40th Annual Oglesby Turkey Trot - 3Mile Run/Walk

Age Group Results

November 22, 2018


Results @ www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

3 Mile

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Hickey Peru IL 273 18 17 18:15.8 6:05/M
2 Ann Alleman Dodgeville WI 1031 28 23 19:06.5 6:22/M
3 Maria Baldwin Charleston IL 9 22 24 19:11.7 6:24/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Puetz Rock Island IL 865 25 1 15:03.0 5:01/M
2 Matthew Blanco Aurora IL 37 18 2 15:10.5 5:03/M
3 Coree Woltering Ottawa IL 914 28 3 15:29.8 5:10/M
 

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aubrey Duttlinger Oglesby IL 717 9 391 28:55.0 9:38/M
2 Leah Ricci Lostant IL 497 9 408 29:12.5 9:44/M
3 Ella Kinnard Aurora IL 864 8 509 31:12.0 10:24/M
4 Josie Robinson Mount Vernon IA 507 7 584 32:56.3 10:59/M
5 Keelie Kostos Peru IL 899 7 731 37:53.4 12:38/M
 

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Reid Sadowski Niceville FL 532 9 90 22:16.9 7:25/M
2 Chase Riva Oglesby IL 920 9 252 25:59.2 8:40/M
3 Luke Sadowski Niceville FL 530 7 382 28:43.1 9:34/M
4 Luca Verucchi Ladd IL 639 8 426 29:28.4 9:49/M
5 Kamden Flansen Oglesby IL 772 9 494 30:51.8 10:17/M
 

Female 10 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Korah Robinson Mount Vernon IA 508 10 140 23:45.4 7:55/M
2 Addison Duttlinger Oglesby IL 754 12 193 24:50.9 8:17/M
3 Georgia Brolley Frankfort IL 74 12 267 26:17.0 8:46/M
4 Eme'Lia Bouxsein Hennepin IL 54 11 282 26:48.4 8:56/M
5 Alyssa Zellers Marseilles IL 892 11 292 26:58.2 8:59/M
 

Male 10 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyler Eich Crown Point IN 176 11 73 21:57.1 7:19/M
2 Augustus Swanson Princeton IL 611 10 95 22:23.5 7:28/M
3 Griffin Hammers Oglesby IL 747 10 149 24:02.8 8:01/M
4 Aiden Swanlund Normal IL 606 11 157 24:16.2 8:05/M
5 Cayden Bouxsein Hennepin IL 53 10 171 24:32.5 8:11/M
 

Female 13 to 16

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Heagy Peru IL 259 16 41 20:20.2 6:47/M
2 Amber Vroman Seneca IL 643 15 55 21:09.1 7:03/M
3 Grace Carroll Ottawa IL 1028 13 81 22:06.1 7:22/M
4 Claire Fitzgerald Normal IL 840 13 98 22:30.8 7:30/M
5 Maddie Carroll Ottawa IL 1124 15 120 23:05.0 7:42/M
 

Male 13 to 16

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lucas Hoffman Naplate IL 274 15 10 17:21.3 5:47/M
2 Ryan Hartman Peru IL 771 14 19 18:31.7 6:10/M
3 Christian Skaggs Wenona IL 561 15 21 19:00.9 6:20/M
4 Myles Wedic Elwood IL 655 13 28 19:31.3 6:30/M
5 Payson Keown Winter Haven FL 320 13 40 20:18.2 6:46/M
 

Female 17 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Neaterour Streator IL 423 18 80 22:03.1 7:21/M
2 Teagan Sandvick Morris IL 533 17 106 22:47.6 7:36/M
3 Emily Ficek Lasalle IL 1023 19 115 22:56.6 7:39/M
4 Claire Coons Morrison IL 947 18 132 23:34.2 7:51/M
5 Brenna Rieker Tiskilwa IL 501 19 138 23:44.5 7:55/M
 

Male 17 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brendon Sebastian Utica IL 550 19 6 16:19.0 5:26/M
2 Michael Dzierzynski Hennepin IL 164 18 9 17:19.5 5:46/M
3 Logan Schaefer Peru IL 537 17 11 17:43.8 5:54/M
4 Colin Fitzgerald Normal IL 805 17 12 17:46.8 5:55/M
5 Noah Blakley Ottawa IL 36 18 20 18:54.0 6:18/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashlyn Haage Granville IL 236 20 63 21:31.4 7:10/M
2 Julia Washkowiak Chicago IL 652 23 72 21:56.9 7:19/M
3 Brianna Legner Princeton IL 348 20 83 22:10.3 7:23/M
4 Gabrielle Washkowiak Chicago IL 651 23 107 22:48.1 7:36/M
5 Emily Ross Mendota IL 523 21 135 23:42.3 7:54/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zachary Chapman Morris IL 837 20 4 15:33.9 5:11/M
2 Vincent Walker Oglesby IL 800 24 5 15:50.5 5:17/M
3 Connor Hickey Peru IL 272 21 7 16:51.1 5:37/M
4 Alec Kessel Oglesby IL 321 20 29 19:31.6 6:30/M
5 Jack Brady Peru IL 56 21 37 20:08.0 6:43/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth McNally Fort Lauderdale FL 389 28 116 22:57.4 7:39/M
2 Hope Turigliatti La Salle IL 627 29 160 24:19.5 8:06/M
3 Sarah Carusona Chicago IL 107 28 184 24:42.5 8:14/M
4 Lacey Bellino La Salle IL 28 27 201 25:00.5 8:20/M
5 Tara Batty North Aurora IL 18 28 223 25:29.0 8:30/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyler Jackson Cleveland OH 283 25 35 19:59.3 6:40/M
2 Bill Horman Spring Valley IL 1122 25 48 20:56.1 6:59/M
3 Deric Truskoski Chicago IL 622 27 56 21:15.8 7:05/M
4 James Brady Chicago IL 57 26 62 21:30.7 7:10/M
5 Chad Sipovic Peru IL 917 29 66 21:42.6 7:14/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cari Rausch Gettysburg SD 482 30 47 20:51.8 6:57/M
2 Emily Browne Mendota IL 1137 33 121 23:05.6 7:42/M
3 Kassie McConville Ottawa IL 379 31 125 23:17.9 7:46/M
4 Brittany Clinard Bloomington IL 916 33 128 23:27.0 7:49/M
5 Emily Brodko Lockport IL 799 30 169 24:30.1 8:10/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Alleman Dodgeville WI 1032 30 18 18:30.6 6:10/M
2 Jacob Wozzberike Phoenix AZ 1043 30 34 19:54.2 6:38/M
3 Nathan Rittenberry Lyndenhurst IL 939 32 44 20:27.2 6:49/M
4 Octavio Duran Chicago IL 161 34 46 20:38.2 6:53/M
5 Bryan Essman Streator IL 851 32 53 21:04.2 7:01/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Holly-Rae Van Hoof Downs IL 634 38 68 21:47.0 7:16/M
2 Candis Kenny Peru IL 319 39 105 22:46.1 7:35/M
3 Rachel Wells Normal IL 657 36 111 22:53.6 7:38/M
4 Nickie Pellegrini Peru IL 456 36 196 24:54.5 8:18/M
5 Emily Graham Ottawa IL 1027 39 225 25:34.0 8:31/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Wilson Rochester Hills MI 668 36 14 17:55.7 5:58/M
2 Brandon Halcott Orchard Lake MI 243 35 26 19:22.2 6:27/M
3 Peter Stickney Mckinney TX 593 38 30 19:35.3 6:32/M
4 Sean Manley Ottawa IL 369 39 31 19:45.7 6:35/M
5 Dave Myers Springfield IL 898 36 49 20:57.7 6:59/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angie Forbeck Princeton IL 209 42 109 22:49.7 7:36/M
2 Kelly Colpoys Chicago IL 128 41 137 23:43.6 7:54/M
3 Rose Bell Oglesby IL 26 44 156 24:14.7 8:05/M
4 Gina Petty Ottawa IL 1147 41 168 24:28.1 8:09/M
5 Heidi Bubela Utica IL 84 42 211 25:17.1 8:26/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Kelly Bloomington IL 318 44 8 17:18.1 5:46/M
2 Tom Smith Peru IL 574 43 15 18:12.3 6:04/M
3 Ryan Bell Oglesby IL 27 44 16 18:14.9 6:05/M
4 Gary Savage Bloomington IL 535 42 22 19:03.1 6:21/M
5 Brad Bliss Streator IL 42 41 70 21:49.0 7:16/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lora Stickney Mckinney TX 592 47 129 23:29.3 7:50/M
2 Melinda Ossola La Salle IL 445 45 181 24:38.1 8:13/M
3 Lori Skoog La Salle IL 562 48 182 24:38.2 8:13/M
4 Laura Hein Oglesby IL 265 45 221 25:27.3 8:29/M
5 Kerri Brady Lasalle IL 60 47 239 25:49.3 8:36/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Roets Yorkville IL 513 48 25 19:17.2 6:26/M
2 Mark Biagini Aurora IL 32 48 32 19:46.1 6:35/M
3 Erik Basie Sugar Grove IL 855 46 33 19:48.6 6:36/M
4 Brad Brittin Ottawa IL 826 49 65 21:39.8 7:13/M
5 Keith Pearse Peru IL 451 47 85 22:14.3 7:25/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lynn Delvallee Oglesby IL 149 53 155 24:14.2 8:05/M
2 Xan Milne Loves Park IL 410 51 159 24:19.5 8:06/M
3 Konni Rodeghier Ottawa IL 511 50 242 25:52.6 8:37/M
4 Wendy Lamboley Oglesby IL 340 51 281 26:47.4 8:56/M
5 Sandy Hrasch Granville IL 281 54 306 27:17.9 9:06/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Heffron El Paso IL 263 51 13 17:50.8 5:57/M
2 Jim Schaefer Peru IL 536 53 36 20:05.1 6:42/M
3 Don Kiesig Jr Ottawa IL 957 51 43 20:21.5 6:47/M
4 Juan Leg Streator IL 838 52 84 22:11.0 7:24/M
5 Glenn Blatz Raleigh NC 1036 51 93 22:21.3 7:27/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brenda Roggy Wyanet IL 514 59 124 23:16.4 7:45/M
2 Dorene Barr Mendota IL 11 59 145 23:57.5 7:59/M
3 Carol Pratt Varna IL 40 59 190 24:48.4 8:16/M
4 Anne Brousil Dixon IL 977 55 352 28:17.2 9:26/M
5 Kim Parker Lasalle IL 1014 57 380 28:42.9 9:34/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Koerner Bourbonnais IL 835 56 59 21:20.7 7:07/M
2 Dennis Nink Princeton IL 430 57 88 22:16.2 7:25/M
3 Ron Kreiser Oglesby IL 760 55 101 22:40.9 7:33/M
4 David Wisniewski Portland OR 673 55 108 22:48.6 7:36/M
5 Phillip Newberry Kankakee IL 427 56 188 24:44.8 8:15/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rose Mary Carrico Peru IL 103 63 605 33:35.9 11:12/M
2 Mary Troglio Spring Valley IL 621 60 613 33:48.6 11:16/M
3 Lynn Cawley La Salle IL 111 61 642 34:43.4 11:34/M
4 Julie Sloan Lasalle IL 567 60 700 36:55.2 12:18/M
5 Jody Faletti La Salle IL 996 60 704 36:56.9 12:19/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Hart Sandwich IL 1160 63 87 22:15.9 7:25/M
2 Thomas McDonald Normal IL 383 61 94 22:22.4 7:27/M
3 John Fusinatto Peru IL 718 62 97 22:30.6 7:30/M
4 Jeffrey Crowhurst Ottawa IL 956 64 134 23:36.7 7:52/M
5 Rodolfo Madrigal Spring Valley IL 872 61 141 23:50.4 7:57/M
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Walter Peru IL 647 66 571 32:29.4 10:50/M
2 Kathy Bastuck Lasalle IL 15 67 667 35:41.2 11:54/M
3 Marilyn Steenhoek Ottawa IL 591 69 880 47:07.6 15:42/M
4 Marcia Ellis Ottawa IL 182 65 921 50:38.9 16:53/M
5 Betty Stouffer Kings IL 598 68 945 52:13.4 17:24/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim McDonald Normal IL 382 66 91 22:18.6 7:26/M
2 Steve Hortega Ottawa IL 708 69 194 24:51.3 8:17/M
3 Merle Walter Peru IL 648 66 204 25:06.0 8:22/M
4 Robert Steele Granville IL 810 69 310 27:21.3 9:07/M
5 Jon Bastuck Lasalle IL 14 69 386 28:47.0 9:36/M
 

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry Lane Reddick IL 343 70 410 29:13.5 9:44/M
2 Bob Johnson Peru IL 293 72 637 34:38.5 11:33/M
3 John Fanning Peru IL 877 72 734 38:00.7 12:40/M
4 Ron Beguin Ottawa IL 23 70 764 39:17.8 13:06/M
5 Mike Osborne Louisville KY 444 71 913 49:16.5 16:25/M
 

Female 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy French Huntsville AL 216 76 834 43:51.4 14:37/M
2 Sybil Wiegman Overland Park KS 664 80 1019 58:14.7 19:25/M
 

Male 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Michael Oglesby IL 991 79 490 30:43.8 10:14/M
2 Bill Lamps Oglesby IL 341 75 547 31:48.7 10:36/M
3 Doug Sergeant Peru IL 552 78 904 48:32.7 16:11/M
4 Jim Stoutner Peru IL 600 76 963 52:57.7 17:39/M