IVS Half Marathon

Age Group Results

September 09, 2018


www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

Half Marathon

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jayza Riley Pekin IL 263 20 6 1:36:53.60 1:36:53.60 7:24/M
 

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chad McDowell Washington IL 265 34 2 1:32:12.64 1:32:12.64 7:02/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Angela Banister Peoria IL 253 42 8 1:38:10.87 1:38:10.87 7:30/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dan Blascyk 741 40 1 1:24:19.59 1:24:19.59 6:26/M
 

Female 24 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Audrey Lawson Chicago IL 910 24 28 1:55:59.19 1:55:59.19 8:51/M
2 Jayna Riley Pekin IL 264 18 36 2:02:38.25 2:02:38.25 9:22/M
 

Male 24 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeremy Vogel Pekin IL 704 19 27 1:55:35.73 1:55:35.73 8:49/M
 

Female 25 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kate Schroter Peoria IL 986 27 9 1:41:40.38 1:41:40.38 7:46/M
2 Christa Hanna 738 26 31 1:57:43.94 1:57:43.94 8:59/M
3 Erica Sher 746 34 32 1:58:10.20 1:58:10.20 9:01/M
 

Male 25 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kyle Daubs Roanoke IL 702 25 5 1:35:41.96 1:35:41.96 7:18/M
2 Austin St. George Peoria IL 983 27 10 1:41:48.89 1:41:48.89 7:46/M
3 David Hanna 737 31 13 1:43:10.45 1:43:10.45 7:53/M
 

Female 35 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Karey Blascyk 740 39 30 1:57:31.24 1:57:31.24 8:58/M
2 Katie Gaston Peoria IL 252 36 35 2:01:10.22 2:01:10.22 9:15/M
3 Bobbie Sweet Washington IL 259 36 42 2:08:44.91 2:08:44.91 9:50/M
 

Male 35 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Adam White Washington IL 701 42 4 1:33:19.52 1:33:19.52 7:07/M
2 Mike Kelsey Washington IL 268 42 7 1:37:52.87 1:37:52.87 7:28/M
3 Gregory Dekeyser Eureka IL 267 37 16 1:44:31.33 1:44:31.33 7:59/M
 

Female 45 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jennifer Riley Pekin IL 262 45 38 2:05:21.50 2:05:21.50 9:34/M
2 Christy Habel 731 48 48 2:15:11.86 2:15:11.86 10:19/M
3 Laurie Baker Bloomington IL 935 53 54 2:25:30.48 2:25:30.48 11:06/M
 

Male 45 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jason Gangloff Washington IL 883 45 3 1:32:12.70 1:32:12.70 7:02/M
2 Shawn Brandon 744 46 11 1:41:51.35 1:41:51.35 7:46/M
3 Rick Thompson Peoria IL 260 52 12 1:42:46.64 1:42:46.64 7:51/M
 

Female 55 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Regina Theobald Peoria IL 732 59 37 2:02:53.49 2:02:53.49 9:23/M
2 Pat O’bryan Peoria IL 932 64 39 2:06:02.44 2:06:02.44 9:37/M
3 Elaine Lagoda East Peoria IL 984 59 49 2:19:19.68 2:19:19.68 10:38/M
 

Male 55 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Schings Edwards IL 979 64 24 1:53:27.44 1:53:27.44 8:40/M
2 Kris Maillacheruvu Peoria IL 980 55 40 2:06:39.19 2:06:39.19 9:40/M
3 Kevin Vinson The Colony TX 743 57 41 2:07:17.92 2:07:17.92 9:43/M
 

Female 65 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Drusilla Heggen Metamora IL 735 69 69 3:13:23.08 3:13:23.08 14:46/M
 

Male 65 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Shekleton Peoria IL 270 67 26 1:55:10.30 1:55:10.30 8:47/M
2 Reid Hansen Peoria IL 257 67 33 1:59:46.89 1:59:46.89 9:09/M
3 John Houser Farmer City IL 250 66 44 2:11:16.29 2:11:16.29 10:01/M