IHSA Regional - Hinsdale Central

October 20, 2018


www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys

All Teams


Qualifying - Teams:  6  Individuals:  5

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   YEAR    Qualifier

    1      1    744  Guillermo Ibarra      Berwyn-Cicero (Morton)                 15:28.15  5:09/M    Jr    TM        
    2      2    823  Ryan Bonfiglio        LaGrange (Lyons)                       15:29.07  5:10/M    Sr    TM        
    3      3    822  Jack Ehlert           LaGrange (Lyons)                       15:29.95  5:10/M    Jr    TM        
    4      4    788  John Norris           Downers Grove (South)                  15:38.81  5:13/M    Jr    TM        
    5      5    810  Matt Kusak            Hinsdale (Central)                     15:39.05  5:13/M    Sr    TM        
    6      6    791  Eddie Siuda           Downers Grove (South)                  15:39.29  5:13/M    Sr    TM        
    7      7    824  Jocqael Thorpe        LaGrange (Lyons)                       15:44.55  5:15/M    So    TM        
    8      8    785  John Heneghan         Downers Grove (South)                  15:47.29  5:16/M    Jr    TM        
    9      9    827  Owen Hays             LaGrange (Lyons)                       15:49.50  5:16/M    So    TM        
   10     10    775  Matt Moravec          Downers Grove (North)                  15:52.39  5:17/M    Sr    TM        
   11     11    794  James Weigel          Downers Grove (South)                  15:53.83  5:18/M    Sr    TM        
   12     12    776  Trevor Murphy         Downers Grove (North)                  15:54.25  5:18/M    Sr    TM        
   13     13    831  Jessie Lussier        LaGrange (Lyons)                       16:04.61  5:21/M    Sr    TM        
   14     14    825  Drew Dilcher          LaGrange (Lyons)                       16:07.49  5:22/M    Sr    TM        
   15     15    793  Canyon Stage          Downers Grove (South)                  16:08.59  5:23/M    Jr    TM        
   16     16    782  Phillip Tipton        Downers Grove (North)                  16:08.81  5:23/M    So    TM        
   17     17    813  Carter McCarroll      Hinsdale (Central)                     16:09.06  5:23/M    Jr    TM        
   18     18    795  George Willer         Downers Grove (South)                  16:10.27  5:23/M    Sr    TM        
   19     19    746  Pedro Ocampo          Berwyn-Cicero (Morton)                 16:17.72  5:26/M    Sr    TM        
   20     20    816  Will Ricker           Hinsdale (Central)                     16:21.10  5:27/M    Sr    TM        
   21     21    784  Nick Dziedzic         Downers Grove (South)                  16:23.52  5:28/M    Sr    TM        
   22     22    771  Evan Cummins          Downers Grove (North)                  16:28.22  5:29/M    So    TM        
   23     23    850  Eric Janc             Oak Park (Fenwick)                     16:28.49  5:29/M    Sr    TM        
   24     24    815  Colby Revord          Hinsdale (Central)                     16:29.29  5:30/M    Fr    TM        
   25     25    772  Jonathan Jasso        Downers Grove (North)                  16:32.80  5:31/M    Jr    TM        
   26     26    770  Michael Conkright     Downers Grove (North)                  16:34.34  5:31/M    Sr    TM        
   27     27    821  Mike Ward             Hinsdale (Central)                     16:36.89  5:32/M    Sr    TM        
   28     28    745  Anthony Munoz         Berwyn-Cicero (Morton)                 16:37.73  5:32/M    Sr    TM        
   29     29    779  Karan Shetty          Downers Grove (North)                  16:37.83  5:32/M    Fr    TM        
   30     30    855  Joseph Wermes         Oak Park (Fenwick)                     16:43.38  5:34/M    Sr    TM        
   31     31    849  Owen Filbin           Oak Park (Fenwick)                     16:44.80  5:35/M    Sr    TM        
   32     32    812  Aaron Lu              Hinsdale (Central)                     16:46.77  5:35/M    Jr    TM        
   33     33    829  Sean McDermott        LaGrange (Lyons)                       16:49.04  5:36/M    Sr    TM        
   34     34    820  Nick Sutton           Hinsdale (Central)                     16:53.55  5:38/M    Sr    TM        
   35     35    747  Kenneth Sandoval      Berwyn-Cicero (Morton)                 16:55.08  5:38/M    Sr    TM        
   36     36    839  Jonathan Garcia       Maywood (Proviso East)                 17:03.00  5:41/M    Jr    IND       
   37     37    854  Jared Wermes          Oak Park (Fenwick)                     17:18.22  5:46/M    Sr    TM        
   38     38    866  Dorian Gradzki        Summit (Argo)                          17:19.42  5:46/M    Jr    IND       
   39     39    842  Carmilo Medina        Maywood (Proviso East)                 17:22.91  5:47/M    So    IND       
   40     40    847  Chris Brady           Oak Park (Fenwick)                     17:27.22  5:49/M    Jr    TM        
   41     41    861  Scott Beveridge       Summit (Argo)                          17:34.44  5:51/M    So    IND       
   42     42    748  Jonathan Garcia       Berwyn-Cicero (Morton)                 17:41.32  5:54/M    Sr    TM        
   43     43    853  Joey Schultz          Oak Park (Fenwick)                     17:41.66  5:54/M    So    TM        
   44     44    864  Leo Esparza           Summit (Argo)                          17:51.47  5:57/M    Fr    IND       
   45     45    865  Carlos Galvan         Summit (Argo)                          17:56.64  5:59/M    Sr              
   46     46    844  Gonzalo Ruvalchua     Maywood (Proviso East)                 18:08.89  6:03/M    So              
   47     47    751  Aaron Delgado         Berwyn-Cicero (Morton)                 18:20.38  6:07/M    Sr    TM        
   48     48    869  Eddie Tejeda          Summit (Argo)                          18:24.80  6:08/M    So              
   49     49    752  Veymer Ramos          Berwyn-Cicero (Morton)                 18:31.18  6:10/M    Sr    TM        
   50     50    760  Bryan Valdez          Chicago (Kennedy)                      18:35.68  6:12/M    So              
   51     51    867  Pedro Rangel          Summit (Argo)                          18:56.02  6:19/M    So              
   52     52    759  Robert Velazquez      Chicago (Kennedy)                      19:02.67  6:21/M    So              
   53     53    862  Dawid Chlebek         Summit (Argo)                          19:16.66  6:25/M    Jr              
   54     54    845  Miguel Saucedo        Maywood (Proviso East)                 19:20.58  6:27/M    So              
   55  (< 5)    797  Eli Amoh              Hillside (Proviso West)                19:22.12  6:27/M    So              
   56     55    856  Matthew Zuber         Oak Park (Fenwick)                     19:26.21  6:29/M    Jr    TM        
   57  (< 5)    805  Alexander Mendez      Hillside (Proviso West)                19:36.83  6:32/M    Fr              
   58     56    763  Julian Mendez         Chicago (Kennedy)                      19:47.74  6:36/M    So              
   59     57    765  Julio Martinez        Chicago (Kennedy)                      19:52.63  6:37/M    So              
   60     58    758  Romeo Villa           Chicago (Kennedy)                      19:54.68  6:38/M    So              
   61     59    767  Angelo Lazaro         Chicago (Kennedy)                      20:04.65  6:41/M    So              
   62     60    838  Donovan Davis         Maywood (Proviso East)                 20:09.80  6:43/M    Sr              
   63  (< 5)    800  Albert Clark          Hillside (Proviso West)                20:12.43  6:44/M    So              
   64     61    836  Cristian Cervantes    Maywood (Proviso East)                 20:28.32  6:49/M    So              
   65     62    843  Sebastin Quinn        Maywood (Proviso East)                 20:43.89  6:54/M    So              
   66     63    764  Kevin Martinez        Chicago (Kennedy)                      21:01.03  7:00/M    Sr              

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys

All Teams


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 LaGrange (Lyons)                       34               2   3   7   9  13  14  33         
        Top  5 Times: 1:18:37.68

    2 Downers Grove (South)                  44               4   6   8  11  15  18  21         
        Top  5 Times: 1:19:07.81

    3 Downers Grove (North)                  85              10  12  16  22  25  26  29         
        Top  5 Times: 1:20:56.47

    4 Hinsdale (Central)                     93               5  17  20  24  27  32  34         
        Top  5 Times: 1:21:15.39

    5 Berwyn-Cicero (Morton)                125               1  19  28  35  42  47  49         
        Top  5 Times: 1:23:00.00

    6 Oak Park (Fenwick)                    161              23  30  31  37  40  43  55         
        Top  5 Times: 1:24:42.11

    7 Summit (Argo)                         216              38  41  44  45  48  51  53         
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:06.77

    8 Maywood (Proviso East)                235              36  39  46  54  60  61  62         
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:05.18

    9 Chicago (Kennedy)                     273              50  52  56  57  58  59  63         
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:13.40

 Inc. Hillside (Proviso West)              3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


Detail Team Results - Boys

Boys

All Teams

LaGrange (Lyons)    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  34  Team Score (times):   1:18:37.68   Average Time: 15:43.54

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    823  Ryan Bonfiglio         Sr       2            2       15:29.07     15:29.07     0:00.92
    2    822  Jack Ehlert            Jr       3            5       15:29.95     30:59.02     0:01.80
    3    824  Jocqael Thorpe         So       7           12       15:44.55     46:43.57     0:16.40
    4    827  Owen Hays              So       9           21       15:49.50   1:02:33.07     0:21.35
    5    831  Jessie Lussier         Sr      13           34       16:04.61   1:18:37.68     0:36.46

Downers Grove (South)    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  44  Team Score (times):   1:19:07.81   Average Time: 15:49.56

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    788  John Norris            Jr       4            4       15:38.81     15:38.81     0:10.66
    2    791  Eddie Siuda            Sr       6           10       15:39.29     31:18.10     0:11.14
    3    785  John Heneghan          Jr       8           18       15:47.29     47:05.39     0:19.14
    4    794  James Weigel           Sr      11           29       15:53.83   1:02:59.22     0:25.68
    5    793  Canyon Stage           Jr      15           44       16:08.59   1:19:07.81     0:40.44

Downers Grove (North)    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  85  Team Score (times):   1:20:56.47   Average Time: 16:11.29

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    775  Matt Moravec           Sr      10           10       15:52.39     15:52.39     0:24.24
    2    776  Trevor Murphy          Sr      12           22       15:54.25     31:46.64     0:26.10
    3    782  Phillip Tipton         So      16           38       16:08.81     47:55.45     0:40.66
    4    771  Evan Cummins           So      22           60       16:28.22   1:04:23.67     1:00.07
    5    772  Jonathan Jasso         Jr      25           85       16:32.80   1:20:56.47     1:04.65

Hinsdale (Central)    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places):  93  Team Score (times):   1:21:15.39   Average Time: 16:15.08

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    810  Matt Kusak             Sr       5            5       15:39.05     15:39.05     0:10.90
    2    813  Carter McCarroll       Jr      17           22       16:09.06     31:48.11     0:40.91
    3    816  Will Ricker            Sr      20           42       16:21.10     48:09.21     0:52.95
    4    815  Colby Revord           Fr      24           66       16:29.29   1:04:38.50     1:01.14
    5    821  Mike Ward              Sr      27           93       16:36.89   1:21:15.39     1:08.74

Berwyn-Cicero (Morton)    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 125  Team Score (times):   1:23:00.00   Average Time: 16:36.00

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    744  Guillermo Ibarra       Jr       1            1       15:28.15     15:28.15     0:00.00
    2    746  Pedro Ocampo           Sr      19           20       16:17.72     31:45.87     0:49.57
    3    745  Anthony Munoz          Sr      28           48       16:37.73     48:23.60     1:09.58
    4    747  Kenneth Sandoval       Sr      35           83       16:55.08   1:05:18.68     1:26.93
    5    748  Jonathan Garcia        Sr      42          125       17:41.32   1:23:00.00     2:13.17

Oak Park (Fenwick)    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 161  Team Score (times):   1:24:42.11   Average Time: 16:56.42

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    850  Eric Janc              Sr      23           23       16:28.49     16:28.49     1:00.34
    2    855  Joseph Wermes          Sr      30           53       16:43.38     33:11.87     1:15.23
    3    849  Owen Filbin            Sr      31           84       16:44.80     49:56.67     1:16.65
    4    854  Jared Wermes           Sr      37          121       17:18.22   1:07:14.89     1:50.07
    5    847  Chris Brady            Jr      40          161       17:27.22   1:24:42.11     1:59.07

Summit (Argo)    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 216  Team Score (times):   1:29:06.77   Average Time: 17:49.35

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    866  Dorian Gradzki         Jr      38           38       17:19.42     17:19.42     1:51.27
    2    861  Scott Beveridge        So      41           79       17:34.44     34:53.86     2:06.29
    3    864  Leo Esparza            Fr      44          123       17:51.47     52:45.33     2:23.32
    4    865  Carlos Galvan          Sr      45          168       17:56.64   1:10:41.97     2:28.49
    5    869  Eddie Tejeda           So      48          216       18:24.80   1:29:06.77     2:56.65

Maywood (Proviso East)    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 235  Team Score (times):   1:32:05.18   Average Time: 18:25.04

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    839  Jonathan Garcia        Jr      36           36       17:03.00     17:03.00     1:34.85
    2    842  Carmilo Medina         So      39           75       17:22.91     34:25.91     1:54.76
    3    844  Gonzalo Ruvalchua      So      46          121       18:08.89     52:34.80     2:40.74
    4    845  Miguel Saucedo         So      54          175       19:20.58   1:11:55.38     3:52.43
    5    838  Donovan Davis          Sr      60          235       20:09.80   1:32:05.18     4:41.65

Chicago (Kennedy)    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 273  Team Score (times):   1:37:13.40   Average Time: 19:26.68

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    760  Bryan Valdez           So      50           50       18:35.68     18:35.68     3:07.53
    2    759  Robert Velazquez       So      52          102       19:02.67     37:38.35     3:34.52
    3    763  Julian Mendez          So      56          158       19:47.74     57:26.09     4:19.59
    4    765  Julio Martinez         So      57          215       19:52.63   1:17:18.72     4:24.48
    5    758  Romeo Villa            So      58          273       19:54.68   1:37:13.40     4:26.53

Hillside (Proviso West)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    797  Eli Amoh               So   Less Than  5          19:22.12     19:22.12     3:53.97
    2    805  Alexander Mendez       Fr   Less Than  5          19:36.83     38:58.95     4:08.68
    3    800  Albert Clark           So   Less Than  5          20:12.43     59:11.38     4:44.28