Lincoln-Douglas

Age Group Results

June 23, 2018


www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

8 Mile

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 DAWN SHAY PONTIAC IL 25 41 9 1:00:08.5 1:00:08.5 7:31/M
 

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MADDIE BENNETT GERMANTOWN HILLS IL 3 15 18 1:06:25.9 1:06:25.9 8:18/M
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KELLEY KINSELLA LEXINGTON IL 12 29 32 1:17:59.9 1:17:59.9 9:45/M
2 ABBY PROTOPAPAS Dublin OH 20 29 33 1:18:01.7 1:18:01.7 9:45/M
3 DAYNA TRAVER METAMORA IL 120 21 39 1:22:40.2 1:22:40.2 10:20/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 PENNY SWARTZENTRUBER GERMANTOWN HILLS IL 44 37 10 1:01:35.9 1:01:35.9 7:42/M
2 NICOLE WAGENSCHUTZ PEORIA IL 40 32 19 1:06:26.2 1:06:26.2 8:18/M
3 STEPHANIE HARRISON METAMORA IL 10 37 21 1:07:01.5 1:07:01.5 8:23/M
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BRENDA SHAWGO CANTON IL 24 47 17 1:06:08.7 1:06:08.7 8:16/M
2 SAMANTHA ROBBINS METAMORA IL 22 41 37 1:21:07.5 1:21:07.5 10:08/M
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JODI NOE PALM BAY FL 19 58 25 1:09:37.2 1:09:37.2 8:42/M
2 KELLY TRAVER METAMORA IL 121 53 29 1:12:49.6 1:12:49.6 9:06/M
3 TONI HOTZEL BLOOMINGTON IL 37 54 36 1:19:55.0 1:19:55.0 9:59/M
 

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BRANDON HEYDUK BLOOMINGTON IL 11 25 1 51:35.6 51:35.6 6:27/M
 

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ANDREW SPRINGER METAMORA IL 42 18 5 55:56.1 55:56.1 7:00/M
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KYLE THOMPSON AMES IA 31 23 8 1:00:06.4 1:00:06.4 7:31/M
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CHAD MCDOWELL WASHINGTON IL 18 34 3 52:51.6 52:51.6 6:36/M
2 DAN BALLARD METAMORA IL 2 32 4 55:17.6 55:17.6 6:55/M
3 JASON HOHULIN GERMANTOWN HILLS IL 43 35 6 59:41.4 59:41.4 7:28/M
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JASON GANGLOFF WASHINGTON IL 9 45 2 52:51.4 52:51.4 6:36/M
2 ROB KLOBNAK METAMORA IL 13 44 11 1:01:45.2 1:01:45.2 7:43/M
3 NOEL SHELTON PEORIA IL 26 43 12 1:02:22.0 1:02:22.0 7:48/M
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MIKE LONG METAMORA IL 38 53 7 59:53.6 59:53.6 7:29/M
2 JEFF LITTLE WASHINGTON IL 15 52 14 1:04:09.5 1:04:09.5 8:01/M
3 KEVIN TRANTINA METAMORA IL 32 58 15 1:05:07.5 1:05:07.5 8:08/M
 

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MARLIN WEEKLEY METAMORA IL 35 66 16 1:05:24.9 1:05:24.9 8:11/M
2 JOHN MALSON GERMANTOWN HILLS IL 47 70 20 1:06:43.6 1:06:43.6 8:20/M
3 SKIP ASHCRAFT PRINCEVILLE IL 45 68 24 1:08:07.8 1:08:07.8 8:31/M