Mid Illini Pre-Conference

September 09, 2018


www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys Varsity

All Runners


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Year

    1      1    782  Brody Blackwell       Pekin Community High School             16:29.7  5:30/M    sr
    2      2    731  Jacob Gray            Metamora                                16:41.7  5:34/M    sr
    3      3    824  Chris Hurd            Washington Community High School        16:43.4  5:34/M    sr
    4      4    702  Keaton Vandel         East Peoria Community High School       16:43.9  5:34/M    so
    5      5    768  Sam Lange             Morton High School                      16:48.3  5:36/M    jr
    6      6    789  Seth Kasinger         Pekin Community High School             16:57.1  5:39/M    jr
    7      7    813  Reese Borlin          Washington Community High School        17:00.7  5:40/M    sr
    8      8    815  Avery Davidson        Washington Community High School        17:05.3  5:42/M    sr
    9      9    828  Ben Learned           Washington Community High School        17:09.5  5:43/M    sr
   10     10    784  Bennett Custer        Pekin Community High School             17:17.9  5:46/M    sr
   11     11    750  Andrew Springer       Metamora                                17:22.8  5:47/M    jr
   12     12    830  Garret Roberts        Washington Community High School        17:28.1  5:49/M    sr
   13     13    745  Reagan Pace           Metamora                                17:32.4  5:51/M    sr
   14     14    783  Jonny Blanchard       Pekin Community High School             17:33.6  5:51/M    fr
   15     15    744  Ian O'Laughlin        Metamora                                17:36.9  5:52/M    so
   16     16    816  Caden Davidson        Washington Community High School        17:43.3  5:54/M    jr
   17     17    799  Russell Sarff         Pekin Community High School             17:48.5  5:56/M    so
   18     18    729  Austin Gale           Metamora                                17:50.8  5:57/M    jr
   19     19    718  Colton Barb           Metamora                                17:57.9  5:59/M    so
   20     20    671  Shivom Paudel         Dunlap High School                      18:00.1  6:00/M    sr
   21     21    801  Noah Sivori           Pekin Community High School             18:02.0  6:01/M    so
   22     22    804  Jayden Tabb           Pekin Community High School             18:04.7  6:01/M    sr
   23     23    835  Zachary Tranchitella  Washington Community High School        18:10.0  6:03/M    so
   24     24    679  Jt Templin            Dunlap High School                      18:10.6  6:03/M    sr
   25  (> 7)    808  Andrew Wolfe          Pekin Community High School             18:13.1  6:04/M    sr
   26     25    751  Nick Thelen           Metamora                                18:18.7  6:06/M    sr
   27  (> 7)    736  Aaron Klobnak         Metamora                                18:19.8  6:06/M    jr
   28  (> 7)    785  Jackson Custer        Pekin Community High School             18:22.2  6:07/M    fr
   29     26    685  Max Varness           Dunlap High School                      18:24.5  6:08/M    jr
   30  (> 7)    732  Keegan Hartnett       Metamora                                18:25.6  6:08/M    jr
   31  (> 7)    721  Alex Blackburn        Metamora                                18:26.3  6:09/M    sr
   32     27    680  Dane Tow              Dunlap High School                      18:31.2  6:10/M    sr
   33     28    780  Cade Zobrist          Morton High School                      18:32.6  6:11/M    fr
   34     29    690  Caleb Alt             East Peoria Community High School       18:35.3  6:12/M    jr
   35     30    669  Lincoln Metzger       Dunlap High School                      18:35.5  6:12/M    sr
   36  (> 7)    746  Logan Ramsey          Metamora                                18:35.7  6:12/M    sr
   37     31    776  Jake Turner           Morton High School                      18:36.0  6:12/M    so
   38     32    774  Tristan Sturhahn      Morton High School                      18:44.8  6:15/M    fr
   39     33    769  Tyson Martin          Morton High School                      18:54.7  6:18/M    so
   40  (> 7)    788  Kaleb Just            Pekin Community High School             18:55.4  6:18/M    jr
   41     34    764  Kelan Grimm           Morton High School                      18:56.7  6:19/M    jr
   42     35    674  James Riggen          Dunlap High School                      19:00.0  6:20/M    sr
   43  (> 7)    832  Jacob Stone           Washington Community High School        19:05.5  6:22/M    jr
   44     36    652  Elijah Blascyk        Dunlap High School                      19:06.5  6:22/M    so
   45     37    705  Bailey Webster        East Peoria Community High School       19:19.4  6:26/M    fr
   46     38    701  Nate Steenbergen      East Peoria Community High School       19:21.7  6:27/M    sr
   47  (> 7)    733  Nathanael Jones       Metamora                                19:37.8  6:32/M    sr
   48  (> 7)    820  Rocco Geisz           Washington Community High School        19:38.9  6:33/M    jr
   49  (> 7)    834  Max Tellefson         Washington Community High School        19:39.9  6:33/M    sr
   50     39    708  Sam Williams          East Peoria Community High School       19:43.0  6:34/M    sr
   51  (> 7)    734  Sam Kapraun           Metamora                                19:53.2  6:38/M    jr
   52  (> 7)    722  Nathan Bucci          Metamora                                19:53.6  6:38/M    jr
   53  (> 7)    809  Noah Anske            Washington Community High School        19:55.5  6:38/M    jr
   54  (> 7)    781  Nick Bergerhouse      Pekin Community High School             19:56.8  6:39/M    jr
   55     40    700  Ryan Sosnowski        East Peoria Community High School       20:11.5  6:44/M    sr
   56  (> 7)    827  Jacob Kunka           Washington Community High School        20:11.8  6:44/M    sr
   57     41    696  Jacob Higgins         East Peoria Community High School       20:23.3  6:48/M    jr
   58  (> 7)    793  Kyle Leichtenberg     Pekin Community High School             20:23.4  6:48/M    jr
   59  (> 7)    791  Nathan Kraus          Pekin Community High School             20:23.7  6:48/M    jr
   60  (> 7)    717  Derek Ayers           Metamora                                20:23.9  6:48/M    sr
   61  (> 7)    703  Daniel Vangunten      East Peoria Community High School       20:30.9  6:50/M    sr
   62  (> 7)    796  Brandon Palka         Pekin Community High School             20:34.3  6:51/M    jr
   63  (< 5)    650  Charles Wallace       Canton                                  20:39.3  6:53/M    sr
   64     42    772  Jake Scarfe           Morton High School                      20:39.3  6:53/M    jr
   65  (> 7)    699  Isaac Nelson          East Peoria Community High School       20:41.9  6:54/M    jr
   66  (> 7)    704  Donnie Vanwinkle      East Peoria Community High School       21:06.7  7:02/M    sr
   67  (> 7)    837  Luke Zobrist          Washington Community High School        21:14.7  7:05/M    jr
   68  (> 7)    771  Connor Mulkey         Morton High School                      21:26.2  7:09/M    sr
   69  (> 7)    665  Aanan Kashyap         Dunlap High School                      21:45.9  7:15/M    jr
   70  (> 7)    817  William Doty          Washington Community High School        21:54.0  7:18/M    sr
   71  (> 7)    678  Kurt Snowden          Dunlap High School                      22:01.6  7:20/M    jr
   72  (< 5)    651  Mason Wood            Canton                                  22:22.4  7:27/M    jr
   73  (> 7)    741  Andrew Miller         Metamora                                22:27.7  7:29/M    jr
   74  (< 5)    648  Bret Link             Canton                                  22:30.0  7:30/M    jr
   75  (> 7)    659  Alex Griffin          Dunlap High School                      23:42.0  7:54/M    jr
   76  (> 7)    807  Garrett Watson        Pekin Community High School             24:10.2  8:03/M    jr
   77  (> 7)    697  Brett Lambrich        East Peoria Community High School       25:26.3  8:29/M    sr
   78  (> 7)    770  Zach Mihelic          Morton High School                      25:46.8  8:35/M    jr
   79  (> 7)    773  Luke Stidman          Morton High School                      25:51.9  8:37/M    sr
   80  (> 7)    689  Stone Zhang           Dunlap High School                      27:11.9  9:04/M    jr
   81  (> 7)    737  Kyle Lane             Metamora                                28:03.8  9:21/M    jr
   82  (> 7)    753  Evan Wallace          Metamora                                31:03.8 10:21/M    jr
   83  (> 7)    757  Colin Blair           Morton High School                      31:04.2 10:21/M    sr

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys Varsity

All Runners


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Washington Community High School       39               3   7   8   9  12  16  23         
        Top  5 Times: 1:25:27.2

    2 Pekin Community High School            48               1   6  10  14  17  21  22         
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:06.9

    3 Metamora                               59               2  11  13  15  18  19  25         
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:04.8

    4 Dunlap High School                    127              20  24  26  27  30  35  36         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:42.0

    5 Morton High School                    129               5  28  31  32  33  34  42         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:36.6

    6 East Peoria Community High School     147               4  29  37  38  39  40  41         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:43.4

 Inc. Canton                               3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


Detail Team Results - Boys

Boys Varsity

All Runners

Washington Community High School    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  39  Team Score (times):    1:25:27.2   Average Time: 17:05.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    824  Chris Hurd             sr       3            3        16:43.4      16:43.4      0:13.7
    2    813  Reese Borlin           sr       7           10        17:00.7      33:44.2      0:31.0
    3    815  Avery Davidson         sr       8           18        17:05.3      50:49.5      0:35.6
    4    828  Ben Learned            sr       9           27        17:09.5    1:07:59.1      0:39.8
    5    830  Garret Roberts         sr      12           39        17:28.1    1:25:27.2      0:58.4
    6    816  Caden Davidson         jr      16           55        17:43.3    1:43:10.6      1:13.6
    7    835  Zachary Tranchitella   so      23           78        18:10.0    2:01:20.6      1:40.3
    8    832  Jacob Stone            jr   More Than  7           19:05.5    2:20:26.2      2:35.8
    9    820  Rocco Geisz            jr   More Than  7           19:38.9    2:40:05.1      3:09.2
   10    834  Max Tellefson          sr   More Than  7           19:39.9    2:59:45.1      3:10.2
   11    809  Noah Anske             jr   More Than  7           19:55.5    3:19:40.6      3:25.8
   12    827  Jacob Kunka            sr   More Than  7           20:11.8    3:39:52.4      3:42.1
   13    837  Luke Zobrist           jr   More Than  7           21:14.7    4:01:07.1      4:45.0
   14    817  William Doty           sr   More Than  7           21:54.0    4:23:01.2      5:24.3

Pekin Community High School    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  48  Team Score (times):    1:26:06.9   Average Time: 17:13.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    782  Brody Blackwell        sr       1            1        16:29.7      16:29.7      0:00.0
    2    789  Seth Kasinger          jr       6            7        16:57.1      33:26.8      0:27.4
    3    784  Bennett Custer         sr      10           17        17:17.9      50:44.7      0:48.2
    4    783  Jonny Blanchard        fr      14           31        17:33.6    1:08:18.4      1:03.9
    5    799  Russell Sarff          so      17           48        17:48.5    1:26:06.9      1:18.8
    6    801  Noah Sivori            so      21           69        18:02.0    1:44:09.0      1:32.3
    7    804  Jayden Tabb            sr      22           91        18:04.7    2:02:13.7      1:35.0
    8    808  Andrew Wolfe           sr   More Than  7           18:13.1    2:20:26.9      1:43.4
    9    785  Jackson Custer         fr   More Than  7           18:22.2    2:38:49.1      1:52.5
   10    788  Kaleb Just             jr   More Than  7           18:55.4    2:57:44.6      2:25.7
   11    781  Nick Bergerhouse       jr   More Than  7           19:56.8    3:17:41.5      3:27.1
   12    793  Kyle Leichtenberg      jr   More Than  7           20:23.4    3:38:05.0      3:53.7
   13    791  Nathan Kraus           jr   More Than  7           20:23.7    3:58:28.8      3:54.0
   14    796  Brandon Palka          jr   More Than  7           20:34.3    4:19:03.1      4:04.6
   15    807  Garrett Watson         jr   More Than  7           24:10.2    4:43:13.4      7:40.5

Metamora    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  59  Team Score (times):    1:27:04.8   Average Time: 17:24.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    731  Jacob Gray             sr       2            2        16:41.7      16:41.7      0:12.0
    2    750  Andrew Springer        jr      11           13        17:22.8      34:04.5      0:53.1
    3    745  Reagan Pace            sr      13           26        17:32.4      51:37.0      1:02.7
    4    744  Ian O'Laughlin         so      15           41        17:36.9    1:09:14.0      1:07.2
    5    729  Austin Gale            jr      18           59        17:50.8    1:27:04.8      1:21.1
    6    718  Colton Barb            so      19           78        17:57.9    1:45:02.7      1:28.2
    7    751  Nick Thelen            sr      25          103        18:18.7    2:03:21.4      1:49.0
    8    736  Aaron Klobnak          jr   More Than  7           18:19.8    2:21:41.3      1:50.1
    9    732  Keegan Hartnett        jr   More Than  7           18:25.6    2:40:06.9      1:55.9
   10    721  Alex Blackburn         sr   More Than  7           18:26.3    2:58:33.2      1:56.6
   11    746  Logan Ramsey           sr   More Than  7           18:35.7    3:17:09.0      2:06.0
   12    733  Nathanael Jones        sr   More Than  7           19:37.8    3:36:46.8      3:08.1
   13    734  Sam Kapraun            jr   More Than  7           19:53.2    3:56:40.1      3:23.5
   14    722  Nathan Bucci           jr   More Than  7           19:53.6    4:16:33.7      3:23.9
   15    717  Derek Ayers            sr   More Than  7           20:23.9    4:36:57.6      3:54.2
   16    741  Andrew Miller          jr   More Than  7           22:27.7    4:59:25.4      5:58.0
   17    737  Kyle Lane              jr   More Than  7           28:03.8    5:27:29.3     11:34.1
   18    753  Evan Wallace           jr   More Than  7           31:03.8    5:58:33.1     14:34.1

Dunlap High School    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 127  Team Score (times):    1:31:42.0   Average Time: 18:20.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    671  Shivom Paudel          sr      20           20        18:00.1      18:00.1      1:30.4
    2    679  Jt Templin             sr      24           44        18:10.6      36:10.7      1:40.9
    3    685  Max Varness            jr      26           70        18:24.5      54:35.3      1:54.8
    4    680  Dane Tow               sr      27           97        18:31.2    1:13:06.5      2:01.5
    5    669  Lincoln Metzger        sr      30          127        18:35.5    1:31:42.0      2:05.8
    6    674  James Riggen           sr      35          162        19:00.0    1:50:42.1      2:30.3
    7    652  Elijah Blascyk         so      36          198        19:06.5    2:09:48.6      2:36.8
    8    665  Aanan Kashyap          jr   More Than  7           21:45.9    2:31:34.5      5:16.2
    9    678  Kurt Snowden           jr   More Than  7           22:01.6    2:53:36.1      5:31.9
   10    659  Alex Griffin           jr   More Than  7           23:42.0    3:17:18.2      7:12.3
   11    689  Stone Zhang            jr   More Than  7           27:11.9    3:44:30.1     10:42.2

Morton High School    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 129  Team Score (times):    1:31:36.6   Average Time: 18:19.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    768  Sam Lange              jr       5            5        16:48.3      16:48.3      0:18.6
    2    780  Cade Zobrist           fr      28           33        18:32.6      35:20.9      2:02.9
    3    776  Jake Turner            so      31           64        18:36.0      53:57.0      2:06.3
    4    774  Tristan Sturhahn       fr      32           96        18:44.8    1:12:41.9      2:15.1
    5    769  Tyson Martin           so      33          129        18:54.7    1:31:36.6      2:25.0
    6    764  Kelan Grimm            jr      34          163        18:56.7    1:50:33.3      2:27.0
    7    772  Jake Scarfe            jr      42          205        20:39.3    2:11:12.7      4:09.6
    8    771  Connor Mulkey          sr   More Than  7           21:26.2    2:32:39.0      4:56.5
    9    770  Zach Mihelic           jr   More Than  7           25:46.8    2:58:25.8      9:17.1
   10    773  Luke Stidman           sr   More Than  7           25:51.9    3:24:17.7      9:22.2
   11    757  Colin Blair            sr   More Than  7           31:04.2    3:55:21.9     14:34.5

East Peoria Community High School    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 147  Team Score (times):    1:33:43.4   Average Time: 18:44.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    702  Keaton Vandel          so       4            4        16:43.9      16:43.9      0:14.2
    2    690  Caleb Alt              jr      29           33        18:35.3      35:19.2      2:05.6
    3    705  Bailey Webster         fr      37           70        19:19.4      54:38.7      2:49.7
    4    701  Nate Steenbergen       sr      38          108        19:21.7    1:14:00.4      2:52.0
    5    708  Sam Williams           sr      39          147        19:43.0    1:33:43.4      3:13.3
    6    700  Ryan Sosnowski         sr      40          187        20:11.5    1:53:55.0      3:41.8
    7    696  Jacob Higgins          jr      41          228        20:23.3    2:14:18.4      3:53.6
    8    703  Daniel Vangunten       sr   More Than  7           20:30.9    2:34:49.4      4:01.2
    9    699  Isaac Nelson           jr   More Than  7           20:41.9    2:55:31.3      4:12.2
   10    704  Donnie Vanwinkle       sr   More Than  7           21:06.7    3:16:38.0      4:37.0
   11    697  Brett Lambrich         sr   More Than  7           25:26.3    3:42:04.4      8:56.6

Canton    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    650  Charles Wallace        sr   Less Than  5           20:39.3      20:39.3      4:09.6
    2    651  Mason Wood             jr   Less Than  5           22:22.4      43:01.8      5:52.7
    3    648  Bret Link              jr   Less Than  5           22:30.0    1:05:31.8      6:00.3