Mid Illini Pre-Conference

September 09, 2018


www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys F/S

All Runners


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Year

    1      1    712  Wilson Georges        Limestone High School                   17:15.5  5:45/M    fr
    2      2    711  Kole Dusek            Limestone High School                   18:05.6  6:02/M    so
    3      3    836  Jackson Ward          Washington Community High School        18:19.8  6:06/M    fr
    4      4    663  Noah Hopkins          Dunlap High School                      18:23.3  6:08/M    fr
    5      5    714  Cole Leach            Limestone High School                   18:38.7  6:13/M    so
    6      6    792  Jeremy Leichtenberg   Pekin Community High School             18:39.4  6:13/M    fr
    7      7    786  Drae Heiple           Pekin Community High School             18:57.4  6:19/M    so
    8      8    655  Caleb Coleman         Dunlap High School                      19:18.2  6:26/M    jr
    9      9    713  Ashton Horchem        Limestone High School                   19:28.8  6:29/M    fr
   10     10    710  Kieran Baurer         Limestone High School                   19:29.7  6:30/M    fr
   11  (< 5)    647  Brennen Lawson        Canton                                  19:35.9  6:32/M    fr
   12  (< 5)    646  Shawn Eddy            Canton                                  19:39.1  6:33/M    fr
   13     11    677  Aayush Shah           Dunlap High School                      19:52.6  6:37/M    so
   14     12    825  Noah Johnson          Washington Community High School        19:55.4  6:38/M    fr
   15     13    747  Matthew Roberts       Metamora                                19:57.2  6:39/M    so
   16     14    716  Bowie Adams           Metamora                                19:59.8  6:40/M    so
   17     15    686  Adam Welsh            Dunlap High School                      20:02.1  6:41/M    so
   18     16    668  Andrew Luebbers       Dunlap High School                      20:05.6  6:42/M    fr
   19     17    664  Nathan Hu             Dunlap High School                      20:06.1  6:42/M    fr
   20     18    726  Chase Ehlers          Metamora                                20:07.2  6:42/M    fr
   21     19    767  Thomas Krueger        Morton High School                      20:16.4  6:45/M    fr
   22     20    756  Keegan Anderson       Morton High School                      20:17.8  6:46/M    fr
   23     21    787  Bryce Howard          Pekin Community High School             20:24.3  6:48/M    so
   24     22    687  Mark Worsley          Dunlap High School                      20:24.8  6:48/M    so
   25     23    720  Brad Billerbeck       Metamora                                20:29.4  6:50/M    so
   26     24    822  Tanner Hahn           Washington Community High School        20:37.2  6:52/M    fr
   27     25    821  Scott Gilles          Washington Community High School        20:37.6  6:52/M    fr
   28     26    800  Gavin Schwermin       Pekin Community High School             20:38.0  6:53/M    fr
   29     27    709  Bryce Baker           Limestone High School                   20:45.0  6:55/M    so
   30     28    735  Will Kapraun          Metamora                                20:47.0  6:56/M    fr
   31     29    762  Carter Dennison       Morton High School                      20:56.5  6:59/M    fr
   32     30    790  James Keen            Pekin Community High School             20:57.3  6:59/M    fr
   33  (< 5)    692  Seth Bollinger        East Peoria Community High School       20:59.0  7:00/M    fr
   34     31    724  Connor Colantoni      Metamora                                21:01.5  7:00/M    fr
   35     32    738  Zach Lane             Metamora                                21:09.5  7:03/M    so
   36     33    803  Andrew Sullivan       Pekin Community High School             21:16.2  7:05/M    fr
   37  (> 7)    654  Connor Cleeton        Dunlap High School                      21:18.7  7:06/M    fr
   38  (> 7)    670  Nishith Naik          Dunlap High School                      21:19.8  7:06/M    fr
   39  (< 5)    649  Sam Mason             Canton                                  21:19.9  7:06/M    so
   40     34    766  Ben Himmel            Morton High School                      21:23.7  7:08/M    fr
   41  (> 7)    661  Isaiah Hamann         Dunlap High School                      21:28.7  7:09/M    fr
   42  (> 7)    748  Brady Schroff         Metamora                                21:29.0  7:10/M    so
   43     35    829  Jacob Minasian        Washington Community High School        21:32.2  7:11/M    fr
   44  (> 7)    672  Will Pressler         Dunlap High School                      21:35.0  7:12/M    so
   45     36    777  Miles Wuthrich        Morton High School                      21:38.0  7:13/M    fr
   46  (> 7)    666  Nico Kolettis         Dunlap High School                      21:42.3  7:14/M    so
   47     37    794  Dylan Missey          Pekin Community High School             21:45.3  7:15/M    fr
   48     38    818  Jared Flessner        Washington Community High School        21:46.7  7:15/M    fr
   49     39    826  Jace Kellenberger     Washington Community High School        22:20.3  7:27/M    so
   50  (< 5)    645  Avery Dry             Canton                                  22:26.2  7:29/M    fr
   51  (> 7)    754  Dustin Wehrli         Metamora                                22:29.7  7:30/M    fr
   52  (> 7)    657  Nic Fauth             Dunlap High School                      22:35.5  7:32/M    so
   53  (< 5)    706  Ash Westbrook         East Peoria Community High School       22:43.8  7:34/M    fr
   54  (> 7)    658  John Fennell          Dunlap High School                      22:52.8  7:37/M    sr
   55  (> 7)    675  Max Roberts           Dunlap High School                      23:12.3  7:44/M    fr
   56     40    761  Andy Delacruz         Morton High School                      23:18.6  7:46/M    so
   57  (> 7)    795  Zac Missey            Pekin Community High School             23:43.4  7:54/M    fr
   58  (> 7)    811  Austin Bennett        Washington Community High School        23:44.5  7:55/M    so
   59  (> 7)    755  Andrew Wolfe          Metamora                                23:50.3  7:57/M    fr
   60     41    765  Nick Gryl             Morton High School                      23:52.8  7:57/M    so
   61  (> 7)    684  Ryan Vandewiele       Dunlap High School                      23:58.0  7:59/M    so
   62  (> 7)    725  Dawson Durre          Metamora                                23:58.9  7:59/M    so
   63  (> 7)    739  Alex Lovin            Metamora                                23:59.4  8:00/M    so
   64  (> 7)    759  Ben Dar               Morton High School                      23:59.8  8:00/M    fr
   65  (< 5)    693  Koby Connell          East Peoria Community High School       24:29.0  8:10/M    fr
   66  (> 7)    819  Caleb Frost           Washington Community High School        24:36.0  8:12/M    fr
   67  (> 7)    806  Liam Turner           Pekin Community High School             25:08.8  8:23/M    fr
   68  (> 7)    681  Ryley Unruh           Dunlap High School                      25:30.9  8:30/M    fr
   69  (> 7)    682  Zac Van Hoorebeke     Dunlap High School                      25:33.0  8:31/M    fr
   70  (> 7)    667  Sahil Kubor           Dunlap High School                      25:34.2  8:31/M    fr
   71  (> 7)    683  Mark Vandewiele       Dunlap High School                      25:47.4  8:36/M    so
   72  (> 7)    727  Eric Fike             Metamora                                26:06.2  8:42/M    so
   73  (> 7)    814  Jaxon Bradburn        Washington Community High School        26:21.6  8:47/M    fr
   74  (> 7)    798  Matthew Randall       Pekin Community High School             26:29.9  8:50/M    fr
   75  (> 7)    833  Caden Sutherland      Washington Community High School        26:35.8  8:52/M    fr
   76  (> 7)    676  Parker Scott          Dunlap High School                      26:45.2  8:55/M    so
   77  (< 5)    707  Dorian Wike           East Peoria Community High School       31:31.6 10:30/M    fr

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys F/S

All Runners


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Limestone High School                  27               1   2   5   9  10  27             
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:58.5

    2 Dunlap High School                     54               4   8  11  15  16  17  22         
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:42.0

    3 Pekin Community High School            90               6   7  21  26  30  33  37         
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:36.6

    4 Metamora                               96              13  14  18  23  28  31  32         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:20.7

    5 Washington Community High School       99               3  12  24  25  35  38  39         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:02.4

    6 Morton High School                    138              19  20  29  34  36  40  41         
        Top  5 Times: 1:44:32.5

 Inc. Canton                               4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. East Peoria Community High School    4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


Detail Team Results - Boys

Boys F/S

All Runners

Limestone High School    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  27  Team Score (times):    1:32:58.5   Average Time: 18:35.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    712  Wilson Georges         fr       1            1        17:15.5      17:15.5      0:00.0
    2    711  Kole Dusek             so       2            3        18:05.6      35:21.2      0:50.1
    3    714  Cole Leach             so       5            8        18:38.7      53:59.9      1:23.2
    4    713  Ashton Horchem         fr       9           17        19:28.8    1:13:28.8      2:13.2
    5    710  Kieran Baurer          fr      10           27        19:29.7    1:32:58.5      2:14.2
    6    709  Bryce Baker            so      27           54        20:45.0    1:53:43.5      3:29.4

Dunlap High School    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  54  Team Score (times):    1:37:42.0   Average Time: 19:32.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    663  Noah Hopkins           fr       4            4        18:23.3      18:23.3      1:07.7
    2    655  Caleb Coleman          jr       8           12        19:18.2      37:41.6      2:02.7
    3    677  Aayush Shah            so      11           23        19:52.6      57:34.3      2:37.1
    4    686  Adam Welsh             so      15           38        20:02.1    1:17:36.4      2:46.5
    5    668  Andrew Luebbers        fr      16           54        20:05.6    1:37:42.0      2:50.0
    6    664  Nathan Hu              fr      17           71        20:06.1    1:57:48.1      2:50.5
    7    687  Mark Worsley           so      22           93        20:24.8    2:18:13.0      3:09.2
    8    654  Connor Cleeton         fr   More Than  7           21:18.7    2:39:31.7      4:03.2
    9    670  Nishith Naik           fr   More Than  7           21:19.8    3:00:51.5      4:04.2
   10    661  Isaiah Hamann          fr   More Than  7           21:28.7    3:22:20.3      4:13.1
   11    672  Will Pressler          so   More Than  7           21:35.0    3:43:55.3      4:19.4
   12    666  Nico Kolettis          so   More Than  7           21:42.3    4:05:37.6      4:26.8
   13    657  Nic Fauth              so   More Than  7           22:35.5    4:28:13.2      5:19.9
   14    658  John Fennell           sr   More Than  7           22:52.8    4:51:06.0      5:37.2
   15    675  Max Roberts            fr   More Than  7           23:12.3    5:14:18.3      5:56.8
   16    684  Ryan Vandewiele        so   More Than  7           23:58.0    5:38:16.4      6:42.5
   17    681  Ryley Unruh            fr   More Than  7           25:30.9    6:03:47.4      8:15.4
   18    682  Zac Van Hoorebeke      fr   More Than  7           25:33.0    6:29:20.4      8:17.4
   19    667  Sahil Kubor            fr   More Than  7           25:34.2    6:54:54.7      8:18.7
   20    683  Mark Vandewiele        so   More Than  7           25:47.4    7:20:42.1      8:31.8
   21    676  Parker Scott           so   More Than  7           26:45.2    7:47:27.3      9:29.6

Pekin Community High School    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  90  Team Score (times):    1:39:36.6   Average Time: 19:55.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    792  Jeremy Leichtenberg    fr       6            6        18:39.4      18:39.4      1:23.8
    2    786  Drae Heiple            so       7           13        18:57.4      37:36.8      1:41.8
    3    787  Bryce Howard           so      21           34        20:24.3      58:01.2      3:08.8
    4    800  Gavin Schwermin        fr      26           60        20:38.0    1:18:39.2      3:22.4
    5    790  James Keen             fr      30           90        20:57.3    1:39:36.6      3:41.7
    6    803  Andrew Sullivan        fr      33          123        21:16.2    2:00:52.8      4:00.7
    7    794  Dylan Missey           fr      37          160        21:45.3    2:22:38.1      4:29.7
    8    795  Zac Missey             fr   More Than  7           23:43.4    2:46:21.6      6:27.9
    9    806  Liam Turner            fr   More Than  7           25:08.8    3:11:30.4      7:53.2
   10    798  Matthew Randall        fr   More Than  7           26:29.9    3:38:00.3      9:14.3

Metamora    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places):  96  Team Score (times):    1:41:20.7   Average Time: 20:16.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    747  Matthew Roberts        so      13           13        19:57.2      19:57.2      2:41.6
    2    716  Bowie Adams            so      14           27        19:59.8      39:57.0      2:44.2
    3    726  Chase Ehlers           fr      18           45        20:07.2    1:00:04.2      2:51.6
    4    720  Brad Billerbeck        so      23           68        20:29.4    1:20:33.6      3:13.8
    5    735  Will Kapraun           fr      28           96        20:47.0    1:41:20.7      3:31.4
    6    724  Connor Colantoni       fr      31          127        21:01.5    2:02:22.2      3:45.9
    7    738  Zach Lane              so      32          159        21:09.5    2:23:31.8      3:54.0
    8    748  Brady Schroff          so   More Than  7           21:29.0    2:45:00.8      4:13.5
    9    754  Dustin Wehrli          fr   More Than  7           22:29.7    3:07:30.5      5:14.1
   10    755  Andrew Wolfe           fr   More Than  7           23:50.3    3:31:20.9      6:34.8
   11    725  Dawson Durre           so   More Than  7           23:58.9    3:55:19.8      6:43.3
   12    739  Alex Lovin             so   More Than  7           23:59.4    4:19:19.2      6:43.8
   13    727  Eric Fike              so   More Than  7           26:06.2    4:45:25.5      8:50.7

Washington Community High School    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places):  99  Team Score (times):    1:41:02.4   Average Time: 20:12.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    836  Jackson Ward           fr       3            3        18:19.8      18:19.8      1:04.2
    2    825  Noah Johnson           fr      12           15        19:55.4      38:15.2      2:39.8
    3    822  Tanner Hahn            fr      24           39        20:37.2      58:52.4      3:21.6
    4    821  Scott Gilles           fr      25           64        20:37.6    1:19:30.1      3:22.1
    5    829  Jacob Minasian         fr      35           99        21:32.2    1:41:02.4      4:16.7
    6    818  Jared Flessner         fr      38          137        21:46.7    2:02:49.1      4:31.1
    7    826  Jace Kellenberger      so      39          176        22:20.3    2:25:09.4      5:04.7
    8    811  Austin Bennett         so   More Than  7           23:44.5    2:48:53.9      6:28.9
    9    819  Caleb Frost            fr   More Than  7           24:36.0    3:13:30.0      7:20.5
   10    814  Jaxon Bradburn         fr   More Than  7           26:21.6    3:39:51.6      9:06.1
   11    833  Caden Sutherland       fr   More Than  7           26:35.8    4:06:27.4      9:20.2

Morton High School    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 138  Team Score (times):    1:44:32.5   Average Time: 20:54.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    767  Thomas Krueger         fr      19           19        20:16.4      20:16.4      3:00.9
    2    756  Keegan Anderson        fr      20           39        20:17.8      40:34.2      3:02.2
    3    762  Carter Dennison        fr      29           68        20:56.5    1:01:30.8      3:41.0
    4    766  Ben Himmel             fr      34          102        21:23.7    1:22:54.5      4:08.1
    5    777  Miles Wuthrich         fr      36          138        21:38.0    1:44:32.5      4:22.4
    6    761  Andy Delacruz          so      40          178        23:18.6    2:07:51.2      6:03.1
    7    765  Nick Gryl              so      41          219        23:52.8    2:31:44.1      6:37.3
    8    759  Ben Dar                fr   More Than  7           23:59.8    2:55:43.9      6:44.2

Canton    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    647  Brennen Lawson         fr   Less Than  5           19:35.9      19:35.9      2:20.4
    2    646  Shawn Eddy             fr   Less Than  5           19:39.1      39:15.1      2:23.6
    3    649  Sam Mason              so   Less Than  5           21:19.9    1:00:35.1      4:04.4
    4    645  Avery Dry              fr   Less Than  5           22:26.2    1:23:01.3      5:10.6

East Peoria Community High School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    692  Seth Bollinger         fr   Less Than  5           20:59.0      20:59.0      3:43.5
    2    706  Ash Westbrook          fr   Less Than  5           22:43.8      43:42.9      5:28.3
    3    693  Koby Connell           fr   Less Than  5           24:29.0    1:08:11.9      7:13.4
    4    707  Dorian Wike            fr   Less Than  5           31:31.6    1:39:43.5     14:16.0