IHSA Regional - Hinsdale South

October 20, 2018


www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls

All Teams


Qualifying - Teams:  6  Individuals:  5

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace           Qualifier

    1      1    406  Lianna Surtz          Aurora (Rosary)                        17:39.63  5:53/M            TM        
    2      2    461  Kaylie Politza        Lemont (H.S.)                          19:37.37  6:32/M            TM        
    3      3    401  Maia Italia           Aurora (Rosary)                        19:58.26  6:39/M            TM        
    4      4    404  Brooke O'Carroll      Aurora (Rosary)                        20:17.75  6:46/M            TM        
    5      5    451  Patrice Trzupek       Darien (Hinsdale South)                20:22.44  6:47/M            TM        
    6      6    432  Grace Rado            Chicago Heights (Marian)               20:26.25  6:49/M            TM        
    7      7    410  Katie Ubertino        Aurora (Rosary)                        20:31.03  6:50/M            TM        
    8      8    402  Katie Lifka           Aurora (Rosary)                        20:37.91  6:52/M            TM        
    9      9    462  Daina Malieska        Lemont (H.S.)                          20:41.53  6:54/M            TM        
   10     10    409  Allison Tippett       Aurora (Rosary)                        20:50.22  6:57/M            TM        
   11     11    460  Marin Schiffman       Lemont (H.S.)                          20:55.69  6:58/M            TM        
   12     12    463  Destiny Vargas        Lemont (H.S.)                          21:16.28  7:05/M            TM        
   13     13    466  Jenny Martinez        Lemont (H.S.)                          21:18.17  7:06/M            TM        
   14     14    446  Victoria Cius         Darien (Hinsdale South)                21:18.18  7:06/M            TM        
   15     15    499  Anna Kovats           Tinley Park (H.S.)                     21:24.96  7:08/M            IND       
   16     16    400  Julie Bottarini       Aurora (Rosary)                        21:32.62  7:11/M            TM        
   17     17    428  Maya Correa           Chicago Heights (Marian)               21:33.18  7:11/M            TM        
   18     18    427  Samantha Barrett      Chicago Heights (Marian)               21:56.01  7:19/M            TM        
   19     19    448  Nicole Pacasova       Darien (Hinsdale South)                22:06.27  7:22/M            TM        
   20     20    447  Jasmine Hobbs         Darien (Hinsdale South)                22:21.94  7:27/M            TM        
   21     21    444  Shaylinn Aver         Darien (Hinsdale South)                22:31.08  7:30/M            TM        
   22     22    449  Olivia Rogers         Darien (Hinsdale South)                22:40.71  7:33/M            TM        
   23     23    490  Gráinne Giblin        Oak Forest                             22:43.83  7:34/M            TM        
   24     24    450  Ashley Slaybough      Darien (Hinsdale South)                23:11.05  7:44/M            TM        
   25     25    478  Victoria Hernandez    Midlothian (Bremen)                    23:14.25  7:45/M            TM        
   26     26    488  Rachel Biggs          Oak Forest                             23:17.71  7:46/M            TM        
   27     27    498  Jessica Hultman       Tinley Park (H.S.)                     23:21.11  7:47/M            IND       
   28     28    470  Olivia Faron          Lemont (H.S.)                          23:26.74  7:49/M            TM        
   29     29    431  Natalia Prato         Chicago Heights (Marian)               23:30.86  7:50/M            TM        
   30     30    467  Genna Yavaraski       Lemont (H.S.)                          23:32.99  7:51/M            TM        
   31     31    487  Sabeen Barakat        Oak Forest                             23:35.04  7:52/M            TM        
   32     32    480  Nathaly Lagunas       Midlothian (Bremen)                    23:37.43  7:52/M            TM        
   33     33    474  Paulina Avalos        Midlothian (Bremen)                    23:49.40  7:56/M            TM        
   34     34    414  Isabel Avelar         Calumet City (Thornton Fr              23:52.94  7:57/M            IND       
   35     35    491  Mackenzie Griffin     Oak Forest                             24:00.98  8:00/M            TM        
   36     36    475  Alejandra Cabrera     Midlothian (Bremen)                    24:07.44  8:02/M            TM        
   37     37    493  Marisa Toschi         Oak Forest                             24:10.20  8:03/M            TM        
   38     38    495  Danielle Brogan       Tinley Park (H.S.)                     24:40.48  8:13/M            IND       
   39     39    430  Natalija Mikich       Chicago Heights (Marian)               24:49.68  8:16/M            TM        
   40     40    473  Wendolyn Angulo       Midlothian (Bremen)                    24:53.59  8:18/M            TM        
   41     41    477  Kathleen Chavez       Midlothian (Bremen)                    24:58.58  8:19/M            TM        
   42     42    482  Joseline Pineda       Midlothian (Bremen)                    25:11.07  8:24/M            TM        
   43     43    502  Kayla Serafini        Tinley Park (H.S.)                     25:18.71  8:26/M            IND       
   44     44    497  Brooke Davis          Tinley Park (H.S.)                     25:33.47  8:31/M                      
   45     45    492  Haliegh Martin        Oak Forest                             25:35.32  8:32/M            TM        
   46     46    441  Zanea Hughes          Country Club Hills (Hillc              26:20.64  8:47/M                      
   47     47    438  Michele Mims          Country Club Hills (Hillc              26:41.35  8:54/M                      
   48     48    415  Liszet Gama           Calumet City (Thornton Fr              26:44.37  8:55/M                      
   49     49    419  Khaniya Higginbotham  Calumet City (Thornton Fr              26:53.99  8:58/M                      
   50     50    418  Simone Rosell         Calumet City (Thornton Fr              26:54.93  8:58/M                      
   51     51    421  Maryam Reese          Calumet City (Thornton Fr              27:00.92  9:00/M                      
   52     52    437  Jennah Richard        Country Club Hills (Hillc              27:08.20  9:03/M                      
   53     53    501  Mercedez Sanchez      Tinley Park (H.S.)                     27:09.90  9:03/M                      
   54     54    416  Mariah Gomez          Calumet City (Thornton Fr              27:13.45  9:04/M                      
   55     55    494  Alison Griffin        Oak Forest                             28:03.62  9:21/M            TM        
   56     56    442  Mia Fairley           Country Club Hills (Hillc              28:17.00  9:26/M                      
   57     57    429  Isabelle McNeil       Chicago Heights (Marian)               28:23.64  9:28/M            TM        
   58     58    433  Erin Wortham          Chicago Heights (Marian)               28:36.39  9:32/M            TM        
   59     59    500  Natalie Medina        Tinley Park (H.S.)                     28:45.33  9:35/M                      
   60     60    443  Justice Curry         Country Club Hills (Hillc              29:00.69  9:40/M                      
   61  (< 5)    455  Jeanette Jones        Dolton (Thornridge)                    35:38.61 11:53/M                      

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls

All Teams


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Aurora (Rosary)                        23               1   3   4   7   8  10  16         
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:04.58

    2 Lemont (H.S.)                          47               2   9  11  12  13  28  30         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:49.04

    3 Darien (Hinsdale South)                79               5  14  19  20  21  22  24         
        Top  5 Times: 1:48:39.91

    4 Chicago Heights (Marian)              109               6  17  18  29  39  57  58         
        Top  5 Times: 1:52:15.98

    5 Oak Forest                            152              23  26  31  35  37  45  55         
        Top  5 Times: 1:57:47.76

    6 Midlothian (Bremen)                   166              25  32  33  36  40  41  42         
        Top  5 Times: 1:59:42.11

    7 Tinley Park (H.S.)                    167              15  27  38  43  44  53  59         
        Top  5 Times: 2:00:18.73

    8 Calumet City (Thornton Fr             232              34  48  49  50  51  54             
        Top  5 Times: 2:11:27.15

    9 Country Club Hills (Hillc             261              46  47  52  56  60                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:17:27.88

 Inc. Dolton (Thornridge)                  1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


Detail Team Results - Girls

Girls

All Teams

Aurora (Rosary)    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  23  Team Score (times):   1:39:04.58   Average Time: 19:48.92

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    406  Lianna Surtz                    1            1       17:39.63     17:39.63     0:00.00
    2    401  Maia Italia                     3            4       19:58.26     37:37.89     2:18.63
    3    404  Brooke O'Carroll                4            8       20:17.75     57:55.64     2:38.12
    4    410  Katie Ubertino                  7           15       20:31.03   1:18:26.67     2:51.40
    5    402  Katie Lifka                     8           23       20:37.91   1:39:04.58     2:58.28
    6    409  Allison Tippett                10           33       20:50.22   1:59:54.80     3:10.59
    7    400  Julie Bottarini                16           49       21:32.62   2:21:27.42     3:52.99

Lemont (H.S.)    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  47  Team Score (times):   1:43:49.04   Average Time: 20:45.81

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    461  Kaylie Politza                  2            2       19:37.37     19:37.37     1:57.74
    2    462  Daina Malieska                  9           11       20:41.53     40:18.90     3:01.90
    3    460  Marin Schiffman                11           22       20:55.69   1:01:14.59     3:16.06
    4    463  Destiny Vargas                 12           34       21:16.28   1:22:30.87     3:36.65
    5    466  Jenny Martinez                 13           47       21:18.17   1:43:49.04     3:38.54
    6    470  Olivia Faron                   28           75       23:26.74   2:07:15.78     5:47.11
    7    467  Genna Yavaraski                30          105       23:32.99   2:30:48.77     5:53.36

Darien (Hinsdale South)    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  79  Team Score (times):   1:48:39.91   Average Time: 21:43.98

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    451  Patrice Trzupek                 5            5       20:22.44     20:22.44     2:42.81
    2    446  Victoria Cius                  14           19       21:18.18     41:40.62     3:38.55
    3    448  Nicole Pacasova                19           38       22:06.27   1:03:46.89     4:26.64
    4    447  Jasmine Hobbs                  20           58       22:21.94   1:26:08.83     4:42.31
    5    444  Shaylinn Aver                  21           79       22:31.08   1:48:39.91     4:51.45
    6    449  Olivia Rogers                  22          101       22:40.71   2:11:20.62     5:01.08
    7    450  Ashley Slaybough               24          125       23:11.05   2:34:31.67     5:31.42

Chicago Heights (Marian)    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 109  Team Score (times):   1:52:15.98   Average Time: 22:27.20

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    432  Grace Rado                      6            6       20:26.25     20:26.25     2:46.62
    2    428  Maya Correa                    17           23       21:33.18     41:59.43     3:53.55
    3    427  Samantha Barrett               18           41       21:56.01   1:03:55.44     4:16.38
    4    431  Natalia Prato                  29           70       23:30.86   1:27:26.30     5:51.23
    5    430  Natalija Mikich                39          109       24:49.68   1:52:15.98     7:10.05
    6    429  Isabelle McNeil                57          166       28:23.64   2:20:39.62    10:44.01
    7    433  Erin Wortham                   58          224       28:36.39   2:49:16.01    10:56.76

Oak Forest    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 152  Team Score (times):   1:57:47.76   Average Time: 23:33.55

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    490  Gráinne Giblin                 23           23       22:43.83     22:43.83     5:04.20
    2    488  Rachel Biggs                   26           49       23:17.71     46:01.54     5:38.08
    3    487  Sabeen Barakat                 31           80       23:35.04   1:09:36.58     5:55.41
    4    491  Mackenzie Griffin              35          115       24:00.98   1:33:37.56     6:21.35
    5    493  Marisa Toschi                  37          152       24:10.20   1:57:47.76     6:30.57
    6    492  Haliegh Martin                 45          197       25:35.32   2:23:23.08     7:55.69
    7    494  Alison Griffin                 55          252       28:03.62   2:51:26.70    10:23.99

Midlothian (Bremen)    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 166  Team Score (times):   1:59:42.11   Average Time: 23:56.42

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    478  Victoria Hernandez             25           25       23:14.25     23:14.25     5:34.62
    2    480  Nathaly Lagunas                32           57       23:37.43     46:51.68     5:57.80
    3    474  Paulina Avalos                 33           90       23:49.40   1:10:41.08     6:09.77
    4    475  Alejandra Cabrera              36          126       24:07.44   1:34:48.52     6:27.81
    5    473  Wendolyn Angulo                40          166       24:53.59   1:59:42.11     7:13.96
    6    477  Kathleen Chavez                41          207       24:58.58   2:24:40.69     7:18.95
    7    482  Joseline Pineda                42          249       25:11.07   2:49:51.76     7:31.44

Tinley Park (H.S.)    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 167  Team Score (times):   2:00:18.73   Average Time: 24:03.75

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    499  Anna Kovats                    15           15       21:24.96     21:24.96     3:45.33
    2    498  Jessica Hultman                27           42       23:21.11     44:46.07     5:41.48
    3    495  Danielle Brogan                38           80       24:40.48   1:09:26.55     7:00.85
    4    502  Kayla Serafini                 43          123       25:18.71   1:34:45.26     7:39.08
    5    497  Brooke Davis                   44          167       25:33.47   2:00:18.73     7:53.84
    6    501  Mercedez Sanchez               53          220       27:09.90   2:27:28.63     9:30.27
    7    500  Natalie Medina                 59          279       28:45.33   2:56:13.96    11:05.70

Calumet City (Thornton Fr    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 232  Team Score (times):   2:11:27.15   Average Time: 26:17.43

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    414  Isabel Avelar                  34           34       23:52.94     23:52.94     6:13.31
    2    415  Liszet Gama                    48           82       26:44.37     50:37.31     9:04.74
    3    419  Khaniya Higginbotham           49          131       26:53.99   1:17:31.30     9:14.36
    4    418  Simone Rosell                  50          181       26:54.93   1:44:26.23     9:15.30
    5    421  Maryam Reese                   51          232       27:00.92   2:11:27.15     9:21.29
    6    416  Mariah Gomez                   54          286       27:13.45   2:38:40.60     9:33.82

Country Club Hills (Hillc    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 261  Team Score (times):   2:17:27.88   Average Time: 27:29.58

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    441  Zanea Hughes                   46           46       26:20.64     26:20.64     8:41.01
    2    438  Michele Mims                   47           93       26:41.35     53:01.99     9:01.72
    3    437  Jennah Richard                 52          145       27:08.20   1:20:10.19     9:28.57
    4    442  Mia Fairley                    56          201       28:17.00   1:48:27.19    10:37.37
    5    443  Justice Curry                  60          261       29:00.69   2:17:27.88    11:21.06

Dolton (Thornridge)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    455  Jeanette Jones              Less Than  5          35:38.61     35:38.61    17:58.98