IVS Half Marathon

Age Group Results

September 09, 2018


www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

Half Marathon

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jayza Riley Pekin IL 263 20 6 1:36:53.60 1:36:53.60 7:24/M
 

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chad McDowell Washington IL 265 34 2 1:32:12.64 1:32:12.64 7:02/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Angela Banister Peoria IL 253 42 8 1:38:10.87 1:38:10.87 7:30/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dan Blascyk 741 40 1 1:24:19.59 1:24:19.59 6:26/M
 

Female 24 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Audrey Lawson Chicago IL 910 24 28 1:55:59.19 1:55:59.19 8:51/M
2 Jayna Riley Pekin IL 264 18 36 2:02:38.25 2:02:38.25 9:22/M
 

Male 24 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeremy Vogel Pekin IL 704 19 27 1:55:35.73 1:55:35.73 8:49/M
 

Female 25 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kate Schroter Peoria IL 986 27 9 1:41:40.38 1:41:40.38 7:46/M
2 Christa Hanna 738 26 31 1:57:43.94 1:57:43.94 8:59/M
3 Erica Sher 746 34 32 1:58:10.20 1:58:10.20 9:01/M
4 Joan Buysee Washington IL 991 34 43 2:09:47.39 2:09:47.39 9:54/M
5 Sarah Bobbitt East Peoria IL 251 31 55 2:28:12.01 2:28:12.01 11:19/M
6 Lindsay Oriold Normal IL 905 28 60 2:40:55.46 2:40:55.46 12:17/M
7 Brooke Remmert Mapleton IL 748 26 62 2:49:19.14 2:49:19.14 12:55/M
 

Male 25 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kyle Daubs Roanoke IL 702 25 5 1:35:41.96 1:35:41.96 7:18/M
2 Austin St. George Peoria IL 983 27 10 1:41:48.89 1:41:48.89 7:46/M
3 David Hanna 737 31 13 1:43:10.45 1:43:10.45 7:53/M
4 Nathan Purtzler Morton IL 745 28 18 1:45:48.98 1:45:48.98 8:05/M
5 Michael Paluszkiewicz Peoria IL 266 34 20 1:48:00.42 1:48:00.42 8:15/M
6 Zach Newell 733 30 34 2:01:00.40 2:01:00.40 9:14/M
 

Female 35 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Karey Blascyk 740 39 30 1:57:31.24 1:57:31.24 8:58/M
2 Katie Gaston Peoria IL 252 36 35 2:01:10.22 2:01:10.22 9:15/M
3 Bobbie Sweet Washington IL 259 36 42 2:08:44.91 2:08:44.91 9:50/M
4 Kim Hillman Pekin IL 987 44 46 2:12:32.77 2:12:32.77 10:07/M
5 Angela Harmon Peoria IL 1000 35 50 2:20:26.85 2:20:26.85 10:43/M
6 April Halverson Pekin IL 977 38 51 2:21:14.56 2:21:14.56 10:47/M
7 Ashwini Gokul Peoria IL 976 38 57 2:33:06.31 2:33:06.31 11:41/M
8 Kelly Stark Peoria IL 995 39 61 2:47:53.34 2:47:53.34 12:49/M
9 Julia Carrell East Peoria IL 258 37 63 2:51:54.97 2:51:54.97 13:07/M
10 Colleen Kahl East Peoria IL 747 42 64 2:52:10.37 2:52:10.37 13:09/M
11 Angela Kern Washington IL 893 38 65 2:58:34.19 2:58:34.19 13:38/M
 

Male 35 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Adam White Washington IL 701 42 4 1:33:19.52 1:33:19.52 7:07/M
2 Mike Kelsey Washington IL 268 42 7 1:37:52.87 1:37:52.87 7:28/M
3 Gregory Dekeyser Eureka IL 267 37 16 1:44:31.33 1:44:31.33 7:59/M
4 Will Taylor Peoria IL 981 36 22 1:49:58.67 1:49:58.67 8:24/M
5 Ted Golden Pekin IL 993 35 29 1:56:35.13 1:56:35.13 8:54/M
6 Chris Warren Chillicothe IL 256 43 47 2:14:33.53 2:14:33.53 10:16/M
 

Female 45 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jennifer Riley Pekin IL 262 45 38 2:05:21.50 2:05:21.50 9:34/M
2 Christy Habel 731 48 48 2:15:11.86 2:15:11.86 10:19/M
3 Laurie Baker Bloomington IL 935 53 54 2:25:30.48 2:25:30.48 11:06/M
 

Male 45 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jason Gangloff Washington IL 883 45 3 1:32:12.70 1:32:12.70 7:02/M
2 Shawn Brandon 744 46 11 1:41:51.35 1:41:51.35 7:46/M
3 Rick Thompson Peoria IL 260 52 12 1:42:46.64 1:42:46.64 7:51/M
4 Keith Reynolds Normal IL 703 54 14 1:43:32.74 1:43:32.74 7:54/M
5 Michael Long Metamora IL 990 53 15 1:44:12.41 1:44:12.41 7:57/M
6 John Riley Pekin IL 261 52 17 1:45:41.51 1:45:41.51 8:04/M
7 Bradley Slott Peoria IL 982 46 19 1:46:47.26 1:46:47.26 8:09/M
8 Michael Powers Sperry IA 985 47 21 1:48:39.45 1:48:39.45 8:18/M
9 Tim Siscoe Morton IL 992 50 23 1:53:01.70 1:53:01.70 8:38/M
10 Brian Doerfler Brimfield IL 978 51 25 1:54:06.40 1:54:06.40 8:43/M
11 Roland Savoie Peoria IL 951 51 45 2:12:01.94 2:12:01.94 10:05/M
12 Scott Hassett Morton IL 255 53 66 3:03:10.39 3:03:10.39 13:59/M
13 Tim Teel Elmwood IL 954 48 67 3:09:13.73 3:09:13.73 14:27/M
 

Female 55 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Regina Theobald Peoria IL 732 59 37 2:02:53.49 2:02:53.49 9:23/M
2 Pat O’bryan Peoria IL 932 64 39 2:06:02.44 2:06:02.44 9:37/M
3 Elaine Lagoda East Peoria IL 984 59 49 2:19:19.68 2:19:19.68 10:38/M
4 Linda Vinson The Colony TX 909 57 56 2:29:00.60 2:29:00.60 11:22/M
5 Georgia Schmidt Peoria IL 989 62 58 2:33:06.86 2:33:06.86 11:41/M
6 Nancy Sivertsen Champaign IL 975 61 59 2:35:43.70 2:35:43.70 11:53/M
7 Golda Ewalt Peoria IL 736 56 68 3:10:24.28 3:10:24.28 14:32/M
 

Male 55 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Schings Edwards IL 979 64 24 1:53:27.44 1:53:27.44 8:40/M
2 Kris Maillacheruvu Peoria IL 980 55 40 2:06:39.19 2:06:39.19 9:40/M
3 Kevin Vinson The Colony TX 743 57 41 2:07:17.92 2:07:17.92 9:43/M
 

Female 65 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Drusilla Heggen Metamora IL 735 69 69 3:13:23.08 3:13:23.08 14:46/M
 

Male 65 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Shekleton Peoria IL 270 67 26 1:55:10.30 1:55:10.30 8:47/M
2 Reid Hansen Peoria IL 257 67 33 1:59:46.89 1:59:46.89 9:09/M
3 John Houser Farmer City IL 250 66 44 2:11:16.29 2:11:16.29 10:01/M
4 John Malson Germantown Hills IL 269 70 52 2:22:03.87 2:22:03.87 10:51/M
5 Dan Powell Peoria IL 739 68 53 2:25:12.07 2:25:12.07 11:05/M