IHSA Regional - Hinsdale South

October 20, 2018


www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys

All Teams


Qualifying - Teams:  6  Individuals:  5

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace           Qualifier

    1      1    555  Julian Watson         Darien (Hinsdale South)                16:25.22  5:28/M            TM        
    2      2    599  Mike Reif             Oak Forest                             16:29.61  5:30/M            TM        
    3      3    504  Jesus Espinoza        Calumet City (Thornton Fr              16:40.94  5:33/M            TM        
    4      4    554  Tim Rudolph           Darien (Hinsdale South)                16:50.65  5:37/M            TM        
    5      5    610  Ishaan Patel          Tinley Park (H.S.)                     16:53.86  5:38/M            TM        
    6      6    545  Nick Beronio          Darien (Hinsdale South)                17:03.95  5:41/M            TM        
    7      7    570  Andrew Deuschle       Lemont (H.S.)                          17:08.79  5:43/M            TM        
    8      8    611  Nick Martin           Tinley Park (H.S.)                     17:11.12  5:44/M            TM        
    9      9    505  Adael Jaimes-Sotelo   Calumet City (Thornton Fr              17:11.95  5:44/M            TM        
   10     10    585  Angel Lopez           Midlothian (Bremen)                    17:16.23  5:45/M            TM        
   11     11    582  Sam Luna              Midlothian (Bremen)                    17:20.27  5:47/M            TM        
   12     12    547  Max Cazzato           Darien (Hinsdale South)                17:21.24  5:47/M            TM        
   13     13    571  Niko Vallianatos      Lemont (H.S.)                          17:25.11  5:48/M            TM        
   14     14    574  Gavin Pawell          Lemont (H.S.)                          17:28.57  5:49/M            TM        
   15     15    544  Josh Baron            Darien (Hinsdale South)                17:36.42  5:52/M            TM        
   16     16    583  Matthew Lovrich       Midlothian (Bremen)                    17:38.68  5:53/M            TM        
   17     17    550  Alex Grindeanu        Darien (Hinsdale South)                17:40.54  5:53/M            TM        
   18     18    572  Joe Cantone           Lemont (H.S.)                          17:42.95  5:54/M            TM        
   19     19    584  Zach Casper           Midlothian (Bremen)                    17:44.32  5:55/M            TM        
   20     20    509  Antwan Moore          Calumet City (Thornton Fr              17:47.64  5:56/M            TM        
   21     21    523  Nathan Kalvig         Chicago Heights (Marian)               17:55.55  5:58/M            IND       
   22     22    511  Manuel Salinas        Calumet City (Thornton Fr              18:04.44  6:01/M            TM        
   23     23    512  Xavier Williams       Calumet City (Thornton Fr              18:09.80  6:03/M            TM        
   24     24    596  Raj Patel             Oak Forest                             18:10.00  6:03/M            TM        
   25     25    592  Bryan Barban          Midlothian (Bremen)                    18:11.69  6:04/M            TM        
   26     26    530  James Edgecombe       Country Club Hills (Hillc              18:14.98  6:05/M            IND       
   27     27    524  Christopher Kasperan  Chicago Heights (Marian)               18:17.19  6:06/M            IND       
   28     28    503  Cesar Cruz            Calumet City (Thornton Fr              18:19.38  6:06/M            TM        
   29     29    612  Josh Hartman          Tinley Park (H.S.)                     18:20.48  6:07/M            TM        
   30     30    576  Lucas Zaczek          Lemont (H.S.)                          18:22.00  6:07/M            TM        
   31     31    526  Keagan Morgan         Chicago Heights (Marian)               18:22.15  6:07/M            IND       
   32     32    506  Trent Lee             Calumet City (Thornton Fr              18:24.98  6:08/M            TM        
   33     33    598  Zac Maher             Oak Forest                             18:26.93  6:09/M            TM        
   34     34    525  Marko Mikich          Chicago Heights (Marian)               18:29.64  6:10/M            IND       
   35     35    586  Brian Jasien          Midlothian (Bremen)                    18:29.87  6:10/M            TM        
   36     36    517  Jalen Cunningham      Chicago Heights (Marian)               18:39.15  6:13/M                      
   37     37    575  Nathan Pawlak         Lemont (H.S.)                          18:41.62  6:14/M            TM        
   38     38    613  Nick Marfoe           Tinley Park (H.S.)                     18:43.62  6:14/M            TM        
   39     39    601  Nick Leahy            Oak Forest                             18:48.00  6:16/M            TM        
   40     40    590  Elyjah Richardson     Midlothian (Bremen)                    18:51.88  6:17/M            TM        
   41     41    520  Andrew Dwyre          Chicago Heights (Marian)               19:20.35  6:27/M                      
   42     42    614  Latrell Lloyd         Tinley Park (H.S.)                     19:31.50  6:30/M            TM        
   43     43    521  Robbie Grill          Chicago Heights (Marian)               19:44.47  6:35/M                      
   44     44    602  Guiseppi Smith        Oak Forest                             19:58.67  6:39/M            TM        
   45     45    600  Tim Moran             Oak Forest                             19:58.95  6:39/M            TM        
   46     46    542  Jayden Arquines       Darien (Hinsdale South)                20:03.59  6:41/M            TM        
   47     47    531  Gabriel Are           Country Club Hills (Hillc              20:04.08  6:41/M                      
   48     48    556  Xzavier Neal          Dolton (Thornridge)                    20:05.20  6:42/M                      
   49     49    615  Kendrick Dow          Tinley Park (H.S.)                     20:09.31  6:43/M            TM        
   50     50    578  Evan Schiffman        Lemont (H.S.)                          20:22.54  6:47/M            TM        
   51     51    541  Devon Jackson         Country Club Hills (Hillc              20:42.58  6:54/M                      
   52     52    617  Ryan Brogan           Tinley Park (H.S.)                     20:45.31  6:55/M            TM        
   53     53    534  Quentin Winters       Country Club Hills (Hillc              21:04.00  7:01/M                      
   54     54    604  Smith Patel           Oak Forest                             21:18.21  7:06/M            TM        
   55     55    536  Kendrick Dow          Country Club Hills (Hillc              21:52.48  7:17/M                      
   56     56    557  Rashaun Anderson      Dolton (Thornridge)                    22:10.99  7:23/M                      
   57     57    566  Sean Easterling       Dolton (Thornridge)                    22:11.06  7:24/M                      
   58     58    535  Jorge Delatorre       Country Club Hills (Hillc              22:29.97  7:30/M                      
   59     59    539  Jaisai Kimsey         Country Club Hills (Hillc              23:22.90  7:47/M                      
   60     60    565  Tajuan Johnson        Dolton (Thornridge)                    24:37.57  8:12/M                      
   61     61    558  Taofik Afolabi        Dolton (Thornridge)                    24:38.39  8:13/M                      
   62     62    564  Thomas Willis         Dolton (Thornridge)                    24:48.40  8:16/M                      
   63     63    561  Adonikam Inye-Tam     Dolton (Thornridge)                    27:30.48  9:10/M                      

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys

All Teams


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Darien (Hinsdale South)                38               1   4   6  12  15  17  46         
        Top  5 Times: 1:25:17.48

    2 Calumet City (Thornton Fr              77               3   9  20  22  23  28  32         
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:54.77

    3 Midlothian (Bremen)                    81              10  11  16  19  25  35  40         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:11.19

    4 Lemont (H.S.)                          82               7  13  14  18  30  37  50         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:07.42

    5 Tinley Park (H.S.)                    122               5   8  29  38  42  49  52         
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:40.58

    6 Oak Forest                            142               2  24  33  39  44  45  54         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:53.21

    7 Chicago Heights (Marian)              149              21  27  31  34  36  41  43         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:43.68

    8 Country Club Hills (Hillc             232              26  47  51  53  55  58  59         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:58.12

    9 Dolton (Thornridge)                   282              48  56  57  60  61  62  63         
        Top  5 Times: 1:53:43.21


Detail Team Results - Boys

Boys

All Teams

Darien (Hinsdale South)    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  38  Team Score (times):   1:25:17.48   Average Time: 17:03.50

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    555  Julian Watson                   1            1       16:25.22     16:25.22     0:00.00
    2    554  Tim Rudolph                     4            5       16:50.65     33:15.87     0:25.43
    3    545  Nick Beronio                    6           11       17:03.95     50:19.82     0:38.73
    4    547  Max Cazzato                    12           23       17:21.24   1:07:41.06     0:56.02
    5    544  Josh Baron                     15           38       17:36.42   1:25:17.48     1:11.20

Calumet City (Thornton Fr    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  77  Team Score (times):   1:27:54.77   Average Time: 17:34.95

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    504  Jesus Espinoza                  3            3       16:40.94     16:40.94     0:15.72
    2    505  Adael Jaimes-Sotelo             9           12       17:11.95     33:52.89     0:46.73
    3    509  Antwan Moore                   20           32       17:47.64     51:40.53     1:22.42
    4    511  Manuel Salinas                 22           54       18:04.44   1:09:44.97     1:39.22
    5    512  Xavier Williams                23           77       18:09.80   1:27:54.77     1:44.58

Midlothian (Bremen)    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  81  Team Score (times):   1:28:11.19   Average Time: 17:38.24

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    585  Angel Lopez                    10           10       17:16.23     17:16.23     0:51.01
    2    582  Sam Luna                       11           21       17:20.27     34:36.50     0:55.05
    3    583  Matthew Lovrich                16           37       17:38.68     52:15.18     1:13.46
    4    584  Zach Casper                    19           56       17:44.32   1:09:59.50     1:19.10
    5    592  Bryan Barban                   25           81       18:11.69   1:28:11.19     1:46.47

Lemont (H.S.)    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places):  82  Team Score (times):   1:28:07.42   Average Time: 17:37.48

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    570  Andrew Deuschle                 7            7       17:08.79     17:08.79     0:43.57
    2    571  Niko Vallianatos               13           20       17:25.11     34:33.90     0:59.89
    3    574  Gavin Pawell                   14           34       17:28.57     52:02.47     1:03.35
    4    572  Joe Cantone                    18           52       17:42.95   1:09:45.42     1:17.73
    5    576  Lucas Zaczek                   30           82       18:22.00   1:28:07.42     1:56.78

Tinley Park (H.S.)    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 122  Team Score (times):   1:30:40.58   Average Time: 18:08.12

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    610  Ishaan Patel                    5            5       16:53.86     16:53.86     0:28.64
    2    611  Nick Martin                     8           13       17:11.12     34:04.98     0:45.90
    3    612  Josh Hartman                   29           42       18:20.48     52:25.46     1:55.26
    4    613  Nick Marfoe                    38           80       18:43.62   1:11:09.08     2:18.40
    5    614  Latrell Lloyd                  42          122       19:31.50   1:30:40.58     3:06.28

Oak Forest    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 142  Team Score (times):   1:31:53.21   Average Time: 18:22.64

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    599  Mike Reif                       2            2       16:29.61     16:29.61     0:04.39
    2    596  Raj Patel                      24           26       18:10.00     34:39.61     1:44.78
    3    598  Zac Maher                      33           59       18:26.93     53:06.54     2:01.71
    4    601  Nick Leahy                     39           98       18:48.00   1:11:54.54     2:22.78
    5    602  Guiseppi Smith                 44          142       19:58.67   1:31:53.21     3:33.45

Chicago Heights (Marian)    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 149  Team Score (times):   1:31:43.68   Average Time: 18:20.74

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    523  Nathan Kalvig                  21           21       17:55.55     17:55.55     1:30.33
    2    524  Christopher Kasperan           27           48       18:17.19     36:12.74     1:51.97
    3    526  Keagan Morgan                  31           79       18:22.15     54:34.89     1:56.93
    4    525  Marko Mikich                   34          113       18:29.64   1:13:04.53     2:04.42
    5    517  Jalen Cunningham               36          149       18:39.15   1:31:43.68     2:13.93

Country Club Hills (Hillc    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 232  Team Score (times):   1:41:58.12   Average Time: 20:23.62

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    530  James Edgecombe                26           26       18:14.98     18:14.98     1:49.76
    2    531  Gabriel Are                    47           73       20:04.08     38:19.06     3:38.86
    3    541  Devon Jackson                  51          124       20:42.58     59:01.64     4:17.36
    4    534  Quentin Winters                53          177       21:04.00   1:20:05.64     4:38.78
    5    536  Kendrick Dow                   55          232       21:52.48   1:41:58.12     5:27.26

Dolton (Thornridge)    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 282  Team Score (times):   1:53:43.21   Average Time: 22:44.64

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    556  Xzavier Neal                   48           48       20:05.20     20:05.20     3:39.98
    2    557  Rashaun Anderson               56          104       22:10.99     42:16.19     5:45.77
    3    566  Sean Easterling                57          161       22:11.06   1:04:27.25     5:45.84
    4    565  Tajuan Johnson                 60          221       24:37.57   1:29:04.82     8:12.35
    5    558  Taofik Afolabi                 61          282       24:38.39   1:53:43.21     8:13.17