Mid Illini Pre-Conference

September 09, 2018


www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls Varsity

All Runners


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Year

    1      1    590  Aspen Gordon          Morton High School                      18:42.7  6:14/M    sr
    2      2    613  Paige Arseneau        Pekin Community High School             19:14.1  6:25/M    sr
    3      3    640  Jadyn Jacobs          Washington Community High School        19:17.8  6:26/M    so
    4      4    526  Macy Priess           Dunlap High School                      19:33.3  6:31/M    so
    5      5    504  Eleanor Fournier      Canton                                  19:42.1  6:34/M    so
    6      6    607  Emma Skinner          Morton High School                      19:45.5  6:35/M    fr
    7      7    599  Meagan Moreno         Morton High School                      19:48.3  6:36/M    sr
    8      8    636  Joy English           Washington Community High School        20:07.1  6:42/M    jr
    9      9    571  Katie Lalumandier     Metamora                                20:12.8  6:44/M    fr
   10     10    637  Brooke Evans          Washington Community High School        20:15.5  6:45/M    jr
   11     11    577  Tessa Schwarzentraub  Metamora                                20:22.4  6:47/M    sr
   12     12    507  Claire Wheelwright    Canton                                  20:32.8  6:51/M    so
   13     13    511  Abby Banister         Dunlap High School                      20:47.0  6:56/M    jr
   14     14    557  Aly Gillum            Metamora                                20:48.4  6:56/M    jr
   15     15    631  Hannah Bennett        Washington Community High School        20:49.6  6:56/M    sr
   16     16    509  Paige Acklie          Dunlap High School                      21:00.9  7:00/M    fr
   17     17    506  Isabella Kees         Canton                                  21:06.3  7:02/M    so
   18     18    527  Jordan Serrahn        Dunlap High School                      21:23.0  7:08/M    jr
   19     19    552  Maddie Bennett        Metamora                                21:32.2  7:11/M    jr
   20     20    632  Callie Danks          Washington Community High School        21:38.8  7:13/M    jr
   21     21    565  Morgan Joyner         Metamora                                21:41.7  7:14/M    sr
   22     22    531  Kylie Webb            Dunlap High School                      21:45.4  7:15/M    sr
   23     23    508  Haley Woodcock        Canton                                  21:46.6  7:15/M    sr
   24     24    563  Kara Hodel            Metamora                                21:53.5  7:18/M    jr
   25     25    616  Emma Cox              Pekin Community High School             21:54.5  7:18/M    fr
   26     26    536  Rileigh Fortune       East Peoria                             22:02.9  7:21/M    so
   27     27    589  Abigail Dryden        Morton High School                      22:08.1  7:23/M    sr
   28     28    560  Karissa Heffernan     Metamora                                22:09.8  7:23/M    so
   29     29    630  Emily Baker           Washington Community High School        22:10.7  7:23/M    fr
   30     30    543  Tressa Tucker         East Peoria                             22:26.9  7:29/M    fr
   31     31    618  Elizabeth Deverman    Pekin Community High School             22:37.3  7:32/M    fr
   32     32    541  Krista Messer         East Peoria                             22:38.9  7:33/M    jr
   33     33    594  Emily Klopfenstein    Morton High School                      22:41.9  7:34/M    sr
   34  (> 7)    573  Olyvia Palacios       Metamora                                22:43.6  7:34/M    fr
   35     34    629  Olivia Wolf           Pekin Community High School             22:53.2  7:38/M    fr
   36     35    642  Madeline Kogelis      Washington Community High School        22:54.0  7:38/M    sr
   37     36    528  Molly Siebenaler      Dunlap High School                      22:57.7  7:39/M    jr
   38     37    588  Tenley Dowell         Morton High School                      23:01.3  7:40/M    sr
   39     38    627  Madison Vicary        Pekin Community High School             23:04.0  7:41/M    sr
   40     39    585  Aly Cigelnik          Morton High School                      23:16.2  7:45/M    jr
   41     40    542  Hanna Moeller         East Peoria                             23:25.0  7:48/M    fr
   42  (> 7)    592  Sarah Honegger        Morton High School                      23:29.4  7:50/M    sr
   43     41    615  Preslie Burgess       Pekin Community High School             23:32.9  7:51/M    fr
   44     42    515  Tori Deters           Dunlap High School                      23:43.8  7:54/M    jr
   45  (> 7)    639  Katie Geisz           Washington Community High School        24:01.3  8:00/M    so
   46  (> 7)    566  Sarah Kimbro          Metamora                                24:25.6  8:08/M    jr
   47     43    539  Liezel Lindo          East Peoria                             24:34.5  8:11/M    so
   48     44    502  Alex Chamberlin       Canton                                  24:37.2  8:12/M    sr
   49  (< 5)    547  Kenzie Swan           Limestone High School                   24:48.8  8:16/M    sr
   50  (> 7)    564  Katie Jordan          Metamora                                25:04.0  8:21/M    sr
   51     45    505  Katelyn Goldring      Canton                                  25:13.1  8:24/M    so
   52     46    534  Haylee Catton         East Peoria                             25:14.5  8:25/M    fr
   53  (> 7)    529  Reagan Smith          Dunlap High School                      25:15.7  8:25/M    jr
   54  (> 7)    641  Tobey Klungseth       Washington Community High School        25:26.2  8:29/M    so
   55  (> 7)    525  Maddi Phillips        Dunlap High School                      25:32.5  8:31/M    jr
   56  (> 7)    556  Eliza Fletcher        Metamora                                26:18.5  8:46/M    jr
   57  (> 7)    587  Clara Deweese         Morton High School                      26:22.2  8:47/M    jr
   58     47    537  Jerrianne Greenland   East Peoria                             26:27.6  8:49/M    sr
   59  (> 7)    604  Makayla Rankins       Morton High School                      26:28.2  8:49/M    jr
   60  (> 7)    516  Morgan Dexter         Dunlap High School                      26:38.3  8:53/M    jr
   61  (> 7)    518  Emma Goos             Dunlap High School                      27:56.6  9:19/M    jr
   62  (> 7)    544  Kennedy Vandel        East Peoria                             28:12.7  9:24/M    sr
   63  (> 7)    605  Kate Reeter           Morton High School                      28:42.2  9:34/M    jr
   64  (> 7)    596  Lily Laughlin         Morton High School                      28:48.8  9:36/M    jr
   65  (> 7)    550  Paige Baur            Metamora                                29:06.2  9:42/M    jr
   66  (> 7)    538  Jerelyn Joos          East Peoria                             29:06.6  9:42/M    sr
   67  (> 7)    523  Elizabeth Keyster     Dunlap High School                      29:12.3  9:44/M    jr
   68  (> 7)    603  Chloe Patterson       Morton High School                      29:27.1  9:49/M    jr
   69  (> 7)    598  Maddie Makuta         Morton High School                      33:57.0 11:19/M    jr

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls Varsity

All Runners


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Washington Community High School       56               3   8  10  15  20  29  35         
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:09.0

    2 Dunlap High School                     73               4  13  16  18  22  36  42         
        Top  5 Times: 1:44:29.8

    3 Metamora                               74               9  11  14  19  21  24  28         
        Top  5 Times: 1:44:37.7

    4 Morton High School                     74               1   6   7  27  33  37  39         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:06.7

    5 Canton                                101               5  12  17  23  44  45             
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:45.2

    6 Pekin Community High School           130               2  25  31  34  38  41             
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:43.2

    7 East Peoria                           171              26  30  32  40  43  46  47         
        Top  5 Times: 1:55:08.2

 Inc. Limestone High School                1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


Detail Team Results - Girls

Girls Varsity

All Runners

Washington Community High School    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  56  Team Score (times):    1:42:09.0   Average Time: 20:25.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    640  Jadyn Jacobs           so       3            3        19:17.8      19:17.8      0:35.1
    2    636  Joy English            jr       8           11        20:07.1      39:25.0      1:24.4
    3    637  Brooke Evans           jr      10           21        20:15.5      59:40.5      1:32.7
    4    631  Hannah Bennett         sr      15           36        20:49.6    1:20:30.2      2:06.9
    5    632  Callie Danks           jr      20           56        21:38.8    1:42:09.0      2:56.1
    6    630  Emily Baker            fr      29           85        22:10.7    2:04:19.7      3:27.9
    7    642  Madeline Kogelis       sr      35          120        22:54.0    2:27:13.7      4:11.2
    8    639  Katie Geisz            so   More Than  7           24:01.3    2:51:15.1      5:18.6
    9    641  Tobey Klungseth        so   More Than  7           25:26.2    3:16:41.4      6:43.5

Dunlap High School    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  73  Team Score (times):    1:44:29.8   Average Time: 20:53.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    526  Macy Priess            so       4            4        19:33.3      19:33.3      0:50.6
    2    511  Abby Banister          jr      13           17        20:47.0      40:20.4      2:04.3
    3    509  Paige Acklie           fr      16           33        21:00.9    1:01:21.3      2:18.2
    4    527  Jordan Serrahn         jr      18           51        21:23.0    1:22:44.4      2:40.3
    5    531  Kylie Webb             sr      22           73        21:45.4    1:44:29.8      3:02.6
    6    528  Molly Siebenaler       jr      36          109        22:57.7    2:07:27.6      4:15.0
    7    515  Tori Deters            jr      42          151        23:43.8    2:31:11.4      5:01.1
    8    529  Reagan Smith           jr   More Than  7           25:15.7    2:56:27.2      6:33.0
    9    525  Maddi Phillips         jr   More Than  7           25:32.5    3:21:59.8      6:49.8
   10    516  Morgan Dexter          jr   More Than  7           26:38.3    3:48:38.1      7:55.6
   11    518  Emma Goos              jr   More Than  7           27:56.6    4:16:34.8      9:13.9
   12    523  Elizabeth Keyster      jr   More Than  7           29:12.3    4:45:47.1     10:29.6

Metamora    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  74  Team Score (times):    1:44:37.7   Average Time: 20:55.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    571  Katie Lalumandier      fr       9            9        20:12.8      20:12.8      1:30.1
    2    577  Tessa Schwarzentraub   sr      11           20        20:22.4      40:35.3      1:39.7
    3    557  Aly Gillum             jr      14           34        20:48.4    1:01:23.8      2:05.7
    4    552  Maddie Bennett         jr      19           53        21:32.2    1:22:56.0      2:49.5
    5    565  Morgan Joyner          sr      21           74        21:41.7    1:44:37.7      2:59.0
    6    563  Kara Hodel             jr      24           98        21:53.5    2:06:31.3      3:10.8
    7    560  Karissa Heffernan      so      28          126        22:09.8    2:28:41.1      3:27.0
    8    573  Olyvia Palacios        fr   More Than  7           22:43.6    2:51:24.8      4:00.9
    9    566  Sarah Kimbro           jr   More Than  7           24:25.6    3:15:50.4      5:42.8
   10    564  Katie Jordan           sr   More Than  7           25:04.0    3:40:54.4      6:21.2
   11    556  Eliza Fletcher         jr   More Than  7           26:18.5    4:07:12.9      7:35.8
   12    550  Paige Baur             jr   More Than  7           29:06.2    4:36:19.2     10:23.5

Morton High School    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places):  74  Team Score (times):    1:43:06.7   Average Time: 20:37.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    590  Aspen Gordon           sr       1            1        18:42.7      18:42.7      0:00.0
    2    607  Emma Skinner           fr       6            7        19:45.5      38:28.3      1:02.8
    3    599  Meagan Moreno          sr       7           14        19:48.3      58:16.6      1:05.6
    4    589  Abigail Dryden         sr      27           41        22:08.1    1:20:24.8      3:25.4
    5    594  Emily Klopfenstein     sr      33           74        22:41.9    1:43:06.7      3:59.2
    6    588  Tenley Dowell          sr      37          111        23:01.3    2:06:08.1      4:18.6
    7    585  Aly Cigelnik           jr      39          150        23:16.2    2:29:24.3      4:33.5
    8    592  Sarah Honegger         sr   More Than  7           23:29.4    2:52:53.8      4:46.7
    9    587  Clara Deweese          jr   More Than  7           26:22.2    3:19:16.0      7:39.4
   10    604  Makayla Rankins        jr   More Than  7           26:28.2    3:45:44.2      7:45.4
   11    605  Kate Reeter            jr   More Than  7           28:42.2    4:14:26.5      9:59.5
   12    596  Lily Laughlin          jr   More Than  7           28:48.8    4:43:15.3     10:06.1
   13    603  Chloe Patterson        jr   More Than  7           29:27.1    5:12:42.4     10:44.3
   14    598  Maddie Makuta          jr   More Than  7           33:57.0    5:46:39.5     15:14.3

Canton    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 101  Team Score (times):    1:47:45.2   Average Time: 21:33.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    504  Eleanor Fournier       so       5            5        19:42.1      19:42.1      0:59.4
    2    507  Claire Wheelwright     so      12           17        20:32.8      40:15.0      1:50.1
    3    506  Isabella Kees          so      17           34        21:06.3    1:01:21.3      2:23.5
    4    508  Haley Woodcock         sr      23           57        21:46.6    1:23:07.9      3:03.9
    5    502  Alex Chamberlin        sr      44          101        24:37.2    1:47:45.2      5:54.5
    6    505  Katelyn Goldring       so      45          146        25:13.1    2:12:58.4      6:30.4

Pekin Community High School    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 130  Team Score (times):    1:49:43.2   Average Time: 21:56.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    613  Paige Arseneau         sr       2            2        19:14.1      19:14.1      0:31.4
    2    616  Emma Cox               fr      25           27        21:54.5      41:08.7      3:11.8
    3    618  Elizabeth Deverman     fr      31           58        22:37.3    1:03:46.0      3:54.6
    4    629  Olivia Wolf            fr      34           92        22:53.2    1:26:39.2      4:10.4
    5    627  Madison Vicary         sr      38          130        23:04.0    1:49:43.2      4:21.3
    6    615  Preslie Burgess        fr      41          171        23:32.9    2:13:16.1      4:50.1

East Peoria    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 171  Team Score (times):    1:55:08.2   Average Time: 23:01.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    536  Rileigh Fortune        so      26           26        22:02.9      22:02.9      3:20.2
    2    543  Tressa Tucker          fr      30           56        22:26.9      44:29.8      3:44.1
    3    541  Krista Messer          jr      32           88        22:38.9    1:07:08.7      3:56.1
    4    542  Hanna Moeller          fr      40          128        23:25.0    1:30:33.7      4:42.2
    5    539  Liezel Lindo           so      43          171        24:34.5    1:55:08.2      5:51.8
    6    534  Haylee Catton          fr      46          217        25:14.5    2:20:22.7      6:31.7
    7    537  Jerrianne Greenland    sr      47          264        26:27.6    2:46:50.4      7:44.9
    8    544  Kennedy Vandel         sr   More Than  7           28:12.7    3:15:03.1      9:30.0
    9    538  Jerelyn Joos           sr   More Than  7           29:06.6    3:44:09.7     10:23.8

Limestone High School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    547  Kenzie Swan            sr   Less Than  5           24:48.8      24:48.8      6:06.1