Humane Race

Age Group Results

April 29, 2018


www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

5Km

Female Overall Male Finishe Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tina Bajic Pekin IL 347 43 13 25:50.1 25:50.1 8:20/M
 

Male Overall Male Finishe Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Edwin Colon Peoria IL 900 30 1 21:26.3 21:26.3 6:55/M
 

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kallyn Allen Lacon IL 345 19 15 27:26.4 27:26.4 8:51/M
2 Ashlyn Lockart Eureka IL 469 19 16 29:18.9 29:18.9 9:27/M
3 Tierra Schoedel Pekin IL 385 14 43 37:24.6 37:24.6 12:04/M
 

19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kenyun Carlton 479 14 37 34:38.8 34:38.8 11:10/M
2 Quintin Young 489 5 42 37:08.6 37:08.6 11:59/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Julia Harms Pekin IL 361 24 29 32:12.7 32:12.7 10:23/M
2 Brittany Bennington Hopewell IL 351 24 44 39:04.1 39:04.1 12:36/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Stephanie Yoder Bloomington IL 484 25 14 26:51.3 26:51.3 8:40/M
2 Kristin Werry West Peoria IL 391 27 18 29:32.2 29:32.2 9:32/M
3 Tiera Harms Mapleton IL 363 25 19 29:59.4 29:59.4 9:40/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Skylr Harkness Mapleton IL 360 27 33 32:37.2 32:37.2 10:31/M
2 Evan Davis Metamora IL 486 26 52 52:58.4 52:58.4 17:05/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Brittany Martzluf Pekin IL 373 33 26 31:17.3 31:17.3 10:05/M
2 Rachel Mitchell Peoria IL 377 32 27 31:18.4 31:18.4 10:06/M
3 Belit Rodriguez Dunlap IL 381 32 31 32:19.7 32:19.7 10:25/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jonathan Jones Peoria IL 368 31 12 25:35.4 25:35.4 8:15/M
2 Matthew Beach Peoria Heights IL 349 31 22 30:43.1 30:43.1 9:55/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jackie Bishop Peoria IL 476 38 17 29:29.0 29:29.0 9:31/M
2 Marie Dietrich 483 36 21 30:07.4 30:07.4 9:43/M
3 Rocio Reyes Edwards IL 380 38 51 52:27.8 52:27.8 16:55/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ted Golden Pekin IL 359 35 11 25:30.0 25:30.0 8:14/M
2 Carlos Reyes Edwards IL 379 38 50 52:27.5 52:27.5 16:55/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Colleen Kahl East Peoria IL 369 42 35 33:31.6 33:31.6 10:49/M
2 Amy Benecke McLaren Dunlap IL 350 44 40 35:12.7 35:12.7 11:21/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Noel Shelton Peoria IL 473 43 3 22:21.9 22:21.9 7:13/M
2 Joel Sluis Chillicothe IL 387 40 30 32:14.9 32:14.9 10:24/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Renee Vonderheide Tremont IL 389 47 39 34:50.0 34:50.0 11:14/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Eric Lockart Eureka IL 470 47 2 22:02.2 22:02.2 7:06/M
2 Bud Bennington Hopewell IL 352 48 8 25:04.3 25:04.3 8:05/M
3 Charles Bland 481 48 10 25:27.5 25:27.5 8:13/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Linda Elliott Peoria IL 358 50 24 30:59.7 30:59.7 10:00/M
2 Tracy Wurster Washingtin IL 393 52 32 32:30.8 32:30.8 10:29/M
3 Tiffany Hoffert East Peoria IL 365 50 38 34:46.4 34:46.4 11:13/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Shawn Payne 487 52 4 23:23.4 23:23.4 7:33/M
2 Roland Savoie Peoria IL 383 51 6 24:53.9 24:53.9 8:02/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Marysue Baker West Peoria IL 475 59 20 30:05.0 30:05.0 9:42/M
2 Judy Yoder Bloomington IL 482 57 41 35:32.0 35:32.0 11:28/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Terry Harms Creve Coeur IL 362 58 9 25:23.8 25:23.8 8:11/M
2 Mark Nickerson Peoria IL 480 57 23 30:55.9 30:55.9 9:58/M
3 Randy Brunner 478 59 47 41:43.1 41:43.1 13:27/M