Lincoln-Douglas

Age Group Results

June 23, 2018


www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

3 Mile

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KARA HODEL METAMORA IL 80 15 14 21:52.0 21:52.0 7:17/M
 

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 EMMA LEAHY METAMORA IL 94 14 21 22:48.5 22:48.5 7:36/M
2 OLIVIA FINCH MORTON IL 67 13 32 24:45.0 24:45.0 8:15/M
3 RACHEL FISHER METAMORA IL 68 13 35 25:00.2 25:00.2 8:20/M
4 ADISEN SPARRY METAMORA IL 113 11 38 25:28.7 25:28.7 8:29/M
5 VICTORIA LEMAN MORTON IL 95 14 46 26:21.4 26:21.4 8:47/M
6 REAGAN BRAKER MORTON IL 56 13 47 26:23.0 26:23.0 8:48/M
7 DARIEN GANGLOFF METAMORA IL 71 13 65 28:38.7 28:38.7 9:33/M
8 PAIGE MAURITZSON PEORIA IL 136 7 94 36:35.3 36:35.3 12:12/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KARISSA HEFFERNAN METAMORA IL 132 15 20 22:47.6 22:47.6 7:36/M
 

Female 20 to 27

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ANNA BARTH METAMORA IL 51 24 18 22:37.7 22:37.7 7:32/M
2 ELIZABETH ZIMMER TREMONT IL 129 27 33 24:46.4 24:46.4 8:15/M
3 KELLEE CLAY NAPERVILLE IL 60 22 51 26:49.0 26:49.0 8:56/M
 

Female 28 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 LYDIA BISPING PEORIA IL 54 35 55 26:53.4 26:53.4 8:58/M
2 HEATHER WENZEL METAMORA IL 127 29 64 28:34.0 28:34.0 9:31/M
3 KARI RAY METAMORA IL 148 31 68 29:02.0 29:02.0 9:41/M
4 COURTNEY KAMM METAMORA IL 84 29 71 29:13.7 29:13.7 9:44/M
5 AMBROSIA O'SHEA METAMORA IL 106 28 77 31:19.4 31:19.4 10:26/M
6 TIFFANY DOTY GERMANTOWN HILLS IL 155 29 79 31:50.3 31:50.3 10:37/M
7 DANIELLE BUERKETT METAMORA IL 58 35 80 31:50.5 31:50.5 10:37/M
8 ERIN JENSEN PONTIAC IL 82 29 81 32:06.1 32:06.1 10:42/M
9 WHITNEY LAWSON PEORIA IL 93 32 82 32:19.4 32:19.4 10:46/M
10 KIM KIM METAMORA IL 89 29 100 42:19.7 42:19.7 14:06/M
 

Female 36 to 43

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 HEATHER DOTY METAMORA IL 64 41 25 23:20.2 23:20.2 7:47/M
2 MELISSA WARFIELD METAMORA IL 125 41 61 27:42.8 27:42.8 9:14/M
3 EDNA NG PEORIA IL 104 42 66 28:51.7 28:51.7 9:37/M
4 SHANNON BEHRINGER METAMORA IL 52 40 76 31:03.6 31:03.6 10:21/M
5 AMANDA GERKIN METAMORA IL 73 36 83 32:51.4 32:51.4 10:57/M
6 AMANDA LOWRY METAMORA IL 97 41 92 35:12.3 35:12.3 11:44/M
7 KIRSTEN MAURITZSON PEORIA IL 134 39 95 36:36.6 36:36.6 12:12/M
 

Female 44 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 LORI EVANS WASHINGTON IL 130 44 43 25:55.3 25:55.3 8:38/M
2 TISHA THELEN EAST PEORIA IL 116 45 53 26:49.9 26:49.9 8:56/M
3 JULIE MANNING METAMORA IL 145 46 78 31:27.2 31:27.2 10:29/M
4 RHODA KENNELL ROANOKE IL 88 49 96 36:54.1 36:54.1 12:18/M
 

Female 51 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 DEBBIE FISCHER Manito IL 149 55 52 26:49.1 26:49.1 8:56/M
2 JOY KENNELL METAMORA IL 87 55 58 26:58.0 26:58.0 8:59/M
3 CYNTHIA GARBER METAMORA IL 72 58 87 33:58.0 33:58.0 11:19/M
4 KELLY WINN PEORIA IL 151 53 89 34:23.0 34:23.0 11:28/M
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KWEI NG PEORIA IL 105 66 72 29:22.1 29:22.1 9:47/M
2 DIANE DONNELLY METAMORA IL 63 60 86 33:58.0 33:58.0 11:19/M
3 GAIL NEUMANN GERMANTOWN HILLS IL 147 60 88 34:04.3 34:04.3 11:21/M
4 THERESE BRINK PEORIAPEORIA IL 57 60 93 35:14.5 35:14.5 11:45/M
5 DONNA EATON PONTIAC IL 66 68 99 40:32.5 40:32.5 13:31/M
6 PEGGY STARK NORMAL IL 115 61 101 45:07.6 45:07.6 15:02/M
 

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MARTHA SCHEIRER METAMORA IL 23 72 91 34:32.2 34:32.2 11:31/M
 

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ADAM GILBREATH GLAUB METAMORA IL 74 17 1 16:59.0 16:59.0 5:40/M
 

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 SAMUEL STAMM METAMORA IL 114 12 16 22:22.9 22:22.9 7:27/M
2 DREW MISCHLER METAMORA IL 99 13 24 23:13.0 23:13.0 7:44/M
3 MATTHEW KIRCHGESSNER LOWPOINT IL 92 14 36 25:00.8 25:00.8 8:20/M
4 WILL MISCHLER METAMORA IL 101 11 37 25:07.5 25:07.5 8:22/M
5 REBEKAH FISHER METAMORA IL 69 11 40 25:49.8 25:49.8 8:36/M
6 APOLINAR DELGADILLO METAMORA IL 62 12 48 26:32.5 26:32.5 8:51/M
7 CADE HAHN WASHINGTON IL 143 9 57 26:57.2 26:57.2 8:59/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 LUKE ZOBRIST WASHINGTON IL 36 16 3 18:45.6 18:45.6 6:15/M
2 ERIC PAYNE METAMORA IL 107 18 4 18:48.2 18:48.2 6:16/M
3 DEREK NANNI BLOOMINGTON IL 103 16 7 19:03.4 19:03.4 6:21/M
4 DREW TOOHILL BLOOMINGTON IL 118 17 8 19:03.4 19:03.4 6:21/M
5 NOAH BELTRAMEA METAMORA IL 53 15 15 22:05.9 22:05.9 7:22/M
 

Male 20 to 27

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KYLE DAUBS ROANOKE IL 61 25 2 18:38.5 18:38.5 6:13/M
2 JOSH SCHAIDLE GOODFIELD IL 108 23 6 18:56.3 18:56.3 6:19/M
3 JOE KENNELL METAMORA IL 86 22 23 23:01.6 23:01.6 7:40/M
4 GRANT MANNING METAMORA IL 146 21 28 23:34.0 23:34.0 7:51/M
 

Male 28 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 DANIEL MARTIN MORTON IL 133 34 5 18:52.6 18:52.6 6:17/M
2 MARK HAAS GERMANTOWN HILLS IL 77 29 10 19:59.8 19:59.8 6:40/M
3 MARK HULL GERMANTOWN HILLS IL 81 30 11 20:00.7 20:00.7 6:40/M
4 ANDREW GOULD WASHINGTON IL 75 29 22 22:55.1 22:55.1 7:38/M
5 RYAN WENZEL METAMORA IL 128 28 34 24:46.9 24:46.9 8:15/M
6 JUSTIN MISHLER PEORIA IL 102 35 42 25:51.3 25:51.3 8:37/M
7 NOAH BUERKETT METAMORA IL 59 34 49 26:41.8 26:41.8 8:54/M
8 JEFF DUDLEY METAMORA IL 65 35 54 26:50.6 26:50.6 8:57/M
9 ADAM BOCKLER METAMORA IL 55 29 59 27:06.7 27:06.7 9:02/M
10 JOSEPH GUALANDRI METAMORA IL 76 34 60 27:40.8 27:40.8 9:13/M
 

Male 36 to 43

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 RANDY SMITH PONTIAC IL 111 39 12 20:22.1 20:22.1 6:47/M
2 ERIC HODEL METAMORA IL 79 43 13 20:28.0 20:28.0 6:49/M
3 MIKE UNDERWOOD ST JOHNS FL 123 40 26 23:21.2 23:21.2 7:47/M
4 NATHAN MONTGOMERY METAMORA IL 141 40 29 23:53.4 23:53.4 7:58/M
5 JEFF KIRCHGESSNER LOWPOINT IL 91 41 30 24:02.1 24:02.1 8:01/M
6 MATTHEW MAURITZSON PEORIA IL 135 42 31 24:37.4 24:37.4 8:12/M
7 ZACHARY ZOBRIST PITTSBURGH PA 139 40 39 25:43.4 25:43.4 8:34/M
8 JEREMY MISCHLER METAMORA IL 100 43 41 25:50.6 25:50.6 8:37/M
9 JOHN HAAS NORMAL IL 152 37 69 29:08.3 29:08.3 9:43/M
10 KYLE JOOS PEORIA IL 83 36 70 29:10.4 29:10.4 9:43/M
 

Male 44 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JERRY GRAY EAST PEORIA IL 153 50 9 19:11.4 19:11.4 6:24/M
2 JERRY WARFIELD METAMORA IL 124 49 17 22:35.9 22:35.9 7:32/M
3 TYLER LOPEZ METAMORA IL 96 49 44 25:55.7 25:55.7 8:38/M
4 BRICE HAHN WASHINGTON IL 144 46 50 26:47.9 26:47.9 8:56/M
5 SCOTT SOKOLOWSKI WASHINGTON IL 112 48 74 30:25.2 30:25.2 10:08/M
6 RONNIE THOMPSON METAMORA IL 117 47 85 33:17.6 33:17.6 11:06/M
 

Male 51 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MIKE TOOHILL BLOOMINGTON IL 119 53 27 23:30.1 23:30.1 7:50/M
2 KURT GROHSMEYER METAMORA IL 131 59 56 26:54.8 26:54.8 8:58/M
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 STEVE SULLIVAN PONTIAC IL 137 62 19 22:39.1 22:39.1 7:33/M
2 ROBERT ROBERTSON WASHINGTON IL 154 62 45 26:02.3 26:02.3 8:41/M
3 DOUGLAS MARTIN EUREKA IL 98 62 62 27:55.4 27:55.4 9:18/M
4 DANIEL KINKADE GRIDLEY IL 90 65 67 29:00.1 29:00.1 9:40/M
5 TOM FEENY PEORIA IL 140 65 73 30:20.1 30:20.1 10:07/M
6 GERRY UNDERWOOD EUREKA IL 122 69 84 33:03.3 33:03.3 11:01/M
7 SCOTT HARRIS METAMORA IL 78 63 90 34:24.5 34:24.5 11:28/M
8 HERB KASUBE PEORIA IL 85 69 97 39:12.3 39:12.3 13:04/M
 

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JACK WEDDLE METAMORA IL 126 73 63 28:23.5 28:23.5 9:28/M
2 LARRY SIMONSON LINCOLN IL 110 71 75 31:02.1 31:02.1 10:21/M
3 HARRY EATON PONTIAC IL 142 71 98 40:32.4 40:32.4 13:31/M