NLCC Conference Championship

October 13, 2018


www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls JV

All Runners


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1     26  Taylor Bushman        Grant                                   21:34.5  7:11/M        
    2      2     64  Greta Ruhlmann        Grayslake Central                       21:38.1  7:13/M        
    3      3     55  Corinne Heidloff      Grayslake Central                       21:41.7  7:14/M        
    4      4     70  Madelynn Struck       Grayslake Central                       21:51.7  7:17/M        
    5      5    100  Hannah Grant          Lakes High School                       21:56.3  7:19/M        
    6      6     15  Allyson Pierce        Antioch High School                     22:04.4  7:21/M        
    7      7     59  Megan Morrissey       Grayslake Central                       22:08.6  7:23/M        
    8      8     67  Gautami Sonarikar     Grayslake Central                       22:09.8  7:23/M        
    9      9     45  Emma Clapp            Grayslake Central                       22:17.0  7:26/M        
   10     10     69  Brianna Storino       Grayslake Central                       22:25.2  7:28/M        
   11     11     91  Kayla Dieringer       Lakes High School                       22:29.4  7:30/M        
   12     12     97  Gretchen Good         Lakes High School                       22:34.9  7:31/M        
   13     13    115  Ashley Whitis         Lakes High School                       22:35.9  7:32/M        
   14     14     98  Sophia Goodale        Lakes High School                       22:47.0  7:36/M        
   15     15    105  Sarah Lucier          Lakes High School                       22:51.5  7:37/M        
   16  (< 5)    135  Elena Ruvalcaba       Round Lake                              22:53.6  7:38/M        
   17     16      9  Chloe Hampsen         Antioch High School                     23:13.7  7:44/M        
   18     17    143  Tessa Kleiner         Wauconda High School                    23:17.9  7:46/M        
   19     18      2  Jasmine Ametovski     Antioch High School                     23:22.2  7:47/M        
   20     19     12  Allison Kane          Antioch High School                     23:23.2  7:48/M        
   21     20    140  Ritika Jawale         Wauconda High School                    23:25.8  7:48/M        
   22     21      6  Tiana Fox             Antioch High School                     23:28.8  7:49/M        
   23     22     92  Danika Dortch         Lakes High School                       23:52.7  7:57/M        
   24  (< 5)    136  Janette Trujillo      Round Lake                              23:58.5  7:59/M        
   25     23    146  Kelly Kroegel         Wauconda High School                    24:03.6  8:01/M        
   26     24    138  Itzel Barrios         Wauconda High School                    24:37.3  8:12/M        
   27     25     25  Alexia Bunge          Grant                                   24:43.0  8:14/M        
   28     26     21  Esthela Aviitia       Grant                                   24:44.2  8:15/M        
   29     27     24  Alexis Bottalico      Grant                                   24:50.7  8:17/M        
   30     28    152  Karly Pikel           Wauconda High School                    24:52.6  8:17/M        
   31  (< 5)    126  Mayra Heredia         Round Lake                              24:54.4  8:18/M        
   32     29     81  Brooke Moran          Grayslake North                         24:58.0  8:19/M        
   33     30    149  Emily McGovern        Wauconda High School                    25:34.8  8:31/M        
   34     31      5  Ravyn Edran           Antioch High School                     25:50.0  8:37/M        
   35     32     76  Sarah Krause          Grayslake North                         26:09.6  8:43/M        
   36     33     28  Alicia Elizalde       Grant                                   26:26.6  8:49/M        
   37     34     84  Lesley Sanchez        Grayslake North                         27:18.9  9:06/M        
   38     35     83  Olivia Sanborn        Grayslake North                         27:32.9  9:11/M        
   39     36    139  Daniela Hacke         Wauconda High School                    28:23.3  9:28/M        
   40     37     78  Abigail Kukis         Grayslake North                         31:21.6 10:27/M        

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls JV

All Runners


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Grayslake Central                      24               2   3   4   7   8   9  10         
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:30.1

    2 Lakes High School                      55               5  11  12  13  14  15  22         
        Top  5 Times: 1:52:23.7

    3 Antioch High School                    80               6  16  18  19  21  31             
        Top  5 Times: 1:55:32.4

    4 Wauconda High School                  112              17  20  23  24  28  30  36         
        Top  5 Times: 2:00:17.4

    5 Grant                                 112               1  25  26  27  33                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:02:19.3

    6 Grayslake North                       167              29  32  34  35  37                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:17:21.1

 Inc. Round Lake                           3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


Detail Team Results - Girls

Girls JV

All Runners

Grayslake Central    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  24  Team Score (times):    1:49:30.1   Average Time: 21:54.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     64  Greta Ruhlmann                  2            2        21:38.1      21:38.1      0:03.6
    2     55  Corinne Heidloff                3            5        21:41.7      43:19.9      0:07.1
    3     70  Madelynn Struck                 4            9        21:51.7    1:05:11.6      0:17.1
    4     59  Megan Morrissey                 7           16        22:08.6    1:27:20.2      0:34.0
    5     67  Gautami Sonarikar               8           24        22:09.8    1:49:30.1      0:35.2
    6     45  Emma Clapp                      9           33        22:17.0    2:11:47.1      0:42.4
    7     69  Brianna Storino                10           43        22:25.2    2:34:12.4      0:50.7

Lakes High School    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  55  Team Score (times):    1:52:23.7   Average Time: 22:28.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    100  Hannah Grant                    5            5        21:56.3      21:56.3      0:21.7
    2     91  Kayla Dieringer                11           16        22:29.4      44:25.7      0:54.8
    3     97  Gretchen Good                  12           28        22:34.9    1:07:00.7      1:00.4
    4    115  Ashley Whitis                  13           41        22:35.9    1:29:36.7      1:01.3
    5     98  Sophia Goodale                 14           55        22:47.0    1:52:23.7      1:12.4
    6    105  Sarah Lucier                   15           70        22:51.5    2:15:15.2      1:16.9
    7     92  Danika Dortch                  22           92        23:52.7    2:39:07.9      2:18.1

Antioch High School    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  80  Team Score (times):    1:55:32.4   Average Time: 23:06.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     15  Allyson Pierce                  6            6        22:04.4      22:04.4      0:29.8
    2      9  Chloe Hampsen                  16           22        23:13.7      45:18.1      1:39.1
    3      2  Jasmine Ametovski              18           40        23:22.2    1:08:40.3      1:47.6
    4     12  Allison Kane                   19           59        23:23.2    1:32:03.5      1:48.6
    5      6  Tiana Fox                      21           80        23:28.8    1:55:32.4      1:54.3
    6      5  Ravyn Edran                    31          111        25:50.0    2:21:22.4      4:15.4

Wauconda High School    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 112  Team Score (times):    2:00:17.4   Average Time: 24:03.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    143  Tessa Kleiner                  17           17        23:17.9      23:17.9      1:43.4
    2    140  Ritika Jawale                  20           37        23:25.8      46:43.8      1:51.2
    3    146  Kelly Kroegel                  23           60        24:03.6    1:10:47.4      2:29.0
    4    138  Itzel Barrios                  24           84        24:37.3    1:35:24.7      3:02.7
    5    152  Karly Pikel                    28          112        24:52.6    2:00:17.4      3:18.1
    6    149  Emily McGovern                 30          142        25:34.8    2:25:52.3      4:00.2
    7    139  Daniela Hacke                  36          178        28:23.3    2:54:15.6      6:48.7

Grant    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 112  Team Score (times):    2:02:19.3   Average Time: 24:27.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     26  Taylor Bushman                  1            1        21:34.5      21:34.5      0:00.0
    2     25  Alexia Bunge                   25           26        24:43.0      46:17.6      3:08.4
    3     21  Esthela Aviitia                26           52        24:44.2    1:11:01.9      3:09.7
    4     24  Alexis Bottalico               27           79        24:50.7    1:35:52.6      3:16.1
    5     28  Alicia Elizalde                33          112        26:26.6    2:02:19.3      4:52.1

Grayslake North    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 167  Team Score (times):    2:17:21.1   Average Time: 27:28.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     81  Brooke Moran                   29           29        24:58.0      24:58.0      3:23.4
    2     76  Sarah Krause                   32           61        26:09.6      51:07.6      4:35.0
    3     84  Lesley Sanchez                 34           95        27:18.9    1:18:26.5      5:44.3
    4     83  Olivia Sanborn                 35          130        27:32.9    1:45:59.5      5:58.4
    5     78  Abigail Kukis                  37          167        31:21.6    2:17:21.1      9:47.0

Round Lake    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    135  Elena Ruvalcaba             Less Than  5           22:53.6      22:53.6      1:19.0
    2    136  Janette Trujillo            Less Than  5           23:58.5      46:52.2      2:24.0
    3    126  Mayra Heredia               Less Than  5           24:54.4    1:11:46.6      3:19.9