Liberty Jr. High Invitational

September 25, 2018


www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls Varsity

All Runners


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1     23  Emma Wyman            Jacksonville Middle School              13:08.2  6:34/M        
    2      2    167  Kaitlyn Lee           Springfield Christ the King             13:10.5  6:35/M        
    3      3     35  Arianna Neisen        Liberty                                 13:19.2  6:40/M        
    4      4     56  Alexandria Meyers     Quincy Junior High School               13:27.0  6:44/M        
    5      5     53  Olivia Heinze         Quincy Junior High School               14:08.8  7:04/M        
    6      6     58  Olivia Schuering      Quincy Junior High School               14:12.3  7:06/M        
    7      7     48  Reese Terstriep       Quincy Catholic Elementary Schools      14:13.5  7:07/M        
    8      8     20  Lydia Pool            Jacksonville Middle School              14:14.8  7:07/M        
    9      9     67  Katie Park            Schuyler-Industry Middle School         14:16.4  7:08/M        
   10     10      4  Ashley Gil            Beardstown Middle / High School         14:44.5  7:22/M        
   11     11     45  Makayla Patton        Quincy Catholic Elementary Schools      14:47.0  7:24/M        
   12     12     29  Maddy Gibbs           Liberty                                 14:48.6  7:24/M        
   13     13     44  Hannah Mueller        Quincy Catholic Elementary Schools      14:57.3  7:29/M        
   14     14     14  Riley Drake           Jacksonville Middle School              15:20.8  7:40/M        
   15     15     61  Kaley Summers         Quincy Junior High School               15:27.6  7:44/M        
   16     16     19  Nora Pevey            Jacksonville Middle School              15:29.2  7:45/M        
   17     17     52  Audrey Harker         Quincy Junior High School               15:38.0  7:49/M        
   18     18     37  Lanee Schuette        Liberty                                 15:39.2  7:50/M        
   19     19     39  Karlie Sparrow        Liberty                                 15:39.4  7:50/M        
   20     20     32  Ally Lefringhouse     Liberty                                 15:43.9  7:52/M        
   21     21      9  Morgan Keith          Highland (Lewis County C-1)             15:46.2  7:53/M        
   22     22    168  Sienna Desalle        Springfield Christ the King             15:58.1  7:59/M        
   23     23     55  Amick McClelland      Quincy Junior High School               16:01.2  8:01/M        
   24     24     47  Grayson Pritts        Quincy Catholic Elementary Schools      16:02.6  8:01/M        
   25     25    169  Josie Mack            Springfield Christ the King             16:11.1  8:06/M        
   26     26    172  Hannah McArthur       Springfield Christ the King             16:13.7  8:07/M        
   27     27     12  Kaycie Stahl          Highland (Lewis County C-1)             16:15.7  8:08/M        
   28     28     15  Ann Maria Fraas       Jacksonville Middle School              16:25.8  8:13/M        
   29     29     68  Shaylin Ward          Schuyler-Industry Middle School         16:28.7  8:14/M        
   30     30     40  Anna Wheelock         Liberty                                 16:38.5  8:19/M        
   31     31     64  Ellen McClelland      Schuyler-Industry Middle School         16:42.5  8:21/M        
   32     32     51  Cayley Dougherty      Quincy Junior High School               16:51.9  8:26/M        
   33     33     10  Madison Kessler       Highland (Lewis County C-1)             16:58.7  8:29/M        
   34     34     24  Caydence Ancelet      Liberty                                 17:02.5  8:31/M        
   35  (> 7)     49  Ariana Adorno         Quincy Junior High School               17:17.1  8:39/M        
   36  (> 7)     59  Grace Shackleton      Quincy Junior High School               17:18.3  8:39/M        
   37  (> 7)     60  Elaina Smith          Quincy Junior High School               17:20.5  8:40/M        
   38     35     66  Natilea Notariano     Schuyler-Industry Middle School         17:25.2  8:43/M        
   39     36     65  Makayla Muckelston    Schuyler-Industry Middle School         17:26.1  8:43/M        
   40     37      7  Sophia Dickerson      Highland (Lewis County C-1)             17:42.7  8:51/M        
   41     38    170  Abby McDowell         Springfield Christ the King             17:48.4  8:54/M        
   42     39      8  Macy Hamlin           Highland (Lewis County C-1)             17:54.9  8:57/M        
   43  (> 7)     30  Ava Heming            Liberty                                 17:57.9  8:59/M        
   44     40     43  Adayre Klauser        Quincy Catholic Elementary Schools      18:13.6  9:07/M        
   45     41      3  Emma Ford             Beardstown Middle / High School         18:14.7  9:07/M        
   46     42      6  Zoey Baker            Highland (Lewis County C-1)             18:20.2  9:10/M        
   47     43     21  Ellen Range           Jacksonville Middle School              18:24.8  9:12/M        
   48     44    174  Janelle Wray          Springfield Christ the King             19:06.2  9:33/M        
   49  (< 5)   2829  Lauren Eoff           Jacksonville Our Savior                 19:08.4  9:34/M        
   50     45    235  Alexsis Gallaher      Bushnell-Prairie City Jr. Hi            19:10.2  9:35/M        
   51  (> 7)     34  Jazzlyn Long          Liberty                                 19:11.3  9:36/M        
   52     46     42  Violet Ehrhart        Quincy Catholic Elementary Schools      19:12.9  9:36/M        
   53  (> 7)     57  Emily Meyers          Quincy Junior High School               19:15.6  9:38/M        
   54  (> 7)     36  Camdyn Ormond         Liberty                                 19:23.6  9:42/M        
   55  (> 7)     28  Addison Gibbs         Liberty                                 19:25.0  9:43/M        
   56  (> 7)     54  Imani Kelley          Quincy Junior High School               19:26.5  9:43/M        
   57     47     11  Kaylee McKenzie       Highland (Lewis County C-1)             19:46.5  9:53/M        
   58     48    236  Trinity Lankford      Bushnell-Prairie City Jr. Hi            20:02.0 10:01/M        
   59     49     63  Kinzie Gray           Schuyler-Industry Middle School         20:04.4 10:02/M        
   60     50    173  Kyra Kersting         Springfield Christ the King             20:09.9 10:05/M        
   61     51     18  Allaina Lawless       Jacksonville Middle School              20:27.1 10:14/M        
   62  (< 5)   5640  Abigail Casey         Jacksonville Our Savior                 20:31.4 10:16/M        
   63     52     69  Sadie Warner          Schuyler-Industry Middle School         20:33.4 10:17/M        
   64  (> 7)    171  Mary Bracco           Springfield Christ the King             20:55.2 10:28/M        
   65  (> 7)     22  Jara Waters           Jacksonville Middle School              20:56.6 10:28/M        
   66     53      2  Georgia Brown         Beardstown Middle / High School         21:04.8 10:32/M        
   67  (> 7)    218  Trinity Weber         Springfield Christ the King             21:05.0 10:33/M        
   68     54    237  Olivia Malda          Bushnell-Prairie City Jr. Hi            21:06.5 10:33/M        
   69  (> 7)     31  Josie Hocking         Liberty                                 21:10.1 10:35/M        
   70  (> 7)     25  Becca Andrews         Liberty                                 21:26.7 10:43/M        
   71     55    238  Amayah Martin         Bushnell-Prairie City Jr. Hi            21:32.5 10:46/M        
   72     56      5  Taylor Merriman       Beardstown Middle / High School         21:37.6 10:49/M        
   73  (> 7)     33  J'Leigha Long         Liberty                                 21:59.6 11:00/M        
   74  (> 7)     26  Suzana Andrews        Liberty                                 22:33.8 11:17/M        
   75  (> 7)     16  Addie Gibson          Jacksonville Middle School              23:16.8 11:38/M        
   76     57    239  Regan Paul            Bushnell-Prairie City Jr. Hi            23:23.5 11:42/M        
   77     58    234  Arora Fuller          Bushnell-Prairie City Jr. Hi            23:29.0 11:45/M        
   78     59      1  Rebecca Avosse        Beardstown Middle / High School         26:47.8 13:24/M        

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls Varsity

All Runners


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Quincy Junior High School              47               4   5   6  15  17  23  32         
        Top  5 Times: 1:12:54.0

    2 Jacksonville Middle School             67               1   8  14  16  28  43  51         
        Top  5 Times: 1:14:39.0

    3 Liberty                                72               3  12  18  19  20  30  34         
        Top  5 Times: 1:15:10.6

    4 Quincy Catholic Elementary Schools     95               7  11  13  24  40  46             
        Top  5 Times: 1:18:14.2

    5 Springfield Christ the King           113               2  22  25  26  38  44  50         
        Top  5 Times: 1:19:21.9

    6 Schuyler-Industry Middle School       140               9  29  31  35  36  49  52         
        Top  5 Times: 1:22:19.1

    7 Highland (Lewis County C-1)           157              21  27  33  37  39  42  47         
        Top  5 Times: 1:24:38.3

    8 Beardstown Middle / High School       219              10  41  53  56  59                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:29.6

    9 Bushnell-Prairie City Jr. Hi          259              45  48  54  55  57  58             
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:14.8

 Inc. Jacksonville Our Savior              2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


Detail Team Results - Girls

Girls Varsity

All Runners

Quincy Junior High School    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  47  Team Score (times):    1:12:54.0   Average Time: 14:34.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     56  Alexandria Meyers               4            4        13:27.0      13:27.0      0:18.8
    2     53  Olivia Heinze                   5            9        14:08.8      27:35.9      1:00.6
    3     58  Olivia Schuering                6           15        14:12.3      41:48.2      1:04.0
    4     61  Kaley Summers                  15           30        15:27.6      57:15.9      2:19.4
    5     52  Audrey Harker                  17           47        15:38.0    1:12:54.0      2:29.8
    6     55  Amick McClelland               23           70        16:01.2    1:28:55.3      2:53.0
    7     51  Cayley Dougherty               32          102        16:51.9    1:45:47.2      3:43.6
    8     49  Ariana Adorno               More Than  7           17:17.1    2:03:04.3      4:08.8
    9     59  Grace Shackleton            More Than  7           17:18.3    2:20:22.7      4:10.0
   10     60  Elaina Smith                More Than  7           17:20.5    2:37:43.3      4:12.3
   11     57  Emily Meyers                More Than  7           19:15.6    2:56:58.9      6:07.4
   12     54  Imani Kelley                More Than  7           19:26.5    3:16:25.5      6:18.3

Jacksonville Middle School    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  67  Team Score (times):    1:14:39.0   Average Time: 14:55.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     23  Emma Wyman                      1            1        13:08.2      13:08.2      0:00.0
    2     20  Lydia Pool                      8            9        14:14.8      27:23.0      1:06.5
    3     14  Riley Drake                    14           23        15:20.8      42:43.9      2:12.5
    4     19  Nora Pevey                     16           39        15:29.2      58:13.1      2:20.9
    5     15  Ann Maria Fraas                28           67        16:25.8    1:14:39.0      3:17.6
    6     21  Ellen Range                    43          110        18:24.8    1:33:03.8      5:16.6
    7     18  Allaina Lawless                51          161        20:27.1    1:53:31.0      7:18.9
    8     22  Jara Waters                 More Than  7           20:56.6    2:14:27.7      7:48.4
    9     16  Addie Gibson                More Than  7           23:16.8    2:37:44.6     10:08.6

Liberty    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  72  Team Score (times):    1:15:10.6   Average Time: 15:02.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     35  Arianna Neisen                  3            3        13:19.2      13:19.2      0:11.0
    2     29  Maddy Gibbs                    12           15        14:48.6      28:07.9      1:40.4
    3     37  Lanee Schuette                 18           33        15:39.2      43:47.2      2:31.0
    4     39  Karlie Sparrow                 19           52        15:39.4      59:26.6      2:31.1
    5     32  Ally Lefringhouse              20           72        15:43.9    1:15:10.6      2:35.7
    6     40  Anna Wheelock                  30          102        16:38.5    1:31:49.2      3:30.3
    7     24  Caydence Ancelet               34          136        17:02.5    1:48:51.7      3:54.2
    8     30  Ava Heming                  More Than  7           17:57.9    2:06:49.6      4:49.6
    9     34  Jazzlyn Long                More Than  7           19:11.3    2:26:01.0      6:03.1
   10     36  Camdyn Ormond               More Than  7           19:23.6    2:45:24.6      6:15.4
   11     28  Addison Gibbs               More Than  7           19:25.0    3:04:49.7      6:16.8
   12     31  Josie Hocking               More Than  7           21:10.1    3:25:59.8      8:01.8
   13     25  Becca Andrews               More Than  7           21:26.7    3:47:26.6      8:18.5
   14     33  J'Leigha Long               More Than  7           21:59.6    4:09:26.2      8:51.4
   15     26  Suzana Andrews              More Than  7           22:33.8    4:32:00.1      9:25.6

Quincy Catholic Elementary Schools    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places):  95  Team Score (times):    1:18:14.2   Average Time: 15:38.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     48  Reese Terstriep                 7            7        14:13.5      14:13.5      1:05.3
    2     45  Makayla Patton                 11           18        14:47.0      29:00.6      1:38.7
    3     44  Hannah Mueller                 13           31        14:57.3      43:57.9      1:49.0
    4     47  Grayson Pritts                 24           55        16:02.6    1:00:00.5      2:54.4
    5     43  Adayre Klauser                 40           95        18:13.6    1:18:14.2      5:05.4
    6     42  Violet Ehrhart                 46          141        19:12.9    1:37:27.1      6:04.6

Springfield Christ the King    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 113  Team Score (times):    1:19:21.9   Average Time: 15:52.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    167  Kaitlyn Lee                     2            2        13:10.5      13:10.5      0:02.2
    2    168  Sienna Desalle                 22           24        15:58.1      29:08.6      2:49.8
    3    169  Josie Mack                     25           49        16:11.1      45:19.8      3:02.9
    4    172  Hannah McArthur                26           75        16:13.7    1:01:33.5      3:05.4
    5    170  Abby McDowell                  38          113        17:48.4    1:19:21.9      4:40.1
    6    174  Janelle Wray                   44          157        19:06.2    1:38:28.2      5:58.0
    7    173  Kyra Kersting                  50          207        20:09.9    1:58:38.2      7:01.7
    8    171  Mary Bracco                 More Than  7           20:55.2    2:19:33.4      7:46.9
    9    218  Trinity Weber               More Than  7           21:05.0    2:40:38.5      7:56.8

Schuyler-Industry Middle School    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 140  Team Score (times):    1:22:19.1   Average Time: 16:27.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     67  Katie Park                      9            9        14:16.4      14:16.4      1:08.2
    2     68  Shaylin Ward                   29           38        16:28.7      30:45.2      3:20.4
    3     64  Ellen McClelland               31           69        16:42.5      47:27.7      3:34.2
    4     66  Natilea Notariano              35          104        17:25.2    1:04:53.0      4:17.0
    5     65  Makayla Muckelston             36          140        17:26.1    1:22:19.1      4:17.8
    6     63  Kinzie Gray                    49          189        20:04.4    1:42:23.6      6:56.1
    7     69  Sadie Warner                   52          241        20:33.4    2:02:57.0      7:25.1

Highland (Lewis County C-1)    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 157  Team Score (times):    1:24:38.3   Average Time: 16:55.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1      9  Morgan Keith                   21           21        15:46.2      15:46.2      2:37.9
    2     12  Kaycie Stahl                   27           48        16:15.7      32:01.9      3:07.4
    3     10  Madison Kessler                33           81        16:58.7      49:00.7      3:50.4
    4      7  Sophia Dickerson               37          118        17:42.7    1:06:43.4      4:34.4
    5      8  Macy Hamlin                    39          157        17:54.9    1:24:38.3      4:46.7
    6      6  Zoey Baker                     42          199        18:20.2    1:42:58.6      5:11.9
    7     11  Kaylee McKenzie                47          246        19:46.5    2:02:45.1      6:38.3

Beardstown Middle / High School    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 219  Team Score (times):    1:42:29.6   Average Time: 20:29.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1      4  Ashley Gil                     10           10        14:44.5      14:44.5      1:36.3
    2      3  Emma Ford                      41           51        18:14.7      32:59.3      5:06.4
    3      2  Georgia Brown                  53          104        21:04.8      54:04.1      7:56.5
    4      5  Taylor Merriman                56          160        21:37.6    1:15:41.7      8:29.3
    5      1  Rebecca Avosse                 59          219        26:47.8    1:42:29.6     13:39.6

Bushnell-Prairie City Jr. Hi    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 259  Team Score (times):    1:45:14.8   Average Time: 21:02.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    235  Alexsis Gallaher               45           45        19:10.2      19:10.2      6:01.9
    2    236  Trinity Lankford               48           93        20:02.0      39:12.2      6:53.7
    3    237  Olivia Malda                   54          147        21:06.5    1:00:18.7      7:58.2
    4    238  Amayah Martin                  55          202        21:32.5    1:21:51.2      8:24.2
    5    239  Regan Paul                     57          259        23:23.5    1:45:14.8     10:15.3
    6    234  Arora Fuller                   58          317        23:29.0    2:08:43.9     10:20.8

Jacksonville Our Savior    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2829  Lauren Eoff                 Less Than  5           19:08.4      19:08.4      6:00.1
    2   5640  Abigail Casey               Less Than  5           20:31.4      39:39.8      7:23.2