NLCC Conference Championship

October 13, 2018


www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys JV

All Runners


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1    168  Owen Lane             Antioch High School                     17:38.0  5:53/M        
    2      2    305  Nathan Rolla          Lakes Community High School             17:45.3  5:55/M        
    3      3    197  Randal Holm           Grant                                   18:17.1  6:06/M        
    4      4    285  Aidan Gillespie       Lakes Community High School             18:17.8  6:06/M        
    5      5    289  Sean Humpa            Lakes Community High School             18:24.2  6:08/M        
    6      6    221  Andrew Koren          Grayslake Central                       18:26.9  6:09/M        
    7      7    302  Gavin Murrie          Lakes Community High School             18:29.8  6:10/M        
    8      8    340  Jonathan Campos       Round Lake                              18:34.0  6:11/M        
    9      9    394  Ryan Rockey           Wauconda High School                    18:34.3  6:11/M        
   10     10    182  Walker Winkler        Antioch High School                     18:36.1  6:12/M        
   11     11    385  Matthew Jasinski      Wauconda High School                    18:36.2  6:12/M        
   12     12    189  Clayton Cottrell      Grant                                   18:39.8  6:13/M        
   13     13    311  Timothy Smith         Lakes Community High School             18:43.4  6:14/M        
   14     14    194  Hunter Harvey         Grant                                   18:50.8  6:17/M        
   15     15    266  Charlie Lay           Grayslake North                         18:52.1  6:17/M        
   16     16    303  Jay Patel             Lakes Community High School             18:52.8  6:17/M        
   17     17    212  Otto Bankson          Grayslake Central                       18:54.9  6:18/M        
   18     18    207  Christian Suaste      Grant                                   18:56.1  6:19/M        
   19     19    229  Jared Nicholas        Grayslake Central                       18:57.5  6:19/M        
   20     20    353  Elyjah Jones          Round Lake                              18:59.6  6:20/M        
   21     21    179  Ben Ticsay            Antioch High School                     19:01.0  6:20/M        
   22     22    222  Joshua Landau         Grayslake Central                       19:01.6  6:20/M        
   23     23    278  Ty Dwyer              Lakes Community High School             19:01.8  6:20/M        
   24     24    261  Ralf Landmesser       Grayslake North                         19:08.9  6:23/M        
   25     25    245  Bryan Vale            Grayslake Central                       19:10.6  6:23/M        
   26     26    354  Gio Justo             Round Lake                              19:13.2  6:24/M        
   27     27    186  Nolan Bauer           Grant                                   19:15.8  6:25/M        
   28     28    267  Luke Lenning          Grayslake North                         19:18.6  6:26/M        
   29     29    328  Steven Alvarez        Round Lake                              19:27.1  6:29/M        
   30     30    208  Keegan Williams       Grant                                   19:36.3  6:32/M        
   31     31    167  Kaleb Kotlow          Antioch High School                     19:38.1  6:33/M        
   32     32    272  Justin Salinger       Grayslake North                         19:44.1  6:35/M        
   33     33    241  Logan Spaulding       Grayslake Central                       19:45.4  6:35/M        
   34     34    378  Justin Vega           Round Lake                              19:51.2  6:37/M        
   35     35    220  Reese Kinzig          Grayslake Central                       19:51.3  6:37/M        
   36     36    203  Ryan Rossini          Grant                                   20:05.6  6:42/M        
   37     37    371  Juan Sanchez          Round Lake                              20:08.0  6:43/M        
   38     38    174  Logan Phillips        Antioch High School                     20:13.1  6:44/M        
   39     39    376  Joseph Tucker         Round Lake                              20:22.1  6:47/M        
   40     40    383  Connor D'Ambrosio     Wauconda High School                    20:58.6  6:59/M        
   41     41    396  Devin Tzumas          Wauconda High School                    20:58.9  6:59/M        
   42     42    158  Jeff Adamczyk         Antioch High School                     21:02.6  7:01/M        
   43     43    257  Jacky Guo             Grayslake North                         21:31.6  7:10/M        
   44     44    269  Anthony Morris        Grayslake North                         21:55.9  7:18/M        
   45     45    381  Nate Brown            Wauconda High School                    22:30.9  7:30/M        
   46     46    397  Eli Wurster           Wauconda High School                    23:46.2  7:55/M        
   47  (< 5)    321  Ulises Maldonado      North Chicago Community High School     23:51.0  7:57/M        
   48  (< 5)    314  David Coleman         North Chicago Community High School     24:10.4  8:03/M        
   49  (< 5)    325  Jasion Woods          North Chicago Community High School     24:12.3  8:04/M        
   50     47    398  Andrew Zalewski       Wauconda High School                    24:17.2  8:06/M        

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys JV

All Runners


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Lakes Community High School            31               2   4   5   7  13  16  23         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:40.7

    2 Grant                                  74               3  12  14  18  27  30  36         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:59.8

    3 Grayslake Central                      89               6  17  19  22  25  33  35         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:31.6

    4 Antioch High School                   101               1  10  21  31  38  42             
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:06.5

    5 Round Lake                            117               8  20  26  29  34  37  39         
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:05.3

    6 Grayslake North                       142              15  24  28  32  43  44             
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:35.5

    7 Wauconda High School                  146               9  11  40  41  45  46  47         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:39.1

 Inc. North Chicago Community High School  3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


Detail Team Results - Boys

Boys JV

All Runners

Lakes Community High School    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  31  Team Score (times):    1:31:40.7   Average Time: 18:20.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    305  Nathan Rolla                    2            2        17:45.3      17:45.3      0:07.2
    2    285  Aidan Gillespie                 4            6        18:17.8      36:03.1      0:39.7
    3    289  Sean Humpa                      5           11        18:24.2      54:27.4      0:46.2
    4    302  Gavin Murrie                    7           18        18:29.8    1:12:57.2      0:51.8
    5    311  Timothy Smith                  13           31        18:43.4    1:31:40.7      1:05.3
    6    303  Jay Patel                      16           47        18:52.8    1:50:33.5      1:14.8
    7    278  Ty Dwyer                       23           70        19:01.8    2:09:35.4      1:23.7

Grant    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  74  Team Score (times):    1:33:59.8   Average Time: 18:47.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    197  Randal Holm                     3            3        18:17.1      18:17.1      0:39.1
    2    189  Clayton Cottrell               12           15        18:39.8      36:57.0      1:01.8
    3    194  Hunter Harvey                  14           29        18:50.8      55:47.8      1:12.7
    4    207  Christian Suaste               18           47        18:56.1    1:14:44.0      1:18.1
    5    186  Nolan Bauer                    27           74        19:15.8    1:33:59.8      1:37.7
    6    208  Keegan Williams                30          104        19:36.3    1:53:36.1      1:58.2
    7    203  Ryan Rossini                   36          140        20:05.6    2:13:41.7      2:27.5

Grayslake Central    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  89  Team Score (times):    1:34:31.6   Average Time: 18:54.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    221  Andrew Koren                    6            6        18:26.9      18:26.9      0:48.8
    2    212  Otto Bankson                   17           23        18:54.9      37:21.8      1:16.8
    3    229  Jared Nicholas                 19           42        18:57.5      56:19.3      1:19.4
    4    222  Joshua Landau                  22           64        19:01.6    1:15:21.0      1:23.5
    5    245  Bryan Vale                     25           89        19:10.6    1:34:31.6      1:32.5
    6    241  Logan Spaulding                33          122        19:45.4    1:54:17.0      2:07.3
    7    220  Reese Kinzig                   35          157        19:51.3    2:14:08.4      2:13.2

Antioch High School    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 101  Team Score (times):    1:35:06.5   Average Time: 19:01.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    168  Owen Lane                       1            1        17:38.0      17:38.0      0:00.0
    2    182  Walker Winkler                 10           11        18:36.1      36:14.2      0:58.1
    3    179  Ben Ticsay                     21           32        19:01.0      55:15.2      1:22.9
    4    167  Kaleb Kotlow                   31           63        19:38.1    1:14:53.3      2:00.1
    5    174  Logan Phillips                 38          101        20:13.1    1:35:06.5      2:35.0
    6    158  Jeff Adamczyk                  42          143        21:02.6    1:56:09.1      3:24.6

Round Lake    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 117  Team Score (times):    1:36:05.3   Average Time: 19:13.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    340  Jonathan Campos                 8            8        18:34.0      18:34.0      0:56.0
    2    353  Elyjah Jones                   20           28        18:59.6      37:33.7      1:21.6
    3    354  Gio Justo                      26           54        19:13.2      56:46.9      1:35.1
    4    328  Steven Alvarez                 29           83        19:27.1    1:16:14.1      1:49.1
    5    378  Justin Vega                    34          117        19:51.2    1:36:05.3      2:13.1
    6    371  Juan Sanchez                   37          154        20:08.0    1:56:13.4      2:29.9
    7    376  Joseph Tucker                  39          193        20:22.1    2:16:35.5      2:44.0

Grayslake North    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 142  Team Score (times):    1:38:35.5   Average Time: 19:43.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    266  Charlie Lay                    15           15        18:52.1      18:52.1      1:14.0
    2    261  Ralf Landmesser                24           39        19:08.9      38:01.0      1:30.8
    3    267  Luke Lenning                   28           67        19:18.6      57:19.7      1:40.6
    4    272  Justin Salinger                32           99        19:44.1    1:17:03.8      2:06.0
    5    257  Jacky Guo                      43          142        21:31.6    1:38:35.5      3:53.5
    6    269  Anthony Morris                 44          186        21:55.9    2:00:31.4      4:17.9

Wauconda High School    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 146  Team Score (times):    1:41:39.1   Average Time: 20:19.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    394  Ryan Rockey                     9            9        18:34.3      18:34.3      0:56.3
    2    385  Matthew Jasinski               11           20        18:36.2      37:10.6      0:58.2
    3    383  Connor D'Ambrosio              40           60        20:58.6      58:09.2      3:20.5
    4    396  Devin Tzumas                   41          101        20:58.9    1:19:08.2      3:20.8
    5    381  Nate Brown                     45          146        22:30.9    1:41:39.1      4:52.9
    6    397  Eli Wurster                    46          192        23:46.2    2:05:25.3      6:08.1
    7    398  Andrew Zalewski                47          239        24:17.2    2:29:42.5      6:39.1

North Chicago Community High School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    321  Ulises Maldonado            Less Than  5           23:51.0      23:51.0      6:12.9
    2    314  David Coleman               Less Than  5           24:10.4      48:01.4      6:32.3
    3    325  Jasion Woods                Less Than  5           24:12.3    1:12:13.8      6:34.3