IHSA Regional - Hinsdale Central

October 20, 2018


www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls

All Teams


Qualifying - Teams:  6  Individuals:  5

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   YEAR    Qualifier

    1      1    661  Brenna Cohoon         Downers Grove (South)                  17:45.98  5:55/M    Jr    TM        
    2      2    738  Abigail Lopez         Summit (Argo)                          17:49.07  5:56/M    Jr    TM        
    3      3    698  Kate Dickman          LaGrange (Lyons)                       17:59.28  6:00/M    So    TM        
    4      4    691  Mckenna Revord        Hinsdale (Central)                     18:05.57  6:02/M    Jr    TM        
    5      5    662  Melissa Weidner       Downers Grove (South)                  18:14.00  6:05/M    Sr    TM        
    6      6    699  Marta Kogucki         LaGrange (Lyons)                       18:24.25  6:08/M    Sr    TM        
    7      7    701  Sarah Barcelona       LaGrange (Lyons)                       18:25.72  6:08/M    Sr    TM        
    8      8    700  Maggie Abbs           LaGrange (Lyons)                       18:26.68  6:09/M    Jr    TM        
    9      9    666  Rebecca Diddia        Downers Grove (South)                  18:43.84  6:14/M    So    TM        
   10     10    665  Kennedy Warden        Downers Grove (South)                  18:54.97  6:18/M    Jr    TM        
   11     11    664  Becky Versaskas       Downers Grove (South)                  18:55.26  6:18/M    Sr    TM        
   12     12    669  Alex Spang            Downers Grove (South)                  18:56.61  6:19/M    Fr    TM        
   13     13    686  Kayla Byrne           Hinsdale (Central)                     19:01.81  6:20/M    Sr    TM        
   14     14    703  Maddie Cranny         LaGrange (Lyons)                       19:02.57  6:21/M    Jr    TM        
   15     15    702  Claire Williams       LaGrange (Lyons)                       19:02.86  6:21/M    So    TM        
   16     16    654  Melissa Jachim        Downers Grove (North)                  19:03.19  6:21/M    So    TM        
   17     17    647  Eva Bednard           Downers Grove (North)                  19:07.48  6:22/M    Jr    TM        
   18     18    651  Katie Figliomeni      Downers Grove (North)                  19:13.33  6:24/M    So    TM        
   19     19    704  Emily Henkel          LaGrange (Lyons)                       19:20.14  6:27/M    Sr    TM        
   20     20    653  Ellie Gross           Downers Grove (North)                  19:22.56  6:27/M    Jr    TM        
   21     21    652  Rylan Gaspar          Downers Grove (North)                  19:22.56  6:27/M    So    TM        
   22     22    687  Melanie Chafin        Hinsdale (Central)                     19:29.10  6:30/M    Sr    TM        
   23     23    696  Taylor Wagner         Hinsdale (Central)                     19:33.20  6:31/M    Jr    TM        
   24     24    688  Caitlin Chval         Hinsdale (Central)                     19:37.66  6:32/M    Sr    TM        
   25     25    667  Olivia Duax           Downers Grove (South)                  19:37.77  6:32/M    Sr    TM        
   26     26    720  Laura Durkin          Oak Park (Fenwick)                     19:44.51  6:35/M    Sr    TM        
   27     27    722  Marie O'Brien         Oak Park (Fenwick)                     19:45.92  6:35/M    Jr    TM        
   28     28    721  Maria Quinn           Oak Park (Fenwick)                     19:51.06  6:37/M    So    TM        
   29     29    693  Diana Denemark        Hinsdale (Central)                     19:51.27  6:37/M    So    TM        
   30     30    690  Bella Pisani          Hinsdale (Central)                     19:54.33  6:38/M    Sr    TM        
   31     31    723  Arlene Amaya          Oak Park (Fenwick)                     19:55.47  6:38/M    Sr    TM        
   32     32    625  Paola Gonzalez        Berwyn-Cicero (Morton)                 19:56.20  6:39/M    Sr    IND       
   33     33    650  Gianna Ferraro        Downers Grove (North)                  19:58.72  6:39/M    Jr    TM        
   34     34    656  Ashley Novak          Downers Grove (North)                  20:00.00  6:40/M    Fr    TM        
   35     35    724  Katie Cahill          Oak Park (Fenwick)                     20:08.55  6:43/M    So    TM        
   36     36    725  Mary Bridget Donahue  Oak Park (Fenwick)                     20:36.66  6:52/M    Sr    TM        
   37     37    726  Mikaela Burns         Oak Park (Fenwick)                     20:42.41  6:54/M    Fr    TM        
   38     38    627  Azalia Ramirez        Berwyn-Cicero (Morton)                 20:53.87  6:58/M    Sr    IND       
   39     39    626  Karen Lopez           Berwyn-Cicero (Morton)                 20:54.49  6:58/M    Sr    IND       
   40     40    630  Angelica Salgado      Berwyn-Cicero (Morton)                 21:08.46  7:03/M    Sr    IND       
   41  (< 5)    718  Damaris Rodriguez     Maywood (Proviso East)                 21:14.58  7:05/M    Jr    IND       
   42     41    736  Celine Gonzalez       Summit (Argo)                          21:21.23  7:07/M    So    TM        
   43     42    628  Diana Almazan         Berwyn-Cicero (Morton)                 21:24.62  7:08/M    Jr              
   44     43    629  Dayanna Sanchez       Berwyn-Cicero (Morton)                 21:51.61  7:17/M    Jr              
   45  (< 5)    639  Daniela Estrada       Chicago (Kennedy)                      22:01.92  7:20/M    Sr              
   46  (< 5)    716  Heidi Montano         Maywood (Proviso East)                 22:08.49  7:23/M    So              
   47     44    631  Itzel Miranda         Berwyn-Cicero (Morton)                 22:15.12  7:25/M    Sr              
   48     45    743  Reshide Xheka         Summit (Argo)                          22:34.47  7:31/M    Jr    TM        
   49  (< 5)    645  Katherine Sandoval    Chicago (Kennedy)                      23:17.11  7:46/M    Sr              
   50  (< 5)    683  Yesenia Rodriguez     Hillside (Proviso West)                23:29.20  7:50/M    So              
   51  (< 5)    715  Dulce Mercado         Maywood (Proviso East)                 23:50.64  7:57/M    So              
   52     46    735  Karla Avalos          Summit (Argo)                          24:19.79  8:06/M    Jr    TM        
   53     47    741  Yesenia Rodriguez     Summit (Argo)                          24:36.82  8:12/M    Jr    TM        
   54  (< 5)    681  Julissa Perez         Hillside (Proviso West)                24:56.86  8:19/M    So              
   55  (< 5)    640  Mia Galvan            Chicago (Kennedy)                      24:58.50  8:19/M    So              
   56     48    737  Destiny Guerrero RamirSummit (Argo)                          25:02.13  8:21/M    Sr    TM        
   57     49    740  Jessica Moctezuma     Summit (Argo)                          25:37.59  8:32/M    Sr    TM        
   58  (< 5)    717  Dayana Oceguera       Maywood (Proviso East)                 26:11.08  8:44/M    So              
   59  (< 5)    643  Vianey Martinez       Chicago (Kennedy)                      26:32.48  8:51/M    Jr              
   60  (< 5)    684  Yanali Santana        Hillside (Proviso West)                26:55.49  8:58/M    Fr              

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls

All Teams


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Downers Grove (South)                  36               1   5   9  10  11  12  25         
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:34.05

    2 LaGrange (Lyons)                       38               3   6   7   8  14  15  19         
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:18.50

    3 Hinsdale (Central)                     86               4  13  22  23  24  29  30         
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:47.34

    4 Downers Grove (North)                  92              16  17  18  20  21  33  34         
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:09.12

    5 Oak Park (Fenwick)                    147              26  27  28  31  35  36  37         
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:25.51

    6 Summit (Argo)                         181               2  41  45  46  47  48  49         
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:41.38

    7 Berwyn-Cicero (Morton)                191              32  38  39  40  42  43  44         
        Top  5 Times: 1:44:17.64

 Inc. Chicago (Kennedy)                    4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Hillside (Proviso West)              3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Maywood (Proviso East)               4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


Detail Team Results - Girls

Girls

All Teams

Downers Grove (South)    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  36  Team Score (times):   1:32:34.05   Average Time: 18:30.81

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    661  Brenna Cohoon          Jr       1            1       17:45.98     17:45.98     0:00.00
    2    662  Melissa Weidner        Sr       5            6       18:14.00     35:59.98     0:28.02
    3    666  Rebecca Diddia         So       9           15       18:43.84     54:43.82     0:57.86
    4    665  Kennedy Warden         Jr      10           25       18:54.97   1:13:38.79     1:08.99
    5    664  Becky Versaskas        Sr      11           36       18:55.26   1:32:34.05     1:09.28
    6    669  Alex Spang             Fr      12           48       18:56.61   1:51:30.66     1:10.63
    7    667  Olivia Duax            Sr      25           73       19:37.77   2:11:08.43     1:51.79

LaGrange (Lyons)    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  38  Team Score (times):   1:32:18.50   Average Time: 18:27.70

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    698  Kate Dickman           So       3            3       17:59.28     17:59.28     0:13.30
    2    699  Marta Kogucki          Sr       6            9       18:24.25     36:23.53     0:38.27
    3    701  Sarah Barcelona        Sr       7           16       18:25.72     54:49.25     0:39.74
    4    700  Maggie Abbs            Jr       8           24       18:26.68   1:13:15.93     0:40.70
    5    703  Maddie Cranny          Jr      14           38       19:02.57   1:32:18.50     1:16.59
    6    702  Claire Williams        So      15           53       19:02.86   1:51:21.36     1:16.88
    7    704  Emily Henkel           Sr      19           72       19:20.14   2:10:41.50     1:34.16

Hinsdale (Central)    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  86  Team Score (times):   1:35:47.34   Average Time: 19:09.47

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    691  Mckenna Revord         Jr       4            4       18:05.57     18:05.57     0:19.59
    2    686  Kayla Byrne            Sr      13           17       19:01.81     37:07.38     1:15.83
    3    687  Melanie Chafin         Sr      22           39       19:29.10     56:36.48     1:43.12
    4    696  Taylor Wagner          Jr      23           62       19:33.20   1:16:09.68     1:47.22
    5    688  Caitlin Chval          Sr      24           86       19:37.66   1:35:47.34     1:51.68
    6    693  Diana Denemark         So      29          115       19:51.27   1:55:38.61     2:05.29
    7    690  Bella Pisani           Sr      30          145       19:54.33   2:15:32.94     2:08.35

Downers Grove (North)    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places):  92  Team Score (times):   1:36:09.12   Average Time: 19:13.82

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    654  Melissa Jachim         So      16           16       19:03.19     19:03.19     1:17.21
    2    647  Eva Bednard            Jr      17           33       19:07.48     38:10.67     1:21.50
    3    651  Katie Figliomeni       So      18           51       19:13.33     57:24.00     1:27.35
    4    653  Ellie Gross            Jr      20           71       19:22.56   1:16:46.56     1:36.58
    5    652  Rylan Gaspar           So      21           92       19:22.56   1:36:09.12     1:36.58
    6    650  Gianna Ferraro         Jr      33          125       19:58.72   1:56:07.84     2:12.74
    7    656  Ashley Novak           Fr      34          159       20:00.00   2:16:07.84     2:14.02

Oak Park (Fenwick)    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 147  Team Score (times):   1:39:25.51   Average Time: 19:53.10

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    720  Laura Durkin           Sr      26           26       19:44.51     19:44.51     1:58.53
    2    722  Marie O'Brien          Jr      27           53       19:45.92     39:30.43     1:59.94
    3    721  Maria Quinn            So      28           81       19:51.06     59:21.49     2:05.08
    4    723  Arlene Amaya           Sr      31          112       19:55.47   1:19:16.96     2:09.49
    5    724  Katie Cahill           So      35          147       20:08.55   1:39:25.51     2:22.57
    6    725  Mary Bridget Donahue   Sr      36          183       20:36.66   2:00:02.17     2:50.68
    7    726  Mikaela Burns          Fr      37          220       20:42.41   2:20:44.58     2:56.43

Summit (Argo)    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 181  Team Score (times):   1:50:41.38   Average Time: 22:08.28

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    738  Abigail Lopez          Jr       2            2       17:49.07     17:49.07     0:03.09
    2    736  Celine Gonzalez        So      41           43       21:21.23     39:10.30     3:35.25
    3    743  Reshide Xheka          Jr      45           88       22:34.47   1:01:44.77     4:48.49
    4    735  Karla Avalos           Jr      46          134       24:19.79   1:26:04.56     6:33.81
    5    741  Yesenia Rodriguez      Jr      47          181       24:36.82   1:50:41.38     6:50.84
    6    737  Destiny Guerrero RamireSr      48          229       25:02.13   2:15:43.51     7:16.15
    7    740  Jessica Moctezuma      Sr      49          278       25:37.59   2:41:21.10     7:51.61

Berwyn-Cicero (Morton)    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 191  Team Score (times):   1:44:17.64   Average Time: 20:51.53

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    625  Paola Gonzalez         Sr      32           32       19:56.20     19:56.20     2:10.22
    2    627  Azalia Ramirez         Sr      38           70       20:53.87     40:50.07     3:07.89
    3    626  Karen Lopez            Sr      39          109       20:54.49   1:01:44.56     3:08.51
    4    630  Angelica Salgado       Sr      40          149       21:08.46   1:22:53.02     3:22.48
    5    628  Diana Almazan          Jr      42          191       21:24.62   1:44:17.64     3:38.64
    6    629  Dayanna Sanchez        Jr      43          234       21:51.61   2:06:09.25     4:05.63
    7    631  Itzel Miranda          Sr      44          278       22:15.12   2:28:24.37     4:29.14

Chicago (Kennedy)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    639  Daniela Estrada        Sr   Less Than  5          22:01.92     22:01.92     4:15.94
    2    645  Katherine Sandoval     Sr   Less Than  5          23:17.11     45:19.03     5:31.13
    3    640  Mia Galvan             So   Less Than  5          24:58.50   1:10:17.53     7:12.52
    4    643  Vianey Martinez        Jr   Less Than  5          26:32.48   1:36:50.01     8:46.50

Hillside (Proviso West)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    683  Yesenia Rodriguez      So   Less Than  5          23:29.20     23:29.20     5:43.22
    2    681  Julissa Perez          So   Less Than  5          24:56.86     48:26.06     7:10.88
    3    684  Yanali Santana         Fr   Less Than  5          26:55.49   1:15:21.55     9:09.51

Maywood (Proviso East)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    718  Damaris Rodriguez      Jr   Less Than  5          21:14.58     21:14.58     3:28.60
    2    716  Heidi Montano          So   Less Than  5          22:08.49     43:23.07     4:22.51
    3    715  Dulce Mercado          So   Less Than  5          23:50.64   1:07:13.71     6:04.66
    4    717  Dayana Oceguera        So   Less Than  5          26:11.08   1:33:24.79     8:25.10