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   4960  Riley Wells            sr       2            2        15:21.5      15:21.5      0:01.7
    2   4946  Brent Brunner          sr      24           26        16:10.9      31:32.5      0:51.0
    3   4958  Stephen Thomas         so      39           65        16:24.1      47:56.6      1:04.2
    4   4944  D' Artagnon Beaver     so      91          156        16:52.8    1:04:49.4      1:33.0
    5   4954  Cal Granite            sr     118          274        17:08.6    1:21:58.1      1:48.8
    6   4949  Nicholas Capriola      sr     130          404        17:13.6    1:39:11.8      1:53.8
    7   4952  Carter Fryer           jr     136          540        17:16.5    1:56:28.3      1:56.6
    8   4951  Jt Emenecker           jr   More Than  7           17:40.1    2:14:08.4      2:20.2
    9   4955  Josh Honkamp           sr   More Than  7           18:16.7    2:32:25.1      2:56.9

Sycamore High School    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 286  Team Score (times):    1:22:44.5   Average Time: 16:32.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   5226  David Lerohl           sr      17           17        16:01.9      16:01.9      0:42.0
    2   5229  Aaron Trier            jr      33           50        16:17.8      32:19.7      0:57.9
    3   5222  Bailin Farrell         sr      63          113        16:41.6      49:01.4      1:21.8
    4   5220  Jack Cambier           so      79          192        16:49.2    1:05:50.6      1:29.4
    5   5224  Bryce Guerrettaz       jr      94          286        16:53.9    1:22:44.5      1:34.0
    6   5228  Paul Ruetten           jr     117          403        17:08.3    1:39:52.8      1:48.4
    7   5223  Donny Gramer           so     124          527        17:11.1    1:57:04.0      1:51.2
    8   5225  Kyle Horn              so   More Than  7           17:15.7    2:14:19.7      1:55.9
    9   5227  Lucas McKay            sr   More Than  7           17:19.0    2:31:38.8      1:59.2

Washington Community High School    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 326  Team Score (times):    1:23:08.6   Average Time: 16:37.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   5333  Reese Borlin           sr      37           37        16:20.4      16:20.4      1:00.5
    2   5344  Chris Hurd             sr      45           82        16:25.8      32:46.2      1:05.9
    3   5335  Avery Davidson         sr      47          129        16:27.0      49:13.2      1:07.2
    4   5348  Ben Learned            sr      90          219        16:52.7    1:06:06.0      1:32.8
    5   5355  Zachary Tranchitella   so     107          326        17:02.6    1:23:08.6      1:42.7
    6   5350  Garret Roberts         sr     110          436        17:03.8    1:40:12.4      1:44.0
    7   5356  Jackson Ward           fr     128          564        17:12.5    1:57:24.9      1:52.6
    8   5336  Caden Davidson         jr   More Than  7           17:32.3    2:14:57.3      2:12.5
    9   5352  Jacob Stone            jr   More Than  7           18:05.5    2:33:02.9      2:45.7
   10   5357  Luke Zobrist           jr   More Than  7           18:17.9    2:51:20.8      2:58.0

Triad High School    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 335  Team Score (times):    1:23:23.5   Average Time: 16:40.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   5245  Drake Bleier           so      35           35        16:19.6      16:19.6      0:59.8
    2   5256  Luke Perry             so      59           94        16:38.6      32:58.3      1:18.8
    3   5261  Ben Walter             jr      70          164        16:43.9      49:42.3      1:24.1
    4   5246  Jefferson Busher       so      74          238        16:45.3    1:06:27.6      1:25.5
    5   5262  Jarod Willis           jr      97          335        16:55.9    1:23:23.5      1:36.0
    6   5243  Caleb Bagwell          so     132          467        17:14.7    1:40:38.2      1:54.9
    7   5248  Ethan Dudley           fr     175          642        17:33.5    1:58:11.8      2:13.7
    8   5253  Seth Martin            sr   More Than  7           17:35.0    2:15:46.8      2:15.1
    9   5255  Ryan Peach             fr   More Than  7           18:07.7    2:33:54.6      2:47.9
   10   5249  Keith Gray             fr   More Than  7           18:23.2    2:52:17.9      3:03.4

Woodstock High School    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 339  Team Score (times):    1:23:01.8   Average Time: 16:36.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   5530  Julio Arellano         sr      12           12        15:53.8      15:53.8      0:34.0
    2   5554  Aidan Schleutermann    so      42           54        16:25.2      32:19.1      1:05.4
    3   5536  Diego Cruz             sr      49          103        16:28.6      48:47.7      1:08.7
    4   5543  Jack Hansen            so      83          186        16:50.5    1:05:38.3      1:30.7
    5   5560  Elvis Valadez          sr     153          339        17:23.4    1:23:01.8      2:03.6
    6   5544  Max Hodory             fr     174          513        17:33.4    1:40:35.2      2:13.6
    7   5542  Logan Hagmann          so     247          760        18:11.5    1:58:46.8      2:51.7
    8   5532  Daniel Berkebile       jr   More Than  7           18:17.4    2:17:04.2      2:57.6
    9   5558  Adam Thomas            jr   More Than  7           18:34.6    2:35:38.9      3:14.7
   10   5541  Alex Fetzner           sr   More Than  7           18:34.8    2:54:13.7      3:15.0

Lakes Community High School    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 339  Team Score (times):    1:23:12.5   Average Time: 16:38.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   3868  Jack Erwin             sr      23           23        16:09.2      16:09.2      0:49.4
    2   3900  Owen Wenberg           sr      30           53        16:13.4      32:22.7      0:53.6
    3   3886  Rj Migas               jr      71          124        16:44.1      49:06.9      1:24.3
    4   3867  Jack Engel             so      80          204        16:49.6    1:05:56.6      1:29.8
    5   3880  Talon Knauf            jr     135          339        17:15.9    1:23:12.5      1:56.0
    6   3896  Ethan Schommer         sr     215          554        17:50.6    1:41:03.2      2:30.8
    7   3893  Nathan Rolla           fr     219          773        17:52.7    1:58:55.9      2:32.9
    8   3872  Aidan Gillespie        so   More Than  7           18:01.5    2:16:57.5      2:41.7
    9   3877  Sean Humpa             jr   More Than  7           18:06.1    2:35:03.6      2:46.3
   10   3865  Ty Dwyer               so   More Than  7           18:49.2    2:53:52.9      3:29.4

Richland County High School    Finish Position -    10

  Team Score (places): 355  Team Score (times):    1:23:03.6   Average Time: 16:36.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   4776  Gavin Kirby            so      11           11        15:51.4      15:51.4      0:31.5
    2   4777  Braden Nicholson       sr      16           27        16:01.1      31:52.5      0:41.3
    3   4779  Caleb Thomas           sr      66           93        16:42.0      48:34.6      1:22.1
    4   4772  Barak Berger           so     123          216        17:11.1    1:05:45.7      1:51.2
    5   4775  Brooks Julian          fr     139          355        17:17.9    1:23:03.6      1:58.0
    6   4774  Keaton Hancock         so     189          544        17:40.9    1:40:44.6      2:21.1
    7   4778  Owen Powell            sr     238          782        18:02.5    1:58:47.1      2:42.6
    8   4773  Drew Blank             fr   More Than  7           18:38.8    2:17:25.9      3:18.9
    9   4780  Chase Travis           fr   More Than  7           18:46.5    2:36:12.5      3:26.7

Belvidere North    Finish Position -    11

  Team Score (places): 380  Team Score (times):    1:23:16.2   Average Time: 16:39.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2597  Max Beutel             jr       9            9        15:41.9      15:41.9      0:22.1
    2   5631  Zander Casis           jr      43           52        16:25.4      32:07.4      1:05.6
    3   2611  Myles Vining           sr      93          145        16:53.5      49:00.9      1:33.7
    4   2612  Logan Walsh            sr     109          254        17:03.4    1:06:04.4      1:43.5
    5   2609  Eric Rodriguez         sr     126          380        17:11.8    1:23:16.2      1:52.0
    6   2602  Caden Lendman          fr     214          594        17:50.6    1:41:06.8      2:30.7
    7   2598  Steve Brown            jr     234          828        18:00.8    1:59:07.7      2:41.0
    8   2605  Aiden Massman          jr   More Than  7           18:14.0    2:17:21.7      2:54.1
    9   2603  Nick Lenzen            fr   More Than  7           18:21.1    2:35:42.9      3:01.3
   10   2596  Noah Anderson          jr   More Than  7           19:04.2    2:54:47.1      3:44.3

Vernon Hills HS    Finish Position -    12

  Team Score (places): 412  Team Score (times):    1:23:33.4   Average Time: 16:42.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   5311  James McDonald         sr       7            7        15:34.6      15:34.6      0:14.8
    2   5313  Cameron Overbeck       sr      62           69        16:41.4      32:16.1      1:21.6
    3   5308  Oskar Jedynak          so     102          171        16:58.2      49:14.3      1:38.4
    4   5310  Sean Kim               sr     119          290        17:08.7    1:06:23.0      1:48.8
    5   5314  Evan Peepo             sr     122          412        17:10.3    1:23:33.4      1:50.5
    6   5315  Alex Utsis             so     143          555        17:18.8    1:40:52.3      1:59.0
    7   5309  Chase Johnson          jr     159          714        17:25.9    1:58:18.2      2:06.0

Metamora    Finish Position -    13

  Team Score (places): 419  Team Score (times):    1:23:46.8   Average Time: 16:45.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   4210  Jacob Gray             sr      13           13        15:58.0      15:58.0      0:38.1
    2   4222  Ian O'Laughlin         so      38           51        16:21.1      32:19.1      1:01.3
    3   4228  Andrew Springer        jr      89          140        16:52.2      49:11.4      1:32.4
    4   4208  Austin Gale            jr     111          251        17:04.6    1:06:16.1      1:44.8
    5   4223  Reagan Pace            sr     168          419        17:30.7    1:23:46.8      2:10.8
    6   4229  Nick Thelen            sr     173          592        17:33.3    1:41:20.1      2:13.5
    7   4197  Colton Barb            so     185          777        17:38.5    1:58:58.7      2:18.6
    8   4216  Aaron Klobnak          jr   More Than  7           17:48.0    2:16:46.7      2:28.2
    9   4211  Keegan Hartnett        jr   More Than  7           17:53.7    2:34:40.5      2:33.9
   10   4224  Logan Ramsey           sr   More Than  7           18:30.0    2:53:10.5      3:10.1

Mt. Zion    Finish Position -    14

  Team Score (places): 523  Team Score (times):    1:25:03.2   Average Time: 17:00.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   4428  Max Klebe              jr      57           57        16:38.1      16:38.1      1:18.3
    2   4425  Carson Fenton          sr      61          118        16:39.8      33:18.0      1:20.0
    3   4423  Cade Baker             sr      78          196        16:48.8      50:06.8      1:29.0
    4   4427  Byron Gallardo         fr     160          356        17:26.1    1:07:33.0      2:06.2
    5   4429  Kolby Koslofski        fr     167          523        17:30.2    1:25:03.2      2:10.3
    6   4434  Collin Perry           sr     180          703        17:36.4    1:42:39.6      2:16.6
    7   4424  Henry Ellison          jr     285          988        18:45.1    2:01:24.7      3:25.2
    8   4431  Wally Kraus            jr   More Than  7           19:05.1    2:20:29.8      3:45.3

Danville High School    Finish Position -    15

  Team Score (places): 551  Team Score (times):    1:24:49.0   Average Time: 16:57.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2885  Michael Moreman        jr      14           14        15:59.1      15:59.1      0:39.3
    2   2886  Ricky Oakley           jr      26           40        16:11.4      32:10.6      0:51.5
    3   2883  Noah Hile              sr      29           69        16:13.1      48:23.7      0:53.3
    4   2880  Lukas Burleson         jr     209          278        17:49.2    1:06:12.9      2:29.3
    5   2887  Roberto Rangel         sr     273          551        18:36.0    1:24:49.0      3:16.2
    6   2879  Ethan Barnes           sr     278          829        18:42.1    1:43:31.1      3:22.2

Latin School of Chicago    Finish Position -    16

  Team Score (places): 575  Team Score (times):    1:25:18.2   Average Time: 17:03.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   3920  Harry Wood Prince      fr      32           32        16:13.8      16:13.8      0:54.0
    2   3906  David Haffner          sr      56           88        16:37.5      32:51.3      1:17.7
    3   3907  Ryan Hardiman          fr      96          184        16:54.6      49:46.0      1:34.8
    4   3903  Henry Coleman          so     148          332        17:22.7    1:07:08.8      2:02.8
    5   3901  Will Benford           fr     243          575        18:09.4    1:25:18.2      2:49.6
    6   3910  Julian Lee-Zacheis     sr     272          847        18:34.2    1:43:52.5      3:14.4
    7   3916  Ajay Raigaga           jr     293         1140        18:52.1    2:02:44.6      3:32.2
    8   3909  Rob Kelly              sr   More Than  7           19:15.6    2:22:00.2      3:55.8
    9   3912  Damarian Miller        fr   More Than  7           22:40.3    2:44:40.6      7:20.5

Lemont High School    Finish Position -    17

  Team Score (places): 587  Team Score (times):    1:25:20.1   Average Time: 17:04.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   3923  Andrew Deuschle        sr      28           28        16:12.6      16:12.6      0:52.7
    2   3940  Niko Vallianatos       so      95          123        16:53.9      33:06.6      1:34.1
    3   3941  Lucas Zaczek           sr     115          238        17:07.2      50:13.8      1:47.4
    4   3930  Gavin Pawell           sr     131          369        17:14.0    1:07:27.9      1:54.2
    5   3924  Matthew Deuschle       so     218          587        17:52.2    1:25:20.1      2:32.3
    6   3922  Joe Cantone            sr     222          809        17:53.4    1:43:13.6      2:33.6
    7   3931  Nathan Pawlak          sr     260         1069        18:21.5    2:01:35.1      3:01.7

Champaign Centennial    Finish Position -    18

  Team Score (places): 604  Team Score (times):    1:25:23.8   Average Time: 17:04.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2816  Luke Manolakes         jr      21           21        16:05.3      16:05.3      0:45.5
    2   2819  Ben Olaivar            jr      51           72        16:29.3      32:34.7      1:09.5
    3   2811  Alex Geissler          fr     120          192        17:09.5      49:44.2      1:49.6
    4   2825  Chance Yentes          jr     164          356        17:27.5    1:07:11.8      2:07.7
    5   2820  Gabe Olaivar           jr     248          604        18:12.0    1:25:23.8      2:52.2
    6   2812  Carter Herbert         jr     249          853        18:12.5    1:43:36.4      2:52.7
    7   2818  Nick Maurer            so     320         1173        19:18.5    2:02:55.0      3:58.7

Dunlap High School    Finish Position -    19

  Team Score (places): 641  Team Score (times):    1:26:02.3   Average Time: 17:12.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   3167  Dane Tow               sr      85           85        16:51.0      16:51.0      1:31.2
    2   3172  Max Varness            jr     113          198        17:05.8      33:56.9      1:46.0
    3   3156  Lincoln Metzger        sr     137          335        17:17.1      51:14.1      1:57.3
    4   3166  Jt Templin             sr     151          486        17:23.0    1:08:37.1      2:03.1
    5   3143  Gavin Dean             so     155          641        17:25.1    1:26:02.3      2:05.3
    6   3138  Elijah Blascyk         so     179          820        17:35.5    1:43:37.9      2:15.7
    7   3151  Noah Hopkins           fr     187         1007        17:40.0    2:01:17.9      2:20.2
    8   3161  James Riggen           sr   More Than  7           18:13.3    2:19:31.3      2:53.5
    9   3149  Michael Hardy          so   More Than  7           18:18.6    2:37:50.0      2:58.8
   10   3155  Andrew Luebbers        fr   More Than  7           19:07.2    2:56:57.2      3:47.4

Charleston High School    Finish Position -    20

  Team Score (places): 652  Team Score (times):    1:25:50.9   Average Time: 17:10.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2844  Austin Ames            sr      10           10        15:47.3      15:47.3      0:27.5
    2   2849  Josh Hoh               jr      73           83        16:44.6      32:31.9      1:24.7
    3   2853  Finn O'Neal            jr      88          171        16:52.1      49:24.1      1:32.3
    4   2855  Noah Oakley            jr     207          378        17:48.7    1:07:12.8      2:28.9
    5   2857  Mason Reeley           fr     274          652        18:38.0    1:25:50.9      3:18.2
    6   2851  Trenton King           fr     336          988        19:47.6    1:45:38.5      4:27.7
    7   2852  Josiah Moser           fr     338         1326        19:48.3    2:05:26.9      4:28.5
    8   2847  Will Cope              jr   More Than  7           20:28.4    2:25:55.3      5:08.6
    9   2850  Sam Kaurin             fr   More Than  7           21:52.3    2:47:47.7      6:32.5

Champaign Central    Finish Position -    21

  Team Score (places): 660  Team Score (times):    1:26:08.1   Average Time: 17:13.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2826  Alex Ahmari            so      86           86        16:51.1      16:51.1      1:31.3
    2   2833  Quin Kolodzeiej        so     108          194        17:02.9      33:54.1      1:43.1
    3   2840  John Smith             sr     134          328        17:15.4      51:09.5      1:55.5
    4   2830  Luke Hartmann          jr     161          489        17:26.2    1:08:35.7      2:06.3
    5   2836  Robert Mercer          sr     171          660        17:32.3    1:26:08.1      2:12.5
    6   2843  Kyle Treakle           sr     183          843        17:37.9    1:43:46.1      2:18.1
    7   2842  Alex Stack             sr     190         1033        17:41.0    2:01:27.1      2:21.2
    8   2841  Victor Smith           fr   More Than  7           18:05.5    2:19:32.7      2:45.7
    9   2839  Jacob Seraphin         so   More Than  7           18:16.5    2:37:49.2      2:56.7

Grayslake Central    Finish Position -    22

  Team Score (places): 680  Team Score (times):    1:26:18.6   Average Time: 17:15.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   3610  Augustus Bankson       jr      92           92        16:53.0      16:53.0      1:33.2
    2   3612  Craig Hundley          jr     112          204        17:05.5      33:58.5      1:45.6
    3   3619  Ty Sato                sr     129          333        17:12.8      51:11.4      1:53.0
    4   3622  Sushil Suresh          so     142          475        17:18.5    1:08:29.9      1:58.6
    5   3614  Aj Lehman              sr     205          680        17:48.6    1:26:18.6      2:28.8
    6   3620  Atticus Snow           so     242          922        18:09.1    1:44:27.8      2:49.3
    7   3623  Roman Tovar            sr     263         1185        18:24.7    2:02:52.5      3:04.8

Eric Solorio Academy    Finish Position -    23

  Team Score (places): 680  Team Score (times):    1:26:19.7   Average Time: 17:15.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   3337  Adonaliz Hernandez     jr      41           41        16:24.9      16:24.9      1:05.0
    2   3335  Filiberto Franco       so      98          139        16:57.1      33:22.0      1:37.3
    3   3338  Eduardo Maya           sr     121          260        17:09.6      50:31.6      1:49.7
    4   3331  Alejandro Blanco       so     163          423        17:27.1    1:07:58.8      2:07.3
    5   3334  Miguel Cordova         jr     257          680        18:20.8    1:26:19.7      3:01.0
    6   3336  Brandon Galicia        sr     269          949        18:29.8    1:44:49.6      3:10.0
    7   3332  Cristian Chaidez       sr     299         1248        18:55.6    2:03:45.2      3:35.7
    8   3333  Jesus Chavez           jr   More Than  7           18:55.8    2:22:41.0      3:35.9
    9   3339  Saul Rios              so   More Than  7           19:41.3    2:42:22.3      4:21.4
   10   3330  Osvaldo Barranco       so   More Than  7           19:42.6    3:02:05.0      4:22.8

Geneseo High School    Finish Position -    24

  Team Score (places): 691  Team Score (times):    1:26:21.6   Average Time: 17:16.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   3495  William Plumley        so      68           68        16:42.7      16:42.7      1:22.9
    2   3485  Justin Johnson         fr     104          172        16:59.8      33:42.6      1:40.0
    3   3482  Neo Colter             jr     162          334        17:27.0      51:09.7      2:07.2
    4   3491  Rafe Morrison          so     169          503        17:31.1    1:08:40.8      2:11.3
    5   3494  Lucas Nicke            so     188          691        17:40.7    1:26:21.6      2:20.9
    6   3501  Malakai Schaad         fr     193          884        17:43.2    1:44:04.8      2:23.3
    7   3497  Andrew Rizzo           sr     224         1108        17:54.8    2:01:59.7      2:35.0
    8   3496  Colby Rapps            jr   More Than  7           18:12.3    2:20:12.0      2:52.5
    9   3480  Nathan Carroll         sr   More Than  7           19:20.2    2:39:32.3      4:00.4
   10   3498  Peter Rizzo            sr   More Than  7           19:35.2    2:59:07.5      4:15.3

Antioch High School    Finish Position -    25

  Team Score (places): 723  Team Score (times):    1:25:45.3   Average Time: 17:09.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2468  Charlie Smith          jr       1            1        15:19.8      15:19.8      0:00.0
    2   2471  Mikey Volkmar          sr     103          104        16:59.0      32:18.9      1:39.2
    3   2450  Lucas Baronello        fr     184          288        17:38.4      49:57.3      2:18.6
    4   2459  Josh Linck             jr     200          488        17:46.9    1:07:44.3      2:27.0
    5   2463  Kyle Miller            so     235          723        18:01.0    1:25:45.3      2:41.1
    6   2458  Owen Lane              so     237          960        18:02.1    1:43:47.5      2:42.3
    7   2469  Ben Ticsay             jr     244         1204        18:10.7    2:01:58.2      2:50.8
    8   2456  Ryan Johnson           so   More Than  7           18:12.4    2:20:10.6      2:52.6
    9   2462  Luke Menzies           jr   More Than  7           18:12.8    2:38:23.5      2:53.0

St. Francis    Finish Position -    26

  Team Score (places): 750  Team Score (times):    1:26:46.1   Average Time: 17:21.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   5138  Dan Weizeorick         jr      20           20        16:04.4      16:04.4      0:44.6
    2   5137  Christopher Spahn      fr      77           97        16:47.7      32:52.2      1:27.9
    3   5132  Christopher Covone     fr     149          246        17:22.8      50:15.0      2:02.9
    4   5133  Tom Enland             so     250          496        18:13.2    1:08:28.3      2:53.4
    5   5136  Clayton Merker         so     254          750        18:17.8    1:26:46.1      2:57.9
    6   5135  Sam King               so     303         1053        19:02.0    1:45:48.1      3:42.2
    7   5130  Mike Andrzejewski      sr     322         1375        19:22.3    2:05:10.5      4:02.4
    8   5134  Trevor Hicks           sr   More Than  7           19:32.3    2:24:42.8      4:12.5
    9   5139  Josh Winslow           jr   More Than  7           19:34.5    2:44:17.4      4:14.6

Galesburg HS    Finish Position -    27

  Team Score (places): 791  Team Score (times):    1:27:11.8   Average Time: 17:26.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   3466  Aaron Burrows          sr      82           82        16:49.9      16:49.9      1:30.1
    2   3473  Ben Vasquez            so     144          226        17:20.2      34:10.2      2:00.4
    3   3468  Mark Frenster          sr     166          392        17:28.3      51:38.5      2:08.4
    4   3467  Ben Cermak             jr     197          589        17:45.9    1:09:24.4      2:26.0
    5   3471  Jared Shipp            jr     202          791        17:47.4    1:27:11.8      2:27.5
    6   3470  John Peterson          sr     223         1014        17:54.0    1:45:05.8      2:34.2
    7   3465  Alex Buchen            so     232         1246        17:58.7    2:03:04.6      2:38.9
    8   3469  Ryan Nash              so   More Than  7           18:37.6    2:21:42.3      3:17.8

East Peoria Community High School    Finish Position -    28

  Team Score (places): 799  Team Score (times):    1:27:26.6   Average Time: 17:29.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   3208  Keaton Vandel          so      18           18        16:02.6      16:02.6      0:42.8
    2   3204  Kolby Miller           jr      60           78        16:39.3      32:42.0      1:19.5
    3   3196  Caleb Alt              jr     176          254        17:33.8      50:15.8      2:14.0
    4   3211  Bailey Webster         fr     239          493        18:07.0    1:08:22.8      2:47.1
    5   3206  Ryan Sosnowski         sr     306          799        19:03.7    1:27:26.6      3:43.8
    6   3202  Jacob Higgins          jr     344         1143        19:57.8    1:47:24.4      4:38.0
    7   3210  Donnie Vanwinkle       sr     348         1491        20:00.2    2:07:24.7      4:40.4
    8   3205  Isaac Nelson           jr   More Than  7           20:38.0    2:28:02.7      5:18.2

Elmwood Park High School    Finish Position -    29

  Team Score (places): 801  Team Score (times):    1:27:29.6   Average Time: 17:29.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   3290  Khris Vicencio         sr     100          100        16:57.4      16:57.4      1:37.5
    2   3287  Carlos Sanchez         sr     101          201        16:57.8      33:55.2      1:38.0
    3   3284  Tyler Ocampo           sr     105          306        17:00.8      50:56.1      1:41.0
    4   3276  Luis Gomez             jr     216          522        17:50.9    1:08:47.1      2:31.1
    5   3278  Vincente Guereca       jr     279          801        18:42.5    1:27:29.6      3:22.6
    6   3282  Josh Nava-Brown        jr     281         1082        18:43.2    1:46:12.9      3:23.4
    7   3266  William Bermudez       jr     305         1387        19:02.7    2:05:15.6      3:42.9

Morton High School    Finish Position -    30

  Team Score (places): 812  Team Score (times):    1:27:06.5   Average Time: 17:25.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   4410  Sam Lange              jr      31           31        16:13.5      16:13.5      0:53.6
    2   4417  Tyler Timmons          sr     158          189        17:25.8      33:39.3      2:06.0
    3   4418  Jake Turner            so     199          388        17:46.6      51:26.0      2:26.7
    4   4411  Tyson Martin           so     203          591        17:47.5    1:09:13.5      2:27.7
    5   4422  Cade Zobrist           fr     221          812        17:53.0    1:27:06.5      2:33.1
    6   4416  Tristan Sturhahn       fr     233         1045        18:00.1    1:45:06.7      2:40.3
    7   4406  Kelan Grimm            jr     277         1322        18:41.2    2:03:48.0      3:21.4
    8   4414  Jake Scarfe            jr   More Than  7           18:51.7    2:22:39.7      3:31.9
    9   4409  Thomas Krueger         fr   More Than  7           19:32.4    2:42:12.1      4:12.5
   10   4420  Joe Yoder              jr   More Than  7           20:16.4    3:02:28.6      4:56.6

Sterling High School    Finish Position -    31

  Team Score (places): 819  Team Score (times):    1:27:08.7   Average Time: 17:25.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   5192  Isaiah Moorman         sr      27           27        16:12.2      16:12.2      0:52.3
    2   5189  Mikio Martinez         sr     147          174        17:22.5      33:34.7      2:02.6
    3   5193  Dillon Nitz            jr     206          380        17:48.7      51:23.5      2:28.9
    4   5183  Sam Janssen            jr     213          593        17:49.8    1:09:13.3      2:30.0
    5   5174  Sam Brown              so     226          819        17:55.3    1:27:08.7      2:35.5
    6   5175  Javon Bruce            so     231         1050        17:58.3    1:45:07.1      2:38.5
    7   5194  Cameron Taylor         fr     236         1286        18:01.4    2:03:08.5      2:41.6
    8   5187  Ruben Leal             sr   More Than  7           18:45.1    2:21:53.7      3:25.3
    9   5186  Ben Larkey             so   More Than  7           18:54.2    2:40:48.0      3:34.4
   10   5173  Marquez Brown          sr   More Than  7           19:01.0    2:59:49.0      3:41.2

Belvidere High School    Finish Position -    32

  Team Score (places): 874  Team Score (times):    1:27:43.1   Average Time: 17:32.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2591  Nick Fiore             jr      65           65        16:41.7      16:41.7      1:21.9
    2   2592  Daniel Golonka         so     154          219        17:23.8      34:05.6      2:04.0
    3   2588  John Allen             sr     210          429        17:49.5      51:55.1      2:29.7
    4   2594  Dane Jankiewicz        sr     220          649        17:52.9    1:09:48.0      2:33.0
    5   2593  Owin Hunter            so     225          874        17:55.0    1:27:43.1      2:35.1
    6   2595  Sebastian Zuniga       so     369         1243        20:47.4    1:48:30.5      5:27.6

Rochester    Finish Position -    33

  Team Score (places): 876  Team Score (times):    1:27:54.1   Average Time: 17:34.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   4871  Matt Herren            so      55           55        16:37.2      16:37.2      1:17.4
    2   4867  Andrew Day             so     152          207        17:23.4      34:00.7      2:03.6
    3   4884  Elliot Staley          jr     198          405        17:46.4      51:47.1      2:26.5
    4   4883  Daniel Ryan            sr     230          635        17:57.9    1:09:45.0      2:38.1
    5   4878  Spencer Loy            fr     241          876        18:09.0    1:27:54.1      2:49.2
    6   4862  Charles Archy          fr     259         1135        18:21.2    1:46:15.3      3:01.4
    7   4866  Nate Cross             jr     262         1397        18:23.3    2:04:38.7      3:03.5
    8   4863  Gage Brust             sr   More Than  7           18:49.8    2:23:28.5      3:29.9
    9   4875  Nate Hofstrand         sr   More Than  7           18:56.4    2:42:25.0      3:36.6
   10   4890  Max Wilbur             fr   More Than  7           19:19.4    3:01:44.4      3:59.6

Riverside Brookfield    Finish Position -    34

  Team Score (places): 891  Team Score (times):    1:28:05.6   Average Time: 17:37.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   4821  David Keen             sr     106          106        17:00.9      17:00.9      1:41.1
    2   4832  Josh Ranft             sr     127          233        17:11.9      34:12.9      1:52.1
    3   4831  Paul Proteau           fr     194          427        17:43.9      51:56.8      2:24.0
    4   4833  Conor Raymond          sr     208          635        17:48.9    1:09:45.8      2:29.1
    5   4813  Steve Haley            jr     256          891        18:19.8    1:28:05.6      2:59.9
    6   4803  Nick Aguirre           jr     287         1178        18:47.1    1:46:52.8      3:27.3
    7   4828  Jovani Nava            so     298         1476        18:55.4    2:05:48.2      3:35.5
    8   4810  Evan Dunbar            sr   More Than  7           19:06.4    2:24:54.6      3:46.6
    9   4817  Quinn Jacquat          jr   More Than  7           19:30.8    2:44:25.5      4:11.0
   10   4841  Eric Watson            so   More Than  7           19:52.9    3:04:18.4      4:33.1

Rock Island High School    Finish Position -    35

  Team Score (places): 903  Team Score (times):    1:28:13.9   Average Time: 17:38.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   4926  Tony Vandewalle        jr     125          125        17:11.5      17:11.5      1:51.6
    2   4915  Aminia Mashimango      jr     156          281        17:25.2      34:36.7      2:05.4
    3   4909  Donovan Garro          so     172          453        17:33.1      52:09.9      2:13.3
    4   4906  Ben Claude             sr     192          645        17:43.0    1:09:52.9      2:23.2
    5   4916  Austin Meirhaeghe      jr     258          903        18:20.9    1:28:13.9      3:01.1
    6   4928  Jacob Wyers            jr     294         1197        18:52.3    1:47:06.3      3:32.5
    7   4910  Mitchell Grizzle       sr     311         1508        19:07.6    2:06:13.9      3:47.8
    8   4911  Jacksen Hansen         so   More Than  7           19:37.9    2:25:51.9      4:18.0
    9   4920  Dominic Saucedo-Serra  so   More Than  7           19:38.8    2:45:30.7      4:18.9
   10   4907  Bukuru Coudray         jr   More Than  7           19:50.6    3:05:21.3      4:30.8

Mather    Finish Position -    36

  Team Score (places): 918  Team Score (times):    1:29:11.4   Average Time: 17:50.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   4152  Fernando Gonzalez      sr      48           48        16:27.7      16:27.7      1:07.9
    2   4155  Yasir Hirsi            fr      54          102        16:37.1      33:04.8      1:17.2
    3   4149  Kevin Gee              fr     191          293        17:42.9      50:47.8      2:23.1
    4   4166  Josh Yama              sr     304          597        19:02.1    1:09:50.0      3:42.3
    5   4157  Jesse Jaimes           fr     321          918        19:21.4    1:29:11.4      4:01.5
    6   4145  Alex Bardales          jr     330         1248        19:34.2    1:48:45.6      4:14.3
    7   4158  Thaniat Junaidi        sr     340         1588        19:49.4    2:08:35.1      4:29.6
    8   4165  Jerahmeel Vargas       fr   More Than  7           20:27.2    2:29:02.4      5:07.4
    9   4154  Anas Hirsi             jr   More Than  7           20:58.0    2:50:00.5      5:38.2
   10   4150  Nathaniel Gee          sr   More Than  7           21:20.7    3:11:21.2      6:00.8

Jacksonville High School    Finish Position -    37

  Team Score (places): 936  Team Score (times):    1:28:42.7   Average Time: 17:44.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   3759  Christian Soltermann   jr      81           81        16:49.7      16:49.7      1:29.9
    2   3753  James Miller           jr     140          221        17:17.9      34:07.7      1:58.1
    3   3758  Adam Schumacher        sr     182          403        17:37.0      51:44.7      2:17.1
    4   3750  Ian Fraas              so     251          654        18:14.5    1:09:59.2      2:54.7
    5   3746  Wes Barrow             jr     282          936        18:43.5    1:28:42.7      3:23.6
    6   3756  Noah Pruitt            jr     290         1226        18:50.5    1:47:33.3      3:30.7
    7   3761  Nolan Welch            fr     307         1533        19:03.9    2:06:37.3      3:44.1
    8   3762  Isaac Whitaker         jr   More Than  7           19:40.7    2:26:18.0      4:20.8

Limestone High School    Finish Position -    38

  Team Score (places): 937  Team Score (times):    1:28:35.8   Average Time: 17:43.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   3950  Wilson Georges         fr      40           40        16:24.4      16:24.4      1:04.5
    2   3952  Cole Leach             so     178          218        17:34.9      33:59.3      2:15.1
    3   3949  Kole Dusek             so     195          413        17:45.0      51:44.4      2:25.2
    4   3951  Ashton Horchem         fr     253          666        18:17.4    1:10:01.8      2:57.5
    5   3948  Kieran Baurer          fr     271          937        18:34.0    1:28:35.8      3:14.1
    6   3953  Edwin Monroe           so     312         1249        19:08.0    1:47:43.9      3:48.2
    7   3947  Bryce Baker            so     324         1573        19:23.9    2:07:07.8      4:04.1

Glenbard South    Finish Position -    39

  Team Score (places): 963  Team Score (times):    1:28:25.5   Average Time: 17:41.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   3526  Mike Eloubary          jr     165          165        17:28.0      17:28.0      2:08.2
    2   3530  Wesley Jedlicka        sr     177          342        17:34.0      35:02.0      2:14.1
    3   3537  Ethan Woods            fr     181          523        17:36.9      52:38.9      2:17.1
    4   3522  Ryan Allspach          so     211          734        17:49.6    1:10:28.6      2:29.8
    5   3531  Tyler Kalebic          jr     229          963        17:56.9    1:28:25.5      2:37.1
    6   3536  Edwin Svobada          jr     275         1238        18:39.2    1:47:04.8      3:19.3
    7   3533  Jacob Mack             jr     341         1579        19:51.6    2:06:56.4      4:31.8
    8   3528  Hector Herrera         jr   More Than  7           20:07.5    2:27:04.0      4:47.7
    9   3525  Ryan Daca              so   More Than  7           20:43.0    2:47:47.0      5:23.1

Marian Central Catholic High School    Finish Position -    40

  Team Score (places): 966  Team Score (times):    1:29:10.7   Average Time: 17:50.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   4111  Ryan Jones             jr       6            6        15:32.7      15:32.7      0:12.8
    2   4117  Peter Walsdorf         so      67           73        16:42.7      32:15.4      1:22.8
    3   4115  Robert Sbarounis       sr     265          338        18:25.8      50:41.2      3:05.9
    4   4113  Andy Pascente          jr     296          634        18:54.2    1:09:35.4      3:34.4
    5   4108  Chris Atadero          fr     332          966        19:35.2    1:29:10.7      4:15.4
    6   4116  Jack Suarez            so     359         1325        20:24.2    1:49:34.9      5:04.3
    7   4109  Anthony Carney         fr     373         1698        21:05.9    2:10:40.9      5:46.1
    8   4110  Alex Hardt             jr   More Than  7           21:42.8    2:32:23.7      6:22.9

Bremen    Finish Position -    41

  Team Score (places): 988  Team Score (times):    1:29:13.0   Average Time: 17:50.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2644  Sam Luna               sr      53           53        16:34.5      16:34.5      1:14.7
    2   2643  Matt Lovrich           jr     150          203        17:22.9      33:57.5      2:03.1
    3   2642  Angel Lopez            jr     245          448        18:11.3      52:08.8      2:51.4
    4   2639  Zach Casper            so     252          700        18:15.9    1:10:24.7      2:56.1
    5   2641  Brian Jasien           jr     288          988        18:48.2    1:29:13.0      3:28.3
    6   2645  Erick Oliva            sr     333         1321        19:36.4    1:48:49.5      4:16.6
    7   2637  Fabian Avila           sr     339         1660        19:49.4    2:08:38.9      4:29.6
    8   2646  Elyjah Richardson      jr   More Than  7           19:52.4    2:28:31.4      4:32.6
    9   2640  Kevin Guerrero         so   More Than  7           20:03.0    2:48:34.4      4:43.2
   10   2638  Bryan Barban           so   More Than  7           20:03.6    3:08:38.1      4:43.8

Plano High School    Finish Position -    42

  Team Score (places): ***  Team Score (times):    1:29:53.3   Average Time: 17:58.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   4719  Sebastian Esparza      sr      75           75        16:45.5      16:45.5      1:25.7
    2   4717  Martin Diaz            so     114          189        17:06.6      33:52.1      1:46.7
    3   4713  Jorge Aguilar          sr     217          406        17:51.5      51:43.7      2:31.7
    4   4716  Will Collins           fr     301          707        18:58.7    1:10:42.4      3:38.9
    5   4714  Juan Aguilar           jr     316         1023        19:10.8    1:29:53.3      3:51.0
    6   4722  Juan Puga              so     355         1378        20:18.1    1:50:11.4      4:58.2
    7   4720  Ace Frieders           jr     360         1738        20:26.0    2:10:37.5      5:06.2
    8   4715  Ansh Chaudhari         fr   More Than  7           21:29.6    2:32:07.1      6:09.7
    9   4721  Ronny Johnson          jr   More Than  7           22:44.8    2:54:52.0      7:25.0
   10   4718  Austin East            fr   More Than  7           24:46.6    3:19:38.6      9:26.7

Jersey    Finish Position -    43

  Team Score (places): ***  Team Score (times):    1:30:26.3   Average Time: 18:05.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   3812  Drew Bertman           sr     116          116        17:07.3      17:07.3      1:47.5
    2   3813  Christian Cazier       sr     138          254        17:17.7      34:25.0      1:57.8
    3   3817  Cole Martinez          fr     212          466        17:49.6      52:14.7      2:29.8
    4   3814  Ryan Croxford          sr     280          746        18:42.7    1:10:57.5      3:22.9
    5   3815  Jeff Guardado          jr     326         1072        19:28.7    1:30:26.3      4:08.9
    6   3816  Oliver Johnson         sr     368         1440        20:45.9    1:51:12.2      5:26.0

Rockford Boylan Catholic High Schoo    Finish Position -    44

  Team Score (places): ***  Team Score (times):    1:30:56.2   Average Time: 18:11.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   4937  Peter Lamantia         sr      58           58        16:38.6      16:38.6      1:18.7
    2   4936  Liam Keefe             jr     204          262        17:48.0      34:26.6      2:28.2
    3   4940  Sam Oliveri            so     286          548        18:46.6      53:13.3      3:26.8
    4   4934  Kyle Gomel             sr     289          837        18:50.3    1:12:03.7      3:30.5
    5   4938  Blaise Mace            fr     295         1132        18:52.5    1:30:56.2      3:32.6
    6   4930  William Archer         jr     308         1440        19:04.6    1:50:00.8      3:44.8

nazareth academy    Finish Position -    45

  Team Score (places): ***  Team Score (times):    1:30:43.1   Average Time: 18:08.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   4455  Scott Sikorski         sr      22           22        16:06.9      16:06.9      0:47.0
    2   4458  Connor Uphues          jr     267          289        18:28.4      34:35.3      3:08.5
    3   4448  Joshua Neumann         sr     268          557        18:28.7      53:04.0      3:08.9
    4   4456  Steven Staubus         sr     284          841        18:44.3    1:11:48.4      3:24.4
    5   4457  David Sullivan         sr     297         1138        18:54.7    1:30:43.1      3:34.9
    6   4454  Daniel Pelayo          sr     315         1453        19:10.5    1:49:53.7      3:50.7
    7   4446  Colin Lukas            fr     323         1776        19:23.5    2:09:17.2      4:03.6
    8   4439  Jacob Castenda         fr   More Than  7           19:50.2    2:29:07.4      4:30.3
    9   4449  Roy Nunez              so   More Than  7           20:22.6    2:49:30.0      5:02.7
   10   4443  Efren Guerrero         jr   More Than  7           20:54.9    3:10:24.9      5:35.0

Freeport High School    Finish Position -    46

  Team Score (places): ***  Team Score (times):    1:31:01.8   Average Time: 18:12.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   3458  Chris Metz             jr      50           50        16:28.8      16:28.8      1:08.9
    2   3459  Bayley Pierce          fr     261          311        18:21.6      34:50.4      3:01.7
    3   3456  Tyler Brooks           fr     264          575        18:24.7      53:15.1      3:04.9
    4   3462  Tate Slaght            sr     276          851        18:40.3    1:11:55.5      3:20.4
    5   3460  Jayden Pierce          fr     309         1160        19:06.3    1:31:01.8      3:46.5
    6   3457  Elias Lassandro        fr     318         1478        19:13.3    1:50:15.1      3:53.4
    7   3464  Andrew Weisenberg      fr     331         1809        19:34.7    2:09:49.9      4:14.9
    8   3455  Jordan Brooks          fr   More Than  7           20:57.0    2:30:46.9      5:37.2

Highland HS, IL    Finish Position -    47

  Team Score (places): ***  Team Score (times):    1:31:45.8   Average Time: 18:21.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   3656  Easton Rosen           so      87           87        16:51.2      16:51.2      1:31.4
    2   3655  Brylee Portell         jr     240          327        18:07.5      34:58.8      2:47.7
    3   3652  Syler Hogg             fr     266          593        18:28.2      53:27.0      3:08.4
    4   3653  Owen Kobbeman          jr     291          884        18:50.6    1:12:17.7      3:30.8
    5   3649  Ethan Augustin         jr     325         1209        19:28.0    1:31:45.8      4:08.2
    6   3654  Cameron Pace           fr     358         1567        20:21.3    1:52:07.1      5:01.5
    7   3650  Ben Bruchhauser        jr     363         1930        20:29.4    2:12:36.6      5:09.6
    8   3657  Tyler Werner           jr   More Than  7           20:29.9    2:33:06.5      5:10.0

Marengo Community High School    Finish Position -    48

  Team Score (places): ***  Team Score (times):    1:31:51.7   Average Time: 18:22.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   4103  Aaron Moerhlin         so     186          186        17:38.9      17:38.9      2:19.1
    2   4100  Luke Chaffin           so     196          382        17:45.3      35:24.3      2:25.5
    3   4106  Zachary Secor          so     228          610        17:56.9      53:21.2      2:37.0
    4   4099  Brendan Anchor         so     283          893        18:44.3    1:12:05.5      3:24.4
    5   4101  Brant Lesher           so     334         1227        19:46.2    1:31:51.7      4:26.3
    6   4105  Ivan Nordmeyer         sr     377         1604        21:55.6    1:53:47.4      6:35.8

Richwoods    Finish Position -    49

  Team Score (places): ***  Team Score (times):    1:32:13.7   Average Time: 18:26.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   4789  Kaiden Rixner          so      99           99        16:57.1      16:57.1      1:37.3
    2   4787  Chrishard Nash         sr     227          326        17:56.3      34:53.4      2:36.5
    3   4790  Andrew Workheiser      sr     255          581        18:18.4      53:11.9      2:58.6
    4   4786  Taseem Karim           jr     310          891        19:06.7    1:12:18.6      3:46.8
    5   4782  Mykell Ellis           so     342         1233        19:55.0    1:32:13.7      4:35.2
    6   4781  Nick Doty              sr     345         1578        19:58.3    1:52:12.1      4:38.5
    7   4785  Christian Joliff       jr     349         1927        20:00.3    2:12:12.4      4:40.4
    8   4788  Alex Ostrander         sr   More Than  7           20:07.2    2:32:19.6      4:47.4
    9   4784  Andrew Herkelman       sr   More Than  7           22:40.6    2:55:00.3      7:20.8

Streator High School    Finish Position -    50

  Team Score (places): ***  Team Score (times):    1:33:23.0   Average Time: 18:40.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   5214  Rafael Pantoja         jr     133          133        17:15.3      17:15.3      1:55.5
    2   5217  Chase Ramon            sr     246          379        18:11.5      35:26.9      2:51.6
    3   5202  Tre Bowman             jr     300          679        18:57.8      54:24.7      3:37.9
    4   5204  Dalton Dean            jr     302          981        18:59.5    1:13:24.2      3:39.6
    5   5216  Joey Pawelczyk         so     346         1327        19:58.7    1:33:23.0      4:38.9
    6   5209  Coltin Mesarchik       jr     350         1677        20:02.3    1:53:25.3      4:42.5
    7   5208  James McGurk           jr     356         2033        20:18.1    2:13:43.4      4:58.3
    8   5205  Xavier Dean            jr   More Than  7           20:41.5    2:34:25.0      5:21.7
    9   5203  Ethan Darrow           so   More Than  7           21:29.1    2:55:54.2      6:09.3
   10   5201  Enrique Berryhill      jr   More Than  7           21:36.8    3:17:31.0      6:17.0

Burlington Iowa High School    Finish Position -    51

  Team Score (places): ***  Team Score (times):    1:37:09.6   Average Time: 19:25.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2690  Conor Stringer         so     145          145        17:20.6      17:20.6      2:00.7
    2   2685  Brayden Hayes          sr     328          473        19:31.1      36:51.8      4:11.3
    3   2688  Will Neises            so     329          802        19:32.6      56:24.4      4:12.7
    4   2686  Taden Jameson          jr     353         1155        20:14.8    1:16:39.2      4:55.0
    5   2684  Paul Creek             jr     364         1519        20:30.3    1:37:09.6      5:10.4
    6   2687  Zach Johnson           jr     365         1884        20:30.5    1:57:40.1      5:10.6
    7   2691  Brian Velazquez        fr     372         2256        20:56.7    2:18:36.8      5:36.9
    8   2682  Nick Agustine          fr   More Than  7           21:01.2    2:39:38.1      5:41.4
    9   2683  Ben Allen              fr   More Than  7           25:44.5    3:05:22.6     10:24.6

Ottawa (Twp) High School    Finish Position -    52

  Team Score (places): ***  Team Score (times):    1:37:24.0   Average Time: 19:28.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   4639  Noah Blakley           sr     141          141        17:18.0      17:18.0      1:58.2
    2   4655  Marcos Serna           sr     337          478        19:48.1      37:06.1      4:28.2
    3   4657  Nick Stehl             sr     343          821        19:55.2      57:01.4      4:35.3
    4   4640  Ethan Chapman          so     351         1172        20:10.1    1:17:11.5      4:50.3
    5   4653  Nolan Perry            sr     352         1524        20:12.4    1:37:24.0      4:52.6
    6   4637  Sam Atwood             sr     354         1878        20:15.2    1:57:39.2      4:55.4
    7   4649  Keegan Nagle           jr     371         2249        20:53.7    2:18:32.9      5:33.8
    8   4656  Preston Slabaugh       so   More Than  7           22:42.2    2:41:15.2      7:22.4

Rochelle Township high School    Finish Position -    53

  Team Score (places): ***  Team Score (times):    1:38:00.0   Average Time: 19:36.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   4853  Santi Cordoba          jr     170          170        17:31.8      17:31.8      2:12.0
    2   4859  Tucker Louis           jr     270          440        18:32.0      36:03.9      3:12.2
    3   4861  Aiden Seldal           so     366          806        20:32.3      56:36.2      5:12.4
    4   4852  Xavier Arriaga         sr     367         1173        20:32.5    1:17:08.8      5:12.7
    5   4854  Diego Escobar          jr     370         1543        20:51.1    1:38:00.0      5:31.3
    6   4860  Max Orlikowski         fr     379         1922        22:17.9    2:00:17.9      6:58.1
    7   4856  Forrest Gerber         fr     380         2302        22:44.0    2:23:01.9      7:24.2

Canton    Finish Position -    54

  Team Score (places): ***  Team Score (times):    1:37:03.4   Average Time: 19:24.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2708  Shawn Eddy             fr     313          313        19:09.7      19:09.7      3:49.8
    2   2709  Brennen Lawson         fr     314          627        19:10.2      38:19.9      3:50.4
    3   2710  Bret Link              jr     317          944        19:12.9      57:32.8      3:53.0
    4   2707  Avery Dry              fr     327         1271        19:30.9    1:17:03.7      4:11.0
    5   2713  Charles Wallace        sr     347         1618        19:59.6    1:37:03.4      4:39.8
    6   2714  Mason Wood             jr     357         1975        20:20.2    1:57:23.7      5:00.4
    7   2711  Sam Mason              so     362         2337        20:29.1    2:17:52.8      5:09.2

Lincoln Community High School    Finish Position -    55

  Team Score (places): ***  Team Score (times):    1:44:17.5   Average Time: 20:51.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   3954  Joseph Dalpoas         jr     292          292        18:51.1      18:51.1      3:31.2
    2   3957  Adam Grunder           so     319          611        19:16.2      38:07.3      3:56.3
    3   3961  Ian Stauffer           fr     375          986        21:37.5      59:44.8      6:17.6
    4   3963  Mason Woolard          sr     376         1362        21:47.1    1:21:31.9      6:27.2
    5   3956  Cameron Glick          sr     381         1743        22:45.6    1:44:17.5      7:25.7
    6   3955  Colton Davis           sr     382         2125        23:21.3    2:07:38.8      8:01.4
    7   3960  Peyton Rickord         sr     383         2508        23:31.5    2:31:10.4      8:11.7

Peoria HS    Finish Position -    56

  Team Score (places): ***  Team Score (times):    1:49:51.2   Average Time: 21:58.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   4667  Jacob Berry            jr     335          335        19:47.2      19:47.2      4:27.4
    2   4669  Isaiah Fletcher        sr     361          696        20:27.0      40:14.2      5:07.1
    3   4674  Matthew Moland         fr     374         1070        21:25.9    1:01:40.1      6:06.1
    4   4666  Jude Anderson          so     378         1448        22:14.4    1:23:54.6      6:54.6
    5   4679  Jesse Woo              fr     384         1832        25:56.6    1:49:51.2     10:36.8