Lincoln-Douglas

Age Group Results

June 23, 2018


www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

3 Mile

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KARA HODEL METAMORA IL 80 15 14 21:52.0 21:52.0 7:17/M
 

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 EMMA LEAHY METAMORA IL 94 14 21 22:48.5 22:48.5 7:36/M
2 OLIVIA FINCH MORTON IL 67 13 32 24:45.0 24:45.0 8:15/M
3 RACHEL FISHER METAMORA IL 68 13 35 25:00.2 25:00.2 8:20/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KARISSA HEFFERNAN METAMORA IL 132 15 20 22:47.6 22:47.6 7:36/M
 

Female 20 to 27

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ANNA BARTH METAMORA IL 51 24 18 22:37.7 22:37.7 7:32/M
2 ELIZABETH ZIMMER TREMONT IL 129 27 33 24:46.4 24:46.4 8:15/M
3 KELLEE CLAY NAPERVILLE IL 60 22 51 26:49.0 26:49.0 8:56/M
 

Female 28 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 LYDIA BISPING PEORIA IL 54 35 55 26:53.4 26:53.4 8:58/M
2 HEATHER WENZEL METAMORA IL 127 29 64 28:34.0 28:34.0 9:31/M
3 KARI RAY METAMORA IL 148 31 68 29:02.0 29:02.0 9:41/M
 

Female 36 to 43

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 HEATHER DOTY METAMORA IL 64 41 25 23:20.2 23:20.2 7:47/M
2 MELISSA WARFIELD METAMORA IL 125 41 61 27:42.8 27:42.8 9:14/M
3 EDNA NG PEORIA IL 104 42 66 28:51.7 28:51.7 9:37/M
 

Female 44 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 LORI EVANS WASHINGTON IL 130 44 43 25:55.3 25:55.3 8:38/M
2 TISHA THELEN EAST PEORIA IL 116 45 53 26:49.9 26:49.9 8:56/M
3 JULIE MANNING METAMORA IL 145 46 78 31:27.2 31:27.2 10:29/M
 

Female 51 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 DEBBIE FISCHER Manito IL 149 55 52 26:49.1 26:49.1 8:56/M
2 JOY KENNELL METAMORA IL 87 55 58 26:58.0 26:58.0 8:59/M
3 CYNTHIA GARBER METAMORA IL 72 58 87 33:58.0 33:58.0 11:19/M
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KWEI NG PEORIA IL 105 66 72 29:22.1 29:22.1 9:47/M
2 DIANE DONNELLY METAMORA IL 63 60 86 33:58.0 33:58.0 11:19/M
3 GAIL NEUMANN GERMANTOWN HILLS IL 147 60 88 34:04.3 34:04.3 11:21/M
 

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MARTHA SCHEIRER METAMORA IL 23 72 91 34:32.2 34:32.2 11:31/M
 

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ADAM GILBREATH GLAUB METAMORA IL 74 17 1 16:59.0 16:59.0 5:40/M
 

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 SAMUEL STAMM METAMORA IL 114 12 16 22:22.9 22:22.9 7:27/M
2 DREW MISCHLER METAMORA IL 99 13 24 23:13.0 23:13.0 7:44/M
3 MATTHEW KIRCHGESSNER LOWPOINT IL 92 14 36 25:00.8 25:00.8 8:20/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 LUKE ZOBRIST WASHINGTON IL 36 16 3 18:45.6 18:45.6 6:15/M
2 ERIC PAYNE METAMORA IL 107 18 4 18:48.2 18:48.2 6:16/M
3 DEREK NANNI BLOOMINGTON IL 103 16 7 19:03.4 19:03.4 6:21/M
 

Male 20 to 27

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KYLE DAUBS ROANOKE IL 61 25 2 18:38.5 18:38.5 6:13/M
2 JOSH SCHAIDLE GOODFIELD IL 108 23 6 18:56.3 18:56.3 6:19/M
3 JOE KENNELL METAMORA IL 86 22 23 23:01.6 23:01.6 7:40/M
 

Male 28 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 DANIEL MARTIN MORTON IL 133 34 5 18:52.6 18:52.6 6:17/M
2 MARK HAAS GERMANTOWN HILLS IL 77 29 10 19:59.8 19:59.8 6:40/M
3 MARK HULL GERMANTOWN HILLS IL 81 30 11 20:00.7 20:00.7 6:40/M
 

Male 36 to 43

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 RANDY SMITH PONTIAC IL 111 39 12 20:22.1 20:22.1 6:47/M
2 ERIC HODEL METAMORA IL 79 43 13 20:28.0 20:28.0 6:49/M
3 MIKE UNDERWOOD ST JOHNS FL 123 40 26 23:21.2 23:21.2 7:47/M
 

Male 44 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JERRY GRAY EAST PEORIA IL 153 50 9 19:11.4 19:11.4 6:24/M
2 JERRY WARFIELD METAMORA IL 124 49 17 22:35.9 22:35.9 7:32/M
3 TYLER LOPEZ METAMORA IL 96 49 44 25:55.7 25:55.7 8:38/M
 

Male 51 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MIKE TOOHILL BLOOMINGTON IL 119 53 27 23:30.1 23:30.1 7:50/M
2 KURT GROHSMEYER METAMORA IL 131 59 56 26:54.8 26:54.8 8:58/M
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 STEVE SULLIVAN PONTIAC IL 137 62 19 22:39.1 22:39.1 7:33/M
2 ROBERT ROBERTSON WASHINGTON IL 154 62 45 26:02.3 26:02.3 8:41/M
3 DOUGLAS MARTIN EUREKA IL 98 62 62 27:55.4 27:55.4 9:18/M
 

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JACK WEDDLE METAMORA IL 126 73 63 28:23.5 28:23.5 9:28/M
2 LARRY SIMONSON LINCOLN IL 110 71 75 31:02.1 31:02.1 10:21/M
3 HARRY EATON PONTIAC IL 142 71 98 40:32.4 40:32.4 13:31/M